Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct23_Mayors_set9.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2011

[Men's Championship 8k Individuals | Men's Championship 8k Teams | Women's Championship 5k Individuals | Women's Championship 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Overall Results | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Youth 10 & Under Overall | Youth 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 Overall | Youth 11 to 12 Teams | Youth 11 to 12 Top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 Overall | Youth 13 to 14 Teams | Youth 13 to 14 Top 10 M&F ]

Youth 10 & Under Teams


                            YOUTH TEAM RESULTS
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 23, 2011    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 10 & Under
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
            1    2    4  (9)  (10)  =    7      
         O'Neill Galinson, Violet Sullivan, Morgan Nault, Jordan Vaillancourt,
         Anissa Sroka
   2.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
            5    6   11  (15)  (18)  (24)  (25)  =   22      
         Lily Robinson, McKensie Clark, Devyn Veits, Alisa Crueger-Cain, Julia
         Masotta, Elizabeth Gallella, Erin Gallella
   3.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            8   13   17  (20)  =   38      
         Amy Seavey, Meaghan Woolbert, Grace Morgan, Brooke Prunier
   4.  WALTHAM TC                              
           12   16   21  (23)  (29)  (31)  (36)  =   49      
         Shea Brams, Adriana Reilly, Julia Kendall, Alessia Caira, Rose Joyce,
         Anna Kraffmiller, Jackie Fitzgerald
   5.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
            7   14   33  (35)  (41)  =   54      
         Maya Whitcomb, Kaori Tate, Alexis Daly, Nina Whitcomb, Annie Ramsdell
   6.  YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES               
           22   28   34  (37)  =   84      
         Chloe Duval, Sarah Mangum, Cecilia Jackson, Annie Jackson
   7.  NEEDHAM TC                              
           38   39   40  =  117      
         Eleanor Dunne, Megan Hudson, Lauren Hudson


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       BOYS TEAM RESULTS 10 & Under
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BRADFORD HUSKIES                        
            2    4    5  (16)  (20)  (21)  (31)  =   11      
         Connor Alessi, Aidan Kallery, Ryan Basile, Matthew Saindon, Allison
         Flanagan, Jonathan McCord, Nathaniel Valenti
   2.  GRANITE STATE FLASH                     
            6    7    9  (10)  (28)  =   22      
         Mitchell Nault, Ryan Fischer, Joseph Jr. Ntengeri, Trevor Demers,
         Garrett Vaillancourt
   3.  WALTHAM TC                              
            8   13   14  (18)  (22)  (34)  =   35      
         Jack Cronin, Griffin Steele, Michael Carpenito-Ronenfield, Thaddeus
         Dufresne, Dante Vetrone, Will Araujo
   4.  YOUTH ENRICHMENT SERVICES               
           11   12   17  (27)  (30)  =   40      
         Joseph Jackson, Henry Richard, Peter Datish, Martin Richard, Anthony
         Datish
   5.  CAMBRIDGE JETS                          
            3   15   33  =   51      
         Ben Ramsdell, Kristopher Steele, Jacob Daly