Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct16_Taunto_set1.shtml

Taunton Firefighters 5K

Taunton, MA, October 16, 2011

[Age Group Winners | Firefighters ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                         Taunton Fire 5K Road Race
                          TAUNTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S Fire No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ==== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   1/9    M2029 KYLE SOUSA            25 M        195   15:42  5:04 
    2   2/9    M2029 DANIEL CROTEAU        22 M        206   16:31  5:20 
    3   1/18   M3039 CHRISTOPHER EHGAN     37 M        161   16:44  5:24 
    4   1/28   M4049 MIKE NORTON           41 M        196   16:47  5:25 
    5   2/18   M3039 JOHN RILLI            35 M        193   17:56  5:47 
    6   1/22   M5059 PETER DANZELL         52 M        229   17:57  5:48 
    7   1/35   F4049 JOANN MATHEWS         45 F        231   18:46  6:04 
    8   2/28   M4049 BRIAN GRANT           40 M        170   18:52  6:06 
    9   2/22   M5059 DARRYL WRIGHT         53 M         51   19:29  6:17 
   10   3/28   M4049 BRAD MARTIN           46 M        100   19:31  6:18 
   11   2/35   F4049 MADALENA BOUDREAU     49 F        211   20:01  6:28 
   12   4/28   M4049 MIKE SYLVIA           47 M X      137   20:06  6:29 
   13   3/22   M5059 DAVID LECLAIR         59 M         42   20:09  6:30 
   14   5/28   M4049 BARRY GUAY            49 M        228   20:16  6:33 
   15   4/22   M5059 ROBERT PAPA JR        51 M        152   20:19  6:34 
   16   6/28   M4049 TODD MYERS            43 M X      105   20:20  6:34 
   17   3/18   M3039 CHRISTOPHER SCULLY    39 M         27   20:25  6:36 
   18   4/18   M3039 CHAD GILLPATRICK      33 M        201   20:29  6:37 
   19   7/28   M4049 TIM TRENGER           49 M        129   20:31  6:37 
   20   5/22   M5059 MARK BENNETT          53 M         39   20:34  6:38 
   21   1/5    M1419 JAKE MONIZ            16 M        107   20:49  6:43 
   22   5/18   M3039 ERIC LEPAGE           35 M         17   20:50  6:44 
   23   8/28   M4049 JON LEMAIRE           40 M        216   20:53  6:45 
   24   9/28   M4049 JEFFREY LYNCH         48 M        230   20:54  6:45 
   25   1/12   M6069 TOM NEUES             62 M        200   20:57  6:46 
   26  10/28   M4049 SCOTT CASTLE          41 M         80   20:57  6:46 
   27   6/22   M5059 STEPHEN WARREN        50 M        126   20:59  6:46 
   28  11/28   M4049 JAMES MCCABE          46 M         63   21:11  6:50 
   29   2/5    M1419 WILLIAM THAYER        14 M        205   21:13  6:51 
   30   3/5    M1419 MICHAEL ABDELHAO      14 M        162   21:14  6:51 
   31   4/5    M1419 KEITH PERRY           19 M        142   21:19  6:53 
   32   6/18   M3039 ROGER GOSCIMINSKI     35 M        192   21:21  6:54 
   33   7/18   M3039 PAUL TABER            39 M         52   21:24  6:54 
   34   1/23   F3039 BANTAL BUTCHER        39 F         83   21:25  6:55 
   35   7/22   M5059 BOB KANASH            50 M        204   21:35  6:58 
   36   8/18   M3039 TED SHEPARD           30 M         98   21:36  6:58 
   37   3/35   F4049 NANCY BERNIER         44 F        104   21:53  7:04 
   38  12/28   M4049 SCOTT TRAVIS          45 M        144   21:57  7:05 
   39   9/18   M3039 ERIC HUBERT           38 M        191   21:58  7:06 
   40  13/28   M4049 TOM HOYE              42 M        143   22:14  7:11 
   41   4/35   F4049 ANN ESPINOSA          48 F        113   22:16  7:11 
   42   2/12   M6069 DAVID MOREAU          65 M         81   22:38  7:18 
   43  14/28   M4049 TIM MOREAU            40 M X      165   22:50  7:22 
   44   1/8    F1419 JESSICA DONAVAN       16 F        233   23:03  7:27 
   45   1/15   F2029 NICOLE VULIG          25 F        160   23:06  7:27 
   46   5/35   F4049 SUSAN SALUSTIO        47 F         93   23:10  7:29 
   47   1/14   F5059 THERESA DUTOLO        51 F        124   23:15  7:30 
   48   2/15   F2029 JESSALYN MYERS        20 F        106   23:25  7:34 
   49  15/28   M4049 STEVE FINNEY          43 M        136   23:26  7:34 
   50   5/5    M1419 TREVOR BERNIER        18 M        218   23:26  7:34 




                                                                      Page 2
                         Taunton Fire 5K Road Race
                          TAUNTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S Fire No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ==== ===== ======= ===== 
   51  16/28   M4049 KEITH LEITE           47 M        199   23:30  7:35 
   52  10/18   M3039 MIKE DUNHAM           31 M        210   23:41  7:39 
   53   3/15   F2029 MELANIE BRITTO        28 F         90   23:44  7:40 
   54   6/35   F4049 BETH MARTIN           40 F        101   23:47  7:41 
   55   8/22   M5059 JOHN MORRISON         52 M        208   23:51  7:42 
   56   9/22   M5059 JOHN LINDAHL          51 M        153   23:52  7:42 
   57  11/18   M3039 MICHAEL BYRON         34 M         60   23:58  7:44 
   58  10/22   M5059 MIKE ADAMS            50 M        197   24:02  7:46 
   59   7/35   F4049 SHAUNNA O'CONNELL     41 F         25   24:11  7:48 
   60   2/14   F5059 GERIE OWEN            50 F         75   24:16  7:50 
   61   1/2    F7099 RONALD ROBITAILLE     71 F         10   24:20  7:51 
   62  17/28   M4049 JOSEPH O'BRIEN        40 M         53   24:23  7:52 
   63  11/22   M5059 MICHAEL ABDELEHAD     50 M        163   24:36  7:56 
   64  18/28   M4049 BRIAN JOSS            49 M          6   24:38  7:57 
   65  12/18   M3039 CHRISTOPHER GARDNER   30 M        222   24:44  7:59 
   66  13/18   M3039 DAVID NIEVIERA        30 M        189   24:59  8:04 
   67   3/14   F5059 JANE EVANS            53 F         85   25:00  8:04 
   68   4/15   F2029 COURTNEY HANLON       21 F         55   25:09  8:07 
   69  12/22   M5059 MARK KUNEMUND         58 M         91   25:12  8:08 
   70   3/9    M2029 BRIAN DESMOND         20 M        130   25:16  8:09 
   71  19/28   M4049 BRENT THARRETT        41 M        215   25:18  8:10 
   72   1/6    M0113 ERIC MESSIER          12 M        209   25:20  8:11 
   73  20/28   M4049 DANIEL MCCABE         40 M         64   25:22  8:11 
   74  21/28   M4049 TERRY QUINN           47 M        138   25:24  8:12 
   75  22/28   M4049 SHAUN SILVIA          41 M         92   25:26  8:13 
   76   8/35   F4049 LEE RODRIQUES         47 F        167   25:32  8:15 
   77   2/6    M0113 KYLE CABRAL           12 M        122   25:35  8:16 
   78   9/35   F4049 NANCY GOMES           40 F         78   25:40  8:17 
   79   3/6    M0113 FOX GUARJARDO         10 M        172   25:47  8:19 
   80   4/14   F5059 CHERYL JORDAN         59 F         69   25:49  8:20 
   81   5/14   F5059 SUZANNE KOSTA         57 F         79   25:50  8:20 
   82   6/14   F5059 VIVIAN REIN           51 F        173   25:51  8:21 
   83  13/22   M5059 ROBERT KNIGHTS        55 M         40   25:53  8:21 
   84  10/35   F4049 ALDONA FINKLE         47 F        223   26:05  8:25 
   85   3/12   M6069 RYAN HODDE            61 M        194   26:07  8:26 
   86   4/12   M6069 MIKE LOZAN            69 M         76   26:14  8:28 
   87  14/22   M5059 PAUL DUTOLO           52 M        125   26:20  8:30 
   88  11/35   F4049 NANCY TRENGER         44 F        128   26:29  8:33 
   89  15/22   M5059 PETER LECLAIR         52 M        108   26:48  8:39 
   90  16/22   M5059 KENT FINKLE           53 M        224   26:58  8:42 
   91   5/12   M6069 GEORGE COSTA          64 M         38   27:05  8:45 
   92  12/35   F4049 TONI CARROLL          44 F        198   27:18  8:49 
   93   2/23   F3039 JILLIAN BYRON         31 F         61   27:30  8:53 
   94  13/35   F4049 ALLISON HATHAWAY      41 F        227   27:40  8:56 
   95   3/23   F3039 CHRISTI SILVA         32 F        139   27:42  8:56 
   96  14/18   M3039 JESSIE MORRISON       34 M        120   27:54  9:00 
   97   4/23   F3039 MEGHAN MORRISON       33 F        119   28:01  9:03 
   98   6/12   M6069 BRIAN GRANT           69 M        169   28:01  9:03 
   99   4/6    M0113 ADAM SCULLY            8 M         28   28:14  9:07 
  100   5/6    M0113 JOSHUA SMITH          10 M        140   28:17  9:08 




                                                                      Page 3
                         Taunton Fire 5K Road Race
                          TAUNTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S Fire No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ==== ===== ======= ===== 
  101  14/35   F4049 STACY GEIBEL          43 F         68   28:19  9:08 
  102   4/9    M2029 JACOB NIEVIERA        20 M        190   28:20  9:09 
  103   5/23   F3039 ELISA SCULLY          37 F         26   28:23  9:10 
  104   6/23   F3039 LORI PATTERSON        39 F        151   28:28  9:11 
  105  15/35   F4049 ELIZABETH SMITH       48 F        141   28:31  9:12 
  106   7/23   F3039 AUBRIE GARDNER        30 F        221   28:40  9:15 
  107   5/9    M2029 DAVID LOWE            29 M         65   28:43  9:16 
  108  16/35   F4049 KIM MYERS             41 F        111   28:52  9:19 
  109  23/28   M4049 JIM REARDON           48 M        202   29:01  9:22 
  110   5/15   F2029 CRYSTAL WATKINS       25 F         36   29:07  9:24 
  111   6/15   F2029 CASEY MONAHAN         20 F        127   29:10  9:25 
  112   6/9    M2029 ANDREW MARELLI        23 M         71   29:15  9:26 
  113   8/23   F3039 REGINA CHAPERON       35 F         49   29:16  9:27 
  114  17/35   F4049 DEBORAH BILLOTTE      46 F         11   29:16  9:27 
  115  18/35   F4049 PIPPA ASKER           48 F         96   29:19  9:28 
  116   1/1    M7099 NED PRICE             75 M        207   29:37  9:33 
  117   9/23   F3039 CALLY GURNEY          39 F         73   29:41  9:35 
  118  19/35   F4049 LINDA ANDRADE         48 F        166   29:42  9:35 
  119  17/22   M5059 RAY CAMPBELL          50 M         86   29:44  9:36 
  120  10/23   F3039 CRISTY SMITH          34 F        220   29:47  9:37 
  121   7/9    M2029 DONALD ESPINOSA-VALE  28 M         44   29:54  9:39 
  122   6/6    M0113 CONNOR ALLISON        12 M         19   29:55  9:39 
  123  11/23   F3039 DARCY COUTE           35 F        225   29:55  9:39 
  124  24/28   M4049 ROBERT REDDY          41 M        213   30:06  9:43 
  125  18/22   M5059 EVERETT GOODRICH      59 M        102   30:09  9:44 
  126  12/23   F3039 SARA RYAN             30 F        145   30:11  9:44 
  127  25/28   M4049 PAUL RONCO            41 M        146   30:11  9:45 
  128  19/22   M5059 KENNY JOHNSON         54 M         74   30:45  9:55 
  129  20/35   F4049 JULIE WHEELER         47 F        181   30:48  9:56 
  130  21/35   F4049 AMY ROGER             46 F        180   30:48  9:57 
  131  20/22   M5059 PATRICH NEILL         50 M        168   31:03 10:01 
  132  13/23   F3039 KATHRYN MORA          30 F        159   31:04 10:01 
  133  15/18   M3039 BRIAN RASMUSSEN       39 M        164   31:56 10:18 
  134   1/3    F6069 MONIQUE ROBITAILLE    69 F          9   32:00 10:20 
  135  14/23   F3039 KATE NEVILLE          33 F        157   32:00 10:20 
  136   7/12   M6069 THOMAS LIMA           67 M         43   32:12 10:23 
  137   7/15   F2029 FAU LYNNE SHANNON     26 F         21   32:23 10:27 
  138  21/22   M5059 CHARLES THAYER        57 M        214   32:50 10:36 
  139   8/15   F2029 AMANDA MARQIS         24 F        178   32:51 10:36 
  140   9/15   F2029 SUZANNE RAMOS         29 F        212   33:01 10:39 
  141   8/12   M6069 TONY DEMARAL          67 M        134   33:01 10:40 
  142  26/28   M4049 BRIAN GATELY          47 M         95   33:18 10:45 
  143  15/23   F3039 KELLY CABRAL          34 F        121   33:20 10:46 
  144  22/35   F4049 ELLEN LAPRE           48 F        154   33:27 10:48 
  145  16/18   M3039 MARTY HOSTETER        37 M          5   33:33 10:50 
  146  17/18   M3039 TOBY CHAPERON         35 M         48   33:44 10:53 
  147  22/22   M5059 JACK WESTCOAT         51 M         37   33:53 10:56 
  148  16/23   F3039 STACIA FINNEY         39 F        135   34:16 11:03 
  149   2/3    F6069 ROSEMARY MOREAU       64 F         82   34:21 11:05 
  150  23/35   F4049 ERIN PREWANDOWSKI     42 F        148   34:24 11:06 




                                                                      Page 4
                         Taunton Fire 5K Road Race
                          TAUNTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S Fire No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ==== ===== ======= ===== 
  151   1/4    F0113 BRENNA PREWANDOWSKI    9 F        149   34:31 11:08 
  152  10/15   F2029 CAROLYN GORMAN        25 F         34   34:35 11:10 
  153   8/9    M2029 ANTHONY PIRES         26 M         35   34:36 11:10 
  154  11/15   F2029 ALISON LIMA           28 F         47   34:38 11:11 
  155  17/23   F3039 LISA FARIA            38 F        226   35:01 11:18 
  156  24/35   F4049 MELILSSA DOHERTY      40 F         89   35:56 11:36 
  157  25/35   F4049 CHARLENE SILVA        42 F         54   35:57 11:36 
  158  26/35   F4049 PEGGY MCGINNEY        42 F         13   36:39 11:50 
  159  27/28   M4049 ANGEL MUNIZ           47 M         14   36:39 11:50 
  160   7/14   F5059 JOYCE FERREIRA        57 F          2   37:01 11:57 
  161  27/35   F4049 MICHELLE MULVEY-SILV  42 F         99   37:03 11:57 
  162  18/23   F3039 ROSALIA GARCIA        31 F         67   37:08 11:59 
  163  19/23   F3039 RACHEL LEPAGE         34 F         18   37:14 12:01 
  164  28/35   F4049 DENISE JOYCE          47 F         24   37:16 12:02 
  165  29/35   F4049 HEATHER CAMPBELL      49 F         87   37:17 12:02 
  166  20/23   F3039 JENNIFER SHEANON      32 F        109   37:21 12:03 
  167   8/14   F5059 NANCY COELHO          55 F         84   37:33 12:07 
  168  12/15   F2029 NICOLE SHAKH          27 F        133   37:38 12:09 
  169  30/35   F4049 PATTY LYON            42 F        174   37:38 12:09 
  170  31/35   F4049 LISA REARDON          48 F        203   38:25 12:24 
  171   9/12   M6069 KEN NIEVIERA          62 M        188   38:51 12:32 
  172   9/14   F5059 KATHLEEN THEOBALD     53 F         62   38:53 12:33 
  173  32/35   F4049 ADELE CRITES          42 F         66   38:57 12:34 
  174   2/4    F0113 ALEXIS KUBLIN          9 F        156   38:57 12:34 
  175  21/23   F3039 COLLEEN KUBLIN        39 F        155   40:36 13:06 
  176  33/35   F4049 NANCY GATELY          46 F         94   40:37 13:06 
  177  10/14   F5059 DENISE GOODRICH       58 F        103   41:19 13:20 
  178  11/14   F5059 NANCI MILLS           54 F         97   41:40 13:27 
  179  10/12   M6069 EDWARD HAYES          60 M          1   41:57 13:32 
  180   2/8    F1419 SELENA DESCHENES      16 F        183   42:06 13:35 
  181  13/15   F2029 KAYLA CORREIA         20 F        116   42:11 13:37 
  182                                                  250   42:15 13:38 
  183   3/8    F1419 CARA BERNIER          16 F        217   42:21 13:40 
  184   4/8    F1419 JENNA MORIN           18 F        158   42:22 13:40 
  185  14/15   F2029 KAYLA BENEUDES        26 F        177   42:28 13:42 
  186  12/14   F5059 CONNIE BOYD           58 F         50   43:04 13:54 
  187  34/35   F4049 LEAH OLIVEIRA         42 F         59   43:05 13:54 
  188   3/4    F0113 AMANDA PREWANDOWSKI   12 F        150   43:06 13:54 
  189   5/8    F1419 ISABEL CROSS          15 F        184   43:46 14:07 
  190  13/14   F5059 SUE JOSS              53 F          8   43:50 14:09 
  191  11/12   M6069 JOHN SMITH            68 M        131   44:32 14:22 
  192  22/23   F3039 CATHY DEPINA          38 F        186   45:16 14:36 
  193   4/4    F0113 BRITTANY JOSS         13 F          7   45:27 14:40 
  194  28/28   M4049 MARTIN PREWANDOWSKI   45 M        147   46:39 15:03 
  195   2/2    F7099 ELAINE CORR           76 F         46   48:16 15:35 
  196  12/12   M6069 RICHARD CORREIA       62 M        232   48:17 15:35 
  197  23/23   F3039 CORINNA MARTELL       37 F         41   49:48 16:04 
  198   9/9    M2029 JIM GRANVILLE         26 M        176   49:48 16:04 
  199  15/15   F2029 KARA GRANVILLE        26 F        175   49:53 16:06 
  200  18/18   M3039 ERIC BLANCHETTE       31 M         20   50:09 16:11 




                                                                      Page 5
                         Taunton Fire 5K Road Race
                          TAUNTON MASSACHUSETTS 
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S Fire No.   Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ==== ===== ======= ===== 
  201  35/35   F4049 MARGARET GRACIA       44 F        112   50:31 16:18 
  202   6/8    F1419 LORETTA MORGAN        15 F        182   52:11 16:50 
  203   7/8    F1419 ALLY DUFAULT          16 F        187   52:14 16:51 
  204   8/8    F1419 CHASTITY ROSADO       16 F        185   52:15 16:52 
  205  14/14   F5059 MARY CROWLEY          53 F        110   52:15 16:52 
  206   3/3    F6069 JOANNE MENARD         64 F        132   52:15 16:52