Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May19_TVLTra_set1.shtml

TVL Track & Field Championship

Westwood, MA, May 19, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results


                                   Tri-Valley League - 5/18/2011
                             2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                                           Westwood, MA
                                              Results

  =========================================================================================
                          			Final Scores
  =========================================================================================
      1) Hopkinton                  126        2) Medfield                   86.50
      3) Westwood                    62        4) Dover-Sherborn             48
      5) Ashland                     38        6) Norton                     37.50
      7) Holliston                   37        8) Medway                     34
      9) Millis                      18       10) Bellingham                  8

  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Courtney Williams            Norton                   12.72q  1
    2 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 13.04q  3
    3 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  13.26q  3
    4 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham               13.28q  1
    5 jessica scott                Hopkinton                13.36q  2
    6 Kate Piersiak                Medfield                 13.60q  2
    7 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.65q  3
    8 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               13.82q  2
    9 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                   13.94   1
   10 Katrina Brace                Dover-Sherborn           13.98   2
   11 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                13.98   3
   12 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                 14.01   1
   13 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn           14.36   3
   14 Briana Crowley               Holliston                14.39   3
   15 sara ready                   Hopkinton                14.65   1
   16 Amanda McNally               Medway                   14.66   2
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Courtney Williams            Norton                   12.71   10
    2 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 12.83    8
    3 jessica scott                Hopkinton                13.08    6
    4 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  13.47    4
    5 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                  13.74    2
    6 Kate Piersiak                Medfield                 13.79    1
    7 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               13.92
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 26.85q  2
    2 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn           27.21q  3
    3 jessica scott                Hopkinton                27.32q  1
    4 Jenny Curley                 Hopkinton                27.53q  1
    5 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 27.79q  4
    6 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               28.14q  1
    7 Emily Bernstein              Medway                   28.49q  3
    8 Melissa Newell               Medfield                 28.54q  4
    9 Rose Sievewright             Medfield                 28.60   1
   10 Morgan McKunes               Holliston                28.70   2
   11 Greer Campbell               Dover-Sherborn           29.33   2
   12 Amanda McNally               Medway                   29.53   3
   13 Alison Dufault               Norton                   29.64   3
   14 Meridith McKunes             Holliston                29.66   2
   15 Catherine Abraham            Westwood                 29.74   2
   16 Erin Feeny                   Norton                   30.24   4
   17 Alexis Smith                 Ashland                  30.36   4
   18 Liz Ralph                    Westwood                 30.92   3
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
  Finals
    1 Tayla Allen                  Westwood                 27.09   1  10
    2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 27.32   2   8
    3 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn           27.56   1   6
    4 Jenny Curley                 Hopkinton                28.49   1   4
    5 Emily Bernstein              Medway                   28.81   2   2
    6 Melissa Newell               Medfield                 28.95   2   1
    7 Colby Hall                   Bellingham               29.32   2
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  61.37   2  10
    2 Taylor Worthy                Medfield                 61.68   2   8
    3 Chandler Wood                Dover-Sherborn           61.78   2   6
    4 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood                 63.40   2   4
    5 Rachel Berluti               Westwood                 64.13   1   2
    6 Liana Bunce                  Medfield                 64.23   1   1
    7 Nicole Twamley               Medway                   64.86   1
    8 Rachel Dinehart              Holliston                66.38   1
    9 Elizabeth McMillan           Dover-Sherborn           69.30   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nora Smith                   Westwood               5:13.95   10
    2 Lee Milne                    Dover-Sherborn         5:16.92    8
    3 Melissa Lodge                Hopkinton              5:26.97    6
    4 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               5:36.51    4
    5 Jill Rosati                  Holliston              5:40.88    2
    6 Lizzy Briskin                Dover-Sherborn         5:43.33    1
    7 Alyson Grealish              Westwood               5:52.40
    8 Rebecca Terrett              Dover-Sherborn         5:52.61
    9 Jennifer Costello            Medway                 5:54.23
   10 Lauren Rimmel                Medfield               5:55.50
   11 Emily Anderson               Medway                 5:56.42
   12 Emily Giardino               Bellingham             6:03.92
   13 Lauren Gursha                Medfield               6:08.95
   14 Michelle Schefter            Holliston              6:29.12
   15 Brittany Carter              Dover-Sherborn         6:33.91
   16 Nina Copponi                 Dover-Sherborn         6:34.47
   17 Genna Heaps                  Ashland                6:35.36
   18 Brittany Alioto              Norton                 6:53.02
   19 Katie D'Onofrio              Norton                 7:08.40
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kellie Lodge                 Hopkinton             11:45.89   10
    2 Lee Milne                    Dover-Sherborn        11:54.10    8
    3 Olivia Cannon                Dover-Sherborn        12:01.48    6
    4 Alison Campion               Westwood              12:47.84    4
    5 MaryKate Cavanaugh           Hopkinton             12:49.51    2
    6 Kelly Gair                   Medfield              12:55.06    1
    7 Zoe Radner                   Westwood              12:55.20
    8 Meredith Reynolds            Medway                12:56.14
    9 Ashley Bryant                Medfield              13:01.20
   10 Abigail Perrault             Hopkinton             13:12.55
   11 Anna Mannello                Holliston             13:35.86
   12 Jessica Greco                Norton                14:12.00
   13 Lizzy Gabour                 Holliston             14:39.10
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nora Smith                   Westwood               2:26.23   10
    2 Kim Bolick                   Hopkinton              2:26.91    8
    3 Hannah Daly                  Ashland                2:28.55    6
    4 Kaylee Kozubal               Holliston              2:31.84    4
    5 Sally Todd                   Medfield               2:32.86    2
    6 Leah Holmes                  Hopkinton              2:34.48    1
    7 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               2:34.51
    8 Danielle Bavoux              Medway                 2:35.12
    9 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                 2:35.93
   10 Audrey Lewis                 Dover-Sherborn         2:36.83
   11 Anna Donovan                 Medway                 2:37.42
   12 Cassidy Baird                Medfield               2:39.81
   13 Kate Letai                   Medfield               2:40.69
   14 Stephanie Simmons            Medway                 2:42.42
   15 Brianna Bergen               Holliston              2:43.43
   16 Elsa Hoglund                 Millis                 2:44.05
   17 Alexa Dosreis                Norton                 2:56.88
   18 Annie Ledbetter              Norton                 3:03.11
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 16.65q  1
    2 Christa Cosenza              Westwood                 17.21q  1
    3 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.44q  3
    4 Mirelle Raza                 Hopkinton                17.55q  3
    5 Chrissy Grech                Medfield                 17.62q  1
    6 Amanda Schleicher            Norton                   18.04q  2
    6 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton                18.04q  2
    8 Dana Mott                    Medway                   18.14q  2
    9 Stephanie Paolillo           Holliston                18.29   3
   10 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                 18.44   2
   11 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                18.57   1
   12 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   19.21   1
   13 Diane Waterman               Holliston                19.82   3
   14 Michaela Ward                Dover-Sherborn           19.91   3
   15 Rachael Cunningham           Dover-Sherborn           19.91   1
   16 Danielle Alarie              Bellingham               21.69   1
   17 Marissa Nash                 Ashland                  22.40   2
   18 Cassie Remillard             Bellingham               26.14   2
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 15.91   10
    2 Kaelynn Maloney              Hopkinton                17.12    8
    3 Dana Mott                    Medway                   17.25    6
    4 Chrissy Grech                Medfield                 17.48    4
    5 Mirelle Raza                 Hopkinton                17.84    2
    6 Emma Ethier                  Norton                   17.85    1
    7 Amanda Schleicher            Norton                   17.86
    8 Christa Cosenza              Westwood                 18.06
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield                 64.03   2  10
    2 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                   68.04   2   8
    3 Holly Niemczyk               Medway                   71.26   2   6
    4 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton                71.38   2   4
    5 Liz Ralph                    Westwood                 72.21   2   2
    6 Meredith Kress               Westwood                 73.87   2   1
    7 Stephanie Paolillo           Holliston                74.02   1
    8 Liz Varner                   Medfield                 74.25   1
    9 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   74.87   1
   10 Rachael Cunningham           Dover-Sherborn           76.90   1
   11 Virginia Hanstad             Holliston                77.72   1
   12 Danielle Alarie              Bellingham             1:27.91   1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Medfield                                              52.56   2  10
       1) Megan McCordic                  2) Rose Sievewright
       3) Melissa Newell                  4) Kate Piersiak
    2 Hopkinton                                             53.05   2   8
       1) Meghan Beidleman                2) Jenny Curley
       3) Taylor Dourney                  4) Allison Monaghan
    3 Norton                                                53.54   2   6
       1) Jill Allard                     2) Natalie Sharpe
       3) Erin Kennedy                    4) Courtney Williams
    4 Dover-Sherborn                                        54.01   2   4
       1) Kali Sherburne                  2) Katrina Brace
       3) Greer Campbell                  4) Sarah Warden
    5 Holliston                                             54.54   2   2
       1) Morgan McKunes                  2) Meridith McKunes
       3) Caroline Clancy                 4) Briana Crowley
    6 Medway                                                56.72   1   1
       1) Dana Mott                       2) Erin McNulty
       3) Amanda Manbucca                 4) Amanda McNally
    7 Ashland                                               57.38   1
       1) Alexis Smith                    2) Katherine Goldberg
       3) Jumai Yusuf                     4) Kala Dawkins
    8 Bellingham                                            58.63   1
   -- Millis                                                   DQ   1
       1) Kirsten Lee                     2) Catrina Peros
       3) Ashley Nicholson                4) Liz Martyn
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hopkinton                                           4:16.59   10
       1) Jennifer Lynds                  2) Jordyn Labriola
       3) Natalie Mazur                   4) Kim Bolick
    2 Medfield                                            4:21.96    8
       1) Liana Bunce                     2) Cami McCurdy
       3) Mekenzie Smith                  4) Taylor Worthy
    3 Holliston                                           4:26.59    6
       1) Rachel Everett                  2) Anna Mannello
       3) Kaylee Kozubal                  4) Jill Rosati
    4 Westwood                                            4:31.21    4
       1) Rachel Berluti                  2) Kaitlin Plecinoga
       3) Alyson Grealish                 4) Sophie Karpf
    5 Medway                                              4:49.52    2
       1) Nicole Twamley                  2) Danielle Bavoux
       3) Anna Donovan                    4) Stephanie Simmons
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Opening height - 4'2"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kaitlin Dreyer               Ashland                4-09.00   10
    2 Jennifer Lynds               Hopkinton             J4-09.00    8
    3 Sarah Warden                 Dover-Sherborn        J4-09.00    6
    4 Hannah Krueger               Hopkinton             J4-09.00    4
    5 Rachel Everett               Holliston              4-07.00    1
    5 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                 4-07.00    1
    5 Brittany Averill             Medfield               4-07.00    1
    6 Alana Kelley                 Bellingham            J4-07.00
    7 Katrien Vanwagenen           Westwood              J4-07.00
   10 Rebecca Wasylow              Norton                 4-05.00
   10 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood               4-05.00
   10 Liz Ralph                    Westwood               4-05.00
   10 Rachel Morrison              Westwood               4-05.00
   14 Kendra Costello              Holliston              4-03.00
   14 Marissa Nash                 Ashland                4-03.00
   14 Julie Blackmore              Holliston              4-03.00
   -- April Neafus                 Medfield                    NH
   -- Rachel Dinehart              Holliston                   NH
   -- Myriam Bobe                  Dover-Sherborn              NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Alex Stanton                 Medfield              16-08.50   10
    2 Courtney Williams            Norton                16-04.50    8
    3 Carly Muscaro                Ashland               16-03.00    5
    3 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton             16-03.00    5
    5 Alison Lynch                 Norton                16-02.00    1.50
    5 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield              16-02.00    1.50
    7 jessica scott                Hopkinton             15-02.50
    8 Morgan McKunes               Holliston             14-09.00
    9 Colby Hall                   Bellingham            14-05.00
   10 Nadine Taghian               Westwood              14-00.50
   11 Amanda McNally               Medway                13-10.50
   12 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                13-08.00
   13 Kirsten Lee                  Millis                13-07.50
   14 Molly Heer                   Dover-Sherborn        12-10.00
   14 Callie Lupica                Westwood              12-10.00
   16 Kali Sherburne               Dover-Sherborn        12-03.00
   17 Allie Sheedy                 Bellingham            11-08.50
   -- Briana Crowley               Holliston                 FOUL
   -- Katelyn Sousa                Hopkinton                 FOUL
   -- Kendra Costello              Holliston                 FOUL
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Mekenzie Smith               Medfield              32-00.00   10
    2 Sarah McAuliffe              Millis                31-08.25    8
    3 Hannah Krueger               Hopkinton             31-07.75    6
    4 Francesca Casasanta          Hopkinton             31-06.50    4
    5 Rachel Berluti               Westwood              30-02.00    2
    6 Emily Bernstein              Medway                30-00.50    1
    7 Caroline Clancy              Holliston             29-08.50
    8 Alyssa Cote                  Medway                29-08.00
    9 Erin Kennedy                 Norton                28-05.00
   10 Molly Heer                   Dover-Sherborn        27-03.00
   11 Catherine Abraham            Westwood              27-01.00
   11 Sydney Strzempko             Holliston             27-01.00
   -- Julia Bernesconi             Bellingham                FOUL
   -- Kirsten Lee                  Millis                    FOUL
   -- Emma Ethier                  Norton                    FOUL
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vickie Palmatier             Holliston             34-00.00   10
    2 Katrina Parson               Hopkinton             29-06.00    8
    3 Emily Doucet                 Medway                29-05.25    6
    4 lindsay manning              Hopkinton             29-01.50    4
    5 Christy Joline               Dover-Sherborn        28-11.00    2
    6 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               27-09.00    1
    7 Briana Arcaro                Norton                27-07.50
    8 Catrina Peros                Millis                27-06.50
    9 Alicia Parent                Bellingham            27-02.00
   10 Jacqueline McDonald          Westwood              26-11.50
   11 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                26-08.00
   12 Steph Berard                 Holliston             24-11.00
   13 Sally Mansour                Westwood              24-07.50
   14 Sara Isaacson                Medfield              22-04.00
   15 Liz Keohan                   Dover-Sherborn        21-09.25
   16 Kerrianne Cardinal           Bellingham            16-05.50
  Girls Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Vickie Palmatier             Holliston                87-10   10
    2 jill lary                    Hopkinton                87-00    8
    3 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   81-02    6
    4 Wright Skylar                Hopkinton                76-07    4
    5 Steph Berard                 Holliston                75-00    2
    6 Lauren Mitchell              Dover-Sherborn           73-00    1
    7 Jacqueline McDonald          Westwood                 72-08
    8 Jessica DiFazio              Hopkinton                70-10
    9 Emily Doucet                 Medway                   70-07
   10 Hayley Marsh                 Medway                   69-04
   11 Tori Gesualdo                Norton                   66-00
   12 Erin Curran                  Westwood                 65-08
   12 Courtney McCurdy             Dover-Sherborn           65-08
   14 Kate Letai                   Medfield                 64-04
   15 Sara Isaacson                Medfield                 62-10
   16 Alicia Parent                Bellingham               61-04
   17 Ashley Nicholson             Millis                   59-04
   18 Katrina Parson               Hopkinton                59-01
   19 Dana Mott                    Medway                   57-00
  Girls Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Kajsa Tenglin                Norton                  103-04   10
    2 Megan Edwards                Bellingham              102-04    8
    3 Lindsay Hall                 Hopkinton                96-11    6
    4 Julia Cassidy                Medway                   93-07    4
    5 Rebecca Karlsson             Millis                   88-08    2
    6 Kristina Saliba              Westwood                 78-06    1
    7 Melissa Westland             Holliston                75-04
    8 Keelin Henderson             Westwood                 74-10
    9 Leah Caffrey                 Medway                   70-10
   10 Megan Ianiro                 Ashland                  70-02
   11 Emily Mitsock                Hopkinton                70-01
   12 Caitlin Adamakis             Westwood                 68-10
   13 Gabriel McElrath             Dover-Sherborn           68-07
   14 Erica Fasoli                 Medway                   67-11
   15 Emily Zepf                   Bellingham               67-00
   16 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                   64-07
   17 Leah Byrnes                  Dover-Sherborn           64-05
   18 Cecilia Underwood            Holliston                52-01