Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct23_Mayors_set6.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2011

[Men's Championship 8k Individuals | Men's Championship 8k Teams | Women's Championship 5k Individuals | Women's Championship 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Overall Results | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Youth 10 & Under Overall | Youth 10 & Under Teams | Youth 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 Overall | Youth 11 to 12 Teams | Youth 11 to 12 Top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 Overall | Youth 13 to 14 Teams | Youth 13 to 14 Top 10 M&F ]

Franklin Park 5k Teams


                   TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                FEMALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  TUFTS                                   
            1    6   14  (20)  (21)  (22)  (23)  =   21      
         Jana Hieber, Lindsay Rogers, Molly Mirhashem, Lauren Flament, Liz
         Webber-Bruya, Cami Fisher, Sarah Boudreau
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
            8   11   13  (15)  (18)  (40)  (44)  =   32      
         Katie Fobert, Nicole Zanardi Rogers, Michelle Blouin, Nicole Zanardi
         Zanardi, Jessica Klett, Joy Will, Ronnesia Gaskins
   3.  CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE             
            2   17   68  =   87      
         Melanie Murphy, Karina Lubell, Margot Sheehan
   4.  CONN COLLEGE                            
            9   50   55  (56)  (60)  (64)  =  114      
         Molly Powell, Ali Cookson, Anna Curtis-Heald, Catherine Hallisey,
         Maddy Conley, Ali McLeod
   5.  TEAM VERITAS                            
           27   42   52  (80)  (90)  (95)  (96)  =  121      
         Athena Eyster, Haley Adams, Anne Wenk, Dawn Brimmer, Angie Peng,
         Amanda Rodrigues, Jeanie Nguyen
   6.  NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING             
           19   46   58  (67)  =  123      
         Lindsay Weigel, Emily Vishnja, Theresa Lambert, Gabriella Grief
   7.  ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                    
           16   51   66  =  133      
         Erin Morin, Lauren Scafidi, Tricia Wiseman
   8.  LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                   
           33   53   63  =  149      
         Joan Miller, Alda Cossi, Cathy Gibson
   9.  MANHATTANVILLE                          
           54   62   74  (75)  =  190      
         Alexis Lanzillotti, Pilar Mahady , Arame Mbodj, Nicole Muschio
  10.  UMASS RUNNING CLUB                      
           57   70   76  =  203      
         Raquel Manley, Sam Gillis, Toni Doherty
  11.  BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                   
           59   77   83  (94)  (101)  =  219      
         Ali Hedberg, Jes Weren, Ashlee Strang, Jon's Cardoso, Jennifer
         Gallaspy
  12.  BPCPS PHOENIX                           
           65   78   91  (93)  (97)  (99)  (102)  =  234      
         Lisa Konieczna, Molly Stone, Mindy Wright, Jaclyn McGee, Elsie Huang,
         Elizabeth Stasiowski, Twink Williams
  13.  ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                      
           73   81   82  (84)  (92)  (98)  =  236      
         Julieanne Hartley, Nicole Luce, Rose Murphy, Lauren Sale, MacLenan
         Lissa, Megan Goddu
  14.  BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                     
           85   87   88  (89)  =  260      
         Nikki Gagliastre, Courtney Simao, Faith Mangiafico, Joan Graham



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MALE TEAM RESULTS IN THE FRANKLIN PARK 5K
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  BOSTON COLLEGE                          
            1    2    3  (5)  (7)  (8)  (9)  =    6      
         Jordan Hamm, Louis Serafini, Anthony Bellitti, Richard Lucas, James
         Glover, Akash Chougule, Nahed Lakkis
   2.  NORUMBEGA TC                            
            4   17   19  (41)  (45)  (50)  (54)  =   40      
         Dan Suher, Will Collins, Tim Bisceglia, Kerwin Vega, Devon Holgate,
         Hicham El Donovan, Mike Stone
   3.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
           15   30   32  (39)  =   77      
         Mike Pumpkin, Robert Skates, Ashworth Andrew, Ian Lyceun
   4.  UMASS RUNNING CLUB                      
            6   18   61  (64)  (84)  (92)  (102)  =   85      
         Frank May, Kyle Dunn, Greg May, Hank Stetter, Hugh Evans, Tom McMullin,
         Justin Cowan
   5.  GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS             
           21   40   55  (59)  (63)  (103)  (107)  =  116      
         John Barbour, Matt Curran, Keith O'Brien, Peter Lagoy, E J Hrynowski,
         Frank Georges, Glenn Stewart
   6.  NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING             
           28   31   62  (72)  (82)  (94)  (127)  =  121      
         Peter Clarke, Patrick Scullion, Mike Polizzano, Kevin Schubert, Matt
         Esposito, Alex Thamel, Dan Shea
   7.  TEAM VERITAS                            
           43   44   69  (108)  (113)  =  156      
         Bryan Chuan, Patrick Rooney, David Liu, Ian Lundberg, Craig Rodgers
   8.  AARC                                    
           22   66   70  (74)  (88)  (91)  (121)  =  158      
         Humberto Rodriguiz, Peter Boisvert, Anders Vickstrom, James Porter,
         Bob Dubois, Mike Craig, Keah Lind
   9.  ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                    
           38   52   98  (122)  =  188      
         Byron Gartrell, Thom Gennaro, Benjamin Quick, Domenick D'Amico
   9.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION             
           51   57   80  (87)  =  188      
         Andrew Gordon, Gregory Czuczman, Chris George, Dave Menard
  11.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB               
           48   56   89  (96)  (97)  (99)  (117)  =  193      
         Scott Bosworth, Harris Hardy, Bruce Bond, Tom Derderian, Joel Bargmann,
         Jim Watts, Brian Hare
  12.  BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                       
           42   73   83  (90)  (124)  =  198      
         Adam Stuhlfaut, Art Lathers, Stephen Infascelli, Tom Pena, Michael
         Neal
  13.  ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                      
           67   77   79  (81)  (93)  (104)  (125)  =  223      
         Matt Moquin, Dan Sanches, Bryan Goodall, Dave Sheridan, William
         Sangster, Dan Freeman, Raymond Savignano
  14.  TEAM INDIE                              
           46   78  100  (110)  =  224      
         Bobby Kline, John Morley, Richard Wertz, Jordan Potash
  15.  SOMERVILLE RR                           
           71   75  106  (112)  =  252      
         Kevin Guarnotta, Noyes Matt, Jason Lachapelle, John Gorvin
  16.  BPCPS PHOENIX                           
           65   85  119  (123)  (137)  (143)  (148)  =  269      
         Anders Peterson, Scott McCue, Christopher McVety, David Blitzer,
         Michael Bennett, Timothy Suba, Andrew Lau
  17.  BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                     
           68  105  118  =  291      
         Jeff Oberg, Noah Whitcomb, Tim Beckert
  18.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
           58  135  147  =  340      
         Bill Newsham, Brad Johnson, Skip Cleaver
  19.  IFH RUNNING CLUB                        
          116  129  139  (144)  (146)  =  384      
         Chris Stroup, Sam Wood, Yinian Zhang, Hyeonwoo Kim, Caleb Yu