Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov3_MassVo_set1.shtml

Mass. Vocational Schools State Cross Country Championships

Borderland Park - Easton, MA, November 3, 2011

[Varsity Girls Results & Team Scores | Junior Varsity Results Girls & Boys ]

Varsity Boys Results & Team Scores

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            State Vocational  Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2011            
                       Borderland State Park - Easton, MA.                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #236 Days-Merrill, Taylo  SR Greater New Bedford      16:54    1             
  2 #248 Vaz, Michael         SR Greater New Bedford      16:58    2             
  3 #110 Moussamih, Matt      SR Diman                    17:14    3             
  4 #335 MacVarish, Jake      JR Norfolk Aggies           17:28    4             
  5  #99 Cintron, Tevin       JR Diman                    17:41    5             
  6 #188 Santo-Lara, Hansel   11 Greater Lawr             17:44    6             
  7 #247 Sepulveda, Kenneth   SR Greater New Bedford      17:53    7             
  8 #249 Viera, Zack          SO Greater New Bedford      17:56    8             
  9 #240 Dreher, Kurtis       JR Greater New Bedford      17:58    9             
 10 #192 Byron, Nick          SO Greater Lowell           18:14   10             
 11 #107 Lotz, Chris          SO Diman                    18:15   11             
 12 #346 Stopka, Ryan         SO Old Colony               18:16   12             
 13 #373 Federico, Anthony    JR Shawsheen Tech           18:17   13             
 14 #202 Jutras, Trevor       SR Greater Lowell           18:17   14             
 15 #292 Wilson, Korey        SR Monty Tech Bulldogs      18:21   15             
 16 #196 Dumais, Brad         SR Greater Lowell           18:24   16             
 17 #454 Whearty, Tom         SR Tri-County RVTHS         18:24   17             
 18 #171 Marte, Felix         12 Greater Lawr             18:28   18             
 19 #210 Va, Bryant           SO Greater Lowell           18:28   19             
 20 #396 Tirabassi, Ryan      SR Shawsheen Tech           18:33   20             
 21 #382 Mann, Matt           JR Shawsheen Tech           18:34   21             
 22 #332 Jewers, Phillip      SO Norfolk Aggies           18:40   22             
 23 #367 Boudreau, Dan        SR Shawsheen Tech           18:44   23             
 24 #275 Faulkner, Brendan    SR Minuteman                18:50   24             
 25 #443 Kerr, Andrew         JR Tri-County RVTHS         18:52   25             
 26 #233 Camara, Kenneth      SR Greater New Bedford      18:59   26             
 27 #395 Silk, Richard        SR Shawsheen Tech           19:13   27             
 28 #284 Buckland, Matthew    JR Monty Tech Bulldogs      19:22   28             
 29 #385 Murphy, Cam          JR Shawsheen Tech           19:28   29             
 30 #308 Skinner, Cameron     SO Nashoba Tech             19:30   30             
 31 #326 Brandon, Christophe  JR Norfolk Aggies           19:30   31             
 32 #504 Collins, Tyler       SR Assabet Valley           19:34   32             
 33 #510 Reid, Brad           SR Assabet Valley           19:35   33             
 34 #194 Christman, Alex      JR Greater Lowell           19:35   34             
 35 #451 Smith, Josh          SO Tri-County RVTHS         19:35   35             
 36  #83 Salamancos, John     SO Bristol Plymouth         19:36   36             
 37 #420 Sepulveda, James     SO Southeastern             19:40   37             
 38 #197 Fitzgerald, Butch    JR Greater Lowell           19:41   38             
 39 #119 Theberge, Rob        SO Diman                    19:43   39             
 40 #159 Andrews, Brad         9 Greater Lawr             19:46   40             
 41 #193 Caron, David         SO Greater Lowell           19:47   41             
 42  #66 Murphy, Joel         JR Bristol Aggie            19:52   42             
 43 #142 Wilson, Doug         SO Essex Aggie/NS Tech      19:58   43             
 44 #407 Blanchard, Nolan     SR Southeastern             20:01   44             
 45 #491 Dushame, Jake        Sr Whittier                 20:03   45             
 46 #180 Payano, Hector       11 Greater Lawr             20:04   46             
 47  #67 Pedreiro, Paulo      SO Bristol Aggie            20:04   47             
 48 #264 schneider, justin    SO McCann                   20:10   48             
 49 #160 Baez, Ricky          12 Greater Lawr             20:13   49             
 50 #304 King, John           FR Nashoba Tech             20:14   50             
 51 #278 Jacobson, Daniel     SO Minuteman                20:15   51             
 52 #513 Zach, Dean           JR Assabet Valley           20:17   52             
 53 #447 MacLellan, Anthony   FR Tri-County RVTHS         20:17   53             
 54  #40 MacLeod, Liam        SR Blackstone V             20:20   54             
 55 #444 Lobisser, Tyler      SR Tri-County RVTHS         20:25   55             
 56  #61 Casul, Brandon       SO Bristol Aggie            20:26   56             
 57 #467 Goodrich, Ron        JR Upper Cape Tech          20:28   57             
 58 #368 Bradanese, Hunter    JR Shawsheen Tech           20:29   58             
 59  #78 Amaral, Chris        SO Bristol Plymouth         20:30   59             
 60  #10 Nierodzinski, Andre  SR Bay Path                 20:32   60             
 61  #42 Moon, Jacob          SO Blackstone V             20:33   61             
 62 #452 Spillane, Collin     SO Tri-County RVTHS         20:40   62             
 63 #273 Cane, Joseph         FR Minuteman                20:42   63             
 64  #69 Pina, Christian      SR Bristol Aggie            20:43   64             
 65 #263 lemoine, adam        SR McCann                   20:43   65             
 66 #118 Souza, Joe           SO Diman                    20:47   66             
 67 #237 Demelo, Tyler        SO Greater New Bedford      20:47   67             
 68  #70 Silva, Josh          SR Bristol Aggie            20:50   68             
 69 #411 Joseph, Melchior     JR Southeastern             20:54   69             
 70 #134 Miles, Brady         FR Essex Aggie/NS Tech      20:56   70             
 71 #165 Gonzalez, Freudi     10 Greater Lawr             21:03   71             
 72 #106 Lemar, Wesley        JR Diman                    21:08   72             
 73  #82 Moniz, Jacob         SO Bristol Plymouth         21:10   73             
 74 #140 Tilton, Mike         FR Essex Aggie/NS Tech      21:12   74             
 75 #285 Dube, Jake           SO Monty Tech Bulldogs      21:13   75             
 76 #108 Makuch, Thadius      JR Diman                    21:14   76             
 77 #135 Pacini, Tim          SO Essex Aggie/NS Tech      21:15   77             
 78 #413 Mascoll, Edwy        JR Southeastern             21:22   78             
 79 #299 Butler, Alex         FR Nashoba Tech             21:23   79             
 80 #512 Suvalskas, Adam      SR Assabet Valley           21:24   80             
 81 #496 Mei, Ken             Jr Whittier                 21:24   81             
 82 #327 Brodeur, Aaron       FR Norfolk Aggies           21:25   82             
 83 #406 Abdul-Nur, Khaleel   JR Southeastern             21:29   83             
 84 #333 Joyce, Matthew       FR Norfolk Aggies           21:29   84             
 85 #409 Cahill, Joshua       SR Southeastern             21:29   85             
 86 #340 Sullivan, Garret     FR Norfolk Aggies           21:30   86             
 87  #58 Brown, Matt          SR Bristol Aggie            21:32   87             
 88 #329 Crosby, Daniel       JR Norfolk Aggies           21:32   88             
 89  #13 Sherman, Ashton      SR Bay Path                 21:33   89             
 90 #274 DeBassio, Joseph     SR Minuteman                21:33   90             
 91  #14 St.Germain, Tim      JR Bay Path                 21:39   91             
 92 #436 Fortune, Robin       SR Tri-County RVTHS         21:40   92             
 93 #132 Dalton, Rian         SO Essex Aggie/NS Tech      21:45   93             
 94 #422 Springhetti, Kurt    JR Southeastern             21:49   94             
 95  #36 Ferrick, Chris       SO Blackstone V             21:50   95             
 96 #487 Cordiero, Alex       Fr Whittier                 21:55   96             
 97 #283 Applin, Matthew      SO Monty Tech Bulldogs      22:02   97             
 98  #59 Burns, Patrick       SO Bristol Aggie            22:05   98             
 99 #501 Boure, Jeremy        SR Assabet Valley           22:10   99             
100 #470 Smith, Andrew        JR Upper Cape Tech          22:11  100             
101 #493 Madden, Kyle         Fr Whittier                 22:14  101             
102  #35 Burroughs, David     FR Blackstone V             22:16  102             
103 #170 Lebron, Antonio       9 Greater Lawr             22:22  103             
104 #280 Lee, Nicholas        SR Minuteman                22:43  104             
105 #300 Chiraboga-Flor, Jam  SR Nashoba Tech             22:47  105             
106 #261 garner, mitch        SO McCann                   22:48  106             
107 #342 Costa, Nicholas      FR Old Colony               22:48  107             
108 #489 Daniels, Tyler       Sr Whittier                 22:54  108             
109 #276 Foley, Cameron       SO Minuteman                22:54  109             
110 #508 Holmes, Andrew       SR Assabet Valley           23:03  110             
111  #37 Finnigan, Tyler      SO Blackstone V             23:03  111             
112  #80 Ducette, Billy       SO Bristol Plymouth         23:09  112             
113 #291 Wheeler, John        JR Monty Tech Bulldogs      23:11  113             
114 #486 Barranco, Carlos     Jr Whittier                 23:28  114             
115  #34 Bedrosian, Nicholas  SO Blackstone V             23:29  115             
116 #293 Yang, Jerry          SR Monty Tech Bulldogs      23:29  116             
117 #138 Sheppard, Ken        FR Essex Aggie/NS Tech      23:31  117             
118 #137 Russell, Sebastian   FR Essex Aggie/NS Tech      23:35  118             
119 #302 Harte, Adam          FR Nashoba Tech             23:36  119             
120 #506 Dilling, Dan         SR Assabet Valley           23:48  120             
121 #341 Barber, Bill         JR Old Colony               23:57  121             
122  #38 Fitman, Joseph       FR Blackstone V             23:59  122             
123  #79 Begley, John         JR Bristol Plymouth         23:59  123             
124 #495 Maisonet, Brandon    So Whittier                 24:04  124             
125 #260 bosio, nick          SR McCann                   24:06  125             
126 #265 smith, brandon       JR McCann                   24:07  126             
127  #84 Woofeden, Christoph  JR Bristol Plymouth         24:10  127             
128 #465 Casey, Chris         JR Upper Cape Tech          24:46  128             
129 #301 Donkoh-Halm, Raysam  SO Nashoba Tech             24:59  129             
130 #345 Sheehy, Matthew      SR Old Colony               25:05  130             
131 #303 Himmelberger, John   JR Nashoba Tech             25:24  131             
132 #468 Hardy, Glen          SO Upper Cape Tech          25:24  132             
133 #281 Maynard, Henry       SR Minuteman                26:06  133             
134   #9 Lewis, Ryan          FR Bay Path                 27:09  134             
135 #466 Ferrick, Myles       JR Upper Cape Tech          27:18  135             
136 #469 Hardy, Mike          SO Upper Cape Tech          27:28  136             
137 #344 Robinson, Brent      SO Old Colony               29:22  137             
138   #6 Burgos, Kenneth      FR Bay Path                 30:59  138             
139   #8 Germain, Bryan       JR Bay Path                 31:05  139             
140  #17 Yancik, Andrew       JR Bay Path                 31:08  140             
141 #262 lane, steve          SR McCann                   32:09  141             
142 #343 Rabelo, Jonathan     SO Old Colony               42:34  142             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Greater New Bedford          27    1    2    7    8    9   26   67          
      Total Time:  1:27:39.00                                                    
         Average:    17:31.80                                                    
   2 Greater Lowell               93   10   14   16   19   34   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:32:58.00                                                    
         Average:    18:35.60                                                    
   3 Shawsheen Tech              104   13   20   21   23   27   29   58          
      Total Time:  1:33:21.00                                                    
         Average:    18:40.20                                                    
   4 Diman                       124    3    5   11   39   66   72   76          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.00                                                    
         Average:    18:44.00                                                    
   5 Greater Lawrence Tech       159    6   18   40   46   49   71  103          
      Total Time:  1:36:15.00                                                    
         Average:    19:15.00                                                    
   6 Tri-County RVTHS            185   17   25   35   53   55   62   92          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.00                                                    
         Average:    19:30.60                                                    
   7 Norfolk Aggies              223    4   22   31   82   84   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:38:32.00                                                    
         Average:    19:42.40                                                    
   8 Bristol Aggie               277   42   47   56   64   68   87   98          
      Total Time:  1:41:55.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.00                                                    
   9 Assabet Valley              296   32   33   52   80   99  110  120          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.00                                                    
         Average:    20:36.00                                                    
  10 Southeastern Reg. Tech.     311   37   44   69   78   83   85   94          
      Total Time:  1:43:26.00                                                    
         Average:    20:41.20                                                    
  11 Monty Tech Bulldogs         328   15   28   75   97  113  116               
      Total Time:  1:44:09.00                                                    
         Average:    20:49.80                                                    
  12 Minuteman                   332   24   51   63   90  104  109  133          
      Total Time:  1:44:03.00                                                    
         Average:    20:48.60                                                    
  13 Essex Aggie/NS Tech         357   43   70   74   77   93  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:45:06.00                                                    
         Average:    21:01.20                                                    
  14 Nashoba Tech                383   30   50   79  105  119  129  131          
      Total Time:  1:47:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:30.00                                                    
  15 Bristol Plymouth            403   36   59   73  112  123  127               
      Total Time:  1:48:24.00                                                    
         Average:    21:40.80                                                    
  16 Blackstone Valley Tech      423   54   61   95  102  111  115  122          
      Total Time:  1:48:02.00                                                    
         Average:    21:36.40                                                    
  17 Whittier                    431   45   81   96  101  108  114  124          
      Total Time:  1:48:30.00                                                    
         Average:    21:42.00                                                    
  18 McCann                      470   48   65  106  125  126  141               
      Total Time:  1:51:54.00                                                    
         Average:    22:22.80                                                    
  19 Old Colony                  507   12  107  121  130  137  142               
      Total Time:  1:59:28.00                                                    
         Average:    23:53.60                                                    
  20 Bay Path                    512   60   89   91  134  138  139  140          
      Total Time:  2:01:52.00                                                    
         Average:    24:22.40                                                    
  21 Upper Cape Tech             552   57  100  128  132  135  136               
      Total Time:  2:00:07.00                                                    
         Average:    24:01.40