Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May7_MSLRac_set1.shtml

MSL Race Judicata 5K

Andover, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Complete Results

                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                      3rd ANNUAL MSL RACE JUDICATA 5K
          ANDOVER, MA        SATURDAY, MAY 7, 2011      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   119 Thor Kirleis        41   1/43   M   1/13   M4049  NORTH READING   MA   17:07  5:31 
    2    69 Korey Wilson        17   2/43   M   1/2    M0119  FITCHBURG       MA   17:42  5:42 
    3   126 Dalmo Silva         46   3/43   M   2/13   M4049  HAVERHILL       MA   17:55  5:46 
    4    68 Tom Varick          46   4/43   M   3/13   M4049  LITCHFIELD      NH   17:56  5:47 
    5   129 John Goodwin        55   5/43   M   1/3    M5059  ANDOVER         MA   18:25  5:56 
    6   116 James Lee           46   6/43   M   4/13   M4049  WAKEFIELD       MA   19:20  6:14 
    7    34 Glen Hartford       45   7/43   M   5/13   M4049  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   19:29  6:17 
    8   124 Washington Neves    31   8/43   M   1/7    M3039  PEABODY         MA   19:34  6:18 
    9   112 Linda Jennings      58   1/72   F   1/7    F5059  TEWKSBURY       MA   19:57  6:26 
   10    26 Holly Vietzke-Lynch 40   2/72   F   1/21   F4049  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   20:27  6:35 
   11     9 Linda Ford          47   3/72   F   2/21   F4049  MIDDLETON       MA   20:41  6:40 
   12   115 Andrew Ober         58   9/43   M   2/3    M5059  BOXFORD         MA   21:01  6:46 
   13   100 Steven Rinaldi      50  10/43   M   3/3    M5059  ANDOVER         MA   21:03  6:47 
   14    36 Kenny Welch         26  11/43   M   1/8    M2029  LOWELL          MA   21:28  6:55 
   15   127 Jennifer O'Donohue  28   4/72   F   1/10   F2029  ANDOVER         MA   21:32  6:56 
   16   110 Jeff Maher          39  12/43   M   2/7    M3039  WILTON          NH   22:02  7:06 
   17    41 Jonathan Whiting    26  13/43   M   2/8    M2029  HOLDEN          MA   22:09  7:08 
   18   128 Matt McLaughlin     40  14/43   M   6/13   M4049  ANDOVER         MA   22:16  7:10 
   19    38 Jana Mowers         35   5/72   F   1/22   F3039  MIDDLETON       MA   22:54  7:23 
   20    76 Michael Bailey      42  15/43   M   7/13   M4049  WESTMINSTER     MA   22:59  7:24 
   21    82 Greg Santino        26  16/43   M   3/8    M2029  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   23:17  7:30 
   22    96 Barry Pearson       67  17/43   M   1/5    M60+   CHELMSFORD      MA   23:24  7:32 
   23    72 Matthew Welsh       32  18/43   M   3/7    M3039  SOMERVILLE      MA   23:38  7:37 
   24    66 Michael Petelle     29  19/43   M   4/8    M2029  WOBURN          MA   23:53  7:42 
   25    85 Gregory Higgins     42  20/43   M   8/13   M4049  HAVERHILL       MA   24:18  7:50 
   26    52 Christopher MacDona 38  21/43   M   4/7    M3039  LYNNFIELD       MA   24:19  7:50 
   27    73 Paul Franzese       27  22/43   M   5/8    M2029  REVERE          MA   24:22  7:51 
   28    99 Erica Rinaldi       46   6/72   F   3/21   F4049  ANDOVER         MA   24:26  7:52 
   29    49 Ursula Furi-Perry   30   7/72   F   2/22   F3039  HAVERHILL       MA   24:43  7:58 
   30    80 Tara Patten         35   8/72   F   3/22   F3039  SANDOWN LN      NH   24:43  7:58 
   31   103 Kerri Carbone       45   9/72   F   4/21   F4049  DANVERS         MA   24:44  7:58 
   32    22 Alex Ward           11  23/43   M   2/2    M0119  SANDOWN         NH   24:50  8:00 
   33    84 Lisa Reardon        31  10/72   F   4/22   F3039  HAVERHILL       MA   24:53  8:01 
   34    56 Denise Donovan      40  11/72   F   5/21   F4049  NORTON          MA   25:32  8:14 
   35    19 Kristie Dickinson   40  12/72   F   6/21   F4049  MIDDLETON       MA   25:56  8:21 
   36    93 Ryan Wilson         20  24/43   M   6/8    M2029  FITCHBURG       MA   25:58  8:22 
   37   123 Kate Whiting        22  13/72   F   2/10   F2029  HOLDEN          MA   26:01  8:23 
   38    81 Eileen Maedel       49  14/72   F   7/21   F4049  ANDOVER         MA   26:08  8:25 
   39    94 Chrissy Leamy       35  15/72   F   5/22   F3039  FITCHBURG       MA   26:35  8:34 
   40    92 Michael Leamy       35  25/43   M   5/7    M3039  FITCHBURG       MA   26:36  8:34 
   41    57 Holly O'Donohue         16/72   F                 BYFIELD         MA   26:48  8:38 
   42   122 James Ezeigue           26/43   M                 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   26:48  8:38 
   43     3 Louise Perry        45  17/72   F   8/21   F4049  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   26:56  8:41 
   44   118 Scott Watkins       44  27/43   M   9/13   M4049  ATKINSON        NH   27:07  8:44 
   45    67 Cara Shelley        24  18/72   F   3/10   F2029  WOBURN          MA   27:12  8:46 
   46    61 Richard Iwanicki    42  28/43   M  10/13   M4049  NATICK          MA   27:13  8:46 
   47    21 Jennifer Ward       38  19/72   F   6/22   F3039  SANDOWN         NH   27:20  8:48 
   48    17 Nikki Lavoie        38  20/72   F   7/22   F3039  SALEM           NH   27:22  8:49 
   49     8 Susan Santin        47  21/72   F   9/21   F4049  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   27:28  8:51 
   50    27 Rob Lynch           41  29/43   M  11/13   M4049  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   27:31  8:52 
   51     1 Ernest Perry, Jr.   74  30/43   M   2/5    M60+   ANDOVER         MA   27:40  8:54 
   52    86 Nichole Turcotte    32  22/72   F   8/22   F3039  BEVERLY         MA   27:41  8:55 
   53    11 Courtney Smith      15  23/72   F   1/3    F0119  PEABODY         MA   27:45  8:56 
   54    13 Eileen Baxter       49  24/72   F  10/21   F4049  SALEM           NH   27:50  8:58 
   55    98 Jeanette Cronan     45  25/72   F  11/21   F4049  BEVERLY         MA   28:25  9:09 
   56    91 Michael Parousis    38  31/43   M   6/7    M3039  WORCESTER       MA   28:28  9:10 
   57   125 Mike Scally         24  32/43   M   7/8    M2029  WORCESTER       MA   28:29  9:10 
   58    75 Holly Lindgren      45  26/72   F  12/21   F4049  WESTMINSTER     MA   28:38  9:13 
   59    16 Haley Keefe         25  27/72   F   4/10   F2029  EVERETT         MA   28:42  9:15 
   60    63 Kate Gautreau       44  28/72   F  13/21   F4049  KITTERY         ME   29:09  9:23 
   61    33 Nicole Choate       38  29/72   F   9/22   F3039  TYNGSBORO       MA   29:21  9:27 
   62   114 Raymond Boutotte    65  33/43   M   3/5    M60+   PEPPERELL       MA   29:41  9:33 
   63    51 Kim Fournier        34  30/72   F  10/22   F3039  PEABODY         MA   29:59  9:39 
   64   120 Joseph Ciampa           34/43   M                 MIDDLETON       MA   30:06  9:42 
   65    31 Robert Kimball      42  35/43   M  12/13   M4049  HAVERHILL       MA   30:11  9:43 
   66   109 Dawn Scholz         35  31/72   F  11/22   F3039  TOWNSEND        MA   30:17  9:45 
   67    37 Lindsey Gianis      25  32/72   F   5/10   F2029  LOWELL          MA   30:18  9:46 
   68    35 Natalie Shea        25  33/72   F   6/10   F2029  LOWELL          MA   30:19  9:46 
   69    74 Rosanna Canino      24  34/72   F   7/10   F2029  TORRINGTON      CT   30:24  9:47 
   70   117 Mariangela Watkins  34  35/72   F  12/22   F3039  ATKINSON        NH   30:33  9:50 
   71   121 Kimberly Ciampa     45  36/72   F  14/21   F4049  MIDDLETON       MA   31:14 10:03 
   72     4 Julia Perry         14  37/72   F   2/3    F0119  ANDOVER         MA   31:23 10:06 
   73   131 Michael Fiore           36/43   M                 MILTON          MA   32:14 10:23 
   74    44 Shannon Martin      31  38/72   F  13/22   F3039  NEEDHAM         MA   32:15 10:23 
   75    39 Judy Horne          60  39/72   F   1/7    F60+   GEORGETOWN      MA   32:28 10:27 
   76    32 Ashley Hewitt       29  40/72   F   8/10   F2029  WALTHAM         MA   32:36 10:30 
   77    83 David Santino       27  37/43   M   8/8    M2029  ANDOVER         MA   32:52 10:35 
   78    64 Noelia Murphy       47  41/72   F  15/21   F4049  PEABODY         MA   32:56 10:36 
   79    65 Kristine Murphy     23  42/72   F   9/10   F2029  PEABODY         MA   32:57 10:37 
   80    25 Susan Denton        67  43/72   F   2/7    F60+   TOPSFIELD       MA   33:08 10:40 
   81    30 Alicia Kimball      39  44/72   F  14/22   F3039  HAVERHILL       MA   33:09 10:41 
   82    10 Mary Smith          55  45/72   F   2/7    F5059  PEABODY         MA   33:15 10:42 
   83   130 Chayne Bailey       14  46/72   F   3/3    F0119  WESTMINSTER     MA   33:47 10:53 
   84   104 Kiersten Gerow      39  47/72   F  15/22   F3039  NASHUA          NH   34:08 10:59 
   85   111 Sue-Ellen K Maher   35  48/72   F  16/22   F3039  WILTON          NH   34:14 11:01 
   86    71 Bonnie Pereira      31  49/72   F  17/22   F3039  PEABODY         MA   34:32 11:07 
   87    88 Beth Kohn           47  50/72   F  16/21   F4049  SALEM           NH   34:46 11:12 
   88    87 Carol Maxime        45  51/72   F  17/21   F4049  WORCESTER       MA   35:04 11:18 
   89    24 Laura O'Brien       39  52/72   F  18/22   F3039  MIDDLETON       MA   35:08 11:19 
   90     7 Christine Kennard   58  53/72   F   3/7    F5059  BEVERLY         MA   35:39 11:29 
   91     2 Ernest Perry, III   46  38/43   M  13/13   M4049  ANDOVER         MA   35:50 11:32 
   92    77 Pamela McElmon      48  54/72   F  18/21   F4049  BOXFORD         MA   35:51 11:33 
   93    54 Kelly Conway        36  55/72   F  19/22   F3039  SALEM           NH   35:54 11:34 
   94    23 Deborah Bush        43  56/72   F  19/21   F4049  MIDDLETON       MA   35:55 11:34 
   95    97 Lisa White          40  57/72   F  20/21   F4049  NORTH ANDOVER   MA   37:02 11:55 
   96    78 Mary Ellen Dixon    61  58/72   F   3/7    F60+   BRADFORD        MA   37:06 11:57 
   97   108 Liana Fontan            59/72   F                 HAVERHILL       MA   38:42 12:28 
   98   105 Wendy Franey        46  60/72   F  21/21   F4049  PEABODY         MA   41:10 13:15 
   99    12 Luisa Silva         50  61/72   F   4/7    F5059  PEABODY         MA   44:01 14:11 
  100    18 Deborah Leblanc     53  62/72   F   5/7    F5059  MIDDLETON       MA   44:19 14:16 
  101    42 Pam Baker           52  63/72   F   6/7    F5059  SAUGUS          MA   46:21 14:56 
  102   132 Tim Perry               39/43   M                 NEWBURY         MA   46:52 15:05 
  103    58 Esther Pelletier    86  64/72   F   4/7    F60+   ANDOVER         MA   47:10 15:11 
  104    79 William Dixon       61  40/43   M   4/5    M60+   BRADFORD        MA   48:04 15:29 
  105    28 Susan Harvey        68  65/72   F   5/7    F60+   BEVERLY         MA   48:48 15:43 
  106    29 Sharon Flanagan     55  66/72   F   7/7    F5059  BEVERLY         MA   48:49 15:43 
  107   133 Matthew Perry       38  41/43   M   7/7    M3039  ANDOVER         MA   50:57 16:24 
  108     6 Taylor Burtis       60  67/72   F   6/7    F60+   IPSWICH         MA   53:18 17:10 
  109    70 Ambrosia Walsh      31  68/72   F  20/22   F3039  METHUEN         MA   53:39 17:16 
  110    95 Carie Marsh         37  69/72   F  21/22   F3039  DRACUT          MA   53:40 17:17 
  111    59 Jennifer Doherty    31  70/72   F  22/22   F3039  NORTH ATTLEBORO MA   53:52 17:21 
  112   113 Rasheida Craig      29  71/72   F  10/10   F2029  UNKNOWN              54:26 17:31 
  113   134 John Perry              42/43   M                 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:05:56 21:14 
  114   107 Frank Perry         64  43/43   M   5/5    M60+   MEDFORD         MA 1:05:58 21:14 
  115   200 Unknown Runner                                    UNKNOWN            1:11:17 22:57 
  116     5 Barbara Perry       73  72/72   F   7/7    F60+   ANDOVER         MA 1:11:17 22:57