Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May30_Doroth_set1.shtml

Dorothy Finnegan Scholarship 5k Road Race

Lee, MA, May 30, 2011

[Division 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Platt TIming 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2011 Finnegan Scholarship 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                      Lee HS - Lee, MA ||  Platt Systems 860-645-1476 || Rain & 70 degrees 
                                               
                                ********************************************
                                        BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    Art Reilly                   50M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             18:30   5:58     1/15    456  
  2    Mychal Shove                 19M M1219 lenoxdale MA             19:20   6:14     1/7     436  
  3    Jim Preite                   47M M4049 N Adams MA               19:24   6:15     1/18    76   
  4    James Mcmahon                26M M2029 Hinsdale MA              19:36   6:19     1/6     441  
  5    Michelle Kroboth             31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            19:48   6:23     1/20    90   
  6    Tim Allard                   25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:48   6:23     2/6     73   
  7    Cody Lucido                  16M M1219 Pittsfield MA            19:56   6:25     2/7     58   
  8    Matt Kinnaman                50M M5059 Lee MA                   19:59   6:26     2/15    18   
  9    Zachary Sorrentino           18M M1219 Lee MA                   20:30   6:36     3/7     71   
  10   John TGusei                  34M M3039 Asw VT                   20:36   6:38     1/12    77   
  11   Eric Keeya                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            20:58   6:45     2/12    439  
  12   Ted Kellar                   45M M4049 Cheshire MA              20:59   6:46     2/18    432  
  13   ted Collins                  40M M4049 Lenox MA                 21:31   6:56     3/18    88   
  14   Matthew Naventi              29M M2029 Lee MA                   21:42   6:59     3/6     451  
  15   Tom Ireland                  37M M3039 Lee MA                   21:45   7:00     3/12    57   
  16   Michael Tyer                 41M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             21:50   7:02     4/18    8    
  17   Kyle Bernardo                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:13   7:09     4/6     37   
  18   Matthew Plintin              36M M3039 Lee MA                   22:20   7:12     4/12    444  
  19   Casey Blair                  13M M1219 Lenox MA                 22:23   7:13     4/7     425  
  20   Nathan Boerman               24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:33   7:16     5/6     46   
  21   Regine Ladeinde              26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:39   7:18     1/7     64   
  22   Pete Cole                    42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:42   7:19     5/18    51   
  23   Terri Flynn                  44F F4049 Lee MA                   22:49   7:21     1/11    434  
  24   Scott Bradley                56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:00   7:25     3/15    15   
  25   Thomas Viner                 39M M3039 Dickinson TX             23:04   7:26     5/12    443  
  26   Cynthia Gardner              59F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:11   7:28     1/7     7    
  27   D Eisenberg                  47M M4049 Lee MA                   23:16   7:30     6/18    433  
  28   Tan Grady                    38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:17   7:30     2/20    91   
  29   Josh Hasty                   36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:19   7:31     6/12    40   
  30   Tim Casey                     0M M0000 Lenox MA                 23:20   7:31     1/2     69   
  31   Michael Lucido               42M M4049 Boston MA                23:26   7:33     7/18    59   
  32   Chris Unsworth               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:28   7:34     8/18    97   
  33   Donna McBurney               45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:30   7:34     2/11    75   
  34   Tim Collins                  28M M2029 Lenox MA                 23:31   7:35     6/6     1    
  35   Ed Saharczewski              57M M5059 Adams MA                 23:33   7:35     4/15    430  
  36   Jen Roosa                    37F F3039 Lee MA                   23:33   7:35     3/20    28   
  37   Loren Kinnaman               45F F4049 Lee MA                   23:42   7:38     3/11    19   
  38   Frank Krol                   35M M3039 Peru MA                  24:15   7:49     7/12    92   
  39   Jack Purcell                  8M M0011 Lee ma                   24:26   7:52     1/3     11   
  40   Bill Yehle                   59M M5059 Lee MA                   24:42   7:58     5/15    17   
  41   Joseph Jr Williams           57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:59   8:03     6/15    95   
  42   Shana Griffen                32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:07   8:06     4/20    10   
  43   Amanda Ely                   15F F1219 Pittsfield MA            25:22   8:10     1/3     93   
  44   Mike Bianco                  42M M4049 Lee MA                   25:35   8:15     9/18    445  
  45   Ryan Oulmette                15M M1219 ware MA                  25:37   8:15     5/7     83   
  46   Cameron Beischel             15M M1219 worcester MA             25:39   8:16     6/7     89   
  47   John Beischel                53M M5059 Worcester MA             25:41   8:17     7/15    53   
  48   Mark Kelly                   46M M4049 Lee MA                   25:56   8:21    10/18    86   
  49   John Aldrich                 52M M5059 dalton MA                26:08   8:25     8/15    447  
  50   Sean Purcell                 40M M4049 Lee MA                   26:11   8:26    11/18    13   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         Finnegan Scholarship 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Gisela Kearns                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:14   8:27     5/20    437  
  52   Jason Oulmette               14M M1219 ware MA                  26:15   8:28     7/7     82   
  53   Karen Reilly                 54F F5059 Lenoxdale MA             26:30   8:32     2/7     457  
  54   Robert Buffis                56M M5059 Lanesboro MA             26:42   8:36     9/15    47   
  55   Lori Sayers                  35F F3039 dalton MA                26:44   8:37     6/20    442  
  56   Marc Simon                   60M M6069 Lee MA                   26:44   8:37     1/3     39   
  57   amanda Todford               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:45   8:37     2/7     85   
  58   Todd Lewis                   55M M5059 GB MA                    26:45   8:37    10/15    100  
  59   Zhivago Velasco              41M M4049 Lee MA                   26:57   8:41    12/18    426  
  60   Eve Jennings                 44F F4049 stockbridge MA           26:58   8:41     4/11    79   
  61   Martha Nigrelle              27F F2029 Nolanville TX            27:01   8:42     3/7     427  
  62   Helen Curtin                 42F F4049 Lee MA                   27:03   8:43     5/11    72   
  63   Joe Nigrelle                 31M M3039 Nolanville TX            27:04   8:43     8/12    428  
  64   Mikaela Feder                25F F2029 Jacksonville NC          27:09   8:45     4/7     435  
  65   Sandy Scapin                 55F F5059 Lee MA                   27:41   8:55     3/7     5    
  66   michael Wheeler              37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:47   8:57     9/12    446  
  67   Tim Minkler                  64M M6069 Stockbridge MA           27:53   8:59     2/3     87   
  68   Stan Serrfin                 57M M5059 Cheshire MA              27:57   9:00    11/15    80   
  69   Ray Palmer                   54M M5059 Lee MA                   28:02   9:02    12/15    27   
  70   Theresa Williams             28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:18   9:07     5/7     96   
  71   Allison Billard              30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:20   9:08     7/20    65   
  72   Mike Wick                     0M M0000 Pittsfield MA            28:27   9:10     2/2     449  
  73   Aubrey Murdock               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:29   9:11     6/7     438  
  74   Kate Kellar                  20F F2029 Cheshire MA              28:33   9:12     7/7     431  
  75   Tom Briggs                   46M M4049 Lee MA                   28:40   9:14    13/18    43   
  76   John Keller                  42M M4049 Lee MA                   28:50   9:18    14/18    455  
  77   Karen Bradley                54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:53   9:19     4/7     16   
  78   Audrey vandervoort           52F F5059 W S MA                   28:53   9:19     5/7     450  
  79   Kristen Currie               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:18   9:27     6/11    67   
  80   Ellie Clark                  10F F0011 Becket MA                29:45   9:35     1/7     23   
  81   Joe Clark                    49M M4049 Becket MA                29:45   9:35    15/18    22   
  82   James Purcell                 7M M0011 Lee MA                   30:08   9:43     2/3     12   
  83   Julie Gardner                39F F3039 Lanesboro MA             30:12   9:44     8/20    2    
  84   Dawn Micale                  39F F3039 Lee MA                   30:12   9:44     9/20    14   
  85   Debra Wechter                36F F3039 dalton MA                30:14   9:45    10/20    440  
  86   Sheryl Duval                 42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:18   9:46     7/11    48   
  87   Christopher Holmes           56M M5059 Lee MA                   30:24   9:48    13/15    38   
  88   Mary Ann Saunders            40F F4049 Lee MA                   30:28   9:49     8/11    52   
  89   Brenda Bianco                38F F3039 Lee MA                   30:53   9:57    11/20    49   
  90   Laurie Cole                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:00   9:59    12/20    50   
  91   Jim Dalton                   46M M4049 Cheshire MA              31:03  10:00    16/18    6    
  92   Ralph Olds                   36M M3039 Lee MA                   31:08  10:02    10/12    448  
  93   Michele Belliveau            10F F0011 Lee MA                   31:27  10:08     2/7     98   
  94   Peter Nardacci               41M M4049 Lee MA                   31:28  10:09    17/18    25   
  95   Lisa Zobian                  44F F4049 Lee MA                   31:29  10:09     9/11    78   
  96   David Belliveau              50M M5059 Lee MA                   31:31  10:09    14/15    99   
  97   Kate Grant                   32F F3039 Reading MA               32:59  10:38    13/20    61   
  98   Tom Grant                    32M M3039 Reading MA               33:00  10:38    11/12    62   
  99   Shawn Albert                 36F F3039 Tyringham MA             33:07  10:40    14/20    56   
  100  Gavin Murray                  6M M0011 Lee MA                   33:26  10:47     3/3     452  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         Finnegan Scholarship 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Katie Murray                 32F F3039 Lee MA                   33:35  10:49    15/20    454  
  102  Mike Murray                  37M M3039 Lee MA                   33:37  10:50    12/12    453  
  103  Maureen Kennedy              34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:47  10:53    16/20    94   
  104  Patti Oulmette               32F F3039 ware MA                  33:47  10:53    17/20    84   
  105  Aimee Munday                 34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:47  10:53    18/20    33   
  106  Emma Bartini                 11F F0011 Lee MA                   34:25  11:06     3/7     54   
  107  Maeve Finnegan                8F F0011 Lee MA                   34:53  11:15     4/7     68   
  108  Hadley DeVarennes             8F F0011 Lee Ma                   34:53  11:15     5/7     36   
  109  Katelyn Olds                 19F F1219 Lee MA                   34:54  11:15     2/3     70   
  110  Bella Currie                 11F F0011 Pittsfield MA            37:34  12:07     6/7     66   
  111  Odalis Rivas                 19F F1219 Lee MA                   37:37  12:08     3/3     30   
  112  Christopher Barry            42M M4049 Lee MA                   38:14  12:19    18/18    42   
  113  Paige Barry                  10F F0011 Lee MA                   38:15  12:20     7/7     41   
  114  Lori Curtin                  33F F3039 Tyringham MA             44:39  14:24    19/20    4    
  115  Tricia Wilkinson              0F F0000 Sheffield MA             44:40  14:24     1/1     458  
  116  Marisa Coughlin              52F F5059 Lee MA                   44:40  14:24     6/7     3    
  117  Lawrence Bravo               59M M5059 Tyringham MA             45:40  14:43    15/15    429  
  118  David Bravo-Cullen           61M M6069 Dryden NY                45:40  14:43     3/3     81   
  119  Amber Smith                  33F F3039 Lee MA                   46:12  14:54    20/20    32   
  120  Cynthia Fuller               40F F4049 Lee MA                   46:13  14:54    10/11    44   
  121  Lisa Macintosh               55F F5059 Lee MA                   46:21  14:57     7/7     20   
  122  Kathy DeVarennes             46F F4049 Lee MA                   46:21  14:57    11/11    35   

                                ***********************************************
                                     5K BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS - DIVISIONS
                                ***********************************************
                                
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         Finnegan Scholarship 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Art Reilly                  50M        Lenoxdale MA            18:30
                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Michelle Kroboth            31F        Pittsfield MA           19:48

                        FEMALE RESULTS:   11 and under ** 
  1  Ellie Clark                   10F F0011  Becket MA               29:45     23
  2  Michele Belliveau             10F F0011  Lee MA                  31:27     98
  3  Emma Bartini                  11F F0011  Lee MA                  34:25     54
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    12 to 19  
  1  Amanda Ely                    15F F1219  Pittsfield MA           25:22     93
  2  Katelyn Olds                  19F F1219  Lee MA                  34:54     70
  3  Odalis Rivas                  19F F1219  Lee MA                  37:37     30
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Regine Ladeinde               26F F2029  Pittsfield MA           22:39     64
  2  amanda Todford                23F F2029  Pittsfield MA           26:45     85
  3  Martha Nigrelle               27F F2029  Nolanville TX           27:01    427
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  Tan Grady                     38F F3039  Pittsfield MA           23:17     91
  2  Jen Roosa                     37F F3039  Lee MA                  23:33     28
  3  Shana Griffen                 32F F3039  Pittsfield MA           25:07     10
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Terri Flynn                   44F F4049  Lee MA                  22:49    434
  2  Donna McBurney                45F F4049  Pittsfield MA           23:30     75
  3  Loren Kinnaman                45F F4049  Lee MA                  23:42     19
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Cynthia Gardner               59F F5059  Pittsfield MA           23:11      7
  2  Karen Reilly                  54F F5059  Lenoxdale MA            26:30    457
  3  Sandy Scapin                  55F F5059  Lee MA                  27:41      5
                          MALE RESULTS:   11 and under ** 
  1  Jack Purcell                   8M M0011  Lee ma                  24:26     11
  2  James Purcell                  7M M0011  Lee MA                  30:08     12
  3  Gavin Murray                   6M M0011  Lee MA                  33:26    452
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                         Finnegan Scholarship 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                          MALE RESULTS:    12 to 19  
  1  Mychal Shove                  19M M1219  lenoxdale MA            19:20    436
  2  Cody Lucido                   16M M1219  Pittsfield MA           19:56     58
  3  Zachary Sorrentino            18M M1219  Lee MA                  20:30     71
                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  
  1  James Mcmahon                 26M M2029  Hinsdale MA             19:36    441
  2  Tim Allard                    25M M2029  Pittsfield MA           19:48     73
  3  Matthew Naventi               29M M2029  Lee MA                  21:42    451
                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  
  1  John TGusei                   34M M3039  Asw VT                  20:36     77
  2  Eric Keeya                    37M M3039  Pittsfield MA           20:58    439
  3  Tom Ireland                   37M M3039  Lee MA                  21:45     57
                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  
  1  Jim Preite                    47M M4049  N Adams MA              19:24     76
  2  Ted Kellar                    45M M4049  Cheshire MA             20:59    432
  3  ted Collins                   40M M4049  Lenox MA                21:31     88
                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  
  1  Matt Kinnaman                 50M M5059  Lee MA                  19:59     18
  2  Scott Bradley                 56M M5059  Pittsfield MA           23:00     15
  3  Ed Saharczewski               57M M5059  Adams MA                23:33    430
                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  
  1  Marc Simon                    60M M6069  Lee MA                  26:44     39
  2  Tim Minkler                   64M M6069  Stockbridge MA          27:53     87
  3  David Bravo-Cullen            61M M6069  Dryden NY               45:40     81

                                ********************************************
                                        BIB-TAG TIMING & RESULTS
                                ********************************************