Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May25_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach Division A Track & Field Championships

Algonquin Reg. HS - Northborough, MA, May 25, 2011

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2011 09:54 PM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/19/2011               
                       Algonquin Reg. - Northborough, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             45-04.00  
  2 Joe Breen                 SO Algonquin             45-01.50  
  3 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             45-00.00  
  4 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             44-07.00  
  5 Tyler Asam                SR Milford               43-09.25  
  6 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford               43-04.00  
  7 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             42-09.00  
  8 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            42-04.00  
  9 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             40-08.25  
 10 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            40-01.00  
 11 Kristian Jackson          JR Shrewsbury            36-06.00  
 12 Mikey Pereira             SR Milford               35-07.25  
 13 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            35-03.00  
 14 Dylan Woods               FR North Middle          34-09.75  
 15 Johnny Mangini            FR North Middle          32-08.50  
 16 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg             31-05.00  
 17 David Kelly               SO Leominster            30-09.00  
 18 Zack Dirusso              JR Leominster            28-01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Brodeur             SR Milford                 169-05  
  2 Jordan Entwistle          JR Algonquin               163-09  
  3 Stephen Balcewicz         SR Wachusett               152-10  
  4 Ben Arcabascio            SR Shrewsbury             J152-10  
  5 Sean Russell              SR Shrewsbury              151-02  
  6 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury              147-11  
  7 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett               141-01  
  8 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett               139-08  
  9 Trevor Roberts            SR Milford                 137-09  
 10 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin               136-08  
 11 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                 134-10  
 12 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle            128-10  
 13 Julio Alvarez             SR Fitchburg               127-05  
 14 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               117-09  
 15 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin               113-05  
 16 Ethan Ward                SO North Middle             99-01  
 17 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster               97-06  
 18 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle             96-09  
 19 Angelo Cruz               SO Leominster               89-07  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg              6-01.00  
  2 Julio Alvarez             SR Fitchburg              5-08.00  
  3 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  3 Cam Brilliant             JR Algonquin              5-06.00  
  5 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  6 Matt Alley                SR Milford               J5-06.00  
  6 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               J5-06.00  
  8 Ryan Resurreccion         SO Algonquin              5-04.00  
  9 Michael Griffis           SO Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               J5-02.00  
 11 Nam Pham                  JR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 12 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster             4-10.00  
 -- Chris Lazarek             FR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            20-03.00  
  2 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury            20-02.00  
  3 Nick Valente              SR Milford               19-09.00  
  4 Peter Carnazza            JR Wachusett             19-08.00  
  5 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin             19-05.00  
  6 Matt Aiello               JR Shrewsbury            19-03.00  
  7 Jack McDonald             SO Algonquin             18-08.00  
  8 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett             18-06.50  
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster            18-02.00  
 10 Matt Alley                SR Milford               18-01.00  
 11 Dylan Woods               FR North Middle          17-11.00  
 12 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             17-10.00  
 13 Nate Smith                JR North Middle          17-07.00  
 14 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             16-09.00  
 15 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster            16-03.00  
 16 Pedro DeSousa             JR Milford               16-02.00  
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett               116-01  
  2 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett               113-01  
  3 Kyle Morgan               SR Milford                 113-00  
  4 Max McEvilly              FR Wachusett               111-10  
  5 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin               109-11  
  6 Chad O'Neil               JR Shrewsbury              105-03  
  7 Zach Skerry               SR Milford                 103-02  
  8 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin                99-07  
  9 Ben Mountain              SO Algonquin                99-03  
 10 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury               95-04  
 11 John Patsos               JR Milford                  92-05  
 12 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg                88-10  
 13 Zach Miller               JR North Middle             85-06  
 14 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury               84-05  
 15 Zack Dirusso              JR Leominster               83-00  
 16 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                77-06  
 17 Aiden desBouvrie          JR Leominster               71-08  
 18 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster               67-10  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             41-09.50  
  2 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett             41-05.00  
  3 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin             41-01.75  
  4 Robert Denman             SR Algonquin             39-01.25  
  5 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg             39-01.00  
  6 Joe Shea                  SR Milford               38-08.50  
  7 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett             38-08.00  
  8 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster            36-05.25  
  9 Sean Fitzpatrick          FR Milford               36-04.00  
 10 Steve Ward                SR Milford               35-06.00  
 11 Michael Griffis           SO Shrewsbury            31-02.25  
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin             11-06.00  
  2 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett             11-00.00  
  3 Chang Bae Son             SO Wachusett            J11-00.00  
  4 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett            J11-00.00  
  5 Mike Araujo               SO Algonquin            J11-00.00  
  6 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury            10-00.00  
  7 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury             9-00.00  
 -- Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:56.86  
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      9:13.77  
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     9:21.34  
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                               10:12.14  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     10:23.39  
  6 Leominster  'A'                                    10:39.94  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                16.12q  1 
  2 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  16.46q  1 
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                16.50q  2 
  4 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                16.67q  3 
  5 Daniel McNulty            SR Algonquin                17.11q  3 
  6 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                17.28q  3 
  7 Bill McFadden             SR Milford                  17.38   2 
  8 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster               18.18   1 
  9 Michael Niemi             FR North Middle             18.37   2 
 10 Nam Pham                  JR Shrewsbury               19.58   3 
 11 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                  19.58   1 
 12 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury               19.60   3 
 -- Chhenlee Ly               SR Leominster                 DNF   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                15.93  
  2 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                16.27  
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                  16.47  
  4 Daniel McNulty            SR Algonquin                16.99  
  5 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                17.23  
  6 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin                20.64  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.80q  1 
  2 Erik Clement              SR North Middle             11.94q  1 
  3 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.96q  2 
  4 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.98q  3 
  5 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                12.13q  1 
  6 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                12.20q  2 
  7 Kyle Mannion              JR Algonquin                12.41   2 
  8 Zack Dirusso              JR Leominster               12.43   2 
  9 Johnny Mangini            FR North Middle             12.51   2 
 10 Ed Leary                  SO Wachusett                12.52   1 
 11 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                  12.54   3 
 12 Maxim Najarian            FR Shrewsbury               12.67   1 
 13 John Miranda              SO Milford                  12.78   3 
 14 Joe Dolciotto             SO North Middle             12.89   3 
 15 Edward Breen              SR Algonquin                12.92   3 
 16 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster               13.38   2 
 -- mike hall                 JR Shrewsbury                  FS   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                11.64  
  2 Jeff Baum                 SR Shrewsbury               11.78  
  3 Erik Clement              SR North Middle             11.88  
  4 Matt Alley                SR Milford                  11.91  
  5 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                12.11  
  6 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                12.21  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.42q  3 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                23.71q  1 
  3 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                24.27q  1 
  4 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg                24.60q  2 
  5 Matt Aiello               JR Shrewsbury               24.84q  1 
  6 Nick Valente              SR Milford                  24.85q  3 
  7 David Lorden              JR North Middle             25.11   3 
  8 Tyler Asam                SR Milford                  25.36   2 
  9 Jake Turner               FR Algonquin                25.86   3 
 10 Danny Strickland          JR Algonquin                26.31   3 
 11 George Chakalas           FR Milford                  26.38   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               23.25  
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                23.66  
  3 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                24.35  
  4 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg                24.40  
  5 Nick Valente              SR Milford                  24.79  
  6 Matt Aiello               JR Shrewsbury               24.81  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              SO Wachusett             10:04.39  
  2 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin             10:19.21  
  3 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle          10:26.27  
  4 Greg Palken               SO Algonquin             10:29.06  
  5 Joseph Schow              SR Algonquin             10:37.59  
  6 Brian Cusack              SO Wachusett             10:46.77  
  7 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett             10:50.10  
  8 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury            11:07.49  
  9 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford               11:18.47  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               12:01.81  
 11 Kevin Cerritelli          JR Leominster            12:07.03  
 12 Travis Spinelli           SO Leominster            12:42.50  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremy Bennie             JR Wachusett              4:29.73  
  2 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              4:32.19  
  3 Pat Bova                  SR Wachusett              4:43.66  
  4 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              4:48.41  
  5 Sean Rossi                SR Algonquin              4:51.69  
  6 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett              4:51.73  
  7 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                5:06.08  
  8 John Medlinskas           SO Shrewsbury             5:07.64  
  9 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             5:07.72  
 10 Jeremiah Shyne            JR Milford                5:11.90  
 11 Robert Kerstens           FR Algonquin              5:14.30  
 12 Bobby Johnston            SO North Middle           5:18.41  
 13 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster             5:27.31  
 14 Mark Brodeur              JR Milford                6:06.73  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       45.44   2 
  2 Milford  'A'                                          46.01   2 
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                        46.21   2 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                  46.65   1 
  5 Algonquin  'A'                                        47.16   1 
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                        48.13   2 
  7 Leominster  'A'                                       50.08   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                50.86   2 
  2 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin                51.50   2 
  3 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                53.19   2 
  4 Skylar Whitney            JR North Middle             53.79   2 
  5 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett                54.34   2 
  6 Andy Gleeson              SR Milford                  54.59   1 
  7 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster               54.69   2 
  8 Alex Church               JR Algonquin                55.59   1 
  9 Ryan Scott                JR Shrewsbury               57.75   1 
 10 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury               59.29   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                58.45   2 
  2 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                58.96   2 
  3 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett              1:00.14   2 
  4 Steve Ward                SR Milford                1:00.59   2 
  5 Daniel McNulty            SR Algonquin              1:01.98   2 
  6 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett              1:02.11   1 
  7 Jeff Rossi                SR Algonquin              1:02.21   2 
  8 Brandon Brideau           JR Leominster             1:02.70   1 
  9 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury             1:04.27   1 
 10 Nate Smith                JR North Middle           1:04.33   1 
 11 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                1:08.58   1 
 12 Pedro DeSousa             JR Milford                1:11.34   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              1:57.96  
  2 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury             2:02.00  
  3 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              2:04.17  
  4 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett              2:05.17  
  5 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:10.34  
  6 Zach Miller               JR North Middle           2:11.77  
  7 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury             2:15.98  
  8 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster             2:17.39  
  9 Mike Araujo               SO Algonquin              2:17.60  
 10 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                2:25.91  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:33.03  
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:33.77  
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:47.26  
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:48.75  
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     3:48.90  
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:59.92  
  7 Milford  'A'                                        4:02.63  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin             35-05.25  
  2 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             35-00.25  
  3 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               31-06.25  
  4 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            31-03.00  
  5 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            30-11.50  
  6 Mary Lynch                SR Wachusett             30-10.00  
  7 Alison Kenney             SR Algonquin             30-02.50  
  8 Brenda Maloughney         SR Fitchburg             28-08.50  
  8 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett             28-08.50  
 10 Katherine Irizarry        SR Fitchburg             28-07.00  
 11 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               27-10.75  
 12 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             27-06.50  
 13 Marrisa Smith             SO North Middle          26-01.75  
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford                 115-08  
  2 Kristen Pompey            JR Algonquin               100-07  
  3 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett                97-08  
  4 Julia Hubbard             SR Shrewsbury               97-00  
  5 Chelsea Gallant           SR Shrewsbury               95-09  
  6 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett                95-04  
  7 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury               91-08  
  8 Becca Fluet               SR Fitchburg                81-00  
  9 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                79-02  
 10 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford                  77-00  
 11 Meridith Jospeh           JR Algonquin                74-08  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                  68-01  
 13 Jessica Valera            SR Leominster               67-10  
 14 Sam Roberts               SO North Middle             66-07  
 15 Mary Manduca              SR Leominster               62-02  
 -- Jenny Lally               JR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  2 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  3 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  4 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                4-10.00  
  5 Kelly Dillon              SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  7 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               J4-10.00  
  8 Julia Touhey              SO Milford                4-08.00  
  9 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-08.00  
 10 Kali DiPilla              SO Wachusett             J4-08.00  
 11 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
 12 Adrianna Rothera          JR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 13 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett              4-04.00  
 14 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle          J4-04.00  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               17-10.00  
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett             17-07.25  
  3 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          17-05.50  
  4 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg             15-10.50  
  5 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin             15-09.50  
  6 Kate Gothing              SO Algonquin             15-06.75  
  7 Olivia Grose              JR Milford               15-04.00  
  8 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury            15-01.00  
  8 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             15-01.00  
 10 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury            14-10.00  
 11 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury            14-08.25  
 12 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin             14-08.00  
 13 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett            J14-08.00  
 14 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster            14-01.00  
 15 Ebony Schuerman           SR Fitchburg            J14-01.00  
 16 Jordan Mulhern            SR Leominster            13-07.75  
 17 Marissa Spagnolo          SO North Middle          13-04.50  
 18 Kayla Mastovich           SR Leominster            13-04.00  
 19 Colleen Island-Mateo      SR Fitchburg             13-00.25  
 20 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford               12-10.50  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin               113-11  
  2 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett               106-03  
  3 Katherine Irizarry        SR Fitchburg                96-06  
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury               88-05  
  5 Brenda Maloughney         SR Fitchburg                85-04  
  6 Sarah McTiernan           SO Milford                  84-05  
  7 Casey Dubin               JR Wachusett                81-01  
  8 Alison Kenney             SR Algonquin                75-10  
  9 Evynne Gartner            JR Shrewsbury               67-03  
 10 Emily Heckman             SR Leominster               66-09  
 11 Janessa Crowley           JR Fitchburg                66-00  
 12 Katelynn Getchell         SR Wachusett                63-10  
 13 Marrisa Smith             SO North Middle             60-07  
 14 Emily Johnson             JR Leominster               60-02  
 15 Sam Roberts               SO North Middle             60-01  
 16 Kristen Pompey            JR Algonquin                57-11  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             36-00.75  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               35-03.25  
  3 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin             33-10.00  
  4 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury            33-07.50  
  5 Emily Church              JR North Middle          32-10.50  
  6 Chrissy Fraga             JR Milford               32-09.25  
  7 Alexandra Moy             FR Algonquin             32-00.25  
  8 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett             31-11.75  
  9 Shellyhan Gordon          SR Fitchburg             30-08.00  
 10 Kelly Dillon              SO Shrewsbury            30-00.00  
 11 Ebony Schuerman           SR Fitchburg             29-07.50  
 12 Riley Duggan              SR Algonquin             29-04.75  
 13 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg             29-00.25  
 14 Caley Waite               FR Shrewsbury            28-10.25  
 15 Kayla Mastovich           SR Leominster            28-05.00  
 16 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster            28-03.00  
 17 Aly Kibbee                SO Milford               28-01.25  
 18 Jordan Mulhern            SR Leominster            27-07.50  
 -- Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jernnifer Tylock          SO Shrewsbury             9-00.00  
  2 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin              8-06.00  
  2 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              8-06.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              8-00.00  
  5 Stephanie Kalinowski      JR Shrewsbury            J8-00.00  
  6 Laurel Haines             SO North Middle          J8-00.00  
  6 Brianna Brosnan           SR Shrewsbury            J8-00.00  
  8 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett              7-06.00  
  9 Liz Reynolds              JR Wachusett              6-00.00  
  9 Nicolette LeClair         SO North Middle           6-00.00  
 11 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett             J6-00.00  
 -- Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg                   NH  
 -- Emily Herrick             SO North Middle                NH  
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:05.37  
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:09.39  
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:15.83  
  4 Milford  'A'                                       11:03.75  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     12:33.18  
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                               13:17.07  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury               16.40q  1 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             17.19q  1 
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                17.33q  2 
  4 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                17.47q  1 
  5 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                18.26q  2 
  6 Laurel Haines             SO North Middle             18.47q  1 
  7 Emily Baron               SO Milford                  18.57   2 
  8 Jessica Cunniff           SO Shrewsbury               18.95   1 
 -- Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                   FS   1 
 -- Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                     DQ   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle             16.17  
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury               16.33  
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                17.13  
  4 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                17.40  
  5 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                17.76  
  6 Laurel Haines             SO North Middle             18.30  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               13.10q  3 
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                  13.23q  1 
  3 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                13.60q  1 
  4 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                13.65q  2 
  5 Emily Church              JR North Middle             13.73q  2 
  6 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin                14.13q  3 
  7 Haley Hughes              SO Algonquin                14.16   3 
  8 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury               14.37   1 
  9 Adreanna Beauvoir         SO Milford                  14.48   2 
 10 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster               14.64   1 
 11 Kayla Mastovich           SR Leominster               14.73   2 
 12 Marissa Spagnolo          SO North Middle             14.83   2 
 13 Brianna Doyle             FR Milford                  15.08   3 
 14 Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg                15.16   1 
 15 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett                15.51   3 
 16 Gabby Borsini             FR North Middle             16.71   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Domonique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               12.86  
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                  13.12  
  3 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                13.27  
  4 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                13.46  
  5 Emily Church              JR North Middle             13.66  
  6 Carly Railing             FR Algonquin                13.93  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                26.61q  3 
  2 Shellyhan Gordon          SR Fitchburg                27.22q  2 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury               27.93q  2 
  4 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               28.06q  1 
  5 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                28.07q  1 
  6 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                28.41q  3 
  7 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett                28.74   2 
  8 Gina Angelini             SR Leominster               29.23   3 
  9 Kathryn Weber             FR Milford                  30.46   3 
 10 Toni Iaquinta             FR Leominster               30.57   2 
 11 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle             30.74   3 
 12 Aly Kibbee                SO Milford                  31.11   2 
 13 Colleen Island-Mateo      SR Fitchburg                31.22   1 
 14 Kasey Wilcox              JR Milford                  31.36   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                26.83  
  2 Shellyhan Gordon          SR Fitchburg                27.09  
  3 Rachel Pineda             SR Shrewsbury               27.23  
  4 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                27.68  
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                27.87  
  6 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury               27.92  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett             12:14.57  
  2 Deanna Rezey              SR Fitchburg             12:15.69  
  3 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett             12:28.19  
  4 Erin Manning              SR Shrewsbury            12:36.39  
  5 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin             12:43.78  
  6 Lilianna Urso             JR Shrewsbury            12:45.89  
  7 Kyra Shreeve              SR Algonquin             12:49.90  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster            12:50.48  
  9 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford               13:22.19  
 10 Kate Munzer               SO Shrewsbury            13:25.72  
 11 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett             13:25.72  
 12 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford               13:37.38  
 13 Libby Ward                JR North Middle          14:20.91  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              5:12.93  
  2 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett              5:13.68  
  3 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:13.97  
  4 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett              5:30.03  
  5 Becca Tiernan             JR Shrewsbury             5:47.48  
  6 Glynis Healey             SR Algonquin              5:49.41  
  7 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle           5:55.18  
  8 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin              5:55.22  
  9 Hannah Buckley            FR Leominster             5:56.30  
 10 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury             6:01.74  
 11 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin              6:09.77  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                6:11.18  
 13 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                6:11.43  
 14 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster             6:28.88  
 15 Madeline Moison           SO Fitchburg              6:59.30  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                        50.38   2 
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       50.92   2 
  3 Milford  'A'                                          53.37   1 
  4 Wachusett  'A'                                        53.55   2 
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                        53.77   2 
  6 Leominster  'A'                                       54.60   1 
  7 North Middlesex  'A'                                  55.61   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              1:00.26   2 
  2 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett              1:00.88   2 
  3 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                1:01.60   2 
  4 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett              1:01.86   2 
  5 Lucia Rodriguez           SR Fitchburg              1:01.98   2 
  6 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin              1:02.60   2 
  7 Kim Morgan                SO North Middle           1:02.63   1 
  8 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury             1:04.07   1 
  9 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster             1:07.74   1 
 10 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg              1:08.46   1 
 11 Ellen Goldman             SR Leominster             1:09.95   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chrissy Fraga             JR Milford                1:06.38   3 
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           SR Algonquin              1:06.72   3 
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin              1:11.36   3 
  4 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett              1:11.73   3 
  5 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett              1:12.02   3 
  6 Adrianna Rothera          JR Shrewsbury             1:12.86   2 
  7 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin              1:13.16   3 
  8 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett              1:15.09   2 
  9 Caley Waite               FR Shrewsbury             1:16.05   2 
 10 Alexis Valeri             SR Leominster             1:19.55   2 
 11 Katerina Stassen          SO Leominster             1:21.58   1 
 12 Elaina McDowell           FR Leominster             1:25.13   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              2:23.39  
  2 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury             2:28.10  
  3 Liz Reynolds              JR Wachusett              2:29.53  
  4 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury             2:31.13  
  5 Anna Kutch                SR Algonquin              2:36.04  
  6 Colleen Caty              SR Algonquin              2:38.12  
  7 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin              2:38.95  
  8 Emily Herrick             SO North Middle           2:51.28  
  9 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg              3:00.35  
 10 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                3:00.46  
 11 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                3:08.61  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:12.36  
  2 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:17.17  
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:20.46  
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:21.73  
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:27.45  
  6 Milford  'A'                                        4:30.45  
  7 Leominster  'A'                                     4:41.93  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  168        2) Algonquin                 134.50
    3) Shrewsbury                 101        4) Milford                    75   
    5) Fitchburg                   48        6) North Middlesex            30.50
    7) Leominster                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  190        2) Algonquin                 169   
    3) Shrewsbury                  75        4) Milford                    52   
    5) North Middlesex             35        6) Fitchburg                  34   
    7) Leominster                   3