Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct23_Mayors_set5.shtml

Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Boston, MA, October 23, 2011

[Men's Championship 8k Individuals | Men's Championship 8k Teams | Women's Championship 5k Individuals | Women's Championship 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Teams | Franklin Park 5k Age Groups | Youth 10 & Under Overall | Youth 10 & Under Teams | Youth 10 & Under Top 10 M&F | Youth 11 to 12 Overall | Youth 11 to 12 Teams | Youth 11 to 12 Top 10 M&F | Youth 13 to 14 Overall | Youth 13 to 14 Teams | Youth 13 to 14 Top 10 M&F ]

Franklin Park 5k Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
    1   1/202  M0139   15:34  5:00 Patrick Fullerton       22 M    9305 Bradford MA                                                      
    2   2/202  M0139   15:37  5:01 Jordan Hamm             20 M      67 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    3   3/202  M0139   15:45  5:03 Louis Serafini          20 M      73 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    4   4/202  M0139   16:05  5:10 Anthony Bellitti        19 M      61 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    5   5/202  M0139   16:14  5:13 Dan Suher               25 M     379 Wilmington DE           NORUMBEGA TC                             
    6   6/202  M0139   16:16  5:13 Richard Lucas           18 M      69 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    7   7/202  M0139   16:17  5:14 Frank May               21 M     447 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
    8   8/202  M0139   16:19  5:14 James Glover            21 M      66 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
    9   9/202  M0139   16:22  5:15 Akash Chougule          21 M      62 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   10  10/202  M0139   16:23  5:16 Nahed Lakkis            20 M      68 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   11  11/202  M0139   16:26  5:17 Tim Ferris              19 M      65 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   12  12/202  M0139   16:28  5:17 Joseph McConaughy       20 M      71 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   13  13/202  M0139   16:30  5:18 Drew Beck               17 M     476 South Easton MA                                                  
   14  14/202  M0139   16:32  5:18 Jack Shannon            21 M      74 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   15  15/202  M0139   16:38  5:20 Luke Walker             26 M    9347 Roxbury MA                                                       
   16  16/202  M0139   16:39  5:21 James Newhouse          19 M      72 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   17  17/202  M0139   16:52  5:25 Joseph Ryan             25 M     655 Medford MA                                                       
   18  18/202  M0139   16:55  5:26 Owen Kendall            29 M    9310 Jamaica Plain MA        FOREST HILLS RUNNERS                     
   19  19/202  M0139   16:58  5:27 Mike Pumpkin            17 M    9317                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   20  20/202  M0139   17:00  5:28 Brian Wolff             19 M     800 Ambler PA                                                        
   21  21/202  M0139   17:02  5:28 Nick Wendel             20 M     694 Boston MA                                                        
   22  22/202  M0139   17:07  5:30 Shane Constantine       19 M      63 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   23  23/202  M0139   17:09  5:30 George Wright           16 M     778 Brookline MA                                                     
   24  24/202  M0139   17:13  5:32 Will Collins            23 M     375 Brighton MA             NORUMBEGA TC                             
   25  25/202  M0139   17:16  5:33 Kyle Dunn               22 M     443 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   26  26/202  M0139   17:18  5:33 Andrew Kerester         17 M     566 Easton MA                                                        
   27  27/202  M0139   17:25  5:36 Tim Bisceglia           25 M     374 Melrose MA              NORUMBEGA TC                             
   28  28/202  M0139   17:26  5:36 Patrick Daly            18 M    9327 New Canaan CT                                                    
   29  29/202  M0139   17:28  5:36 Alexander Taylor        22 M     679 Somerville MA                                                    
   30  30/202  M0139   17:29  5:37 Matthew Zanchi          22 M     388 Natick MA               REDMEN RUNNING                           
   31   1/28   M5059   17:29  5:37 John Barbour            57 M     212 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   32  31/202  M0139   17:29  5:37 Owen Wiggins            17 M     715 Norwell MA                                                       
   33  32/202  M0139   17:29  5:37 Humberto Rodriguiz      24 M      16 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
   34  33/202  M0139   17:30  5:37 Michael Mahoney         19 M      70 Chestnut Hill MA        BOSTON COLLEGE                           
   35  34/202  M0139   17:33  5:38 Brendan Collins         25 M     322 Somerville MA           NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
   36  35/202  M0139   17:33  5:38 Sunil Kates             20 M    9342 Dorchester MA           BOSTON INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL         
   37  36/202  M0139   17:35  5:39 Tomas Mullen            19 M     617 Bridgewater MA                                                   
   38  37/202  M0139   17:36  5:39 Shannon Michaels        29 M    9335 Boston MA               DOUGLAS                                  
   39  38/202  M0139   17:36  5:39 Britton Copley          15 M     786 North Easton MA                                                  
   40  39/202  M0139   17:37  5:39 Connor Donovan          15 M     381 North Easton MA         OLIVER AMES CROSS COUNTRY                
   41  40/202  M0139   17:38  5:40 Daniel Moverman         15 M     615 North Easton MA                                                  
   42  41/202  M0139   17:39  5:40 Peter Clarke            18 M     365 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
   43  42/202  M0139   17:39  5:40 Scott Friedlander       21 M     526 Deerfield IL                                                     
   44  43/202  M0139   17:40  5:40 Michael Peyron          36 M     633 Boston MA                                                        
   45  44/202  M0139   17:40  5:41 Giancarlos Zambrano     28 M     158 Brooklyn NY             CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   46  45/202  M0139   17:42  5:41 Robert Skates           18 M    9314                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   47  46/202  M0139   17:47  5:43 Cliff Bargar            20 M     473 Medford MA                                                       
   48  47/202  M0139   17:48  5:43 Patrick Scullion        20 M     371 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
   49  48/202  M0139   17:49  5:43 Ashworth Andrew         17 M    9316                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   50  49/202  M0139   17:53  5:44 Chris McCann            25 M     332 Blackstone MA           NEW BALANCE BOSTON                       
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 2
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
   51  50/202  M0139   17:56  5:45 Daniel Croteau          22 M    9339 Acushnet MA             GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB           
   52  51/202  M0139   18:03  5:48 Ben Fischer             35 M     514 Boston MA                                                        
   53  52/202  M0139   18:08  5:49 Tom Vafiades            16 M     685 Norwell MA                                                       
   54   1/34   M4049   18:09  5:50 Jamie Aubuchon          44 M     780 Fitchburg MA            SISU PROJECT                             
   55  53/202  M0139   18:13  5:51 Rue Ratray              36 M     120 Somerville MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
   56  54/202  M0139   18:14  5:51 Gregor Kranjc           37 M     779 Boston MA               CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
   57  55/202  M0139   18:17  5:52 Byron Gartrell          29 M     774 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
   58  56/202  M0139   18:17  5:52 Kevin Johnson           32 M     560 Norwood MA                                                       
   59  57/202  M0139   18:17  5:52 Ian Lyceun              17 M    9315                         MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS                
   60  58/202  M0139   18:19  5:53 Cameron Gardner         15 M     531 S. Easton MA                                                     
   61   2/28   M5059   18:20  5:53 Matt Curran             54 M     213 Gloucester MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   62  59/202  M0139   18:21  5:53 Kerwin Vega             22 M     380 Brighton MA             NORUMBEGA TC                             
   63  60/202  M0139   18:23  5:54 Adam Stuhlfaut          35 M      26 Jamaica Plain MA        BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
   64  61/202  M0139   18:24  5:55 Dermot Neylon           30 M     623 Boston MA                                                        
   65  62/202  M0139   18:26  5:55 Bryan Chuan             22 M     408 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
   66  63/202  M0139   18:26  5:55 David Anderson          33 M     470 Branford CT                                                      
   67  64/202  M0139   18:27  5:55 Patrick Rooney          20 M     412 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
   68  65/202  M0139   18:28  5:56 Devon Holgate           22 M     377 Burlington MA           NORUMBEGA TC                             
   69  66/202  M0139   18:29  5:56 Bobby Kline             16 M     795 North Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
   70  67/202  M0139   18:30  5:56 Jeff Reed               32 M     210 New Bedford MA          GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB           
   71   2/34   M4049   18:32  5:57 Scott Bosworth          47 M     244 Dorchester MA           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   72   3/34   M4049   18:34  5:58 Jonathan Piers          45 M     725 E. Sandwich MA                                                   
   73  68/202  M0139   18:34  5:58 Matt Dyer               26 M     171 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
   74  69/202  M0139   18:36  5:58 Hicham El Donovan       22 M     376 Burlington MA           NORUMBEGA TC                             
   75   4/34   M4049   18:37  5:59 Andrew Gordon           49 M      42 No. Chelmsford MA       BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   76  70/202  M0139   18:37  5:59 Thom Gennaro            25 M     775 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
   77  71/202  M0139   18:39  5:59 James Sullivan          17 M     678 North Easton MA                                                  
   78  72/202  M0139   18:39  5:59 Brendan Cashman         34 M     492 Needham MA                                                       
   79  73/202  M0139   18:42  6:00 Romain Mareuil          30 M     154 Washington DC           CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
   80  74/202  M0139   18:44  6:01 Mike Stone              24 M     378 Brookline MA            NORUMBEGA TC                             
   81  75/202  M0139   18:44  6:01 Dennis Maclaine         17 M     791 Easton MA                                                        
   82  76/202  M0139   18:47  6:02 Galen Frechette         23 M     524 Cambridge MA                                                     
   83  77/202  M0139   18:48  6:02 Bo Wang                 24 M     691 Boston MA                                                        
   84  78/202  M0139   18:48  6:02 Ty Cabone               17 M     792 Easton MA                                                        
   85   5/34   M4049   18:48  6:02 Keith O'Brien           47 M     217 Chelmsford MA           GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   86  79/202  M0139   18:50  6:03 Brian Jones             34 M    9351 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
   87   6/34   M4049   18:52  6:03 Harris Hardy            48 M     250 Somerville MA           GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
   88  80/202  M0139   18:59  6:06 Gregory Czuczman        31 M      36 Boston MA               BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
   89   7/34   M4049   19:00  6:06 Bill Newsham            46 M     204 Brookline NH            GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
   90   3/28   M5059   19:03  6:07 Peter Lagoy             52 M     216 Hopkinton MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
   91  81/202  M0139   19:05  6:08 Corey Pires             16 M     714 Easton MA                                                        
   92  82/202  M0139   19:06  6:08 Patrick Jamieson        22 M     713 Natick MA                                                        
   93   8/34   M4049   19:07  6:08 Ray Johnson             47 M     393 Littleton MA            SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                    
   94  83/202  M0139   19:07  6:08 Greg May                18 M     448 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
   95  84/202  M0139   19:08  6:09 Matthew Layman          21 M     581 Chestnut Hill MA                                                 
   96  85/202  M0139   19:08  6:09 Mike Polizzano          19 M     368 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
   97   9/34   M4049   19:10  6:09 Jeffrey Feldgoise       42 M     512 Brookline MA                                                     
   98  86/202  M0139   19:10  6:09 Bill Freeman            38 M     525 Maynard MA                                                       
   99   1/10   M6099   19:11  6:09 William Dixon           64 M     727 Brattleboro VT                                                   
  100  10/34   M4049   19:11  6:10 E J Hrynowski           49 M     215 Arlington MA            GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 3
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  101   1/166  F0139   19:11  6:10 Adrienne Filippazzo     30 F     513 Gloucester MA                                                    
  102  87/202  M0139   19:21  6:13 Hank Stetter            19 M     450 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  103  88/202  M0139   19:22  6:13 Anders Peterson         34 M     109 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  104  89/202  M0139   19:26  6:14 Peter Boisvert          36 M      12 Goffstown NH            AARC                                     
  105  90/202  M0139   19:27  6:15 Matt Moquin             19 M     743 Lakeville MA            ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  106  91/202  M0139   19:28  6:15 Jeff Oberg              20 M     126 Tewksbury MA            BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  107  11/34   M4049   19:29  6:15 Bill Mott               48 M     614 Providence RI                                                    
  108  92/202  M0139   19:33  6:17 David Liu               22 M     409 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  109  93/202  M0139   19:33  6:17 Dustin Barnes           36 M    9361 Brookline MA                                                     
  110  12/34   M4049   19:33  6:17 Anders Vickstrom        44 M      17 Bedford NH              AARC                                     
  111  94/202  M0139   19:35  6:17 Kevin Guarnotta         39 M    9321 Jamaica Plain MA        SOMERVILLE RR                            
  112  95/202  M0139   19:35  6:17 Kevin Schubert          20 M     370 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  113  96/202  M0139   19:38  6:18 Art Lathers             32 M      23 Plymout MA              BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  114  97/202  M0139   19:38  6:18 James Porter            37 M      15 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
  115  98/202  M0139   19:39  6:18 Noyes Matt              34 M    9319 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE RR                            
  116  99/202  M0139   19:39  6:19 James Lane              12 M     579 Easton MA                                                        
  117 100/202  M0139   19:40  6:19 Josh Walker             37 M    9349 Cambridge MA                                                     
  118 101/202  M0139   19:41  6:19 Daniel Schafer          25 M     659 Allston MA                                                       
  119 102/202  M0139   19:42  6:19 Thomas Hynes            15 M    9309 Norwell MA              NORWELL XC                               
  120 103/202  M0139   19:42  6:20 Samuel Lazzaro          21 M     730 Putney VT                                                        
  121 104/202  M0139   19:43  6:20 Michael Madden          29 M     595 Boston MA                                                        
  122 105/202  M0139   19:44  6:20 Kevin Higgins           22 M     554 York ME                                                          
  123 106/202  M0139   19:45  6:21 Dan Sanches             20 M     744 Ludlow MA               ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  124 107/202  M0139   19:46  6:21 John Morley             16 M     793 North Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
  125   2/166  F0139   19:47  6:21 Jana Hieber             19 F     424 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  126   3/166  F0139   19:47  6:21 Amanda Shaffer          30 F     664 Boston MA                                                        
  127 108/202  M0139   19:50  6:22 Kevin Isaza             15 M    9304 Revere MA                                                        
  128 109/202  M0139   19:51  6:23 Bryan Goodall           18 M     741 Paxton MA               ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  129 110/202  M0139   19:54  6:23 Marc Brehme             33 M     486 Boston MA                                                        
  130 111/202  M0139   19:55  6:24 Chris George            29 M      41 South Boston MA         BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  131 112/202  M0139   19:56  6:24 Dave Sheridan           20 M     747 Auburn MA               ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  132 113/202  M0139   19:57  6:24 Oliver Wallace          15 M    1152 Norwell MA                                                       
  133 114/202  M0139   19:57  6:24 Matt Esposito           19 M     366 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  134 115/202  M0139   19:58  6:25 Asad Moten              21 M     613 Allston MA                                                       
  135   4/166  F0139   19:58  6:25 Melanie Murphy          27 F    9333 Cambridge MA            CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  136 116/202  M0139   19:59  6:25 Stephen Infascelli      32 M      22 Plymouth MA             BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  137 117/202  M0139   19:59  6:25 Russell Kernan          25 M     568 Stoneham MA                                                      
  138 118/202  M0139   20:00  6:25 Ray Griner              35 M    9346 Brighton MA                                                      
  139 119/202  M0139   20:02  6:26 Hugh Evans              21 M     444 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  140   5/166  F0139   20:02  6:26 Elizabeth Eve           23 F     511 Boston MA                                                        
  141 120/202  M0139   20:03  6:26 Nicholas King           15 M     573 Newton MA                                                        
  142 121/202  M0139   20:04  6:27 Scott McCue             37 M     107 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  143 122/202  M0139   20:11  6:29 Jeremy Shaw             26 M     387 New Brunswick NJ        RARITAN VALLEY ROAD RUNNERS              
  144  13/34   M4049   20:12  6:29 Dave Menard             45 M      53 Waltham MA              BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION              
  145   6/166  F0139   20:13  6:29 Courtney Wilk           29 F      21 Franklin MA             BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  146  14/34   M4049   20:13  6:29 Bob Dubois              48 M      14 Bow NH                  AARC                                     
  147   4/28   M5059   20:14  6:30 Bruce Bond              59 M     242 Bedford MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  148 123/202  M0139   20:15  6:30 Tom Pena                36 M      25 Duxbury MA              BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  149  15/34   M4049   20:16  6:30 Mike Craig              44 M      13 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
  150 124/202  M0139   20:17  6:31 Tom McMullin            19 M     449 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 4
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  151   7/166  F0139   20:18  6:31 Kate Mazwell            26 F    9311 Brooklyn NY             NORTH BROOKLYN RUNNERS                   
  152   8/166  F0139   20:18  6:31 Kaitlin McCauley        15 F     451 Watertown MA            WALTHAM TC                               
  153 125/202  M0139   20:19  6:31 Stephen Heape           30 M     549 Boston MA                                                        
  154   9/166  F0139   20:19  6:31 Shannon Hickey          17 F     553 South Easton MA                                                  
  155  10/166  F0139   20:21  6:32 Lindsay Rogers          18 F     434 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  156  11/166  F0139   20:21  6:32 Maeve Westover          16 F     699 Boston MA                                                        
  157 126/202  M0139   20:24  6:33 Geoffrey Arnold         31 M    9332 New York NY                                                      
  158  16/34   M4049   20:25  6:33 Doug Cronin             45 M     496 Newton MA                                                        
  159 127/202  M0139   20:27  6:34 William Sangster        20 M     745 Warwick RI              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  160  12/166  F0139   20:28  6:34 Katie Fobert            35 F     222                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  161  13/166  F0139   20:28  6:34 Molly Powell            22 F     169 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  162  14/166  F0139   20:28  6:34 Emily Fritz-Endres      22 F     527 Cambridge MA                                                     
  163 128/202  M0139   20:29  6:34 Alex Thamel             18 M     373 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  164  15/166  F0139   20:29  6:35 Megan Hyland            25 F    9320 Boston MA               SOMERVILLE RR                            
  165  17/34   M4049   20:29  6:35 Andrew Merlino          48 M     394 Burlington MA           SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                    
  166 129/202  M0139   20:30  6:35 Guillermo Nunez         38 M    1142 Watertown MA                                                     
  167   2/10   M6099   20:31  6:35 Tom Derderian           62 M     246 Winthrop MA             GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  168  16/166  F0139   20:32  6:35 Nicole Zanardi Rogers   24 F     233                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  169   5/28   M5059   20:32  6:36 Joel Bargmann           59 M     239 Lincoln MA              GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  170 130/202  M0139   20:33  6:36 Ryan Kitson             20 M     575 Basking Ridge NE                                                 
  171  18/34   M4049   20:34  6:36 Benjamin Quick          43 M     776 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  172 131/202  M0139   20:34  6:36 Sean Akey               17 M     464 Canton MA                                                        
  173   6/28   M5059   20:37  6:37 Jim Watts               50 M     265 Saugus MA               GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  174  17/166  F0139   20:37  6:37 Tiffany Brand           15 F     460 New Fairfield CT        XTP                                      
  175  18/166  F0139   20:38  6:37 Michelle Blouin         33 F     220                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  176 132/202  M0139   20:38  6:38 Josh White              18 M     788 South Easton MA                                                  
  177  19/166  F0139   20:41  6:38 Molly Mirhashem         19 F     430 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  178 133/202  M0139   20:41  6:38 Richard Wertz           16 M     796 South Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
  179  19/34   M4049   20:41  6:39 Duvall Harry            47 M     546 Dorchester MA                                                    
  180  20/166  F0139   20:42  6:39 Nicole Zanardi Zanardi  21 F     238                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  181   7/28   M5059   20:43  6:39 Chris Diehl             50 M     273 Dedham MA               HFC STRIDERS                             
  182  21/166  F0139   20:47  6:40 Robin Loewald           17 F     592 North Easton MA                                                  
  183 134/202  M0139   20:50  6:41 Joseph Laurendi         22 M     580 Brookline MA                                                     
  184 135/202  M0139   20:50  6:41 Justin Cowan            19 M     442 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  185 136/202  M0139   20:50  6:41 Frank Georges           34 M     214 Lowell MA               GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  186 137/202  M0139   20:54  6:43 Dan Freeman             21 M     740 Shrewsbury MA           ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  187   8/28   M5059   20:55  6:43 Jonathan Gossels        51 M    9301 Sudbury MA                                                       
  188  22/166  F0139   20:56  6:43 Erin Morin              30 F     770 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  189  23/166  F0139   20:59  6:44 Karina Lubell           31 F     142 Washington DC           CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  190  24/166  F0139   21:03  6:46 Jessica Klett           27 F     225                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  191 138/202  M0139   21:05  6:46 Kevin Nattinger         25 M     620 Brookfield WI                                                    
  192  25/166  F0139   21:06  6:46 Lindsay Weigel          19 F     364 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  193  26/166  F0139   21:06  6:47 Lauren Flament          21 F     418 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  194 139/202  M0139   21:07  6:47 Barry Keppard           34 M     565 Somerville MA                                                    
  195  27/166  F0139   21:07  6:47 Liz Webber-Bruya        18 F     437 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  196  28/166  F0139   21:08  6:47 Megan Fitzgerald        16 F     517 North Easton MA                                                  
  197 140/202  M0139   21:13  6:49 Noah Whitcomb           18 M     127 South Hadley MA         BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  198  29/166  F0139   21:15  6:49 Cami Fisher             18 F     417 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  199  30/166  F0139   21:15  6:49 Sarah Boudreau          21 F     415 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  200  31/166  F0139   21:16  6:50 Meghan Gillis           18 F     419 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 5
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  201 141/202  M0139   21:16  6:50 Joe Hall                37 M    9367 Newport RI                                                       
  202  20/34   M4049   21:21  6:51 Mike Smith              44 M     670 New Ipswich NH                                                   
  203  32/166  F0139   21:23  6:52 Megan Bonney            25 F     128 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  204  33/166  F0139   21:25  6:52 Alyssa Hatch            18 F     423 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  205   9/28   M5059   21:27  6:53 Paul Grogan             57 M     540 Boston MA                                                        
  206  34/166  F0139   21:27  6:53 Kate Goldstein          25 F     535 Cambridge MA                                                     
  207 142/202  M0139   21:28  6:54 Jason Lachapelle        38 M    9322 Arlington MA            SOMERVILLE RR                            
  208  35/166  F0139   21:29  6:54 Athena Eyster           23 F     403 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  209  36/166  F0139   21:29  6:54 Kimberly Mikesh         31 F     129 Charlestown MA          CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  210  37/166  F0139   21:30  6:54 Grace Hafner            20 F     422 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  211  38/166  F0139   21:31  6:55 Emily Mallick           29 F    9337 Worcester MA            WESTCHESTER TC                           
  212  39/166  F0139   21:32  6:55 Allie Bukowski          18 F     416 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  213  10/28   M5059   21:33  6:55 Mark Rosenblum          52 M     650 Woburn MA                                                        
  214  40/166  F0139   21:34  6:55 Bryn Kass               21 F     426 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  215  21/34   M4049   21:35  6:56 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinz  48 M    9348 Boston MA                                                        
  216   3/10   M6099   21:35  6:56 Glenn Stewart           61 M     218 North Chelmsford MA     GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  217  41/166  F0139   21:36  6:56 Szeman Lam              22 F     578 Newton MA                                                        
  218   1/9    F5059   21:36  6:56 Joan Miller             55 F     291 Chestnut Hill MA        LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  219 143/202  M0139   21:37  6:56 Ian Lundberg            18 M     410 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  220  22/34   M4049   21:37  6:56 Jeffrey Whitney         44 M     702 Franklin MA                                                      
  221  42/166  F0139   21:38  6:57 Callie McHugh           21 F     428 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  222  43/166  F0139   21:40  6:57 Lauren Humphreys        16 F     724 Norwell MA                                                       
  223 144/202  M0139   21:42  6:58 Mhalisi Ncube           20 M     302                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  224  44/166  F0139   21:44  6:59 Grace House             19 F     425 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  225 145/202  M0139   21:44  6:59 Patrick Lathrop         21 M     729 Putney VT                                                        
  226 146/202  M0139   21:44  6:59 Jordan Potash           16 M     794 North Easton MA         TEAM INDIE                               
  227  23/34   M4049   21:45  6:59 Alan Stockdale          48 M    9328 Providence RI                                                    
  228 147/202  M0139   21:46  6:59 Jared Buell             33 M     488 Boston MA                                                        
  229 148/202  M0139   21:47  6:59 Tyler Kent              15 M     564 North Easton MA                                                  
  230  45/166  F0139   21:48  7:00 Audrey Perlow           31 F    9341 Arlington VA            SOMERVILLE RR                            
  231  46/166  F0139   21:51  7:01 Jillian McAuliffe       16 F     605 South Easton MA                                                  
  232 149/202  M0139   21:51  7:01 Michael Betschart       25 M     479 Hopedale MA                                                      
  233  47/166  F0139   21:52  7:01 Mairead Mederios        15 F    9355 Winthrop MA                                                      
  234  48/166  F0139   21:53  7:02 Isabelle Goossens       20 F     421 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  235  11/28   M5059   21:55  7:02 Paul Fischer            51 M     798 Franklin MA             FISCHERS                                 
  236  49/166  F0139   21:56  7:02 Catherine Roseman       19 F     435 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  237  50/166  F0139   21:56  7:02 Grace Perry             21 F     432 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  238  51/166  F0139   21:56  7:03 Joy Will                30 F     237 Charlestown MA          GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  239  52/166  F0139   21:56  7:03 Nicole Priscal          21 F     433 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  240  53/166  F0139   22:00  7:04 Catherine Stack         18 F     672 Norwell MA                                                       
  241  12/28   M5059   22:03  7:05 John Gorvin             51 M     396 Wilmington MA           SOMERVILLE RR                            
  242  54/166  F0139   22:03  7:05 Haley Adams             18 F     401 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  243  24/34   M4049   22:05  7:05 Craig Rodgers           44 M     411 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  244  55/166  F0139   22:05  7:06 Siobhan Murphy          17 F     719 Norwell MA                                                       
  245  56/166  F0139   22:07  7:06 Maggie Harding          16 F     545 S. Easton MA                                                     
  246  57/166  F0139   22:07  7:06 Lindsey Foster          15 F     521 Easton MA                                                        
  247 150/202  M0139   22:09  7:07 Sachin Shah             28 M     665 Cambridge MA                                                     
  248 151/202  M0139   22:12  7:08 Colin Jonielunas        20 M     445 Worcester MA            UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  249  58/166  F0139   22:22  7:11 Bethanne Goldman        19 F     420 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  250 152/202  M0139   22:27  7:12 Mauricio Gomez          36 M    9334 Cambridge MA            CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                   
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 6
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  251  59/166  F0139   22:27  7:13 Ronnesia Gaskins        37 F     223                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  252 153/202  M0139   22:28  7:13 John O'Laughlin         31 M     627 Cambridge MA                                                     
  253  60/166  F0139   22:28  7:13 Sarah Perfetuo          16 F    9308 Norwell MA              NORWELL XC                               
  254 154/202  M0139   22:33  7:14 Chris Stroup            31 M     282 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  255  25/34   M4049   22:34  7:15 Mark Zilembo            43 M     712 Wayland MA                                                       
  256  61/166  F0139   22:37  7:16 Emily Vishnja           19 F     363 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  257 155/202  M0139   22:39  7:16 Andrew Garin            24 M    9362 Washington DC                                                    
  258  26/34   M4049   22:41  7:17 Brian Hare              47 M     251 Arlington MA            GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  259 156/202  M0139   22:43  7:18 Brian Kiesman           25 M     571 Hopedale MA                                                      
  260  62/166  F0139   22:48  7:19 Shannan Coaney          15 F    9331 North Easton MA         OLIVER AMES CROSS COUNTRY                
  261 157/202  M0139   22:49  7:19 Tim Beckert             20 M     125 Ridgefield CT           BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  262 158/202  M0139   22:49  7:19 Christopher McVety      23 M     108 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  263 159/202  M0139   22:50  7:20 Joshua Smigelski        20 M     721 Boston MA                                                        
  264  13/28   M5059   22:50  7:20 Steve Joyce             51 M     397 Burlington MA           SRC                                      
  265 160/202  M0139   22:50  7:20 Keah Lind               23 M     797 Manchester NH           AARC                                     
  266  63/166  F0139   22:53  7:21 Erika Werner            36 F     695 Brookline MA                                                     
  267  64/166  F0139   22:54  7:21 Madeline Westover       14 F     698 Boston MA                                                        
  268 161/202  M0139   22:57  7:22 Jeff Mather             37 M     603 Milford MA                                                       
  269  27/34   M4049   22:58  7:22 Wan Suhaimie Saidie     43 M     656 Cambridge MA                                                     
  270  65/166  F0139   22:58  7:22 Alex Testa              20 F     436 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  271  66/166  F0139   22:59  7:23 Elisa Magalhaes         19 F     427 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  272  28/34   M4049   23:01  7:23 Domenick D'Amico        43 M     773 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  273 162/202  M0139   23:03  7:24 Chris Perry             35 M    9338 Worcester MA                                                     
  274 163/202  M0139   23:03  7:24 David Blitzer           23 M     104 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  275  14/28   M5059   23:04  7:24 Michael Neal            51 M      24 Plymouth MA             BAYSIDE RUNNER AC                        
  276  67/166  F0139   23:04  7:24 Margaret Hayes          16 F     720 Norwell MA                                                       
  277  68/166  F0139   23:06  7:25 Mary Kate Morrissey     15 F     612 Canton MA                                                        
  278  69/166  F0139   23:07  7:25 Ali Cookson             18 F     161 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  279 164/202  M0139   23:09  7:26 Raymond Savignano       18 M     746 Needham MA              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  280  70/166  F0139   23:09  7:26 Kate Heaslip            26 F     550 Barnstable MA                                                    
  281  71/166  F0139   23:10  7:26 Lauren Scafidi          33 F     771 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  282   4/10   M6099   23:11  7:26 Fred Dedrick            63 M     384 Boston MA               PHILADELPHIA MASTERS                     
  283 165/202  M0139   23:11  7:27 Gregory Pantano         25 M     631 Somerville MA                                                    
  284  72/166  F0139   23:11  7:27 Anne Wenk               19 F     407 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  285  29/34   M4049   23:13  7:27 Kaynam Hedayat          47 M     551 Newton MA                                                        
  286 166/202  M0139   23:14  7:27 Travis Long             21 M     731 Putney VT                                                        
  287   2/9    F5059   23:14  7:27 Alda Cossi              56 F     289 Winchester MA           LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  288 167/202  M0139   23:14  7:28 Dan Shea                22 M     372 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  289  15/28   M5059   23:19  7:29 Ray Kernan              54 M     567 Nashua NH                                                        
  290  73/166  F0139   23:20  7:29 Alexis Lanzillotti      20 F     296                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  291  74/166  F0139   23:21  7:30 Anna Curtis-Heald       19 F     162 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  292  75/166  F0139   23:22  7:30 Olivia Wakefield        17 F     790 Easton MA                                                        
  293  30/34   M4049   23:22  7:30 Jeff MacInnis           48 M     593 Danvers MA                                                       
  294 168/202  M0139   23:23  7:30 Spencer Tony            17 M     787 South Easton MA                                                  
  295  76/166  F0139   23:23  7:31 Emily Volk              15 F     688 North Easton MA                                                  
  296  77/166  F0139   23:25  7:31 Rui Wang                22 F     692 Cambridge MA                                                     
  297  78/166  F0139   23:25  7:31 Catherine Hallisey      20 F     164 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  298  79/166  F0139   23:28  7:32 Raquel Manley           20 F     440 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  299  80/166  F0139   23:32  7:33 Theresa Lambert         20 F     356 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  300  81/166  F0139   23:38  7:35 Ali Hedberg             27 F     114 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 7
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  301 169/202  M0139   23:39  7:35 Christopher Gammons     19 M     777 North Easton MA                                                  
  302  82/166  F0139   23:39  7:36 Kristi Humphries        16 F     556 Easton MA                                                        
  303  16/28   M5059   23:40  7:36 John Foster             54 M     520 Lexington MA                                                     
  304   5/10   M6099   23:41  7:36 Samuel Baumgarten       67 M     159 Bridgewater MA          COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                    
  305  83/166  F0139   23:42  7:36 Maddy Conley            19 F     160 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  306  84/166  F0139   23:42  7:36 Lindsey Walsh           18 F     690 Stoughton MA                                                     
  307  85/166  F0139   23:44  7:37 Michaela Flaherty       15 F     718 Norwell MA                                                       
  308  86/166  F0139   23:47  7:38 Laura Blelloch          16 F     482 North Easton MA                                                  
  309  31/34   M4049   23:51  7:39 Adam Zadow              42 M    9374 Natick MA                                                        
  310  87/166  F0139   23:53  7:40 Meg Berkowitz           19 F     414 Medford MA              TUFTS                                    
  311  17/28   M5059   23:56  7:41 Marty Weiner            53 M     693 N. Easton MA                                                     
  312  88/166  F0139   24:00  7:42 Pilar Mahady            20 F     297                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  313  89/166  F0139   24:01  7:42 Kelly Price             29 F     637 Brookline MA                                                     
  314 170/202  M0139   24:10  7:45 Sam Wood                22 M     283 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  315  18/28   M5059   24:12  7:46 Mike Deluz              51 M    9344 New Bedford MA          PROVIDENCE RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE         
  316 171/202  M0139   24:13  7:46 Chris Meredith          30 M     610 Boston MA                                                        
  317  19/28   M5059   24:13  7:46 Richard Galgano         52 M     354 Newton MA               NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                       
  318  90/166  F0139   24:14  7:47 Caroline Oconnor        34 F     625 Cambridge MA                                                     
  319  20/28   M5059   24:16  7:47 Ed Kelly                59 M     563 Carver MA                                                        
  320 172/202  M0139   24:16  7:48 Tom Horan               22 M     742 Worcester MA            ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  321   3/9    F5059   24:22  7:49 Cathy Gibson            57 F     290 Brookline MA            LIBERTY ATHLETIC CLUB                    
  322  21/28   M5059   24:24  7:50 Robert Segal            58 M     305 Somerville MA           MYSTIC RUNNERS                           
  323  91/166  F0139   24:24  7:50 Ali McLeod              21 F     167 New London CT           CONN COLLEGE                             
  324 173/202  M0139   24:28  7:51 Jeff Mattern            25 M    9326 San Jose CA                                                      
  325  92/166  F0139   24:29  7:51 Penny Markuske          20 F     601 Largo FL                                                         
  326   1/8    F4049   24:33  7:53 Danna Remen             41 F     639 Brookline MA                                                     
  327 174/202  M0139   24:33  7:53 Etienne Frantz Sousky   18 M    9330 Hyde Park MA                                                     
  328  93/166  F0139   24:34  7:53 Lisa Konieczna          32 F      96 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  329 175/202  M0139   24:35  7:54 Tom MacRae              21 M     446 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  330  94/166  F0139   24:36  7:54 Tricia Wiseman          25 F     772 Cambridge MA            ADIX MARATHON SPORTS                     
  331  95/166  F0139   24:40  7:55 Gabriella Grief         20 F     355 Boston MA               NORTHEASTERN U CLUB RUNNING              
  332   6/10   M6099   24:44  7:57 Brad Johnson            65 M     203 Providence RI           GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  333  96/166  F0139   24:45  7:57 Frances Smith           23 F     671 Somerville MA                                                    
  334  97/166  F0139   24:45  7:57 Katie Haberman          21 F     542 Boston MA                                                        
  335  98/166  F0139   24:46  7:57 Jill Schoenfeld         20 F     662 Cambridge MA                                                     
  336  22/28   M5059   24:47  7:57 Greg Johnson            51 M    9350 East Greenwich RI       HILL N HARRIER TRACK CLUB                
  337 176/202  M0139   24:55  8:00 Matt Barrett            36 M     475 New Castle IN                                                    
  338 177/202  M0139   24:56  8:00 Michael Bennett         24 M     103 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  339   4/9    F5059   24:57  8:01 Margot Sheehan          53 F     146 New York NY             CENTRAL PARK TC NEW BALANCE              
  340 178/202  M0139   25:01  8:02 Matthew Abbate          21 M     726 Putney VT                                                        
  341   2/8    F4049   25:04  8:03 Lori Coghlan            42 F     799 Plymouth MA                                                      
  342   5/9    F5059   25:06  8:03 Rachel Shanor           54 F     234                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  343  99/166  F0139   25:10  8:05 Sam Gillis              18 F     439 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  344 179/202  M0139   25:20  8:08 Christopher Duckworth   15 M     382 West Roxbury MA         PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  345 180/202  M0139   25:21  8:08 Jonathan Roberts        32 M     647 Lexington VA                                                     
  346   6/9    F5059   25:22  8:08 Nancy Dorn              52 F     211 Plymouth MA             GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS              
  347   7/9    F5059   25:24  8:09 Cynthia Hastings        54 F     224                         GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                
  348 181/202  M0139   25:29  8:11 Yinian Zhang            28 M     285 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  349 182/202  M0139   25:30  8:11 Ryan Twohey             20 M    9302 Athol MA                BIRCH HILL TRACK CLUB                    
  350 100/166  F0139   25:40  8:14 Julieanne Hartley       21 F     733 Bow NH                  ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 8
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  351 101/166  F0139   25:45  8:16 Amber-Lyn Douglas       29 F     507 Lexington MA                                                     
  352 183/202  M0139   25:53  8:19 Hamid Almozaffar        32 M     467 Appleton WI                                                      
  353 184/202  M0139   25:54  8:19 Dana Searcy             37 M    9345 Dorchester MA                                                    
  354 185/202  M0139   25:55  8:19 Antonio Cavalcanti      39 M     493 Lowell MA                                                        
  355 102/166  F0139   25:56  8:19 Arame Mbodj             20 F     298                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  356  23/28   M5059   25:58  8:20 Robert Merner           52 M      76 West Roxbury MA         BOSTON POLICE RUNNERS CLUB               
  357 103/166  F0139   26:00  8:21 Nicole Muschio          20 F     299                         MANHATTANVILLE                           
  358 186/202  M0139   26:04  8:22 Chris Duffy             24 M     118 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  359 104/166  F0139   26:05  8:22 Hannah Worden           15 F     785 North Easton MA                                                  
  360 105/166  F0139   26:06  8:23 Kristen Von Hoffmann    27 F     689 Cambridge MA                                                     
  361 106/166  F0139   26:08  8:23 Joanna Mauro            35 F     604 Boston MA                                                        
  362 107/166  F0139   26:12  8:25 Toni Doherty            19 F     438 Amherst MA              UMASS RUNNING CLUB                       
  363 108/166  F0139   26:17  8:26 Jes Weren               25 F     117 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  364 187/202  M0139   26:18  8:27 Colin Balcaren          17 M    9323 South Easton MA                                                  
  365 109/166  F0139   26:22  8:28 Molly Stone             30 F     100 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  366 188/202  M0139   26:23  8:28 Timothy Suba            30 M     110 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  367   8/9    F5059   26:23  8:28 Noreen Cohen            57 F     201 Ayer MA                 GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  368 110/166  F0139   26:27  8:29 Ashley Rider            26 F     643 Waltham MA                                                       
  369   3/8    F4049   26:27  8:29 Stefanie Cronin         42 F     497 Newton MA                                                        
  370 189/202  M0139   26:29  8:30 Hyeonwoo Kim            26 M     281 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  371 190/202  M0139   26:54  8:38 Francisco Velazquez     23 M     686 Somerville MA                                                    
  372   7/10   M6099   26:58  8:39 Ed Kirby                75 M    9303 Brookline MA                                                     
  373  24/28   M5059   27:03  8:41 Jim Smith               50 M     669 Chestnut Hill MA                                                 
  374 111/166  F0139   27:04  8:41 Dawn Brimmer            21 F     402 Somerville MA           TEAM VERITAS                             
  375 112/166  F0139   27:07  8:42 Nicole Luce             19 F     735 Milford MA              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  376 113/166  F0139   27:08  8:42 Stephanie Simmons       28 F     667 Boston MA                                                        
  377  32/34   M4049   27:11  8:44 Tom Finnerty            43 M     717 Hingham MA                                                       
  378 114/166  F0139   27:16  8:45 Leah Frias              36 F    9340 New Bedford MA                                                   
  379 191/202  M0139   27:17  8:45 Patrick Gillooly        27 M     533 Waltham MA                                                       
  380 115/166  F0139   27:36  8:52 Rose Murphy             20 F     736 Worcester MA            ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  381 116/166  F0139   27:37  8:52 Irene Liefshitz         37 F     588 Boston MA                                                        
  382 192/202  M0139   27:45  8:55 Daniel Richter          25 M     642 Bedford MA                                                       
  383 117/166  F0139   27:54  8:57 Ashlee Strang           27 F     116 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  384 118/166  F0139   28:02  9:00 Lauren Sale             19 F     737 Bronx NY                ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  385 119/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Nikki Gagliastre        20 F     121 Worcester MA            BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  386 120/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Emily Prado             16 F    9329 Roslindalke MA          JOHN D O'BRYANT                          
  387 121/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Courtney Simao          20 F     124 Middleboro MA           BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  388 122/166  F0139   28:05  9:01 Faith Mangiafico        18 F     123 Newtown CT              BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  389 123/166  F0139   28:06  9:01 Joan Graham             20 F     122 Rye NY                  BRYANT RUNNING CLUB                      
  390   4/8    F4049   28:06  9:01 Julie Gray              44 F     539 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
  391   8/10   M6099   28:11  9:03 Ray Steele              62 M     674 Austin TX                                                        
  392 124/166  F0139   28:17  9:05 Angie Peng              19 F     405 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  393 125/166  F0139   28:36  9:11 Tara Cunningham         35 F     499 Mattapan MA                                                      
  394 126/166  F0139   28:36  9:11 Katreana Powell-Blue    35 F     635 Quincy MA                                                        
  395 127/166  F0139   28:37  9:11 Holly Mackey            23 F     594 Brookline MA                                                     
  396 193/202  M0139   28:42  9:13 Davidson Debrosse       18 M    9811 Hyde Park MA            BOSTON INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL         
  397 128/166  F0139   28:50  9:15 Sheila Bose             34 F     485 Boston MA                                                        
  398   9/9    F5059   29:01  9:19 Francie O'Brien         56 F     784 Nicholville NY                                                   
  399 129/166  F0139   29:10  9:22 Kati Mallari            26 F     599 Chestnut Hill MA                                                 
  400   5/8    F4049   29:13  9:23 Lynn Loewald            48 F     591 North Easton MA                                                  
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 9
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  401  25/28   M5059   29:15  9:23 Mark Yerkes             51 M     722 Natick MA                                                        
  402 130/166  F0139   29:21  9:25 Lauren Perkins          24 F     632 Brighton MA                                                      
  403 131/166  F0139   29:34  9:29 Becca Fisher            21 F     728 Putney VT                                                        
  404 194/202  M0139   29:41  9:31 Caleb Yu                22 M     284 Boston MA               IFH RUNNING CLUB                         
  405 132/166  F0139   29:45  9:33 Tara Raghuveer          19 F     638 Cambridge MA                                                     
  406 133/166  F0139   29:55  9:36 Mindy Wright            31 F     102 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  407 195/202  M0139   29:55  9:36 Daniel Handal           24 M     544 Cambridge MA                                                     
  408 134/166  F0139   29:57  9:37 Leah Schecter           20 F     660 Cambridge MA                                                     
  409 135/166  F0139   30:00  9:38 Kathleen Palmer         38 F     630 Boston MA                                                        
  410 136/166  F0139   30:00  9:38 Malia Prahl             37 F     636 Boston MA                                                        
  411   9/10   M6099   30:02  9:38 Skip Cleaver            67 M     202 Nashua NH               GATE CITY STRIDERS                       
  412 196/202  M0139   30:10  9:41 Alex Ripley             39 M     644 Lexington MA                                                     
  413 137/166  F0139   30:52  9:55 Adrienne Camp           30 F     489 Boston MA                                                        
  414  33/34   M4049   30:52  9:55 Stephen Duly            46 M     508 South Boston MA                                                  
  415 138/166  F0139   31:05  9:58 MacLenan Lissa          19 F     734 Windsor VT              ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  416 139/166  F0139   31:10 10:00 Carrie Barrett          38 F     474 New Castle IN                                                    
  417 197/202  M0139   31:13 10:01 Vikram Agrawal          23 M     463 Boston MA                                                        
  418 140/166  F0139   31:22 10:04 Yalu Wu                 23 F     708 Cambridge MA                                                     
  419 141/166  F0139   31:26 10:05 Jaclyn McGee            28 F      97 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  420 142/166  F0139   31:29 10:06 Jaime Beler             27 F     477 Boston MA                                                        
  421 143/166  F0139   31:35 10:08 Jon's Cardoso           34 F     111 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  422 144/166  F0139   31:41 10:10 Ginger Munoz            38 F     618 East Boston MA                                                   
  423 145/166  F0139   32:10 10:20 Amanda Rodrigues        18 F     406 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  424 146/166  F0139   32:11 10:20 Jeanie Nguyen           19 F     404 Cambridge MA            TEAM VERITAS                             
  425 198/202  M0139   32:21 10:23 Danny Bicknell          21 M     480 Cambridge MA                                                     
  426   6/8    F4049   32:23 10:23 Deb Balcarek            42 F    9325 South Easton MA                                                  
  427  26/28   M5059   32:31 10:26 Brad Wingate            51 M     704 Rochester NH                                                     
  428 147/166  F0139   32:32 10:27 Elsie Huang             32 F      95 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  429 199/202  M0139   32:32 10:27 Andrew Lau              33 M     105 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  430 148/166  F0139   32:46 10:31 Megan Goddu             21 F     732 Somerset MA             ANNA MARIA COLLEGE                       
  431 200/202  M0139   32:50 10:32 Michael Axiak           24 M     472 Cambridge MA                                                     
  432 149/166  F0139   32:53 10:33 Xiumin Zeng             25 F     710 Boston MA                                                        
  433 150/166  F0139   33:04 10:37 Jessica Albrecht        28 F     466 Boston MA                                                        
  434 151/166  F0139   33:14 10:40 Kate Ziegler            26 F     711 Roxbury MA                                                       
  435  34/34   M4049   33:19 10:42 Lou Falcone             43 M     383 West Roxbury MA         PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                     
  436 152/166  F0139   33:24 10:43 Marisa Levine           24 F     586 Brookline MA                                                     
  437 153/166  F0139   34:11 10:58 Erika Uyterhoeven       25 F     684 Boston MA                                                        
  438 154/166  F0139   34:15 10:59 Dana Rogers             23 F     648 Brighton MA                                                      
  439   7/8    F4049   34:23 11:02 Carol Casella           46 F     491 Medford MA                                                       
  440 155/166  F0139   34:28 11:04 Ruth Stucky             25 F     677 Somerville MA                                                    
  441 156/166  F0139   34:28 11:04 Sarah Blomstedt         25 F     483 Cambridge MA                                                     
  442 157/166  F0139   34:43 11:08 Elizabeth Stasiowski    29 F      99 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  443 158/166  F0139   36:00 11:33 Derly Ortiz             29 F     629 Jamaica Plain MA                                                 
  444 201/202  M0139   36:08 11:36 Olumide Adebo           39 M      19 Dorchester MA           ADEBO                                    
  445 159/166  F0139   36:09 11:36 U-Meleni Mhlaba-Adebo   36 F      18 Dorchester MA           ADEBO                                    
  446  27/28   M5059   37:17 11:58 William Ford            50 M     518 Abington MA                                                      
  447  28/28   M5059   37:25 12:00 Ronald Weston           52 M     697 West Orange NJ                                                   
  448 202/202  M0139   37:32 12:03 Louis Ginsburg          31 M     789 Somerset MA                                                      
  449 160/166  F0139   37:53 12:09 Kimberly Weston         21 F     696 West Orange NJ                                                   
  450 161/166  F0139   38:37 12:23 Jalon Fowler            35 F     523 Revere MA                                                        
  10/24/2011  5:49PM


                                                                      Page 10
                          22nd Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 23, 2011    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
                     Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Open    Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# Hometown                Team                                     
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ======================================== 
  451 162/166  F0139   38:40 12:25 Phyllistine Daly-Dixon  36 F     501 Dorchester MA                                                    
  452   8/8    F4049   38:46 12:26 Christina Brown         43 F     487 Plymouth MA                                                      
  453  10/10   M6099   40:01 12:51 Richard Bernardo        69 M     716 Tiverton RI                                                      
  454 163/166  F0139   40:11 12:54 Jennifer Gallaspy       32 F     113 Roslindale MA           BROOKE CHARTER SCHOOL                    
  455 164/166  F0139   41:34 13:21 Twink Williams          27 F     101 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  456 165/166  F0139   46:37 14:58 Ashley Bennett          24 F      93 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  457 166/166  F0139   46:43 15:00 Courtney Griffin        25 F      94 Hyde Park MA            BPCPS PHOENIX                            
  10/24/2011  5:49PM