Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov12_MIAACe_set1.shtml

MIAA Central Cross Country Tournament

Gardner Gold Course - Gardner, MA, November 12, 2011

[Div 1 Girls | Div 2 Boys | Div 2 Girls ]

Div 1 Boys

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 MIAA 2011 Cross Country Tournament - 11/12/2011                 
                                     Central                                     
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jonathan Green            11 Saint John's           14:17.6    1             
  2 Colin Bennie              11 Wachusett              14:42.2    2             
  3 Jeremy Bennie             12 Wachusett              14:55.1    3             
  4 Miles Hodge               12 Nashoba                15:04.9    4             
  5 Reid Sullivan             12 Nashoba                15:14.3    5             
  6 Forrest Hangen            11 Nashoba                15:15.3    6             
  7 Joseph Clark              12 Saint John's           15:16.8    7             
  8 Tobin Dancy               12 Shrewsbury             15:17.1    8             
  9 C J Williams              11 Shrewsbury             15:20.0    9             
 10 Brendan Robertson         12 Westborough            15:32.7   10             
 11 Aaron Anderstrom          12 Tantasqua              15:33.4   11             
 12 Michael Bodden            12 Shrewsbury             15:34.3   12             
 13 Greg Palken               11 Algonquin              15:35.2   13             
 14 Connor Lucey              12 Saint John's           15:40.3   14             
 15 Hayden Smith              10 Nashoba                15:42.0   15             
 16 Connor Murphy             10 Saint John's           15:43.1   16             
 17 Tyler O'Keefe             09 Shrewsbury             15:43.5   17             
 18 Alex Crowley              11 Saint John's           15:44.9   18             
 19 Mike Skelly               12 North Middlesex        15:47.5   19             
 20 Dan Mortimer              11 Shrewsbury             15:47.9   20             
 21 Jarret Ross               12 North Middlesex        15:50.4   21             
 22 Matt Tinsley              12 Wachusett              15:51.1   22             
 23 Ryan Kenyon               12 Saint John's           15:53.8   23             
 24 dan wentworth             11 Shrewsbury             15:54.2   24             
 25 Elijah Fossas             10 Shepherd Hill          15:59.4   25             
 26 Chris Skelly              09 North Middlesex        15:59.8   26             
 27 Jason Bugarin             10 Fitchburg              16:00.0   27             
 28 John Egan                 12 Westborough            16:00.6   28             
 29 Mark Puleo                10 Nashoba                16:03.1   29             
 30 Adam Ouellet              12 Quabbin                16:03.5   30             
 31 Matthew Cicciu            11 Milford                16:08.7   31             
 32 Sean Sampson              11 Wachusett              16:08.9   32             
 33 David Stivham             Sr Doherty                16:10.7   33             
 34 Mike Dobos                11 Tantasqua              16:12.6   34             
 35 Connor Rosenblatt         11 Milford                16:13.0   35             
 36 Ryan Strzepa              12 Saint John's           16:19.5   36             
 37 Jared Sheehy              12 Groton-Dunstable       16:19.9   37             
 38 Jacob Hangen              09 Nashoba                16:21.1   38             
 39 Conor Healey              12 Algonquin              16:25.9   39             
 40 Joshua Daigle             11 Marlborough            16:27.5   40             
 41 Cole Burgess              10 Wachusett              16:29.0   41             
 42 Mark Brunelle             12 Quabbin                16:30.3   42             
 43 Christian Robichaud       12 Oakmont                16:31.3   43             
 44 Greg Naughton             12 Groton-Dunstable       16:32.3   44             
 45 Anthony Rentsch           SO Doherty                16:33.9   45             
 46 Mark Aronson              11 Westborough            16:34.2   46             
 47 Tim Fitzgerald            10 Wachusett              16:34.5   47             
 48 Conor Pokorney            11 Nashoba                16:35.0   48             
 49 AJ Wright                 12 Groton-Dunstable       16:42.2   49             
 50 Adam Gilfix               11 Algonquin              16:44.1   50             
 51 Nick Barry                12 North Middlesex        16:45.4   51             
 52 Leo Harmon                12 Shepherd Hill          16:46.3   52             
 53 Nathan Alexander          11 North Middlesex        16:49.7   53             
 54 Matt Zinck                12 Marlborough            16:50.3   54             
 55 Chris Sain                11 Groton-Dunstable       16:54.8   55             
 56 Wes Nelson                12 Shepherd Hill          16:55.1   56             
 57 Bobby Johnston            11 North Middlesex        16:55.7   57             
 58 Yahel Nachum              11 Algonquin              16:58.4   58             
 59 Andrew Lampi              12 Westborough            16:58.9   59             
 60 Nick Thames               12 Shepherd Hill          17:00.9   60             
 61 Stephen Stasaitis         09 Algonquin              17:01.4   61             
 62 Spencer Roffee            10 Gardner                17:06.7   62             
 63 Henry McKenna             10 Quabbin                17:09.6   63             
 64 Declan Healey             10 Algonquin              17:11.3   64             
 65 Finley Simonds            11 Tantasqua              17:13.9   65             
 66 Ciemny Jonas              12 Groton-Dunstable       17:18.1   66             
 67 Alec McAleer              12 Shepherd Hill          17:18.4   67             
 68 Ethan Gagne               10 Quabbin                17:18.7   68             
 69 Ian Stark                 12 Oakmont                17:22.2   69             
 70 Will Shipman              10 Shrewsbury             17:23.0   70             
 71 Alex Croteau              09 Milford                17:25.5   71             
 72 Matt Garndich             12 Gardner                17:26.2   72             
 73 Robbie McCabe             10 Marlborough            17:27.3   73             
 74 Jeremiah Shyne            12 Milford                17:27.6   74             
 75 Shane O'Brien             12 Saint Peter-Marian     17:28.3   75             
 76 Colin Rose                SR Doherty                17:29.3   76             
 77 Jeff Adair                SR Doherty                17:30.2   77             
 78 Guy Zwiebel               12 Tantasqua              17:30.7   78             
 79 Eric Iacaboni             11 Wachusett              17:31.9   79             
 80 Calvin Young              12 Oakmont                17:32.7   80             
 81 Hunter Schultz            10 Shepherd Hill          17:33.0   81             
 82 Alex Coggins              12 Westborough            17:38.0   82             
 83 Daniel Landry             12 Leominster             17:38.7   83             
 84 Peter Rawinski            09 Quabbin                17:41.4   84             
 85 Alex Sable                11 Marlborough            17:45.0   85             
 86 Brian Reardon             10 Milford                17:45.7   86             
 87 Matt Ferro                12 Groton-Dunstable       17:47.8   87             
 88 Thomas Finlay             JR Doherty                17:49.4   88             
 89 Josh LeShane              10 Fitchburg              17:49.7   89             
 90 Mike Bogoian-Mullen       12 Westborough            17:50.2   90             
 91 Colby Morin               09 Quabbin                17:50.6   91             
 92 Peter Monahan              8 Saint Peter-Marian     17:50.9   92             
 93 Adam Roy                  12 Quabbin                17:53.3   93             
 94 George Condon             11 Oakmont                17:54.1   94             
 95 John Leary                JR South                  17:55.9   95             
 96 Juma Kombe                09 Leominster             17:57.5   96             
 97 Derick Joyce              12 Hudson                 17:59.1   97             
 98 Dan Jodrey                10 Saint Peter-Marian     18:01.1   98             
 99 Austin Turner             09 Marlborough            18:02.4   99             
100 Dan Romero                11 Gardner                18:03.6  100             
101 Jordan Aubin              SR Doherty                18:05.3  101             
102 Shawn Luce                12 Milford                18:09.3  102             
103 Kevin Cerritelli          12 Leominster             18:11.4  103             
104 Henry Condon              11 Oakmont                18:14.0  104             
105 Chris Hill                09 Oakmont                18:18.2  105             
106 Dan Peck                  10 Tantasqua              18:19.4  106             
107 Brendan Nash              12 Groton-Dunstable       18:21.8  107             
108 Aiden Duffy               JR South                  18:24.4  108             
109 Ryain MacLean             10 Fitchburg              18:24.7  109             
110 Brendan Anzures           11 Westborough            18:28.7  110             
111 Travis Spinelli           10 Leominster             18:34.4  111             
112 LeBlanc Matt              09 Milford                18:34.7  112             
113 Joe Mellish               09 Oakmont                18:35.0  113             
114 Robert Kerstens           10 Algonquin              18:47.0  114             
115 Garnette Goorahlal        11 North Middlesex        18:47.5  115             
116 Blake Rowe                11 Tantasqua              18:48.0  116             
117 Dan Jackson               11 Gardner                18:50.9  117             
118 Elijah Grant              SR Doherty                18:52.9  118             
119 Hasan Slater              JR South                  19:00.5  119             
120 Chris Sales               11 Worcester North        19:01.3  120             
121 Tom Canavan               11 Tantasqua              19:09.5  121             
122 Reid Flynn                11 Marlborough            19:11.1  122             
123 Christain Capoccia        11 Fitchburg              19:14.3  123             
124 Rodriguez Gabe            12 Saint Peter-Marian     19:14.6  124             
125 Sam Baptista              12 Worcester North        19:14.9  125             
126 Sullivan Kevin            12 Saint Peter-Marian     19:15.5  126             
127 Trevor Raux               09 Gardner                19:21.0  127             
128 Jason Bangs               10 Shepherd Hill          19:27.7  128             
129 Jason Morehead            12 Fitchburg              19:29.6  129             
130 Sang Truong               12 Worcester North        19:30.5  130             
131 Jon Perry                 12 Marlborough            19:36.2  131             
132 Murphy Sean               09 Saint Peter-Marian     19:42.5  132             
133 Zachary DiRusso           12 Leominster             19:45.3  133             
134 Ben Lewis                 12 Gardner                19:49.2  134             
135 Jose Ojeda                11 Worcester North        19:49.8  135             
136 Kevin Nhan                JR South                  19:57.2  136             
137 Dan Mukundi               10 Worcester North        20:00.8  137             
138 Connor Dufour             10 Fitchburg              20:16.0  138             
139 Panarelli Matt            09 Saint Peter-Marian     20:20.8  139             
140 Andrew Doherty-Munro      09 Hudson                 20:45.0  140             
141 Joe Belletette            11 Gardner                20:57.9  141             
142 Doewren Bloh              09 Worcester North        21:12.2  142             
143 Quyen Tran                FR South                  21:15.3  143             
144 Andrew Loch               12 Worcester North        21:47.1  144             
145 Ezra Brice                11 Fitchburg              21:57.0  145             
146 Jacob Kohn                09 Hudson                 21:57.7  146             
147 Thien Bui                 JR South                  22:24.5  147             
148 Jacob Kallio              09 Hudson                 22:59.7  148             
149 Patrick Shea              FR South                  23:16.6  149             
150 David Pelling             11 Hudson                 24:01.8  150             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint John's                 56    1    7   14   16   18   23   36          
      Total Time:  1:16:42.70                                                    
         Average:    15:20.54                                                    
   2 Nashoba                      59    4    5    6   15   29   38   48          
      Total Time:  1:17:19.60                                                    
         Average:    15:27.92                                                    
   3 Shrewsbury                   66    8    9   12   17   20   24   70          
      Total Time:  1:17:42.80                                                    
         Average:    15:32.56                                                    
   4 Wachusett                   100    2    3   22   32   41   47   79          
      Total Time:  1:18:06.30                                                    
         Average:    15:37.26                                                    
   5 North Middlesex             170   19   21   26   51   53   57  115          
      Total Time:  1:21:12.80                                                    
         Average:    16:14.56                                                    
   6 Algonquin                   221   13   39   50   58   61   64  114          
      Total Time:  1:22:45.00                                                    
         Average:    16:33.00                                                    
   7 Westborough                 225   10   28   46   59   82   90  110          
      Total Time:  1:22:44.40                                                    
         Average:    16:32.88                                                    
   8 Groton-Dunstable            251   37   44   49   55   66   87  107          
      Total Time:  1:23:47.30                                                    
         Average:    16:45.46                                                    
   9 Shepherd Hill               260   25   52   56   60   67   81  128          
      Total Time:  1:24:00.10                                                    
         Average:    16:48.02                                                    
  10 Quabbin                     287   30   42   63   68   84   91   93          
      Total Time:  1:24:43.50                                                    
         Average:    16:56.70                                                    
  11 Tantasqua                   294   11   34   65   78  106  116  121          
      Total Time:  1:24:50.00                                                    
         Average:    16:58.00                                                    
  12 Milford                     297   31   35   71   74   86  102  112          
      Total Time:  1:25:00.50                                                    
         Average:    17:00.10                                                    
  13 Doherty                     319   33   45   76   77   88  101  118          
      Total Time:  1:25:33.50                                                    
         Average:    17:06.70                                                    
  14 Marlborough                 351   40   54   73   85   99  122  131          
      Total Time:  1:26:32.50                                                    
         Average:    17:18.50                                                    
  15 Oakmont                     390   43   69   80   94  104  105  113          
      Total Time:  1:27:34.30                                                    
         Average:    17:30.86                                                    
  16 Fitchburg                   477   27   89  109  123  129  138  145          
      Total Time:  1:30:58.30                                                    
         Average:    18:11.66                                                    
  17 Gardner                     478   62   72  100  117  127  134  141          
      Total Time:  1:30:48.40                                                    
         Average:    18:09.68                                                    
  18 Saint Peter-Marian          515   75   92   98  124  126  132  139          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.40                                                    
         Average:    18:22.08                                                    
  19 Leominster                  526   83   96  103  111  133                    
      Total Time:  1:32:07.30                                                    
         Average:    18:25.46                                                    
  20 South High Community        601   95  108  119  136  143  147  149          
      Total Time:  1:36:33.30                                                    
         Average:    19:18.66                                                    
  21 Worcester North             647  120  125  130  135  137  142  144          
      Total Time:  1:37:37.30                                                    
         Average:    19:31.46                                                    
  22 Hudson                      681   97  140  146  148  150                    
      Total Time:  1:47:43.30                                                    
         Average:    21:32.66