Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct23_1stAnn_2_set1.shtml

1st Annual BankFive-FLY Foundation 5k Road Race & Walk

Fall River, MA, October 23, 2011

Overall

           1st Annual 5Bank FLY 5K Road Race                 
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:14  5:14    1 19-29    1 M    75 Steven Souza                Durham,NH                                                     
   2   17:06  5:31    2 19-29    2 M   123 Frank Pearson                                                                          
   3   22:52  7:23    1 30-39    3 M   105 Thomas Killoran                                                                        
   4   23:17  7:31    1 40-49    4 M    66 SERGIO Resendes             FALL RIVER,MA        Survivor                                 
   5   23:22  7:32    1 30-39    1 F   134 Kara Pimental                                                                          
   6   23:26  7:34    1 50-59    5 M   117 Daniel Azevedo                                                                         
   7   23:31  7:35    2 30-39    6 M   115 Liam Michalewich                                                                       
   8   23:35  7:36    2 40-49    7 M    10 John Benevides              New Bedford,MA                                                
   9   23:43  7:39    1 50-59    2 F   120 Marylou Tooley                                                                         
  10   23:48  7:41    2 50-59    8 M    55 Donald Morse  Jr            Foxboro,MA                                                    
  11   23:51  7:42    3 30-39    9 M   121 Jae Sherry                                                                             
  12   23:55  7:43    1 19-29    3 F    87 Stacie Tokasz               Providence,RI                                                 
  13   23:56  7:43    1 40-49    4 F    29 Jacqueline Francisco        Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  14   24:02  7:45    4 30-39   10 M    11 Kevin Bligh                 Bridgewater,MA                                                
  15   24:06  7:46    5 30-39   11 M    16 Zachary Cooper              Providence,RI        Survivor                                 
  16   24:07  7:47    3 40-49   12 M    74 Brian Soares                Windham,ME                                                    
  17   24:28  7:54    6 30-39   13 M   129 Jason Burdick                                                                          
  18   24:40  7:57    1 01-18   14 M    51 Zachary Melo                Westport,MA                                                   
  19   25:13  8:08    2 01-18   15 M     7 Tyler Antaya                Fall River,MA                                                 
  20   25:22  8:11    7 30-39   16 M   141 Ian Moniz                                                                              
  21   25:26  8:12    3 01-18   17 M     8 Nicholas Avilla             Westport,MA                                                   
  22   25:32  8:14    4 40-49   18 M   138 Eric Furtado                                                                           
  23   26:02  8:24    8 30-39   19 M    36 Jeff Kenyon                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  24   26:03  8:24    9 30-39   20 M    69 Peter Savitino                                                                         
  25   26:04  8:25   10 30-39   21 M    35 Adam Banville               Fall River,MA                                                 
  26   26:05  8:25    5 40-49   22 M   130 Brent Tharrett                                                                         
  27   26:06  8:25    2 40-49    5 F    20 Susan Darmody               Westport,MA                                                   
  28   26:07  8:25   11 30-39   23 M   126 Bob Beatty                                                                             
  29   26:11  8:27    1 60-69   24 M     3 Vinny Aguiar                Foxboro,MA                                                    
  30   26:15  8:28    4 01-18   25 M   101 Harrison Wardwell           Westport,MA                                                   
  31   26:22  8:30    3 40-49    6 F   100 Eileen Wardwell             Westport,MA                                                   
  32   26:47  8:38    3 19-29   26 M    73 Justin Saulino              Charlestown,MA                                                
  33   26:51  8:40    3 50-59   27 M   110 William Kelly                                                                          
  34   26:56  8:41     Age?     28 M    77 Alex Stylos                 Freetown,MA                                                   
  35   27:19  8:49    4 19-29   29 M    67 Daniel Saint-Pierre         Swansea,MA                                                    
  36   27:21  8:49    5 19-29   30 M   133 Justin Lees                                                                            
  37   27:36  8:54    4 40-49    7 F   145 Liz Cabral                                                                             
  38   27:48  8:58    6 40-49   31 M   116 Joe Tavares                                                                            
  39   28:05  9:04    5 40-49    8 F   142 Rosemary Hartnett                                                                      
  40   28:06  9:04   12 30-39   32 M    50 Gregory J Medeiros          Fall River,MA                                                 
  41   28:41  9:15    2 30-39    9 F    57 Raquel Pacheco              Fall River,MA                                                 
  42   28:42  9:15   13 30-39   33 M   111 Paul Correia                                                                           
  43   28:55  9:20    6 40-49   10 F    52 Kim Melo                    Westport,MA                                                   
  44   28:58  9:21    7 40-49   34 M   124 John Brandt                                                                            
  45   29:03  9:22   14 30-39   35 M    48 Matthew Medeiros            Fall River,MA                                                 
  46   29:07  9:24    8 40-49   36 M   122 Carl Pastornak                                                                         
  47   29:12  9:25    7 40-49   11 F    21 Nicole Delisle              Swansea,MA                                                    
  48   29:13  9:25    6 19-29   37 M   137 Ryan Hebra                                                                             
  49   29:30  9:31   15 30-39   38 M    26 Richard Farias              Tiverton,RI                                                   
  50   29:33  9:32    9 40-49   39 M   109 Jeff Mederios                                                                          
  51   29:39  9:34    4 50-59   40 M   136 Michael Coffey                                                                         
  52   29:48  9:37    8 40-49   12 F    32 Barbara Gardner             So. Dartmouth,MA                                              
  53   29:53  9:38    2 60-69   41 M   157 Mal Porter                                                                             
  54   30:15  9:45    3 30-39   13 F    33 Cecilia Huard               Westport,MA                                                   
  55   30:37  9:53    7 19-29   42 M   112 Diogo Ventura                                                                          
  56   30:45  9:55    9 40-49   14 F    46 Lori Anne Marshall          Fall River,MA                                                 
  57   30:50  9:57   10 40-49   15 F    49 MARIA Medeiros              FALL RIVER,MA                                                 
  58   30:53  9:58   16 30-39   43 M    85 Michael Tessier             Ayer,MA                                                       
  59   30:56  9:59    4 30-39   16 F    53 Shaina Moniz                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  60   30:58  9:59    2 19-29   17 F    58 Tiffany Pacheco             Fall River,MA                                                 
  61   31:00 10:00    5 30-39   18 F    84 Cristina Tessier            Ayer,MA                                                       
  62   31:07 10:02   11 40-49   19 F    62 Tillie Pereira              Fall River,MA                                                 
  63   31:28 10:09   17 30-39   44 M    88 Joseph Tomchak              Rumford,RI                                                    
  64   31:31 10:10    3 60-69   45 M    86 Noel Tessier                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  65   31:40 10:13    5 50-59   46 M    39 Stephen Leal                Swansea,MA                                                    
  66   32:00 10:19    6 50-59   47 M   150 Donald Lambert                                                                         
  67   32:01 10:20    1 01-18   20 F   152 Abbey Lambert                                                                          
  68   32:27 10:28    5 01-18   48 M   151 Nicholas Medeiros                                                                      
  69   32:28 10:28   10 40-49   49 M   153 Jason Mederios                                                                         
  70   32:32 10:30    6 30-39   21 F   119 Kristi Oliveira             Taunton,MA                                                    
  71   32:36 10:31   11 40-49   50 M   132 Peter Silvia                                                                           
  72   32:40 10:32    7 30-39   22 F    42 Jennifer Me Lopes           Fall River,MA                                                 
  73   32:46 10:34   18 30-39   51 M    15 Adam Connell                Rumford,RI                                                    
  74   32:49 10:35    8 30-39   23 F    12 Jennifer Carvalho           Fall River,MA                                                 
  75   32:54 10:37    9 30-39   24 F   106 Kerri Xsunes                                                                           
  76   33:33 10:49   10 30-39   25 F    40 Heidi Lecomte               Westport,MA                                                   
  77   33:34 10:50   12 40-49   26 F     9 Becca Avilla                Westport,MA                                                   
  78   34:53 11:15   13 40-49   27 F    59 Meredith Paiva              Swansea,MA                                                    
  79   34:54 11:15   11 30-39   28 F    41 Danielle Lobo               Fall River,MA                                                 
  80   34:55 11:16   12 30-39   29 F   125 Alyson Beatty                                                                          
  81   35:18 11:23    6 01-18   52 M   127 Colin Beatty                                                                           
  82   35:19 11:24   13 30-39   30 F   131 Anna Silvia                                                                            
  83   35:53 11:35   14 30-39   31 F    47 Lisa Matheson               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  84   36:12 11:41   15 30-39   32 F   102 Janice Weissinger           Bristol,RI                                                    
  85   36:26 11:45   16 30-39   33 F    38 Delfina Laranjo             Taunton,MA                                                    
  86   36:45 11:51    3 19-29   34 F    13 Sinead King Cleary          L. Compton,RI                                                 
  87   36:52 11:54    4 19-29   35 F   147 Courtney Howe                                                                          
  88   37:07 11:58    5 19-29   36 F   146 Courtney Franco                                                                        
  89   37:06 11:58    6 19-29   37 F    19 Denise Da Ponte             Fall River,MA                                                 
  90   39:24 12:43    2 01-18   38 F     2 Julia Medeiros              Tiverton,RI                                                   
  91   39:23 12:42   14 40-49   39 F     4 Sherry Amaral               Westport,MA                                                   
  92   39:26 12:43   12 40-49   53 M     1 Paul Medeiros               Tiverton,RI                                                   
  93   39:48 12:50    2 50-59   40 F   135 Andrea Barry                                                                           
  94   39:49 12:51   15 40-49   41 F   154 Theresa Fitzpatrick                                                                    
  95   40:50 13:10   16 40-49   42 F   128 Joyce Silvia                                                                           
  96   40:52 13:11    7 19-29   43 F   140 Milexia Sourmaipis                                                                     
  97   40:51 13:11   19 30-39   54 M   139 Demetrios Sourmaidis                                                                   
  98   42:25 13:41    8 19-29   44 F     5 Julie Amaral                Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  99   42:26 13:41    9 19-29   45 F    18 Andrea Amaral               N. Dartmouth,MA                                               
 100   43:38 14:05    3 50-59   46 F   143 Anne Hartnett                                                                          
 101   46:14 14:55   17 40-49   47 F    60 Toni Ann Parsons            Fall River,MA                                                 
 102   46:38 15:03   18 40-49   48 F   104 Teresa Ferriera                                                                        
 103   46:39 15:03    3 01-18   49 F   103 Kathryn Isaacson                                  Unknown    Entrant                   
 104   47:30 15:19   19 40-49   50 F   107 Charlene Furtado                                                                       
 105   48:20 15:35    4 50-59   51 F     6 Jeannine Andrews            Fall River,MA                                                 
 106   48:21 15:36    1 60-69   52 F   108 Rosemary Viana                                                                         
 107   49:20 15:55   17 30-39   53 F    64 Nellie Ponte                Somerset,MA                                                   
 108   49:21 15:55    5 50-59   54 F    14 Bonnie King Cleary          L. Compton,RI                                                 
 109   50:01 16:08    1 70-98   55 F    34 Brenda Jynch                Fall River,MA                                                 
 110   49:42 16:02   10 19-29   56 F    27 Colleen Ferreira            Fall River,MA                                                 
 111   49:23 15:56   11 19-29   57 F    83 Jenna Teixeira              Fall River,MA                                                 
 112   50:10 16:11   18 30-39   58 F    63 Sue Ponte                   Berkley,MA                                                    
 113   51:47 16:42   12 19-29   59 F    30 Erin Furtado                West Warwick,RI                                               
 114   51:49 16:43    8 19-29   55 M    31 Matt Furtado                West Warwick,RI                                               
 115   52:49 17:02   13 19-29   60 F    28 Kelly Forsberg              Abington, MA,MA                                               
 116   53:13 17:10    7 01-18   56 M   149 Mason Jacome                                                                           
 117   53:12 17:10    7 50-59   57 M   148 George Jamie                                                                           
 118   54:52 17:42   14 19-29   61 F    25 Kerri Driscoll              New Bedford,MA                                                
 119   54:53 17:42    2 60-69   62 F    56 June Murphy                 Somerset,MA          Survivor                                 
 120   55:08 17:47    9 19-29   58 M    45 James Marcotte              Somerset,MA                                                   
 121   55:07 17:47   15 19-29   63 F    61 Sabrina Pavao               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 122   56:20 18:10    6 50-59   64 F    81 Jane Sullivan               Swansea,MA                                                    
 123   56:19 18:10    8 50-59   59 M    80 Bob Sullivan                Swansea,MA                                                    
 124   56:30 18:14   16 19-29   65 F    54 Stefanie Morgan             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 125   56:42 18:17   17 19-29   66 F   144 Katherine Saucier                                                                      
 126   57:05 18:25   18 19-29   67 F   156 Kaitlin Fitzpatrick                                                                    
 127   57:05 18:25   13 40-49   60 M   155 Kevin Fitzpatrick                                                                      
 128   57:34 18:34   19 30-39   68 F    17 Sarah Crisafulli            Tiverton,RI                                                   
 129   58:02 18:43    1 70-98   61 M   113 Andrew Primo                                                                           
 130   58:01 18:43    3 60-69   69 F   114 Eileen Primo                                                                           
 131   59:14 19:06    4 60-69   62 M    71 Alphonse Saulino            Somerset,MA                                                   
 132   59:50 19:18    5 60-69   63 M   118 Mike Savlino                                                                           
 133   60:26 19:30    4 60-69   70 F    89 Jean Walmsley               Somerset,MA                                                   
 134   60:27 19:30    5 60-69   71 F    72 Leonora Saulino             Somerset,MA