Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct28_Midlan_set1.shtml

Midland-Wachusett League "C" Cross Country Championship

Boylston, MA, October 28, 2011

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | ombined J.V. Results ]

Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Tahanto Regional HS

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Midland Wachusett League Division "C" - 10/27/2011                
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                          Tahanto Course - Boylston, MA                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.7 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #761 Jay Jewitt          JR Ayer Shirley              5:20      14:24    1   
  2  #797 Nick Kronauer       SR Bromfield                 5:24      14:35    2   
  3  #957 Bobby DiGioia       SR Tahanto                   5:25      14:37    3   
  4  #808 Ellis Toll          SR Bromfield                 5:26      14:38    4   
  5  #792 Price Day           FR Bromfield                 5:27      14:42    5   
  6  #906 Joe Caaps            9 Narragansett              5:28      14:46    6   
  7  #873 David Albertini     JR Lunenburg                 5:31      14:52        
  8  #962 Nathan Richards     JR Tahanto                   5:34      15:01    7   
  9  #825 Jack Kousoulus      JR Clinton                   5:36      15:07    8   
 10  #935 Christian Robichau  SR Oakmont                   5:36      15:08    9   
 11  #848 Brandon Harty       JR Gardner                   5:41      15:20   10   
 12  #981 Max Bukowiec        SR Tyngsborough              5:43      15:26   11   
 13  #888 Daniel Fournier     SO Murdock                   5:45      15:30   12   
 14  #885 Kyle Blouin         JR Murdock                   5:45      15:31   13   
 15  #993 Cody Robson         SO Tyngsborough              5:47      15:36   14   
 16  #908 Ian Clavir          11 Narragansett              5:48      15:38   15   
 17  #960 Anthony Pacheco     JR Tahanto                   5:49      15:41   16   
 18  #997 Aaron Thompson      FR Tyngsborough              5:50      15:45   17   
 19  #847 Matt Grandich       SR Gardner                   5:52      15:48   18   
 20  #794 Sam Dyer            SO Bromfield                 5:52      15:49   19   
 21  #939 Calvin Young        SR Oakmont                   5:52      15:50   20   
 22  #887 Daniel Denette      JR Murdock                   5:53      15:53   21   
 23  #788 Drew Banker         JR Bromfield                 5:55      15:57   22   
 24  #936 Ian Stark           SR Oakmont                   5:56      16:01   23   
 25  #805 Nick Steele         FR Bromfield                 5:56      16:01   24   
 26  #769 Mark Tonelli        JR Ayer Shirley              5:59      16:07   25   
 27  #923 George Condon       JR Oakmont                   6:00      16:11   26   
 28  #854 Dan Romero          JR Gardner                   6:01      16:13   27   
 29  #853 Spencer Roffe       SO Gardner                   6:01      16:14   28   
 30  #996 Jacob Sword         FR Tyngsborough              6:02      16:17   29   
 31 #1000 Michael Walker      SR Tyngsborough              6:03      16:19   30   
 32  #765 Jacob McDonald      JR Ayer Shirley              6:06      16:28   31   
 33  #963 Bruno Sousa         JR Tahanto                   6:08      16:33   32   
 34  #991 Brett Pugh           8 Tyngsborough              6:12      16:44   33   
 35  #924 Henry Condon        JR Oakmont                   6:12      16:45   34   
 36  #849 Dan Jackson         JR Gardner                   6:14      16:48   35   
 37  #855 Trevor Roux         FR Gardner                   6:15      16:52   36   
 38  #932 Joe Mellish         FR Oakmont                   6:16      16:54   37   
 39  #824 David Goodsell      JR Clinton                   6:17      16:58   38   
 40  #865 Joey Stea           SO Littleton                 6:18      16:59   39   
 41  #961 Ridge Pierce        SO Tahanto                   6:21      17:08   40   
 42  #990 Kevin Morris         8 Tyngsborough              6:22      17:09   41   
 43  #958 Nathan Laverdure    SO Tahanto                   6:23      17:12   42   
 44  #823 Jon Glennon         JR Clinton                   6:24      17:16   43   
 45  #909 Justice Graves       8 Narragansett              6:25      17:17   44   
 46  #895 Max Robichaud        7 Murdock                   6:25      17:18   45   
 47  #790 Tucker Barrett      SR Bromfield                 6:26      17:20   46   
 48  #891 Steve Ingman         6 Murdock                   6:27      17:23   47   
 49  #933 Brendon Miller      SO Oakmont                   6:27      17:25   48   
 50  #860 Nathan Johnson       7 Littleton                 6:28      17:28   49   
 51  #826 Dylan Pichierri     SR Clinton                   6:30      17:33   50   
 52  #893 Jordan Manuel        7 Murdock                   6:32      17:38   51   
 53  #763 Malcolm Mathis      JR Ayer Shirley              6:38      17:54   52   
 54  #828 Christian Smith     JR Clinton                   6:41      18:01   53   
 55  #911 Keith Reid          10 Narragansett              6:43      18:07   54   
 56  #907 Michael Capps        7 Narragansett              6:46      18:15   55   
 57  #889 Matt Galat           8 Murdock                   6:46      18:15   56   
 58  #819 John DiSessa        So Clinton                   6:50      18:25   57   
 59  #861 Bobby Morse         FR Littleton                 6:58      18:49   58   
 60  #864 Ethan Rambacher     FR Littleton                 7:07      19:13   59   
 61  #766 Dylan McGaw         JR Ayer Shirley              7:09      19:18   60   
 62  #955 Adam Blais          JR Tahanto                   7:10      19:19   61   
 63  #862 Ryan Morse           8 Littleton                 7:11      19:22   62   
 64  #846 Rhys Damour         SO Gardner                   7:15      19:34   63   
 65  #762 Kyle Larter         JR Ayer Shirley              7:21      19:49   64   
 66  #910 Andrew Hill          7 Narragansett              7:24      19:58   65   
 67  #768 Andrew St. Germain  JR Ayer Shirley              7:25      20:01   66   
 68  #827 Cody Prudhomme      SR Clinton                   8:11      22:05   67   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bromfield                    52    2    4    5   19   22   24   46           
      Total Time:  1:15:41.00                                                     
         Average:    15:08.20                                                     
   2 Tahanto                      98    3    7   16   32   40   42   61           
      Total Time:  1:19:00.00                                                     
         Average:    15:48.00                                                     
   3 Tyngsborough                101   11   14   17   29   30   33   41           
      Total Time:  1:19:23.00                                                     
         Average:    15:52.60                                                     
   4 Oakmont                     112    9   20   23   26   34   37   48           
      Total Time:  1:19:55.00                                                     
         Average:    15:59.00                                                     
   5 Gardner                     118   10   18   27   28   35   36   63           
      Total Time:  1:20:23.00                                                     
         Average:    16:04.60                                                     
   6 Murdock                     138   12   13   21   45   47   51   56           
      Total Time:  1:21:35.00                                                     
         Average:    16:19.00                                                     
   7 Ayer Shirley                169    1   25   31   52   60   64   66           
      Total Time:  1:24:11.00                                                     
         Average:    16:50.20                                                     
   8 Narragansett                174    6   15   44   54   55   65                
      Total Time:  1:24:03.00                                                     
         Average:    16:48.60                                                     
   9 Clinton                     192    8   38   43   50   53   57   67           
      Total Time:  1:24:55.00                                                     
         Average:    16:59.00                                                     
  10 Littleton                   267   39   49   58   59   62                     
      Total Time:  1:31:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.20