Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Nov12_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Edaville Railroad 2 & 5 Miler

Carver, MA, November 12, 2011

[2 Mile Age Groups | Overall 5 Miler | 5 Miler Age Groups ]

Overall 2 Miler

           11th Annual Edaville Rail Road 2 Mile Run         
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   11:25  5:42    1 13-16    1 M   566 Trevor Dominy               East Haddam,CT                                                
   2   12:15  6:08    2 13-16    2 M    56 Jake Moniz                  Taunton,MA                                                    
   3   13:04  6:32    1 01-12    3 M   435 Jeffrey Bodendorf           Bridgewater,MA                                                
   4   13:05  6:32    1 36-98    4 M   398 Jeff Confarotta             Attleboro,MA                                                  
   5   13:09  6:34    3 13-16    5 M   215 Troy Kent                   North Easton,MA                                               
   6   13:53  6:56    4 13-16    6 M   654 Jonathan Hyde               Brockton,MA                                                   
   7   14:12  7:06    1 17-35    7 M   194 Bob Monahan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
   8   14:31  7:16    5 13-16    8 M   469 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
   9   14:34  7:17    1 13-16    1 F    17 Jaiden Dwyer                Quincy,MA                                                     
  10   14:51  7:26    2 36-98    9 M   457 Ed Lynch                    Franklin,MA                                                   
  11   15:11  7:36    1 36-98    2 F   386 Wendy Bennett               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  12   15:12  7:36    1 17-35    3 F   718 Olivia Larcom               Bridgewater,MA                                                
  13   15:15  7:38    2 36-98    4 F   209 Fusako Seaver               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  14   15:35  7:48    3 36-98   10 M    70 Stephen Morris              Middleboro,MA                                                 
  15   15:38  7:49    4 36-98   11 M   553 Robert Boderdorf            Bridgewater,MA                                                
  16   15:40  7:50    3 36-98    5 F   681 Danielle Young              Carver,MA                                                     
  17   15:46  7:53    6 13-16   12 M   205 Grant Doney                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
  18   15:57  7:58    1 01-12    6 F   429 Priya Tait                  Carver,MA                                                     
  19   16:03  8:02    2 01-12   13 M   206 Declan Downing              Braintree,MA                                                  
  20   16:12  8:06    2 17-35    7 F   318 Sarah Rudin                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  21   16:17  8:08    5 36-98   14 M   384 Alan DeGowin                West Wareham,MA                                               
  22   16:20  8:10    3 01-12   15 M   293 Andrew Walker               Carver,MA                                                     
  23   16:24  8:12    2 13-16    8 F    50 Alyssa Lally                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  24   16:25  8:12    6 36-98   16 M   756 Joseph Cloherty             Oak Bluff,MA                                                  
  25   16:30  8:15    4 36-98    9 F   719 Kimberly Puopolo Larcom     Bridgewater,MA                                                
  26   16:39  8:20    4 01-12   17 M   441 Daniel Ford                 Halifax,MA                                                    
  27   17:04  8:32    5 36-98   10 F   366 Tracy Burgis-Marshall       Lakeville,MA                                                  
  28   17:06  8:33    2 01-12   11 F   758 Sophia Pizzi                Pembroke,MA                                                   
  29   17:07  8:34    6 36-98   12 F   759 Shannon Pizzi               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  30   17:27  8:44    2 17-35   18 M   440 Mark DiRado                 Carver,MA                                                     
  31   17:29  8:44    3 17-35   13 F   388 Jessica Kearney             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  32   17:34  8:47    7 36-98   19 M   721 William Champlin            Westminster,MA                                                
  33   17:40  8:50    3 01-12   14 F   325 Jonatha Dwyer               Quincy,MA                                                     
  34   17:42  8:51    8 36-98   20 M   123 Michael Dwyer               Quincy,MA                                                     
  35   17:43  8:52    4 17-35   15 F   216 Melissa Kent                North Easton,MA                                               
  36   17:50  8:55    7 36-98   16 F   571 Kristen Sethares            Marion,MA                                                     
  37   17:55  8:58    8 36-98   17 F   760 Deb Edgren                  Hanson,MA                                                     
  38   18:03  9:02    9 36-98   18 F   197 Eva Monahan                 Braintree,MA                                                  
  39   18:04  9:02    3 13-16   19 F   436 Cappy Carboni               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  40   18:05  9:02    4 01-12   20 F   484 Haley McDonagh              Norwood,MA                                                    
  41   18:07  9:04   10 36-98   21 F   177 Tamara Race                 Monument Beach,MA                                             
  42   18:10  9:05    5 01-12   21 M   748 Michael Hayeck              Boylston,MA                                                   
  43   18:13  9:06    4 13-16   22 F   358 Amelia Kalagher             Southborough,MA                                               
  44   18:23  9:12    7 13-16   22 M   749 John Hayeck                 Boylston,MA                                                   
  45   18:28  9:14   11 36-98   23 F   134 Andrea Gosselin             Falmouth,MA                                                   
  46   18:34  9:17   12 36-98   24 F    16 Denise Landers              Quincy,MA                                                     
  47   18:35  9:18   13 36-98   25 F   294 Julie Walker                Carver,MA                                                     
  48   18:42  9:21   14 36-98   26 F   223 Mary Carboni                Wareham,MA                                                    
  49   18:45  9:22    5 17-35   27 F   397 Catherine Cabral            Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  50   18:49  9:24   15 36-98   28 F   383 Sandra DeGowin              West Wareham,MA                                               
  51   18:51  9:26    5 01-12   29 F   118 Anna Tamulionis             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  52   18:58  9:29    6 17-35   30 F   699 Nicole Woolley              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
  53   18:59  9:30    9 36-98   23 M   346 Richard Gross               Lakeville,MA                                                  
  54   19:01  9:30    6 01-12   31 F   431 Mei Li Johnson              Pt. Jefferson S,NY                                            
  55   19:04  9:32   16 36-98   32 F   430 Charlotte Johnson           Pt. Jefferson S,NY                                            
  56   19:06  9:33   17 36-98   33 F   643 Dianne Leblanc              Garnder,MA                                                    
  57   19:08  9:34    7 17-35   34 F   452 Sue Blazejewski             Wareham,MA                                                    
  58   19:08  9:34   18 36-98   35 F    40 Tina Newcombe               East Falmouth,MA                                              
  59   19:08  9:34   10 36-98   24 M   379 Justin Azbill               Wareham,MA                                                    
  60   19:09  9:34   19 36-98   36 F   755 Julie Beuttel               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  61   19:09  9:34    8 17-35   37 F    66 Julia Giannotti             Billerica,MA                                                  
  62   19:18  9:39   20 36-98   38 F    46 Deborah Billotte            Abington,MA                                                   
  63   19:27  9:44   11 36-98   25 M   314 John Welsh                  Hanover,MA                                                    
  64   19:30  9:45    8 13-16   26 M   126 Cooper Gavin                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  65   19:33  9:46   12 36-98   27 M   121 Penny Tamulionis            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66   19:40  9:50    9 13-16   28 M   370 Griffin DaRosa              Lakeville,MA                                                  
  67   19:46  9:53   13 36-98   29 M   490 Sean Bell                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  68   19:55  9:58   14 36-98   30 M   361 Ken Duquette                Middleboro,MA                                                 
  69   19:56  9:58   15 36-98   31 M   728 Barry Ahern                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  70   19:56  9:58    6 01-12   32 M   729 Cameron Ahern               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  71   19:58  9:59   21 36-98   39 F   727 Pamela Ruesch               Whitman,MA                                                    
  72   20:06 10:03    9 17-35   40 F   472 Meghan Boyle                Bridgewater,MA                                                
  73   20:07 10:04   10 17-35   41 F   100 Jillian Landers             Quincy,MA                                                     
  74   20:33 10:16   22 36-98   42 F   251 Christine Mosher            North Falmouth,MA                                             
  75   20:38 10:19    5 13-16   43 F    39 Hannah Newcombe             East Falmouth,MA                                              
  76   20:43 10:22   11 17-35   44 F   237 Sarah Foley                 Rochester,MA                                                  
  77   20:51 10:26   16 36-98   33 M    65 Ken Casson                  Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
  78   20:53 10:26   17 36-98   34 M   525 Scott Parks                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  79   21:01 10:30   23 36-98   45 F   336 Barbara Tonelli             East Freetown,MA                                              
  80   21:03 10:32   24 36-98   46 F   316 Carol Crabb                 Wareham,MA                                                    
  81   21:05 10:32    7 01-12   47 F   246 Cate O'Connor               Carver,MA                                                     
  82   21:14 10:37    8 01-12   48 F   127 Mia Gavin                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  83   21:16 10:38   25 36-98   49 F   125 Sue Gavin                   Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   21:20 10:40    7 01-12   35 M   447 Henry Meader                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  85   21:21 10:40    6 13-16   50 F   752 Sara Schlecht               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  86   21:22 10:41   18 36-98   36 M   222 Dan Schlecht                Plymouth, MA,MA                                               
  87   21:25 10:42   12 17-35   51 F   400 Casey Justason              Hanson,MA                                                     
  88   21:32 10:46    3 17-35   37 M   731 Eric Boucher                Fall River,MA                                                 
  89   21:40 10:50   26 36-98   52 F   688 Ronda Kalis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   21:46 10:53    4 17-35   38 M   131 Kevin Lawless               New Bedford,MA                                                
  91   21:48 10:54   13 17-35   53 F   133 Kara Lawless                New Bedford,MA                                                
  92   22:18 11:09   27 36-98   54 F   689 Joanne Jesse                Carver,MA                                                     
  93   22:29 11:14   14 17-35   55 F   344 Kami Medeiros               Rochester,MA                                                  
  94   22:43 11:22    5 17-35   39 M   460 Adam Newall                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  95   22:44 11:22    7 13-16   56 F   389 Sarah Kearney               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   22:51 11:26   28 36-98   57 F   144 Susan Hodgson               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  97   22:52 11:26   29 36-98   58 F   283 Andrea Robbins              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  98   22:53 11:26    9 01-12   59 F   284 Catherine Robbins           Marshfield,MA                                                 
  99   22:55 11:28   19 36-98   40 M   282 Joe Costello                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 100   22:58 11:29   20 36-98   41 M    26 George Henry                Chatham,MA                                                    
 101   23:29 11:44   30 36-98   60 F   317 Suzanne Rudin               Scituate,MA                                                   
 102   24:17 12:08   31 36-98   61 F   504 Eileen Gonsalves            Carver,MA                                                     
 103   24:21 12:10   21 36-98   42 M   355 Richard Ruble               Braintree,MA                                                  
 104   24:47 12:24   32 36-98   62 F    48 Kelly Ruble                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 105   24:57 12:28   33 36-98   63 F   754 Marianne Spencer            Carver,MA                                                     
 106   25:02 12:31   10 01-12   64 F   271 Keira Balzarini             Carver,MA                                                     
 107   25:36 12:48   22 36-98   43 M   644 Don Leblanc                 Gardner,MA                                                    
 108   25:42 12:51   34 36-98   65 F   615 Lisa Marie McQueen          Bourne,MA                                                     
 109   26:15 13:08   23 36-98   44 M   520 Keith Fine                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 110   26:16 13:08   24 36-98   45 M   141 Hugh Hallawell              Boston,MA                                                     
 111   26:20 13:10   15 17-35   66 F   439 Roberta Di Rado             Carver,MA                                                     
 112   26:23 13:12   35 36-98   67 F   552 Jo DeMoranville             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 113   26:27 13:14   36 36-98   68 F   693 Kristen Nodzo               Carver,MA                                                     
 114   26:54 13:27   37 36-98   69 F   350 Hope Aubin                  Middleboro,MA                                                 
 115   28:03 14:02   11 01-12   70 F   695 Laura Clements              W Wareham,MA                                                  
 116   28:04 14:02   16 17-35   71 F   694 Jessee Clements             W Wareham,MA                                                  
 117   28:05 14:02   38 36-98   72 F   747 Robin Gendron               Taunton,MA                                                    
 118   28:16 14:08   25 36-98   46 M   465 Stephen Butts               Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 119   28:17 14:08   39 36-98   73 F   449 Eduina Butts                Fairhaven,MA                                                  
 120   28:30 14:15   40 36-98   74 F    89 Cheri Crossley              New Bedford,MA                                                
 121   29:07 14:34   26 36-98   47 M     3 Ronald Bagnulo              Canton,MA                                                     
 122   29:44 14:52   27 36-98   48 M    94 Jeanne-Mari Kiely           Hanover,MA                                                    
 123   29:52 14:56   17 17-35   75 F    49 Nicole Lally                Middleboro,MA                                                 
 124   29:52 14:56   18 17-35   76 F   170 Samantha Turvey             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 125   29:53 14:56   41 36-98   77 F   171 Kimberley April             Pembroke,MA                                                   
 126   29:53 14:56   28 36-98   49 M   172 Michael Perry               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 127   30:11 15:06   42 36-98   78 F   724 Lynn Westgate               E Wareham,MA                                                  
 128   30:15 15:08   43 36-98   79 F   458 Christine Kiely             Whitman,MA                                                    
 129   30:19 15:10   29 36-98   50 M   530 Lesley Reid                 W. Wareham,MA                                                 
 130   31:36 15:48   30 36-98   51 M   272 Mike Balzarini              Carver,MA                                                     
 131   31:36 15:48   44 36-98   80 F   446 Lee Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 132   31:37 15:48   12 01-12   81 F   448 Liz Meader                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 133   31:54 15:57    8 13-16   82 F   247 Bridget O'Connor            Carver,MA                                                     
 134   31:56 15:58   31 36-98   52 M   248 Tom O'Connor                Carver,MA                                                     
 135   31:57 15:58   45 36-98   83 F   245 Lisa O'Connor               Carver,MA                                                     
 136   31:58 15:59   46 36-98   84 F   542 Dagmar Ryan                 Carver,MA                                                     
 137   32:06 16:03   47 36-98   85 F   639 Melainie Spenard            Carver,MA                                                     
 138   32:13 16:06   48 36-98   86 F   399 Lauren Boucher              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 139   32:50 16:25   49 36-98   87 F   533 Mary Phelan                 Carver,MA                                                     
 140   32:50 16:25   50 36-98   88 F   501 Kathleen Spicer             Carver,MA                                                     
 141   32:51 16:26   19 17-35   89 F   261 Michelle Scharath           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 142   34:50 17:25   51 36-98   90 F   505 Cindy Jones                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 143   37:40 18:50   52 36-98   91 F   557 Julie McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 144   37:40 18:50    9 13-16   92 F   559 Laney McGoff                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 145   37:41 18:50   53 36-98   93 F   558 Martha Lovejoy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 146   41:01 20:30   54 36-98   94 F   242 Mary Roberts                Rochester,MA                                                  
 147   44:21 22:10   32 36-98   53 M   675 Brian Amandon               Coventry,RI                                                   
 148   44:23 22:12   13 01-12   95 F   676 Tiffany Amadon              Coventry,RI                                                   
 149   44:24 22:12   14 01-12   96 F   677 Harley Amadon               Coventry,RI                                                   
 150   44:25 22:12   55 36-98   97 F   605 Kerry Santos                Carver,MA