Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May19_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 19, 2011

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 19 / 11          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   598 ARON STONE                 28   1/9    M1729            16:45.9   5:24 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             25   2/9    M1729            17:37.8   5:41 
    3   114 RYAN O'TOOLE               20   3/9    M1729            18:01.6   5:49 
    4  1367 VEE BUN                    36   1/12   M3039            19:49.3   6:23 
    5  2463 JEFFREY HAMMOND            31   2/12   M3039            19:53.7   6:25 
    6  2183 GLEN MEISENHELDER          31   3/12   M3039            20:01.0   6:27 
    7  2468 BILL ROWE                  49   1/13   M4049            20:19.3   6:33 
    8   463 NORM FULLER                51   1/17   M5059 GSH        20:37.6   6:39 
    9  2206 JOE FOIS                   36   4/12   M3039 GSH        21:11.0   6:50 
   10  1462 MICHAEL OLKIN              39   5/12   M3039            21:18.2   6:52 
   11  2385 TONY SORCINELLI            32   6/12   M3039 GSH        21:20.0   6:52 
   12  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            13   1/4    M0116            21:24.9   6:54 
   13  2462 KRISTIN WEISSE             20   1/7    F1729            21:39.0   6:59 
   14  2109 MICHAEL HAYDEN             21   4/9    M1729 EORC       22:05.8   7:07 
   15  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           44   1/9    F4049            22:14.7   7:10 
   16  2470 JAMES ROESSLING            39   7/12   M3039            22:34.2   7:16 
   17  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              36   8/12   M3039            22:47.3   7:21 
   18  1128 ANTHONY PARK               46   2/13   M4049 EORC       22:48.1   7:21 
   19  2453 KIERAN FITZPATRICK         17   5/9    M1729            22:49.3   7:21 
   20  1009 BOB WALCZAK                50   2/17   M5059 EORC       22:55.1   7:23 
   21  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   1/6    M6099 EORC       22:59.1   7:24 
   22  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53   3/17   M5059 EORC       23:04.1   7:26 
   23   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               60   2/6    M6099 EORC       23:08.0   7:27 
   24  2205 DAVID RIVERA               45   3/13   M4049            23:09.6   7:28 
   25  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         36   1/13   F3039            23:10.7   7:28 
   26  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              50   4/17   M5059 EORC       23:19.1   7:31 
   27   708 BETTY QUINN                60   1/1    F6099            23:19.5*  7:31 
   28  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59   5/17   M5059 SMAC       23:19.9   7:31 
   29  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              49   4/13   M4049 EORC       23:21.2   7:31 
   30   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO             16   1/6    F0116 GHS        23:41.9   7:38 
   31     4 BILL THIBAULT              54   6/17   M5059 EORC       23:52.7   7:42 
   32  2449 KATIE SULLIVAN             33   2/13   F3039            24:26.5   7:52 
   33   411 BILL RUSSELL               65   3/6    M6099            24:34.8   7:55 
   34  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY              28   6/9    M1729            24:35.7   7:55 
   35    13 BILL ROMITO                57   7/17   M5059 EORC       24:47.4   7:59 
   36   155 RICH CLARK                 57   8/17   M5059 GSH        24:48.2   7:59 
   37  2404 JEFF CALVI                 40   5/13   M4049            25:35.3   8:15 
   38  2283 JARED HERMAN               17   7/9    M1729            25:51.8   8:20 
   39   741 KIMBERLY SMITH             21   2/7    F1729            25:52.8   8:20 
   40  1200 TARA ROCH                  37   3/13   F3039            25:58.9   8:22 
   41  2431 ALLISON WALKER             26   3/7    F1729            26:01.4   8:23 
   42     2 JOEL BOUCHER               57   9/17   M5059 EORC       26:11.1   8:26 
   43  1129 JIM MCDONOOGU              40   6/13   M4049            26:16.8   8:28 
   44  2325 MIKE DEMATTEO              56  10/17   M5059            26:18.8   8:29 
   45  2086 SARAH BASAK                35   4/13   F3039            26:25.2   8:31 
   46  2440 MARY CLARK                 46   2/9    F4049            26:27.8   8:32 
   47  2396 MATT NICHOLS               17   8/9    M1729 EORC       26:28.6   8:32 
   48  2458 JUNIOR RODRIGUEZ           35   9/12   M3039            26:29.4   8:32 
   49  2417 TRACY LAFLECHE             33   5/13   F3039            26:35.4   8:34 
   50  2411 MIODRAG GLUMAC             45   7/13   M4049            26:36.5   8:34 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         38   6/13   F3039 EORC       26:42.2   8:36 
   52  2370 JOE NICHOLS                44   8/13   M4049 EORC       26:43.1   8:36 
   53  2182 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  11/17   M5059 EORC       26:43.7   8:37 
   54  2465 SHAWN FOREST               42   9/13   M4049            26:44.1   8:37 
   55   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         51  12/17   M5059            27:18.0   8:48 
   56    21 BOB MASSARO                67   4/6    M6099 EORC       27:19.9   8:48 
   57    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  13/17   M5059            27:30.6   8:52 
   58  2374 NOELLE PICARD              14   2/6    F0116            27:39.6   8:55 
   59   573 JIM RYAN                   58  14/17   M5059            27:41.3   8:55 
   60  2439 HARRY HAYWARD              59  15/17   M5059            27:54.4   8:59 
   61  2421 CHRISTINE MURPHY           27   4/7    F1729            27:56.2   9:00 
   62    87 MIKE BUTLER                38  10/12   M3039 EORC       27:58.7   9:01 
   63  2380 LYNELLE RUSSELL            55   1/2    F5059            28:01.1   9:02 
   64     3 STEPHEN PENNA              55  16/17   M5059 EORC       28:16.4   9:06 
   65  2410 JASON DOMINICK             39  11/12   M3039 EORC       28:17.2   9:07 
   66  3019 LISA PETERSON              40   3/9    F4049            28:52.8   9:18 
   67  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  10/13   M4049 EORC       29:18.6   9:27 
   68   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            64   5/6    M6099 HTC        29:21.8   9:28 
   69  1733 HALEY LEPAGE               19   5/7    F1729            29:22.4   9:28 
   70  2342 CINDY LEPAGE               45   4/9    F4049            29:28.2   9:30 
   71  2466 SOPHIE LEWIS                8   2/4    M0116            29:35.4   9:32 
   72  2467 SAM GLADU                   9   3/6    F0116            29:35.7   9:32 
   73  2211 KAREN LEWIS                43   5/9    F4049            29:36.0   9:32 
   74  1434 CHIP BIENIA                49  11/13   M4049            29:47.8   9:36 
   75  2441 CORLISS BEAULIEU           51  17/17   M5059            29:49.1   9:36 
   76  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            43   6/9    F4049            29:53.7   9:38 
   77  2442 JACKIE BEAULIEU            23   6/7    F1729            29:54.5   9:38 
   78  2375 CARRIE LENARD              53   2/2    F5059 EORC       29:57.5   9:39 
   79  2469 GREGORY MATTHEWS           28   9/9    M1729            29:58.7   9:39 
   80  1379 JANELLE TARANTINO          41   7/9    F4049            30:16.0   9:45 
   81  2450 TARA MANZI                 36   7/13   F3039            30:19.1   9:46 
   82  2389 BILL GLOVER                39  12/12   M3039            30:23.4   9:47 
   83    61 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ           37   8/13   F3039            30:23.7   9:47 
   84     0 UNKNOWN                                                 30:33.6   9:51 
   85  1152 SHANNON MANNING            33   9/13   F3039            31:16.2  10:04 
   86  2294 DON GRANT                  69   6/6    M6099 SMAC       31:45.7  10:14 
   87  2464 STEVE BANDARRA             43  12/13   M4049            32:09.1  10:21 
   88   887 JANIS SOKOP                38  10/13   F3039            32:11.4  10:22 
   89  2455 RICK BARREE                49  13/13   M4049            32:16.5  10:24 
   90   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              43   8/9    F4049 EORC       33:44.2  10:52 
   91  2423 DEB PARK                   40   9/9    F4049            34:57.3  11:16 
   92  2409 MAURA MCANDREW             13   4/6    F0116            35:33.8  11:27 
   93  2242 MAGGIE MCANDDREW           11   5/6    F0116            35:47.6  11:32 
   94  2446 ANGELA BRIGHTWELL          35  11/13   F3039            37:05.4  11:57 
   95  2457 AMY SUMOWSKI               26   7/7    F1729            38:20.3  12:21 
   96  2445 ALEX THERIAULT             11   3/4    M0116            40:33.9  13:04 
   97  2244 JACK MASPO                 12   4/4    M0116            42:41.4  13:45 
   98  2454 IRENE PAUL                 37  12/13   F3039            44:40.9  14:23 
   99  2456 ERIN ROY                   36  13/13   F3039            44:53.4  14:27 
  100  2414 SARAH NICHOLS              13   6/6    F0116 EORC       49:06.9  15:49