Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov19_Massac_1_set1.shtml

Massachusetts State Cross Country Championships

Boston, MA, November 19, 2011

[Girls Division 1 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Division 2 Results & Team Scoring | Boys Division 1 Results & Team Scoring ]

Girls Division 2 Results & Team Scoring

Sponsored by the M.I.A.A.- Run at Franklin Park - Timing by First Time Out

 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/19/2011                  
                            Franklin Park - Boston, MA                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #76 Jordan O'Dea         11 Dennis-Yarmouth           5:59      18:35    1   
  2  #34 Katie Powell         12 Bishop Feehan             6:02      18:44    2   
  3  #32 Abbey McNulty        10 Bishop Feehan             6:02      18:44    3   
  4 #116 Kerry Phelan         12 Hamilton-Wenham           6:06      18:58    4   
  5 #343 Chelsey Savage       12 Pembroke                  6:07      18:59    5   
  6  #86 Lee Milne            11 Dover-Sherborn            6:07      18:59    6   
  7 #152 Sarah Keiran         11 Ipswich                   6:07      19:00        
  8 #135 Julie McConville     11 Hingham                   6:08      19:01    7   
  9 #448 Olivia Brackett      12 Weston                    6:10      19:07    8   
 10 #255 Renee Capps          10 Narragansett              6:10      19:08    9   
 11  #37 Erin Svensen         12 Bishop Feehan             6:10      19:09   10   
 12 #388 Jessie Cardin        10 Sutton                    6:13      19:18   11   
 13 #451 Abigail Pohl         11 Weston                    6:14      19:21   12   
 14 #205 Lexi Buonfiglio      11 Lynnfield                 6:15      19:23   13   
 15 #118 Emily Weigand         9 Hamilton-Wenham           6:15      19:24   14   
 16 #103 Natalie Mako         11 Frontier                  6:17      19:29        
 17 #151 Shelby Aarden         9 Hopkinton                 6:17      19:30        
 18 #247 Emily Kaegi          10 Mount Greylock            6:17      19:31   15   
 19 #254 Anna Capps           10 Narragansett              6:18      19:34   16   
 20 #109 Margaret Blatchford  11 Hamilton-Wenham           6:19      19:35   17   
 21 #112 Emily Horgan         10 Hamilton-Wenham           6:20      19:39   18   
 22  #30 Brynna Harum         10 Bishop Feehan             6:20      19:39   19   
 23  #17 Sarah Saccoach       11 Archbishop Williams       6:21      19:42        
 24  #82 Olivia Cannon        11 Dover-Sherborn            6:21      19:43   20   
 25 #235 Taylor Worthy        11 Medfield                  6:22      19:47        
 26 #366 Nicole Borofski      11 Plymouth North            6:22      19:47        
 27  #70 Jessica Currier      12 Dennis-Yarmouth           6:23      19:49   21   
 28 #454 Charlotte Walmsley   12 Weston                    6:23      19:50   22   
 29 #200 Jennifer Markham     12 Lunenburg                 6:24      19:52        
 30 #370 Tory Sivco           10 Sandwich                  6:25      19:56        
 31 #447 Read Allen           10 Weston                    6:26      19:57   23   
 32 #150 Staci Rezendes       12 Holyoke Catholic          6:26      19:59   24   
 33 #404 Kerri Keohane        09 Tyngsborough              6:26      19:59   25   
 34 #117 Emily Senning        12 Hamilton-Wenham           6:26      19:59   26   
 35  #68 Catalina Dominick     9 Danvers                   6:27      20:01        
 36 #400 Jaylan Fraser-Mines   7 Tyngsborough              6:27      20:01   27   
 37 #352 Rebecca Morse        12 Pentucket                 6:27      20:02   28   
 38  #38 Kate Svensen         10 Bishop Feehan             6:28      20:05   29   
 39 #368 Jennifer Asci        12 Rockland                  6:28      20:06        
 40  #67 Megan Ritchie        12 Coyle & Cassidy           6:29      20:07        
 41  #22 Lizzy McDermott      11 Austin Prep               6:29      20:09        
 42  #19 Kaitlin McCauley     10 Arlington Catholic        6:31      20:15        
 43  #20 Janelle Solviletti   11 Arlington Catholic        6:32      20:16        
 44 #429 Phoebe Morss         10 Wayland                   6:32      20:18        
 45 #441 Alison Wyman          8 West Bridgewater          6:33      20:21        
 46 #213 Sarah Lagan           9 Marian                    6:34      20:22        
 47 #115 Claire Pacione       11 Hamilton-Wenham           6:34      20:24   30   
 48  #39 Arianna Maida        10 Bishop Fenwick            6:34      20:24        
 49 #238 Angie DiDomenica      7 Millbury                  6:35      20:26        
 50 #351 Kelsi McNamara        9 Pentucket                 6:35      20:27   31   
 51 #240 Natasha Olanyk       09 Mohawk Trail              6:36      20:29        
 52 #212 Mary Kauffman        12 Marblehead                6:36      20:30        
 53 #249 Laura Nolan          12 Mount Greylock            6:37      20:32   32   
 54 #314 Katie Knox           12 Notre Dame A              6:37      20:33        
 55  #23 Ryleigh Levensailor   8 Ayer                      6:37      20:34        
 56 #300 Julie Richer         11 Northbridge               6:38      20:35        
 57  #65 Emily Curley         11 Coyle & Cassidy           6:38      20:36        
 58  #31 Abigail MacBeth      12 Bishop Feehan             6:39      20:38   33   
 59 #455 Edom Wessenyeleh     11 Weston                    6:39      20:38   34   
 60 #211 Fiona Davis          11 Manchester Essex          6:40      20:42        
 61 #206 Angelica Kartsounis  11 Lynnfield                 6:41      20:44   35   
 62 #119 Brittany Dalton      11 Hampshire                 6:42      20:47        
 63 #246 Mackenzie Hitchcock  12 Mount Greylock            6:42      20:47   36   
 64 #479 Callie O'Connell      8 Wilmington                6:42      20:48        
 65 #256 Kylie Chartier       10 Narragansett              6:43      20:50   37   
 66 #234 Ashley Campisano     11 Medfield                  6:43      20:50        
 67 #428 Jen Saponaro         12 Wakefield                 6:43      20:51        
 68 #139 Morgan Sullivan      10 Hingham                   6:43      20:52   38   
 69 #236 Kelli Halligan       12 Melrose                   6:43      20:52        
 70 #243 Kat Chenail          11 Mount Greylock            6:44      20:53   39   
 71 #383 kelsey mcginnis      11 Somerset-Berkley          6:44      20:53        
 72 #411 Norah Griffin        12 Ursuline Academy          6:44      20:54   40   
 73  #89 Rebecca Terrett      12 Dover-Sherborn            6:44      20:54   41   
 74 #967 Jill Rosati          12 Holliston                 6:44      20:55        
 75  #43 Mara Footit          12 Cathedral-Sp              6:44      20:55        
 76 #453 Zoe Snow             10 Weston                    6:45      20:56   42   
 77 #110 Sarah Duffy          11 Hamilton-Wenham           6:45      20:56   43   
 78 #390 Mackenzie George     09 Sutton                    6:45      20:57   44   
 79 #202 Sammy Albanese       12 Lynnfield                 6:45      20:58   45   
 80 #410 Meghan Grela         11 Ursuline Academy          6:46      20:59   46   
 81 #313 Jane Clark           10 Notre Dame A              6:46      20:59        
 82 #250 Jenna Phelps         10 Mount Greylock            6:46      21:00   47   
 83 #218 Willoe Maynard       10 Marthas Vineyard          6:46      21:00   48   
 84  #77 mary Stafford        10 Dennis-Yarmouth           6:46      21:00   49   
 85 #161 Hannah McClusky      10 Lenox Memorial            6:46      21:01   50   
 86 #276 Kelly Conway         10 Newburyport               6:47      21:02   51   
 87 #141 Audrey Boraski       11 Holyoke Catholic          6:47      21:03   52   
 88 #223 Shivonne Schofield   12 Marthas Vineyard          6:47      21:04   53   
 89 #283 Kiley Knowlton       12 Newburyport               6:48      21:06   54   
 90  #33 Marybeth Nametz      11 Bishop Feehan             6:48      21:07   55   
 91  #41 Sophia Collins       09 Bromfield School          6:48      21:07        
 92 #440 Emma Cashman          9 West Bridgewater          6:48      21:08        
 93 #241 Abbi Yezierski       10 Mohawk Trail              6:48      21:08        
 94 #275 Erin Carroll         10 Newburyport               6:49      21:09   56   
 95 #306 Lauren Humphreys     10 Norwell                   6:49      21:10   57   
 96 #106 Abigail Imelio       12 Granby                    6:50      21:12        
 97  #80 Michelle Alessandro   9 Dover-Sherborn            6:50      21:12   58   
 98  #87 Julia Pearson        10 Dover-Sherborn            6:50      21:13   59   
 99 #338 Caroline Kelley      10 Pembroke                  6:50      21:13   60   
100 #401 Jessica Gendreau      6 Tyngsborough              6:51      21:15   61   
101 #403 Makenna Hunt          6 Tyngsborough              6:51      21:15   62   
102 #468 Abby Epplett         10 Whitinsville              6:52      21:19        
103  #90 Alicia Cutter        10 East Bridgewater          6:52      21:19        
104 #417 Maddie Wolfe         11 Ursuline Academy          6:54      21:24   63   
105  #66 Meghan Hutch         11 Coyle & Cassidy           6:54      21:24        
106 #160 Ella King             7 Lenox Memorial            6:54      21:25   64   
107  #78 Ashlynne Xhiaros     12 Dennis-Yarmouth           6:54      21:26   65   
108 #221 Lilly Neville        10 Marthas Vineyard          6:54      21:26   66   
109 #219 Hannah Moore         11 Marthas Vineyard          6:55      21:27   67   
110 #138 Sammy Pinkham        12 Hingham                   6:55      21:30   68   
111 #284 Kristin Mackie        9 Newburyport               6:56      21:31   69   
112 #210 Tia Patterson         9 Lynnfield                 6:57      21:34   70   
113 #147 Sarah Jones          10 Holyoke Catholic          6:58      21:36   71   
114 #467 Julia Berkowicz      12 Whitinsville              6:58      21:37        
115 #398 Lexi Casey            6 Tyngsborough              6:58      21:37   72   
116 #336 Sarah Harland        11 Pembroke                  6:59      21:39   73   
117 #136 Maggie Mcfarland     10 Hingham                   6:59      21:41   74   
118 #159 Elizabeth Jarck       8 Lenox Memorial            6:59      21:41   75   
119 #342 Erika roy             9 Pembroke                  6:59      21:42   76   
120 #105 Katie Clark          11 Gateway                   6:59      21:42        
121 #308 Siobbhan Murphy      12 Norwell                   7:00      21:44   77   
122  #85 Audrey Lewis         11 Dover-Sherborn            7:00      21:45   78   
123 #399 Stephanie D'Annolfo  11 Tyngsborough              7:00      21:45   79   
124 #341 Shayna Nolan         12 Pembroke                  7:01      21:46   80   
125  #72 Lee Drown            11 Dennis-Yarmouth           7:01      21:46   81   
126 #350 Emma Marchant        10 Pentucket                 7:02      21:49   82   
127 #220 Julia Neville         9 Marthas Vineyard          7:02      21:50   83   
128 #260 Krista Webb          11 Narragansett              7:02      21:50   84   
129 #107 Casey Imelio         10 Granby                    7:02      21:51        
130 #385 Paige Cool           10 Southwick-Tolland         7:03      21:52        
131 #303 Kristen Gaudreau     10 Norwell                   7:03      21:52   85   
132 #397 Katie MaGahie        11 Tahanto                   7:03      21:53        
133 #140 Elizabeth Sypek      12 Hingham                   7:04      21:55   86   
134 #163 Emily Tibbetts        8 Lenox Memorial            7:04      21:55   87   
135 #335 Courtney garvey       9 Pembroke                  7:04      21:56   88   
136 #242 Stephanie Adamczyk   11 Mount Greylock            7:04      21:56   89   
137 #251 Susie Shanley        12 Mount Greylock            7:05      21:58   90   
138 #304 Margaret Hayes       11 Norwell                   7:06      22:03   91   
139 #120 Julie Roberts        12 Hampshire                 7:06      22:04        
140 #132 Kelly Bandera        11 Hingham                   7:06      22:04   92   
141 #252 Jasmine Bancroft     09 Narragansett              7:07      22:04   93   
142  #84 Mary Keogh           11 Dover-Sherborn            7:07      22:05   94   
143  #74 Emma Harney          11 Dennis-Yarmouth           7:07      22:06   95   
144 #307 Vanessa Lyle         11 Norwell                   7:08      22:09   96   
145 #355 Brianna Repke         9 Pentucket                 7:09      22:13   97   
146 #414 Cayla Kalinowski     12 Ursuline Academy          7:10      22:14   98   
147 #277 Madeline Cutrone     12 Newburyport               7:10      22:14   99   
148 #216 Shelby Ferry         12 Marthas Vineyard          7:10      22:16  100   
149 #349 Shannon Lozier       12 Pentucket                 7:13      22:23  101   
150 #345 Carolyn Babeu        12 Pentucket                 7:16      22:34  102   
151 #279 Liz Fiascone         11 Newburyport               7:16      22:34  103   
152 #143 Natalie Davies       10 Holyoke Catholic          7:18      22:41  104   
153 #391 Vicki Graham         11 Sutton                    7:18      22:41  105   
154 #142 Brianna Cote         12 Holyoke Catholic          7:18      22:41  106   
155 #415 Annalisa Ledonne     12 Ursuline Academy          7:20      22:44  107   
156 #282 Sarah Jacqz          11 Newburyport               7:20      22:46  108   
157 #253 Michelle Beaulieu    10 Narragansett              7:21      22:48  109   
158 #408 Sara Bent            11 Ursuline Academy          7:21      22:49  110   
159 #207 Patty Kloza          12 Lynnfield                 7:22      22:54  111   
160 #395 Caroline Rzucidlo    10 Sutton                    7:23      22:56  112   
161  #69 Keagan Colmer        12 Dennis-Yarmouth           7:25      23:01  113   
162 #131 Rachel Allen         11 Hingham                   7:26      23:04  114   
163 #309 Sarah Perfeteo       11 Norwell                   7:28      23:10  115   
164 #406 Olivia Paulo         10 Tyngsborough              7:31      23:21  116   
165 #203 Leena Aurora          9 Lynnfield                 7:31      23:21  117   
166 #164 Caroline Wilkerson   10 Lenox Memorial            7:32      23:23  118   
167 #222 Lucy Norris          10 Marthas Vineyard          7:32      23:24  119   
168 #158 Annie Fielding        8 Lenox Memorial            7:33      23:26  120   
169 #353 Kelsey Pratt         12 Pentucket                 7:34      23:31  121   
170 #148 Lauren Malone        10 Holyoke Catholic          7:37      23:38  122   
171 #386 Sarah Backholm       10 Sutton                    7:39      23:45  123   
172 #344 rachel teevens       11 Pembroke                  7:41      23:50  124   
173 #310 Catherine Stack      12 Norwell                   7:43      23:56  125   
174 #204 Meghan Breslow       10 Lynnfield                 7:46      24:08  126   
175 #146 Katelyn Gilhooly     11 Holyoke Catholic          7:49      24:15  127   
176 #412 Erin Harten           9 Ursuline Academy          7:50      24:19  128   
177 #259 Amanda Stewart       11 Narragansett              7:52      24:25  129   
178 #389 Maeve Donovan         8 Sutton                    8:02      24:57  130   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bishop Feehan                63    2    3   10   19   29   33   55           
      Total Time:  1:36:21.00                                                     
         Average:    19:16.20                                                     
   2 Hamilton-Wenham              79    4   14   17   18   26   30   43           
      Total Time:  1:37:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:31.00                                                     
   3 Weston                       99    8   12   22   23   34   42                
      Total Time:  1:38:53.00                                                     
         Average:    19:46.60                                                     
   4 Mount Greylock              169   15   32   36   39   47   89   90           
      Total Time:  1:42:43.00                                                     
         Average:    20:32.60                                                     
   5 Dover-Sherborn              184    6   20   41   58   59   78   94           
      Total Time:  1:42:01.00                                                     
         Average:    20:24.20                                                     
   6 Dennis-Yarmouth             217    1   21   49   65   81   95  113           
      Total Time:  1:42:36.00                                                     
         Average:    20:31.20                                                     
   7 Narragansett                239    9   16   37   84   93  109  129           
      Total Time:  1:43:26.00                                                     
         Average:    20:41.20                                                     
   8 Tyngsborough                247   25   27   61   62   72   79  116           
      Total Time:  1:44:07.00                                                     
         Average:    20:49.40                                                     
   9 Hingham                     273    7   38   68   74   86   92  114           
      Total Time:  1:44:59.00                                                     
         Average:    20:59.80                                                     
  10 Lynnfield                   274   13   35   45   70  111  117  126           
      Total Time:  1:45:33.00                                                     
         Average:    21:06.60                                                     
  11 Pembroke                    294    5   60   73   76   80   88  124           
      Total Time:  1:45:19.00                                                     
         Average:    21:03.80                                                     
  12 Marthas Vineyard            317   48   53   66   67   83  100  119           
      Total Time:  1:46:47.00                                                     
         Average:    21:21.40                                                     
  13 Newburyport                 329   51   54   56   69   99  103  108           
      Total Time:  1:47:02.00                                                     
         Average:    21:24.40                                                     
  14 Pentucket                   339   28   31   82   97  101  102  121           
      Total Time:  1:46:54.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.80                                                     
  15 Ursuline Academy            354   40   46   63   98  107  110  128           
      Total Time:  1:48:15.00                                                     
         Average:    21:39.00                                                     
  16 Holyoke Catholic            357   24   52   71  104  106  122  127           
      Total Time:  1:48:00.00                                                     
         Average:    21:36.00                                                     
  17 Lenox Memorial              394   50   64   75   87  118  120                
      Total Time:  1:49:25.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.00                                                     
  18 Sutton                      395   11   44  105  112  123  130                
      Total Time:  1:49:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:55.40                                                     
  19 Norwell                     406   57   77   85   91   96  115  125           
      Total Time:  1:48:58.00                                                     
         Average:    21:47.60