Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May22_Spring_set1.shtml

Spring Fling Adult Sprint Triathlon

Tyngsboro, MA, May 22, 2011

[Awards ]

Overall Results

                               Page 1
       Spring Fling Triathlon
            May 4, 2011
           Tyngsboro, MA
 
        Place                                                    
          in                                    SWIM  SWIM TRAN1  BIKE BIKE Tran2  Run    Run  Overall
Place Division  NO. NAME                  AGE S  Plc  Time Time   Plc  Time Time   Plc   Time  Time    
===== ======== ==== ====================  === = ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ====== ==== ====== ========
    1   1/74    262 Cam Piper             20 M    1  3:21  0:18    1 26:29  0:23    6   18:26 00:48:54 
    2   1/2     268 Grant Rice            19 M    2  3:27  0:20    6 28:10  0:18    2   17:41 00:49:55 
    3   2/74    250 Steve O'Brien         23 M   14  4:09  0:52    8 28:41  0:47    1   16:37 00:51:04 
    4   3/74    102 Jason McDonald-Hughe  33 M   12  4:04  0:58    7 28:15  0:28    7   18:30 00:52:13 
    5   4/74    279 Philip Shaw           27 M   13  4:06  1:27    3 27:50  0:47    5   18:19 00:52:27 
    6   5/74    101 Gregory Indruk        31 M   19  4:14  0:59    2 27:24  1:02    9   19:26 00:53:04 
    7   6/74    219 Mark Danieli          52 M    9  4:03  0:38    4 27:56  0:42   14   20:58 00:54:15 
    8   7/74    240 Sean Lunsted          22 M   16  4:12  0:39   12 30:02  1:23    3   18:09 00:54:24 
    9   8/74    106 Jason Smith           37 M    6  3:57  0:45    5 28:01  0:41   15   21:07 00:54:29 
   10   9/74    226 Carlos Flores         43 M   40  5:14  0:39   11 29:51  1:16    8   19:03 00:56:01 
   11  10/74    264 James Piper           51 M   32  4:57  1:03   13 30:10  0:52   11   20:15 00:57:16 
   12  11/74    283 Kevin Sullivan        51 M    3  3:27  0:36   16 30:30  0:42   23   22:09 00:57:23 
   13  12/74    105 Erin Smith            37 F   17  4:13  0:54   14 30:11  0:33   20   21:43 00:57:32 
   14  13/74    111 James Walker          40 M   10  4:03  0:51   23 31:31  0:50   13   20:39 00:57:52 
   15  14/74    103 Andy King             36 M   60  6:24  1:12   20 30:53  1:19    4   18:16 00:58:01 
   16  15/74    278 Marc Shaponick        47 M   36  5:05  0:29    9 29:25  0:39   26   22:39 00:58:16 
   17  16/74    243 Eric Macaux           34 M   18  4:14  1:39   22 31:18  0:43   12   20:34 00:58:26 
   18  17/74    286 Charlie Tillett       55 M   20  4:16  1:10   10 29:29  0:38   29   23:03 00:58:34 
   19  18/74    107 Deidrw Cullen         26 F    8  3:59  0:53   26 31:58  0:32   17   21:29 00:58:50 
   20  19/74    269 Marisa Rowlson        34 F   25  4:33  0:33   19 30:51  1:03   21   22:02 00:58:59 
   21  20/74    236 Christine Laakso      26 F   26  4:34  1:26   30 32:45  2:01   10   19:55 01:00:40 
   22  21/74    213 Brian Castagna        30 M    4  3:28  1:35   31 32:49  0:37   25   22:19 01:00:45 
   23  22/74    228 Jennifer Goff         38 F   41  5:15  0:54   21 30:57  0:51   30   23:11 01:01:06 
   24  23/74    104 Daniel Sebens         32 M   23  4:24  1:53   29 32:29  1:06   16   21:28 01:01:19 
   25  24/74    227 Eric Gilmore          40 M   24  4:27  1:16   28 32:15  0:34   27   22:50 01:01:20 
   26  25/74    238 Kiersten Lemoine      25 F    7  3:58  1:41   32 32:52  1:01   22   22:07 01:01:36 
   27  26/74    271 Geoff Schembechler    55 M   21  4:21  1:22   18 30:48  0:51   35   24:35 01:01:55 
   28  27/74    266 Michelle Poublon      44 F   45  5:23  1:18   27 32:14  0:55   24   22:19 01:02:07 
   29  28/74    229 Dennis Goodrich       30 M   38  5:08  2:19   15 30:29  1:03   33   24:11 01:03:08 
   30  29/74    282 Marabeth Stormann     38 F   33  4:58  0:43   40 33:47  0:25   32   24:09 01:04:00 
   31   2/2     255 Adam Oliver           19 M    5  3:47  2:56   42 34:05  2:29   18   21:30 01:04:45 
   32  30/74    276 Paul Sedgwick         48 M   11  4:03  1:34   24 31:38  0:54   53   27:24 01:05:32 
   33  31/74    201 John Baillieul        25 M   65  7:01  1:50   33 33:07  1:03   28   22:55 01:05:55 
   34  32/74    239 Chris Logue           30 M   63  6:55  2:46   35 33:22  2:10   19   21:31 01:06:41 
   35  33/74    245 Tory Mazzola          32 M   22  4:23  1:26   39 33:42  1:12   44   26:12 01:06:53 
   36  34/74    284 Cliff Thornberry      92 M   31  4:47  2:28   25 31:55  1:16   47   26:54 01:07:18 
   37  35/74    237 Randy Leach           41 M   27  4:35  0:54   37 33:29  1:29   51   27:12 01:07:38 
   38  36/74    267 Jay Powell            55 M   58  6:02  2:11   34 33:12  1:16   40   25:34 01:08:14 
   39  37/74    205 Dan Brabander         46 M   44  5:22  1:38   44 34:23  1:15   42   26:00 01:08:36 
   40  38/74    234 Kitsacatherin Kondyl  47 F   54  5:46  1:48   43 34:08  1:07   43   26:01 01:08:47 
   41  39/74    108 Jim Gorske            51 M   30  4:46  1:58   50 35:48  1:05   38   25:19 01:08:54 
   42  40/74    246 William McGowan       36 M   56  5:50  1:50   41 34:02  2:11   37   25:06 01:08:58 
   43  41/74    277 Dave Sedgwick         42 M   37  5:08  2:18   47 35:02  1:26   41   25:57 01:09:50 
   44  42/74    109 Jack Silva            41 M   51  5:43  2:12   36 33:27  1:50   50   27:12 01:10:23 
   45  43/74    209 Brenda Busta          44 F   46  5:25  1:34   45 34:57  1:39   48   27:03 01:10:36 
   46  44/74    215 Terry Connolly        53 F   52  5:44  0:58   56 37:25  1:01   39   25:34 01:10:40 
   47  45/74    112 Matthew Fitzgerald    24 M   35  5:02  1:44   64 40:09  0:37   31   23:41 01:11:11 
   48  46/74    263 Caitlin Piper         21 F   15  4:09  1:51   63 40:00  0:27   36   24:51 01:11:16 
   49  47/74    206 Jill Branley          34 F   29  4:42  1:30   55 36:56  2:03   45   26:35 01:11:43 
   50  48/74    212 Norman Carbonneau     49 M   68  7:18  1:09   49 35:39  0:38   49   27:09 01:11:51 



                               Page 2
       Spring Fling Triathlon
            May 4, 2011
           Tyngsboro, MA
 
        Place                                                    
          in                                    SWIM  SWIM TRAN1  BIKE BIKE Tran2  Run    Run  Overall
Place Division  NO. NAME                  AGE S  Plc  Time Time   Plc  Time Time   Plc   Time  Time    
===== ======== ==== ====================  === = ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ====== ==== ====== ========
   51  49/74    224 Beth Falkner          42 F   49  5:34  1:27   48 35:20  1:09   57   28:45 01:12:12 
   52  50/74    270 John Sable            36 M   47  5:29  1:27   58 37:50  1:20   46   26:44 01:12:48 
   53  51/74    242 Dan Lynch             49 M   42  5:18  2:19   53 36:46  1:33   52   27:20 01:13:13 
   54  52/74    203 Deb Barnard           40 F   59  6:15  3:02   59 38:54  0:55   34   24:29 01:13:33 
   55  53/74    275 Andrea Schott         41 F   50  5:38  1:14   51 35:49  1:17   61   29:55 01:13:50 
   56  54/74    211 Robin Cain            47 F   28  4:39  1:41   61 39:19  0:53   55   28:12 01:14:42 
   57  55/74    223 Shawn Driscoll        41 M   43  5:20  2:13   52 36:24  1:14   62   30:38 01:15:47 
   58  56/74    225 James Falkner         50 M   73  7:51  2:25   54 36:48  1:22   54   27:38 01:16:02 
   59  57/74    220 Michael Dreyer        41 M   74  8:06  2:38   46 35:02  1:39   59   29:24 01:16:48 
   60  58/74    288 Robert Wait           50 M   66  7:11  2:25   57 37:33  1:31   63   30:40 01:19:18 
   61  59/74    244 Marc Macedo           43 M   61  6:36  2:54   62 39:40  1:35   60   29:46 01:20:29 
   62  60/74    287 Charles Todd          54 M   67  7:13  2:24   38 33:30  3:11   68   34:43 01:21:00 
   63  61/74    230 Heather Hatfield      27 F   62  6:45  2:29   67 42:12  0:36   64   31:06 01:23:07 
   64  62/74    200 Joe Adlman            57 M   64  6:57  2:28   60 39:06  1:29   66   33:49 01:23:47 
   65  63/74    260 Caryn Pepin           21 F   69  7:41  4:09   65 40:29  1:17   65   31:27 01:25:00 
   66  64/74    233 Julie Jenkins         28 F   39  5:13  1:33   66 42:00  1:07   71   35:40 01:25:32 
   67  65/74    265 Elizabethe Plante     48 F   70  7:41  3:10   73 48:01  2:00   56   28:28 01:29:18 
   68  66/74    247 Jack Morrell          56 M   48  5:33  2:52   68 42:22  3:59   69   34:44 01:29:29 
   69  67/74    235 Kevin Kotyluk         32 M   53  5:45  2:44   71 46:01  1:16   67   34:37 01:30:22 
   70  68/74    218 Robert Dais           43 M   71  7:42  3:24   69 44:33  0:53   72   36:12 01:32:42 
   71  69/74    280 Rachel Sibley         33 F   57  5:58  3:34   76 54:29  0:38   58   28:54 01:33:32 
   72  70/74    249 Tori Murray           41 F   34  4:58  1:36   74 48:20  0:54   73   38:27 01:34:13 
   73  71/74    208 Constance Brescia     68 F   76  9:53  4:15   70 44:41  1:40   70   35:09 01:35:37 
   74  72/74    272 Amy Schembechler      47 F   72  7:43  2:38   75 48:48  1:12   74   39:33 01:39:52 
   75  73/74    207 Jim Brescia           71 M   75  8:55  2:42   72 47:35  1:58   75   46:52 01:48:00 
   76  74/74    110 Rich Lemoine          52 M   55  5:49  1:46   17 30:35                             
   77           497