Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov6_Canton_set1.shtml

Canton Fall Classic

Canton, MA, November 6, 2011

[Overall 10K | Age Groups 5K | Age Groups 10K ]

Overall 5K

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                         Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    JOSEPH PIKE                       KEENE  NH             164    M   ***** 18-29               16:56.6      5:27/M
      2    MICHAEL MORRIS                    STOUGHTON  MA         298    M   ***** 18-29               17:40.8      5:41/M
      3    RICHARD HEMINGWAY                 WEST BRIDGEWATER  M    84    M   ***** 30-39               18:32.4      5:58/M
      4    KATIE CHURCHILL                   E. EASTON  MA         222    F   ***** 30-39               19:12.6      6:10/M
      5    BRIAN HAYES                       CANTON  MA            291    M       1 40-49               19:25.1      6:15/M
      6    DANIEL SHEEHAN                    E. WEYMOUTH  MA       188    M       1 50-59               19:36.4      6:18/M
      7    WALTER MASSEFSKI                  SHARON  MA            132    M       2 50-59               19:57.3      6:25/M
      8    NIKOLAY GAYKOV                    QUINCY  MA            221    M       1 30-39               20:02.9      6:26/M
      9    JACK DION                         CANTON  MA            288    M       1  0-17               20:14.5      6:30/M
     10    JUSTIN SHIREMAN                   RANDOLPH  MA          190    M       2 30-39               20:18.2      6:32/M
     11    DIMUCCIO NICK                       MA                  278    M       2  0-17               20:19.8      6:32/M
     12    PATRICK BRENNEN                   RUMFORD  RI           277    M       3  0-17               20:22.5      6:33/M
     13    JOHN SCHAECHTER                   CANTON  MA            266    M       2 40-49               20:29.8      6:35/M
     14    STEVE MACPHERSON                  CANTON  MA            124    M       3 30-39               20:36.0      6:37/M
     15    ERIC ZINE                         CANTON  MA            219    M       4 30-39               21:01.4      6:45/M
     16    BREENDA EGIZI                     WESTWOOD  MA          223    F   ***** 50-59               21:05.1      6:47/M
     17    ROSS GRANDFIELD                   REHOBOTH  MA          275    M       4  0-17               21:12.4      6:49/M
     18    TIM MCCLUSKEY                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   137    M       1 18-29               21:19.5      6:51/M
     19    JAMESON RIGOLI                    CANTON  MA            294    M       2 18-29               21:31.4      6:55/M
     20    UNA CORRIGAN                      WALPOLE  MA            39    F   ***** 40-49               21:42.7      6:59/M
     21    JOHN BIRES                        CANTON  MA             20    M       3 50-59               21:44.9      6:59/M
     22    DICK CULHANE                      WALPOLE  MA           286    M       5  0-17               21:49.5      7:01/M
     23    RUSS MCINNIS                      CANTON  MA            299    M       3 40-49               22:01.6      7:05/M
     24    CASSIE WESNER                     CANTON  MA            230    F       1  0-17               22:08.8      7:07/M
     25    TIMOTHY TRENGER                   TAUNTON  MA           199    M       4 40-49               22:10.8      7:08/M
     26    MATT MACKAY                       CANTON  MA            312    M       6  0-17               22:23.1      7:12/M
     27    SAMUEL BAGRAN                     GLOUSTER  MA          276    M       7  0-17               22:26.1      7:13/M
     28    LUCKY GRAY                        NORWOOD  MA           226    M       1 60-69               22:41.0      7:18/M
     29    TOM HANNIGAN                      CANTON  MA            279    M       5 40-49               22:44.8      7:19/M
     30    MICHAEL FILLION                   SHARON  MA             66    M       4 50-59               22:51.8      7:21/M
     31    JILLIAN DANIELS                   BRAINTREE  MA          46    F       1 30-39               23:12.3      7:28/M
     32    MAUREEN LARKIN                    WALPOLE  MA           539    F       1 40-49               23:22.8      7:31/M
     33    ZACH LEVENSON                     CANTON  MA            115    M       8  0-17               23:28.9      7:33/M
     34    PAUL CLIFFORD                     CANTON  MA             34    M       6 40-49               23:49.1      7:39/M
     35    JACK HERNDON                      WESTWOOD  MA           86    M       9  0-17               23:49.5      7:39/M
     36    SAMUEL HARKNESS                   CANTON  MA            285    M      10  0-17               23:50.3      7:40/M
     37    STUART HOOTON                     CANTON  MA             89    M       7 40-49               23:57.0      7:42/M
     38    JONATHAN PIKE                     FOXBORO  MA           228    M       5 30-39               24:04.2      7:44/M
     39    PAULINA MEHANNA                   NORWOOD  MA           147    F       2 40-49               24:14.6      7:48/M
     40    TIMOTHY MCKENNA                   CANTON  MA            146    M       8 40-49               24:15.2      7:48/M
     41    CAROLINE MORAN                    BRAINTREE  MA         151    F       1 18-29               24:20.1      7:49/M
     42    JOE PRENDERGAST                   CANTON  MA            292    M      11  0-17               24:22.3      7:50/M
     43    BRENDAN CLIFFORD                  CANTON  MA             35    M      12  0-17               24:37.6      7:55/M
     44    GABRIEL TEIXEIRA                  STOUGHTON  MA         268    M       3 18-29               24:38.5      7:55/M
     45    DANIELLA PICCIRILLI               QUINCY  MA            163    F       2 18-29               24:51.9      7:59/M
     46    LORI CUNNINGHAM                   NORTH EASTON  MA       43    F       2 30-39               24:55.9      8:01/M
     47    SEAN MORRE                        BRAINTREE  MA         828    M       5 50-59               25:10.1      8:06/M
     48    JOHN CONWAY                       DEDHAM  MA            225    M       6 50-59               25:11.3      8:06/M
     49    ALLISON MANTIA                    RANDOLPH  MA          128    F       3 18-29               25:15.7      8:07/M
     50    TOM MCGUIRE                       CANTON  MA            145    M       6 30-39               25:21.3      8:09/M
     51    JOE CASOS                         STOUGHTON  MA         227    M       7 50-59               25:23.5      8:10/M
     52    JENNIFER ABBOTT                   CANTON  MA              1    F       3 30-39               25:27.8      8:11/M
     53    KERI MANTIE                       CANTON  MA            129    F       4 30-39               25:29.6      8:12/M
     54    NICK RILEY                        EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   176    M       7 30-39               25:39.6      8:15/M
     55    KATHY DEVER                       CANTON  MA             51    F       1 50-59               25:39.9      8:15/M
     56    MATTHEW FELDMAN                   ABINGTON  MA          555    M       4 18-29               25:40.9      8:15/M
     57    DAVID DUMOUCHEL                   MANSFIELD  MA          57    M       9 40-49               25:46.4      8:17/M
     58    AMY JURKIEWICZ                    CANTON  MA             96    F       5 30-39               25:58.9      8:21/M
     59    JAMIE AUDUNSON                    POCASSET  MA            8    M       8 50-59               26:09.4      8:25/M
     60    SHAWN MCCARTHY                    DRACUT  MA            633    M      10 40-49               26:11.8      8:25/M
     61    ELIZABETH KLUCZNIK                SOMERVILLE  MA        296    F       4 18-29               26:13.1      8:26/M
     62    KATIE RILEY                       EAST BRIDGEWATER  M   177    F       6 30-39               26:13.9      8:26/M
     63    ANDREA VIEIRA                     WESTPORT  MA          203    F       7 30-39               26:13.9      8:26/M
     64    DAVID WATERS                      S. EASTON  MA         232    M      13  0-17               26:33.9      8:32/M
     65    STEPHEN PRATT                     CANTON  MA            168    M       5 18-29               26:34.4      8:33/M
     66    MAUREEN PIRONE                    SOMERVILLE  MA        165    F       3 40-49               26:35.2      8:33/M
     67    BOB RANTUCCIO                     N. QUINCY  MA         220    M       2 60-69               26:38.9      8:34/M
     68    JOSHUA FRENCH                     HANSON  MA            272    M       8 30-39               26:42.4      8:35/M
     69    FREDERICK HOFFMAN                 NORWOOD  MA            88    M       3 60-69               26:49.4      8:37/M
     70    LYNN FLAHERTY                     CANTON  MA             67    F       4 40-49               26:51.3      8:38/M
     71    ROBERT RYAN                       CANTON  MA            180    M       6 18-29               26:53.4      8:39/M
     72    ANDREW BENHARRIS                  ATTLEBORO  MA         235    M       9 30-39               26:55.6      8:39/M
     73    GORDON HUGHES                     SHARON  MA             91    M       9 50-59               26:57.6      8:40/M
     74    JENNIFER LANGE                    BROCKTON  MA          271    F       8 30-39               27:00.1      8:41/M
     75    Unknown Partic. 282                                     282    M      14  0-17               27:00.5      8:41/M
     76    LINDSEY LABADINI                  CANTON  MA            229    F       5 18-29               27:07.9      8:43/M
     77    CARLENE CADY                      RAYNHAM  MA           270    F       5 40-49               27:08.1      8:43/M
     78    PAUL SHANAHAN                     FRANKLIN  MA          187    M      10 50-59               27:14.8      8:45/M
     79    ERIN LEIGHTON                     CANTON  MA            110    F       9 30-39               27:18.1      8:47/M
     80    MICHELE CHAMBERLAIN               ABINGTON  MA           30    F       6 40-49               27:19.3      8:47/M
     81    TAMMY RAUSCH                      CANTON  MA            289    F       2 50-59               27:26.4      8:49/M
     82    NANCY TRENGER                     TAUNTON  MA           200    F       7 40-49               27:33.1      8:52/M
     83    OLGA GOMES                        RANDOLPH  MA           79    F      10 30-39               27:33.4      8:52/M
     84    CHARLES MACMULLEN                 CANTON  MA            123    M      10 30-39               27:46.3      8:56/M
     85    LINDA GARR                        WALPOLE  MA            74    F       8 40-49               27:48.3      8:56/M
     86    NICK MACKAY                       CANTON  MA            313    M      15  0-17               28:05.2      9:02/M
     87    MICHAEL LOUGHRAN                  CANTON  MA            622    M      11 40-49               28:07.4      9:02/M
     88    LORI PATTERSON                    NORWOOD  MA           657    F      11 30-39               28:11.3      9:04/M
     89    JESSICA NEEDHAM                   BRAINTREE  MA         155    F       6 18-29               28:11.5      9:04/M
     90    JEAN LEE                          WESTWOOD  MA          274    F       9 40-49               28:14.0      9:05/M
     91    SHAHIN TAJALLI                    SHARON  MA            195    M      12 40-49               28:14.1      9:05/M
     92    JENNIFER CLARK                    STOUGHTON  MA         290    F      12 30-39               28:16.1      9:05/M
     93    SUSAN KEMALIAN                    WEST ROXBURY  MA       99    F      13 30-39               28:21.4      9:07/M
     94    CARL FRUSHOUR                     WEST ROXBURY  MA       71    M      11 30-39               28:23.1      9:08/M
     95    MANISH DESHPANDE                  CANTON  MA             50    M      13 40-49               28:23.1      9:08/M
     96    STEPHANIE SEMENTELLI              CANTON  MA            186    F       7 18-29               28:26.7      9:09/M
     97    KATHY LENNON                      CANTON  MA            111    F       3 50-59               28:31.6      9:10/M
     98    LYNNE MCCORMACK                   STOUGHTON  MA         139    F       4 50-59               28:37.6      9:12/M
     99    JULIANNE YOUNG                    CANTON  MA            217    F      14 30-39               28:47.5      9:15/M
    100    DEBRA MORRIS                      CANTON  MA            152    F      15 30-39               28:52.4      9:17/M
                                                                                                         Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    LISA DILLON                       NORTH DIGHTON  MA      52    F      10 40-49               28:57.1      9:19/M
    102    SUZANNE BURKE                     CANTON  MA             26    F      16 30-39               29:01.4      9:20/M
    103    RICHARD WILZ                      CANTON  MA            214    M      14 40-49               29:02.6      9:20/M
    104    GEORGE PLESKO                     SHARON  MA            166    M      11 50-59               29:03.3      9:20/M
    105    CHRISTINE LEONETTI                CANTON  MA            112    F      11 40-49               29:04.8      9:21/M
    106    MAURA HERSHMAN                    WALPOLE  MA            87    F      12 40-49               29:05.2      9:21/M
    107    CINDY MCGRANN                     CANTON  MA            143    F      13 40-49               29:07.3      9:22/M
    108    TERESA FEBO                       STOUGHTON  MA          62    F      17 30-39               29:07.4      9:22/M
    109    MICHAEL GLYNN                     BOSTON  MA             77    M      15 40-49               29:09.5      9:22/M
    110    JACK TRENDELL                     CANTON  MA            198    M      16  0-17               29:17.8      9:25/M
    111    KAREN MCGUIRE                     CANTON  MA            144    F      18 30-39               29:20.0      9:26/M
    112    HOWARD BERKENBLIT                 SHARON  MA             18    M      16 40-49               29:36.6      9:31/M
    113    BRADLEY PALTER                    FOXBORO  MA           161    M      17 40-49               29:38.6      9:32/M
    114    MICKEY HUGHES                     SHARON  MA             92    F       5 50-59               29:41.0      9:33/M
    115    JOANNE YOUNG                      SOUTH EASTON  MA      218    F      14 40-49               29:42.9      9:33/M
    116    WILLIAM REARDON                   BROCKTON  MA          172    M       7 18-29               29:43.2      9:33/M
    117    TIM GIBBS                         CANTON  MA            281    M      18 40-49               29:49.8      9:35/M
    118    JACOB SCHWARTZ                    WABAN  MA             185    M      17  0-17               29:49.9      9:35/M
    119    HOLLY GIBBS                       CANTON  MA            280    F       2  0-17               29:53.2      9:37/M
    120    DENISE SCHULTZ                    SUDBURY  MA           680    F      19 30-39               29:58.8      9:38/M
    121    SHARON LEE                        CANTON  MA            612    F      15 40-49               30:12.8      9:43/M
    122    JEAN DARR                         QUINCY  MA             47    F      20 30-39               30:14.9      9:43/M
    123    ANNE MACLEOD                      CANTON  MA            122    F       8 18-29               30:17.4      9:44/M
    124    ANDREW BAIZEN                     CANTON  MA              9    M      12 30-39               30:18.0      9:45/M
    125    MIKE GOLDEN                       DORCHESTER  MA        224    M      13 30-39               30:25.3      9:47/M
    126    CAITLIN GOLDEN                    DORCHESTER  MA        283    F       9 18-29               30:26.0      9:47/M
    127    REINA VERCELUZ                    SHARON  MA            231    F      21 30-39               30:29.0      9:48/M
    128    LINDA MARGLOUS                    SHARON  MA            130    F      16 40-49               30:31.4      9:49/M
    129    DAVID SCHWARTZ                    WABAN  MA             184    M      19 40-49               30:34.2      9:50/M
    130    SARI REICH                        CANTON  MA            174    F      22 30-39               30:37.9      9:51/M
    131    MICHELLE DIXON                    CANTON  MA             53    F      17 40-49               30:51.9      9:55/M
    132    CAROL TEAGUE                      CANTON  MA            197    F      18 40-49               30:55.2      9:56/M
    133    KATE BROWN                        STOUGHTON  MA          25    F      19 40-49               30:57.3      9:57/M
    134    RYAN LOUGHRAN                     CANTON  MA            293    M      18  0-17               31:04.6      9:59/M
    135    CONNOR MCCUE                      CANTON  MA            141    M      19  0-17               31:05.1     10:00/M
    136    DAVID MCCUE                       CANTON  MA            140    M      14 30-39               31:06.5     10:00/M
    137    MARK ROONEY                       ATTLEBORO  MA         178    M      15 30-39               31:09.2     10:01/M
    138    MOLLY DUCKER                      WALPOLE  MA           314    F      20 40-49               31:10.6     10:01/M
    139    BETSY WESTERGREN                  CANTON  MA            284    F      21 40-49               31:11.2     10:02/M
    140    PAUL LEVINE                       SHARON  MA            236    M      12 50-59               31:14.8     10:03/M
    141    NATASHA MCCLUSKEY                 NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   138    F      10 18-29               31:15.4     10:03/M
    142    ROSANNA KELLEHER                  STOUGHTON  MA          98    F      22 40-49               31:28.5     10:07/M
    143    SHANNON WILZ                      CANTON  MA            213    F      23 30-39               31:38.1     10:10/M
    144    MARYKAY WHELAN                    CANTON  MA            237    F       6 50-59               31:40.3     10:11/M
    145    MARYANN BELISLE                   CANTON  MA             13    F       7 50-59               31:42.8     10:12/M
    146    RACHEL RAIFMAN                    STOUGHTON  MA         171    F      24 30-39               31:43.6     10:12/M
    147    SANTINA WENDLING                  ATTLEBORO  MA         208    F      25 30-39               32:09.1     10:20/M
    148    NICOLE LESCARBEAU                 CANTON  MA            113    F      23 40-49               32:12.6     10:21/M
    149    SHERRI PITTS RUSSELL              STOUGHTON  MA         662    F      24 40-49               32:19.1     10:23/M
    150    WILLIAM KENNEDY                   CANTON  MA            101    M      13 50-59               32:26.4     10:26/M
    151    ELLEN MCGRATH                     CANTON  MA            238    F      26 30-39               32:29.1     10:27/M
    152    STEPHANIE CROWLEY                 BROCKTON  MA           41    F      25 40-49               33:06.8     10:39/M
    153    AMY MADDEN                        CANTON  MA            125    F      26 40-49               33:06.9     10:39/M
    154    TRANG LE                          CANTON  MA            108    F      27 40-49               33:15.1     10:41/M
    155    MONIQUE SMALLS                    RANDOLPH  MA          193    F      27 30-39               33:18.4     10:42/M
    156    ILENE BELINSKY                    BROCKTON  MA           12    F       8 50-59               33:28.8     10:46/M
    157    MAGGIE GRASSO                     CANTON  MA             80    F      28 30-39               33:33.3     10:47/M
    158    KIM SHEEHY                        CANTON  MA            189    F      28 40-49               33:43.1     10:50/M
    159    TROY BROWN                        CANTON  MA             24    M      20 40-49               33:48.8     10:52/M
    160    FRANK HOWLEY                      BROCKTON  MA           90    M      21 40-49               33:50.0     10:53/M
    161    SIMON AKKARY                      NORWOOD  MA             2    M      22 40-49               33:52.1     10:53/M
    162    JEAN MARONEY                      ABINGTON  MA          267    F      29 30-39               34:05.1     10:58/M
    163    HELEN MANCUSO                     CANTON  MA            127    F       9 50-59               34:12.8     11:00/M
    164    ANTHONY MIDI                      WEYMOUTH  MA          297    M      16 30-39               34:12.8     11:00/M
    165    KIMBERLY MACKAY                   CANTON  MA            121    F      29 40-49               34:14.1     11:00/M
    166    LINDA ANTONUCCI                   CANTON  MA              5    F      10 50-59               34:33.6     11:07/M
    167    KATARZYNA KRZYZANOWSKA-SCUNGIO    NORWOOD  MA           106    F      30 30-39               34:34.8     11:07/M
    168    FRED HEBSHIE                      BROCKTON  MA           83    M      23 40-49               34:39.2     11:08/M
    169    DONNA SCEVIOUR                    CANTON  MA            183    F      30 40-49               34:56.9     11:14/M
    170    JAMIE KOTKOWSKI                   CANTON  MA            105    F      11 18-29               35:24.1     11:23/M
    171    CHRISTINE MCCARTHY                DORCHESTER  MA        234    F      31 40-49               35:30.9     11:25/M
    172    MARY CZYRAS                       CANTON  MA             45    F      32 40-49               35:53.6     11:32/M
    173    KATHY BUTLER                      STOUGHTON  MA          28    F      11 50-59               35:55.8     11:33/M
    174    STEPHANIE GROKULSKY               CANTON  MA            567    F      33 40-49               36:19.4     11:41/M
    175    EILEEN RUHL                       CANTON  MA            179    F      34 40-49               36:43.5     11:48/M
    176    WILLIAM BENNETT                   BROCKTON  MA           16    M      17 30-39               37:11.1     11:57/M
    177    HEATHER FEENER                    WALPOLE  MA            64    F      31 30-39               37:18.6     12:00/M
    178    MATTHEW FEENER                    WALPOLE  MA            63    M      18 30-39               37:20.0     12:00/M
    179    PETER NEVILLE                     STOUGHTON  MA         157    M      14 50-59               37:50.2     12:10/M
    180    ELIZABETH COLE                    NORTH WEYMOUTH  MA     37    F      12 18-29               37:55.2     12:12/M
    181    ALLYSON PODGURSKI                 CANTON  MA            167    F      32 30-39               38:10.2     12:16/M
    182    TOBI GOLDEN                       EASTON  MA             78    F      33 30-39               38:10.5     12:16/M
    183    KIMBERLY BOWDRE                   WEYMOUTH  MA           22    F      35 40-49               38:22.3     12:20/M
    184    STACEY CAPLINGER                  SOUTH WEYMOUTH  MA     29    F      34 30-39               38:22.9     12:20/M
    185    KERRI GARGIULO                    N. EASTON  MA          73    F      36 40-49               38:33.2     12:24/M
    186    LAURA VERDOIA                     CUMBERLAND  RI        202    F      13 18-29               41:11.0     13:15/M
    187    CLAIRE WINTHROP                   SHARON  MA            215    F      37 40-49               41:54.6     13:28/M
    188    SARAH MCCARTHY                    CANTON  MA            136    F      12 50-59               42:03.9     13:31/M
    189    CINDY CREE                        CANTON  MA            295    F      38 40-49               43:00.2     13:50/M
    190    WALPOLE ED DAMISH                 WALPOLE  MA           273    M       1 70-99               43:54.9     14:07/M
    191    JEAN KENNEDY                      BROCKTON  MA          100    F       1 60-69               44:27.5     14:18/M
    192    EILEEN MULLINS                    CANTON  MA            153    F      13 50-59               46:23.4     14:55/M
    193    LISA ULMSCHNEIDER                 NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   201    F      35 30-39               46:24.2     14:55/M
    194    BRAD KRON                         BROCKTON  MA          735    M       4 60-69               47:18.0     15:13/M
    195    PAUL LEVENSON                     NEWTON  MA            114    M       2 70-99               50:41.8     16:18/M
    196    THOMAS CICLHO                     STOUGHTON  MA         287    M      15 50-59               57:55.3     18:37/M
    197    ALLISON GADON                     BRIGHTON  MA          557    F      14 18-29             1:07:47.3     21:48/M