Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May23_LSMidd_set1.shtml

L:S Middle School Championships

Lincoln Sudbury Regional HS, MA, May 23, 2011

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2011 09:43 PM
                  LS Middle School Championships - 5/23/2011                   
                            Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Lawler               7 Diamond Midd           5:44.10  
  2 Lauren Isley               7 Diamond Midd           5:45.56  
  3 Brook Blackshaw            8 RJ Grey                5:47.92  
  4 Margaret Cullen            7 Needham                5:48.68  
  5 Nicole MacLellan           7 Bedford Midd           5:49.88  
  6 Korinna Garfield           8 Wellesley Mi           5:50.88  
  7 Hayley Gambone             7 Diamond Midd           5:56.95  
  8 Julianna Donovan           7 Needham                6:00.04  
  9 Shelby Aarden              8 Hopkinton Mi           6:01.71  
 10 Olivia MacLellan           7 Bedford Midd           6:02.05  
 11 Audrey Malloy              8 RJ Grey                6:02.23  
 12 Michaela Jones             8 Andover                6:03.32  
 13 Lee Al- Atraqchi           7 RJ Grey                6:04.65  
 14 Mara Roth                  8 Wellesley Mi           6:05.33  
 15 Tara Branch                8 Hopkinton Mi           6:11.50  
 16 Teresa Gillis              8 Clarke Middl           6:13.59  
 17 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield School       6:15.10  
 18 Bridget Coakley            7 Dedham Middl           6:15.39  
 19 Maya Fein-Cole             6 Clarke Middl           6:22.45  
 20 Hadley Browning            7 Kennedy Midd           6:23.39  
 21 Meg Chouinard              8 Wilson                 6:23.70  
 22 Erin Dietz                 8 Bedford Midd           6:24.26  
 23 Cyann Barthelemy           7 Clarke Middl           6:25.31  
 24 Sarah Armstrong            7 Needham                6:28.11  
 25 Nicole Kerrigan            7 Sudbury-Curt           6:35.01  
 26 Kiley McMahon              7 Andover                6:41.08  
 27 Julia Fraser               8 Andover                6:46.74  
 28 Katie Quirk                7 Sudbury-Curt           7:15.88  
 29 Stephanie Chin             8 Sudbury-Curt           7:18.19  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alcy Torres                8 Wellesley Mi           4:56.47  
  2 Mclean Sherrin             8 Sudbury-Curt           4:56.77  
  3 Gabe Kline                 8 RJ Grey                4:57.14  
  4 Price Day                  8 Bromfield School       5:08.84  
  5 Christian Herlihy          6 Clarke Middl           5:09.87  
  6 Sam Toulmin                8 RJ Grey                5:11.77  
  7 Harry Maloy                7 Country Day            5:13.64  
  8 Thomas D'Anieri            7 Wellesley Mi           5:16.59  
  9 Viraj Deokar               7 RJ Grey                5:17.57  
 10 Zach Manikas-Hill          7 Diamond Midd           5:19.86  
 11 Isaac Singer               8 Bedford Midd           5:25.60  
 12 Ben Martell                8 Clarke Middl           5:29.89  
 13 John Benner                7 Needham                5:30.41  
 14 Samuel Thomas              7 Needham                5:31.74  
 15 Lucas Kaminski             7 Hopkinton Mi           5:33.84  
 16 Lucas Broadley             7 Wilson                 5:35.59  
 17 Steven Flanagan            6 Needham                5:37.86  
 18 Levi Hunsberger            7 Sudbury-Curt           5:38.43  
 19 Jack Jenness               7 Diamond Midd           5:40.13  
 20 Tim Goodhue                8 Bedford Midd           5:40.46  
 21 Noah Golowich              8 Diamond Midd           5:42.68  
 22 M.J. O'Malley              7 Dedham Middl           5:48.77  
 23 Daniel Steinfeld           7 Clarke Middl           5:57.31  
 24 Devon Fitzpatrick          8 Sudbury-Curt           5:58.51  
 25 Warne Geoffrey             7 Andover                6:03.89  
 26 Sam McCauley               7 Wilson                 6:03.94  
 27 Jacob Peffer               7 Andover                6:03.99  
 28 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield School       6:07.58  
 29 Kevin Cowles               8 Bedford Midd           6:13.77  
 30 Matt Pettepit              7 Hopkinton Mi           6:14.35  
 31 Jackson Carr               8 Wilson                 6:29.21  
 32 Carter Rhodes              8 Andover                7:22.59  
 
Event 3  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariel Keklak               7 Sudbury-Curt           2:27.51  
  2 Lucy Lang                  8 Clarke Middl           2:28.54  
  3 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield School       2:30.39  
  4 Madeline Beckman           8 Bromfield School       2:35.87  
  5 Hannah Forgo               7 RJ Grey                2:37.92  
  6 Emma Houston               8 Diamond Midd           2:38.57  
  7 Brianna Gallo              8 Hopkinton Mi           2:41.94  
  8 Sophie Brown               8 RJ Grey                2:42.92  
  9 Katie Melsky               7 Diamond Midd           2:43.09  
 10 Alexa Popp                 8 Country Day            2:43.10  
 11 Alice Kazberouk            8 RJ Grey                2:43.46  
 12 Alyssa Mazur               7 Diamond Midd           2:45.18  
 13 Jessie Gooley              8 Hopkinton Mi           2:48.02  
 14 Lien Huang                 6 Clarke Middl           2:49.19  
 15 Anna Horton                8 Needham                2:49.43  
 16 Leigh Gellotte             8 Wellesley Mi           2:49.76  
 17 Colleen Mullins            7 Andover                2:51.47  
 18 Claire Connors             8 Needham                2:54.29  
 19 Kayla Hussey               7 Bedford Midd           2:55.00  
 20 Julia Stevens              8 Wilson                 2:56.21  
 21 Rebecca Lane               8 Clarke Middl           2:57.10  
 22 Hayley Neugarten           7 Kennedy Midd           3:00.14  
 23 Madeline Terry             7 Needham                3:02.44  
 24 Alexandra Marcoux          7 Sudbury-Curt           3:03.24  
 25 Elena Maloy                6 Country Day            3:04.71  
 26 Anika Talwar               6 Country Day            3:06.20  
 27 Jillian Cusack             7 Sudbury-Curt           3:06.30  
 28 Alyssa Pinkham             7 Dedham Middl           3:15.41  
 29 Kimberly Masters           7 Dedham Middl           3:16.36  
 30 Anastasia O'Connor         8 Wilson                 3:40.28  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Wheaton              8 Diamond Midd           2:21.12  
  2 Lucas Estrada              8 RJ Grey                2:22.29  
  3 Ethan McIntosh             8 Diamond Midd           2:23.28  
  4 Lucas Campbell             8 RJ Grey                2:23.79  
  5 Nick Adams                 8 Sudbury-Curt           2:25.60  
  6 Jonathon Mullen            8 RJ Grey                2:27.75  
  7 Thomas O'Donoghue          7 Clarke Middl           2:30.04  
  8 David Lucier               7 Sudbury-Curt           2:30.63  
  9 Hervintz Desert            8 Bedford Midd           2:30.70  
 10 Thomas O'Malley            8 Dedham Middl           2:32.45  
 11 Ojaswin Karthikeyan        8 Clarke Middl           2:32.72  
 12 Thomas D'Anieri            7 Wellesley Mi           2:33.27  
 13 Myles Holt                 7 Wilson                 2:33.91  
 14 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield School       2:34.28  
 15 James Bickford             8 Diamond Midd           2:34.37  
 16 Noah Dixon                 7 Wilson                 2:34.81  
 17 Brian Bakerman             8 Sudbury-Curt           2:36.04  
 18 Alex Von Campe             8 Country Day            2:37.34  
 19 Nick Wilder                8 Country Day            2:37.44  
 20 Jack Moffit                6 Andover                2:37.45  
 21 Dylan Jones                8 Wilson                 2:43.39  
 22 Greg Barry                 8 Bedford Midd           2:44.20  
 23 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield School       2:45.80  
 24 Jamie Mazzola              6 Wellesley Mi           2:46.75  
 25 Nick Gammel                7 Hopkinton Mi           2:47.93  
 26 Alvin Di                   8 Dedham Middl           2:50.37  
 27 Alfred Joseph              6 Clarke Middl           2:50.49  
 28 Cam Asselin                7 Hopkinton Mi           2:51.78  
 29 Chris Cadigan              8 Wellesley Mi           2:52.62  
 30 Alex Turner                7 Needham                2:55.99  
 31 David Muir                 6 Needham                3:04.78  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sophie Antonoili           7 RJ Grey                1:03.88   7 
  2 Meredith Bernstein         8 Diamond Midd           1:04.14   7 
  3 Olivia Manickhas-Hill      8 Diamond Midd           1:04.79   7 
  4 Jenessa McCabe             8 Bedford Midd           1:07.28   7 
  5 Hannah Ryan                7 Dedham Middl           1:07.29   6 
  6 Emily Alex                 7 RJ Grey                1:07.53   7 
  7 Caitlyn DiSarcina          6 Country Day            1:07.84   5 
  8 Dori Lustig                8 Sudbury-Curt           1:08.61   6 
  9 Emily Zitkovsky            7 Clarke Middl           1:08.68   6 
 10 Kelly O'Neil               8 Diamond Midd           1:08.88   7 
 11 Kara Finnerty              7 Hopkinton Mi           1:09.69   5 
 12 Dana Rodwin                7 RJ Grey                1:10.43   6 
 13 Leanne Go                  8 Clarke Middl           1:10.99   6 
 14 Maddie Allen               8 Bedford Midd           1:11.64   5 
 15 Isabel Bautista            8 Wilson                 1:12.05   6 
 16 Savannah Dzadzio           7 Clarke Middl           1:12.61   4 
 17 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield School       1:13.18   2 
 18 Alexis Greene              6 Bedford Midd           1:13.21   5 
 19 Elizabeth Doherty          8 Dedham Middl           1:13.29   5 
 20 Hannah Randolph            8 Wellesley Mi           1:13.54   5 
 21 Charlotte DiBiase          8 Wellesley Mi           1:13.58   4 
 22 Ilana Kleynerman           8 Sudbury-Curt           1:14.18   4 
 23 Alex Crowley               8 Andover                1:14.50   3 
 24 Katrina Wiesler            8 Sudbury-Curt           1:15.17   4 
 25 Brenna Harrington          8 Bromfield School       1:15.65   3 
 26 Camille Banson             8 Hopkinton Mi           1:15.75   3 
 27 Aileen Morley-McLaughlin   8 Wilson                 1:15.84   4 
 28 Gabriella Goodwin          8 Andover                1:15.88   3 
 29 Natalie Williams           7 Kennedy Midd           1:16.38   1 
 30 Kyra Lam                   8 Wilson                 1:16.94   4 
 31 Abigail Kahn               7 Needham                1:17.69   3 
 32 Daniella Pascucci          7 Needham                1:18.21   2 
 33 Abby Morelli               7 Country Day            1:19.24   2 
 34 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield School       1:19.31   3 
 35 Abigail Hoguet             7 Needham                1:20.03   2 
 36 Abby Fournier              7 Kennedy Midd           1:22.34   1 
 37 Kara Krekorian             7 Andover                1:22.49   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher DelValle       8 Dedham Middl             56.99   6 
  2 Michael Hunter             8 Diamond Midd             57.00   6 
  3 Ryan Donofrio-Rolls        8 RJ Grey                  57.83   6 
  4 Tim Manning                8 RJ Grey                  58.18   6 
  5 Eamon Hunter               8 Sudbury-Curt             59.32   6 
  6 Tannor Johnson             8 Diamond Midd             59.75   6 
  7 Will Malloy                8 Bromfield School       1:02.28   5 
  8 Chris Albino               7 Clarke Middl           1:02.57   4 
  9 Lucas Holt                 7 Wilson                 1:03.05   4 
 10 Mark Puglia                8 Country Day            1:03.54   5 
 11 Pakin Pongcheewin          8 Bedford Midd           1:04.03   5 
 12 Bryce Pallera              8 RJ Grey                1:04.47   5 
 13 Nick Ackley                8 Sudbury-Curt           1:04.65   4 
 14 Bobby Mackenzie            7 Clarke Middl           1:05.17   5 
 15 Connor Aikens-Kinney       8 Sudbury-Curt           1:05.62   2 
 16 Malcolm Grandy             8 Dedham Middl           1:07.46   3 
 17 Ryan Ofgant                8 Wilson                 1:07.50   4 
 18 Mike Goodwin               8 Wilson                 1:08.10   3 
 19 Drew Hawkinson             8 Wellesley Mi           1:08.11   5 
 20 Drew Cartier               8 Country Day            1:08.61   3 
 21 Joao DellaPolla              Wellesley Mi           1:09.82   4 
 22 Akshay Delity              8 Diamond Midd           1:10.62   3 
 23 Jason Bortolussi           8 Andover                1:11.05   2 
 24 Matt Heim                  7 Hopkinton Mi           1:11.52   3 
 25 Preetham Chippada          8 Clarke Middl           1:12.37   3 
 26 Jake Olen                  8 Kennedy Midd           1:12.70   2 
 27 James Benner               6 Needham                1:12.81   1 
 28 Will Parven                7 Kennedy Midd           1:13.04   2 
 29 Justin Lindsay             8 Bromfield School       1:16.78   1 
 30 John Callahan              6 Needham                1:17.47   1 
 31 John Dateo                 6 Needham                1:18.66   1 
 32 JJ Stadler                 7 Bromfield School       1:19.61   1 
 33 Brendan Dutton             7 Andover                1:22.67   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heather Flokos             8 Bromfield School         27.96   6 
  2 Cassie Peterson            8 Diamond Midd             28.54   6 
  3 Kristen Bullock            8 Bedford Midd             28.57   6 
  4 Lily Blackshaw             8 RJ Grey                  28.60   6 
  5 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield School         29.50   5 
  6 Nina Benites               6 Clarke Middl             29.90   4 
  7 Daunyelle Morales          8 Clarke Middl             29.98   6 
  8 Courtney Craib             7 RJ Grey                  29.98   5 
  9 Meredith Van Antwerp       7 Andover                  30.04   5 
 10 Mackenzie Kennedy          7 Andover                  30.12   5 
 11 Mariel Boggia              7 Wilson                   30.14   6 
 12 Nicole Robertson           8 RJ Grey                  30.47   4 
 13 Anna Kelly                 7 Clarke Middl             30.47   5 
 14 Jai Min Li                 8 Diamond Midd             30.52   4 
 15 Michaela McTague           7 Wilson                   30.65   4 
 16 Emily Melick               7 Sudbury-Curt             30.71   3 
 17 Lily Moore-Eissenberg      7 Bromfield School         30.84   5 
 18 Lizzie Mears               8 Wellesley Mi             31.02   1 
 19 Olivia Canning             8 Sudbury-Curt             31.05   3 
 20 Sabrina Kaliouby           7 Wilson                   31.14   4 
 21 Ellen Long                 8 Sudbury-Curt             31.19   3 
 22 Juliana Sanrame            7 Diamond Midd             31.31   3 
 23 Lauren Hazzard             8 Hopkinton Mi             31.48   2 
 24 Paige Lesslauer            8 Hopkinton Mi             31.55   2 
 25 Kiley Deignan              7 Country Day              31.82   2 
 26 Nadia Hutzler              8 Wellesley Mi             32.13   2 
 27 Cassandra Priante          8 Kennedy Midd             32.16   3 
 28 Kelli Gagnon               8 Bedford Midd             32.30   2 
 29 Anna Clerkin               8 Bedford Midd             32.67   2 
 30 Molly Gorelick             8 Kennedy Midd             32.83   3 
 31 Courtney O'Keefe           7 Andover                  33.07   1 
 32 Mariah Cronin              8 Needham                  34.93   1 
 33 Marlena Querfurth          8 Wellesley Mi             36.04   4 
 34 Anna Fusari                7 Country Day              36.71   1 
 35 Anne Malloy                8 Needham                  37.04   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeremy Thaller             8 RJ Grey                  25.26   6 
  2 Sayin Shute                8 Clarke Middl             25.83   6 
  3 Quentin Clark              8 Diamond Midd             26.02   5 
  4 Eklavya Takhtani           8 RJ Grey                  26.17   6 
  5 Otto Zaccardo              8 Sudbury-Curt             26.44   6 
  6 Kirs Imsong                8 Bedford Midd             26.63   5 
  7 Albert Kong                8 RJ Grey                  26.69   6 
  8 Sebastian Silveira         8 Andover                  26.93   5 
  9 Davide Barros              8 Dedham Middl             27.39   4 
 10 Daniel Seong               8 Clarke Middl             27.51   5 
 11 Matt Olejarz               8 Bromfield School         27.64   5 
 12 Justin Kim                 8 Clarke Middl             27.72   6 
 13 Stephen Cooke              8 Diamond Midd             27.90   5 
 14 Ryan Kwan                  7 Wilson                   27.97   4 
 15 Daniel Centauro            8 Country Day              28.56   4 
 16 Eugene Kim                 8 Diamond Midd             28.59   4 
 17 Kevin Hu                   8 Wellesley Mi             28.72   3 
 18 Miles Frank                8 Wellesley Mi             28.77   3 
 19 Will Davenport             8 Sudbury-Curt             28.97   4 
 20 Matt Zee                   8 Sudbury-Curt             28.99   3 
 21 Patrick Caron              8 Needham                  29.10   4 
 22 Deion Ducoste              8 Wilson                   29.28   2 
 23 Sam Esfahani               8 Hopkinton Mi             29.80   3 
 24 Owen Holtz                 8 Wilson                   29.89   3 
 25 Lucas Jacobs               8 Needham                  30.41   2 
 26 Kyle Hall                  7 Hopkinton Mi             30.66   2 
 27 Rodney Tamukedde           8 Bedford Midd             31.21   2 
 28 Ryan Robinson              8 Bromfield School         32.30   1 
 29 Peter Scannell             8 Country Day              34.24   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Solomon            7 Diamond Midd             13.60q  4 
  2 Evi Ali                    8 RJ Grey                  14.08q  6 
  3 Jessica Foley              7 Clarke Middl             14.30q  5 
  4 Jayme Banks                6 Clarke Middl             14.38q  2 
  5 Amy Hunter                 7 Bromfield School         14.40q  1 
  6 Kelly Conners              8 RJ Grey                  14.43q  1 
  7 Marissa Chiauzzi           8 RJ Grey                  14.48q  2 
  8 Aneke Smith                8 Bromfield School         14.50q  4 
  9 Kristen Ngan               8 Sudbury-Curt             14.57q  1 
 10 Jillian Gamache            8 Andover                  14.60q  6 
 11 Obi Nwodoh                 6 Bedford Midd             14.61q  3 
 12 Haley Cole                 7 Needham                  14.64q  5 
 13 Caroline Zwick             8 Kennedy Midd             14.73   4 
 14 Elizabeth Strand           8 Wilson                   14.78   5 
 15 Pam O'Leary                8 Hopkinton Mi             14.81   6 
 16 Hannah Chapman             8 Andover                  14.83   3 
 17 Taylor Fronk               8 Bedford Midd             14.85   4 
 18 Cathryn Pryor              8 Diamond Midd             14.88   2 
 19 Becca Pion                 7 Clarke Middl             14.96   3 
 20 Maya Cortez                7 Diamond Midd             15.00   4 
 21 Kayla Ramos                8 Wilson                   15.07   3 
 22 Sarah Goodrich             7 Sudbury-Curt             15.08   6 
 23 Emily Butcher              8 Wilson                   15.22   2 
 24 Jenny Crowell              8 Sudbury-Curt             15.23   3 
 25 Kate Welzel                7 Hopkinton Mi             15.27   1 
 26 Grance Li                  8 Needham                  15.43   1 
 27 Erin Toomey                7 Kennedy Midd             15.63   1 
 28 Kelly Cooney                 Hopkinton Mi             15.64   2 
 29 Nina Kuhn                  7 Bedford Midd             15.79   6 
 30 Krystal Brighton           7 Andover                  16.24   5 
 31 Emily Francis              7 Country Day              16.73   3 
 32 Evelyn Toppi               7 Country Day              17.30   5 
 33 Kaylee O'Brian             7 Kennedy Midd             17.44   2 
 34 Meredith Centauro          6 Country Day              17.61   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Melissa Solomon            7 Diamond Midd             13.46   2 
  2 Evi Ali                    8 RJ Grey                  13.66   2 
  3 Amy Hunter                 7 Bromfield School         13.95   2 
  4 Jayme Banks                6 Clarke Middl             13.99   2 
  5 Kelly Conners              8 RJ Grey                  14.23   2 
  6 Jessica Foley              7 Clarke Middl             14.23   2 
  7 Marissa Chiauzzi           8 RJ Grey                  14.26   1 
  8 Aneke Smith                8 Bromfield School         14.33   1 
  9 Jillian Gamache            8 Andover                  14.36   1 
 10 Obi Nwodoh                 6 Bedford Midd             14.38   1 
 11 Kristen Ngan               8 Sudbury-Curt             14.63   1 
 12 Haley Cole                 7 Needham                  14.69   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Norman                8 Wellesley Mi             11.86q  5 
  2 Deriek Yau                 8 Andover                  12.64q  2 
  3 Felix Santiago             7 Dedham Middl             12.71q  3 
  4 George Han                 8 Diamond Midd             12.72q  6 
  5 Satish Reginald            8 Clarke Middl             12.74q  3 
  6 Woojin Kang                8 Clarke Middl             12.89q  4 
  7 Adam Waks                  8 RJ Grey                  12.90q  1 
  8 Addison Reed               8 RJ Grey                  13.13q  1 
  9 Ethan Simon                8 Diamond Midd             13.23q  4 
 10 Yassir Kanane              8 Bedford Midd             13.35q  6 
 11 Sam Faucher                7 Hopkinton Mi             13.40q  6 
 12 Trevor Schofield           7 Needham                  13.44q  4 
 13 Dan Kincaid                8 Wilson                   13.46   2 
 14 Jae Regan                  8 RJ Grey                  13.48   2 
 15 Cole Barrett               8 Wellesley Mi             13.48   5 
 16 Henry Rowe                 7 Sudbury-Curt             13.61   3 
 17 Ashvin Antony              8 Clarke Middl             13.90   6 
 18 Jae Kim                    8 Diamond Midd             14.00   4 
 19 Jake Venet                 8 Kennedy Midd             14.06   5 
 20 Leo Leguizamon             7 Wilson                   14.11   5 
 21 Sam Mlawer                 7 Sudbury-Curt             14.41   2 
 22 Jack Vaccari               7 Hopkinton Mi             14.42   6 
 23 Brandon Thornhill          8 Kennedy Midd             14.54   1 
 24 Matthew Marciello          6 Needham                  14.60   3 
 25 Angus Wong                 8 Bedford Midd             14.64   5 
 26 Hayden Koerwer             8 Sudbury-Curt             15.08   1 
 27 Dermot Adelmann            7 Wilson                   15.19   4 
 28 Andre Mitrano              6 Needham                  15.23   6 
 29 Matthew Smalley            7 Country Day              15.37   1 
 30 Ryan Byrne                 7 Bromfield School         15.43   2 
 31 Matthew Burke              7 Andover                  15.92   2 
 32 Jonathan Hack              8 Country Day              16.56   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Norman                8 Wellesley Mi             11.73   2 
  2 Woojin Kang                8 Clarke Middl             12.45   2 
  3 George Han                 8 Diamond Midd             12.56   2 
  4 Felix Santiago             7 Dedham Middl             12.58   2 
  5 Deriek Yau                 8 Andover                  12.66   2 
  6 Adam Waks                  8 RJ Grey                  12.77   1 
  7 Satish Reginald            8 Clarke Middl             12.84   2 
  8 Addison Reed               8 RJ Grey                  12.88   1 
  9 Ethan Simon                8 Diamond Midd             13.07   1 
 10 Sam Faucher                7 Hopkinton Mi             13.13   1 
 11 Yassir Kanane              8 Bedford Midd             13.38   1 
 12 Trevor Schofield           7 Needham                  13.82   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School  'A'                                 55.35   3 
  2 Wellesley Middle  'A'                                 55.98   2 
  3 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                            56.55   3 
  4 Bedford Middle School  'A'                            56.55   2 
  5 Diamond Middle  'A'                                   56.99   3 
  6 Andover  'A'                                          57.30   2 
  7 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                           57.52   2 
  8 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                   58.72   3 
  9 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                                 59.41   1 
 10 Country Day School  'A'                             1:01.34   3 
 11 Needham  'A'                                        1:02.23   1 
 12 Kennedy Middle  'A'                                 1:03.67   1 
 -- RJ Grey  'A'                                            DNF   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RJ Grey  'A'                                          49.55   3 
  2 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                            50.24   3 
  3 Diamond Middle  'A'                                   51.57   3 
  4 Dedham Middle  'A'                                    52.05   2 
  5 Wellesley Middle  'A'                                 53.11   2 
  6 Bedford Middle School  'A'                            54.13   3 
  7 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                           54.71   2 
  8 Andover  'A'                                          56.26   3 
  9 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                                 56.33   2 
 10 Needham  'A'                                          59.02   1 
 11 Country Day School  'A'                             1:00.08   1 
 12 Kennedy Middle  'A'                                 1:00.18   1 
 13 Bromfield School  'A'                               1:00.70   2 
 -- Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                     DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kristen Bullock            8 Bedford Midd          14-02.00  
  2 Cathryn Pryor              8 Diamond Midd          13-10.00  
  3 Sarah Goodrich             7 Sudbury-Curt         J13-10.00  
  4 Naomi Wharton              8 Clarke Middl          13-09.00  
  5 Cassie Peterson            8 Diamond Midd         J13-09.00  
  6 Hannah Dee                 8 Sudbury-Curt          13-08.00  
  7 Grace Wu                   7 Diamond Midd          13-06.00  
  8 Anna Dawley                8 RJ Grey               13-03.00  
  9 Emily Arnold               7 Bromfield School     J13-03.00  
 10 Hannah Randolph            8 Wellesley Mi          13-01.00  
 11 Casey McCarroll            7 Andover               12-10.50  
 12 Caroline Zwick             8 Kennedy Midd          12-10.00  
 13 Sabrina Boutselis          7 Andover               12-08.00  
 14 Liliana Newman             8 Wilson                12-06.00  
 14 Nina Kuhn                  7 Bedford Midd          12-06.00  
 14 Ruth Landis                7 Clarke Middl          12-06.00  
 17 Maddie Juffras             8 Hopkinton Mi          12-05.00  
 18 Michelle Singer            8 Wilson                12-03.50  
 19 Jenessa McCabe             8 Bedford Midd          12-03.00  
 19 Katie Smith                8 RJ Grey               12-03.00  
 21 Charlotte DiBiase          8 Wellesley Mi          12-02.00  
 22 Shannon Johnson            7 Sudbury-Curt          11-10.00  
 23 Kirsten Sundeen            8 Bromfield School      11-08.00  
 23 Fiona Pelz-Sharp           6 Country Day           11-08.00  
 23 Sabrina Kaliouby           7 Wilson                11-08.00  
 26 Kiley Deignan              7 Country Day           11-07.00  
 26 Nicole Duggan              8 RJ Grey               11-07.00  
 28 Margaret Cullen            7 Needham               11-06.00  
 28 Karina Kiely               7 Andover               11-06.00  
 30 Caitlyn DiSarcina          6 Country Day           11-03.00  
 31 Ali Hintlian               7 Kennedy Midd          11-02.00  
 32 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield School      10-11.00  
 33 Annie Dummas               7 Hopkinton Mi          10-08.00  
 34 Amy Zheng                  8 Clarke Middl          10-06.00  
 35 Sarah Armstrong            7 Needham               10-02.00  
 36 Nina Heilman               6 Dedham Middl           9-08.00  
 37 Molly Gorelick             8 Kennedy Midd           9-05.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Seong               8 Clarke Middl          17-03.50  
  2 Eamon Hunter               8 Sudbury-Curt          16-09.00  
  3 Kirs Imsong                8 Bedford Midd          16-02.00  
  4 James Bruce                6 Diamond Midd          16-01.50  
  5 Adam Norman                8 Wellesley Mi          15-09.00  
  6 Christopher DelValle       8 Dedham Middl         J15-09.00  
  7 Henry Grover               8 RJ Grey               15-06.00  
  7 Michael Hunter             8 Diamond Midd          15-06.00  
  9 Woojin Kang                8 Clarke Middl          15-05.00  
 10 Nick Adams                 8 Sudbury-Curt          15-01.50  
 11 Pakin Pongcheewin          8 Bedford Midd          14-11.00  
 12 Price Day                  8 Bromfield School      14-10.50  
 13 Drew Hawkinson             8 Wellesley Mi          14-05.00  
 14 Justin Kim                 8 Clarke Middl          14-03.00  
 15 Yassir Kanane              8 Bedford Midd          14-02.00  
 15 Mandela Franciscono        7 RJ Grey               14-02.00  
 17 Alex Kluchko               7 Hopkinton Mi          13-06.00  
 18 Connor Aikens-Kinney       8 Sudbury-Curt          13-05.00  
 19 Patrick Caron              8 Needham               13-04.00  
 20 Owen Holtz                 8 Wilson                13-02.50  
 21 Ryan Kwan                  7 Wilson                13-02.00  
 22 Matt D'Anieri              7 Wellesley Mi          13-00.00  
 22 Leo Leguizamon             7 Wilson                13-00.00  
 24 Lucas Jacobs               8 Needham               12-04.00  
 24 Colin Young                8 Kennedy Midd          12-04.00  
 24 Harry Maloy                7 Country Day           12-04.00  
 24 Nick Wilder                8 Country Day           12-04.00  
 28 Matthew Marciello          6 Needham               12-00.00  
 29 Jack Moran                 8 Kennedy Midd          11-09.00  
 30 Spencer Wright             7 Andover               11-06.00  
 31 Drew Cartier               8 Country Day           11-00.00  
 32 Ben Kesler                 6 Andover               10-05.00  
 33 Eugene Kim                 8 Diamond Midd           9-04.00  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aileen Morley-McLaughlin   8 Wilson                 4-08.00  
  2 Kristen Ngan               8 Sudbury-Curt           4-06.00  
  3 Jessica Foley              7 Clarke Middl           4-04.00  
  4 Meghan King                8 Wellesley Mi          J4-04.00  
  5 Catherine Garrett          8 Sudbury-Curt          J4-04.00  
  5 Savannah FoxTree- McGrat   8 Bedford Midd          J4-04.00  
  7 Hannah Ryan                7 Dedham Middl          J4-04.00  
  8 Elly Vandervaart           8 Bromfield School      J4-04.00  
  8 Brianna Gallo              8 Hopkinton Mi          J4-04.00  
  8 Leigh Gellotte             8 Wellesley Mi          J4-04.00  
 11 Anna Kelly                 7 Clarke Middl           4-02.00  
 12 Grance Li                  8 Needham                4-00.00  
 12 Erin Toomey                7 Kennedy Midd           4-00.00  
 14 Kayla Hussey               7 Bedford Midd          J4-00.00  
 15 Cece Root                  8 Andover                3-10.00  
 15 Julia Beerman              7 RJ Grey                3-10.00  
 15 Elana Prires               8 Andover                3-10.00  
 15 Olivia Gastaldo            8 Wilson                 3-10.00  
 15 Meredith Bernstein         8 Diamond Midd           3-10.00  
 15 Olivia Manickhas-Hill      8 Diamond Midd           3-10.00  
 15 Crea Baker-Durante         7 Needham                3-10.00  
 15 Natalie Williams           7 Kennedy Midd           3-10.00  
 -- Jessie Gooley              8 Hopkinton Mi                NH  
 -- Helena Ma                  8 RJ Grey                     NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephen Cooke              8 Diamond Midd           5-01.00  
  2 Satish Reginald            8 Clarke Middl           5-00.00  
  3 Otto Zaccardo              8 Sudbury-Curt          J5-00.00  
  4 Deriek Yau                 8 Andover                4-10.00  
  5 Thomas O'Donoghue          7 Clarke Middl          J4-10.00  
  6 Dan Kincaid                8 Wilson                 4-08.00  
  7 Trevor Schofield           7 Needham               J4-08.00  
  8 Sebastian Silveira         8 Andover               J4-08.00  
  9 Malcolm Grandy             8 Dedham Middl          J4-08.00  
  9 Hervintz Desert            8 Bedford Midd          J4-08.00  
 11 Alexander Gough            7 Sudbury-Curt          J4-08.00  
 12 Lucas Holt                 7 Wilson                 4-06.00  
 12 Luke Davidson              7 RJ Grey                4-06.00  
 12 Matt Olejarz               8 Bromfield School       4-06.00  
 12 Nick Norcross              8 Bromfield School       4-06.00  
 16 Nate Mezitt                7 Hopkinton Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Will Yaggy                 7 Hopkinton Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Miles Frank                8 Wellesley Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Drew Hawkinson             8 Wellesley Mi           4-04.00  
 16 Mark Jones                 7 Diamond Midd           4-04.00  
 16 Brandon Thornhill          8 Kennedy Midd           4-04.00  
 16 Angus Wong                 8 Bedford Midd           4-04.00  
 -- Matthew Heier              7 Needham                     NH  
 -- Dhiral Mistry              7 RJ Grey                     NH  
 -- Alvin Di                   8 Dedham Middl                NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jakiya Taylor              8 Diamond Midd          34-01.00  
  2 Julia Thissell             7 Hopkinton Mi          31-02.00  
  3 Obi Nwodoh                 6 Bedford Midd          31-00.00  
  4 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield School      28-03.00  
  5 Ilana Kleynerman           8 Sudbury-Curt          25-06.00  
  6 Korinna Garfield           8 Wellesley Mi          24-11.00  
  7 Lauren Foley               7 Sudbury-Curt          24-08.00  
  8 Rachel Kutok               7 Wilson               J24-08.00  
  9 Isabelle Bedarf            8 RJ Grey              J24-08.00  
 10 Cassandra Priante          8 Kennedy Midd          24-04.50  
 11 Taylor Fronk               8 Bedford Midd          24-03.00  
 12 Maddie Allen               8 Bedford Midd          24-02.00  
 13 Unity Jean-Luis            8 Dedham Middl          24-00.00  
 13 Allie Gartley              8 Wellesley Mi          24-00.00  
 15 Olivia Canning             8 Sudbury-Curt          23-10.00  
 16 Allison Hochman            8 Needham               23-06.50  
 17 Carlisle Fergusan          7 Bromfield School      22-07.00  
 18 Sadie O'Neil               7 Diamond Midd          22-04.00  
 19 Julia Minsky-Kern          7 Clarke Middl          21-09.00  
 20 Tessa Manhard              7 Clarke Middl          21-08.00  
 21 Anne Malloy                8 Needham               21-07.00  
 22 Rachel Sokolov             8 Diamond Midd          21-05.00  
 23 Cindy Zheng                6 Clarke Middl          21-04.00  
 24 Jen DePatie                7 Hopkinton Mi          20-07.00  
 25 Mara Gordon                8 Kennedy Midd          20-05.00  
 26 Maddie Cameron             7 Andover               19-07.00  
 27 Gillian Lynch              7 Wilson                19-06.00  
 28 Maddy O'Dea                8 Wilson                18-04.00  
 29 Sonia Heels                7 RJ Grey               18-01.00  
 30 Emily Francis              7 Country Day           17-03.00  
 31 Lizzie Johnson             7 Andover               16-06.00  
 32 Meredith Centauro          6 Country Day           14-10.00  
 33 Lucy Higgins               7 Needham               13-11.00  
 34 Rachel Paxton              8 Country Day           13-09.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Dutton                8 RJ Grey               43-05.00  
  2 George Han                 8 Diamond Midd          38-11.00  
  3 Alex Avakian               8 Bedford Midd          32-05.50  
  4 Matt Jablonski             8 Wellesley Mi          31-11.50  
  5 Rohan Shankar              8 Sudbury-Curt          31-10.00  
  6 Brady O'Leary              8 Wellesley Mi          31-08.50  
  7 Barry Huong                8 RJ Grey               31-05.00  
  8 Will Forman                8 Clarke Middl          30-10.00  
  9 Will Davenport             8 Sudbury-Curt          30-01.50  
 10 Avery Katz                 8 Sudbury-Curt          29-01.50  
 11 Pat Porter                 8 Wilson                29-00.00  
 12 Pat Conaway                8 Wilson                28-10.50  
 13 Fitzy Forsyth              8 RJ Grey               28-10.00  
 14 Joseph Gowestski           7 Needham               28-06.00  
 15 Mike Goodwin               8 Wilson                28-03.50  
 16 Daniel Centauro            8 Country Day           28-00.00  
 17 Noah Schmitz               8 Bedford Midd          26-09.00  
 18 Jae Kim                    8 Diamond Midd          26-07.50  
 19 Mark Puglia                8 Country Day           26-01.00  
 20 Joshua Nathanson           7 Needham               26-00.00  
 21 Nathan Kim                 7 Clarke Middl          25-00.50  
 22 Andres Benites             7 Clarke Middl          24-10.50  
 23 Ryan Byrne                 7 Bromfield School      24-09.50  
 24 Peter Scannell             8 Country Day           24-08.00  
 25 Gary Trombley              8 Diamond Midd          24-02.00  
 26 Beck Peterson              7 Bromfield School      23-10.00  
 27 Christopher Geymael        8 Dedham Middl          23-02.00  
 27 Jake Olen                  8 Kennedy Midd          23-02.00  
 29 Thomas Galligani           8 Andover               22-06.00  
 30 Stanley Smolak IV          7 Dedham Middl          22-05.00  
 31 Phil Rodino                8 Kennedy Midd          22-04.50  
 32 Sam Esfahani               8 Hopkinton Mi          22-00.00  
 33 Micheal Oppedisnao         7 Andover               21-09.00  
 34 Greg Barry                 8 Bedford Midd          18-07.00  
 35 Will Kim                   8 Andover               18-06.50  
 -- Sam Faucher                7 Hopkinton Mi              FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diamond Middle  'A'                                 4:31.53   2 
  2 RJ Grey  'A'                                        4:44.95   2 
  3 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                 4:45.55   2 
  4 Bedford Middle School  'A'                          4:48.76   1 
  5 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                          4:50.61   1 
  6 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:57.85   2 
  7 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                         4:59.00   2 
  8 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                               5:02.27   1 
  9 Needham  'A'                                        5:09.11   1 
 10 Wellesley Middle  'A'                               5:10.24   1 
 11 Dedham Middle  'A'                                  5:14.88   2 
 12 Andover  'A'                                        5:25.47   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 RJ Grey  'A'                                        4:04.37   2 
  2 Diamond Middle  'A'                                 4:16.64   2 
  3 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                 4:25.44   2 
  4 Bromfield School  'A'                               4:26.22   2 
  5 Country Day School  'A'                             4:27.45   2 
  6 Wilson Middle - Natick  'A'                         4:28.69   2 
  7 Wellesley Middle  'A'                               4:32.05   1 
  8 Needham  'A'                                        4:40.57   1 
  9 Bedford Middle School  'A'                          4:45.45   1 
 10 Clarke MS - Lexington  'A'                          4:53.02   1 
 11 Andover  'A'                                        4:57.86   1 
 12 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                               4:58.22   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diamond Middle              83        2) Bromfield School           43   
    3) RJ Grey                     41        4) Bedford Middle School      37.50
    5) Sudbury-Curtis              34.50     6) Clarke MS - Lexington      32   
    7) Wellesley Middle            14        8) Wilson Middle - Natick     10   
    9) Hopkinton Middle             8       10) Needham                     4   
   11) Dedham Middle                2       12) Andover                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) RJ Grey                     75        2) Diamond Middle             73   
    3) Clarke MS - Lexington       46        4) Sudbury-Curtis             36   
    5) Wellesley Middle            29        6) Dedham Middle              19   
    7) Bedford Middle School       14        8) Bromfield School            8   
    9) Andover                      6       10) Country Day School          2   
   10) Wilson Middle - Natick       2