Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May18_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Conference Championship

Weymouth, MA, May 18, 2011

Full results

              2011 Bay State Conference Championship - 5/18/2011               
                     Weymouth High School, Weymouth MA                                           
Weather: Low 50's, rain and mist                       
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Danielle Mitchell   SO Natick Girls             12.70q  2 
  2       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             12.71q  1 
  3       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             13.13q  3 
  4       Melissa St.Preux    SR Dedham Girls             13.17q  4 
  5       Emma Campbell       SO Norwood Girl             13.30q  2 
  6       Katherine Bohrs     SR Brookline Gir            13.38q  3 
  7       Blessing Ojini      FR Needham Girl             13.48   1 
  8       Jessica Murphy      FR Norwood Girl             13.58   1 
  9       Sammi Brennan       SO Milton Girls             13.60   4 
 10       Rachel Walsh        SO Wellesley GI             13.71   1 
 10       Jillian Glover      SR Weymouth Gir             13.71   3 
 12       Emmanuella Aka      FR Framingham G             13.85   4 
 13       Diana Seldin        JR Newton North             13.91   3 
 14       Cassie Sham         JR Needham Girl             14.15   4 
 15       Rachel McGrath      SO Weymouth Gir             14.16   2 
 16       Julia Troxell       FR Wellesley GI             14.23   2 
 17       Natalie Segal       SR Brookline Gir            14.37   3 
 18       Alison Arico        SR Framingham G             14.39   3 
 19       Edan Pesetsky       SO Brookline Gir            14.56   4 
 20       Olivia Bean         JR Braintree GI             14.69   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Danielle Mitchell   SO Natick Girls             12.74  
  2       Melissa St.Preux    SR Dedham Girls             13.08  
  3       Katherine Bohrs     SR Brookline Gir            13.34  
  4       Emma Campbell       SO Norwood Girl             13.35  
  5       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             13.70  
  6       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             14.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Cory Ryan           SR Norwood Girl             26.09q  1 
  2       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             26.35q  4 
  3       Danielle Ringler    JR Norwood Girl             26.72q  4 
  4       Madi Nadeau         SO Newton North             27.21q  4 
  5       Erin McCarthy       JR Walpole Girl             27.30q  2 
  6       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             27.41q  3 
  7       Maeve Larkin        SO Newton North             27.46   3 
  8       Sarah Wyman         SO Weymouth Gir             27.69   2 
  9       Meagan Deane        FR Weymouth Gir             27.70   4 
 10       Jenny Wagner        JR Framingham G             27.90   3 
 11       Rena Walker         FR Newton North             28.35   3 
 12       Leigh Barnhill      SO Wellesley GI             28.57   1 
 13       Victoria Walsh      JR Braintree GI             28.59   4 
 14       Julia Berstein      SO Newton North             28.65   1 
 15       Catherine King      SR Wellesley GI             28.77   2 
 16       Christine LaBelle   FR Framingham G             29.18   1 
 17       Ali Newhard         SO Needham Girl             29.23   2 
 18       Erica Caso          SR Brookline Gir            29.46   2 
 19       Rachel Ricciuti     SO Weymouth Gir             29.55   2 
 20       Emily Walsh         SO Wellesley GI             29.69   4 
 21       Erin Bridge         JR Brookline Gir            30.27   3 
 22       Rebecca Noble       SR Needham Girl             30.47   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Cory Ryan           SR Norwood Girl             25.58  
  2       Carly Daniel        JR Wellesley GI             26.02  
  3       Danielle Ringler    JR Norwood Girl             26.82  
  4       Erin McCarthy       JR Walpole Girl             27.42  
  5       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls             28.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Laurie Femmel       JR Natick Girls           1:00.21   3 
  2       Meghan Bellerose    SO Newton North           1:00.65   3 
  3       Niki Cremman        SO Milton Girls           1:01.85   3 
  4       Jenny Wagner        JR Framingham G           1:02.51   3 
  5       Mary-Kate Mahoney   SR Needham Girl           1:02.60   3 
  6       Carlijn Wagenaar    FR Wellesley GI           1:02.74   3 
  7       Eleni Kovatsis      SO Natick Girls           1:04.77   2 
  8       Emily Ryan          FR Wellesley GI           1:05.18   2 
  9       Emilee Stevens      SO Weymouth Gir           1:05.32   2 
 10       Kristin Kelly       JR Weymouth Gir           1:05.58   2 
 11       Emily McKenna       JR Dedham Girls           1:06.53   2 
 12       Jesse Taylor        FR Framingham G           1:06.59   2 
 13       Amanda Dimartino    JR Walpole Girl           1:07.98   1 
 14       Mary Reedy          SO Walpole Girl           1:08.70   1 
 15       Marissa Balsamo     FR Braintree GI           1:08.75   1 
 16       Serina Heron Smith  SO Milton Girls           1:08.92   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Margo Gillis        SR Newton North           2:20.41  
  2       Sarah Bowhill       SR Framingham G           2:21.10  
  3       Gina Conti          FR Walpole Girl           2:22.12  
  4       Bridget Jaklitsch   JR Weymouth Gir           2:23.69  
  5       Hannah Alpert       SR Needham Girl           2:24.47  
  6       Julie Tevenan       JR Weymouth Gir           2:24.76  
  7       Maria Grandoni      SR Framingham G           2:25.74  
  8       Allison Brady       JR Weymouth Gir           2:26.78  
  9       Brigette Lawton     SR Walpole Girl           2:28.36  
 10       Morgan Fitzgibbon   SO Weymouth Gir           2:30.08  
 11       Caitlin Haggan      JR Braintree GI           2:31.42  
 12       Julia Schiantarell  SO Newton North           2:31.51  
 13       Lauren Hiiggins     SR Norwood Girl           2:33.05  
 14       Angelica Pizzi      SR Milton Girls           2:34.04  
 15       Julia O'Brien       SR Milton Girls           2:34.61  
 16       Becca Trayner       JR Newton North           2:35.34  
 17       Kara McLean         JR Braintree GI           2:35.50  
 18       Caroline Moynihan   JR Wellesley GI           2:36.28  
 19       Kiley Glavin        SO Natick Girls           2:36.37  
 20       Anya Filina         SR Brookline Gir          2:37.17  
 21       Jessie Kaliski      SR Wellesley GI           2:37.26  
 22       Liz Jelloe          SR Walpole Girl           2:37.33  
 23       Alycia Carney       FR Weymouth Gir           2:39.20  
 24       Abby Sheehan        JR Weymouth Gir           2:39.73  
 25       Lane Kelleher       SR Walpole Girl           2:40.34  
 26       Gabbi Petruzziello  FR Walpole Girl           2:43.23  
 27       Alana Keady         FR Norwood Girl           2:49.97  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Evie Heffernan      FR Newton North           5:14.33  
  2       Priyanka Fouda      JR Wellesley GI           5:20.97  
  3       Maggie Heffernan    JR Newton North           5:23.67  
  4       Mairead Kiernan     SR Milton Girls           5:28.82  
  5       Leah Gellineau      SR Brookline Gir          5:32.27  
  6       Aliza Miller        SR Brookline Gir          5:40.89  
  7       Lily Corcoran       JR Needham Girl           5:42.88  
  8       Emma Greenwalt      FR Milton Girls           5:45.90  
  9       Lauren Wiessmeyer   JR Weymouth Gir           5:47.61  
 10       Erin Murphy         SO Natick Girls           5:50.15  
 11       Jessica Lu          SO Brookline Gir          5:52.13  
 12       Allie Phillips      JR Newton North           5:52.84  
 13       Emily Keefe         SO Natick Girls           5:52.94  
 14       Olivia Leon         SR Natick Girls           5:55.08  
 15       Tammy Nguyen        SR Weymouth Gir           5:55.73  
 16       Charlotte Cole      FR Brookline Gir          5:56.96  
 17       Mary Fuhlbrigge     FR Brookline Gir          5:57.21  
 18       Nikki Charifson     JR Framingham G           6:03.19  
 19       Ellie Holman        JR Natick Girls           6:04.47  
 20       Megan Peterson      SO Walpole Girl           6:05.78  
 21       Betsy Cooley        SR Brookline Gir          6:05.96  
 22       Alex Schiffman      SR Milton Girls           6:06.67  
 23       Daria Fortin        FR Needham Girl           6:07.58  
 24       Rebecca Dyckes      JR Norwood Girl           6:09.39  
 25       Megan Jenkins       FR Walpole Girl           6:11.68  
 26       Katie Connolly      SO Braintree GI           6:16.04  
 27       Kasey Higgins       SR Framingham G           6:18.89  
 28       Katie Burke         SO Braintree GI           6:43.94  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Eva Lauer           SR Wellesley GI          11:10.73  
  2       Jillian Corcoran    SR Weymouth Gir          11:27.84  
  3       Molly Barker        SO Weymouth Gir          11:53.60  
  4       Clara Hieden        SR Milton Girls          12:01.68  
  5       Vanessa Murphy      SR Weymouth Gir          12:15.29  
  6       Courtney Shea       SR Walpole Girl          12:19.99  
  7       Hannah Warren       SR Brookline Gir         12:29.03  
  8       Caroline Turner     SO Needham Girl          12:30.88  
  9       Devika Banerjee     SR Newton North          12:37.57  
 10       Betsy Waisel        FR Wellesley GI          12:37.70  
 11       Yijan Yang          SO Brookline Gir         12:38.87  
 12       Katie Leahy         FR Weymouth Gir          12:43.88  
 13       Lizzie Rudie        FR Newton North          12:44.81  
 14       Cara Menchin        SO Needham Girl          12:45.44  
 15       Molly Madden        JR Milton Girls          12:46.20  
 16       Katya Querfurth     JR Wellesley GI          12:46.62  
 17       Andrea Hicks        SR Weymouth Gir          12:51.94  
 18       Jocelyn Lydon       SR Walpole Girl          12:54.18  
 19       Jae Drolet          JR Natick Girls          12:55.69  
 20       Kristen Coyne       FR Walpole Girl          13:12.67  
 21       Emily Brown         JR Brookline Gir         13:12.86  
 22       Katherine Zanchi    SR Natick Girls          13:23.07  
 23       Annie Gowan         SO Framingham G          14:03.13  
 24       Andrea White        JR Framingham G          14:29.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Madeline Bruns      SR Natick Girls             16.06q  1 
  2       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls             16.08q  3 
  3       Katie Hirtchcock-S  SO Brookline Gir            16.28q  2 
  4       Kayley McGonagle    FR Natick Girls             16.43q  4 
  5       Nicole Browne       SO Walpole Girl             16.54q  2 
  6       May Perriello       JR Weymouth Gir             17.37q  4  17.3601
  7       Mary Donahue        JR Braintree GI            J17.37   1  17.3648
  8       Simone Carpenter    SR Dedham Girls             17.44   4 
  9       Courtney Green      SR Wellesley GI             17.49   3 
 10       Kerianne Downing    SO Dedham Girls             17.80   1 
 11       Ariana Paone        SO Newton North             17.88   2 
 12       Kelly Rusch         SR Framingham G             17.94   3 
 13       Kisha Kalra         FR Natick Girls             18.13   1 
 14       Chayna McDermott    JR Milton Girls             18.41   2 
 15       Darcy Spence        JR Brookline Gir            18.43   2 
 16       Janelle Corley      SR Milton Girls             18.54   1 
 17       Tessa Seales        JR Framingham G             18.57   3 
 18       Alyssa Bezreh       SR Needham Girl             19.22   4 
 19       Grace Drury         FR Wellesley GI             19.23   4 
 20       Christina Smith     SO Needham Girl             19.49   3 
 21       Nora Shea           JR Braintree GI             20.85   2 
 22       Devyn Blume         JR Walpole Girl             20.92   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Madeline Bruns      SR Natick Girls             15.72  
  2       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls             15.94  
  3       Nicole Browne       SO Walpole Girl             16.10  
  4       Katie Hirtchcock-S  SO Brookline Gir            16.28  
  5       Kayley McGonagle    FR Natick Girls             16.55  
  6       May Perriello       JR Weymouth Gir             17.66  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Laurie Femmel       JR Natick Girls           1:04.30   3 
  2       Karla Ganley        JR Wellesley GI           1:04.33   3 
  3       Jennifer Kimball    SO Weymouth Gir           1:05.42   3 
  4       Alli Hurwitz        SO Newton North           1:09.11   3 
  5       Belinda Bechtold    JR Weymouth Gir           1:10.34   2 
  6       Lauren Anzalone     SR Needham Girl           1:10.39   2 
  7       Molly Dempsey       SO Milton Girls           1:10.41   3 
  8       Kelly Rusch         SR Framingham G           1:11.09   2 
  9       Lisa Joyce          SR Dedham Girls           1:11.31   2 
 10       Amy Ren             SR Newton North           1:11.32   3 
 11       Taylor Waggett      JR Braintree GI           1:11.86   1 
 12       Courtney Green      SR Wellesley GI           1:13.48   2 
 13       Cailey Griffin      JR Walpole Girl           1:14.42   1 
 14       Jacqui Conley       SO Walpole Girl           1:14.71   2 
 15       Darcy Spence        JR Brookline Gir          1:17.35   1 
 16       Alyssa Bezreh       SR Needham Girl           1:17.94   1 
 17       Mia Charifson       FR Framingham G           1:24.75   1 
 --       Lilly Geahde        JR Brookline Gir              DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Natick Girls  'A'                                     50.94   2 
  2 Walpole Girls  'A'                                    52.77   2 
  3 Newton North Girls  'A'                               53.48   2 
  4 Milton Girls  'A'                                     54.03   2 
  5 Weymouth Girls  'A'                                   54.36   2 
  6 Wellesley Girls  'A'                                  54.47   2 
  7 Needham Girls  'A'                                    55.20   1 
  8 Brookline Girls  'A'                                  55.47   1 
  9 Framingham Girls  'A'                                 56.54   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weymouth Girls  'A'                                 4:19.18  
  2 Framingham Girls  'A'                               4:44.60  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milton Girls  'A'                                  10:42.9h  
  2 Framingham Girls  'A'                              12:12.9h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Emily Hutchinson    SR Newton North           4-11.00  
  2       Mary Donahue        JR Braintree GI           4-10.00  
  3       Lucia Grigoli       JR Newton North           4-08.00  
  3       Krystal Kearns      SO Natick Girls           4-08.00  
  3       Infinity Thomas-Wa  FR Newton North           4-08.00  
  3       Kate Pearce         JR Weymouth Gir           4-08.00  
  7       Molly Dempsey       SO Milton Girls          J4-08.00  
  8       Angela Mroz         SR Framingham G           4-06.00  
  8       Kerianne Downing    SO Dedham Girls           4-06.00  
 10       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls          J4-06.00  
 --       Lauren Rogovin      SO Brookline Gir               NH  
 --       Kathryn Bell        JR Weymouth Gir                NH  
 --       Catherine Lessard   FR Framingham G                NH  
 --       Chayna McDermott    JR Milton Girls                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carla Forbes        SO Newton North          17-05.00  
  2       Amanda Carney       SR Walpole Girl          16-11.00  
  3       Jillian Glover      SR Weymouth Gir          16-01.25  
  4       Olivia Beaulieu     SR Milton Girls          15-11.75  
  5       Kayla Prior         JR Newton North          15-10.25  
  6       Amy Ren             SR Newton North          15-05.00  
  7       Nikki Gomes         SR Framingham G          15-00.00  
  8       Cassie Sham         JR Needham Girl          14-10.00  
  9       Chayna McDermott    JR Milton Girls          14-08.00  
 10       Olivia Walsh        SR Milton Girls          14-02.50  
 11       Angela Mroz         SR Framingham G          13-08.50  
 --       May Perriello       JR Weymouth Gir              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Carla Forbes        SO Newton North          38-09.50  
  2       Jennifer Kimball    SO Weymouth Gir          35-00.00  
  3       Nikki Gomes         SR Framingham G          34-05.50  
  4       Amanda Carney       SR Walpole Girl          34-05.00  
  5       Sarah Marcinkiewic  SR Natick Girls          33-07.00  
  6       Meagan Deane        FR Weymouth Gir          33-00.00  
  7       Kristin Leone       FR Weymouth Gir          32-11.50  
  8       Nicole Browne       SO Walpole Girl          32-08.50  
  9       Laura Sisk          SR Needham Girl          32-03.50  
 10       Kelly Rusch         SR Framingham G          31-06.00  
 11       Angie Higgins       FR Milton Girls          30-07.50  
 12       Simone Carpenter    SR Dedham Girls          30-00.00  
 13       Libby Doyle         FR Brookline Gir         29-08.50  
 14       Belinda Bechtold    JR Weymouth Gir          29-03.50  
 15       Kayla Prior         JR Newton North          28-11.00  
 16       Olivia Walsh        SR Milton Girls          28-10.50  
 17       Olivia Campbell     JR Braintree GI          28-03.50  
 18       Lisa-Wild Card Rus  FR Framingham G          28-02.00  
 19       Emily Walsh         SO Wellesley GI          26-03.50  
 --       Amy Ren             SR Newton North              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Megan Gentile       SR Newton North          36-09.00  
  2       Rachel Ivil         SR Weymouth Gir          34-02.50  
  3       Hanna Carson        JR Natick Girls          33-07.25  
  4       Holly Lanchantin    SR Natick Girls          32-11.00  
  5       Sarah Jabour        SR Brookline Gir         32-07.25  
  6       Nostia Amazan       SO Weymouth Gir          31-07.00  
  7       Victoria Bosah      FR Needham Girl          31-03.25  
  8       Abby Randall        SO Braintree GI          30-10.00  
  9       Catherine King      SR Wellesley GI          29-08.00  
 10       Lizzy Almeda        JR Walpole Girl          28-11.50  
 11       Morgan Kelley       SO Milton Girls          28-10.75  
 12       Susannah Phillips   FR Wellesley GI          27-11.00  
 13       Sabrina Ivil        FR Weymouth Gir          27-03.50  
 14       Evelyn Osei-Kuffou  JR Framingham G          27-01.00  
 15       Jill Riley          SO Weymouth Gir          26-01.00  
 16       Natalie Doyle       JR Walpole Girl          25-05.00  
 17       Cassie Moy          SR Framingham G          25-04.50  
 18       Tasha Desir         FR Needham Girl          24-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tatiana Froehlich   SR Newton North            122-00  
  2       Holly Lanchantin    SR Natick Girls            113-01  
  3       Ellen Goldberg      SR Newton North            107-03  
  4       Terry Mullen        SR Needham Girl            106-05  
  5       Amanda Singer       SO Natick Girls             97-07  
  6       Hanna Carson        JR Natick Girls             97-02  
  7       Abby Randall        SO Braintree GI             92-02  
  8       Ann Donahue         SR Braintree GI             88-10  
  9       Ericka Foley        JR Natick Girls             88-02  
 10       Michelle Monahan    SO Walpole Girl             87-05  
 11       Lucia Grigoli       JR Newton North             85-03  
 12       Lizzy Almeda        JR Walpole Girl             84-10  
 13       Molly Downing       JR Dedham Girls             83-08  
 14       Rachel Ivil         SR Weymouth Gir             81-00  
 15       Courtney Mryglot    JR Framingham G             80-02  
 16       Susannah Phillips   FR Wellesley GI             76-01  
 17       Alyssa-Wild Card S  SO Framingham G             70-10  
 18       Kattrina Frederiqu  JR Milton Girls             65-05  
 19       Cassie Moy          SR Framingham G             64-03  
 20       Elizabeth Whitney   SO Norwood Girl             60-00  
 21       Klarrisa Ramkisson  SO Milton Girls             55-00  
 22       Erica Caso          SR Brookline Gir            50-11  
 23       Tasha Desir         FR Needham Girl             48-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Amanda Jew          JR Brookline Gir           117-09  
  2       Steph Desantis      JR Walpole Girl             99-01  
  3       Elizabeth Bruns     JR Natick Girls             98-11  
  4       Ellen Masalsky      SO Dedham Girls             98-04  
  5       Haley Mount         SR Weymouth Gir             96-08  
  6       Amy Lu                 Newton North             95-08  
  7       Kristan Papirio     SR Walpole Girl             95-01  
  8       Katie Hirtchcock-S  SO Brookline Gir            88-09  
  8       Jillian Cavanaugh   SR Norwood Girl             88-09  
 10       Ann Donahue         SR Braintree GI             87-08  
 11       Emily Hutchinson    SR Newton North             84-04  
 12       Suzy Omo            SR Norwood Girl             83-02  
 13       Courtney Green      SR Wellesley GI             78-05  
 14       Victoria Bosah      FR Needham Girl             76-07  
 15       Shannon Menchin     SR Needham Girl             73-04  
 16       Nora Donahue        FR Braintree GI             71-04  
 17       Gail Batutis           Newton North             69-07  
 18       Tammy Nguyen        SR Weymouth Gir             67-11  
 19       Alison Arico        SR Framingham G             67-08  
 20       Michelle Stevenson  SO Weymouth Gir             67-01  
 21       Elizabeth Whitney   SO Norwood Girl             63-02  
 22       Morgan Kelley       SO Milton Girls             62-01  
 23       Courtney Mryglot    JR Framingham G             61-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Alex Lee            SR Walpole Boys             11.34q  4 
  2       Matt Powers         JR Natick Boys              11.36q  2 
  3       Adrian Donahue      sr Milton Boys              11.41q  3 
  4       Shane Blass         JR Walpole Boys             11.42q  3 
  5       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  11.57q  1 
  6       Joey Petruzziello   JR Walpole Boys             11.68q  3  11.6727
  7       D'Amani Daniel      SR Framingham B            J11.68   4  11.6754
  8       Issacar Jean Simon  SR Walpole Boys             11.84   4 
  8       Derrell Fernandez   FR Weymouth Boy             11.84   2 
 10       Will Haywood        JR Natick Boys              11.92   1 
 11       Ronald Homere       JR Weymouth Boy             11.94   2 
 12       Pierre Looper       JR Newton North             11.95   1 
 13       Bill Pena           SR Norwood Boys             12.05   2 
 14       Jake Devlin         JR Framingham B             12.10   4 
 15       Alan Zhou           JR Brookline BO             12.16   1 
 16       Marshall Greene     SO Brookline BO             12.23   2 
 17       Brandon Johnson     SR Framingham B             12.29   3 
 18       Derrick Medina      JR Braintree BO             12.48   3 
 19       Alex Pernokas       JR Wellesley BO             12.79   4 
 20       Jason Sitomer       JR Wellesley BO             12.85   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Alex Lee            SR Walpole Boys             11.13  
  2       Matt Powers         JR Natick Boys              11.17  
  3       Shane Blass         JR Walpole Boys             11.36  
  4       Adrian Donahue      sr Milton Boys              11.41  
  5       Joey Petruzziello   JR Walpole Boys             11.58  
  6       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  12.78  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  23.57q  3 
  2       Todd Granoff        JR Natick Boys              23.62q  1 
  3       Brendan Gassler     SR Dedham Boys              23.89q  4 
  4       Cam McDonough       SR Walpole Boys             23.91q  3 
  5       Shamari Wells       jr Milton Boys              24.06q  1 
  6       Ian Redpath         SR Needham                  24.19q  4  24.1832
  7       Faisal Kanaan       JR Natick Boys             J24.19   2  24.1837
  8       Chris Colon         SO Milton Boys              24.26   3 
  9       Ryan Lucken         SO Newton North             24.29   4 
 10       Bill Pena           SR Norwood Boys             24.42   1 
 11       Ryan MACDOUGALL     SO Weymouth Boy             24.52   2 
 12       Peter Spears        JR Brookline BO             24.58   2 
 13       Genarro MacNamee    JR Framingham B             24.62   1 
 14       Keegan Schofield    JR Dedham Boys              24.73   2 
 15       Tom Gowan           SR Framingham B             25.03   4 
 16       Paul Gonnella       SO Brookline BO             25.31   3 
 17       Ailson Carvalho     SO Brookline BO             25.52   4 
 18       Trent Gordon        SR Framingham B             25.85   3 
 19       Adam Noepel         SO Norwood Boys             26.58   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Todd Granoff        JR Natick Boys              23.36  
  2       Brian Hazzard       SR Needham                  23.38  
  3       Cam McDonough       SR Walpole Boys             23.40  
  4       Shamari Wells       jr Milton Boys              23.95  
  5       Ian Redpath         SR Needham                  24.00  
  6       Brendan Gassler     SR Dedham Boys              24.08  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Isaiah Penn         SR Newton North             50.38   4 
  2       Aalef Solomon       JR Framingham B             50.81   4 
  3       Chris Naughton      SR Braintree BO             51.25   4 
  4       Bo Lewis            JR Framingham B             51.59   4 
  5       Lawrence Serugo     JR Framingham B             51.99   4 
  6       Justin Trafford     Jr Milton Boys              52.78   3 
  7       Mike Jordan         JR Weymouth Boy             52.96   3 
  8       Nick Bessire        JR Brookline BO             53.03   3 
  9       Nick Suttle         SR Wellesley BO             53.24   3 
 10       Brandon Martinez    JR Framingham B             53.79   2 
 11       Chandler Harnett    JR Wellesley BO             54.55   2 
 12       Skyler Abrams       sr Milton Boys              55.12   2 
 13       Jamal Grant         Jr Milton Boys              55.13   3 
 14       Matt Brown          SO Brookline BO             55.30   2 
 15       Winston HO          SO Walpole Boys             56.02   2 
 16       Ramon Gloumakov     JR Brookline BO             56.03   1 
 17       Rich Farah          SR Norwood Boys             56.50   3 
 18       Derrick Dasilva     JR Dedham Boys              57.14   2 
 19       Joe Mulcahy         FR Weymouth Boy             57.95   1 
 20       Harry Hall          FR Needham                  59.37   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Romey Sklar         SR Brookline BO           1:58.96  
  2       Aaron Klein         SO Brookline BO           2:01.99  
  3       Jeff Okerman        SR Needham                2:02.45  
  4       Tyler Reilly        SR Needham                2:02.77  
  5       Fajnzylber Jesse    SO Brookline BO           2:03.09  
  6       Connor McLaughlin   JR Weymouth Boy           2:04.62  
  7       Phillipe Jarnvier   r. Milton Boys            2:04.99  
  8       Ben Hoff            SO Brookline BO           2:05.10  
  9       Kaleb Mikami        JR Braintree BO           2:05.73  
 10       Will Jackson           Brookline BO           2:05.86  
 11       Gabe Montague       FR Newton North           2:07.44  
 12       Zane McINTURFF      SR Brookline BO           2:07.73  
 13       Dave Connors        SR Walpole Boys           2:08.84  
 14       Dan Cubelli         SR Norwood Boys           2:08.92  
 15       Joe Mears           FR Wellesley BO           2:09.65  
 16       Chernet Sisay       JR Brookline BO           2:09.96  
 17       Travis Cohen        JR Framingham B           2:09.97  
 18       Jon Long            SO Newton North           2:10.40  
 19       Kurt Joyce          JR Weymouth Boy           2:10.44  
 20       Matt Hunt           Sr Milton Boys            2:10.46  
 21       Matt Montuori       JR Framingham B           2:10.88  
 22       Andrew Berardinell  JR Walpole Boys           2:11.10  
 23       Danny Jamieson      JR Natick Boys            2:11.43  
 24       Adrian Butterton    FR Newton North           2:11.85  
 25       James Brown         FR Brookline BO           2:18.10  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Ezra Lichtman       SR Newton North           4:21.46  
  2       Stephen Sollowin    SR Weymouth Boy           4:22.71  
  3       Justin Keefe        JR Newton North           4:27.51  
  4       Christian Sampson   SR Brookline BO           4:29.10  
  5       Ben Groleau         JR Framingham B           4:30.57  
  6       Mark Perry          JR Brookline BO           4:32.22  
  7       Dan Ranti           SR Newton North           4:35.76  
  8       James Eisenstein    JR Wellesley BO           4:36.46  
  9       Michael Katzeff     SR Brookline BO           4:40.70  
 10       Daniel Alpert       FR Needham                4:41.81  
 11       Tyler Hagen         SO Needham                4:41.96  
 12       Matt Goroff         JR Brookline BO           4:43.96  
 13       Anthony Detomasso   JR Weymouth Boy           4:50.46  
 14       Brendan Boyd        SR Needham                4:51.13  
 15       Mike Schlichting    FR Newton North           4:51.41  
 16       Chris Saccardo      JR Natick Boys            4:54.29  
 17       Andy Triedman       SR Brookline BO           4:55.12  
 18       Ryan Matheson          Braintree BO           4:59.48  
 19       David Demerest      SO Newton North           5:01.20  
 20       Anthony Divirgilio  FR Walpole Boys           5:01.62  
 21       Chris Riccuti       Fr Milton Boys            5:02.65  
 22       Jon Maher           Jr Milton Boys            5:06.36  
 23       Zach Bannon         SR Walpole Boys           5:08.76  
 24       Andrew Gramigna     JR Framingham B           5:14.02  
 25       Mike Jamieson       SR Natick Boys            5:18.25  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Steven Connolly     SR Weymouth Boy          10:03.68  
  2       Justin Connolly     JR Walpole Boys          10:10.84  
  3       Dave Wians          SR Walpole Boys          10:16.16  
  4       John Williamson     SR Wellesley BO          10:29.61  
  5       Chris Conley        JR Walpole Boys          10:35.91  
  6       Brian Gilligan      SO Framingham B          10:39.01  
  7       Bijan Mazaheri      JR Wellesley BO          10:41.50  
  8       Ryan Morris         JR Walpole Boys          10:50.83  
  9       Jon Chester         SO Framingham B          10:55.93  
 10       Tim Conley          JR Walpole Boys          10:58.09  
 11       Nick Orlando        SO Milton Boys           11:01.16  
 12       Zak Heier           SO Needham               11:02.19  
 13       Max Brandl          FR Newton North          11:17.42  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Peter Farlow        SR Needham                  15.37q  3 
  2       Connor McCarthy     SO Walpole Boys             15.60q  1 
  3       Jon Canniff         SR Norwood Boys             15.75q  2 
  4       Conor Murtagh       JR Walpole Boys             16.38q  1 
  5       Chris Rhodes        SR Weymouth Boy             17.19q  3 
  6       Dennis Fitzgibbon   SR Weymouth Boy             17.27q  3 
  7       Brian Cameron       SR Walpole Boys             17.54   2 
  8       Mike Habib          SO Walpole Boys             17.76   2 
  9       Dan Krane           SO Brookline BO             17.81   1 
 10       Chivinsky Milicent  Fr Milton Boys              18.12   3 
 11       Jason Sitomer       JR Wellesley BO             18.24   2 
 12       Andrew Vincuilla    JR Framingham B             18.65   3 
 13       Manny Kalamu        FR Framingham B             19.48   1 
 14       Ashton Williams     JR Braintree BO             19.71   2 
 15       Ari Coopersmith     SO Brookline BO             20.99   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Peter Farlow        SR Needham                  15.19  
  2       Connor McCarthy     SO Walpole Boys             15.24  
  3       Jon Canniff         SR Norwood Boys             15.67  
  4       Chris Rhodes        SR Weymouth Boy             16.04  
  5       Conor Murtagh       JR Walpole Boys             16.96  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Peter Farlow        SR Needham                  57.44   3 
  1       Franco Kariuki      SR Weymouth Boy             57.44   3 
  3       Andrew Culkin       JR Natick Boys              58.02   3 
  4       Tyler Mulcahy       JR Weymouth Boy             58.45   3 
  5       Kevin Walsh         SO Needham                  59.15   3 
  6       Owen Gearty         SR Norwood Boys             59.56   3 
  7       Trevor Tuplin       JR Weymouth Boy           1:00.10   2 
  8       D.C. Edwards        Jr Milton Boys            1:02.03   2 
  9       Andrew Vincuilla    JR Framingham B           1:02.70   2 
 10       Matt Glover         SO Weymouth Boy           1:02.73   1 
 11       Jeff Daneault       FR Natick Boys            1:03.12   1 
 12       Kyle Celentano      JR Walpole Boys           1:03.86   2 
 13       Cris Wein           SR Newton North           1:04.82   2 
 14       Teddy Cullinane     JR Brookline BO           1:05.14   2 
 15       Manny Kalamu        FR Framingham B           1:05.20   1 
 16       Steve Murphy        SO Braintree BO           1:05.30   1 
 17       Isaac Feinhaus      SO Newton North           1:09.25   1 
 18       Ari Coopersmith     SO Brookline BO           1:12.54   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                    45.03   2 
  2 Milton Boys  'A'                                      45.84   2 
  3 Brookline Boys  'A'                                   45.86   2 
  4 Newton North Boys  'A'                                47.15   2 
  5 Framingham Boys  'A'                                  48.18   1 
  6 Wellesley Boys  'A'                                   48.49   1 
  7 Norwood Boys  'A'                                     51.79   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North Boys  'A'                              3:31.14  
  2 Brookline Boys  'A'                                 3:33.50  
  3 Weymouth Boys  'A'                                  3:34.21  
  4 Milton Boys  'A'                                    3:36.78  
  5 Wellesley Boys  'A'                                 3:47.69  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North Boys  'A'                              8:47.2h  
  2 Brookline Boys  'A'                                 9:01.6h  
  3 Framingham Boys  'A'                                9:15.0h  
  4 Needham Boys  'A'                                   9:15.7h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Khary Bailey-Smith  JR Weymouth Boy           6-08.00  
  2       Tylor Hart          SR Newton North           6-02.00  
  3       Nicholas Scott      FR Brookline BO           6-00.00  
  4       Jake Devlin         JR Framingham B          J6-00.00  
  5       Kemani Jones        sr Milton Boys            5-10.00  
  6       Nick Fofana         FR Newton North          J5-10.00  
  7       Zack Obisolu        jr Milton Boys            5-08.00  
  8       Kalinda Edgar       SO Framingham B          J5-08.00  
  9       Ashton Williams     JR Braintree BO           5-06.00  
 --       Kareem Patterson    SO Milton Boys                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Khary Bailey-Smith  JR Weymouth Boy          22-00.00  
  2       Peter Farlow        SR Needham               20-06.50  
  3       Jon Canniff         SR Norwood Boys          20-03.50  
  4       Travis James        JR Brookline BO          20-03.25  
  5       Lawrence Serugo     JR Framingham B          20-03.00  
  6       Tyler Mulcahy       JR Weymouth Boy          19-08.50  
  7       Colby Flis          JR Dedham Boys           19-08.00  
  8       Jamal Grant         Jr Milton Boys           19-00.75  
  8       Jackson Paslaski    SR Walpole Boys          19-00.75  
 10       Matt Bressler       SO Newton North          18-11.75  
 11       Lee Andes           SO Framingham B          18-05.75  
 12       Dylon King          SR Newton North          17-11.50  
 13       Brad McIsaac        SO Norwood Boys          17-11.25  
 13       Andy Wong           SR Natick Boys           17-11.25  
 15       Chivinsky Milicent  Fr Milton Boys           17-06.75  
 16       Danny Jamieson      JR Natick Boys           17-05.75  
 17       Ryan Stuntz         FR Wellesley BO          16-10.75  
 18       Robert Fulton       SR Wellesley BO          14-04.00  
 --       Nicholas Scott      FR Brookline BO              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Justin Szeto        SR Natick Boys           41-02.00  
  2       Owen Gearty         SR Norwood Boys          40-06.50  
  3       Isaiah Penn         SR Newton North          39-11.00  
  4       Jonathan St.Preux   SR Dedham Boys           39-02.25  
  5       Andy Wong           SR Natick Boys           38-06.00  
  6       Franco Kariuki      SR Weymouth Boy          38-05.00  
  7       Matt Bressler       SO Newton North          37-04.50  
  8       Matt Brown          SO Brookline BO          37-02.00  
  9       TG Ugochukwu        FR Norwood Boys          37-00.00  
 10       Trevor Tuplin       JR Weymouth Boy          36-02.00  
 11       Ryan Stuntz         FR Wellesley BO          35-10.00  
 12       Kevin Welch         FR Framingham B          35-05.00  
 13       Luke Halberstadt    FR Framingham B          34-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Swardiq Mayanja     JR Newton North          50-03.00  
  2       Carl Witham         SO Newton North          48-07.00  
  3       Mason Griffin       JR Wellesley BO          48-01.50  
  4       Jermel Wright       FR Newton North          46-06.50  
  5       Young Guang         JR Newton North          46-03.50  
  6       Dan Ditomasso       SO Norwood Boys          44-08.75  
  7       Lonsdale Garrison   SO Milton Boys           44-08.50  
  8       Ryan Donovan        SR Newton North          43-11.00  
  9       Drew Wadman         JR Weymouth Boy          43-04.75  
 10       Reggie Laroche      JR Dedham Boys           43-03.00  
 11       Julian Kilicarslan  JR Framingham B          42-07.00  
 12       Cyprian Leacock     sr Milton Boys           40-11.75  
 13       Randy Stevens       SR Wellesley BO          40-08.50  
 14       Mike Reda           JR Dedham Boys           40-02.25  
 15       Michael Andreitche  SR Brookline BO          39-10.00  
 16       Daryl Jackson       SR Newton North          39-07.00  
 17       Jaquelle Jones      JR Brookline BO          38-06.50  
 18       Zach Van Dyke       JR Needham               38-04.50  
 19       Issacar Jean Simon  SR Walpole Boys          38-00.00  
 20       Aqui Moxam          SR Norwood Boys          37-11.50  
 21       Andrew Hunt         SO Milton Boys           37-08.00  
 22       Max Schaphorst      SR Needham               37-05.50  
 22       Patrick Murphy      SR Weymouth Boy          37-05.50  
 24       Pete Donahue        JR Braintree BO          35-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Swardiq Mayanja     JR Newton North            140-06  
  2       Ryan Donovan        SR Newton North            139-07  
  3       Drew Wadman         JR Weymouth Boy            127-02  
  4       Randy Stevens       SR Wellesley BO            116-07  
  5       Stephen Farlow      JR Needham                 115-02  
  6       Reggie Laroche      JR Dedham Boys             113-11  
  7       Zach Van Dyke       JR Needham                 110-09  
  8       Julian Kilicarslan  JR Framingham B            110-06  
  9       Young Guang         JR Newton North            105-08  
 10       Jason Gurney        SR Weymouth Boy            105-01  
 11       Dan Ditomasso       SO Norwood Boys            104-03  
 12       Brian Dawson           Braintree BO            102-08  
 13       Aqui Moxam          SR Norwood Boys            101-05  
 14       Mason Griffin       JR Wellesley BO             99-05  
 15       Alec Daniel         SO Milton Boys              95-08  
 16       Dave Jenkins        SO Dedham Boys              86-07  
 17       Michael Andreitche  SR Brookline BO             86-00  
 17       Matt Montuori       JR Framingham B             86-00  
 19       Jaquelle Jones      JR Brookline BO             84-05  
 20       Jake Harris         SR Braintree BO             82-10  
 21       Cyprian Leacock     sr Milton Boys              72-02  
 --       Daryl Jackson       SR Newton North              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kelin Alves         SR Braintree BO            168-03  
  2       Ian Riley           JR Needham                 166-07  
  3       Leon Scott          JR Brookline BO            145-07  
  4       Andrew Murowchick   JR Needham                 139-09  
  5       Everett Wenzlaff    JR Natick Boys             136-02  
  6       Robert Coukos       JR Framingham B            132-03  
  7       Jesse Toomey        SR Weymouth Boy            129-09  
  8       Jake Tanner         SR Wellesley BO            124-05  
  9       Travis Jamison      SO Natick Boys             122-10  
 10       John MACPHERSON     SR Braintree BO            122-01  
 11       Alex Pernokas       JR Wellesley BO            121-06  
 12       Jason Gurney        SR Weymouth Boy            121-03  
 13       Kyle Derosa         SR Braintree BO            121-01  
 14       Nick Fofana         FR Newton North            119-01  
 15       James Sheehan       SO Dedham Boys             117-11  
 16       Tom Gowan           SR Framingham B            116-02  
 17       Ryan Morris         JR Walpole Boys            113-11  
 17       Jared Porack        SO Walpole Boys            113-11  
 19       Lonsdale Garrison   SO Milton Boys             113-05  
 20       Dan Kelley          SR Walpole Boys            110-05  
 21       Chris Demeo         JR Norwood Boys            102-11  
 22       Chris Laguerre      JR Brookline BO             95-08  
 23       Connor Mahon        JR Norwood Boys             92-09