Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May21_Nauset_set1.shtml

Nauset 5K

Eastham, MA, May 21, 2011

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire


                                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    DUSTIN BAKER                      CHELMSFORD  MA       1728    39   M   ***** 30-39               16:44.9     16:44.9      5:23/M
      2    HOITT MCALLISTER                  MCLEAN  VA             74    21   M       1 20-29               16:53.6     16:53.6      5:26/M
      3    GEOF NEWTON                       CHATHAM  MA          1721    43   M       1 40-49               17:34.0     17:34.0      5:39/M
      4    ZACH WEINMAN                      CAMBRIDGE  MA        1707    31   M       1 30-39               18:42.0     18:43.0      6:01/M
      5    MARA NOBILI                       EASTHAM  MA          1748    45   F   ***** 40-49               19:00.5     19:00.5      6:06/M
      6    CHRISTOPHER DAWSON                EASTHAM  MA            88    55   M       1 50-59               19:22.1     19:22.4      6:14/M
      7    SARAH NEWCOMB                     ORLEANS  MA          1727    29   F       1 20-29               19:28.0     19:28.7      6:16/M
      8    BEN BERGQUIST                     HARWICH  MA          1736    40   M       2 40-49               19:33.2     19:35.4      6:17/M
      9    EDWARD WILCOX                     EASTHAM  MA             7    38   M       2 30-39               19:39.1     19:40.5      6:19/M
     10    CHRISTOPHER ASH                   WEST DES MOINES  IA  1739    23   M       2 20-29               19:41.7     19:43.7      6:20/M
     11    UNKNOWN RUNNER                    GROTON  MA           1737    29   M       3 20-29               19:42.7     19:43.7      6:20/M
     12    MATT CASCIO                       CENTERVILLE  MA        66    28   M       4 20-29               19:54.5     19:54.5      6:24/M
     13    PETER WEINMAN                     JEFFERSONVILLE  NY   1708    59   M       2 50-59               19:54.9     19:54.9      6:24/M
     14    GALILEO BONFINI                   EASTHAM  MA          1733    43   M       3 40-49               20:06.2     20:06.2      6:28/M
     15    MICHAEL DEMICCO                   BABYLON  NY            78    62   M       1 60-69               20:21.3     20:21.9      6:33/M
     16    KATIE MCCULLY                     EASTHAM  MA          1746    45   F       1 40-49               20:45.2     20:47.5      6:40/M
     17    DAMIAN BARN                       CHATHAM  MA          1724    48   M       4 40-49               20:46.8     20:46.8      6:41/M
     18    EVAN EVANS                        EASTHAM  MA          1717    51   M       3 50-59               21:07.0     21:09.0      6:47/M
     19    ABBY STRIETMANN                   GROTON  MA           1738    24   F       2 20-29               21:19.3     21:21.0      6:51/M
     20    KYLE FARRELL                      ORLEANS  MA          1734    36   M       3 30-39               21:24.4     21:27.1      6:53/M
     21    KAYLEEN ROSATO                    S. ORLEANS  MA         43    51   F       1 50-59               21:24.6     21:24.8      6:53/M
     22    GREG MENTZER                      EASTHAM  MA            60    49   M       5 40-49               21:42.8     21:42.8      6:59/M
     23    DAVE WYNJA                        WORCESTER  MA        1702    41   M       6 40-49               21:44.1     21:47.9      6:59/M
     24    CHRIS REICHERS                    BREWSTER  MA         1751    29   M       5 20-29               22:00.5     22:10.2      7:04/M
     25    SPENCER MCMUNN                    BROCKVILLE  ON         95    12   M       1  0-19               22:02.3     22:02.3      7:05/M
     26    JILL MCGINN                       WELLFLEET  MA          26    42   F       2 40-49               22:12.7     22:22.2      7:08/M
     27    SCOTT HENDERSON                   UPTON  MA              79    36   M       4 30-39               22:22.3     22:26.3      7:12/M
     28    DAVE HEGNER                       SOUTH DENNIS  MA     1722    60   M       2 60-69               22:22.5     22:23.6      7:12/M
     29    DAVID DYSON                       NOMINGTON  CT        1725    42   M       7 40-49               23:04.9     23:10.7      7:25/M
     30    KATE SONGER                       CENTERVILLE  MA        65    24   F       3 20-29               23:16.5     23:17.8      7:29/M
     31    EVAN HOWES                        ORLEANS  MA          1732    20   M       6 20-29               23:17.1     23:23.1      7:29/M
     32    MICHELE WANCO                     WELLFLEET,  MA         81    34   F       1 30-39               23:20.3     23:22.8      7:30/M
     33    JODIE COOK                        TRURO  MA            1749    32   F       2 30-39               23:22.0     23:25.6      7:31/M
     34    LAUREN BARSANTI                   BOSTON  MA             75    30   F       3 30-39               23:26.8     23:33.8      7:32/M
     35    FLASH FLAHERTY                    MASHPEE  MA          1740    36   M       5 30-39               23:38.3     23:42.1      7:36/M
     36    KARINA O\'FRIEL                    NEWTON CENTER  MA      91    19   F       1  0-19               24:02.3     24:04.8      7:44/M
     37    GEORGE HENRY                      CHATHAM  MA            70    62   M       3 60-69               24:09.4     24:09.4      7:46/M
     38    SCOTT KERRY                       EASTHAM  MA          1750    44   M       8 40-49               24:46.1     24:51.1      7:58/M
     39    ALI M                             BREWSTER  MA           73    20   F       4 20-29               24:47.2     24:48.4      7:58/M
     40    RICH BRYANT                       EASTHAM  MA          1726    40   M       9 40-49               24:47.3     24:55.2      7:58/M
     41    DAWN LEE                          EASTHAM  MA            36    36   F       4 30-39               24:49.4     24:54.5      7:59/M
     42    JOANNE CREMINS                    EASTHAM  MA          1743    47   F       3 40-49               24:58.9     24:58.9      8:02/M
     43    KATIE ROCHE                       CHATHAM  MA          1744    45   F       4 40-49               24:59.2     24:59.2      8:02/M
     44    REED JENKINS                      BREWSTER  MA         1730    14   M       2  0-19               25:14.2     25:17.2      8:07/M
     45    WENDELL SHARP                     YARMOUTHPORT  MA     1709    65   M       4 60-69               25:19.2     25:20.2      8:08/M
     46    SARAH SCHNABLE                    SOMERVILLE  MA         67    31   F       5 30-39               25:20.4     25:25.2      8:09/M
     47    KYLE MORSE                        EASTHAM  MA            93    44   M      10 40-49               25:23.4     25:34.1      8:10/M
     48    KEVIN OCONNOR                     BREWSTER  MA         1711    49   M      11 40-49               25:23.6     25:27.6      8:10/M
     49    LESLIE SAIQ                       ORLEANS  MA          1747    39   F       6 30-39               25:28.8     25:34.6      8:11/M
     50    MEREDYTH COLLINS                  N. EASTHAM  MA         97    25   F       5 20-29               25:30.4     25:32.6      8:12/M
     51    LAUREL MANGELINKX                 BROOKLINE  MA          41    23   F       6 20-29               25:31.1     25:31.8      8:12/M
     52    AMY FIGUR                         EASTHAM,  MA            9    44   F       5 40-49               25:51.5     26:01.1      8:19/M
     53    JOANNA STEVENS                    EASTHAM  MA            54    46   F       6 40-49               25:57.7     26:01.6      8:21/M
     54    JEAN O\'FRIEL-QUIGLEY              NASHVILLE  TN          90    25   F       7 20-29               26:08.9     26:10.8      8:24/M
     55    ERIN SHUPEMS                      SOUTH YARMOUTH  MA   1745    30   F       7 30-39               26:19.3     26:27.8      8:28/M
     56    SHERRI SOUZA                      BREWSTER  MA         1701    47   F       7 40-49               26:22.8     26:25.8      8:29/M
     57    TINA ESCHER                       BREWSTER  MA           19    58   F       2 50-59               26:28.3     26:32.6      8:31/M
     58    STEPHANIE FIELDS                  EASTHAM  MA            92    40   F       8 40-49               26:29.6     26:39.1      8:31/M
     59    CAROLYN HYMAM                     EASTHAM  MA            89    55   F       3 50-59               26:30.3     26:34.1      8:31/M
     60    JAMES DOYLE                       BANTAM  CT           1718    66   M       5 60-69               26:31.6     26:34.1      8:32/M
     61    NATALIA WEINER                    HARWICH  MA          1714    36   F       8 30-39               26:33.7     26:35.7      8:32/M
     62    EILEEN POITRAS                    HARWICH  MA            47    40   F       9 40-49               26:37.4     26:39.9      8:34/M
     63    JAMES PARMELEE                    NORTH EASTHAM  MA      48    75   M       1 70-99               26:54.8     26:56.7      8:39/M
     64    AMY GIBSON                        EASTHAM  MA            56    41   F      10 40-49               27:02.7     27:09.0      8:42/M
     65    MICHAEL LEE                       EASTHAM  MA            37    43   M      12 40-49               27:25.2     27:31.7      8:49/M
     66    TRACEY DEEGAN                     BREWSTER  MA           12    45   F      11 40-49               27:26.1     27:29.1      8:49/M
     67    FALK JENNIFER                     EASTHAM  MA            86    37   F       9 30-39               27:28.3     27:36.6      8:50/M
     68    JAMIE HAGBERG                     BREWSTER  MA         1716    32   F      10 30-39               27:36.2     27:44.1      8:52/M
     69    ROBIN PUCILLO                     FALMOUTH  MA         1742    43   F      12 40-49               27:38.6     27:48.9      8:53/M
     70    DANIEL PUCILLO                    FALMOUTH  MA         1741    41   M      13 40-49               27:38.7     27:46.9      8:53/M
     71    SANDRA MILLER                     PRINCETON  MA          11    45   F      13 40-49               27:38.7     27:48.9      8:53/M
     72    JEN FLEMING                       EASTHAM  MA            98    45   F      14 40-49               27:41.3     27:50.0      8:54/M
     73    SALVATORE MANGANARO               EASTHAM  MA             1    38   M       6 30-39               27:47.8     28:00.5      8:56/M
     74    KIT BOUCHER                       EASTHAM  MA          1729    56   F       4 50-59               28:33.3     28:34.9      9:11/M
     75    SARAH ROBINSON                    BREWSTER  MA           34    49   F      15 40-49               29:17.8     29:21.1      9:25/M
     76    LISA MARKLEY                      BREWSTER  MA           35    47   F      16 40-49               29:18.9     29:21.1      9:25/M
     77    KRISTIN KLEBASH                   WEST DENNIS  MA        82    28   F       8 20-29               29:18.9     29:22.1      9:25/M
     78    JOHN MCISAAC                      SANDWICH  MA         1723    65   M       6 60-69               29:22.1     29:33.9      9:27/M
     79    MELANIE SMALL                     BREWSTER  MA           83    27   F       9 20-29               29:22.4     29:22.9      9:27/M
     80    MARY TRAYNOR                      EASTHAM  MA          1720    47   F      17 40-49               29:27.3     29:35.3      9:28/M
     81    WILLIAM LEONARD                   BROOKFIELD  NH         84    45   M      14 40-49               29:30.7     29:37.6      9:29/M
     82    SUSAN MYERS                       BROOKLINE  MA          71    45   F      18 40-49               30:16.5     30:31.2      9:44/M
     83    KRISTA BUSNACH                    NEWTON  MA           1706    44   F      19 40-49               30:17.5     30:29.8      9:44/M
     84    STEPHANIE KULHAWIC                                     1719    59   F       5 50-59               30:24.8     30:24.8      9:46/M
     85    PAUL MCMUNN                       BROCKVILLE  ON         94    38   M       7 30-39               30:45.5     30:48.6      9:53/M
     86    MADISON MCMUNN                    BROCKVILLE  ON         96    10   F       2  0-19               30:49.6     30:50.1      9:55/M
     87    JULIA ABRAMOVICH                  FRAMINGHAM  MA         49    37   F      11 30-39               31:10.3     31:16.1     10:01/M
     88    TOM DELANEY                       NEWTON  MA             72    37   M       8 30-39               31:12.8     31:22.9     10:02/M
     89    STEPHEN CESSO                     CANTON  MA             63    55   M       4 50-59               31:58.0     32:00.9     10:17/M
     90    JOHN JACOBS                       HARTFORD  CT           46    29   M       7 20-29               32:13.2     32:20.9     10:22/M
     91    BRITTANI MITCHELL                 HARTFORD  CT           45    26   F      10 20-29               32:15.3     32:23.0     10:22/M
     92    RONALD MULLETT                    EASTHAM  MA            38    71   M       2 70-99               32:29.0     32:43.8     10:27/M
     93    KATHIE HENRY                      CHATHAM  MA            69    56   F       6 50-59               33:19.4     33:28.1     10:43/M
     94    KIMBERLY RADKE                    EASTHAM  MA            52    31   F      12 30-39               33:29.1     33:38.4     10:46/M
     95    DAVID WIDLAND                     SHARON  MA              3    40   M      15 40-49               33:38.2     33:54.9     10:49/M
     96    AMY HENDERSON                     UPTON  MA              80    36   F      13 30-39               33:40.6     33:51.1     10:50/M
     97    DENISE LANDER                     EASTHAM  MA            87    51   F       7 50-59               33:53.9     33:57.7     10:54/M
     98    KRISTY REGAN                      HAVERHILL  MA        1710    43   F      20 40-49               33:56.3     34:11.5     10:55/M
     99    KIM WYNJA                         WORCESTER  MA        1703    36   F      14 30-39               34:27.8     34:32.0     11:05/M
    100    SANDRA WIDLAND                    SHARON  MA              2    41   F      21 40-49               34:33.1     34:45.3     11:07/M


                                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
   Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    MIKE WAITE                        HARWICH  MA           100    39   M       9 30-39               34:36.8     34:45.9     11:08/M
    102    NANCY COVELL                      EASTHAM  MA            62    39   F      15 30-39               34:57.5     35:02.7     11:14/M
    103    DUANE BOUCHER                     EAST ORLEANS  MA       24    46   M      16 40-49               35:07.3     35:17.0     11:17/M
    104    LISA LEONARD                      BROOKFIELD  NH         85    44   F      22 40-49               35:34.0     35:40.9     11:26/M
    105    ANDREA BOLDUC                     CAMBRIDGE  MA          53    31   F      16 30-39               36:36.2     36:41.4     11:46/M
    106    JUSTIN BOHANNON                   EASTHAM  MA          1735    30   M      10 30-39               37:26.8     37:40.5     12:02/M
    107    MARTHA JENKINS                    BREWSTER  MA         1731    29   F      11 20-29               41:02.2     41:10.7     13:12/M
    108    HEATHER REYNOLDS                  BREWSTER  MA            5    41   F      23 40-49               43:26.1     43:35.1     13:58/M
    109    SHELLY WAITE                      HARWICH  MA            99    35   F      17 30-39               44:13.1     44:20.0     14:13/M
    110    HANNA SCHNEIDER                   EASTHAM  MA          1713    44   F      24 40-49               45:42.5     45:47.9     14:42/M
    111    ANNE LAJOIE                       EASTHAM  MA          1715    43   F      25 40-49               45:44.8     45:49.9     14:42/M
    112    RICHARD MCKEOWN                   HOLLISTON  MA        1705    71   M       3 70-99               46:39.1     46:49.6     15:00/M
    113    GAIL MCKEOWN                      HOLLISTON  MA        1704    67   F       1 60-69               46:44.2     46:54.9     15:02/M
    114    LAURA FREEMAN                     EASTHAM  MA          1755    42   F      26 40-49               48:51.2     49:06.7     15:42/M
    115    PATTI WARREN                      EASTHAM  MA          1752    37   F      18 30-39               48:57.4     49:10.5     15:44/M
    116    CATHY ARTWICK                     BREWSTER  MA           77    50   F       8 50-59               51:27.7     51:46.9     16:33/M
    117    NANCY SALVAGGIO                   BREWSTER  MA           76    46   F      27 40-49               51:32.1     51:46.8     16:34/M
    118    MICHAEL SMITH                     EASTHAM  MI             4    40   M      17 40-49               54:22.0     54:39.9     17:29/M
    119    JEAN SMITH                        EASTHAM  MA            13    67   F       2 60-69               54:22.6     54:38.7     17:29/M
    120    LISA GAUDREAU                     WEYMOUTH  MA           68    56   F       9 50-59               55:35.3     55:41.6     17:52/M
    121    TERI BLOSSOM                      HOLLISTON  MA          17    39   F      19 30-39               57:22.3     57:36.6     18:27/M
    122    VICKI HARRINGTON                  HOPKINTON  MA          18    33   F      20 30-39               57:24.8     57:37.0     18:27/M