Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov13_Abingt_set1.shtml

Abington Tricentennial Series, Race #2

Whitman, MA, November 13, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Tricentennial Series, Whitman
Whitman, MA 11/13/11
ORDER OF FINISH AGE
Place BIB TIME FIRST LAST M/F CATEG. TOWN TEAM Min/Mi
1 191 0:18:33 CHRISTOPHER CUTTER M OVER EAST BRIDGEWATER CRR 05:59
2 138 0:19:58 BRIAN LANKIEWICZ M 30 39 BRAINTREE 06:26
3 195 0:20:09 PATRICK BRETT M 0 19 HANSON 06:30
4 201 0:20:49 BRUCE PULKINEN M 0 19 WHITMAN 06:43
5 186 0:20:56 BOB MCCARTHY M 30 39 WHITMAN 06:45
6 139 0:21:00 JULIE LANKIEWICZ F OVER BRAINTREE 06:46
7 173 0:21:04 LUKAS MOSCOSO M 0 19 WHITMAN 06:48
8 171 0:22:00 MEGAN CONCANNON F 0 19 HANSON 07:06
9 172 0:22:31 JULIA DONOVAN F 0 19 WHITMAN 07:16
10 194 0:22:41 PETER WIRZBURGER M 50 59 NEW BEDFORD 07:19
11 202 0:22:48 JOSEPH GENTILE M 0 19 ABINGTON 07:21
12 163 0:23:22 NICK SIDEROPOULOS M 0 19 ABINGTON 07:32
13 145 0:23:33 JACOB LONG M 0 19 WHITMAN 07:36
14 108 0:23:38 PHILIP BROOKS M 50 59 SO. WEYMOUTH 07:37
15 155 0:23:50 BILL MURPHY M 50 59 WHITMAN 07:41
16 198 0:23:52 PJ BONNER M 40 49 ABINGTON CRR 07:42
17 214 0:24:26 ANDY BURBINE M 50 59 ABINGTON 07:53
18 146 0:24:26 JOSHUA LONG M 0 19 WHITMAN 07:53
19 190 0:24:33 CHIP MOORE M 30 39 ABINGTON 07:55
20 137 0:24:42 ANDREA LANGONE F 30 39 BRIDGEWATER 07:58
21 176 0:24:52 DEREK SMITH M 30 39 WHITMAN 08:01
22 207 0:24:59 EMILY FLAHERTY F 30 39 ABINGTON 08:03
23 174 0:25:00 CLAYTON GARDNER M 50 59 WHITMAN CRR 08:04
24 157 0:25:02 JESSICA NEEDHAM F 20 29 EAST BRIDGEWATER 08:04
25 187 0:25:10 PAUL HACKETT M 50 59 ABINGTON CRR 08:07
26 196 0:25:14 WAYNE SMITH M 70 74 ABINGTON CRR 08:08
27 216 0:25:16 JANICE MULLANEY F 40 49 WEYMOUTH CRR 08:09
28 193 0:25:18 PAUL CLARK M 40 49 HANSON 08:10
29 107 0:25:24 TIM BOYD M 20 29 MARSHFIELD 08:12
30 123 0:25:27 RICK GOSSELIN M 50 59 ABINGTON 08:13
31 120 0:25:32 KRISTIN GAYNOR F 30 39 HALIFAX 08:14
32 161 0:25:33 ANTHONY POLIATTI M 20 29 EAST BRIDGEWATER 08:14
33 152 0:25:40 ALMA MCDERMOTT F 50 59 WEYMOUTH 08:17
34 153 0:25:40 KRISTIN MINER F 30 39 QUINCY 08:17
35 154 0:25:50 TOM MOLLERUS M 40 49 NEEDHAM 08:20
36 192 0:25:57 PATRICIA REILLY F 40 49 WEYMOUTH CRR 08:22
37 188 0:25:58 BETH HACKETT F 50 59 ABINGTON CRR 08:23
38 147 0:25:59 CHARLES LONG JR. M 40 49 WHITMAN 08:23
39 151 0:26:13 JILL MCCAUGHEY F 40 49 ROCKLAND 08:28
40 118 0:26:23 CHRISTINE FISKE F 40 49 WHITMAN 08:31
41 111 0:26:31 DARCY CHELLA F 30 39 WHITMAN 08:33
42 164 0:26:34 SUE SIMMONS F 60 64 ROCKLAND CRR 08:34
43 221 0:26:36 BETH GOLDROSEN F 40 49 WHITMAN 08:35
44 116 0:27:03 PAUL DOHERTY M 50 59 E. BRIDGEWATER 08:44
45 101 0:27:06 CEDRIC BAAR M 60 64 ROCKLAND CRR 08:44
46 170 0:27:06 MARY  YOUNG F 30 39 DORCHESTER 08:45
47 199 0:27:10 JILL HARKINS F 30 39 WHITMAN 08:46
48 167 0:27:11 FRANK TWISS M 30 39 WEYMOUTH 08:46
49 149 0:27:21 ELLEN MACE F 50 59 HOPKINTON 08:49
50 182 0:27:23 ROBERT STEEVES M 40 49 WESTWOOD 08:50
51 158 0:27:23 ROBIN NELSON F 20 29 BRAINTREE 08:50
52 200 0:27:41 STEVE HOWARD M 30 39 HALIFAX 08:56
53 165 0:27:43 ASHLEY STEPHENS F 20 29 DORCHESTER 08:56
54 169 0:28:02 JEANNE WHITE F 40 49 ABINGTON 09:03
55 205 0:28:04 BILL PETTI M 65 69 WHITMAN 09:03
56 181 0:28:12 PATRICIA L'ITALIEN F 70 74 HANOVER CRR 09:06
57 184 0:28:14 ANDY BRENNAN M 50 59 HALIFAX CRR 09:07
58 210 0:28:46 KAREN HINES F 50 59 WEYMOUTH 09:17
59 212 0:28:49 KARA ALTERIO F 40 49 EAST BRIDGEWATER 09:18
60 185 0:28:50 ERIN YARBROUGH F 30 39 SOMERVILLE 09:18
61 218 0:29:10 SARAH CAMPBELL F 0 19 ABINGTON 09:24
62 219 0:29:12 BRIAN DALEY M 30 39 WHITMAN 09:25
63 159 0:29:12 SHEILA O'LOUGHLIN F 20 29 WEYMOUTH CRR 09:25
64 103 0:29:22 JOHN BATTELL M 40 49 WHITMAN CRR 09:28
65 203 0:29:45 ABIGAIL CHILDS F 50 59 NORWELL CRR 09:36
66 215 0:29:54 JENNIFER SULLIVAN M 40 49 ABINGTON 09:39
67 115 0:30:05 DAN DOHERTY M 50 59 HANSON 09:42
68 142 0:30:07 MICHELLE LAWN F 30 39 ROCKLAND 09:43
69 127 0:30:10 MARK HASKELL M 30 39 BRIDGEWATER 09:44
70 126 0:30:11 KRISTIN HASKELL F 30 39 BRIDGEWATER 09:44
71 213 0:30:12 AMY BARRY F 40 49 EAST BRIDGEWATER 09:45
72 175 0:30:32 MAUREEN SMITH F 30 39 WHITMAN 09:51
73 117 0:30:34 DANIEL FISH M 30 39 ABINGTON 09:52
74 211 0:30:44 STEPHEN FINNEGAN M 50 59 ROCKLAND 09:55
75 136 0:30:45 KARA LANE F 30 39 ABINGTON 09:55
76 178 0:30:46 DEB PIERCE F 50 59 EAST BRIDGEWATER 09:55
77 131 0:30:47 JACQUELINE KELLEY F 40 49 EAST BRIDGEWATER 09:56
78 150 0:30:47 SARAH MALLETT F 20 29 EAST BRIDGEWATER 09:56
79 124 0:30:48 JESSICA HARRIS F 0 19 WHITMAN 09:56
80 180 0:30:50 LAURENE ELLIS F 40 49 BROCKTON CRR 09:57
81 189 0:30:54 PATRICK CASEY M 40 49 WEYMOUTH CRR 09:58
82 144 0:31:10 NANCY L'HEUREUX F 40 49 RANDOLPH 10:03
83 179 0:31:14 MARY  COSKA F 30 39 WHITMAN 10:05
84 217 0:31:22 DONNA CAMPBELL F 50 59 ABINGTON 10:07
85 183 0:31:37 MARYLOU MCCARTHY F 50 59 WEST TISBURY 10:12
86 156 0:31:39 EILEEN NEEDHAM F 40 49 EAST BRIDGEWATER 10:13
87 110 0:32:18 SARA CANOVA F 30 39 WEYMOUTH 10:25
88 102 0:32:23 DONNA M BARRY F 40 49 ABINGTON CRR 10:27
89 106 0:32:29 DEBORAH BILLOTTE F 40 49 ABINGTON CRR 10:29
90 206 0:32:32 THOMAS HENNESSEY M 50 59 ACTON 10:30
91 208 0:32:58 DAN GORMAN M 50 59 PLYMOUTH CRR 10:38
92 162 0:33:35 LISA REARDON F 40 49 ROCKLAND 10:50
93 168 0:33:38 IRMA WALAT F 70 74 BROCKTON CRR 10:51
94 166 0:33:44 VICKI TANTILLO F 30 39 EAST BRIDGEWATER 10:53
95 125 0:34:43 JOSHUA HARRIS M 0 19 WHITMAN 11:12
96 134 0:35:04 BETSY KNAPP F 65 69 WEYMOUTH CRR 11:19
97 105 0:35:26 WILLIAM  BENNETT  M 30 39 BROCKTON 11:26
98 129 0:35:51 SHANNON HOGAN F 20 29 EAST BRIDGEWATER 11:34
99 128 0:35:52 LINDSAY HOGAN F 20 29 ROCKLAND 11:34
100 122 0:35:52 KRIS GOSSELIN F 50 59 ABINGTON 11:34
101 135 0:36:19 KATARZYNA KRZYZANOWSKA-SCUNGIO F 30 39 NORWOOD 11:43
102 148 0:36:20 AMANDA LYNAM F 20 29 WHITMAN 11:43
103 109 0:36:20 LAURA BURKE F 40 49 HANSON 11:43
104 112 0:37:12 PATTI COTTER F 50 59 WHITMAN 12:00
105 220 0:37:14 PAULA VICENTE F 20 29 WEYMOUTH 12:01
106 160 0:37:15 JULIE ORSILLO F 30 39 WEYMOUTH 12:01
107 197 0:37:16 MELISSA GOODWIN F 30 39 WHITMAN 12:01
108 114 0:37:32 NICOLE COX F 30 39 WEYMOUTH 12:06
109 130 0:37:33 KIM HULKE F 20 29 ABINGTON 12:07
110 204 0:38:23 JULIE HAMMOND F 30 39 ROCKLAND 12:23
111 119 0:38:29 DANIELLE FOSS F 20 29 WEYMOUTH 12:25
112 143 0:38:36 ROY LEANDER M 70 74 ABINGTON CRR 12:27
113 209 0:39:11 ROSEMARY BASSON F 50 59 E. FREETOWN CRR 12:38
114 141 0:43:47 TRACY LARSEN F 30 39 WEYMOUTH 14:08
115 114 0:43:48 NICOLE COX F 30 39 WEYMOUTH 14:08
116 140 0:43:49 PAMELA LARSEN F 50 59 PEMBROKE 14:08
117 177 0:44:44 ANNE MARIE MACDONALD F 70 74 WEYMOUTH CRR 14:26