Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct22_54thAn_set1.shtml

54th Annual Wachusett Invitational Cross Country Meet

Wachusett Reg. HS - Holden, MA, October 22, 2011

[Varsity B Results & Team Scores | Varsity C Results & team Scores | Jr. Varsity A Results | Jr. Varsity B & C Results | Freshman Results | Middle School Results ]

Varsity A Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 54th Annual Wachusett Invitational - 10/22/2011                  
                                Cross Country Meet                                
                         Wachusett Reg. H.S. - Holden, MA                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #774 Jeremy Bennie        SR Wachusett Regional        3:17      16:24    1   
  2 #773 Colin Bennie         JR Wachusett Regional        3:17      16:25    2   
  3 #618 Jonathan Green       JR Saint John's              3:22      16:49    3   
  4 #609 Joseph Clark         SR Saint John's              3:22      16:50    4   
  5 #627 Connor Lucey         SR Saint John's              3:23      16:54    5   
  6 #465 Jarret Ross          SR North Middlesex           3:24      17:00    6   
  7 #467 Mike Skelly          SR North Middlesex           3:27      17:12    7   
  8 #804 Matt Tinsley         SR Wachusett Regional        3:27      17:14    8   
  9 #632 Connor Murphy        SO Saint John's              3:27      17:15    9   
 10 #726 Aaron Anderstrom     SR Tantasqua                 3:27      17:15   10   
 11 #660 Elijah Fossas        10 Shephard Hill             3:29      17:25   11   
 12 #624 Ryan Kenyon          SR Saint John's              3:29      17:25   12   
 13 #732 Mike Dobos           JR Tantasqua                 3:33      17:43   13   
 14 #666 Wes Nelson           12 Shephard Hill             3:33      17:43   14   
 15 #229 Dave Stidham         SR Doherty                   3:33      17:44   15   
 16 #267 Jason Bugarin        SO Fitchburg                 3:33      17:46   16   
 17  #67 Greg Palken          JR Algonquin                 3:34      17:48   17   
 18 #653 Ryan Strzepa         SR Saint John's              3:36      17:56   18   
 19 #775 Cole Burgess         SO Wachusett Regional        3:36      17:57   19   
 20 #631 Griffin Monahan      SR Saint John's              3:37      18:05   20   
 21 #799 Sean Sampson         JR Wachusett Regional        3:37      18:05   21   
 22  #52 Conor Healey         SR Algonquin                 3:38      18:10   22   
 23 #454 Nick Barry           SR North Middlesex           3:40      18:20   23   
 24 #785 Tim Fitzgerald       SO Wachusett Regional        3:41      18:23   24   
 25 #661 Leo Harmon           12 Shephard Hill             3:42      18:26   25   
 26 #227 Anthony Rentsch      SO Doherty                   3:42      18:29   26   
 27  #59 Robert Kerstens      SO Algonquin                 3:43      18:33   27   
 28 #787 Eric Iacaboni        JR Wachusett Regional        3:43      18:34   28   
 29  #45 Adam Gilfix          JR Algonquin                 3:44      18:38   29   
 30 #212 Jeff Adair           SR Doherty                   3:47      18:51   30   
 31 #268 Christian Capoccia   JR Fitchburg                 3:47      18:52   31   
 32 #748 Finley Simonds       JR Tantasqua                 3:47      18:53   32   
 33 #371 Daniel Landry        SR Leominster                3:49      19:03   33   
 34  #41 Malik Daley          SO Algonquin                 3:49      19:04   34   
 35 #670 Nick Thames          12 Shephard Hill             3:49      19:04   35   
 36  #85 Sam Wheeler          SO Algonquin                 3:50      19:06   36   
 37 #458 Robert Johnston      JR North Middlesex           3:50      19:08   37   
 38  #49 Glen Harlan          SO Algonquin                 3:50      19:09   38   
 39 #657 Jason Bangs          10 Shephard Hill             3:51      19:12   39   
 40 #452 Nathaniel Alexander  JR North Middlesex           3:51      19:13   40   
 41 #664 Alec McAleer         12 Shephard Hill             3:51      19:14   41   
 42 #228 Colin Rose           SR Doherty                   3:51      19:14   42   
 43 #370 Juma Kombe           FR Leominster                3:52      19:16   43   
 44 #668 Hunter Schultz       10 Shephard Hill             3:52      19:16   44   
 45 #137 Zack Blood           JR Burncoat                  3:56      19:37        
 46 #214 Jordan Aubin         SR Doherty                   3:59      19:53   45   
 47 #457 Garnette Goorahlal   JR North Middlesex           4:00      19:59   46   
 48 #219 Tom Finlay           JR Doherty                   4:00      20:00   47   
 49 #472 Skylar Whitney       SR North Middlesex           4:02      20:07   48   
 50 #676 John Leary           JR South                     4:02      20:07   49   
 51 #745 Blake Rowe           JR Tantasqua                 4:04      20:20   50   
 52 #730 Tom Canavan          JR Tantasqua                 4:05      20:22   51   
 53 #675 Aiden Duffy          JR South                     4:05      20:25   52   
 54 #361 Kevin Cerritelli     SR Leominster                4:06      20:27   53   
 55 #379 Travis Spinelli      SO Leominster                4:07      20:34   54   
 56 #378 Chirs Smith          FR Leominster                4:11      20:55   55   
 57 #678 Hasan Slater         JR South                     4:13      21:04   56   
 58 #269 Connor Dufour        SO Fitchburg                 4:14      21:09   57   
 59 #220 Elijah Grant         SR Doherty                   4:16      21:16   58   
 60 #271 Ryain MacLean        SO Fitchburg                 4:18      21:26   59   
 61 #272 Jason Morehead       SR Fitchburg                 4:18      21:30   60   
 62 #365 Zach Dirusso         SR Leominster                4:22      21:48   61   
 63 #270 Josh LeShane         SO Fitchburg                 4:42      23:29   62   
 64 #673 Boame Anthony        JR South                     4:45      23:41   63   
 65 #674 Tien Bui             JR South                     4:47      23:53   64   
 66 #679 Quyen Tran           FR South                     4:48      23:58   65   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saint John's                 33    3    4    5    9   12   18   20           
      Total Time:  1:25:13.00                                                     
         Average:    17:02.60                                                     
   2 Wachusett Regional           51    1    2    8   19   21   24   28           
      Total Time:  1:26:05.00                                                     
         Average:    17:13.00                                                     
   3 North Middlesex             113    6    7   23   37   40   46   48           
      Total Time:  1:30:53.00                                                     
         Average:    18:10.60                                                     
   4 Shephard Hill               124   11   14   25   35   39   41   44           
      Total Time:  1:31:50.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.00                                                     
   5 Algonquin                   129   17   22   27   29   34   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:32:13.00                                                     
         Average:    18:26.60                                                     
   6 Tantasqua                   156   10   13   32   50   51                     
      Total Time:  1:34:33.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.60                                                     
   7 Doherty                     158   15   26   30   42   45   47   58           
      Total Time:  1:34:11.00                                                     
         Average:    18:50.20                                                     
   8 Fitchburg                   223   16   31   57   59   60   62                
      Total Time:  1:40:43.00                                                     
         Average:    20:08.60                                                     
   9 Leominster                  238   33   43   53   54   55   61                
      Total Time:  1:40:15.00                                                     
         Average:    20:03.00                                                     
  10 South                       284   49   52   56   63   64   65                
      Total Time:  1:49:10.00                                                     
         Average:    21:50.00