Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct26_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Meet

Webster, MA, October 26, 2011

[Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Combined 2.91 Mile JV Race Results | Girls 1.84 Mile JV race Results | Boys Junior HIgh Results | Girls Junior High Results ]

Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring

Run at Webster Memorial Beach Park

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Southern Worcester County League - 10/26/2011                   
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                          
                           Memorial Park - Webster, MA.                           
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.91 Mile Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #314 Aaron Anderstrom     SR Tantasqua                 5:24      15:42    1   
  2 #556 Chaz Davis           SR Grafton                   5:26      15:48    2   
  3 #292 Elijah Fossas        SR Shepherd Hill             5:27      15:51    3   
  4 #320 Mike Dobos           JR Tantasqua                 5:28      15:55    4   
  5 #298 Wes Nelson           SO Shepherd Hill             5:29      15:55    5   
  6 #332 Finley Simonds       JR Tantasqua                 5:37      16:20    6   
  7 #293 Leo Harmon           SR Shepherd Hill             5:38      16:24    7   
  8 #245 Cameron Graves       SR Millbury                  5:39      16:25    8   
  9 #400 Andrew Reardon       JR Uxbridge                  5:40      16:29    9   
 10  #35 Matt Lavallee        JR Auburn                    5:41      16:31   10   
 11 #302 Nick Thames          SR Shepherd Hill             5:42      16:34   11   
 12 #480 Mike Fitman          JR Northbridge               5:53      17:05   12   
 13  #34 Matt Healey          FR Auburn                    5:55      17:12   13   
 14  #25 John Bylund          SO Auburn                    5:55      17:12   14   
 15 #397 Jason Mannka         SR Uxbridge                  5:57      17:18   15   
 16 #398 Brady Phillips       SO Uxbridge                  5:57      17:19   16   
 17 #136 Brenden Coughlin     SO David Prouty              5:58      17:20   17   
 18 #296 Alec McAleer         SR Shepherd Hill             5:59      17:23   18   
 19  #42 Kyle Quitadamo       SO Auburn                    5:59      17:23   19   
 20 #300 Hunter Schultz       SO Shepherd Hill             6:00      17:28   20   
 21 #488 Joe Valerio          SR Northbridge               6:02      17:32   21   
 22 #264 Scotty Smith         SR Oxford                    6:03      17:34   22   
 23 #336 Guy Zwiebel          SR Tantasqua                 6:03      17:36   23   
 24 #395 Luke Maloney         SO Uxbridge                  6:04      17:37   24   
 25 #557 Andrew Elloso        JR Grafton                   6:05      17:42   25   
 26 #299 Brendan Pratt        SO Shepherd Hill             6:08      17:49   26   
 27  #40 Matt Nelson          SO Auburn                    6:08      17:50   27   
 28  #28 Aidan Foley-Foster   SO Auburn                    6:08      17:50   28   
 29 #330 Blake Rowe           JR Tantasqua                 6:09      17:51   29   
 30 #248 Ryan Mercier         SO Millbury                  6:09      17:52   30   
 31  #31 Tom Gannon           FR Auburn                    6:11      18:00   31   
 32 #560 Kang Nam             SO Grafton                   6:15      18:09   32   
 33 #401 Andrew Ross          SO Uxbridge                  6:19      18:22   33   
 34 #306 Brandon Escalara     SO Southbridge               6:19      18:23   34   
 35 #326 Dan Peck             SO Tantasqua                 6:21      18:29   35   
 36 #313 William Watkins       8 Southbridge               6:22      18:29   36   
 37 #554 Sean Cloren          FR Grafton                   6:23      18:32   37   
 38 #318 Tom Canavan          JR Tantasqua                 6:27      18:46   38   
 39 #559 Steve Najamy         JR Grafton                   6:30      18:55   39   
 40 #260 Sam Dowd             SR Oxford                    6:31      18:58   40   
 41 #555 Sawyer Colman        JR Grafton                   6:40      19:22   41   
 42 #267 Calvin Chase         SR Quaboag                   6:41      19:25   42   
 43 #251 Jacob Porter         FR Millbury                  6:42      19:28   43   
 44 #249 Michael Morley       FR Millbury                  6:42      19:30   44   
 45 #265 Alec St. Germain     JR Oxford                    6:44      19:34   45   
 46  #85 Luis Caro            SR Bartlett                  6:45      19:37        
 47 #390 Andrew Callahan      SO Uxbridge                  6:45      19:38   46   
 48 #261 Aaron Holmberg       JR Oxford                    6:46      19:40   47   
 49 #244 Christian Bourgeois   8 Millbury                  6:48      19:46   48   
 50 #561 James Pilszak        SO Grafton                   6:51      19:55   49   
 51 #141 Joshua Lavallee      FR David Prouty              6:56      20:11   50   
 52 #263 John Simkus          JR Oxford                    6:57      20:12   51   
 53 #394 Joshua Lavigne       SO Uxbridge                  6:58      20:15   52   
 54 #483 Robert Johnson        8 Northbridge               7:01      20:23   53   
 55 #262 Jacob Mercure        SR Oxford                    7:13      20:59   54   
 56 #276 Bryce Wdowiak         8 Quaboag                   7:13      21:00   55   
 57 #138 Robert Dukes         SO David Prouty              7:14      21:02   56   
 58 #139 Lucas Girourd        FR David Prouty              7:15      21:05   57   
 59 #271 Cameron Koss          7 Quaboag                   7:17      21:11   58   
 60  #88 Thomas James         JR Bartlett                  7:18      21:15        
 61 #143 Brian Paradise       FR David Prouty              7:23      21:30   59   
 62 #310 Orlando Quesada      SO Southbridge               7:30      21:49   60   
 63 #486 Jared Nigro           8 Northbridge               7:35      22:03   61   
 64 #482 Ryan Handlin         SR Northbridge               7:35      22:04   62   
 65 #487 Heath Ostoin          8 Northbridge               7:38      22:12   63   
 66 #311 Yared Rodriguez      SO Southbridge               7:44      22:29   64   
 67 #140 Brian Hawes          SO David Prouty              7:44      22:30   65   
 68 #312 Antonio Torres        7 Southbridge               7:46      22:35   66   
 69  #84 Seth Caldwell        FR Bartlett                  7:51      22:49        
 70 #274 Thomas Seekins        7 Quaboag                   7:53      22:55   67   
 71 #305 Luis-Daniel Colon    FR Southbridge               8:00      23:16   68   
 72 #266 Heath Blackwell       9 Quaboag                   9:10      26:40   69   
 73 #307 Joshua Jameson        8 Southbridge              10:00      29:05   70   
 74 #308 Morgan Lane          SO Southbridge              10:00      29:06        
 75 #309 Kenneth Morales      SO Southbridge              10:33      30:40        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shepherd Hill                44    3    5    7   11   18   20   26           
      Total Time:  1:22:07.00                                                     
         Average:    16:25.40                                                     
   2 Tantasqua                    63    1    4    6   23   29   35   38           
      Total Time:  1:23:24.00                                                     
         Average:    16:40.80                                                     
   3 Auburn                       83   10   13   14   19   27   28   31           
      Total Time:  1:26:08.00                                                     
         Average:    17:13.60                                                     
   4 Uxbridge                     97    9   15   16   24   33   46   52           
      Total Time:  1:27:05.00                                                     
         Average:    17:25.00                                                     
   5 Grafton                     135    2   25   32   37   39   41   49           
      Total Time:  1:29:06.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.20                                                     
   6 Millbury                    173    8   30   43   44   48                     
      Total Time:  1:33:01.00                                                     
         Average:    18:36.20                                                     
   7 Oxford                      205   22   40   45   47   51   54                
      Total Time:  1:35:58.00                                                     
         Average:    19:11.60                                                     
   8 Northbridge                 209   12   21   53   61   62   63                
      Total Time:  1:39:07.00                                                     
         Average:    19:49.40                                                     
   9 David Prouty                239   17   50   56   57   59   65                
      Total Time:  1:41:08.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.60                                                     
  10 Southbridge                 260   34   36   60   64   66   68   70           
      Total Time:  1:43:45.00                                                     
         Average:    20:45.00                                                     
  11 Quaboag                     291   42   55   58   67   69                     
      Total Time:  1:51:11.00                                                     
         Average:    22:14.20