Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May7_CapeCo_set1.shtml

Cape Cod Irish Village Road Race

South Yarmouth, MA, May 7, 2011

[Overall 3 Mile | Overall 3 Mile Walk | Age Group 5 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile | Age Group 3 Mile Walk ]

Overall 5 Mile

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    BRIAN COHEN                       EASTON                371    21   M       1 19-29               27:56.5      5:35/M
      2    RYAN GATTONI                      EAST SANDWICH         318    25   M       2 19-29               28:12.0      5:38/M
      3    GEOFF NEWTON                      CHATHAM               330    43   M       1 40-49               30:06.4      6:01/M
      4    PAUL HUFNAGEL                     ORLEANS               378    49   M       2 40-49               30:16.5      6:03/M
      5    KRISTIN MURPHY                    NEWTON                316    30   F       1 30-39               30:28.1      6:06/M
      6    PAUL YOUNG                        NORTH ANDOVER         358    45   M       3 40-49               30:52.7      6:10/M
      7    SCOTT LEVIN                       WEST DENNIS           394    34   M       1 30-39               31:28.8      6:18/M
      8    JOSEPH GALLO                      WEST YARMOUTH          94    25   M       3 19-29               31:49.4      6:22/M
      9    DAVE FAY                          DENNIS                 85    36   M       2 30-39               31:55.7      6:23/M
     10    NIAMH FAHERTY                     MILTON                 84    29   F       1 19-29               32:01.3      6:24/M
     11    MICHAEL SELLARS                   MASHPEE               297    52   M       1 50-59               32:23.4      6:29/M
     12    PATRICK MURPHY                    NEWTON                315    36   M       3 30-39               32:48.3      6:34/M
     13    JILL WEINER                       NAHANT                268    49   F       1 40-49               33:06.0      6:37/M
     14    GEOFFREY MULHOLLAND               SOUTH DENNIS          317    34   M       4 30-39               33:15.5      6:39/M
     15    CHRIS HAWKINS                     NY                    396    28   M       4 19-29               33:36.8      6:43/M
     16    MIKE PONTRELLI                    VALPARAISO            366    43   M       4 40-49               34:30.0      6:54/M
     17    STEVE SULLIVAN                    W. YARMOUTH           247    58   M       2 50-59               34:33.2      6:55/M
     18    FRANK ATKINSON                    PLYMOUTH                6    45   M       5 40-49               34:38.4      6:56/M
     19    PAUL AVELLAR                      CHATHAM                 7    48   M       6 40-49               35:02.4      7:00/M
     20    PETER BYLAND                      BREWSTER              383    25   M       5 19-29               35:08.1      7:02/M
     21    CHRIS MCMAHON                     YARMOUTH              296    43   M       7 40-49               35:09.1      7:02/M
     22    STEPHEN WARREN                    SHARON                264    50   M       3 50-59               35:29.4      7:06/M
     23    GALILEO BONFINI                   EASTHAM               346    43   M       8 40-49               35:55.2      7:11/M
     24    MARK WILSON                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        271    46   M       9 40-49               36:31.5      7:18/M
     25    MICHAEL LANDMAN                   BOSTON                143    53   M       4 50-59               36:31.5      7:18/M
     26    CHRIS JANSON                      NEWBURYPORT           379    46   M      10 40-49               36:47.0      7:21/M
     27    SHAUN HARRINGTON                  ELLINGTON             112    50   M       5 50-59               36:47.8      7:21/M
     28    HEIDI HOWELL                      BREWSTER              121    47   F       2 40-49               36:52.8      7:22/M
     29    JOSHUA LYON                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        153    36   M       5 30-39               36:55.8      7:23/M
     30    KAREN DESIMONE                    SOUTH YARMOUTH         73    47   F       3 40-49               36:58.5      7:24/M
     31    KELLIE HAWKINS                    NY                    395    28   F       2 19-29               37:25.5      7:29/M
     32    THOMAS NALLY                      S. DENNIS             189    61   M       1 60-69               37:27.5      7:29/M
     33    MARA BETH ARCHER                  BREWSTER                3    38   F       2 30-39               37:28.2      7:30/M
     34    DEAN BUBELLO                      FRAMINGHAM             23    43   M      11 40-49               37:34.4      7:31/M
     35    RICHARD CHRETIEN                  SOUTH WEYMOUTH         44    59   M       6 50-59               37:34.7      7:31/M
     36    ANTHONY MUNIZ                     DENNIS                399    31   M       6 30-39               37:40.8      7:32/M
     37    EDWARD THRON                                            384    47   M      12 40-49               37:44.1      7:33/M
     38    MELISSA MAXEY                     PLEASANTVILLE         392    26   F       3 19-29               37:52.5      7:34/M
     39    JOHN LEAHY                        SANDWICH              146    43   M      13 40-49               38:13.8      7:39/M
     40    MARY PEABODY                      DENNIS                347    56   F       1 50-59               38:14.6      7:39/M
     41    LARS JENSEN                       MARSTONS MILLS        352    35   M       7 30-39               38:23.3      7:41/M
     42    DAVID MASON                       COTUIT                348    60   M       2 60-69               38:27.8      7:41/M
     43    JANET KELLY                       NORTH CHATHAM         324    61   F       1 60-69               38:55.7      7:47/M
     44    GERARD DOUGLAS                    DORCHESTER             81    47   M      14 40-49               39:12.6      7:50/M
     45    RICK PFAUTZ                                             390    49   M      15 40-49               39:31.3      7:54/M
     46    LAUREN DUPAUL                     MANCHESTER            321    33   F       3 30-39               39:31.5      7:54/M
     47    RYAN MITCHLER                     SOMERVILLE            175    34   M       8 30-39               39:44.4      7:57/M
     48    ROBERT GUAY                       MARBLEHEAD            108    40   M      16 40-49               39:45.4      7:57/M
     49    ROBERT KADUNC                     HYANNIS               133    43   M      17 40-49               40:21.2      8:04/M
     50    CHRIS KESTEN                      OSTERVILLE            339    37   M       9 30-39               40:23.7      8:05/M
     51    DAN MOYLAN                        EASTHAMPTON           183    30   M      10 30-39               40:30.2      8:06/M
     52    MARTIN CANNATA                    FOREST                350    52   M       7 50-59               40:40.6      8:08/M
     53    DAVID BLACK                       SOUTH YARMOUTH         17    56   M       8 50-59               40:46.7      8:09/M
     54    BRIAN LEAVER                      WEST BARNSTABLE       147    37   M      11 30-39               41:01.7      8:12/M
     55    GEORGE KASIERSKI                  DENNIS                373    69   M       3 60-69               41:03.9      8:13/M
     56    PETE STRINGER                     OSTERVILLE            325    69   M       4 60-69               41:33.8      8:19/M
     57    HEIDI SANDERS                     PLYMOUTH              233    42   F       4 40-49               41:42.9      8:20/M
     58    SONNY EARNEST                     BRAINTREE             292    61   M       5 60-69               41:53.5      8:23/M
     59    PAUL DAKIN                        SOUTH YARMOUTH        353    59   M       9 50-59               41:54.5      8:23/M
     60    SHARYN GREENLEAF                  BREWSTER              106    56   F       2 50-59               42:07.5      8:25/M
     61    ANN MARIE COSTA                   REVERE                 63    62   F       2 60-69               42:08.5      8:26/M
     62    LISA TODA                         PEABODY               251    35   F       4 30-39               42:11.3      8:26/M
     63    RACHEL YOUNG                      YARMOUTH PORT         374    50   F       3 50-59               42:19.3      8:28/M
     64    WILHEM KADUNC                     HYANNIS               134    58   M      10 50-59               42:20.5      8:28/M
     65    NEIL DILLON                       SOUTH YARMOUTH        364    46   M      18 40-49               42:41.8      8:32/M
     66    JOHN BANNER                       EAST FALMOUTH          10    56   M      11 50-59               42:45.8      8:33/M
     67    DANIEL KELLY                      BOURNE                137    38   M      12 30-39               42:49.9      8:34/M
     68    JIM PETERS                        WEST YARMOUTH         362    60   M       6 60-69               42:54.9      8:35/M
     69    LYNNE FOSTER                      WEST BARNSTABLE        88    46   F       5 40-49               42:58.5      8:36/M
     70    BONITA WILSON                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        270    38   F       5 30-39               42:58.5      8:36/M
     71    PETER ALDRICH                     HYANNIS               381    31   M      13 30-39               43:00.4      8:36/M
     72    DANIEL DONOVAN                    MANOMET  MA            78    61   M       7 60-69               43:16.7      8:39/M
     73    WILLIAM ENWRIGHT                  MALDEN                409    38   M      14 30-39               43:25.3      8:41/M
     74    JAY CURRAN                        DUXBURY                67    46   M      19 40-49               43:29.3      8:42/M
     75    GEORGE HENRY                      CHATHAM  MA           117    62   M       8 60-69               43:34.5      8:43/M
     76    ELLEN ADDY                        UPTON                   2    47   F       6 40-49               43:35.5      8:43/M
     77    JACKIE STEEMSON                   SANDWICH              244    47   F       7 40-49               43:45.5      8:45/M
     78    TAYLA MCNALLY                     BURLINGTON            344    20   F       4 19-29               43:59.9      8:48/M
     79    LINDA SETHARES-CARUSO             YARMOUTH              299    47   F       8 40-49               44:15.8      8:51/M
     80    SUSAN DEMAREST                    S. DENNIS              70    55   F       4 50-59               44:32.0      8:54/M
     81    STEVE BEBRIN                      VERNON                 12    52   M      12 50-59               44:32.2      8:54/M
     82    ROBERT LOWELL                     DENNISPORT            152    20   M       6 19-29               44:40.5      8:56/M
     83    LUIS ORTIZ                        HYDE PARK             208    45   M      20 40-49               44:49.8      8:58/M
     84    SHARON MAGALIFF                   SOUTH DENNIS          157    55   F       5 50-59               45:16.3      9:03/M
     85    JOAN BUBELLO                      FRAMINGHAM             22    44   F       9 40-49               45:26.7      9:05/M
     86    GEORGE GRAEBER                    ORLEANS               340    68   M       9 60-69               45:49.3      9:10/M
     87    KATIE TRACANNA                    SOUTH DENNIS          255    32   F       6 30-39               45:54.7      9:11/M
     88    KATIE MAHONEY                     SOUTH BOSTON          162    28   F       5 19-29               45:56.7      9:11/M
     89    BRIAN KELLY                       CHATHAM  MA           320    68   M      10 60-69               46:05.3      9:13/M
     90    KATHRYN GRANT FREDERICK           MEDFORD               104    31   F       7 30-39               46:08.7      9:14/M
     91    KAREN DONAHUE                     WESTBOROUGH            77    52   F       6 50-59               46:10.3      9:14/M
     92    BETH KENNEDY                      BRIGHTON              139    54   F       7 50-59               46:25.0      9:17/M
     93    WILLIAM HURLEY                    HYANNIS               127    74   M       1 70-99               46:30.5      9:18/M
     94    KEVIN OCONNOR                     BREWSTER              343    49   M      21 40-49               46:35.5      9:19/M
     95    SARAH MOYLAN                      EASTHAMPTON           184    28   F       6 19-29               46:42.5      9:20/M
     96    ERIN RODRIGUES                    PORTSMOUTH            231    36   M      15 30-39               47:11.7      9:26/M
     97    NICK TRACANNA                     SOUTH DENNIS          254    62   M      11 60-69               47:13.1      9:27/M
     98    CAITLIN BRADLEY                   BRAINTREE              19    30   F       8 30-39               47:19.1      9:28/M
     99    DONALD TOOLEY                     WEST SPRINGFIELD      253    42   M      22 40-49               47:19.2      9:28/M
    100    LILLY UNDERWOOD                   WEST YARMOUTH         388    26   F       7 19-29               47:25.3      9:29/M
                                                                                                              Total  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    PATRICIA NALLY                    S. DENNIS             188    60   F       3 60-69               47:28.3      9:30/M
    102    DAVID NELSON                      BENTON                191    38   M      16 30-39               47:34.5      9:31/M
    103    MARIE TERRIO                      SOUTH YARMOUTH        249    38   F       9 30-39               47:40.5      9:32/M
    104    ALEXIS HRYNKO                     HYANNIS               124    34   F      10 30-39               47:47.0      9:33/M
    105    LORI MCNALLY                      BURLINGTON            345    45   F      10 40-49               47:48.6      9:34/M
    106    PAUL WATSON                       CAMBRIDGE             266    48   M      23 40-49               47:56.3      9:35/M
    107    MARY BURKINSHAW                   MARSTONS MILLS        291    54   F       8 50-59               48:10.1      9:38/M
    108    CATIE ITEM                        WEST BARNSTABLE       130    37   F      11 30-39               48:12.8      9:38/M
    109    MICHELLE THOMPSON                 ARLINGTON  MA         250    32   F      12 30-39               48:17.8      9:39/M
    110    ROBERT LEVINE                     YARMOUTHPORT          150    56   M      13 50-59               48:19.8      9:40/M
    111    SERENA CHASE                      COTUIT                310    31   F      13 30-39               48:22.7      9:40/M
    112    GENEVIEVE SULLIVAN                WEYMOUTH              248    55   F       9 50-59               48:33.9      9:43/M
    113    JON FREDERICK                     MEDFORD                93    28   M       7 19-29               48:40.4      9:44/M
    114    DANIEL BURNS                      STONEHAM               29    48   M      24 40-49               48:51.1      9:46/M
    115    LARRY COLE                        HARWICH               363    77   M       2 70-99               49:09.0      9:50/M
    116    LESLIE LEBLANC                    SANDWICH              148    48   F      11 40-49               49:16.6      9:51/M
    117    KATHLEEN CARLSON                  DORCHESTER             39    38   F      14 30-39               49:51.7      9:58/M
    118    LAUREN OBRIEN                     MASHPEE               200    49   F      12 40-49               49:51.7      9:58/M
    119    MARCELLA MCCARTHY                 YARMOUTH PORT         372    50   F      10 50-59               49:57.5      9:59/M
    120    JOHN DEMAREST                     S. DENNIS              71    54   M      14 50-59               50:00.0     10:00/M
    121    PAUL WAGNER                       EAST SANDWICH         261    47   M      25 40-49               50:07.6     10:01/M
    122    JOANNA LOGIE                      WEST HARWICH          377    50   F      11 50-59               50:08.3     10:02/M
    123    CAROLE COLLINS                    HYDE PARK              54    41   F      13 40-49               50:20.7     10:04/M
    124    ANGIE BREES                       NEW YORK               21    30   F      15 30-39               50:22.6     10:04/M
    125    KELLY DONOVAN                     BRIDGEWATER            80    44   F      14 40-49               50:26.6     10:05/M
    126    PATRICK TRACEY                    NEW YORK              256    32   M      17 30-39               50:39.6     10:08/M
    127    KRISTIN NICHOLLS                  QUINCY                195    27   F       8 19-29               50:52.3     10:10/M
    128    JASON SZAFRANOWICZ                SOUTH HADLEY          370    37   M      18 30-39               50:58.6     10:12/M
    129    VANESSA O'LEARY                   HINGHAM               204    32   F      16 30-39               51:03.2     10:13/M
    130    JEFF MORRISON                     BOSTON                179    25   M       8 19-29               51:10.8     10:14/M
    131    BERNIE MORRISON                   BOSTON                180    53   M      15 50-59               51:12.0     10:14/M
    132    PAUL CALLAHAN                     HINGHAM                36    63   M      12 60-69               51:26.4     10:17/M
    133    CAITLIN HAUGH                     WEST ROXBURY          114    27   F       9 19-29               51:31.5     10:18/M
    134    MEGAN NICKERSON                   WEST BARNSTABLE       196    37   F      17 30-39               51:52.8     10:22/M
    135    BRENDAN SULLIVAN                  DORCHESTER  MA        290    31   M      19 30-39               51:57.5     10:23/M
    136    ELIZABETH ROMANO                  BREWSTER              295    47   F      15 40-49               51:59.7     10:24/M
    137    MIKE ASHE                         FRAMINGHAM              5    45   M      26 40-49               52:08.0     10:26/M
    138    SUSAN HURLEY                      CANTON                323    43   F      16 40-49               52:30.1     10:30/M
    139    KATHRAN STAFFIERE                                       322    26   F      10 19-29               52:32.3     10:30/M
    140    SARAH MACKAY                      SOUTHAMPTON           155    34   F      18 30-39               53:00.4     10:36/M
    141    KRISTINA HAUGH                    WEST YARMOUTH         389    25   F      11 19-29               53:03.8     10:37/M
    142    CYNTHIA ROBERTS                   MARBLEHEAD            230    40   F      17 40-49               53:10.1     10:38/M
    143    JENNIFER BREES                    NEW YORK               20    32   F      19 30-39               53:16.2     10:39/M
    144    ANDREA MADOUROS                   HIGHLANDS RANCH       156    37   F      20 30-39               53:19.6     10:40/M
    145    RODGER CHRISTIANSEN               WEST YARMOUTH          48    62   M      13 60-69               53:30.4     10:42/M
    146    SUSAN CHRISTIANSEN                WEST YARMOUTH          49    60   F       4 60-69               53:31.7     10:42/M
    147    STEVE CONROY                      BOSTON                294    63   M      14 60-69               53:35.5     10:43/M
    148    GRACE BUCHANAN                    BOSTON                 26    43   F      18 40-49               53:37.4     10:43/M
    149    DON SIDDELL                       EAST DENNIS           241    59   M      16 50-59               53:40.6     10:44/M
    150    JOHN PATTI                        BELMONT               212    29   M       9 19-29               53:44.7     10:45/M
    151    FRANK PATTI                       NEW YORK              214    31   M      20 30-39               53:46.3     10:45/M
    152    ELIZABETH OSCHE                   ARLINGTON             209    30   F      21 30-39               54:06.6     10:49/M
    153    MELISSA GRAY                      WEST HARWICH  MA      105    33   F      22 30-39               54:08.2     10:50/M
    154    KELLY HAGER                       WEST YARMOUTH         110    34   F      23 30-39               54:08.3     10:50/M
    155    PAMELA OLEARY                     DORCHESTER            203    45   F      19 40-49               54:13.7     10:51/M
    156    CHRISTINE OLEARY                  DORCHESTER            202    41   F      20 40-49               54:13.8     10:51/M
    157    MELANIE DEAN                      S. YARMOUTH            69    40   F      21 40-49               54:48.6     10:58/M
    158    HILDA HAYE                        Y. WARMOUTH           115    41   F      22 40-49               54:49.0     10:58/M
    159    MARY MCMAHON                      SOMERVILLE  MA        171    30   F      24 30-39               54:52.2     10:58/M
    160    BRENDA CHAPLAIN                   SOMERVILLE             43    30   F      25 30-39               54:53.8     10:59/M
    161    MAUREEN MORONEY                   QUINCY                333    45   F      23 40-49               54:54.3     10:59/M
    162    MAUREEN GRIFFIN                   NORTH QUINCY          107    43   F      24 40-49               54:54.7     10:59/M
    163    ANNA MARIE CONNEELY               DORCHESTER             57    39   F      26 30-39               54:55.8     10:59/M
    164    ANDREW LAZOUR                     SOUTH YARMOUTH        145    37   M      21 30-39               55:24.3     11:05/M
    165    JUSTIN COMPTON                    NORTH GRAFTON          55    34   M      22 30-39               55:30.6     11:06/M
    166    JEN COMPTON                       NORTH GRAFTON          56    32   F      27 30-39               55:32.0     11:06/M
    167    GAIL WARSHAW                      DEMAREST              265    55   F      12 50-59               56:15.6     11:15/M
    168    ANTJE HENNINGS                    DEMAREST              116    66   F       5 60-69               56:16.0     11:15/M
    169    ANDREA HICKEY LANDMAN             CAMBRIDGE             144    48   F      25 40-49               56:20.7     11:16/M
    170    KARINA OLSON                      S. YARMOUTH           206    13   F       1 13-18               56:35.6     11:19/M
    171    JENNA CULLITY                     WEST ROXBURY           66    24   F      12 19-29               56:36.7     11:19/M
    172    ROSEMARY CHRETIEN                 SOUTH WEYMOUTH         45    59   F      13 50-59               56:44.6     11:21/M
    173    MEGAN AVERY                       S. YARMOUTH             8    42   F      26 40-49               56:48.5     11:22/M
    174    JEFF MCMAHON                      SANDWICH              170    49   M      27 40-49               57:24.6     11:29/M
    175    KATHIE HENRY                      Chatham  MA           118    58   F      14 50-59               57:27.1     11:29/M
    176    JOE WEINBERGER                    SOUTH YARMOUTH        267    69   M      15 60-69               57:27.2     11:29/M
    177    TIM LYDON                         ABINGTON              360    31   M      23 30-39               58:39.1     11:44/M
    178    STEVEN ADAMEK                     E. PROVIDENCE           1    47   M      28 40-49               58:46.9     11:45/M
    179    LISA POTTER                       S. DENNIS             219    37   F      28 30-39               58:54.3     11:47/M
    180    JANE STRINGER                     OSTERVILLE            349    59   F      15 50-59               59:13.6     11:51/M
    181    KATE NAUGHTON                     BRAINTREE  MA         190    37   F      29 30-39             1:00:43.5     12:09/M
    182    JANE COELHO                       SOUTH YARMOUTH         53    46   F      27 40-49             1:01:46.6     12:21/M
    183    SIOBHAN MOYLAN                    ABINGTON              182    31   F      30 30-39             1:02:56.6     12:35/M