Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May14_CAPEAB_set1.shtml

CAPE ABILITIES 5K

HYANNIS, MA, May 14, 2011

[Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

                              OVERALL RESULTS
                        CAPE ABILITIES 5K RUN/WALK
            Hyannis, MA    Saturday, May 14, 2011 at 9:15 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                 Ag S City, State       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== === ==================== == = ================= ======= =====
    1   1/44   F2029  183 Ashley Gorr          24 F Wellfleet MA      17:01.2  5:29 
    2   1/12   M3039  411 Scott Levin          34 M W. Dennis MA      18:06.9  5:50 
    3   2/12   M3039  182 Justin Neviackas     34 M W. Yarmouth MA    18:24.9  5:56 
    4   1/11   M5059  194 Steven Santos        52 M Hyannis MA        18:37.0  6:00 
    5   1/11   M4049   29 Peter Heslam         44 M Newburyport MA    18:43.5  6:02 
    6   1/8    M2029    4 Matt Bernstein       27 M Attleboro MA      19:33.5  6:18 
    7   2/44   F2029  118 Yasmin Noel          28 F Sanford NC        19:37.9  6:20 
    8   3/12   M3039  247 Michael Netto        33 M E. Falmouth MA    19:44.3  6:22 
    9   1/3    M1519  178 Daniel Robertson     16 M Mashpee MA        19:55.8  6:25 
   10   1/35   F4049  158 Mary McNulty         48 F Medway MA         20:08.8  6:30 
   11   1/46   F3039  179 Christina Hall       30 F Plymouth MA       20:26.3  6:35 
   12   2/11   M5059   57 Dwight Pfundstein    54 M Mashpee MA        20:27.6  6:36 
   13   2/46   F3039  414 Melissa Jankowski    32 F Mashpee MA        20:32.2  6:37 
   14   2/11   M4049   19 Michael Dunford      47 M Forestdale MA     20:55.3  6:45 
   15   4/12   M3039  139 Vincent Duarte       34 M Provincetown MA   21:24.4  6:54 
   16   3/44   F2029  115 Emily Gould          23 F Centerville MA    21:50.5  7:02 
   17   3/11   M5059  156 Richard Chretien     59 M S. Weymouth MA    21:52.3  7:03 
   18   4/44   F2029   99 Kate Raunig          21 F New London CT     21:55.0  7:04 
   19   5/44   F2029   67 Vivian Siempos       28 F Dennis MA         21:57.6  7:05 
   20   1/12   M6069   51 Duane Morse          60 M Phoenix AZ        22:00.5  7:06 
   21   1/19   F5059   74 Kathleen Thomas      53 F Mashpee MA        22:14.0  7:10 
   22   2/12   M6069  142 Kenneth Lemerise     60 M S. Dennis MA      22:17.3  7:11 
   23   2/3    M1519  172 Finn Swenson         15 M Harwich MA        22:19.6  7:12 
   24   5/12   M3039  420 Steven Peters        31 M Mashpee MA        22:51.5  7:22 
   25   2/35   F4049  170 Mary Duchesney       44 F W. Barnstable MA  23:03.1  7:26 
   26   3/11   M4049  129 James Moran          48 M Marstons Mills MA 23:14.9  7:29 
   27   6/44   F2029   92 Chelsea Kearns       21 F Hampstead NH      23:16.9  7:30 
   28   4/11   M5059  135 Chick Pierce         50 M Eastham MA        23:21.3  7:32 
   29   5/11   M5059  428 David Farrell        56 M S. Chatham MA     23:35.5  7:36 
   30   7/44   F2029  169 Emily Federico       21 F Peabody MA        23:44.2  7:39 
   31   2/8    M2029   33 Bill Irey            28 M Bourne MA         23:47.8  7:40 
   32   4/11   M4049  423 Merrill Sweet        45 M Osterville MA     23:49.8  7:41 
   33   3/46   F3039  188 Heather Anderson     35 F Centerville MA    23:51.0  7:41 
   34   8/44   F2029   22 Anne-Marie Folino    29 F Buzzards Bay MA   23:56.5  7:43 
   35   4/46   F3039  138 Mary Crofford        30 F E. Sandwich MA    24:01.3  7:44 
   36   5/11   M4049  147 Tim Rowe             47 M Kingston MA       24:05.2  7:46 
   37   3/8    M2029   98 Robert Lowell        20 M Dennisport MA     24:07.0  7:46 
   38   9/44   F2029  429 Stephanie Thompson   27 F Sandwich MA       24:16.6  7:49 
   39   6/12   M3039   66 Christopher Setterl  33 M S. Yarmouth MA    24:28.6  7:53 
   40   6/11   M5059   70 Steve Sullivan       58 M W. Yarmouth MA    24:30.3  7:54 
   41   3/35   F4049  424 Sarah Manning        48 F Osterville MA     24:32.2  7:54 
   42   5/46   F3039  421 Jennifer Peters      31 F Mashpee MA        24:35.7  7:55 
   43   7/12   M3039  430 Justin Hudock        34 M Marstons Mills MA 24:37.6  7:56 
   44   3/3    M1519  137 Nick Brady           19 M S. Yarmouth MA    24:40.3  7:57 
   45   1/4    M0114  418 Gabe Rurycz          12 M Hyannis MA        24:44.1  7:58 
   46   6/46   F3039   53 Lori Nelson          37 F Kingston MA       24:49.2  8:00 
   47  10/44   F2029   72 Zeely Sylvia         22 F Cotuit MA         25:03.9  8:05 
   48   7/46   F3039   83 Erin Brenton         37 F Kingston MA       25:07.9  8:06 
   49  11/44   F2029  308 Danielle St. Peter   29 F Centerville MA    25:11.2  8:07 
   50   3/12   M6069   26 Ralph Giangregorio   62 M S. Dennis MA      25:15.7  8:08 
   51  12/44   F2029  296 Jenna Leighty        22 F Bedford NH        25:24.6  8:11 
   52   1/7    F6069  246 Therese Murray       64 F Plymouth MA       25:35.4  8:15 
   53   8/12   M3039  101 Chris Seeley         32 M S. Yarmouth MA    25:49.3  8:19 
   54   4/35   F4049  153 Maureen Bowman       49 F Osterville MA     25:51.6  8:20 
   55  13/44   F2029   54 Kathleen Noonan      25 F E. Sandwich MA    25:59.5  8:22 
   56  14/44   F2029   47 Kylie Millbern       25 F E. Sandwich MA    26:00.5  8:23 
   57  15/44   F2029   38 Victoria Kuketz      21 F Pembroke MA       26:14.0  8:27 
   58   5/35   F4049  173 Heather Swenson      42 F Harwich MA        26:19.6  8:29 
   59   4/8    M2029  111 Matthew DiBona       20 M Wells ME          26:20.8  8:29 
   60   4/12   M6069  360 Frederick Rice       65 M Brewster MA       26:22.7  8:30 
   61  16/44   F2029   94 Meghan Kennedy       22 F Hanover MA        26:23.4  8:30 
   62   6/11   M4049  131 Christopher Segura   42 M Barnstable MA     26:28.8  8:32 
   63   9/12   M3039  122 Kevin Sousa          33 M Stoughton MA      26:29.9  8:32 
   64   8/46   F3039   65 Rose Ryley           30 F Oak Bluffs MA     26:30.8  8:33 
   65   6/35   F4049  425 Linda Letourneau     46 F Marstons Mills MA 26:33.6  8:33 
   66  17/44   F2029   97 Krista Laliberte     25 F Nashua NH         26:37.9  8:35 
   67   7/35   F4049  354 Debi Horvath         41 F Marlboro MA       26:49.1  8:38 
   68   2/19   F5059  415 Betsy Bowes          52 F Centerville MA    27:04.1  8:43 
   69   8/35   F4049   40 Mary Lynch           45 F W. Yarmouth MA    27:08.0  8:44 
   70   7/11   M4049   41 Paul Lyons           46 M W. Yarmouth MA    27:09.2  8:45 
   71   2/4    M0114  155 Benjamin Novak       13 M S. Yarmouth MA    27:11.0  8:45 
   72   5/12   M6069  107 George Costa         63 M Mansfield MA      27:13.5  8:46 
   73   8/11   M4049   43 Robert Manning       46 M N. Falmouth MA    27:15.0  8:47 
   74   9/35   F4049   71 Anne Sylvia          48 F Cotuit MA         27:15.6  8:47 
   75  18/44   F2029  125 Andrea Wirth         22 F Mesa AZ           27:22.2  8:49 
   76   5/8    M2029   16 Mark Diefenbach      25 M E. Sandwich MA    27:30.1  8:52 
   77   3/19   F5059   95 Beth Kennedy         54 F Brighton MA       27:30.7  8:52 
   78   4/19   F5059  143 Maura Millbern       55 F E. Sandwich MA    27:32.1  8:52 
   79  10/12   M3039  193 Brad Willis          31 M Yarmouthport MA   27:33.2  8:53 
   80   1/4    F1519  187 Sarah Sawayanaci     17 F W. Barnstable MA  27:45.4  8:57 
   81   9/46   F3039  140 Naomi Kelsall        33 F M                 27:48.2  8:57 
   82   6/12   M6069  144 Mark Stanley         61 M Centerville MA    27:51.0  8:58 
   83  10/35   F4049   61 Kathryn Rodolakis    42 F Centerville MA    27:51.8  8:59 
   84  11/12   M3039  152 David Newhall        38 M Westbrorugh MA    27:53.1  8:59 
   85   2/4    F1519   15 Kerry Coyne          16 F N. Attleboro MA   27:55.7  9:00 
   86  11/35   F4049   14 Beth Coyne           49 F N. Attleboro MA   27:56.2  9:00 
   87  19/44   F2029   64 Sacha Rudenauer      26 F Sagamore MA       27:58.0  9:01 
   88   7/12   M6069   91 Bob Holt             62 M Pembroke MA       28:06.0  9:03 
   89  12/35   F4049  133 Pamela Corkery       41 F Kingston MA       28:08.4  9:04 
   90  20/44   F2029   69 Hannah Smith         23 F Hyannis MA        28:10.7  9:05 
   91  10/46   F3039  364 Erin Shupenis        30 F S. Yarmouth MA    28:11.1  9:05 
   92   5/19   F5059    6 Lisa Bonney          56 F E. Sandwich MA    28:11.7  9:05 
   93  21/44   F2029  100 Stacy Ribolini       22 F Montpelier VT     28:12.9  9:05 
   94   7/11   M5059  112 David DiBona         54 M Wells ME          28:17.7  9:07 
   95  22/44   F2029  351 Whitney DeLorey      22 F Hyannisport MA    28:18.1  9:07 
   96  13/35   F4049  154 Elizabeth Novak      43 F S. Yarmouth MA    28:18.6  9:07 
   97  11/46   F3039  422 Beth Haller          33 F E. Longmeadow MA  28:19.3  9:07 
   98  12/46   F3039  166 Gabriela Chavez      35 F San Diego CA      28:19.7  9:08 
   99  14/35   F4049  165 Liz Caporelli        43 F Buzzards Bay MA   28:20.6  9:08 
  100   6/8    M2029  416 Bradford Lemieux     28 M Sandwich MA       28:26.8  9:10 
  101  23/44   F2029   90 Amy Gribaudo         22 F Easton MA         28:29.0  9:11 
  102  13/46   F3039   89 Lynne Gedutis        36 F Pembroke MA       28:30.1  9:11 
  103  14/46   F3039  189 Cathy Cahill         39 F Centerville MA    28:30.6  9:11 
  104  15/46   F3039   34 Catie Item           37 F W. Barnstable MA  28:31.3  9:11 
  105  16/46   F3039   24 Julie Garvey         32 F Hyannis MA        28:31.8  9:11 
  106  17/46   F3039   37 Jennifer Kelley      34 F Mashpee MA        28:32.9  9:12 
  107  18/46   F3039  417 Karen Moreshead      39 F Hyannisport MA    28:34.4  9:12 
  108  24/44   F2029   75 Allison Ward         27 F Boston MA         28:35.8  9:13 
  109  19/46   F3039    2 Erin Batchelor       39 F Kingston MA       29:01.6  9:21 
  110   8/12   M6069  174 William Lamont       64 M Hyannis MA        29:04.3  9:22 
  111  20/46   F3039  366 Melissa Leslie       30 F Worcester MA      29:08.5  9:23 
  112  25/44   F2029  350 Sarah Endres         29 F S. Yarmouth MA    29:09.3  9:24 
  113   8/11   M5059   11 Kenneth Colmer       54 M Yarmouthport MA   29:11.2  9:24 
  114  12/12   M3039  357 Frank MacCloud       31 M Sandwich MA       29:11.9  9:24 
  115  21/46   F3039    1 Jessica Bassett      37 F Plymouth MA       29:31.0  9:30 
  116  26/44   F2029  161 Noelle Fager         24 F Plymouth MA       29:31.6  9:31 
  117  22/46   F3039  195 Rebecca Robke        35 F E. Sandwich MA    29:40.1  9:33 
  118  15/35   F4049   31 Christine Howe       42 F Pembroke MA       29:41.9  9:34 
  119  27/44   F2029    9 Meghan Clifford      24 F Wareham MA        29:42.0  9:34 
  120  16/35   F4049   86 Heidi Carroll        41 F Kingston MA       29:43.4  9:35 
  121   6/19   F5059  356 Roberta Kety         52 F E. Falmouth MA    29:44.0  9:35 
  122  28/44   F2029  196 Lindsay Cartmill     24 F Goshen NY         29:46.2  9:35 
  123  23/46   F3039  192 Meg Willis           30 F Yarmouthport MA   29:47.3  9:36 
  124   7/19   F5059    3 Venita Bell Shaw     52 F Plymouth MA       29:49.5  9:36 
  125   8/19   F5059  197 Laurie Kaye          52 F Centerville MA    29:50.2  9:37 
  126  24/46   F3039   76 Tara Way             38 F Osterville MA     29:59.3  9:40 
  127   9/19   F5059   10 Lori Zito Colmer     50 F Yarmouthport MA   30:00.2  9:40 
  128  17/35   F4049    5 Christine Blanchard  46 F Plymouth MA       30:02.0  9:41 
  129  29/44   F2029  116 Allie Lamb           20 F Sandwich MA       30:03.1  9:41 
  130   3/4    F1519  105 Caela Berger         19 F Forestdale MA     30:07.9  9:42 
  131  25/46   F3039  180 Shauna Maki          31 F W. Barnstable MA  30:08.3  9:43 
  132   9/11   M5059  117 Myles Mackay         55 M Winslow ME        30:09.3  9:43 
  133  18/35   F4049  104 Donna Bean           42 F Kingston MA       30:10.8  9:43 
  134  19/35   F4049   44 Lisa Markley         47 F Brewster MA       30:25.1  9:48 
  135  20/35   F4049   60 Sarah Robinson       49 F Brewster MA       30:27.2  9:49 
  136  21/35   F4049   87 Diane Coellner       42 F Mashpee MA        30:27.8  9:49 
  137  30/44   F2029  198 Brienne Klaassen     28 F Sagamore Beach MA 30:28.4  9:49 
  138  31/44   F2029  410 Shannon Klaassen     22 F Cotuit MA         30:31.3  9:50 
  139  22/35   F4049   88 Beth Douglass        46 F Middleborough MA  30:32.5  9:50 
  140  26/46   F3039   48 Katherine Miller     34 F Forestdale MA     30:34.1  9:51 
  141   4/4    F1519   17 Tori Delaney         15 F Centerville MA    30:45.8  9:55 
  142  27/46   F3039   77 Ashley Withington    32 F Hyannis MA        30:51.9  9:57 
  143  28/46   F3039   82 Lee Branson          35 F Centerville MA    30:52.8  9:57 
  144  29/46   F3039  171 Tara Ring            39 F Sandwich MA       30:54.6  9:57 
  145  23/35   F4049  162 Robin Goldstein      47 F S. Easton MA      30:59.9  9:59 
  146  10/19   F5059   52 Maryanne Neill       56 F Brewster MA       31:00.6  9:59 
  147  30/46   F3039  191 Colleen Duarte       32 F N. Truro MA       31:14.4 10:04 
  148  31/46   F3039   25 Heather Giangregori  31 F Dennisport MA     31:15.7 10:04 
  149  32/44   F2029   30 Anna Honeycutt       27 F Centerville MA    31:19.2 10:05 
  150   9/11   M4049  163 Marc Goldstein       47 M S. Easton MA      31:27.1 10:08 
  151   1/1    M7099    7 Clement Burlingame   79 M Harwich Port MA   31:28.3 10:08 
  152  11/19   F5059   81 Gabrielle Allen      57 F W. Falmouth MA    31:32.0 10:09 
  153  10/11   M4049  128 Dan Luechauer        46 M Marstons Mills MA 31:37.5 10:11 
  154  12/19   F5059  427 Joanne Vogt          51 F Brewster MA       31:40.2 10:12 
  155   7/8    M2029  113 Thomas Edwards       24 M Marstons Mills MA 31:51.1 10:16 
  156  24/35   F4049  358 Gina Orlando         44 F Mashpee MA        31:52.8 10:16 
  157  33/44   F2029   68 Maritza Snyder       29 F Topsfield MA      31:53.5 10:16 
  158  32/46   F3039  181 Katie Donahue        30 F Osterville MA     32:02.1 10:19 
  159  10/11   M5059  199 Mark Sexton          53 M Hyannis MA        32:11.1 10:22 
  160  13/19   F5059  184 Paula Peters         52 F Mashpee MA        32:19.4 10:25 
  161  25/35   F4049   93 Kelly Kelley         44 F Middleboro MA     32:21.1 10:25 
  162   9/12   M6069  123 David Spadafora      68 M Centerville MA    32:37.9 10:31 
  163  33/46   F3039  412 Jenn Morin           33 F Centerville MA    32:44.2 10:33 
  164  14/19   F5059   58 Becky Pratt          53 F Eastham MA        32:57.8 10:37 
  165  26/35   F4049  177 Joanna Nee           46 F Centerville MA    33:01.3 10:38 
  166  11/11   M4049  176 Bryan Nee            49 M Centerville MA    33:02.0 10:38 
  167  27/35   F4049  132 Jacqui Amiott        42 F Marstons Mills MA 33:05.6 10:40 
  168  28/35   F4049   45 Brenda McSherry      43 F Kingston MA       33:13.7 10:42 
  169  29/35   F4049  136 Gail Tompkins        45 F Kingston MA       33:23.5 10:45 
  170  30/35   F4049  426 Allison Viola        46 F Centerville MA    33:24.1 10:46 
  171   3/4    M0114  315 J. J. Alger           6 M Brewster MA       33:32.6 10:48 
  172  34/46   F3039  314 Rachel Alger         35 F Brewster MA       33:32.7 10:48 
  173  11/11   M5059   80 John Allen           59 M W. Falmouth MA    33:51.1 10:54 
  174   2/7    F6069  148 Jeanne Eagan         60 F Osterville MA     33:52.6 10:55 
  175  10/12   M6069  149 Bill Eagan           65 M Osterville MA     33:57.1 10:56 
  176  34/44   F2029   21 Colleen Fitzgerald   28 F New York NY       34:07.8 11:00 
  177  31/35   F4049  190 Joyce Moore          40 F Dighton MA        34:24.1 11:05 
  178  35/44   F2029   42 Jessica MacIntyre    24 F Nashua NH         34:28.1 11:06 
  179  36/44   F2029  419 Kandyce Sampson      24 F Hyannis MA        34:53.7 11:14 
  180                 359 Marilyn Pokras          F Wareham MA        34:54.0 11:14 
  181  15/19   F5059  186 Allison Galvin       50 F Cotuit MA         35:15.0 11:21 
  182  37/44   F2029  175 Andrea Hubacheck     25 F Raynham MA        35:31.8 11:27 
  183  32/35   F4049  352 Carol Hebert         40 F Cotuit MA         36:18.6 11:42 
  184  38/44   F2029  413 Katie Riley          28 F Marstens Mills MA 36:36.9 11:48 
  185   3/7    F6069  368 Barbara Tyng         62 F E. Orleans MA     36:46.0 11:51 
  186  35/46   F3039   23 Virginia Gagliardo   30 F Watertown MA      37:02.1 11:56 
  187  39/44   F2029  185 Reema Zaiter         26 F Barnstable MA     37:10.4 11:58 
  188  36/46   F3039  121 Megan Rodriguez      36 F Newton MA         37:20.8 12:02 
  189  37/46   F3039  103 Jennifer Tiroletto   30 F Meriden CT        38:05.4 12:16 
  190   1/2    F0114  168 Angie Aia            13 F Mashpee MA        38:19.1 12:20 
  191  16/19   F5059  167 Pat Chery            58 F E. Falmouth MA    38:20.7 12:21 
  192   4/7    F6069   46 Marie Menfi          60 F S. Dennis MA      38:22.7 12:22 
  193  38/46   F3039   55 Melissa Norman       36 F Sandwich MA       38:24.8 12:22 
  194  33/35   F4049   78 Denise Young         46 F E. Sandwich MA    38:25.8 12:23 
  195  17/19   F5059  157 Maureen Tiroletto    53 F Enfield CT        39:01.8 12:34 
  196  40/44   F2029   35 Courtney Jean        29 F Guilford CT       39:03.0 12:35 
  197  18/19   F5059  200 Mary Ellen Sexton    55 F Hyannis MA        39:07.1 12:36 
  198  39/46   F3039    8 Hannah Choi          34 F Eastham MA        39:08.9 12:37 
  199  41/44   F2029   12 Emily Corrigan       23 F Harwich MA        39:09.5 12:37 
  200                 324 Donna Snow              F MA                39:14.3 12:38 
  201   5/7    F6069  130 Ginger Scott         60 F S. Yarmouth MA    39:14.9 12:38 
  202  11/12   M6069  150 Dan Corrigan         64 M Harwich MA        39:22.1 12:41 
  203   4/4    M0114  120 Ethan Palacio         7 M Sandwich MA       39:24.3 12:41 
  204  40/46   F3039  119 Melinda Palacio      39 F Sandwich MA       39:25.0 12:42 
  205  41/46   F3039   85 Dawn Cady            36 F Kingston MA       39:34.9 12:45 
  206   2/2    F0114  160 Maeve Bedenkop       10 F Osterville MA     39:53.2 12:51 
  207  34/35   F4049  159 Tara Bedenkop        40 F Osterville MA     39:53.5 12:51 
  208  12/12   M6069   62 James Ronesi         64 M Forestdale MA     39:54.0 12:51 
  209   6/7    F6069   63 Candice Ronesi       60 F Forestdale MA     39:55.3 12:51 
  210  42/46   F3039  371 Diane LeRoy          32 F Sandwich MA       40:45.9 13:08 
  211   7/7    F6069  372 Candi Brooks         64 F Yarmouthport MA   40:49.9 13:09 
  212   8/8    M2029  164 Jamie Goldstein      20 M S. Easton MA      41:02.1 13:13 
  213   1/1    F7099  146 Nancy Wilson         76 F Nahant MA         41:05.3 13:14 
  214  19/19   F5059  108 Julie Crafts         55 F York ME           41:15.4 13:17 
  215  42/44   F2029   49 Maria Montague       24 F Watertown MA      41:18.1 13:18 
  216  43/44   F2029   50 Julia Montague       26 F Fairfield CT      41:18.8 13:18 
  217  44/44   F2029  110 Sarah DiBona         26 F Stoughton MA      41:54.7 13:30 
  218  43/46   F3039  124 Andrea Stevenson     31 F Centerville MA    43:01.1 13:51 
  219  44/46   F3039   27 Melissa Gibbons      30 F Marstons Mills MA 43:30.4 14:01 
  220  45/46   F3039  318 Jitka Borowick       33 F S. Dennis MA      44:01.0 14:11 
  221  35/35   F4049  323 Tracy Shaughnessy    41 F Hyannis MA        44:01.4 14:11 
  222  46/46   F3039   36 Rachel Kaup          39 F S. Yarmouth MA    45:46.7 14:45