Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct1_Runfor_1_set1.shtml

Run for Bob Family Fun 5K Run/Walk

Franklin, MA, October 1, 2011

Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                    Run for Bob Family Fun 5K Run/Walk
                             Franklin, MA USA
                           10/01/2011 -10:00 AM
                           Weather:Overcast-60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   PLEASE MAKE SURE ALL YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE & REPORT ANY ERRORS
================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
    1   774 Mark Capparella     M  42   1/18     1/51   M4049 Bellingham         MA   18:01.2  5:48 
    2   753 Derek Robbie        M  15   1/11     2/51   M1319 Bellingham         MA   18:31.2  5:58 
    3   789 John Lesperance     M  49   2/18     3/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   19:03.7  6:09 
    4   783 Amanda Ghostlaw     F  31   1/14     1/36   F3039 Wrentham           MA   19:59.0  6:26 
    5   701 Justin Bates        M  14   2/11     4/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   20:16.1  6:32 
    6   779 Alex Fischer        M  13   3/11     5/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   20:27.5  6:36 
    7   776 Samuele Lombardi    M  13   4/11     6/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   20:31.3  6:37 
    8   748 Kyle Pandiscio      M  14   5/11     7/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   21:05.4  6:48 
    9   788 Cameron San Clement M  15   6/11     8/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   21:31.1  6:56 
   10   705 Toby Beinkowski     M  48   3/18     9/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   21:38.0  6:58 
   11   761 Kathleen Sims       F  51   1/3      2/36   F5059 Uxbridge           MA   21:42.3  7:00 
   12   781 Paul Fischer        M  50   1/6     10/51   M5059 Franklin           MA   21:45.3  7:01 
   13   799 Brian Mahon         M  44   4/18    11/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   21:52.1  7:03 
   14   790 Stanley Doggett     M  41   5/18    12/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   21:59.3  7:05 
   15   715 Dolores Costa       F  41   1/14     3/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   22:05.8  7:07 
   16   713 Jessica Carlone     F  35   2/14     4/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   22:18.4  7:11 
   17   716 Greg Demattos       M  39   1/7     13/51   M3039 North Attleboro    MA   22:32.3  7:16 
   18   794 Keith Kotfica       M  40   6/18    14/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   22:55.1  7:23 
   19   793 Jon Zapolski        M  41   7/18    15/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   23:09.5  7:28 
   20   770 Emily Giardino      F  15   1/4      5/36   F1319 Bellingham         MA   23:22.0  7:32 
   21   775 Isabel Devincentis  F  43   2/14     6/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   23:25.6  7:33 
   22   741 Rob Martin          M  55   2/6     16/51   M5059 Milford            MA   23:52.5  7:42 
   23   771 Katelyn Coelho      F  15   2/4      7/36   F1319 Bellingham         MA   23:54.8  7:42 
   24   706 Conor Biagiotti     M  16   7/11    17/51   M1319 Mansfield          MA   23:59.8  7:44 
   25   704 Mike Beinkowski     M  16   8/11    18/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   24:03.3  7:45 
   26   747 John Pandiscio      M  46   8/18    19/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   25:12.9  8:07 
   27   786 Paul Harrington     M  34   2/7     20/51   M3039 Franklin           MA   25:39.0  8:16 
   28   766 Violet Wolejszo     F  39   3/14     8/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   25:40.4  8:16 
   29   738 Ed Lynch            M  47   9/18    21/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   25:43.8  8:17 
   30   764 David Sutcliffe     M  64   1/3     22/51   M60+  Wrentham           MA   25:51.7  8:20 
   31   782 Bill Chouinard      M  41  10/18    23/51   M4049 No Town Given*          26:11.3  8:26 
   32   763 Philip Slaney       M  39   3/7     24/51   M3039 North Attleboro    MA   26:21.0  8:29 
   33   762 Michael Sims        M               25/51         Uxbridge           MA   26:33.0  8:33 
   34   722 Nancy Gomes         F  40   3/14     9/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   26:34.4  8:34 
   35   712 Alison Calderara    F  39   4/14    10/36   F3039 Hopkinton          MA   26:37.2  8:35 
   36   787 Tony Calderone      M  46  11/18    26/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   26:45.0  8:37 
   37   797 Neal Weinberg       M  63   2/3     27/51   M60+  Franklin           MA   26:46.6  8:38 
   38   795 Melissa McCann      F  37   5/14    11/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   26:52.1  8:39 
   39   752 Lincoln Purdy       M  46  12/18    28/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   26:57.2  8:41 
   40   751 Emilee Purdy        F  16   3/4     12/36   F1319 Franklin           MA   26:57.5  8:41 
   41   737 Rick Lanord         M  36   4/7     29/51   M3039 Douglas            MA   27:05.2  8:44 
   42   780 David Dimond        M  49  13/18    30/51   M4049 Norfolk            MA   27:19.5  8:48 
   43   749 Michelle Pinkham    F  43   4/14    13/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   27:43.2  8:56 
   44   769 Bonnie Fitzgerald   F  34   6/14    14/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   28:00.2  9:01 
   45   708 Kristine Biagiotti  F  44   5/14    15/36   F4049 Mendon             MA   28:01.1  9:02 
   46   729 Don Kelsey          M  42  14/18    31/51   M4049 Rochester          NH   28:01.5  9:02 
   47   796 Kent Finkle         M  53   3/6     32/51   M5059 No Town Given*          28:12.8  9:05 
   48   720 John C. Fenton      M  13   9/11    33/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   28:22.8  9:09 
   49   754 Carolyn Rogers      F  41   6/14    16/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   28:38.9  9:14 
   50   784 Kevin Samek         M   9   1/4     34/51   M-12  Cumberland         RI   28:40.0  9:14 
  10/01/2011  5:58PM
                                                                      Page 2
                    Run for Bob Family Fun 5K Run/Walk
                             Franklin, MA USA
                           10/01/2011 -10:00 AM
                           Weather:Overcast-60's
                    Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                         www.thelastmileracing.com
                    email: timing@thelastmileracing.com
                            Phone: 860-456-4451
================================================================================================
                      ***** Official 5K Results *****
================================================================================================

   PLEASE MAKE SURE ALL YOUR INFORMATION IS ACCURATE & REPORT ANY ERRORS
================================================================================================ 
The DIV Column is your tentative place in your age group or division for Awards
================================================================================================
Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  Div   City               St Time      Pace  
===== ===== =================== = === ======== ======== ===== ================== == ========= ===== 
   51   765 Molly Talbot        F  29   1/1     17/36   F1929 Foxboro            MA   28:42.5  9:15 
   52   702 Patricia Bates      F  48   7/14    18/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   28:42.7  9:15 
   53   785 Lauren Samek        F  37   7/14    19/36   F3039 Cumberland         RI   28:45.0  9:16 
   54   798                                                                           28:53.4  9:18 
   55   740 Mary Martin         F  52   2/3     20/36   F5059 Milford            MA   29:00.2  9:21 
   56   743 Mike McGuire        M  45  15/18    35/51   M4049 Franklin           MA   29:09.5  9:24 
   57   711 Kelly Boucher       F  31   8/14    21/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   29:11.2  9:24 
   58   773 Tyler Lindmark      M  35   5/7     36/51   M3039 Norfolk            MA   29:16.2  9:26 
   59   709 Patrick Biagiotti   M  21   1/1     37/51   M1929 Mansfield          MA   29:18.6  9:27 
   60   723 Jennifer Graham     F  39   9/14    22/36   F3039 Plainville         MA   30:39.3  9:52 
   61   703 Dana Beinkowski     F  47   8/14    23/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   30:56.7  9:58 
   62   792 Christopher Chou    M  13  10/11    38/51   M1319 Franklin           MA   30:57.1  9:58 
   63   727 Ann Johnson         F  34  10/14    24/36   F3039 Attleboro          MA   31:05.0 10:01 
   64   728 Matt Johnson        M  34   6/7     39/51   M3039 Attleboro          MA   31:05.3 10:01 
   65   721 Griffin Fenton      M  11   2/4     40/51   M-12  Franklin           MA   31:09.8 10:02 
   66   719 Matthew Dulap       M  38   7/7     41/51   M3039 Franklin           MA   32:35.7 10:30 
   67   758 Jonathan Sauer      M  62   3/3     42/51   M60+  East Walpole       MA   33:09.1 10:41 
   68   778 Shane Carey         M  42  16/18    43/51   M4049 Nottingham         NH   33:30.6 10:48 
   69   714 Maggie Clarke       F  38  11/14    25/36   F3039 Plainville         MA   33:30.8 10:48 
   70   755 Amber Rose          F  35  12/14    26/36   F3039 Milford            MA   34:32.3 11:07 
   71   745 Elisa Murphy        F  41   9/14    27/36   F4049 Milford            MA   34:32.6 11:08 
   72   710 Richard Biagiotti   M  54   4/6     44/51   M5059 Bellingham         MA   34:59.0 11:16 
   73   757 Susan Sadler        F  40  10/14    28/36   F4049 Norton             MA   34:59.7 11:16 
   74   756 Gary Sadler         M  41  17/18    45/51   M4049 Norton             MA   35:00.0 11:16 
   75   725 Alexandra Jackson   F  13   4/4     29/36   F1319 Franklin           MA   35:36.5 11:28 
   76   731 Bob Parizo          M  55   5/6     46/51   M5059 No Town Given*          35:38.8 11:29 
   77   718 Rebecca Devincentis F  32  13/14    30/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   36:40.2 11:49 
   78   800 Jacob Schofield     M  13  11/11    47/51   M1319 Plainville         MA   36:40.5 11:49 
   79   767 Allison Woodworth   F  42  11/14    31/36   F4049 Norfolk            MA   37:46.1 12:10 
   80   742 Diane McGuire       F  48  12/14    32/36   F4049 Franklin           MA   38:15.6 12:19 
   81   768 Brenna Strassner    F  32  14/14    33/36   F3039 Franklin           MA   38:20.7 12:21 
   82   777 Lisa Carey          F  48  13/14    34/36   F4049 Nottingham         NH   39:02.6 12:34 
   83   733 Braden Kennedy      M   6   3/4     48/51   M-12  Wrentham           MA   39:21.3 12:41 
   84   734 Charles Kennedy     M  40  18/18    49/51   M4049 Wrentham           MA   39:21.6 12:41 
   85   760 Kevin Shaw          M  50   6/6     50/51   M5059 Hopedale           MA   40:54.4 13:10 
   86   724 Pam Groh            F  41  14/14    35/36   F4049 Plainville         MA   40:54.6 13:11 
   87   759 Sally Sauer         F  53   3/3     36/36   F5059 East Walpole       MA   41:43.6 13:26 
   88   791 Cam Piana           M  12   4/4     51/51   M-12  Franklin           MA   43:47.7 14:06 
  10/01/2011  5:58PM