Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May15_11thAn_set1.shtml

11th Annual Triathlon by the Sea

Marblehead, MA, May 15, 2011

[Team Results | Age Group Results | Clydesdale/Athena Results ]

Individual Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     11TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
May 15, 2011      1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5  Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    OVERALL RESULTS   *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1/7    M3034 Kevin Reen                 33 M   Swampscott MA               2    2    3:32    1   27:16  23.1    1   21:26  6:08    1   52:13 
    2   1/20   M4044 Vince Miserandino          40 M   Topsfield MA                8   11    4:03    2   28:15  22.3    2   23:06  6:36    2   55:23 
    3   1/7    M3539 Marty Miserandino          38 M   Peabody MA                  9   21    4:15    3   28:51  21.8   12   25:37  7:19    3   58:43 
    4   1/19   M4549 Jim Graham                 48 M   Hooksett NH                20   14    4:04    4   31:05  20.3    6   24:10  6:55    4   59:18 
    5   2/20   M4044 Scott Fuller               44 M   Burlington MA              30   33    4:26    7   31:31  20.0    3   23:28  6:43    5   59:23 
    6   1/25   F3539 Kristen Lamb               38 F   Marblehead MA              33   10    4:01   10   31:38  19.9    4   23:48  6:48    6   59:26 
    7   2/25   F3539 Marnie Lawler              38 F   Essex MA                    1    1    3:24   11   31:48  19.8    7   24:22  6:58    7   59:32 
    8   3/20   M4044 Deane Gyllenhaal           43 M   Beverly MA                 63   48    4:41    5   31:09  20.2    5   24:05  6:53    8   59:55 
    9   4/20   M4044 Kenneth Sparrow            40 M   Haverhill MA               18   19    4:13   16   32:53  19.2   16   26:07  7:28    9 1:03:12 
   10   1/23   F4044 Lydia Smyers               41 F   Marblehead MA              60   41    4:38   14   32:32  19.4   15   26:07  7:28   10 1:03:15 
   11   5/20   M4044 Henry Sacco                42 M   Rowley MA                  40   50    4:48    8   31:32  20.0   27   26:57  7:42   11 1:03:16 
   12   2/19   M4549 Marc Shaponick             46 M   Tewksbury MA               70   59    4:58    9   31:37  19.9   22   26:48  7:40   12 1:03:22 
   13   1/11   F3034 Susan MacLeod              34 F   Boston MA                  43   46    4:39   19   33:43  18.7    9   25:08  7:11   13 1:03:29 
   14   1/6    M6064 Audie Bridges              61 M   Wakefield MA               54   64    5:06   15   32:43  19.3   18   26:15  7:30   14 1:04:02 
   15   1/9    M5054 Gerry Pouliot              52 M   Andover MA                 49   49    4:45   13   32:20  19.5   29   27:15  7:47   15 1:04:19 
   16   2/7    M3034 Jeffery Cloutier           34 M   Revere MA                   6    6    3:51   21   34:19  18.4   20   26:17  7:31   16 1:04:26 
   17   3/19   M4549 Scott Rosen                46 M   Swampscott MA              14    8    3:58    6   31:27  20.0   53   29:17  8:22   17 1:04:42 
   18   6/20   M4044 Daniel Leonard             41 M   Arlington MA               55  102    5:47   17   33:35  18.8   13   25:46  7:22   18 1:05:06 
   19   3/7    M3034 Trevor Eaton               34 M   Peabody MA                 15    7    3:55   24   34:50  18.1   23   26:49  7:40   19 1:05:33 
   20   2/9    M5054 Fred Delgrosso             51 M   Nutting Lake MA            61   38    4:35   12   32:18  19.5   45   28:45  8:13   20 1:05:38 
   21   7/20   M4044 Bryan Poisson              42 M   Marblehead MA              37   25    4:23   26   34:55  18.0   21   26:36  7:36   21 1:05:53 
   22   4/7    M3034 Robert Parkin              30 M   Marblehead MA              59   36    4:33   35   36:18  17.4   10   25:15  7:13   22 1:06:05 
   23   5/7    M3034 David Ettlinger            33 M   Brighton MA                28    4    3:44   20   34:02  18.5   46   28:46  8:14   23 1:06:32 
   24   2/7    M3539 Rhodes Berube              36 M   Marblehead MA               3    3    3:34   42   37:28  16.8   14   25:48  7:23   24 1:06:49 
   25   4/19   M4549 Mark Namaroff              47 M   Wenham MA                  79   54    4:52   23   34:33  18.2   36   27:44  7:56   25 1:07:07 
   26   5/19   M4549 Ken Gray                   48 M   Lexington MA              165   23    4:19   50   38:23  16.4   11   25:18  7:14   26 1:07:59 
   27   6/19   M4549 Christopher Duncan         45 M   Melrose MA                 38   55    4:53   31   35:26  17.8   38   27:53  7:58   27 1:08:12 
   28   8/20   M4044 Josh Webber                44 M   South Hamilton MA          21   18    4:10   37   36:27  17.3   33   27:37  7:54   28 1:08:13 
   29   6/7    M3034 Jonathan Gilbert           34 M   Peabody MA                 12   40    4:37   22   34:26  18.3   50   29:11  8:21   29 1:08:14 
   30   1/5    M5559 John Wigglesworth          57 M   Ipswich MA                 51  121    6:12   28   35:14  17.9   24   26:52  7:41   30 1:08:17 
   31   7/7    M3034 David Gowman               32 M   South Hamilton MA          29   16    4:10   18   33:37  18.7   74   30:41  8:46   31 1:08:27 
   32   3/7    M3539 David Pelly                39 M   Boston MA                  32   22    4:17   32   35:33  17.7   47   28:49  8:14   32 1:08:37 
   33   7/19   M4549 Michael Gallagher          47 M   Derry NH                   84   67    5:09   38   36:38  17.2   28   26:59  7:43   33 1:08:45 
   34   8/19   M4549 Timothy Clarke             49 M   Salem MA                   17   42    4:38   40   37:05  17.0   32   27:26  7:51   34 1:09:08 
   35   2/11   F3034 Louisa Williams            33 F   Boston MA                  42   24    4:20   27   34:56  18.0   61   30:03  8:36   35 1:09:18 
   36   3/9    M5054 Chip Shore                 50 M   Brookline MA               62   28    4:24   56   38:58  16.2   25   26:55  7:42   36 1:10:16 
   37   3/11   F3034 Kaia Cunningham            31 F   Gloucester MA              41   15    4:09   44   37:38  16.7   41   28:32  8:10   37 1:10:19 
   38   4/7    M3539 Whit Porter                38 M   Boston MA                  65   72    5:17   59   39:03  16.1   17   26:12  7:29   38 1:10:30 
   39   9/19   M4549 Paul Sedgwick              47 M   Tewksbury MA                4    5    3:50   25   34:52  18.1   87   31:52  9:07   39 1:10:33 
   40   4/9    M5054 Stephen Neff               52 M   Danvers MA                 52   57    4:56   41   37:26  16.8   40   28:16  8:05   40 1:10:36 
   41  10/19   M4549 Anthony Dirienzo           47 M   North Reading MA           35   52    4:50   34   35:40  17.7   63   30:15  8:39   41 1:10:45 
   42   4/11   F3034 Kirsten Grieshaber         34 F   Cambridge MA              108   45    4:39   53   38:45  16.3   34   27:40  7:55   42 1:11:03 
   43   5/11   F3034 Yvonne Helbert             31 F   Wilmington MA              72   26    4:23   36   36:19  17.3   76   30:47  8:48   43 1:11:28 
   44   9/20   M4044 Randy Leach                40 M   Chelmsford MA              23   29    4:24   33   35:34  17.7   83   31:41  9:03   44 1:11:38 
   45  10/20   M4044 Bryan Lyons                41 M   Methun MA                  47   35    4:28   39   36:52  17.1   69   30:26  8:42   45 1:11:45 
   46   3/25   F3539 Kate Sweezy-Brooks         39 F   Marblehead MA              25   34    4:26   49   38:14  16.5   51   29:11  8:21   46 1:11:50 
   47   4/25   F3539 Kelley Thibodeau           36 F   Danvers MA                 58   65    5:06   30   35:24  17.8   81   31:36  9:02   47 1:12:06 
   48  11/19   M4549 Matthew Fusco              45 M   South Hamilton MA         125   80    5:21   58   39:03  16.1   37   27:44  7:56   48 1:12:07 
   49  11/20   M4044 Adam Erlich                42 M   Arlington MA               34   39    4:37   68   40:12  15.7   31   27:21  7:49   49 1:12:09 
   50  12/20   M4044 Andreas Meyer              41 M   Francestown NH            175  125    6:18   29   35:18  17.8   73   30:37  8:45   50 1:12:13 
   5/16/2011  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 2
                     11TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
May 15, 2011      1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5  Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    OVERALL RESULTS   *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   5/9    M5054 Jim McNally                54 M   Concord MA                106   70    5:13   43   37:35  16.8   58   29:55  8:33   51 1:12:42 
   52   5/25   F3539 Wendy Fasciano             38 F   Swampscott MA              80   56    4:54   91   42:57  14.7    8   24:53  7:07   52 1:12:43 
   53  13/20   M4044 Ed Kurja                   40 M   Wenham MA                  56   66    5:08   47   38:06  16.5   56   29:41  8:29   53 1:12:54 
   54   5/7    M3539 Jeff Buell                 39 M   Duxbury MA                 68   58    4:57   45   37:39  16.7   66   30:22  8:41   54 1:12:57 
   55   6/25   F3539 Caroline Rousseau          36 F   Beverly MA                 99   69    5:09   72   40:34  15.5   30   27:19  7:49   55 1:13:01 
   56   2/23   F4044 Frances Poisson            42 F   Marblehead MA             129   89    5:30   57   39:02  16.1   44   28:44  8:13   56 1:13:15 
   57   7/25   F3539 Maria Adams                36 F   Marblehead MA              88   99    5:41   71   40:32  15.5   35   27:40  7:55   57 1:13:52 
   58   8/25   F3539 Courtney Kelly             38 F   Marblehead MA             100   88    5:30   61   39:25  16.0   49   29:02  8:18   58 1:13:56 
   59  14/20   M4044 Olaf Bleck                 44 M   Chelsea MA                126  107    5:53   51   38:38  16.3   64   30:17  8:39   59 1:14:47 
   60   6/7    M3539 Gideon Coltof              36 M   Brookline MA               50   43    4:38   55   38:50  16.2   82   31:39  9:03   60 1:15:06 
   61  15/20   M4044 Steven Ford                44 M   Middleton MA              173   94    5:38   62   39:37  15.9   68   30:26  8:42   61 1:15:41 
   62   6/9    M5054 Steve Hunt                 54 M   Swampscott MA              19   32    4:25   88   42:15  14.9   55   29:23  8:24   62 1:16:02 
   63   9/25   F3539 Katie Keve                 39 F   Beverly MA                150   95    5:40   60   39:24  16.0   77   31:01  8:52   63 1:16:04 
   64   3/23   F4044 Diana Ohlson               41 F   Marblehead MA              67   81    5:21   64   39:43  15.9   78   31:14  8:56   64 1:16:17 
   65   4/23   F4044 Kerry Crichton             41 F   Beverly MA                 87   78    5:21   79   41:44  15.1   52   29:17  8:22   65 1:16:20 
   66  16/20   M4044 David West                 41 M   Boston MA                 157  114    6:04   67   40:12  15.7   70   30:30  8:43   66 1:16:45 
   67   6/11   F3034 Katherine Doyle            31 F   Dover MA                  107   53    4:51   54   38:45  16.3   96   33:10  9:29   67 1:16:45 
   68   7/9    M5054 Mark Kelly                 52 M   Lynn MA                   113   73    5:17   46   37:41  16.7  107   34:00  9:43   68 1:16:57 
   69  10/25   F3539 Lisa Wales                 37 F   Marblehead MA              90  116    6:05   69   40:22  15.6   72   30:32  8:44   69 1:16:59 
   70   1/16   F4549 Shannon Silvestri          45 F   Beverly MA                171  113    6:01   89   42:23  14.9   42   28:35  8:10   70 1:16:59 
   71  11/25   F3539 Jill Hathaway              36 F   Beverly MA                242  147    7:06   77   41:29  15.2   43   28:37  8:11   71 1:17:11 
   72   2/16   F4549 Patti Bartlett             45 F   East Waterboro ME         212  103    5:47  104   44:37  14.1   26   26:57  7:42   72 1:17:20 
   73   7/7    M3539 Adam Finelli               37 M   S. Hamilton MA            154  112    6:00   63   39:42  15.9   84   31:43  9:04   73 1:17:24 
   74  12/25   F3539 Nicole Nacamuli            35 F   Boston MA                 143  124    6:18   92   43:20  14.5   39   28:10  8:03   74 1:17:48 
   75  12/19   M4549 Dan Lynch                  49 M   Gloucester MA             202   12    4:04   84   42:03  15.0   85   31:50  9:06   75 1:17:56 
   76  13/19   M4549 Richard Briganti           49 M   East Waterboro ME         215  101    5:46   93   43:23  14.5   48   28:52  8:15   76 1:18:00 
   77  13/25   F3539 Bridget Seay               37 F   Marblehead MA             201  163    8:03   73   40:45  15.5   54   29:22  8:24   77 1:18:09 
   78   2/5    M5559 Garth Moran                55 M   Newburyport MA            137   98    5:41   70   40:28  15.6   90   32:07  9:11   78 1:18:15 
   79  14/19   M4549 James Latter               46 M   Beverly MA                104  104    5:47   90   42:34  14.8   59   29:57  8:34   79 1:18:18 
   80   5/23   F4044 Kathleen Davis             44 F   Woburn MA                 147  108    5:54   78   41:35  15.2   80   31:19  8:57   80 1:18:47 
   81   2/6    M6064 Steven Arst                61 M   Marblehead MA             127   79    5:21   48   38:11  16.5  117   35:17 10:05   81 1:18:48 
   82   8/9    M5054 Paul Gelep                 54 M   Needham MA                152  127    6:28  119   46:32  13.5   19   26:15  7:30   82 1:19:14 
   83   1/4    F2529 Natalie Andrews            29 F   Arlington MA               93   71    5:15   95   43:47  14.4   62   30:14  8:39   83 1:19:15 
   84   6/23   F4044 Chi-Ting Huang             41 F   Boston MA                 246  168    8:39   76   41:03  15.3   60   29:58  8:34   84 1:19:38 
   85   3/16   F4549 Sharon Spittle             47 F   Ipswich MA                216  137    6:44   85   42:04  15.0   88   31:56  9:08   85 1:20:43 
   86   7/23   F4044 Maura Desmarais            41 F   Chester NH                189  150    7:12   66   40:11  15.7  103   33:27  9:34   86 1:20:48 
   87  15/19   M4549 Paul Ford                  46 M   Ipswich MA                151   84    5:25   83   41:59  15.0  102   33:27  9:34   87 1:20:50 
   88   1/4    F6064 Deborah Jackson            60 F   Salem MA                   82   97    5:40   65   40:08  15.7  120   35:39 10:11   88 1:21:26 
   89  14/25   F3539 Deb Halligan               39 F   Peabody MA                 24   37    4:34   87   42:13  14.9  116   34:57  9:59   89 1:21:42 
   90   1/1    F0118 Maggie Barden              11 F   Swampscott MA             120   20    4:14   98   44:00  14.3  104   33:34  9:36   90 1:21:47 
   91   3/5    M5559 Myles Hanson               56 M   North Andover MA          115  100    5:44   97   43:53  14.4   92   32:28  9:17   91 1:22:05 
   92   9/9    M5054 Donald Wilson              51 M   Fairhaven MA              136  109    5:56   86   42:11  14.9  109   34:09  9:46   92 1:22:14 
   93  17/20   M4044 Willaim Collette           40 M   Marblehead MA              44   17    4:10  129   47:49  13.2   65   30:19  8:40   93 1:22:17 
   94   1/1    M2529 Greg Andrews               28 M   Arlington MA               92   92    5:35   96   43:51  14.4   94   33:00  9:26   94 1:22:25 
   95   4/16   F4549 Marie Hanlon               48 F   Lynn MA                   124   85    5:26   74   40:52  15.4  126   36:14 10:22   95 1:22:32 
   96   5/16   F4549 Martha Bacigalupo          48 F   Hamilton MA                83   74    5:19   80   41:51  15.1  122   35:54 10:16   96 1:23:03 
   97   1/2    F6599 Dana Bolstad               66 F   Portsmouth NH             228  146    7:00   52   38:41  16.3  135   37:28 10:43   97 1:23:08 
   98  18/20   M4044 Marko Poolman              43 M   Needham MA                 45   27    4:24  107   45:03  14.0  106   33:59  9:43   98 1:23:24 
   99   6/16   F4549 Carol Nicholas             49 F   Woburn MA                 227  129    6:29  125   47:22  13.3   57   29:53  8:33   99 1:23:42 
  100   8/23   F4044 Joyce Tremblay             42 F   Marblehead MA              69   30    4:24  105   44:41  14.1  115   34:56  9:59  100 1:24:00 
   5/16/2011  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 3
                     11TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
May 15, 2011      1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5  Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    OVERALL RESULTS   *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101  15/25   F3539 Fawn Anderson              38 F   Danvers MA                185  117    6:06   94   43:33  14.5  113   34:45  9:56  101 1:24:24 
  102  16/25   F3539 Jennifer Schannault Smith  38 F   Salem MA                   11   44    4:38  112   45:41  13.8  110   34:31  9:52  102 1:24:50 
  103   7/16   F4549 Julia Collins-Lindner      47 F   Amesbury MA               128  171    9:39   81   41:54  15.0  101   33:27  9:34  103 1:24:59 
  104   8/16   F4549 Sonja Grondstra            46 F   Swampscott MA              31   60    4:58  118   46:30  13.5  105   33:35  9:36  104 1:25:02 
  105   9/23   F4044 Gael Saulnier              42 F   Marblehead MA             103   76    5:20  109   45:11  13.9  114   34:46  9:56  105 1:25:16 
  106  10/23   F4044 Honey Hersey               41 F   Swampscott MA             162  126    6:26  123   47:07  13.4   86   31:50  9:06  106 1:25:23 
  107  11/23   F4044 Diana Duncan               44 F   Melrose MA                239  148    7:07  127   47:38  13.2   75   30:44  8:47  107 1:25:28 
  108  17/25   F3539 Lori Coppen                39 F   Amesbury MA               110  135    6:40  115   45:57  13.7   95   33:07  9:28  108 1:25:42 
  109   1/7    F5054 Judy Lopes                 53 F   Lynn MA                   188  153    7:18  110   45:11  13.9   99   33:18  9:31  109 1:25:47 
  110   2/4    F2529 Laura May                  29 F   Salem MA                  109   51    4:48   75   41:01  15.4  154   40:11 11:29  110 1:25:59 
  111  16/19   M4549 John Steinberg             45 M   Marblehead MA             177  123    6:16   82   41:56  15.0  140   38:11 10:55  111 1:26:22 
  112   9/16   F4549 Joanne Delorenzo           46 F   Danvers MA                206  154    7:27  121   46:54  13.4   91   32:19  9:14  112 1:26:39 
  113                Christopher Land              M   Marblehead MA             119   31    4:25  106   44:54  14.0  134   37:24 10:42  113 1:26:43 
  114   3/4    F2529 Emily Hursty               26 F   South Hamilton MA         102   63    5:04  114   45:48  13.8  124   36:06 10:19  114 1:26:57 
  115  18/25   F3539 Andrea Delorie             39 F   Melrose MA                 10   13    4:04  102   44:30  14.2  146   38:25 10:59  115 1:26:59 
  116  19/25   F3539 Cindy Bello                36 F   Beverly MA                 75   87    5:29  142   49:14  12.8   97   33:14  9:30  116 1:27:57 
  117   2/7    F5054 Joanne Censullo            53 F   Wilmington MA              86  119    6:10  117   46:20  13.6  119   35:35 10:10  117 1:28:04 
  118   3/7    F5054 Estelle Mullen             50 F   Peabody MA                221  165    8:36  139   49:09  12.8   71   30:31  8:43  118 1:28:14 
  119   4/7    F5054 Ellen Toubman              51 F   Medfield MA                57   61    4:59  108   45:03  14.0  143   38:16 10:56  119 1:28:16 
  120   4/5    M5559 Jeff Eichel                56 M   Merrimac MA               229  160    7:55  101   44:28  14.2  123   35:57 10:17  120 1:28:20 
  121  10/16   F4549 Mary Delorenzo             49 F   Wenham MA                 168   77    5:20  147   49:44  12.7  100   33:26  9:34  121 1:28:30 
  122  12/23   F4044 Erica Wilson               42 F   Beverly MA                203  143    6:56  145   49:33  12.7   89   32:02  9:10  122 1:28:31 
  123  13/23   F4044 Stacey Parker              42 F   Beverly MA                172  110    5:58  116   46:13  13.6  133   37:03 10:36  123 1:29:12 
  124  14/23   F4044 Heidi Porter               40 F   Salem MA                  194  141    6:54  131   47:57  13.1  118   35:26 10:08  124 1:30:16 
  125   1/4    F5559 Leslie Ogan                55 F   Swampscott MA             182  130    6:29  133   48:23  13.0  121   35:45 10:13  125 1:30:36 
  126  19/20   M4044 Paul Sieswerda             44 M   Malden MA                 116   47    4:40   99   44:10  14.3  161   41:58 12:00  126 1:30:47 
  127  20/25   F3539 Lori Sherf                 38 F   Marblehead MA             111  173   10:31  130   47:57  13.1   93   32:52  9:24  127 1:31:19 
  128  21/25   F3539 Kerry Schleyer             36 F   Manchester NH             140  118    6:09  122   47:01  13.4  144   38:21 10:58  128 1:31:30 
  129  22/25   F3539 Cailin Gidlewski           36 F   Charlestown MA             81   93    5:35  132   48:07  13.1  138   37:59 10:52  129 1:31:41 
  130  15/23   F4044 Christine Bolzan           41 F   Boxford MA                178  105    5:48  135   48:46  12.9  136   37:47 10:48  130 1:32:20 
  131   7/11   F3034 Tara Chynoweth             32 F   Manchester NH             144   90    5:32  137   48:57  12.9  137   37:55 10:50  131 1:32:23 
  132   8/11   F3034 Laura Brown                32 F   Manchester NH             132   96    5:40  138   48:58  12.9  145   38:22 10:58  132 1:32:59 
  133   2/4    F6064 Martha Martini             64 F   Beverly MA                233  157    7:45  134   48:41  12.9  129   36:33 10:27  133 1:32:59 
  134   4/4    F2529 Natalie Leighton           28 F   Hadley MA                 236  142    6:55  157   52:54  11.9   98   33:16  9:31  134 1:33:04 
  135  11/16   F4549 Monica Swenson             46 F   Bow NH                    114   91    5:35  151   51:01  12.3  128   36:30 10:26  135 1:33:06 
  136   3/6    M6064 James Logan                63 M   Salem MA                  205  152    7:17  128   47:40  13.2  141   38:13 10:56  136 1:33:09 
  137  20/20   M4044 Jeffrey Donahue            44 M   Malden MA                 105   82    5:21  100   44:23  14.2  164   43:34 12:27  137 1:33:17 
  138   5/5    M5559 Eliot Sirkin               59 M   Bedford NH                101  122    6:15  111   45:16  13.9  160   41:50 11:57  138 1:33:20 
  139   9/11   F3034 Melissa Brady              34 F   Salem MA                  195  134    6:38  148   50:21  12.5  127   36:30 10:26  139 1:33:27 
  140  23/25   F3539 Linda Flueckiger           39 F   Needham MA                179  140    6:52  155   52:19  12.0  111   34:39  9:54  140 1:33:49 
  141   5/7    F5054 Debra Fishkin              53 F   Marblehead MA             121  131    6:29  120   46:53  13.4  155   40:35 11:36  141 1:33:56 
  142  12/16   F4549 Lynne Scarfo               48 F   Boxford MA                208  145    6:59  124   47:19  13.3  151   39:52 11:24  142 1:34:10 
  143  16/23   F4044 Deborah White              42 F   North Reading MA          158  106    5:50  152   51:41  12.2  130   36:41 10:29  143 1:34:11 
  144  13/16   F4549 Susu Wong                  48 F   Wilmington MA             218  136    6:44  146   49:34  12.7  142   38:14 10:56  144 1:34:31 
  145  17/23   F4044 Amy Sullivan               41 F   Swampscott MA             243  170    9:29  103   44:36  14.1  158   40:51 11:41  145 1:34:55 
  146   2/4    F5559 Debra Sullivan             58 F   Newburyport MA            191  164    8:04  136   48:54  12.9  139   38:01 10:52  146 1:34:59 
  147  24/25   F3539 Mary Buell                 39 F   Duxbury MA                 27   62    5:00  126   47:27  13.3  162   42:36 12:11  147 1:35:02 
  148  17/19   M4549 Clifford Watkin            46 M   Marblehead MA             156   75    5:19  172   59:44  10.5   67   30:24  8:42  148 1:35:27 
  149  18/23   F4044 Debra Kumar                40 F   Beverly MA                183  158    7:50  144   49:18  12.8  147   38:26 10:59  149 1:35:33 
  150   1/1    F1924 Rebecca Mullen             19 F   Peabody MA                 13    9    4:01  168   57:06  11.0  112   34:43  9:56  150 1:35:49 
   5/16/2011  3:02PM

                                                                      Page 4
                     11TH  ANNUAL TRIATHLON BY THE SEA
May 15, 2011      1/8 Mile Swim/10 Mile Bike/3.5  Mile Run  Marblehead, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                              ************************
                              *    OVERALL RESULTS   *
                              ************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Age Sex City/state              Race# Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ======== ===== ========================= === === ======================= ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  151  18/19   M4549 W. Timothy Hess            46 M   Groton MA                 237  132    6:30  159   52:56  11.9  132   37:01 10:35  151 1:36:25 
  152  14/16   F4549 Christine Clermont         45 F   Lowell MA                 155   83    5:22  158   52:55  11.9  148   38:28 11:00  152 1:36:44 
  153   3/4    F5559 Jean Kofol                 58 F   Boston MA                 186  115    6:05  150   50:56  12.4  153   40:05 11:27  153 1:37:05 
  154   3/4    F6064 Claire Cloutier            60 F   Tyngsboro MA              224  161    7:56  143   49:16  12.8  152   40:02 11:27  154 1:37:12 
  155  10/11   F3034 Nicole Lee                 34 F   Wakefield MA              223  174   10:45  164   55:24  11.4   79   31:18  8:57  155 1:37:25 
  156   6/7    F5054 Jean Paddol                53 F   Beverly MA                164  111    5:59  154   51:52  12.1  150   39:45 11:22  156 1:37:36 
  157   4/6    M6064 Mason Darling              61 M   Marblehead MA             180  151    7:16  113   45:45  13.8  166   45:03 12:53  157 1:38:03 
  158  19/23   F4044 Susan Sacco                42 F   Rowley MA                 153  120    6:10  153   51:43  12.2  156   40:36 11:36  158 1:38:27 
  159  11/11   F3034 Ilissa Schild              30 F   Boston MA                 131  128    6:28  141   49:14  12.8  163   42:50 12:15  159 1:38:30 
  160  20/23   F4044 Kristin Terrell            42 F   Lexington MA              219  172    9:41  163   54:44  11.5  108   34:07  9:45  160 1:38:31 
  161   4/4    F6064 Nancy McKenna              60 F   Bronxville NY             210  159    7:53  162   54:32  11.6  125   36:09 10:20  161 1:38:33 
  162   5/6    M6064 Alan Warner                64 M   Westford MA               245  169    9:15  161   54:11  11.6  131   36:50 10:32  162 1:40:16 
  163  21/23   F4044 Nikki Sabin                43 F   Marblehead MA              91   86    5:28  140   49:13  12.8  167   45:45 13:05  163 1:40:24 
  164  15/16   F4549 Rebecca Lesaffre           48 F   Melrose MA                214  167    8:38  160   52:58  11.9  159   41:01 11:43  164 1:42:36 
  165   2/2    F6599 Constance Brescia          67 F   Reading MA                220  166    8:38  170   57:32  11.0  149   38:49 11:06  165 1:44:57 
  166   7/7    F5054 Judith Bernard             50 F   Newton MA                 247  149    7:09  169   57:28  11.0  157   40:37 11:37  166 1:45:12 
  167   6/6    M6064 Charles Shurtleff          61 M   Lakeville MA              135  144    6:57  167   57:01  11.0  165   44:09 12:37  167 1:48:06 
  168  22/23   F4044 Angela Gallagher           42 F   Sharon MA                 196  133    6:36  165   55:30  11.4  169   50:41 14:29  168 1:52:46 
  169   1/1    M6599 Jim Brescia                70 M   Reading MA                230  155    7:33  156   52:46  11.9  170   52:52 15:07  169 1:53:10 
  170  25/25   F3539 Selena Craig               35 F   Allston MA                254  162    7:57  171   57:32  11.0  168   49:03 14:01  170 1:54:31 
  171  19/19   M4549 Marc Strager               45 M   Swampscott MA             167  138    6:45  166   56:19  11.2  171   53:09 15:11  171 1:56:12 
  172  16/16   F4549 Linda Porcelli             49 F   Haverhill MA              141  139    6:45  173 1:01:53  10.2  172   57:08 16:20  172 2:05:45 
  
   5/16/2011  3:02PM