Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov12_2011NE_set1.shtml

2011 NEPSTA Division II

Groton, MA, November 12, 2011

[Girls Varsity Team Results | Varsity Boys Results | Boys Varsity Team Results | JV Girls Results | Girls JV Team Results | JV Boys Results | Boys JV Team Results ]

Varsity Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   196  Nicole Marvin           KENT                 2012   19:09  6:10 
New record.  Old record 19:11 by Emily Stark of Middlesex School in 2011
    2    2   175 Hannah Springhorn        HOPKINS              2015   19:32  6:17 
    3    3   158 Isabel Balcezak          HOPKINS              2015   19:36  6:18 
    4    4   133 Julie Randolph           CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2013   19:44  6:21 
    5    5   342 Hannah McGrath  ( C )    WINSOR SCHOOL        2013   19:50  6:23 
    6    6   123 Hilary Rawding           BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2012   19:57  6:25 
    7    7   159 Lucy Balcezak            HOPKINS              2013   19:59  6:26 
    8    8   249 Julia O'Rourke           TABOR ACADEMY        2015   19:59  6:26 
    9    9   115 Carly Roberts            BBN                  2012   20:03  6:27 
   10   10   314 Devon Greenwood ( C )    WILLISTON            2013   20:09  6:29 
   11   11   290 Hannah Rausch            THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   20:11  6:30 
   12   12   364 Kelly Stevens            WORCESTER ACADEMY    2014   20:16  6:31 
   13   13   239 Anna Strzempko           SUFFIELD             2013   20:19  6:32 
   14   14   276 Evelina Yakimovitch      THAYER ACADEMY       2013   20:29  6:36 
   15   15   347 Kristen Skillman ( C )   WINSOR SCHOOL        2012   20:34  6:37 
   16   16   162 Kathryn Farrell         HOPKINS              2012   20:35  6:37 
   17   17   207 Samantha Buttrick        ST. MARK'S           2013   20:37  6:38 
   18   18   231 Haley Leishman           SUFFIELD             2014   20:40  6:39 
   19   19   338 Sarah Goodman            WINSOR SCHOOL        2014   20:47  6:41 
   20   20   284 Katie Hanlon             THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2015   20:54  6:44 
   21   21   233 Emily Lowe               SUFFIELD             2015   20:57  6:44 
   22   22   149 Molly Lyons              GROTON SCHOOL        2012   21:01  6:46 
   23   23   172 Margaux Sica ( C )       HOPKINS              2012   21:07  6:48 
   24   24   170 Erin Rosenberg ( C )     HOPKINS              2012   21:11  6:49 
   25   25   168 Sarah Muskin             HOPKINS              2012   21:13  6:50 
   26   26   223 Filippa Brandolini       SUFFIELD             2013   21:16  6:50 
   27   27   232 Amanda Leonard           SUFFIELD             2014   21:20  6:52 
   28   28   205 Claire Benning           ST. MARK'S           2015   21:31  6:55 
   29   29   124 Tia Shaw ( C )           BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2012   21:39  6:58 
   30   30   140 Addie Ewald              GROTON SCHOOL        2014   21:43  6:59 
   31   31   339 Naomi Gordon             WINSOR SCHOOL        2014   21:44  7:00 
   32   32   155 Anita Xu                 GROTON SCHOOL        2013   21:47  7:01 
   33   33   337 Claudia Forrester        WINSOR SCHOOL        2014   21:54  7:03 
   34   34   271 Erin Purcell Maillet     THAYER ACADEMY       2013   21:57  7:04 
   35   35   108 Alicia Kaneb             BBN                  2013   22:06  7:07 
   36   36   125 Julia Slyer              BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2014   22:07  7:07 
   37   37   144 Zandra Ho                GROTON SCHOOL        2013   22:10  7:08 
   38   38   226 Kiley Caravella          SUFFIELD             2013   22:10  7:08 
   39   39   106 Sarah Higgins ( C )      BBN                  2012   22:11  7:08 
   40   40   110 Sandy Li                 BBN                  2014   22:12  7:09 
   41   41   278 Sarah Boone ( C )        THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   22:13  7:09 
   42   42   261 Katherine Keenan         THAYER ACADEMY       2013   22:14  7:09 
   43   43   367 Ashley Waddell ( C )     WORCESTER ACADEMY    2012   22:15  7:09 
   44   44   195  Xiaomeng Luo            KENT                 2012   22:17  7:10 
   45   45   128 Marguerite Francois      CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2013   22:17  7:10 
   46   46   324 Rachel Pierce ( C )      WILLISTON            2012   22:17  7:10 
   47   47   145 Lena Horvath             GROTON SCHOOL        2012   22:18  7:10 
   48   48   107 Kate Hopkins ( C )       BBN                  2012   22:19  7:11 
   49   49   283 Wallace Douglas          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2015   22:22  7:12 
   50   50   355 Jasmine Hampton ( C )    WORCESTER ACADEMY    2012   22:24  7:13 
                                                                      Page 2
                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   222 Sarah Berchuck           SUFFIELD             2013   22:30  7:14 
   52   52   135 Abbi Wilson              CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2015   22:31  7:15 
   53   53   151 Lucie Oken               GROTON SCHOOL        2014   22:34  7:16 
   54   54   350 Meaghan Barry            WORCESTER ACADEMY    2015   22:34  7:16 
   55   55   356 Kamille Hampton ( C )    WORCESTER ACADEMY    2012   22:36  7:16 
   56   56   254 Erin Carberry  ( C )     THAYER ACADEMY       2012   22:37  7:17 
   57   57   184  Maya Duff               KENT                 2015   22:37  7:17 
   58   58   188  Madeleine Green ( C )   KENT                 2015   22:37  7:17 
   59   59   299 Tori Deangelis           WESTMINSTER          2014   22:39  7:17 
   60   60   303 Emily Kunsman            WESTMINSTER          2014   22:39  7:17 
   61   61   332 Ella Belina              WINSOR SCHOOL        2014   22:39  7:17 
   62   62   150 Lucy McNamara            GROTON SCHOOL        2013   22:46  7:19 
   63   63   340 Pavlina Karafillis       WINSOR SCHOOL        2013   22:47  7:20 
   64   64   193  Shayla Lamb             KENT                 2015   22:48  7:20 
   65   65   313 Miranda Gohh             WILLISTON            2013   22:57  7:23 
   66   66   214 Meg Josephson            ST. MARK'S           2014   22:59  7:24 
   67   67   260 Lizzy Johnson            THAYER ACADEMY       2013   23:03  7:25 
   68   68   327 Sylvia Skerry            WILLISTON            2014   23:15  7:29 
   69   69   256 Annie Dolphin            THAYER ACADEMY       2013   23:30  7:34 
   70   70   292 Mary Anderson            WESTMINSTER          2014   23:38  7:36 
   71   71   326 Bianca Schultz           WILLISTON            2014   23:42  7:38 
   72   72   318 Hannah Lewis             WILLISTON            2013   23:45  7:39 
   73   73   277 Elisabeth Bogart         THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   23:49  7:40 
   74   74   134 Ali Walsh                CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2015   23:52  7:41 
   75   75   109 Caroline Lane            BBN                  2012   23:56  7:42 
   76   76   320 Laura McCullagh          WILLISTON            2013   24:00  7:43 
   77   77   217 Meg O'Leary              ST. MARK'S           2012   24:03  7:44 
   78        137 Stephanie Martin,        CUSHING              2014   24:09  7:46 
   79   78   293 Julia Benson             WESTMINSTER          2013   24:16  7:49 
   80   79   208 Caroline Clark           ST. MARK'S           2013   24:17  7:49 
   81   80   213 Haley Jeon               ST. MARK'S           2014   24:21  7:50 
   82   81   186  Jonna Gazzola           KENT                 2013   24:24  7:51 
   83   82   362 Becca Seiple             WORCESTER ACADEMY    2013   24:27  7:52 
   84   83   243 Emily Bejtlich           TABOR ACADEMY        2012   24:28  7:52 
   85   84   101 Katie Blenko             BBN                  2013   24:32  7:54 
   86   85   269 Sydney Packard           THAYER ACADEMY       2015   24:34  7:54 
   87   86   351 Marialena Boike          WORCESTER ACADEMY    2013   24:36  7:55 
   88   87   203  Kayla Zenk              KENT                 2012   24:37  7:55 
   89   88   251 Madison Tasha            TABOR ACADEMY        2015   24:39  7:56 
   90   89   210 Megan Giblin             ST. MARK'S           2012   24:44  7:57 
   91   90   120 Francesca Ghi            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2014   24:46  7:58 
   92   91   129 Liz Juan                 CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2013   24:46  7:58 
   93   92   121 Elsie Guevara            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2013   24:56  8:01 
   94   93   309 Lulu Spalding            WESTMINSTER          2012   25:02  8:03 
   95   94   286 Amy Hoopes               THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2012   25:03  8:04 
   96   95   294 Lauren Boures            WESTMINSTER          2015   25:14  8:07 
   97   96   291 Lauren Robinson          THE GOVERNOR'S ACADE 2014   25:19  8:09 
   98   97   131 Grace Kennedy            CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2015   25:20  8:09 
   99   98   296 Grace Brown              WESTMINSTER          2012   25:20  8:09 
  100   99   248 Xan Marsella             TABOR ACADEMY        2014   25:26  8:11 
                                                                      Page 3
                          2011 NEPSTA Division II
                        Cross-Country Championships
                    Hosted by Groton School   Groton, MA
                      November 12, 2011  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           GIRLS VARSITY RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  100   245 Kelley Burke ( C )       TABOR ACADEMY        2012   25:49  8:18 
  102  101   127 Katie Colford ( C )      CONVENT OF THE SACRE 2012   26:45  8:37 
  103  102   244 Mara Bey                 TABOR ACADEMY        2012   26:51  8:38 
  104  103   122 Swetha Kodali            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2013   28:46  9:15 
  105  104   119 Bea Alexander            BERKSHIRE SCHOOL     2014   29:44  9:34