Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May7_LovinL_set1.shtml

Lovin' LIFE 5K Run/Walk

Mashpee, MA, May 7, 2011

[Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

                      **********  RESULTS  **********
                          LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
             Mashpee, MA    Saturday, May 7, 2011 at 9:00 a.m.
                       Timing by Falmouth Track Club
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City, State        Time    Pace  Sp 
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== ======= ===== == 
    1   1/11   Alexandra Smrcina         23 F N. Falmouth MA     19:20.7  6:14    
    2   2/11   Anna T. Gannett           19 F E. Sandwich MA     19:51.2  6:24    
    3   1/6    Mike Wallace              54 M E. Sandwich MA     20:22.7  6:34    
    4   1/21   Craig Mayen               37 M Mashpee MA         20:53.5  6:44    
    5   2/6    Dwight T. Pfundstein      54 M Mashpee MA         21:14.8  6:51    
    6   2/21   Tom Bushy                 32 M Waquoit MA         21:38.0  6:58    
    7   3/21   Ben Burley                36 M Osterville MA      21:39.4  6:59    
    8   1/22   Lindsay Ruthven           35 F Mashpee MA         21:45.5  7:01    
    9   1/4    Gregory E. Benton         42 M Mashpee MA         21:48.5  7:02    
   10   3/6    Robb Sykes                56 M Forestdale MA      21:54.5  7:04    
   11   4/21   Justin Domingos           34 M Waterville ME      22:30.4  7:15    
   12   2/22   Molly Hutt                36 F Mashpee MA         22:57.0  7:24    
   13   1/16   Svetlana Boyd             53 F Falmouth MA        23:49.0  7:40    
   14   5/21   Neal Hennessey            37 M Buzzards Bay MA    24:58.6  8:03    
   15   2/16   Ann Workman               53 F Falmouth MA        25:33.1  8:14    
   16   2/4    Rick Martin               44 M N. Falmouth MA     25:37.9  8:15    
   17   1/9    Bill G. McKelvey          68 M Hingham MA         25:58.2  8:22    
   18   1/3    Alex B. White             12 M Falmouth MA        26:58.5  8:41    
   19   2/9    John Saarmann             68 M Stanhope NJ        27:09.8  8:45    
   20   3/16   Sonja L. Bieg             50 F Mashpee MA         27:11.7  8:46    
   21   3/22   Adrienne P. Okon          34 F N. Falmouth MA     28:00.6  9:01    
   22   6/21   Tim Daley                 31 M Forestdale MA      28:24.0  9:09    
   23   1/2    James Hines               77 M Marstons Mills MA  28:51.0  9:18    
   24   1/8    Willliam Axtell           28 M Centerville MA     29:32.7  9:31    
   25   4/22   Claire Z. Poole           37 F Mashpee MA         29:33.9  9:31    
   26   3/11   Emily Barner              26 F Boston MA          29:35.2  9:32    
   27   5/22   Susannah E. Cronin        32 F Mashpee MA         29:39.4  9:33    
   28   4/6    Steve Rothenberg          58 M Framingham MA      29:40.3  9:34    
   29   5/6    William F. Fischer        59 M Framingham MA      29:41.5  9:34    
   30   4/11   Renee Stephens            22 F N. Falmouth MA     29:42.5  9:34    
   31   7/21   Matthew J. Cronin         36 M Forestdale MA      29:51.9  9:37    
   32   1/9    Sally R. Elam             64 F Fountain Hills AZ  30:24.7  9:48    
   33   5/11   Meghan Clifford           24 F Wareham MA         30:52.3  9:57    
   34   4/16   Mary C. Casey             52 F Duxbury MA         31:00.2  9:59    
   35   5/16   Sue Ernst                 59 F Cataumet MA        31:07.9 10:02    
   36   8/21   Hal Polland               32 M Mashpee MA         31:25.8 10:07 Y  
   37   6/22   Kathleen A. Roth          37 F E. Falmouth MA     31:52.6 10:16    
   38   3/4    Robert J. Roth            40 M E. Falmouth MA     31:53.1 10:16    
   39   7/22   Cynthia L. Goldberg       35 F Mashpee MA         32:39.9 10:31 Y  
   40   6/11   Lindsey Urquhart          26 F Hyannis MA         33:23.6 10:45    
   41   7/11   Shealyn Devine            20 F Centerville MA     33:26.4 10:46    
   42   8/22   Jessie Eldredge           39 F Cotuit MA          33:40.1 10:51    
   43   1/6    Kerri C. Brodie           40 F E. Falmouth MA     34:18.5 11:03    
   44   9/21   John S. Laing             35 M Stoughton MA       34:19.0 11:03    
   45   2/3    Evan T. Brodie            10 M E. Falmouth MA     34:20.6 11:04    
   46   9/22   Erin P. Laing             36 F Stoughton MA       34:20.9 11:04    
   47  10/22   Jessica R. Brodie         34 F Charlestown MA     34:22.3 11:04    
   48  11/22   Katie McManamen           31 F Mashpee MA         34:27.1 11:06    
   49   6/16   Brooke E. McCarthy        53 F E. Falmouth MA     34:50.6 11:13    
   50   2/8    Ryan R. Moore             24 M E. Falmouth MA     35:00.2 11:16    
   51   2/9    Jerilyn Belinski          60 F E. Falmouth MA     35:44.7 11:31    
   52   7/16   Laura Majka               59 F Mashpee MA         35:57.1 11:35    
   53   8/11   Charlotte E Lawrence      24 F Mashpee MA         36:24.4 11:44 Y  
   54  12/22   Jill Connell              35 F Mashpee MA         37:32.7 12:06 Y  
   55   8/16   Donna M. McCuish          55 F Mashpee MA         37:34.7 12:06    
   56  10/21   Michael B. Flynt          35 M Mashpee MA         37:53.3 12:12    
   57   9/16   Katherine M Halicki       54 F Monument Beach MA  38:40.3 12:27    
   58  11/21   Christopher Sturz         38 M Hyannis MA         38:44.9 12:29 Y  
   59  10/16   Marcia Rothenberg         57 F Framingham MA      40:21.7 13:00    
   60  12/21   Alexander D Cohen         33 M Mashpee MA         41:01.2 13:13 Y  
   61  13/21   Garnett Leary             34 M Mashpee MA         42:45.9 13:46    
   62   3/9    Bill McKay                64 M Mashpee MA         43:22.2 13:58    
   63   3/8    Apichai Kamonkon          22 M E. Sandwich MA     45:30.7 14:39    
   64   9/11   Amanda K. McKelvey        29 F Mashpee MA         45:33.1 14:40 Y  
   65   6/6    Phil Rothenberg           51 M White Plains NY    45:39.0 14:42    
   66   4/8    Greg Barner               27 M Boston MA          45:45.3 14:44    
   67   5/8    Jake Rothenberg           28 M Mashpee MA         45:46.2 14:44    
   68  11/16   Karen Botelho             51 F N. Falmouth MA     46:21.8 14:56    
   69   3/9    Laura F. Schwegel         62 F Buzzards Bay MA    46:25.7 14:57    
   70  13/22   Bari Schneider            32 F Mashpee MA         46:32.0 14:59 Y  
   71  14/21   Michael Shapiro           39 M Hyannis MA         46:49.2 15:05 Y  
   72  14/22   Elizabeth H Dale          34 F Mashpee MA         47:03.2 15:09 Y  
   73  15/21   James Reilly              34 M Mashpee MA         47:20.3 15:15 Y  
   74   4/9    Ronald Reilly             64 M E. Falmouth MA     47:21.8 15:15    
   75  12/16   Judy M. Laskowski         58 F Sandwich MA        48:13.5 15:32    
   76   5/9    Thaddeus S. Laskowski     63 M Sandwich MA        48:14.4 15:32    
   77   1/1    Celeste M. Vasconcellos   79 F Mashpee MA         48:15.2 15:32    
   78  15/22   Kerri A. Gilroy           35 F Hyannis MA         48:19.7 15:34 Y  
   79   4/9    Olivia M. Johnson         64 F Mashpee MA         50:01.1 16:06    
   80   6/9    Eric P. Johnson           67 M Mashpee MA         50:01.6 16:07    
   81   6/8    Matthew J. Hoffman        22 M Mashpee MA         50:34.6 16:17    
   82   2/6    Heather K. Scozzarella    48 F Centerville MA     51:59.8 16:45    
   83   7/9    Philip V. Scozzarella     64 M Centerville MA     52:00.4 16:45    
   84   5/9    Sharon Scully             62 F Mashpee MA         53:08.0 17:07    
   85   3/6    Mary Stickley             48 F Mashpee MA         53:08.4 17:07    
   86  16/22   Annabel C. Gorman         38 F Mashpee MA         54:56.9 17:42    
   87  16/21   Brandon M. Cardillo       30 M Mashpee MA         55:04.9 17:44    
   88   8/9    Leonard Shapiro           68 M Falmouth MA        55:12.2 17:47    
   89   6/9    Susanne Lynch             60 F Bourne MA          56:45.3 18:17    
   90  17/22   Sarah G. Lynn             30 F Mashpee MA         57:49.4 18:37 Y  
   91   7/8    Daniel M. Snyder          27 M Mashpee MA         57:50.5 18:38    
   92   8/8    Tripp Gillespie           29 M Mashpee MA         58:28.1 18:50    
   93  17/21   Thomas D. Wolanske        36 M Mashpee MA         58:28.8 18:50 Y  
   94  13/16   Jeanne R. Stone           58 F Plymouth MA        58:31.0 18:51    
   95   4/6    Karen E. Reheiser         45 F Hyannis MA         58:31.4 18:51 Y  
   96  18/22   Danae Caperneros          32 F Mashpee MA         58:33.7 18:51    
   97   2/2    Peter Caperneros          79 M Canton MA          58:48.7 18:56    
   98   4/4    Joshua C. Edelson         43 M Hyannis MA         59:41.8 19:13 Y  
   99  18/21   John C. LaPlant           38 M Hyannis MA         59:42.4 19:14 Y  
  100   5/6    Sandra E. de Almedia      43 F Mashpee MA         60:03.0 19:20 Y  
  101  19/21   Jon Derr                  31 M Mashpee MA         61:55.3 19:56 Y  
  102   3/3    Evan J. Saarmann           4 M Mashpee MA         62:46.6 20:13    
  103  19/22   Dorothy A. Saarmann       34 F Mashpee MA         62:50.0 20:14    
  104   7/9    Mary L. Saarmann          61 F Stanhope NJ        63:22.6 20:24    
  105  10/11   Caroline A. McSwiggen     29 F Mashpee MA         63:46.7 20:32 Y  
  106   8/9    Gail McSwiggen            60 F Mattapoisett MA    63:47.3 20:32    
  107   9/9    Wayne McSwiggen           60 M Mattapoisett MA    63:48.7 20:33    
  108  20/22   Mara R. Schusterman       34 F Mashpee MA         64:17.2 20:42    
  109  14/16   Judy Gillespie            55 F Greer SC           64:21.8 20:43    
  110   9/9    Susan Reilly              62 F Mashpee MA         64:28.5 20:46    
  111  15/16   Karin McKelvey            56 F Hingham MA         64:29.5 20:46    
  112  20/21   Austin Q. Keane           33 M Mashpee MA         65:25.6 21:04    
  113   1/1    Molly McKelvey            10 F Hingham MA         65:26.1 21:04    
  114  21/21   Matt Klompus              33 M Mashpee MA         65:27.7 21:05 Y  
  115  11/11   Lindesy Stone             28 F Plymouth MA        66:45.9 21:30    
  116   6/6    Annette R. Ackerman       46 F Hyannis MA         66:46.5 21:30    
  117  21/22   Jamie L. Schuh            33 F Mashpee MA         66:47.3 21:30    
  118  22/22   Jillian Bramley           32 F Hyannis MA         66:47.9 21:31    
  119  16/16   Kira A. Kelsey            50 F Hyannis MA         70:26.5 22:41