Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May19_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Class C Track & Field Championships

Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA, May 19, 2011

Complete Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2011 10:52 PM
        Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/18/2011 to 5/19/2011        
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elan Jackson              JR Oakmont               43-09.50     13.34m 
  2 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton               41-02.00     12.54m 
  3 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             39-05.00     12.01m 
  4 James Carbone             JR Oakmont               37-04.00     11.37m 
  5 Zach Kane                 JR Clinton               35-08.00     10.87m 
  6 Will Cooney               JR Lunenburg             35-03.00     10.74m 
  7 Deji OyekunIe             JR BromfieId             34-09.75     10.61m 
  8 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg             34-03.50     10.45m 
  9 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton             33-09.00     10.28m 
 10 Liam Murphy               JR Oakmont               33-08.75     10.28m 
 11 Thomas Abare              SR Lunenburg             33-07.75     10.25m 
 12 Chris Nelson              SO Clinton               33-02.00     10.10m 
 13 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett          32-09.50      9.99m 
 14 Edward Quill              FR Clinton               31-03.00      9.52m 
 15 Elijah Bosselait          FR Narragansett          27-09.50      8.47m 
 16 Wesley Robinson           JR Littleton             27-09.00      8.45m 
 17 Nathen Wheeler            SO Narragansett          25-02.50      7.68m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pat Newell                SR Clinton              155-05.50     47.38m 
  2 David Knutson             JR Lunenburg            148-04.50     45.22m 
  3 Michael Hiltz             JR Oakmont                 132-03     40.30m 
  4 Greg Abare                SO Lunenburg               130-02     39.67m 
  5 Derek Wegener             SO Oakmont                 122-08     37.38m 
  6 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton                 119-06     36.42m 
  7 Nick Rixford              SR Clinton                 118-08     36.16m 
  8 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton               116-06     35.50m 
  9 John Stall                JR Littleton               109-10     33.47m 
 10 Job Clayburn              so BromfieId               109-00     33.22m 
 11 Corey Stewart             SO Narragansett             92-03     28.11m 
 12 Kyler Clancy               8 Narragansett             91-06     27.88m 
 13 Josh Craig                JR Oakmont                  86-06     26.36m 
 14 Ben Sanden                 8 Narragansett             78-03     23.85m 
 15 Bryan Gallagher           FR Littleton             75-02.50     22.92m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jesse Cleary              SR Littleton              6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Chris Melone              JR Clinton                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Patrick Griffin           SO BromfieId              5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Andrew Sanders            SO Lunenburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Connor Wattson            SR Littleton              5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 GIenn Steranka            so BromfieId             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Jay Whittemore            JR Littleton             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg             20-04.25      6.20m 
  2 Nick Rixford              SR Clinton               19-07.00      5.96m 
  3 Jacob Zagwyn              SO Oakmont               18-07.50      5.67m 
  4 Michael Hiltz             JR Oakmont               18-04.75      5.60m 
  5 Andrew Sanders            SO Lunenburg             18-01.75      5.53m 
  6 Job Clayburn              so BromfieId             17-11.00      5.46m 
  7 Luis Feliz                JR Clinton               17-06.00      5.33m 
  8 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton               17-02.50      5.24m 
  9 Jay Whittemore            JR Littleton             17-01.50      5.21m 
 10 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont               16-11.00      5.15m 
 11 Hunter Siegrist           JR BromfieId             16-08.50      5.09m 
 12 Tyler Jankauskas          JR Narragansett          15-04.50      4.68m 
 13 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton             13-08.00      4.16m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             SR Clinton                 146-04     44.60m 
  2 Thomas Abare              SR Lunenburg               115-00     35.05m 
  3 Elan Jackson              JR Oakmont                 112-05     34.26m 
  4 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton               105-07     32.18m 
  5 James Carbone             JR Oakmont                 101-11     31.06m 
  6 Edward Quill              FR Clinton                  91-00     27.73m 
  7 Zach Kane                 JR Clinton                  84-07     25.78m 
  8 Keith Learnard            FR Lunenburg                76-06     23.31m 
  9 Brian Carpenter           SR Lunenburg                75-02     22.91m 
 10 Elijah Bosselait          FR Narragansett             74-04     22.65m 
 11 Wesley Robinson           JR Littleton                74-02     22.60m 
 12 Corey Stewart             SO Narragansett             73-06     22.40m 
 13 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton                72-09     22.17m 
 14 Derek Wegener             SO Oakmont               70-06.50     21.50m 
 -- Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett              FOUL            
 -- Deji OyekunIe             JR BromfieId                 FOUL            
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg             40-10.50     12.45m 
  2 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont               40-04.75     12.31m 
  3 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             40-02.00     12.24m 
  4 Pat Newell                SR Clinton               38-06.25     11.74m 
  5 Hunter Siegrist           JR BromfieId             34-08.75     10.58m 
  6 Steve Kinney              SR Lunenburg             34-02.50     10.42m 
  7 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton             34-01.50     10.40m 
  8 John Stall                JR Littleton             30-06.25      9.30m 
  9 Joe Capps                  8 Narragansett          29-03.00      8.91m 
 -- Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                   FOUL            
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Bradley              JR Clinton               11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 David Knutson             JR Lunenburg             10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 John Lahti                JR Lunenburg            J10-06.00      3.20m 
  4 Ryan Amburgey             JR Lunenburg              9-00.00      2.74m 
  5 Thomas Heighton           SR Clinton                8-00.00      2.43m 
  6 Chris Cefole              SO Oakmont                7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BromfieId                                           9:21.73  
  2 Oakmont                                             9:41.03  
  3 Clinton                                            10:02.78  
  4 Lunenburg                                          10:18.25  
  5 Littleton                                          11:52.08  
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                17.04q  2 
  2 Brendan Walsh             SR Oakmont                  17.79q  1 
  3 GIenn Steranka            so BromfieId                17.96q  2 
  4 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg                18.20q  1 
  5 Erik Johnson              JR BromfieId                18.32q  1 
  6 Patrick Colleton          SR Lunenburg                18.67q  2 
  7 Connor Wattson            SR Littleton                19.12q  1 
  8 Sam Beebe                 so BromfieId                20.06q  2 
  9 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                22.49   1 
 10 Kyler Clancy               8 Narragansett             22.77   1 
 11 Alex Howard                7 Narragansett             24.93   2 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                16.44  
  2 Erik Johnson              JR BromfieId                17.03  
  3 Brendan Walsh             SR Oakmont                  17.56  
  4 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg                17.62  
  5 GIenn Steranka            so BromfieId                18.06  
  6 Connor Wattson            SR Littleton                18.71  
  7 Patrick Colleton          SR Lunenburg                18.73  
  8 Sam Beebe                 so BromfieId                19.68  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  11.79q  2 
  2 Sam Christensen           SO Lunenburg                12.02q  2 
  3 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                12.05q  1 
  4 Georges Tenie             SO Lunenburg                12.09q  1 
  5 Luis Feliz                JR Clinton                  12.17q  2 
  6 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont                  12.28q  1 
  7 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton                12.33q  2 
  8 Matt Griffin              so BromfieId                12.34q  1 
  9 Peres Nerette             SO Clinton                  12.36   1 
 10 RonieI Foster             so BromfieId                12.38   2 
 11 Hunter Siegrist           JR BromfieId                12.85   1 
 12 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                13.34   2 
 13 Joe O'Neill                8 Narragansett             14.55   1 
 14 Kyle Charpentier           8 Narragansett             15.24   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  11.69  
  2 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                11.95  
  3 Sam Christensen           SO Lunenburg                12.01  
  4 Georges Tenie             SO Lunenburg                12.22  
  5 Luis Feliz                JR Clinton                  12.26  
  6 Matt Griffin              so BromfieId                12.36  
  7 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton                12.43  
  8 Marquise Meda             JR Oakmont                  12.52  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Kinney              SR Lunenburg                23.65q  1 
  2 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg                24.20q  2 
  3 Dan CoIony                so BromfieId                24.37q  2 
  4 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  24.38q  3 
  5 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton                  24.38q  1 
  6 Andrew Sanders            SO Lunenburg                24.84q  1 
  7 Jesse Cleary              SR Littleton                25.09   1 
  8 Matt Griffin              so BromfieId                25.09   3 
  9 Sam Elkind                JR BromfieId                25.15   2 
 10 Jacob Zagwyn              SO Oakmont                  25.22   3 
 11 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                  25.58   2 
 12 Chris Melone              JR Clinton                  26.71   3 
 13 Brad Doolin               FR Clinton                  26.74   3 
 14 Wesley Robinson           JR Littleton                28.28   2 
 15 Ben Sanden                 8 Narragansett             29.40   1 
 16 Joe O'Neill                8 Narragansett             29.60   1 
 17 Noah Roy                   8 Narragansett             32.48   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Kinney              SR Lunenburg                23.49  
  2 Dan O'Connell             SR Oakmont                  23.74  
  3 Ben Reif                  JR Lunenburg                23.75  
  4 Jonathan Arnone           SR Clinton                  24.30  
  5 Dan CoIony                so BromfieId                24.44  
  6 Andrew Sanders            SO Lunenburg                26.09  
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ElIis Toll                JR BromfieId             10:33.58  
  2 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont               10:39.49  
  3 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg             10:47.77  
  4 Price Day                  8 BromfieId             10:56.79  
  5 Evan Welch                FR Narragansett          11:16.21  
  6 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett          11:34.18  
  7 Jack Kousoulos            SO Clinton               12:07.44  
  8 Joseph Stea               FR Littleton             12:43.82  
  9 Justice Graves             7 Narragansett          12:53.28  
 10 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton             13:12.86  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             JR BromfieId              4:48.99  
  2 Joe Capps                  8 Narragansett           5:00.99  
  3 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont                5:05.05  
  4 Emmet Norton              so BromfieId              5:05.19  
  5 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg              5:12.65  
  6 Nathaniel Santoro         SO Littleton              5:18.01  
  7 Stephen Hilton            JR Oakmont                5:21.18  
  8 Avery DeCesare            JR Clinton                5:29.00  
  9 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              5:38.63  
 10 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton              6:11.72  
 11 Keith Reid                FR Narragansett           6:24.55  
 12 Bryant Welch               7 Narragansett           6:27.83  
 13 Cam Alden                 SO Clinton                6:47.11  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             45.71  
  2 Clinton                                               46.53  
  3 Oakmont                                               48.54  
  4 Littleton                                             51.05  
  5 Narragansett                                          59.47  
 -- BromfieId                                               DNF  
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           SO BromfieId                53.77   2 
  2 Shawn Sanford             SR Lunenburg                54.43   2 
  3 Michael Hiltz             JR Oakmont                  55.08   2 
  4 David Terry               SR Lunenburg                57.34   2 
  5 Keith Learnard            FR Lunenburg                58.67   2 
  6 Tyler Merrill             SO Narragansett             58.79   1 
  7 Brendan BeaIe             so BromfieId                59.63   2 
  8 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton              1:00.89   1 
  9 Tyler Jankauskas          JR Narragansett           1:03.62   1 
 10 Zack Piche                FR Littleton              1:07.69   1 
 11 Brian Cahill               7 Littleton              1:11.34   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brendan Walsh             SR Oakmont                1:02.47   3 
  2 Nick WaIker               so BromfieId              1:04.44   3 
  3 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg              1:05.20   3 
  4 Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                1:06.52   3 
  5 Erik Johnson              JR BromfieId              1:06.82   3 
  6 Patrick Colleton          SR Lunenburg              1:07.80   3 
  7 Caleb Neilon              SO Lunenburg              1:08.13   2 
  8 Sam Beebe                 so BromfieId              1:14.63   2 
  9 Kyler Clancy               8 Narragansett           1:21.44   1 
 10 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              1:23.65   2 
 11 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton              1:27.94   2 
 12 Roger Couillard           FR Narragansett           1:29.00   1 
 13 Alex Howard                7 Narragansett           1:32.30   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Kronauer             JR BromfieId              2:08.01  
  2 Calvin Young              JR Oakmont                2:16.24  
  3 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg              2:18.68  
  4 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg              2:19.64  
  5 ElIis Toll                JR BromfieId              2:19.67  
  6 Ian Moulton               SR Oakmont                2:21.34  
  7 John Stall                JR Littleton              2:27.39  
  8 Ian Stark                 JR Oakmont                2:28.37  
  9 Ian Clavir                SO Narragansett           2:28.86  
 10 Bryan Gallagher           FR Littleton              2:29.57  
 11 Troy Couillard             8 Narragansett           2:32.57  
 12 Matthew Roots              8 Narragansett           2:33.17  
 13 Joseph Stea               FR Littleton              2:54.37  
 14 Anthony Innamorati        FR Clinton                3:03.76  
 15 Christian Smith           SO Clinton                3:03.77  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BromfieId                                           3:47.14  
  2 Lunenburg                                           3:54.43  
  3 Oakmont                                             4:03.55  
  4 Clinton                                             4:05.58  
  5 Narragansett                                        4:09.27  
  6 Littleton                                           4:16.22  
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             37-03.50     11.36m 
  2 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             31-00.00      9.44m 
  3 Rachel Quaye              SO Oakmont               28-06.00      8.68m 
  4 Erin Smith                FR Narragansett          27-08.00      8.43m 
  5 Dani Soar                 SR Narragansett          27-05.00      8.35m 
  6 Kathleen Cronin           SO Lunenburg             26-06.00      8.07m 
  7 Brianna Harte              8 BromfieId             25-03.00      7.69m 
  8 Zuleyka Ortiz             SR Clinton               24-00.50      7.32m 
  9 Alex Comeau               JR Oakmont               23-03.00      7.08m 
 10 Priscilla Suero           SR Clinton               21-01.00      6.42m 
 11 Hannah Keaney             JR BromfieId             19-10.00      6.04m 
 12 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             19-08.00      5.99m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             87-06.50     26.68m 
  2 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett             80-11     24.66m 
  3 Julie Moore                8 Narragansett             79-08     24.28m 
  3 Natalie Hansel            SO Lunenburg                79-08     24.28m 
  5 Briana Vessey             SO Lunenburg                74-00     22.55m 
  6 Diorys Feliz              JR Clinton                  68-07     20.90m 
  7 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton                67-11     20.70m 
  8 Hayley Yates              SO Littleton                64-11     19.78m 
  9 Krysta Zbikowski          SR Oakmont                  64-07     19.68m 
 10 Dani Soar                 SR Narragansett             64-02     19.55m 
 11 Molly Papazian            JR BromfieId                63-10     19.45m 
 12 Emelie Tenander           SR Oakmont                  63-00     19.20m 
 13 Katie McGown              SO Clinton                  60-05     18.41m 
 14 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont                  58-04     17.78m 
 15 Penny Over                JR BromfieId                53-05     16.28m 
 16 Amanda Bont               SR Clinton                  53-01     16.17m 
 17 Youlan Xiu                SR BromfieId                52-04     15.95m 
 18 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton                42-07     12.97m 
 19 Emily Arnold               7 BromfieId                42-05     12.92m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Andrews             JR BromfieId              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Shannon Leahy             FR Oakmont                4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Sara Gillens              SO Littleton             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Caroline Turnbull         SO BromfieId             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Hayley Yates              SO Littleton              4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Vishwa Rasania            SO BromfieId              4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Monique Daniels           SO Clinton                4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont                4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Caroline Putnam            8 Littleton              4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett          16-06.00      5.02m 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               15-09.50      4.81m 
  3 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg             15-02.00      4.62m 
  4 Monique Daniels           SO Clinton               14-05.00      4.39m 
  5 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg             14-01.00      4.29m 
  6 Vishwa Rasania            SO BromfieId             13-09.00      4.19m 
  6 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont               13-09.00      4.19m 
  8 Caroline Turnbull         SO BromfieId             13-05.00      4.08m 
  9 Emily Arnold               7 BromfieId             13-00.50      3.97m 
 10 Emily Burdett             FR Narragansett          12-05.50      3.79m 
 11 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton             12-05.00      3.78m 
 12 Sara Gillens              SO Littleton             12-01.00      3.68m 
 13 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             12-00.50      3.67m 
 14 Rylie Hammond             FR Narragansett          11-11.50      3.64m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg                97-06     29.71m 
  2 Kalie Jacobson            SO Narragansett          76-03.50     23.25m 
  3 Brianna Harte              8 BromfieId                73-10     22.50m 
  4 Alex Comeau               JR Oakmont                  73-00     22.25m 
  5 Molly Papazian            JR BromfieId                70-10     21.59m 
  6 Zuleyka Ortiz             SR Clinton               68-01.50     20.76m 
  7 Penny Over                JR BromfieId                67-06     20.57m 
  8 Erica Hebert              SR Lunenburg             66-01.50     20.15m 
  9 McKayla Haley             JR Oakmont                  65-05     19.93m 
 10 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton                64-03     19.58m 
 11 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton                59-09     18.21m 
 12 Emily Burdett             FR Narragansett             59-01     18.00m 
 13 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                58-05     17.80m 
 14 Vianca DeLaPaz            JR Clinton                  56-06     17.22m 
 15 Diorys Feliz              JR Clinton                  52-09     16.07m 
 16 Nicole Cochis             FR Littleton             46-11.50     14.31m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton             31-03.00      9.52m 
  2 Gabriella Guillette       SR Lunenburg             29-09.50      9.08m 
  3 Rachel Quaye              SO Oakmont               29-09.00      9.06m 
  4 Jessie Klauer             JR Lunenburg             29-08.00      9.04m 
  5 Melany Cruz               SO Littleton             29-03.50      8.92m 
  6 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett          29-01.50      8.87m 
  7 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett          28-01.00      8.55m 
  8 Ashlea Scruton            JR Oakmont               27-08.00      8.43m 
  9 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg             26-11.25      8.21m 
 10 Julie McGown              JR Clinton               24-10.00      7.56m 
 11 Rylie Hammond             FR Narragansett          24-00.75      7.33m 
 12 Hannah Goddard             7 Littleton             22-01.25      6.73m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Leahy             FR Oakmont                7-06.00      2.28m 
  2 Heidi Giancola            SO Lunenburg              7-00.00      2.13m 
  3 Mikayla McCauliff         FR Lunenburg             J7-00.00      2.13m 
  4 Marissa Vazquez           SO Lunenburg              6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Amanda Quinty             JR Oakmont               J6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               J6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BromfieId                                          10:37.71  
  2 Lunenburg                                          10:49.46  
  3 Littleton                                          11:04.91  
  4 Oakmont                                            12:02.86  
  5 Narragansett                                       13:12.61  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moriah Arnold             SO BromfieId                17.20q  2 
  2 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont                  17.59q  1 
  3 Amy Jorgensen              8 BromfieId                17.72q  1 
  4 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                18.03q  2 
  5 Vishwa Rasania            SO BromfieId                18.06q  2 
  6 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                18.31q  2 
  7 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                18.72q  1 
  8 Tava Hoag                 SO Clinton                  19.10q  1 
  9 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                20.42   1 
 10 Diorys Feliz              JR Clinton                  20.43   2 
 11 Ashley Archangelo         FR Oakmont                  20.46   2 
 12 Paige Tencati             SO Clinton                  20.70   2 
 13 Kaitlyn O'Neil            JR Littleton                21.13   1 
 14 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                21.39   1 
 15 Kara Farrell              SO Narragansett             23.62   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moriah Arnold             SO BromfieId                17.40  
  2 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont                  17.73  
  3 Amy Jorgensen              8 BromfieId                17.86  
  4 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                18.18  
  5 Vishwa Rasania            SO BromfieId                18.42  
  6 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                18.82  
  7 Tava Hoag                 SO Clinton                  18.83  
  8 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                19.11  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monique Daniels           SO Clinton                  13.52q  1 
  2 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  13.64q  2 
  3 Lindsay Hyde              JR Lunenburg                13.66q  1 
  4 Lexie Merchant            JR Lunenburg                13.95q  1 
  5 Heidi Giancola            SO Lunenburg                14.05q  1 
  6 Alyssa Johnson            SO BromfieId                14.06q  2 
  7 Amy Hunter                 7 BromfieId                14.18q  2 
  8 Emma Hall                 SO BromfieId                14.25q  2 
  9 Hayley Yates              SO Littleton                14.61   1 
 10 Emily Burdett             FR Narragansett             14.68   2 
 11 Kalie Jacobson            SO Narragansett             14.93   2 
 12 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont                  15.06   1 
 13 Erin Smith                FR Narragansett             15.45   1 
 14 Elyse Veloria              7 Littleton                15.56   2 
 15 Audrey Zaborowski          8 Littleton                15.82   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  13.39  
  2 Monique Daniels           SO Clinton                  13.62  
  3 Lindsay Hyde              JR Lunenburg                13.72  
  4 Alyssa Johnson            SO BromfieId                14.07  
  5 Heidi Giancola            SO Lunenburg                14.09  
  6 Lexie Merchant            JR Lunenburg                14.10  
  7 Amy Hunter                 7 BromfieId                14.28  
  8 Emma Hall                 SO BromfieId                14.39  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  27.72q  2 
  2 Kim West                  SR BromfieId                27.84q  2 
  3 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett             27.84q  3 
  4 Heather Floks              8 BromfieId                27.92q  1 
  5 Jessie Klauer             JR Lunenburg                27.98q  1 
  6 Laura Hazel               SO Clinton                  28.29q  3 
  7 Alyssa Johnson            SO BromfieId                28.63   3 
  8 Heather Learnard          SR Lunenburg                29.41   2 
  9 Taylor Arpano             SO Lunenburg                29.68   1 
 10 Cassandra O'Hara          FR Oakmont                  29.77   1 
 11 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton                31.07   3 
 12 MacKensie Morse           JR Littleton                32.37   3 
 13 Alicia Whitney            JR Littleton                33.00   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                  27.13  
  2 Laura Hazel               SO Clinton                  27.54  
  3 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett             27.72  
  4 Heather Floks              8 BromfieId                27.73  
  5 Jessie Klauer             JR Lunenburg                28.03  
  6 Kim West                  SR BromfieId                28.17  
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett          12:18.64  
  2 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett          12:18.84  
  3 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg             12:45.37  
  4 Kate Toll                  7 BromfieId             13:20.09  
  5 Katherine Putnam           8 Littleton             13:22.46  
  6 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton             13:27.46  
  7 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton             13:32.92  
  8 Rachel Leicher            SR BromfieId             13:41.83  
  9 Julia Berger              JR BromfieId             15:14.55  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg              5:22.10  
  2 Renee Capps               FR Narragansett           5:22.23  
  3 Alyssa Swindells          JR BromfieId              5:43.04  
  4 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           5:47.17  
  5 Caroline Putnam            8 Littleton              5:47.23  
  6 Bridget Schofield          8 Littleton              5:51.22  
  7 Emma Rothkopf             SR BromfieId              6:09.15  
  8 Shannon Leahy             FR Oakmont                6:23.68  
  9 Krysta Zbikowski          SR Oakmont                6:36.50  
 10 Jessica Berger            JR BromfieId              6:39.29  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BromfieId                                             53.60  
  2 Lunenburg                                             54.37  
  3 Narragansett                                          58.76  
  4 Oakmont                                               59.47  
  5 Littleton                                           1:00.08  
  6 Clinton                                             1:08.51  
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             SR BromfieId                58.95   2 
  2 Krista Webb               SO Narragansett             59.40   2 
  3 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton              1:01.22   2 
  4 Jessie Klauer             JR Lunenburg              1:02.69   2 
  5 Kim West                  SR BromfieId              1:03.03   2 
  6 Kara Kennedy              SO BromfieId              1:05.15   2 
  7 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton              1:05.29   1 
  8 Kayla Corcoran            FR Lunenburg              1:06.68   1 
  9 Cassandra O'Hara          FR Oakmont                1:07.78   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg              1:12.56   3 
  2 Rachel Quaye              SO Oakmont                1:12.93   3 
  3 Rylie Hammond             FR Narragansett           1:14.28   3 
  4 Ashley Archangelo         FR Oakmont                1:14.88   3 
  5 Sarah Rouse                8 BromfieId              1:17.11   3 
  6 Natalie Lapointe          SO Lunenburg              1:17.87   2 
  7 Vishwa Rasania            SO BromfieId              1:18.34   2 
  8 Dani Soar                 SR Narragansett           1:18.76   2 
  9 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg              1:20.04   3 
 10 Julie McGown              JR Clinton                1:20.68   2 
 11 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton              1:22.17   2 
 12 Amanda Stewart            SO Narragansett           1:23.50   1 
 13 Kerry Kupcinskas          SO Oakmont                1:25.71   1 
 14 Lindsay Duchnowski        JR Clinton                1:31.13   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             FR BromfieId              2:23.70  
  2 Anna Capps                FR Narragansett           2:25.66  
  3 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg              2:26.29  
  4 Sydney Durand             JR BromfieId              2:29.28  
  5 Melany Cruz               SO Littleton              2:36.08  
  6 Sophia Collins             8 BromfieId              2:36.34  
  7 Kylie Chartier            FR Narragansett           2:37.57  
  8 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton              2:39.60  
  9 Maddie Cochran             8 Lunenburg              2:43.45  
 10 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg              2:44.89  
 11 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton              2:48.95  
 12 Kayla Saldana             FR Clinton                3:18.46  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 BromfieId                                           4:27.47  
  2 Lunenburg                                           4:35.21  
  3 Littleton                                           4:42.89  
  4 Oakmont                                             5:09.36  
  5 Clinton                                             5:11.00  
  6 Narragansett                                        5:11.80  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                  168        2) BromfieId                 115.50
    3) Narragansett               113        4) Oakmont                    94.50
    5) Littleton                   41        6) Clinton                    25   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                  186.50     2) Oakmont                   138   
    3) BromfieId                  101        4) Clinton                    85   
    5) Littleton                   29.50     6) Narragansett               16