Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct16_Reader_set1.shtml

Readers Become Leaders 5k - Run

Wareham, MA, October 16, 2011

[Readers Become Leaders - Walk ]

Readers Become Leaders - Run

Beth Giuffrida and Crew

 MSTCA - Championship Meet                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Readers Become Leaders 5K Run - Walk - 10/16/2011           
                        Wareham, Massachusetts                         
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
14 & Under Results - Women                                             
  1 Jacinto, Marie            W5 Unattached            27:36.40        
  2 Preising, Clara           W8 Unattached            29:08.10        
  3 Chandler, Brooke          W9 Unattached            47:53.00        
  4 Kauranen, Emily          W10 Unattached            54:57.00        
30-39 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Greene, Sarah            W37 Unattached            25:15.60        
  2 Barboza, Sandy           W38 Unattached            26:07.90        
  3 Giuffrida, Beth          W37 Unattached            26:27.30        
  4 Greaves, Tara            W36 Unattached            30:21.40        
  5 Chandler, Bethany        W36 Unattached            35:35.10        
  6 Kauranen, Erika          W36 Unattached            35:58.90        
40-49 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Preising, Anne           W44 Unattached            20:08.90        
  2 Cantwell, Kelly          W42 Unattached            23:58.20        
  3 Shannon, Michelle        W48 Unattached            24:30.50        
  4 Rosenstein, Diana        W45 Unattached            26:29.30        
  5 Greeson, Cheryl          W45 Unattached            28:13.80        
  6 Fish, Shari              W45 Unattached            29:21.70        
  7 Crabb, Carol             W44 Unattached            30:22.80        
  8 Peterson, Lynn           W43 Unattached            32:19.60        
  9 Degowin, Sandy           W48 Unattached            32:58.70        
 10 Carboni, Mary            W42 Unattached            34:41.20        
 11 Fitzgerald, Veronica     W42 Unattached            34:43.40        
 12 Wynne, Katarina          W46 Unattached            35:11.40        
 13 Simmons, Donna           W44 Unattached            35:56.50        
 14 Tarrant, Andrea          W40 Unattached            36:10.90        
 15 Bakeman, Helen           W44 Unattached            40:43.00        
 16 Walker, Julie            W40 Unattached            42:02.00        
 17 Dorry-Newman, Susan      W46 Unattached            52:40.00        
50-59 Results - Women                                                  
  1 Hood, Michaela           W50 Unattached            23:39.90        
  2 Dorn, Nancy              W52 Unattached            24:09.80        
  3 Simms, Heidi             W52 Unattached            27:02.00        
  4 Corsano, Joanne          W57 Unattached            28:05.90        
  5 Bray, Karen              W50 Unattached            30:10.50        
  6 Hall, Pamela             W57 Unattached            31:45.70        
  7 Rogers, Joyce            W58 Unattached            32:30.30        
  8 Eisenmenger, Anne        W57 Unattached            33:54.60        
14 & Under Results - Men                                               
  1 Johnston, Travis         M13 Unattached            22:41.00        
  2 Saunders, Tim            M11 Unattached            33:42.10        
  3 Farrell, Johnny          M10 Unattached            33:49.60        
  4 Nyman, Sohrob             M9 Unattached            50:15.00        
15-19 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Doucette, Matt           M17 Unattached            21:58.40        
  2 Luce, Keith              M17 Unattached            22:39.60        
  3 Peterson, Alex           M15 Unattached            27:53.00        
30-39 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Phenix, Chris            M30 Unattached            19:24.10        
  2 Mosca, Nicholas          M31 Unattached            22:50.90        
  3 Chandler, George         M37 Unattached            24:05.80        
  4 Panaikas, Paul           M38 Unattached            24:30.90        
  5 Farias, James            M39 Unattached            25:24.30        
  6 Andrews, Jamie           M30 Unattached            26:05.80        
40-49 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Iacovelli, Ron           M43 Unattached            18:39.90        
  2 Marshall, Patrick        M40 Unattached            26:36.30        
  3 Przybyszewski, Mark      M46 Unattached            28:10.70        
  4 Souza, Paul              M47 Unattached            29:16.40        
  5 Degowin, Alan            M48 Unattached            29:27.30        
  6 Marathas, James          M44 Unattached            31:34.70        
  7 Coutu, James             M42 Unattached            32:46.20        
  8 Carboni, Mark            M43 Unattached            34:42.90        
50-59 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Preising, Jim            M53 Unattached            19:14.50        
  2 Wright, Steve            M51 Unattached            20:48.70        
60-69 Results - Men                                                    
  1 Staples, Howard          M60 Unattached            30:11.80