Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May19_GBLTra_set1.shtml

GBL Track & Field Championship

Somerville, MA, May 19, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

MTFOA & Harrier Race Mngmnt


                               Greater Boston League
                     2011 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
                    Dilboy Stadium, Somerville MA  - 5/19/2011
                                      Results
 
  ===============================================================================
                          		Final Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Somerville                 198        2) Cambridge Rindge & Latin  116
      3) Malden                     100        4) Everett                    80
      5) Medford                     14

 Girls 100 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
    GBL Record: # 12.20  1995        Fenton, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Anchella Bernard             Cambridge Ri             13.46Q  2
    2 Ariana Fiorello              Medford                  13.62Q  1
    3 Gabriel Levy                 Cambridge Ri             13.55q  2
    4 Taija Clark                  Somerville               14.10q  1
    5 Regine Exume                 Malden                   14.21q  2
    6 Alison Kaba                  Somerville               14.41q  1
    7 Regine Borgella              Malden                   14.85q  1
    8 Jessica Favoretto            Malden                   14.86q  2
    9 Tanisha Page                 Somerville               15.09   1
   10 Trisha Mondesir              Cambridge Ri             16.35   2
   11 Gaelle Rigaud                Medford                  17.07   1
   12 Brittney Rodriguez           Medford                  17.13   1
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 12.20  1995        Fenton, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Anchella Bernard             Cambridge Ri             13.51   10
    2 Gabriel Levy                 Cambridge Ri             13.74    8
    3 Alison Kaba                  Somerville               13.88    6
    4 Ariana Fiorello              Medford                  13.90    4
    5 Taija Clark                  Somerville               14.37    2
    6 Regine Borgella              Malden                   14.60    1
    7 Regine Exume                 Malden                   15.09
    8 Jessica Favoretto            Malden                   15.34
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
    GBL Record: # 25.50  2000        Jossette Pierre-Louis, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Gelyne Berger                Somerville               27.66   1  10
    2 Shaquila Anderson            Cambridge Ri             28.48   1   8
    3 Katie Steeves                Everett                  29.28   1   6
    4 Yemi George                  Somerville               29.36   1   4
    5 Brittany Daley-Allen         Malden                   29.52   1   2
    6 Regine Senatus               Malden                   30.35   1   1
    7 Aasma Hatal                  Malden                   30.37   1
    8 Alisa Feliciano              Somerville               32.00   1
    9 Francesca Spirito            Medford                  33.04   2
   10 Arianna Disisto              Medford                  36.01   2
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
    GBL Record: # 56.58  2006        Arantxa King, Medford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jacqueline Bouley            Malden                   62.82   1  10
    2 Kathryn Ellersick            Medford                  63.26   1   8
    3 Jesselyn Vasquez             Somerville               66.51   1   6
    4 Serina Welch-Shull           Everett                  67.97   1   4
    5 Norma Bourque                Malden                   69.29   1   2
    6 Joviana Morin                Malden                   70.94   2   1
    7 Delmis Urquiza               Everett                  71.09   2
    8 Hana Kiros                   Cambridge Ri           1:27.62   2
   -- Sashae Walls                 Everett                     DQ   1
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 5:05.80  1981        Leslie Welch, Peabody
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maeve Kernan                 Everett                5:45.52   10
    2 Haley Dowdie                 Malden                 5:46.48    8
    3 Melina Garro-Duplisea        Somerville             6:17.29    6
    4 Rita Musello-Kelliher        Somerville             6:19.69    4
    5 Anna Tse                     Malden                 6:27.30    2
    6 Kathleen Callihan            Medford                6:39.86    1
    7 Christina Kaltcheva          Cambridge Ri           6:42.96
    8 Tiara Perez                  Everett                6:48.22
    9 Eve Schauer                  Cambridge Ri           7:21.40
   10 Bebhinn Kernan               Everett                7:28.94
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 10:40.60  1981        Lisa Welch, Peabody
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Emma Payne                   Cambridge Ri          12:38.72   10
    2 Pristine Mei                 Somerville            12:50.79    8
    3 Jessica Vo                   Malden                13:35.97    6
    4 Maggie Langwig               Somerville            13:51.30    4
    5 Jessica Mangan               Everett               13:54.58    2
    6 Winny Kwong                  Medford               14:15.82    1
    7 Melissa Michel               Everett               15:10.15
    8 Christina Discipio           Malden                15:18.35
    9 Allyson Castronova           Malden                16:49.91
  Girls 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 2:17.20  1981        Lisa Welch, Peabody
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Iaritza Menjivar             Somerville             2:27.82   10
    2 Lauren Benoit                Malden                 2:32.46    8
    3 Kalie Boyne                  Cambridge Ri           2:36.03    6
    4 Iris Feng                    Malden                 2:43.22    4
    5 Emila Ponikiewski            Everett                2:48.36    2
    6 Kellie Hagerty               Somerville             2:49.52    1
    7 Ariela Schear                Cambridge Ri           2:56.15
    8 Sara Fischer                 Everett                3:07.19
    9 Angele Louis-Jean            Everett                3:07.79
   10 Shameen Akhtar               Cambridge Ri           3:34.11
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 14.80  2010        Nicole Genard, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nicole Genard                Somerville               16.37   10
    2 Azianna Simmons              Cambridge Ri             17.75    8
    3 Cynthia Antenor              Malden                   18.81    6
    4 ashley murphy                Somerville               18.85    4
    5 Kenlee Presume               Cambridge Ri             19.17    2
    6 Daryl Colson                 Everett                  19.74    1
    7 Ashley Connors-Pierce        Malden                   20.18
    8 Stephanie Joseph             Malden                   23.55
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 69.70  2010        Michelle Meranda, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 michel-le meranda            Somerville               68.79#  10
    2 Tameka Vincent               Cambridge Ri             69.01#   8
    3 Melissa Baptista             Somerville               76.77    6
    4 Kristina Thorne              Malden                   78.67    4
    5 Elsbeth Colson               Everett                1:25.50    2
    6 Claudergine Aspilaire        Malden                 1:36.01    1
  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 50.70  2009        Somerville, Somerville
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Somerville  'A'                                       51.21   10
    2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                         53.05    8
    3 Everett  'A'                                          54.66    6
    4 Malden  'A'                                           56.88    4
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 4:05.40  2001        Evans,Simmons,Bishop,Isbitz, Cambr
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:21.20   10
    2 Somerville  'A'                                     4:35.75    8
    3 Malden  'A'                                         4:46.93    6
    4 Everett  'A'                                        4:56.27    4
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
    GBL Record: # 10:19.60  1997        Cambridge, Cambridge
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                      11:20.15   10
    2 Malden  'A'                                        11:39.62    8
    3 Somerville  'A'                                    11:41.65    6
    4 Everett  'A'                                       12:57.55    4
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
   Open at 4'
    GBL Record: #  5-06  1998        Angela Garcia, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Sashae Walls                 Everett                5-00.00   10
    2 Taija Clark                  Somerville            J5-00.00    8
    3 michel-le meranda            Somerville             4-02.00    6
   -- Ashley Connors-Pierce        Malden                      NH
   -- Kalie Boyne                  Cambridge Ri                NH
   -- Norma Bourque                Malden                      NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    GBL Record: # 21-04  2004        Arantxa King, Medford
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 ashley murphy                Somerville            16-00.75   10
    2 Emma Youte                   Somerville            15-06.50    8
    3 Gelyne Berger                Somerville            14-07.25    6
    4 Katie Steeves                Everett               14-05.00    4
    5 Cynthia Antenor              Malden                13-06.25    2
    6 Bernadette Mutebi            Malden                12-02.50    1
    7 Lorna Ibanda                 Malden                11-05.00
  Girls Triple Jump
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    GBL Record: # 37-11  2003        Andrea Jacobs, Waltham
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Melissa Baptista             Somerville            32-10.00   10
    2 Kelly Nguyen                 Malden                30-08.50    8
    3 Stephanie Gullage            Somerville            30-04.00    6
    4 Kenlee Presume               Cambridge Ri          29-09.00    4
    5 Rachel Berry                 Somerville            28-11.00    2
    6 Lynette Ibanda               Malden                27-04.00    1
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    GBL Record: # 41-03  1997        Bloom, Arlington
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Natalie David                Somerville            30-01.50   10
    2 Delmis Urquiza               Everett               22-00.00    8
    3 Angele Louis-Jean            Everett               18-03.50    6
    4 Jennifer Miranda             Everett               16-04.75    4
  Girls Discus Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    GBL Record: # 126-06  1997        Ghanoutakis, Arlington
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Brianna Davis                Cambridge Ri            104-10   10
    2 Alex Mathieu                 Malden                   84-04    8
    3 Daryl Colson                 Everett               73-02.50    6
    4 Sarah Eustache               Cambridge Ri             70-07    4
    5 Kellie Hagerty               Somerville               65-04    2
    6 Milla Maia                   Somerville               51-01    1
    7 Amber Whitney                Everett               49-10.75
    8 Melissa Michel               Everett               41-08.50
  Girls Javelin Throw
  =======================================================================
   Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    GBL Record: # 122-09  2010        Nicole Genard, Somerville
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Nicole Genard                Somerville              121-01   10
    2 Shaquila Anderson            Cambridge Ri            103-09    8
    3 Portia Johnson               Malden                   74-11    6
    4 Mary Obrien                  Somerville               74-05    4
    5 Azianna Simmons              Cambridge Ri             68-07    2
    6 Jackie Steeves               Everett                  67-04    1
    7 Zoulika Madkour              Everett                  67-01
    8 Kelsi Conti                  Malden                   48-01
    9 Bebhinn Kernan               Everett                  44-09