Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May7_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual GNBVTRHS Sunset Track & Field Invitational

New Bedford, MA, May 7, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2011 07:39 PM
             Susnet Track & Field Twilight Invitational - 5/7/2011             
                        Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yarmalovicz, Megan        SO Apponequet               13.00q  2 
  2 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                13.05q  4 
  3 King, Brianna             SR Wareham                  13.35q  2 
  4 Kenyon, Tori              JR Notre Dame A             13.51q  3 
  5 Morton, Rachel            JR Notre Dame A             13.55q  4 
  6 Tower, Ava                JR Joseph Case              13.57q  2 
  7 Bohnenberger, Anna        SR Falmouth                 13.84q  3 
  8 Chaput, Andrea            SO Apponequet               13.91q  1 
  9 Bourgeois, Stephanie      JR Wareham                  14.02   2 
 10 Binger, Tiffany           JR Fontbonne Ac             14.43   4 
 11 Sobolewski, Gabrielle     FR Notre Dame A             14.49   2 
 12 Melo, Alyssa              SO Greater New              14.56   4 
 13 Nieves, Lesliebeth        SO Greater New              14.61   1 
 14 Gianfrancesco, Ashlyn     SR Tri-County R             14.64   4 
 15 Wilcox, Dabota            JR Fontbonne Ac             14.78   3 
 16 Seguin, Ely               FR Notre Dame A             15.00   2 
 17 Gray, Anna                FR Fairhaven                15.15   4 
 18 Knox, Emily               FR Notre Dame A             15.16   2 
 19 Bigelow, Shawna           FR Notre Dame A             15.20   3 
 20 Aube, Michelle            FR Notre Dame A             15.28   1 
 21 McGregor, Taryn            8 Fairhaven                15.30   3 
 22 Martins, Kellen           SO Everett                  16.60   3 
 23 Normandeau, Gabrielle     SR Fairhaven                16.92   1 
 24 Freitas, Azeb             SO Everett                  21.87   4 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                13.38  
  2 Bohnenberger, Anna        SR Falmouth                 13.49  
  3 Chaput, Andrea            SO Apponequet               13.61  
  4 Morton, Rachel            JR Notre Dame A             13.62  
  5 Yarmalovicz, Megan        SO Apponequet               13.63  
  6 Kenyon, Tori              JR Notre Dame A             13.70  
  7 Tower, Ava                JR Joseph Case              13.84  
  8 King, Brianna             SR Wareham                  13.94  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Senat, Weldy Jean         SR Dennis-Yarmo             11.39q  2 
  2 Aguiar, Matt              JR Greater New              11.82q  1 
  3 Clark, Tristen            JR Greater New              11.87q  2 
  4 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass             12.17q  1 
  5 Everett, Kyle             SO Fairhaven                12.33q  1 
  6 Martin, Brady             FR Greater New              12.43q  1 
  7 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Everett                  13.43q  2 
  8 Ambroise, Edwasner        JR Everett                  13.70q  1 
  9 Perrone, Jacob            SO Fairhaven                13.74   2 
 10 Desir, Alexander          SO Everett                  14.01   2 
 11 Nguyen, Long              SR Everett                  14.20   1 
 12 Joseph, Wilbenly          FR Everett                  14.79   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Senat, Weldy Jean         SR Dennis-Yarmo             11.36  
  2 Aguiar, Matt              JR Greater New              11.73  
  3 Clark, Tristen            JR Greater New              11.88  
  4 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass             12.10  
  5 Everett, Kyle             SO Fairhaven                12.23  
  6 Martin, Brady             FR Greater New              12.35  
  7 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Everett                  13.47  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wombolt, Erin             JR Falmouth                 16.88q  3 
  2 Leahy, Olyvia             JR New Bedford              17.40q  2 
  3 Defalco, Kaila            SR Notre Dame A             18.30q  3 
  4 Shanks, Heather           SO Fairhaven                18.35q  3 
  5 Doyle, Erica              SO Apponequet               18.40q  1 
  6 DeNardo, Jessica          SR Joseph Case              18.51q  2 
  7 Riendeau, Kristian        SR Apponequet               18.67q  1 
  8 Cosgrove, Kristy          SR Seekonk                  18.89q  3 
  9 Bridges, Kayla            SR Foxborough               19.04   2 
 10 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A             19.61   2 
 11 Sawyer, Andrea            JR Seekonk                  19.64   3 
 12 Colson, Daryl             SR Everett                  20.68   2 
 13 Leigher, Kelsey           FR Notre Dame A             20.83   3 
 14 Caron, Danielle           SR Fairhaven                21.11   1 
 15 Tuccinard, Reilly         FR Notre Dame A             21.68   3 
 16 Michaud, Corinne          FR Notre Dame A             22.42   2 
 17 Grieve, Crystal           JR Tri-County R             23.56   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wombolt, Erin             JR Falmouth                 16.54  
  2 Leahy, Olyvia             JR New Bedford              17.59  
  3 Defalco, Kaila            SR Notre Dame A             17.94  
  4 Shanks, Heather           SO Fairhaven                18.02  
  5 Cosgrove, Kristy          SR Seekonk                  18.08  
  6 Riendeau, Kristian        SR Apponequet               18.37  
  7 Doyle, Erica              SO Apponequet               18.39  
  8 DeNardo, Jessica          SR Joseph Case              18.64  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cross, Liam               JR Falmouth                 15.55  
  2 DeMoranville, Dylan       SO Apponequet               16.44  
  3 Dias, Myles               SO Greater New              17.77  
  4 Guzman, Francisco         SR Everett                  20.52  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A             27.05q  1 
  2 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham                  27.14q  1 
  3 Pariseau, Marissa         SR Somerset                 27.53q  6 
  4 Warr, Ally                SR Apponequet               27.71q  7 
  5 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                28.03q  4 
  6 Yeates, Crystal           JR Apponequet               28.33q  5 
  7 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough               29.11q  5 
  8 Welch-Shull, Serina       SO Everett                  29.14q  2 
  9 Riggieri, Gina            SR Notre Dame A             29.32   1 
 10 Elrod, Melissa            JR Notre Dame A             29.36   7 
 11 Rawson, Alex              SR Notre Dame A             29.61   3 
 12 Steeves, Katie            JR Everett                  29.64   3 
 13 Hanlon, Brynna            JR Notre Dame A             29.65   2 
 14 Cabral, Jennifer          JR Joseph Case              29.96   4 
 15 Knox, Katie               JR Notre Dame A             30.29   5 
 16 Perreault, Liza           SO Notre Dame A             30.32   3 
 17 Richard, Alexandra        JR Greater New              30.41   4 
 18 Gomes, Ariel              SR New Bedford              30.44   2 
 19 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R             30.68   6 
 20 Brewster, Hannah          SO Notre Dame A             30.73   4 
 21 Patterson, Taylor         SO Greater New              30.91   7 
 22 Poliseno, Hannah          SR Notre Dame A             31.44   3 
 23 Faunce, Kelsey            JR Fairhaven                31.71   3 
 24 Silva, Amanda             SR Notre Dame A             31.77   5 
 25 Aube, Michelle            FR Notre Dame A             32.05   7 
 26 Bigelow, Shawna           FR Notre Dame A             32.22   4 
 27 Johnson, Ducylia          SR Everett                  32.78   6 
 27 Seguin, Ely               FR Notre Dame A             32.78   2 
 29 Michaud, Corinne          FR Notre Dame A             33.94   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pariseau, Marissa         SR Somerset                 27.04  
  2 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham                  27.12  
  3 Malone, Patty             JR Wakefield                27.36  
  4 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A             27.39  
  5 Warr, Ally                SR Apponequet               27.76  
  6 Yeates, Crystal           JR Apponequet               28.38  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Mike             SR Somerset                 23.34q  4 
  2 Tassinari, Brett          JR Wakefield                23.44q  2 
  3 Wilson-Bordun, Justin     SR Barnstable               23.86q  4 
  4 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR Dennis-Yarmo             24.15q  3 
  5 Mucci, Domenic            SR Everett                  24.43q  3 
  6 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Coyle & Cass             24.53q  4 
  7 Dussault, Ben             JR Apponequet               24.72q  1 
  8 Kobza, Jeffrey            SO Greater New              24.92q  2 
  9 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R             25.27   3 
 10 Coelho, Nik               SO Fairhaven                25.37   1 
 11 Panarese, Brian           SR Everett                  25.44   2 
 12 Santana, Christopher      JR Everett                  25.63   3 
 13 Fdal, Soufiane            JR Everett                  26.13   1 
 14 Clough, Kristopher        FR Greater New              26.74   3 
 15 Martin, Justice           SR Greater New              26.80   1 
 16 Phan, Kenny               SO Everett                  26.99   1 
 17 Joseph, Donaldo           FR Everett                  27.78   3 
 18 Maldonado, Henry          FR Everett                  28.12   2 
 19 Denning, Jake             JR Tri-County R             28.34   4 
 20 Hansen, Jason             FR Everett                  28.42   2 
 21 Joseph, Wilbenly          FR Everett                  29.92   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Mike             SR Somerset                 23.10  
  2 Tassinari, Brett          JR Wakefield                23.39  
  3 Wilson-Bordun, Justin     SR Barnstable               23.61  
  4 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR Dennis-Yarmo             24.13  
  5 Mucci, Domenic            SR Everett                  24.36  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan              JR Toll Gate                58.72   3 
  2 Gonsalves, Brenna         SR Coyle & Cass           1:03.42   3 
  3 Walls, Sashae             SR Everett                1:04.58   3 
  4 Leombruno, Emma           FR Apponequet             1:06.28   3 
  5 Boutin, Katie             JR Coyle & Cass           1:06.66   3 
  6 Fox, Emily                JR Toll Gate              1:07.01   2 
  7 Vu, Catherine             SR Fontbonne Ac           1:08.11   1 
  8 O'Malley, Paige           SR Fontbonne Ac           1:08.77   1 
  9 Kasey, Fleet              JR Joseph Case            1:09.44   2 
 10 Gammans, Bay              FR Fairhaven              1:10.63   2 
 11 Jurgiel, Grace            FR Notre Dame A           1:10.99   2 
 12 Chandler, Kendall         SO Fairhaven              1:11.29   1 
 13 Maloney, Kyle             SO Greater New            1:12.75   2 
 14 Frapea, Brittany          FR Greater New            1:16.04   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Duperier, Peter           SR Everett                  51.34   3 
  2 Johnson, Shawn            SR Greater New              52.01   3 
  3 Nee, Sean                 JR Dennis-Yarmo             52.48   3 
  4 Correira, Robert          SR Greater New              52.85   3 
  5 Barber, Matthew           SR Falmouth                 53.20   3 
  6 McCarthy, Jon             JR Apponequet               53.32   2 
  7 Blouin, Nathan            SO Greater New              53.50   2 
  8 Restrepo, Javier          JR Toll Gate                54.15   2 
  9 Etienne, Pierry           SR Everett                  55.21   2 
 10 Viera, Brandon            SR Greater New              56.31   3 
 11 Braley, Doug              SR Fairhaven                56.35   2 
 12 Boudreau, Nick            SR Tri-County R             58.20   1 
 13 Reppucci, Alexander       SO Everett                  59.16   1 
 14 Geikie, Jeff              JR Tri-County R           1:04.59   1 
 15 Rooney, Chris             SR Tri-County R           1:09.92   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Garvey, Shannon           SO Toll Gate              1:09.20   3 
  2 Robidoux, Emma            FR Fairhaven              1:11.46   3 
  3 Morlock, Kathleen         FR Toll Gate              1:13.26   3 
  4 Miranda, Jennifer         SO Greater New            1:13.71   2 
  5 Corriveau, Katleyn        JR Falmouth               1:14.51   2 
  6 Henriques, Alexa          JR Coyle & Cass           1:17.72   3 
  7 Roberts, Stephanie        JR Fairhaven              1:18.63   2 
  8 Dunbar, Bridget           JR Dennis-Yarmo           1:19.38   3 
  9 Motta, Samantha           JR Foxborough             1:20.81   2 
 10 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R           1:25.27   1 
 11 Colson, Elsbeth           FR Everett                1:27.94   1 
 12 Whitney, Amber            FR Everett                1:37.38   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Jacob           SR Seekonk                  56.33   2 
  2 White, Thomas             SR Somerset               1:01.57   2 
  3 O'Neil, Steve             SR Tri-County R           1:02.85   2 
  4 Etienne, Seth             JR Barnstable             1:03.53   2 
  5 Rivera, Jesus             JR Greater New            1:03.93   2 
  6 Malo, Tyler               SR Toll Gate              1:04.62   1 
  7 Zolud, Zachary            SR Wakefield              1:05.35   1 
  8 Guarino, Michael          SR Wakefield              1:08.77   1 
  9 Oliver, William           FR Fairhaven              1:09.14   1 
 10 DaSilva, William          SR Tri-County R           1:28.00   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salit, Jenn               SR Seekonk                2:21.27  
  2 Pereira, Ashley           SO Fairhaven              2:26.73  
  3 Russo, Tess               JR Toll Gate              2:32.28  
  4 Adams, Delaney            JR Coyle & Cass           2:32.72  
  5 Noelte, Vanessa           JR Seekonk                2:35.15  
  6 Dustin, Katie             SR Foxborough             2:35.90  
  7 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A           2:43.08  
  8 Charette, Alexandra       FR Fairhaven              2:50.53  
  9 Bouley, Jenna             SR Greater New            2:53.32  
 10 Lucidi, Angela            JR Greater New            2:55.69  
 11 Ponikiewski, Emila        FR Everett                2:57.30  
 12 Urquiza, Delmis           SR Everett                3:02.50  
 13 Fischer, Sara             JR Everett                3:08.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mantia, John              SR Coyle & Cass           1:59.08   2 
  2 Madan, Shawn              SR Coyle & Cass           2:03.06   2 
  3 Lima, David               SR Everett                2:04.63   2 
  4 Miksis, Jonathan          JR Wakefield              2:05.01   2 
  5 Sepulveda, Kenneth        JR Greater New            2:06.82   2 
  6 Hafley, Mark              SR Seekonk                2:07.57   2 
  7 Goudreau, Ben             SR Seekonk                2:08.20   2 
  8 Mena, Jordan              JR Greater New            2:10.32   2 
  9 Enos, Brett               JR Coyle & Cass           2:12.29   1 
 10 Whearty, Tom              JR Tri-County R           2:14.58   2 
 11 Ouimet, Ben               SR Falmouth               2:16.81   1 
 12 Cintron, Austin           JR Fairhaven              2:19.65   1 
 13 Borges, Eric              SO Fairhaven              2:21.88   1 
 14 Knight, Chad              JR Tri-County R           2:23.71   1 
 15 Chambers, Richie          SR Tri-County R           2:24.11   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venturo, Brittany         SR Coyle & Cass           5:16.62  
  2 Moen, Jenna               SR Toll Gate              5:20.70  
  3 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Notre Dame A           5:39.19  
  4 Clark, Jane               FR Notre Dame A           5:42.58  
  5 Roderigues, Samantha      SR Somerset               5:48.07  
  6 Kernan, Maeve             SO Everett                5:54.13  
  7 Currier, Jessica          JR Dennis-Yarmo           5:57.01  
  8 Love, Sophie              SR Notre Dame A           5:57.54  
  9 McMeekin, Bethany         FR Apponequet             5:58.29  
 10 Silva-Jones, Jillian      SR New Bedford            5:59.27  
 11 Knox, Emily               FR Notre Dame A           6:00.76  
 12 Laforest, Kelsey          SO Fontbonne Ac           6:07.80  
 13 Miller, Katharyn          JR Dennis-Yarmo           6:16.54  
 14 Mangan, Jessica           JR Everett                6:20.03  
 15 Saulenas, Alexandra       SO Fairhaven              6:21.03  
 16 Fortin, Corinne           SR Fairhaven              6:37.99  
 17 Desilets, Corrie          JR Tri-County R           6:40.22  
 18 Anthony, Lea              SR Greater New            6:43.87  
 19 Trahan, Danielle          SO Fairhaven              6:47.40  
 20 Perez, Tiara              JR Everett                7:04.08  
 21 Bui, Tina                 JR Everett                7:23.21  
 22 Kernan, Bebhinn           JR Everett                7:23.38  
 -- DeAguiar, Ana             JR Everett                    DNF  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archambault, Cody         SR Seekonk                4:36.98  
  2 Days-Merrill, Taylor      JR Greater New            4:37.44  
  3 Sullivan, Brendan         JR Foxborough             4:37.60  
  4 Lopes, Josh               SR Dennis-Yarmo           4:40.90  
  5 Brown, Ryan               SR Seekonk                4:43.68  
  6 Bridges, James            JR Wakefield              4:44.81  
  7 Foley, Connor             SR Foxborough             4:50.84  
  8 Bucchieri, Marc           JR Wakefield              4:53.36  
  9 Smithers, Henry           FR Toll Gate              4:57.59  
 10 Golda, Brandon            JR Toll Gate              5:02.24  
 11 Shea, Colin               JR Toll Gate              5:03.83  
 12 Viera, Zack               FR Greater New            5:04.94  
 13 Frost, Joseph             JR Toll Gate              5:05.61  
 14 Haddad, Christopher       JR Wakefield              5:07.70  
 15 Supple, Liam              SO Coyle & Cass           5:15.33  
 16 Guillotte, Seth           SO Fairhaven              5:24.57  
 17 Lewis, Craig              SO Fairhaven              5:30.03  
 18 Franco, Luis              JR Everett                5:45.15  
 19 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R           5:47.53  
 20 Cauble, Joe               SR Wareham                5:49.87  
 21 Freeman, Trevor           SO Everett                6:11.56  
 22 Whitney, Bryan            FR Everett                6:13.83  
 
Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Venturo, Brittany         SR Coyle & Cass          11:57.34  
  2 Knox, Katie               JR Notre Dame A          12:06.48  
  3 Ketchum, Kristina         JR Foxborough            12:06.72  
  4 McMahon, Molly            JR Joseph Case           12:11.85  
  5 D'Albora, Connor          SR Toll Gate             12:25.47  
  6 McCarthy, Kelly           SO Apponequet            12:56.61  
  7 Vaz, Racheal              SO Greater New           13:29.96  
  8 Rodier, Anna              SO Notre Dame A          14:03.95  
  9 Ruff, Hayley              SR Tri-County R          14:54.93  
 10 Michel, Melissa           JR Everett               15:02.11  
 
Event 16  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robertson, Stephen        JR Wakefield              9:49.61  
  2 Vaz, Michael              JR Greater New           10:08.47  
  3 Hardy, Greg               SR Barnstable            10:11.63  
  4 Stackhouse, Michael       SR Wakefield             10:38.95  
  5 McMahon, Jay              SO Joseph Case           10:52.31  
  6 Lobisser, Tyler           JR Tri-County R          11:22.14  
  7 Perez, Ricardo            JR Everett               11:22.68  
  8 Boyce, Ian                SR Tri-County R          11:42.47  
  9 Vincent, Alex             SR Somerset              12:56.41  
 -- Glennon, James            JR Tri-County R                DQ  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wareham  'A'                                          53.29   2 
  2 Everett  'A'                                          54.24   2 
  3 Joseph Case  'A'                                      54.97   1 
  4 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                     55.89   2 
  5 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                       56.12   2 
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          57.03   1 
  7 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   59.55   2 
  8 Fairhaven  'A'                                      1:00.08   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          45.81  
  2 Fairhaven  'A'                                        48.99  
  3 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   50.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toll Gate  'A'                                      4:12.92  
  2 Notre Dame Academy-Hingham  'A'                     4:29.23  
  3 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                4:29.76  
  4 Apponequet  'A'                                     4:36.85  
  5 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:54.67  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerset  'A'                                       3:34.80  
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      3:37.37  
  3 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:38.05  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        3:41.09  
  5 Apponequet  'A'                                     3:43.73  
  6 Falmouth  'A'                                       3:48.54  
  7 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                3:52.08  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fairhaven  'A'                                     11:22.18  
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                       12:15.93  
  3 Notre Dame Academy-Worcester  'A'                  12:24.67  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        8:37.91  
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                      9:03.23  
  3 Toll Gate  'A'                                      9:32.27  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walls, Sashae             SR Everett                5-01.00  
  2 Candon, Rylee             JR Toll Gate              4-10.00  
  3 Wong, Rachel              SR Wakefield             J4-10.00  
  4 Gonsalves, Brenna         SR Coyle & Cass          J4-10.00  
  5 Yeates, Crystal           JR Apponequet            J4-10.00  
  6 Chaput, Andrea            SO Apponequet             4-08.00  
  7 Tierney, Eileen           SR Wareham               J4-08.00  
  8 Thibealut, Maddison       FR Toll Gate             J4-08.00  
  9 Leahy, Olyvia             JR New Bedford           J4-08.00  
 10 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
 -- Dunbar, Bridget           JR Dennis-Yarmo                NH  
 -- Doyle, Erica              SO Apponequet                  NH  
 -- Bissaro, Amelia           JR Joseph Case                 NH  
 -- Roberts, Stephanie        JR Fairhaven                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ross, Dan                 SR Foxborough             6-00.00  
  2 Grossmith, Tom            SR Foxborough             5-10.00  
  3 Rapoza, Steven            SR Greater New            5-08.00  
  4 Rodriguez, Andrew         JR Coyle & Cass           5-06.00  
  5 Goudy, Mike               JR Tri-County R          J5-06.00  
  6 Correira, Robert          SR Greater New           J5-06.00  
  6 Madan, Shawn              SR Coyle & Cass          J5-06.00  
  8 Perkins, Matt             JR Coyle & Cass          J5-06.00  
  9 Warr, Matt                JR Apponequet             5-04.00  
 -- Bailey, Simeon            SO Greater New                 NH  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brogioli, MaryGrace       SR Wareham               15-09.00  
  2 Noelte, Vanessa           JR Seekonk              J15-09.00  
  3 Gonsalves, Brenna         SR Coyle & Cass          15-08.00  
  4 Johnson, Taylor           JR Foxborough            15-01.00  
  5 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough            15-00.50  
  6 Wombolt, Erin             JR Falmouth              14-11.50  
  7 Leombruno, Emma           FR Apponequet            14-09.00  
  8 Bohnenberger, Anna        SR Falmouth              13-10.00  
  9 Steeves, Katie            JR Everett               13-08.00  
 10 Clark, Jane               FR Notre Dame A          13-06.00  
 11 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A          13-03.50  
 12 Correa, Julia             JR Tri-County R          12-11.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Senat, Weldy Jean         SR Dennis-Yarmo          21-00.50  
  2 Anderson, Steven          JR Somerset              20-01.00  
  3 Rivera, Jesus             JR Greater New           19-02.00  
  4 Rogers, Tyler             SR Coyle & Cass          18-08.00  
  5 France, Theo              JR Barnstable           J18-08.00  
  6 Duperier, Peter           SR Everett               17-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Henry, Marypat            JR Notre Dame A          32-04.00  
  2 Parsons, Tess             JR Foxborough            31-04.50  
  3 Cosgrove, Kristy          SR Seekonk               31-00.00  
  4 Harunk, Marley            SR Wareham               30-11.50  
  5 Robidoux, Emma            FR Fairhaven             30-05.25  
  6 Yarmalovicz, Megan        SO Apponequet            29-11.50  
  7 Tierney, Eileen           SR Wareham               29-08.25  
  8 Knox, Katie               JR Notre Dame A          28-10.00  
  9 Bridges, Kayla            SR Foxborough            28-07.50  
 10 Meerbott, Sam             JR Tri-County R          28-04.25  
 11 Melo, Alyssa              SO Greater New           27-11.50  
 12 Richard, Alexandra        JR Greater New           27-09.50  
 13 Sawyer, Andrea            JR Seekonk               25-11.75  
 14 Smith, Katie              SO Fairhaven             25-08.25  
 -- Perreault, Liza           SO Notre Dame A              FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Randolph, Tyler           JR Apponequet            39-01.00  
  2 Brown, Alfred             SR Dennis-Yarmo          39-00.50  
  3 Whatley, Aaron-Jordan     SR Dennis-Yarmo          38-07.00  
  4 Everett, Kyle             SO Fairhaven             38-01.00  
  5 Estrella, Alex            SR Somerset              37-06.50  
  6 Malo, Tyler               SR Toll Gate             36-11.00  
  7 Mucci, Domenic            SR Everett               36-07.25  
  8 Zimmerman, Cory           SR Seekonk               36-05.75  
  9 Viera, Brandon            SR Greater New           36-00.00  
 10 Hoyt, Kory                SR Tri-County R          34-05.50  
 11 Maldonado, Henry          FR Everett               28-09.25  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey             SR Dennis-Yarmo         116-05.50  
  2 Journet, Kaitlin          SR Dennis-Yarmo         100-06.50  
  3 Bowes, Eliza              JR Dennis-Yarmo             92-02  
  4 Burris, Jasmine           JR Greater New              86-07  
  5 Danielson, Victoria       SR Seekonk               85-02.50  
  6 Colson, Daryl             SR Everett              J85-02.50  
  7 Gomes, Naquida            JR New Bedford              83-06  
  8 Hurst, Ashley             SR Seekonk                  70-06  
  9 Miranda, Jennifer         JR Everett                  47-05  
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavin, John               SR Falmouth                140-11  
  2 Lavoie, Christian         SR Old Rocheste            140-07  
  3 Crary, Nathan             SR Dennis-Yarmo            117-02  
  4 Dowe, Dexter              SR Everett                 109-03  
  5 Veradt, James             JR Tri-County R            102-05  
  6 Rooney, Chris             SR Tri-County R             92-03  
  7 Parker, C.J.              JR Tri-County R             90-09  
  8 Panarese, Brian           SR Everett                  71-04  
  9 Tello, Christian          SR Everett                  67-01  
 
Event 31  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Delaney            JR Coyle & Cass            107-02  
  2 Motta, Ashley             JR Joseph Case             105-02  
  3 Journet, Kaitlin          SR Dennis-Yarmo            103-03  
  4 Riendeau, Kristian        SR Apponequet               99-02  
  5 Preston, Courtney         JR Coyle & Cass             94-10  
  6 Sylvia, Kayla             SR Greater New              86-08  
  7 Morris, Kelsey            JR Foxborough               83-03  
  8 Smith, Nathania           JR Tri-County R             82-01  
  9 Steeves, Jackie           JR Everett                  77-08  
 10 Madkour, Zoulika          JR Everett                  75-08  
 11 Dustin, Katie             SR Foxborough               71-07  
 
Event 32  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Estrella, Alex            SR Somerset                165-03  
  2 Lyman, Jake               SR Seekonk                 162-06  
  3 Clark, Tristen            JR Greater New             141-11  
  4 Archambault, Cody         SR Seekonk                 141-06  
  5 Lincoln, Edward           SR Foxborough              139-03  
  6 Hemingway, Tyler          SR Greater New             138-08  
  7 Keady, Jacob              JR Coyle & Cass            138-03  
  8 Tavares, Matt             JR Falmouth                136-07  
  9 Nicholas, Garrett         SO Fairhaven               132-00  
 10 Geikie, Jeff              JR Tri-County R            131-02  
 11 Pacitto, Joe              JR Wakefield               129-07  
 12 Guzman, Francisco         SR Everett                 125-07  
 13 Feeley, Pat               SR Wakefield               125-02  
 14 Plunkett, Daniel          JR Everett                 122-07  
 15 Ho, Steven                SO Everett                  96-01  
 16 Perez, Ricardo            JR Everett                  69-05  
 17 Phan, Kenny               SO Everett                  65-00  
 18 Freeman, Trevor           SO Everett                  63-00  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Amand, Amy            SR Toll Gate             34-10.50  
  2 Duffy, Jess               JR Wakefield             34-00.25  
  3 Burke, Bailey             SR Dennis-Yarmo          33-03.00  
  4 Bray, Elizabeth           JR Wakefield             32-11.75  
  5 St. Amand, Katie          JR Toll Gate             32-07.00  
  6 Burris, Jasmine           JR Greater New           32-02.50  
  7 Noelte, Vanessa           JR Seekonk               30-05.00  
  8 Frasier, Nicole           SO Toll Gate             30-02.00  
  9 Gomes, Naquida            JR New Bedford           29-03.75  
 10 DeSousa, Andreya          JR Coyle & Cass          28-04.50  
 11 Danielson, Victoria       SR Seekonk               27-09.00  
 12 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SR Notre Dame A          27-04.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Christian         SR Old Rocheste          48-01.50  
  2 Dowe, Dexter              SR Everett               45-07.00  
  3 Crary, Nathan             SR Dennis-Yarmo          44-01.50  
  4 Lavin, John               SR Falmouth              42-08.00  
  5 Feeley, Pat               SR Wakefield             40-00.25  
  6 Martin, Ben               JR Tri-County R          34-04.50  
  7 Alphonse, Max             SR Everett               34-00.00