Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct26_4thAnn_set1.shtml

4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational Cross-Country Races

Brookline, MA, October 26, 2011

[Coed Team Results | Girls Results | Girls Team Results ]

Coed Results

                                                                      Page 1
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    87 Michael Durkin           DERBY                13:17.8  5:47 
    2   127 Matthew Thalmann         FAY                  14:21.0  6:15 
    3   151 Cam Hall                 MEADOWBROOK          14:31.9  6:20 
    4    96 C.J. Smith               DERBY                14:32.7  6:20 
    5     1 Geo Baker-Occeus         BB&N                 14:43.2  6:24 
    6   123 Kent Ellertson           FAY                  14:46.4  6:26 
    7    45 Nicos Topulos            BRIMMER & MAY        14:47.5  6:26 
    8   120 Emil Phillip             DEXTER               14:53.4  6:29 
    9    82 Rigby Knox               DEDHAM CD            14:59.9  6:32 
   10   155 Ryan O'Toole             MEADOWBROOK          15:07.5  6:35 
   11    78 Aidan Collins            DEDHAM CD            15:12.1  6:37 
   12   179 William Stikeleather     MILTON               15:13.0  6:37 
   13   216 Samuel Brigham           PARK                 15:16.9  6:39 
   14   125 Christian Schoen         FAY                  15:17.6  6:39 
   15    24 Will French              BEAVER               15:34.8  6:47 
   16    88 Alec Durkin              DERBY                15:35.9  6:47 
   17    55 Gray MacDonald           CARROLL              15:36.1  6:47 
   18   114 Zach Baker               DEXTER               15:36.1  6:47 
   19    90 Brian Humphreys          DERBY                15:39.2  6:49 
   20   122 Aidan Baxter             FAY                  15:41.7  6:50 
   21    10 David Sabatini           BB&N                 15:42.1  6:50 
   22   141 Harrison Gill            FESSENDEN            15:44.1  6:51 
   23   138 Miles Foy                FESSENDEN            15:47.5  6:52 
   24     8 Issay Matsumoto          BB&N                 15:48.9  6:53 
   25   118 Kevin Monahan            DEXTER               15:48.9  6:53 
   26   248 Joey Fox                 SHADY HILL           15:51.2  6:54 
   27   217 Samuel Feibel            PARK                 15:54.1  6:55 
   28   224 Patrick Rose             PARK                 15:58.4  6:57 
   29   134 Eric Alban               FESSENDEN            16:00.5  6:58 
   30    58 Nathaniel Perkins        CARROLL              16:04.7  7:00 
   31    20 Nick Browne              BEAVER               16:10.8  7:03 
   32    14 Tristan Young            BB&N                 16:15.8  7:05 
   33    80 Hendricks Delva          DEDHAM CD            16:24.1  7:08 
   34   247 Aidan Fitzgerald         SHADY HILL           16:24.7  7:09 
   35   143 Sammie Lebrasseur        FESSENDEN            16:24.8  7:09 
   36   215 Samuel Barton            PARK                 16:26.3  7:09 
   37   221 Christopher Marcus       PARK                 16:28.3  7:10 
   38    53 Matt Lapuck              CARROLL              16:30.0  7:11 
   39   128 Jt Wheelock              FAY                  16:30.9  7:11 
   40   173 Graham Blackburn         MILTON               16:31.9  7:12 
   41   270 Chris Rooney             THAYER               16:32.4  7:12 
   42   177 Cameron O'Connell        MILTON               16:34.2  7:13 
   43   124 Marissa Feller           FAY                  16:35.3  7:13 
   44   176 Tarin Karimbus           MILTON               16:41.3  7:16 
   45    52 Zach Kolopoulos          CARROLL              16:42.8  7:16 
   46   121 McCauley Stewart         DEXTER               16:43.9  7:17 
   47    77 Tedy Beaudoin            DEDHAM CD            16:45.2  7:18 
   48    79 Louie Dadasis            DEDHAM CD            16:48.8  7:19 
   49    92 John McDougall           DERBY                16:55.4  7:22 
   50   142 Max Lavey                FESSENDEN            17:03.2  7:25 

                                                                      Page 2
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
   51   220 Daniel Little            PARK                 17:05.1  7:26 
   52   154 Damian Liu               MEADOWBROOK          17:08.4  7:28 
   53   153 Zippy Lafond             MEADOWBROOK          17:09.7  7:28 
   54   256 Kunaal Verma             SHADY HILL           17:12.2  7:29 
   55    51 Jarrett Hurwitz          CARROLL              17:15.0  7:30 
   56   233 James Brennan            RIVERS               17:16.6  7:31 
   57    21 Ben Campbell             BEAVER               17:17.5  7:32 
   58    34 Chris Brosnan            BELMONT DAY          17:20.1  7:33 
   59   145 Cameron Snow             FESSENDEN            17:21.4  7:33 
   60    30 Jackson Wu               BEAVER               17:23.3  7:34 
   61   116 Colby Chase              DEXTER               17:23.9  7:34 
   62   255 Henry Swain              SHADY HILL           17:24.4  7:35 
   63   119 Charlie Naylor           DEXTER               17:28.6  7:36 
   64   126 Jack Thalmann            FAY                  17:30.8  7:37 
   65   137 Alex Feye                FESSENDEN            17:36.3  7:40 
   66    22 Zach Cowen-Whitman       BEAVER               17:39.5  7:41 
   67   246 Leila Eshghi             SHADY HILL           17:55.2  7:48 
   68     3 Ezra Burstein            BB&N                 17:55.6  7:48 
   69   250 Austin Lin               SHADY HILL           17:59.4  7:50 
   70   156 Yippee Perry             MEADOWBROOK          18:01.6  7:51 
   71   218 Alexander Ketterson      PARK                 18:02.4  7:51 
   72   235 Andrew Reale             RIVERS               18:03.0  7:51 
   73   133 Peter Ackerman           FESSENDEN            18:04.7  7:52 
   74   269 Max Willms               THAYER               18:05.0  7:52 
   75   249 Michael Lazar            SHADY HILL           18:07.2  7:53 
   76   146 Jack Truesdale           FESSENDEN            18:07.7  7:53 
   77    27 Clayton Mears            BEAVER               18:13.9  7:56 
   78   252 Samuel Meyerson          SHADY HILL           18:17.5  7:58 
   79    11 Louis Stein              BB&N                 18:20.0  7:59 
   80     7 Peter Mankiw             BB&N                 18:21.5  7:59 
   81   158 Omar Riaz                MEADOWBROOK          18:22.7  8:00 
   82    91 Tyler Martin             DERBY                18:23.8  8:00 
   83   140 Sam Gildea               FESSENDEN            18:38.9  8:07 
   84    37 Chad Kilvert             BELMONT DAY          18:41.7  8:08 
   85    23 Pablo Fiori              BEAVER               18:43.2  8:09 
   86    85 Matt Rosenblum           DEDHAM CD            18:44.0  8:09 
   87   236 Adam Verga               RIVERS               18:49.4  8:12 
   88   139 Eddie Gildea             FESSENDEN            18:49.5  8:12 
   89   214 Ramadani Abdul-Aziz      PARK                 18:50.3  8:12 
   90    95 Ben Schenck              DERBY                18:58.0  8:15 
   91     4 Alec Chapman             BB&N                 19:00.1  8:16 
   92   234 Aidan McAnena            RIVERS               19:05.8  8:19 
   93   254 Eleanor Stoddard         SHADY HILL           19:18.2  8:24 
   94    61 Wyatt Waller             CARROLL              19:22.6  8:26 
   95    59 Jocob Sallaway           CARROLL              19:22.8  8:26 
   96   266 Bowen Taylor             THAYER               19:35.3  8:31 
   97     9 Nickolas Piccirillo      BB&N                 19:36.4  8:32 
   98   147 Charles Vieth            FESSENDEN            19:36.8  8:32 
   99    13 Max Weigland             BB&N                 19:37.3  8:32 
  100   136 Oliver Constable         FESSENDEN            19:40.3  8:34 

                                                                      Page 3
                   4th Annual Larz Anderson Invitational
                            Cross-Country Races
                  Hosted by Park School, Brookline, Mass.
                      October 26, 2011      2.3 Miles
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
                   ****** BOYS/COED RACE RESULTS ******
Place Race# Name                     School               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ==================== ======= ===== 
  101    94 John Ragone              DERBY                19:44.0  8:35 
  102    63 Trevor Yandow            CARROLL              19:44.9  8:36 
  103   150 Foster Graham            MEADOWBROOK          19:45.3  8:36 
  104   152 Ryan Hoff                MEADOWBROOK          19:48.3  8:37 
  105   181 Jonathan Wuwung          MILTON               19:50.9  8:38 
  106   144 Brett Silk               FESSENDEN            19:51.2  8:38 
  107   262 Nicholas Connelly        THAYER               19:55.7  8:40 
  108    49 Ryan Duffy               CARROLL              20:18.2  8:50 
  109    83 Moah Pollas              DEDHAM CD            20:19.4  8:51 
  110    86 Jack Shaughnessy         DEDHAM CD            20:19.6  8:51 
  111    25 Theodore Frorer-Pinis    BEAVER               20:20.4  8:51 
  112   149 Andrew Gord              MEADOWBROOK          20:27.4  8:54 
  113   268 Jordan Robey             THAYER               20:33.3  8:57 
  114    89 Zach Herman              DERBY                20:42.2  9:01 
  115   117 Austin Huffman           DEXTER               20:59.9  9:08 
  116    28 Brunell Pamphile         BEAVER               21:05.4  9:11 
  117   223 John Parry               PARK                 21:10.7  9:13 
  118    60 Matthew Scarlett         CARROLL              21:18.8  9:16 
  119   267 Cameron Kelliher         THAYER               21:19.9  9:17 
  120   135 Will Batchelder          FESSENDEN            21:29.2  9:21 
  121    38 Henry Westerman          BELMONT DAY          21:32.0  9:22 
  122    36 Liam Johansson           BELMONT DAY          21:32.1  9:22 
  123   219 Duncan Lamont            PARK                 21:50.7  9:30 
  124    35 Jonah Goldberg           BELMONT DAY          21:54.7  9:32 
  125   148 Will Cole                MEADOWBROOK          22:19.0  9:43 
  126   159 Cooper Rumrill           MEADOWBROOK          22:19.1  9:43 
  127   115 Nate Bennett             DEXTER               22:23.9  9:45 
  128    26 Gerlins Marcano          BEAVER               22:27.2  9:46 
  129    81 Will Gilmore             DEDHAM CD            22:41.5  9:52 
  130    56 Bryan McNulty            CARROLL              23:06.5 10:03 
  131   264 Trey Gaskin              THAYER               23:25.1 10:11 
  132   157 Brendan Professor-Glenn  MEADOWBROOK          23:36.9 10:17 
  133   180 Jerome Vainisi           MILTON               23:38.1 10:17 
  134   265 Aidan Geary              THAYER               23:52.1 10:23 
  135   208 Ben Johnson              NOBLES               23:53.4 10:24 
  136    29 Zach Plowde              BEAVER               24:10.9 10:31 
  137    93 Liam O'Malley            DERBY                24:11.5 10:32 
  138    31 Gavin Zantz              BEAVER               28:22.8 12:21 
  139    19 Jake Barton              BEAVER               28:23.1 12:21