Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov13_Monson_set1.shtml

Monson Memorial Classic 5K&Half-Marathon

Monson, MA, November 13, 2011

[5K AWARDS | HALF-MARATHON OVERALL | HALF-MARATHON AWARDS ]

5K OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                        Monson Memorial Classic 5K
  Sunday, November 13, 2011 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 JOSE RIVERA                964  37   1/13   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   16:24  5:17 
    2 DAVID NDUNGU               935  32   2/13   M3039 WORCESTER       MA   17:03  5:30 
    3 JAMES MURATHA              932  37   3/13   M3039 LOWELL          MA   17:37  5:40 
    4 SEAN COMERFORD             910  19   1/7    M1929 MONSON          MA   18:28  5:57 
    5 ABBY MAHONEY               939  33   1/15   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   18:45  6:02 
    6 JOHN BUJAK                 966  34   4/13   M3039 BLACKSTONE      MA   18:45  6:02 
    7 ERIC NACSIN                949  24   2/7    M1929 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   19:07  6:09 
    8 ROBERT MCCORMICK           936  45   1/3    M4049 SUFFIELD        CT   19:15  6:12 
    9 DAWN ROBERTS               945  39   2/15   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   19:49  6:23 
   10 ANDREW ABBONDANZA          908  26   3/7    M1929 BLACKSTONE      MA   20:03  6:28 
   11 VEE BUNN                   897  37   5/13   M3039 LUDLOW          MA   20:07  6:29 
   12 GARRETT DAVIS              952  18   1/2    M1518 MONSON          MA   20:34  6:37 
   13 NAOMI MUNGAI               931  37   3/15   F3039 SOUTH CHELMSFOR MA   20:41  6:40 
   14 LEE HASELTINE              950  52   1/7    M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA   20:48  6:42 
   15 JENNY RICHARD              892  23   1/10   F1929 STAFFORD SPRING CT   21:03  6:47 
   16 DANIEL MCNAIR              965  37   6/13   M3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   22:14  7:10 
   17 ANDERSON HUYNH             953  17   2/2    M1518 BELCHERTOWN     MA   22:15  7:10 
   18 THOMAS LEECOCK             960  52   2/7    M5059 PALMER          MA   23:00  7:25 
   19 GAIL PIJAR                 906  39   4/15   F3039 HOLYOKE         MA   23:14  7:29 
   20 WARREN IZYK                896  28   4/7    M1929 WARE            MA   23:15  7:29 
   21 KATE ROBERT                951  29   2/10   F1929 PALMER          MA   23:24  7:32 
   22 CURTISS BROUTHERS          927  32   7/13   M3039 SACKETS HARBOR  NY   23:48  7:40 
   23 CLARA DAHILL-BAUE          961  16   1/2    F1518 AMHERST         MA   24:01  7:44 
   24 JOSEPH BORKOWSKI           902  25   5/7    M1929 NEW YORK        MA   24:11  7:47 
   25 VICTORIA EGAN              925  18   2/2    F1518 MONSON          MA   24:24  7:52 
   26 BEVERLY LABONTE            917  53   1/4    F5059 AMHERST         MA   25:01  8:03 
   27 JULIE KADAMUS              903  39   5/15   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   25:06  8:05 
   28 KARA TOOLE                 904  42   1/10   F4049 WEST HARTFORD   CT   25:10  8:06 
   29 CRYSTAL TETREAULT          962  29   3/10   F1929 PALMER          MA   25:37  8:15 
   30 JAIMYE HEBERT              944  34   6/15   F3039 MONSON          MA   26:11  8:26 
   31 KATE PETERSON              958  27   4/10   F1929 MONSON          MA   26:26  8:31 
   32 MARK MORIN                 923  32   8/13   M3039 THREE RIVERS    MA   26:36  8:34 
   33 BOB POULIN                 899  46   2/3    M4049 MONSON          MA   27:01  8:42 
   34 MICHAEL OLEKSAK            938  33   9/13   M3039 THREE RIVERS    MA   27:22  8:49 
   35 WILLIAM DEAN               911  54   3/7    M5059 MONSON          MA   27:23  8:49 
   36 KAREN PATALANO             934  55   2/4    F5059 HUNTINGTON      MA   27:36  8:53 
   37 KATHRYN ROCHA              894  31   7/15   F3039 PALMER          MA   27:46  8:56 
   38 DEB ANDERSON               946  37   8/15   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   28:15  9:06 
   39 SARA BLAKESLEY             879  32   9/15   F3039 LONGMEADOW      MA   28:26  9:09 
   40 DICK HOYT                  947  71   1/2    M6099 HOLLAND         MA   29:30  9:30 
   41 SONIA DIAMANTI             955  53   3/4    F5059 AMHERST         MA   29:34  9:31 
   42 AMANDA NEARINE             875  30  10/15   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA   29:51  9:37 
   43 MARK ANDERSON              948  50   4/7    M5059 HAMPDEN         MA   30:25  9:48 
   44 BETTE A RICHARD            898  62   1/1    F6099 WENDELL         MA   30:30  9:49 
   45 RHONDA COSTA               893  41   2/10   F4049 PALMER          MA   30:36  9:51 
   46 ALLYCEN LINDSAY            890  14   1/1    F0114 WESTFIELD       MA   30:43  9:54 
   47 DAVID LINDSAY              889  38  10/13   M3039 WESTFIELD       MA   30:44  9:54 
   48 JOE BLYSKAL                872  31  11/13   M3039 MANSFIELD       CT   30:57  9:58 
   49 CHRISTINE WITSCHI          871  45   3/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   31:15 10:04 
   50 KRISTEN ADRIEN             937  33  11/15   F3039 WATERTOWN       MA   31:23 10:06 




                                                                      Page 2
                        Monson Memorial Classic 5K
  Sunday, November 13, 2011 Monson, MA         USATF Certified #MA98030RN

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 PAULINE PYTKO              954  49   4/10   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:25 10:07 
   52 REBECCA LAFLAM             928  44   5/10   F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:31 10:09 
   53 BRIAN PERSON               920  38  12/13   M3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   31:51 10:15 
   54 ANNE NOZZOLILLO            942  47   6/10   F4049 THOMPSON        CT   31:56 10:17 
   55 ERICA LAMOUNTAIN           914  23   5/10   F1929 WALES           MA   31:58 10:18 
   56 FAITH RAYMOND              870  46   7/10   F4049 COVENTRY        CT   32:07 10:21 
   57 MANDIE BURNS               915  36  12/15   F3039 PALMER          MA   32:22 10:25 
   58 PETER ASHE                 941  43   3/3    M4049 EAST HARTFORD   CT   32:41 10:32 
   59 THOMAS SLINEY              956  29   6/7    M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   33:18 10:43 
   60 KRISTEN KNUREK             959  26   6/10   F1929 THREE RIVERS    MA   33:20 10:44 
   61 SABRINA IRELAND            909  25   7/10   F1929 SOUTHBRIDGE     MA   33:24 10:45 
   62 PAIGE CLARK                901  35  13/15   F3039 PALMER          MA   33:50 10:54 
   63 RICHARD CHIPMAN            919  54   5/7    M5059 WARE            MA   34:30 11:07 
   64 ERICA WEBBER               873  31  14/15   F3039 WILBRAHAM       MA   35:12 11:20 
   65 KEVIN DEMARIA              918  30  13/13   M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA   35:33 11:27 
   66 TAMARA BLAKE               912  29   8/10   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   36:06 11:37 
   67 NICOLE TORRETTI            929  29   9/10   F1929 MONSON          MA   37:42 12:08 
   68 JOHN EATON                 876  58   6/7    M5059 WOODSTOCK       CT   37:51 12:11 
   69 HEATHER SLINEY             957  27  10/10   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   38:06 12:16 
   70 KAREN PETIRE               926  47   8/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   38:14 12:19 
   71 KRISTINA OLEKSAK           891  32  15/15   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   38:14 12:19 
   72 JIM DEZUTTER               943  77   2/2    M6099 HARVARD         MA   38:18 12:20 
   73 KRISTEN HAGGERTY           907  48   9/10   F4049 MONSON          MA   39:34 12:44 
   74 ANTHONY SURRETTE           913  29   7/7    M1929 AGAWAM          MA   39:37 12:45 
   75 JO CONDON                  905  51   4/4    F5059 LUDLOW          MA   41:00 13:12 
   76 JOHN MURPHY                933  53   7/7    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   43:38 14:03 
   77 SHARON YESU                963  49  10/10   F4049                      48:50 15:44