Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct17_Carlis_set1.shtml

Carlisle Invitational

Carlisle, MA, October 17, 2011

[Female Varsity | Male JV | Female JV | Male Varsity Team | Female Varsity Team | Male JV Team | Female JV Team ]

Male Varsity

                                                                      Page 1
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
    1    1   98 Thomas Ratcliffe   V   Carlisle                       11:15 
    2    2  600 Thomas D'Anieri    V   Wellesley                      11:19 
    3    3    1 Viraj Deokar       v   Acton                          11:20 
    4    4  203 Christian Herlihy  V   Clarke                         11:29 
    5    5  492 John Benner        V   Needham                        11:35 
    6    6    2 Mandela Francisono v   Acton                          11:41 
    7    7  314 Zach Manikas-Hill  V   Diamond                        11:46 
    8    8  675 Noah Dixon         V   Wilson                         11:51 
    9    9  205 Daniel O'Donoghue  V   Clarke                         11:54 
   10   10  204 Michael O'Donoghue V   Clarke                         11:54 
   11   11  493 Sam Thomas         V   Needham                        11:54 
   12   12    3 Michael Lagunowich v   Acton                          11:59 
   13   13  560 Levi Hunsberger    V   Sudbury                        12:01 
   14   14  601 Jamie Mazzola      V   Wellesley                      12:03 
   15   15  561 Matthew Reading    V   Sudbury                        12:10 
   16   16  562 David Lucier       V   Sudbury                        12:20 
   17   17  563 Ben Chunias        V   Sudbury                        12:21 
   18   18  458 Ben Pelon          V   Lincoln                        12:25 
   19   19  206 Thomas O'Donoghue  V   Clarke                         12:26 
   20   20  101 Eric Sellew        V   Carlisle                       12:27 
   21   21   96 Aidan Cyr          V   Carlisle                       12:28 
   22   22   95 Phillip Brown      V   Carlisle                       12:29 
   23   23    5 Carter Terranova   v   Acton                          12:32 
   24   24  494 Alex Turner        V   Needham                        12:39 
   25   25  495 Alex Cohen         V   Needham                        12:41 
   26   26   99 Sam Royce          V   Carlisle                       12:45 
   27   27  385 Korbey Cooper      V   Hopkinton                      12:49 
   28   28  207 Bobby Mackenzie    V   Clarke                         12:53 
   29   29  100 Thomas Salemy      V   Carlisle                       12:56 
   30   30  316 Brian Jakob        V   Diamond                        12:56 
   31   31  315 Michael Yang       V   Diamond                        12:58 
   32   32  496 Michael            V   Needham                        13:05 
   33   33    4 Andrew Dresser     v   Acton                          13:05 
   34   34  387 Asselin Cam        V   Hopkinton                      13:06 
   35   35  388 Deceneau Sam       V   Hopkinton                      13:07 
   36   36  243 Michael Driscoll   V   Concord                        13:11 
   37   37  676 Townsend Morey     V   Wilson                         13:12 
   38   38  679 Sam McCauley       V   Wilson                         13:13 
   39   39  602 Jason Canaday      V   Wellesley                      13:14 
   40   40   41 Ryan Barnes        V   Bedford                        13:15 
   41   41    8 Tamas Kis          v   Acton                          13:16 
   42   42  533 Peter Stephens     V   Newton                         13:17 
   43   43  564 Zack Day           V   Sudbury                        13:19 
   44   44   63 Michael Ferrante   V   Belmont                        13:23 
   45   45  209 Nick Barbesino     V   Clarke                         13:24 
   46   46  634 Adam Bass          V   Westwood                       13:25 
   47   47  320 Hersh Gupta        V   Diamond                        13:26 
   48   48  604 Cooper Smith       V   Wellesley                      13:26 
   49   49  603 Max Perozek        V   Wellesley                      13:27 
   50   50  318 David Amirault     V   Diamond                        13:28 



                                                                      Page 2
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
   51   51  208 Jimmy Krupka       V   Clarke                         13:28 
   52   52   58 Drew Bodmer        V   Belmont                        13:31 
   53   53  245 Jack Driscoll      V   Concord                        13:31 
   54   54  635 Tim Fitzgerald     V   Westwood                       13:33 
   55       210 Ben Sheehan        V   Clarke                         13:34 
   56   55  499 Thomas Beacham     V   Needham                        13:35 
   57       427 Owen Chase         V   Kennedy                        13:35 
   58   56  605 Nick Stantos       V   Wellesley                      13:36 
   59   57  246 Noam Holin         V   Concord                        13:38 
   60       429 Dylan LaVallee     V   Kennedy                        13:39 
   61   58  531 Noah Shelton       V   Newton                         13:41 
   62       428 Michael Galaid     V   Kennedy                        13:41 
   63   59  391 Plumb Dan          V   Hopkinton                      13:41 
   64   60  636 John Driscoll      V   Westwood                       13:42 
   65   61  498 Conor DiMatteo     V   Needham                        13:43 
   66   62  680 James McQuillen    V   Wilson                         13:44 
   67   63   43 Min Kim            V   Bedford                        13:44 
   68   64  709 Christian Kinnon   v   mvrcs                          13:45 
   69   65  390 Pettepit Matt      V   Hopkinton                      13:46 
   70   66   97 Spencer Meyer      V   Carlisle                       13:47 
   71   67  606 Chris Mykrantz     V   Wellesley                      13:47 
   72   68   45 Nickolai Galvis    V   Bedford                        13:47 
   73   69   44 Aaron Hamilton     V   Bedford                        13:47 
   74   70  711 Andrew Hogan       v   mvrcs                          13:49 
   75   71  565 Max Marolda        V   Sudbury                        13:49 
   76   72  250 John Kacher        V   Concord                        13:50 
   77   73  317 Max Jesurum        V   Diamond                        13:50 
   78   74  244 Mark Driscoll      V   Concord                        13:51 
   79   75   64 Wilder Manion      V   Belmont                        13:53 
   80   76  637 John Reissfelder   V   Westwood                       13:54 
   81   77  319 Nick Manikas-Hill  V   Diamond                        13:54 
   82   78   57 Dallin Kelley      V   Belmont                        13:55 
   83   79  392 Schnur Duncan      V   Hopkinton                      13:57 
   84   80  710 Ryan Kinnon        v   mvrcs                          13:57 
   85       321 Louie Golowich     V   Diamond                        13:58 
   86   81  714 Jacob Swaim        v   mvrcs                          13:58 
   87   82  386 Austin Matt        V   Hopkinton                      14:00 
   88       497 Duncan             V   Needham                        14:01 
   89   83  677 Dermot Adelmann    V   Wilson                         14:03 
   90   84  534 Brad Weissel       V   Newton                         14:06 
   91   85  460 Aiden Dermandy     V   Lincoln                        14:08 
   92   86  678 Quentin Putnam     V   Wilson                         14:11 
   93   87   59 Emerson Gagnon     V   Belmont                        14:13 
   94   88  459 Kevin Telfer       V   Lincoln                        14:16 
   95   89  640 Jack Herndon       V   Westwood                       14:17 
   96   90  566 Kyle Phelan        V   Sudbury                        14:23 
   97   91  356 Ryan Sarra         V   Hanscom                        14:25 
   98   92   42 Tim Murrin         V   Bedford                        14:25 
   99   93   60 Graham Denison     V   Belmont                        14:26 
  100   94   46 Zack Walters       V   Bedford                        14:26 



                                                                      Page 3
                                 Carlisle
                               Invitional   
                ============== 1.8 MILES =================
 
================================== BOYS' VARSITY ======================================
Place TmPl No.  Name               Div School                         Time  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ============================== ===== 
  101   95  527 Anders Boberg      V   Newton                         14:29 
  102   96  713 Dan Riley          v   mvrcs                          14:31 
  103   97   47 Eugene Lee         V   Bedford                        14:32 
  104   98  681 Brendan Benjamin   V   Wilson                         14:33 
  105   99  639 Parker Jones       V   Westwood                       14:35 
  106  100  248 Jimmy McGuinness   V   Concord                        14:36 
  107  101  357 Todd Davis         V   Hanscom                        14:37 
  108  102  528 Quinn Boulerice    V   Newton                         14:37 
  109  103  249 Tim McClure        V   Concord                        14:37 
  110       389 McGuire Jack       V   Hopkinton                      14:38 
  111  104  529 Seth Israel        V   Newton                         14:39 
  112  105   61 Grant Stievatel    V   Belmont                        14:45 
  113  106  463 Kyle Burke         V   Lincoln                        14:47 
  114  107  532 Danny Spatz        V   Newton                         14:49 
  115  108  715 Sergio Morales     v   mvrcs                          14:51 
  116  109  461 Nick Soukup        V   Lincoln                        14:52 
  117  110  712 Mathew Hogan       v   mvrcs                          14:56 
  118  111  641 Sean Ross          V   Westwood                       15:11 
  119        62 Jack Higgins       V   Belmont                        15:12 
  120  112  355 Jacob Newton       V   Hanscom                        15:20 
  121       530 Chris Roberts      V   Newton                         15:29 
  122  113  462 Bobby Jahrling     V   Lincoln                        15:31 
  123        48 Nolan Holley       V   Bedford                        15:58 
  124       716 Cam Sullivan       v   mvrcs                          16:05 
  125  114  358 Tyler Holcomb      V   Hanscom                        16:44 
  126  115  360 Ashton Berriw      V   Hanscom                        16:48 
  127  116  361 Trevor Whitby      V   Hanscom                        16:55 
  128  117  464 Vondre Parham      V   Lincoln                        18:11 
  129       465 Andrew Fasciano    V   Lincoln                        19:23 
  130       512 KAULY GWOREK       V   Needham                        34:26 
  131       567 Adam Generoso      V   Sudbury                        52:21