Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct22_FallFo_set1.shtml

Fall Foliage 5K Run for Amherst A Better Chance

Amherst, MA, October 22, 2011

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
              FALL FOLIAGE 5K RUN FOR AMHERST A BETTER CHANCE
                   Amherst, MA  October 22, 2011 10:30AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   126 SCOTT VANDERMOLEN      22   1/10   M2029 AMHERST         MA   16:35  5:17 
    2   137 EDWARD PARROT          41   1/4    M4049 AMHERST         MA   17:43  5:39 
    3   122 CONNOR KELLY           18   1/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   18:04  5:46 
    4   127 CHRISTER MALM          43   2/4    M4049 AMHERST         MA   18:15  5:49 
    5   153 DAN SCHWARTZ           22   2/10   M2029 AMHERST         MA   18:57  6:02 
    6     1 JENNIFER ADAMS         25   1/19   F2029 AMHERST         MA   19:29  6:13 
    7   129 PAUL BAZANCHUK         56   1/5    M5059 AMHERST         MA   19:39  6:16 
    8    40 GABE KAHSAY            26   3/10   M2029 AMHERST         MA   19:52  6:20 
    9    35 MARTHA GRINNELL        45   1/10   F4049 WESTHAMPTON     MA   19:55  6:21 
   10   124 FEYNMAN LIANG          19   2/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   20:00  6:22 
   11   118 DOMINIC ASCIOTI        22   4/10   M2029 WESTFIELD       MA   21:09  6:44 
   12   147 BEN KIMBALL            39   1/7    M3039 AMHERST         MA   21:24  6:49 
   13   164 HENRY HIRSCHFELD       12   3/13   M0119 SHUTESBURY      MA   21:27  6:50 
   14    30 JOSH HOUTKIN           34   2/7    M3039 BROOKLYN        NY   21:50  6:57 
   15   132 JAKE KENYON            24   5/10   M2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA   22:00  7:01 
   16   139 ALEXANDRIA GATSIOS     19   1/5    F0119 WORCESTER       MA   22:45  7:15 
   17   135 LISA CHASE             43   2/10   F4049 FLORENCE        MA   22:45  7:15 
   18   158 NOAH ZOBEL             13   4/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   22:53  7:18 
   19   165 DAN MCNAIR             37   3/7    M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   23:15  7:25 
   20    25 LINDA FIJOL            37   1/5    F3039 HADLEY          MA   23:20  7:26 
   21   161 RANDOLPH LISLE         38   4/7    M3039 AMHERST         MA   23:48  7:35 
   22     0 UNKNOWN                                                       24:15  7:44 
   23   128 SAMUEL MALM            12   5/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   24:28  7:48 
   24   163 ROB HIRSCHFELD         50   2/5    M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   24:37  7:51 
   25   162 CONNOR EVANS           14   6/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   24:48  7:54 
   26   134 JACOB EICHNER          21   6/10   M2029 AMHERST         MA   24:58  7:57 
   27   130 DARIK KE               19   7/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   25:03  7:59 
   28    54 MATTHEW KOWALESKI      15   8/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   25:06  8:00 
   29   146 RICH DONAHER           50   3/5    M5059 WARRINGTON      PA   25:07  8:00 
   30    29 KATHRYN GLEASON        37   2/5    F3039 HADLEY          MA   25:11  8:02 
   31   121 NIOLE NELSON           19   2/5    F0119 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   25:12  8:02 
   32    74 CHRIS SULLIVAN         39   5/7    M3039 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   25:12  8:02 
   33   103 CHRIS PEPE             36   6/7    M3039 WORCESTER       MA   25:19  8:04 
   34   133 BILL TOBEY             59   4/5    M5059 AMHERST         MA   25:29  8:07 
   35   152 SAM JOHNSTON           16   9/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   25:43  8:12 
   36    73 HALEY STREIBECH        21   2/19   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   26:12  8:21 
   37   156 ED STANEK              62   1/1    M6099 AMHERST         MA   26:14  8:22 
   38   136 PATRICIA MAHAR         47   3/10   F4049 FLORENCE        MA   26:20  8:23 
   39   159 LARENZ HARRIS          14  10/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   26:22  8:24 
   40    31 MIODRAG GLUMAC         46   3/4    M4049 FLORENCE        MA   26:38  8:29 
   41   120 MATTHEW HART           21   7/10   M2029 CLINTON         MA   26:40  8:30 
   42   148 RYAN DINGER            12  11/13   M0119 HADLEY          MA   26:42  8:30 
   43    56 AMY KRION              41   4/10   F4049 HADLEY          MA   26:47  8:32 
   44   150 ANDREW MANGELS         47   4/4    M4049 AMHERST         MA   27:01  8:37 
   45   151 KARA TOOLE             41   5/10   F4049 HAYDENVILLE     MA   27:24  8:44 
   46    55 WILLIAM KOWALESKI      11  12/13   M0119 AMHERST         MA   27:43  8:50 
   47    14 MARI CASTANEDA         40   6/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   27:58  8:55 
   48     3 JENNIFER BAGGE         24   3/19   F2029 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   28:09  8:58 
   49   113 CHRISTINE SCANLON      24   4/19   F2029 ENFIELD         CT   28:09  8:58 
   50    39 GREGORY HAVALCHAK      27   8/10   M2029 COLESVILLE      MD   28:12  8:59 




                                                                      Page 2
              FALL FOLIAGE 5K RUN FOR AMHERST A BETTER CHANCE
                   Amherst, MA  October 22, 2011 10:30AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51    69 KELSEY STOKES                            AMHERST         MA   28:45  9:10 
   52   145 LISA FRIEDLAND         34   3/5    F3039 AMHERST         MA   29:30  9:24 
   53    83 ALICIA VITELLO         25   5/19   F2029 JAFFREY         NH   29:44  9:28 
   54    64 AMANDA SMITH           23   6/19   F2029 PALMER          MA   30:01  9:34 
   55    37 MADELINE HARRINGTON    21   7/19   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:37  9:45 
   56   108 DANIEL RIVERALANAS     19  13/13   M0119 RESTON          VA   30:39  9:46 
   57    99 TESS NEPSTAD           21   8/19   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   30:43  9:47 
   58   154 DEB TRACY              55   1/6    F5059 STURBRIDGE      MA   30:46  9:48 
   59   111 DAWN SANDOVAL          48   7/10   F4049 GARDNER         MA   31:04  9:54 
   60   123 JANICE PETERMAN        59   2/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA   31:26 10:01 
   61   144 BRENDA MILLER          55   3/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA   31:36 10:04 
   62    53 JOHN KOWALESKI         55   5/5    M5059 AMHERST         MA   32:10 10:15 
   63    61 TINA SHORT             50   4/6    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA   32:20 10:18 
   64     5 AMY BRITT              27   9/19   F2029 GREENFIELD      MA   32:20 10:18 
   65    12 DAVID BRITT            33   7/7    M3039 GREENFIELD      MA   32:21 10:18 
   66   125 ANNE GOODALE           61   1/2    F6099 DEERFIELD       MA   33:50 10:47 
   67   149 MAGGIE BETE            51   5/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA   34:51 11:06 
   68     2 LAURA AMARAL           25  10/19   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA   34:53 11:07 
   69   155 WINTER FONTAINE        24  11/19   F2029 GRANBY          MA   35:54 11:26 
   70   107 CHRISTOPHER QUARTARONE 27   9/10   M2029 NATICK          MA   35:58 11:27 
   71    68 HEATHER STACY          24  12/19   F2029 ERVING          MA   35:58 11:27 
   72    32 CHRIS GOFF             25  10/10   M2029 WORCESTER       MA   36:50 11:44 
   73   138 YOONHEUI KIM           31   4/5    F3039 AMHERST         MA   38:23 12:14 
   74    76 KRISTINE TATELMAN      27  13/19   F2029 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   38:45 12:20 
   75   100 KRISTIN PRESTELEO      22  14/19   F2029 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   38:45 12:21 
   76    98 CATHERINE NALLY        24  15/19   F2029 GRANBY          MA   39:01 12:26 
   77    78 JILL TETRAULT          24  16/19   F2029 NATICK          MA   39:01 12:26 
   78    87 SARAH MANLEY           27  17/19   F2029 WORCESTER       MA   39:04 12:27 
   79   141 JADA KELLEY            04   3/5    F0119 AMHERST         MA   40:29 12:54 
   80   140 KELLEY KAREN           14   4/5    F0119 AMHERST         MA   40:31 12:54 
   81   142 DONNA KELLEY           52   6/6    F5059 AMHERST         MA   40:44 12:59 
   82   143 KIRA KELLEY            10   5/5    F0119 AMHERST         MA   40:45 12:59 
   83    75 JODI SULLIVAN          40   8/10   F4049 EAST BROOKFIELD MA   41:21 13:10 
   84    19 REBECCA DIMINO         37   5/5    F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   41:56 13:21 
   85   112 TINI SAWICKI           69   2/2    F6099 AMHERST         MA   42:00 13:23 
   86   131 NANCI NEWTON           48   9/10   F4049 AMHERST         MA   42:01 13:23 
   87    67 ASHLEY SPONENBERG      24  18/19   F2029 LEOMENSTER      MA   43:37 13:54 
   88   160 SHARLINE DVORCHAK      45  10/10   F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA   43:37 13:54 
   89   157 CATHLEEN VILLAPUDUA    21  19/19   F2029 AMHERST         MA   46:25 14:47