Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Oct12_Bancro_set1.shtml

Bancroft School Cross Country Meet

Worcester, MA, October 12, 2011

[Overall Finish Boys | Dual Meet Results Girls | Overall Finish Girls ]

Dual Meet Results Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Bancroft Cross Country Meet - 10/12/2011                     
                         Bancroft School - Worcester, MA                         
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Bancroft School vs Beaver Country Day School 5000 Run                            
  1 Fujimori, Sam             SR Bancroft School          16:12    1             
  2 Connelly, Joe             JR Beaver Count             16:35    2             
  4 Wright, George            SO Beaver Count             17:39    3             
  5 King, Tim                 SR Beaver Count             18:00    4             
  7 Skolnick, Murray          SO Beaver Count             18:12    5             
  8 Fujimori, Gavin            8 Bancroft School          18:17    6             
 11 Laycox, Nick              SR Beaver Count             18:59    7             
 13 Turley, Robert            SR Bancroft School          19:40    8             
 14 Travis, Ian               SR Beaver Count             19:46    9             
 17 Connelly, Leo             FR Beaver Count             19:58   10             
 18 Shanahan, Liam            SO Bancroft School          20:00   11             
 22 Hildick-Smith, Neil       JR Beaver Count             20:30                  
 25 Grosel, John              SR Beaver Count             20:48                  
 30 Radin, Sam                FR Beaver Count             21:03                  
 33 Raphael, Sam              SR Beaver Count             21:13                  
 34 Rochester, Davis          SO Beaver Count             21:22                  
 35 Bausch, Jack              SR Bancroft School          21:23   12             
 37 Palatucci, Connor         FR Bancroft School          21:25   13             
 46 Brady, Liam               SO Beaver Count             22:25                  
 51 Chafkin, Isaac            SR Beaver Count             23:14                  
 52 Pigott, Mike              JR Bancroft School          23:26   14             
 57 Flashner, Jason           SR Beaver Count             24:41                  
 59 Gershkowitz, Brett        SR Beaver Count             25:09                  
 64 Zigman, Nico              FR Beaver Count             26:04                  
 67 Davis, Marc               FR Beaver Count             27:24                  
 68 Hyatt, Noah               FR Beaver Count             27:25                  
Bancroft School vs Concord Academy 5000 Run                                      
  1 Fujimori, Sam             SR Bancroft School          16:12    1             
  3 Whitehead, Arthur         JR Concord Academy          16:48    2             
  8 Fujimori, Gavin            8 Bancroft School          18:17    3             
 10 Colton, Jack              JR Concord Academy          18:29    4             
 13 Turley, Robert            SR Bancroft School          19:40    5             
 15 Murphy, William           JR Concord Academy          19:53    6             
 16 Gallagher, Bryan          SO Concord Academy          19:54    7             
 18 Shanahan, Liam            SO Bancroft School          20:00    8             
 19 Aeppli, Clem              SO Concord Academy          20:09    9             
 20 Konuk, Aidan              SR Concord Academy          20:20   10             
 21 Murchison, Johnny         SR Concord Academy          20:30   11             
 23 Boswell, Sam              JR Concord Academy          20:31                  
 24 Mueller, Dan              SO Concord Academy          20:35                  
 27 Levine, Isaac             SO Concord Academy          20:52                  
 28 Trimmer, Colin            JR Concord Academy          20:53                  
 29 Wilder, Nick              FR Concord Academy          20:59                  
 32 Sweeny, Quinn             SR Concord Academy          21:07                  
 35 Bausch, Jack              SR Bancroft School          21:23   12             
 37 Palatucci, Connor         FR Bancroft School          21:25   13             
 43 Cassidy, Nathaniel        SO Concord Academy          22:10                  
 44 Manos, Nick               SO Concord Academy          22:11                  
 45 Stoloff, Ben              FR Concord Academy          22:19                  
 49 Noble, Will               JR Concord Academy          22:54                  
 52 Pigott, Mike              JR Bancroft School          23:26   14             
 53 Berkley, Scott            SR Concord Academy          23:42                  
 55 Vargas, Isaac             SR Concord Academy          23:52                  
 62 Zou, Alex                 JR Concord Academy          25:46                  
 63 Zou, Andy                 JR Concord Academy          26:00                  
 69 Levine, Daniel            FR Concord Academy          28:38                  
Bancroft School vs Portsmouth Abbey School 5000 Run                              
  1 Fujimori, Sam             SR Bancroft School          16:12    1             
  6 McDonough, Sean           SO Portsmouth A             18:10    2             
  8 Fujimori, Gavin            8 Bancroft School          18:17    3             
  9 Parsons, Will             SR Portsmouth A             18:25    4             
 12 Yates, Joe                JR Portsmouth A             19:30    5             
 13 Turley, Robert            SR Bancroft School          19:40    6             
 18 Shanahan, Liam            SO Bancroft School          20:00    7             
 26 Christian, Luca           FR Portsmouth A             20:49    8             
 31 Crum, Charles             SO Portsmouth A             21:06    9             
 35 Bausch, Jack              SR Bancroft School          21:23   10             
 36 Kilvert, Graham           FR Portsmouth A             21:24   11             
 37 Palatucci, Connor         FR Bancroft School          21:25   12             
 38 Godfrey, Andrew           SR Portsmouth A             21:29   13             
 39 Billings, Fen             FR Portsmouth A             21:34                  
 40 Barlow, Peter             JR Portsmouth A             21:38                  
 41 MacGillivray, Hugh        SO Portsmouth A             21:52                  
 42 Bredin, Wade              FR Portsmouth A             22:03                  
 47 Morrissey, Kyle           FR Portsmouth A             22:32                  
 48 Shao, Fang                JR Portsmouth A             22:39                  
 50 Sharma, Sidharth          SR Portsmouth A             22:57                  
 52 Pigott, Mike              JR Bancroft School          23:26   14             
 54 Li, Lester                FR Portsmouth A             23:49                  
 56 Lee, Jake                 SR Portsmouth A             24:16                  
 58 Buckley, Sean             SR Portsmouth A             24:46                  
 60 Lebo, Douglas             FR Portsmouth A             25:33                  
 61 White, Kilian             SO Portsmouth A             25:45                  
 65 Wilks, Patrick            FR Portsmouth A             26:04                  
 66 Hickey, Ethan             FR Portsmouth A             26:50                  
 70 Foster, Ben               FR Portsmouth A             35:49                  
 71 Cho, Steve                JR Portsmouth A             35:49                  
 72 Gallagher, Ryan           FR Portsmouth A             36:52                  
Beaver Country Day School vs Concord Academy 5000 Run                            
  2 Connelly, Joe             JR Beaver Count             16:35    1             
  3 Whitehead, Arthur         JR Concord Academy          16:48    2             
  4 Wright, George            SO Beaver Count             17:39    3             
  5 King, Tim                 SR Beaver Count             18:00    4             
  7 Skolnick, Murray          SO Beaver Count             18:12    5             
 10 Colton, Jack              JR Concord Academy          18:29    6             
 11 Laycox, Nick              SR Beaver Count             18:59    7             
 14 Travis, Ian               SR Beaver Count             19:46    8             
 15 Murphy, William           JR Concord Academy          19:53    9             
 16 Gallagher, Bryan          SO Concord Academy          19:54   10             
 17 Connelly, Leo             FR Beaver Count             19:58   11             
 19 Aeppli, Clem              SO Concord Academy          20:09   12             
 20 Konuk, Aidan              SR Concord Academy          20:20   13             
 21 Murchison, Johnny         SR Concord Academy          20:30   14             
 22 Hildick-Smith, Neil       JR Beaver Count             20:30                  
 23 Boswell, Sam              JR Concord Academy          20:31                  
 24 Mueller, Dan              SO Concord Academy          20:35                  
 25 Grosel, John              SR Beaver Count             20:48                  
 27 Levine, Isaac             SO Concord Academy          20:52                  
 28 Trimmer, Colin            JR Concord Academy          20:53                  
 29 Wilder, Nick              FR Concord Academy          20:59                  
 30 Radin, Sam                FR Beaver Count             21:03                  
 32 Sweeny, Quinn             SR Concord Academy          21:07                  
 33 Raphael, Sam              SR Beaver Count             21:13                  
 34 Rochester, Davis          SO Beaver Count             21:22                  
 43 Cassidy, Nathaniel        SO Concord Academy          22:10                  
 44 Manos, Nick               SO Concord Academy          22:11                  
 45 Stoloff, Ben              FR Concord Academy          22:19                  
 46 Brady, Liam               SO Beaver Count             22:25                  
 49 Noble, Will               JR Concord Academy          22:54                  
 51 Chafkin, Isaac            SR Beaver Count             23:14                  
 53 Berkley, Scott            SR Concord Academy          23:42                  
 55 Vargas, Isaac             SR Concord Academy          23:52                  
 57 Flashner, Jason           SR Beaver Count             24:41                  
 59 Gershkowitz, Brett        SR Beaver Count             25:09                  
 62 Zou, Alex                 JR Concord Academy          25:46                  
 63 Zou, Andy                 JR Concord Academy          26:00                  
 64 Zigman, Nico              FR Beaver Count             26:04                  
 67 Davis, Marc               FR Beaver Count             27:24                  
 68 Hyatt, Noah               FR Beaver Count             27:25                  
 69 Levine, Daniel            FR Concord Academy          28:38                  
Beaver Country Day School vs Portsmouth Abbey School 5000 Run                    
  2 Connelly, Joe             JR Beaver Count             16:35    1             
  4 Wright, George            SO Beaver Count             17:39    2             
  5 King, Tim                 SR Beaver Count             18:00    3             
  6 McDonough, Sean           SO Portsmouth A             18:10    4             
  7 Skolnick, Murray          SO Beaver Count             18:12    5             
  9 Parsons, Will             SR Portsmouth A             18:25    6             
 11 Laycox, Nick              SR Beaver Count             18:59    7             
 12 Yates, Joe                JR Portsmouth A             19:30    8             
 14 Travis, Ian               SR Beaver Count             19:46    9             
 17 Connelly, Leo             FR Beaver Count             19:58   10             
 22 Hildick-Smith, Neil       JR Beaver Count             20:30                  
 25 Grosel, John              SR Beaver Count             20:48                  
 26 Christian, Luca           FR Portsmouth A             20:49   11             
 30 Radin, Sam                FR Beaver Count             21:03                  
 31 Crum, Charles             SO Portsmouth A             21:06   12             
 33 Raphael, Sam              SR Beaver Count             21:13                  
 34 Rochester, Davis          SO Beaver Count             21:22                  
 36 Kilvert, Graham           FR Portsmouth A             21:24   13             
 38 Godfrey, Andrew           SR Portsmouth A             21:29   14             
 39 Billings, Fen             FR Portsmouth A             21:34                  
 40 Barlow, Peter             JR Portsmouth A             21:38                  
 41 MacGillivray, Hugh        SO Portsmouth A             21:52                  
 42 Bredin, Wade              FR Portsmouth A             22:03                  
 46 Brady, Liam               SO Beaver Count             22:25                  
 47 Morrissey, Kyle           FR Portsmouth A             22:32                  
 48 Shao, Fang                JR Portsmouth A             22:39                  
 50 Sharma, Sidharth          SR Portsmouth A             22:57                  
 51 Chafkin, Isaac            SR Beaver Count             23:14                  
 54 Li, Lester                FR Portsmouth A             23:49                  
 56 Lee, Jake                 SR Portsmouth A             24:16                  
 57 Flashner, Jason           SR Beaver Count             24:41                  
 58 Buckley, Sean             SR Portsmouth A             24:46                  
 59 Gershkowitz, Brett        SR Beaver Count             25:09                  
 60 Lebo, Douglas             FR Portsmouth A             25:33                  
 61 White, Kilian             SO Portsmouth A             25:45                  
 64 Zigman, Nico              FR Beaver Count             26:04                  
 65 Wilks, Patrick            FR Portsmouth A             26:04                  
 66 Hickey, Ethan             FR Portsmouth A             26:50                  
 67 Davis, Marc               FR Beaver Count             27:24                  
 68 Hyatt, Noah               FR Beaver Count             27:25                  
 70 Foster, Ben               FR Portsmouth A             35:49                  
 71 Cho, Steve                JR Portsmouth A             35:49                  
 72 Gallagher, Ryan           FR Portsmouth A             36:52                  
Concord Academy vs Portsmouth Abbey School 5000 Run                              
  3 Whitehead, Arthur         JR Concord Academy          16:48    1             
  6 McDonough, Sean           SO Portsmouth A             18:10    2             
  9 Parsons, Will             SR Portsmouth A             18:25    3             
 10 Colton, Jack              JR Concord Academy          18:29    4             
 12 Yates, Joe                JR Portsmouth A             19:30    5             
 15 Murphy, William           JR Concord Academy          19:53    6             
 16 Gallagher, Bryan          SO Concord Academy          19:54    7             
 19 Aeppli, Clem              SO Concord Academy          20:09    8             
 20 Konuk, Aidan              SR Concord Academy          20:20    9             
 21 Murchison, Johnny         SR Concord Academy          20:30   10             
 23 Boswell, Sam              JR Concord Academy          20:31                  
 24 Mueller, Dan              SO Concord Academy          20:35                  
 26 Christian, Luca           FR Portsmouth A             20:49   11             
 27 Levine, Isaac             SO Concord Academy          20:52                  
 28 Trimmer, Colin            JR Concord Academy          20:53                  
 29 Wilder, Nick              FR Concord Academy          20:59                  
 31 Crum, Charles             SO Portsmouth A             21:06   12             
 32 Sweeny, Quinn             SR Concord Academy          21:07                  
 36 Kilvert, Graham           FR Portsmouth A             21:24   13             
 38 Godfrey, Andrew           SR Portsmouth A             21:29   14             
 39 Billings, Fen             FR Portsmouth A             21:34                  
 40 Barlow, Peter             JR Portsmouth A             21:38                  
 41 MacGillivray, Hugh        SO Portsmouth A             21:52                  
 42 Bredin, Wade              FR Portsmouth A             22:03                  
 43 Cassidy, Nathaniel        SO Concord Academy          22:10                  
 44 Manos, Nick               SO Concord Academy          22:11                  
 45 Stoloff, Ben              FR Concord Academy          22:19                  
 47 Morrissey, Kyle           FR Portsmouth A             22:32                  
 48 Shao, Fang                JR Portsmouth A             22:39                  
 49 Noble, Will               JR Concord Academy          22:54                  
 50 Sharma, Sidharth          SR Portsmouth A             22:57                  
 53 Berkley, Scott            SR Concord Academy          23:42                  
 54 Li, Lester                FR Portsmouth A             23:49                  
 55 Vargas, Isaac             SR Concord Academy          23:52                  
 56 Lee, Jake                 SR Portsmouth A             24:16                  
 58 Buckley, Sean             SR Portsmouth A             24:46                  
 60 Lebo, Douglas             FR Portsmouth A             25:33                  
 61 White, Kilian             SO Portsmouth A             25:45                  
 62 Zou, Alex                 JR Concord Academy          25:46                  
 63 Zou, Andy                 JR Concord Academy          26:00                  
 65 Wilks, Patrick            FR Portsmouth A             26:04                  
 66 Hickey, Ethan             FR Portsmouth A             26:50                  
 69 Levine, Daniel            FR Concord Academy          28:38                  
 70 Foster, Ben               FR Portsmouth A             35:49                  
 71 Cho, Steve                JR Portsmouth A             35:49                  
 72 Gallagher, Ryan           FR Portsmouth A             36:52                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Bancroft School vs Beaver Country Day School 5000 Run                            
   1 Beaver Country Day School    21    2    3    4    5    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.00                                                    
   2 Bancroft School              38    1    6    8   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.40                                                    
Bancroft School vs Concord Academy 5000 Run                                      
   1 Concord Academy              28    2    4    6    7    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.60                                                    
   2 Bancroft School              29    1    3    5    8   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.40                                                    
Bancroft School vs Portsmouth Abbey School 5000 Run                              
   1 Bancroft School              27    1    3    6    7   10   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:35:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.40                                                    
   2 Portsmouth Abbey School      28    2    4    5    8    9   11   13          
      Total Time:  1:38:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:36.00                                                    
Beaver Country Day School vs Concord Academy 5000 Run                            
   1 Beaver Country Day School    20    1    3    4    5    7    8   11          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.00                                                    
   2 Concord Academy              39    2    6    9   10   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.60                                                    
Beaver Country Day School vs Portsmouth Abbey School 5                           
   1 Beaver Country Day School    18    1    2    3    5    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:29:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:53.00                                                    
   2 Portsmouth Abbey School      41    4    6    8   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:38:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:36.00                                                    
Concord Academy vs Portsmouth Abbey School 5000 Run                              
   1 Concord Academy              26    1    4    6    7    8    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:35:13.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.60                                                    
   2 Portsmouth Abbey School      33    2    3    5   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:38:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:36.00