Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May14_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual AfHB 5k

Brighton, MA, May 14, 2011

[Awards | Age Graded Team Results ]

Overall Results

Mullet Marathoners
Mullet Marathoners


                                                                                                Page 1
                                         6th Annual AfHB 5K
                                       Brighton, MA, 5/14/2011
                         For corrections, please email bill.rozen@gmail.com
Place Div/Tot  Div     Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ======= ==================== == = ===== ================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/48   M2029   JOSHUA JOHNSON       20 M    78 Cambridge MA         16:10.3  5:13 
    2   2/48   M2029   ZACHARY BARTER       26 M   176 Cambridge MA         16:51.6  5:27 
    3   3/48   M2029   TAYLOR ROGERS        28 M     8 Boston MA            16:51.7  5:27 
    4   4/48   M2029   JACOB EISLER         29 M   182 Dover NH             17:21.4  5:36 
    5   5/48   M2029   ALISTAIR DUNCAN      20 M   155 Naperville IL        18:22.9  5:56 
    6   6/48   M2029   JAY SHIEL            27 M    59 Boston MA            18:24.2  5:57 
    7   1/31   M3039   JASON POLLUTRO       36 M   111 Winthrop MA          18:29.9  5:58 
    8   7/48   M2029   DAVID CARNEY         25 M   142 Allston MA           18:37.3  6:01 
    9   8/48   M2029   DANNY HOLOCH         26 M    17 Hinesburg VT         18:38.7  6:01 
   10   1/61   F2029   BECKY HUTCHINSON     29 F   218 Boston MA            18:42.8  6:03 
   11   2/31   M3039   LINO MANCINI         34 M   199 Watertown MA         18:44.0  6:03 
   12   1/10   M4049   JOHN MCHUGH          48 M    14 Somerville MA        18:47.3  6:04 
   13   1/9    M5059   THEO KINDERMANS      51 M   133 Waltham MA           18:51.7  6:06 
   14   3/31   M3039   MICHAEL LEE          34 M   257 Arlington MA         18:56.0  6:07 
   15   9/48   M2029   BARRETT ALSTON       28 M   222 Lexington MA         19:00.0  6:08 
   16   1/1    M1819   ELLIOT NOLAN         18 M   168 Medfield MA          19:19.8  6:15 
   17   4/31   M3039   EDWARD STEINEMANN    33 M   159 Boston MA            19:25.1  6:16 
   18  10/48   M2029   COLE ESHBACH         24 M   194 Brighton MA          19:25.4  6:16 
   19  11/48   M2029   LINDSAY SMITH        23 M    74 Brighton MA          19:30.8  6:18 
   20   5/31   M3039   MATTHEW SIMITIS      37 M   265 Boston MA            19:36.6  6:20 
   21   2/9    M5059   MICHAEL MCHUGH       51 M    13 Cambridge MA         19:40.3  6:21 
   22  12/48   M2029   DAVID PELL           26 M    89 Boston MA            19:43.7  6:22 
   23  13/48   M2029   TIMOTHY STUER        20 M    37 Dracut MA            19:51.1  6:25 
   24   2/10   M4049   CURT NEWTON          48 M   260 Medford MA           19:52.2  6:25 
   25  14/48   M2029   JARED NOLAN          21 M   266 Medfield MA          20:10.0  6:31 
   26  15/48   M2029   METODI ZLATINOV      24 M   134 Cambridge MA         20:21.9  6:35 
   27   2/61   F2029   ASHLEY SCHOETTLE     23 F   135 Cambridge MA         20:28.1  6:37 
   28  16/48   M2029   JUSTIN POWERS        24 M    75 Woodland ME          20:34.5  6:39 
   29  17/48   M2029   BRANDON EATON        25 M    94 Portland ME          20:39.2  6:40 
   30   6/31   M3039   SAM BATCHELOR        32 M    25 Cambridge MA         20:59.9  6:47 
   31   3/10   M4049   JIM PODESKY          45 M    50 Arlington MA         21:12.2  6:51 
   32   4/10   M4049   ADAM AMSTERDAM       43 M   211 Cambridge MA         21:39.4  7:00 
   33   5/10   M4049   HARRISON LEE         41 M   174 Brookline MA         21:50.8  7:03 
   34   3/61   F2029   JILL ALLEN           25 F    76 Cambridge MA         21:57.5  7:05 
   35  18/48   M2029   JASON DETWILER       25 M    82 Jamaica Plain MA     22:01.6  7:07 
   36   1/28   F3039   EMILY BALSKUS        31 F   275 Cambridge MA         22:07.3  7:09 
   37  19/48   M2029   DAN CAMPANELLO       27 M   193 Brighton MA          22:08.0  7:09 
   38   4/61   F2029   MEREDETH MCGOWAN     29 F   147 Boston MA            22:15.0  7:11 
   39   5/61   F2029   MELISSA MIRANDA      23 F    22 Boston MA            22:16.7  7:12 
   40   7/31   M3039   LONG NGUYEN          33 M   209 Boston MA            22:41.7  7:20 
   41   6/10   M4049   JAMES FALVO          41 M   191 Boston MA            22:59.9  7:26 
   42  20/48   M2029   PRESTON KELLER       26 M    84 Boston MA            23:03.0  7:27 
   43   3/9    M5059   STEPHEN NOLAN        54 M   167 Medfield MA          23:03.4  7:27 
   44   8/31   M3039   MICHAEL FONTAINE     31 M    56 Haverhill MA         23:04.7  7:27 
   45  21/48   M2029   MATTHEW PRIVEN       25 M    62 Somerville MA        23:05.5  7:27 
   46  22/48   M2029   STEVEN EARL          20 M   145 Westford MA          23:11.6  7:29 
   47   9/31   M3039   JONATHAN SCOTT       35 M    99 Boston MA            23:11.9  7:29 
   48  23/48   M2029   MICHAEL HANS         21 M   101 Boston MA            23:12.7  7:30 
   49   2/28   F3039   MINDY KESSLER        39 F   129 Natick MA            23:14.1  7:30 
   50  10/31   M3039   EVAN BRINKMAN        34 M   153 Boston MA            23:14.5  7:30 
   51  11/31   M3039   ALLEN BUIE           32 M   162 East Boston MA       23:28.8  7:35 
   52   1/5    M0117   EZRA BERG            11 M   270 Newton MA            23:43.2  7:40 
   53   6/61   F2029   KAITLYN KNOWLES      26 F   276                      23:50.2  7:42 
   54   7/61   F2029   OLIVIA RUDKEVICH     29 F   173 Boston MA            23:56.1  7:44 
   55  12/31   M3039   KEVIN MOORE          31 M   258 Somerville MA        23:56.6  7:44 
   56  24/48   M2029   CLINTON HANSEN       24 M   151 Somerville MA        24:05.1  7:47 
   57   8/61   F2029   ANNALISA PAWLOSKY    27 F   150 Cambridge MA         24:05.6  7:47 
   58   9/61   F2029   RENATA KOZIOL        23 F    79 Brighton MA          24:11.3  7:49 
   59   3/28   F3039   LAURA LECLAIR        36 F    92 Lynn MA              24:12.8  7:49 
   60  25/48   M2029   BEN MUSSER           24 M   256 Boston MA            24:13.9  7:49 
   61  13/31   M3039   THONY JABOIN         31 M   259 Randolph MA          24:14.8  7:50 
   62  14/31   M3039   FRANK MOORE          34 M   263 Somerville MA        24:25.6  7:53 
   63  26/48   M2029   EDGAR HUERTA         24 M   143 Apt 1 MA             24:26.4  7:54 
   64  10/61   F2029   JENNIFER LEE         23 F   195 Boston MA            24:33.5  7:56 
   65  27/48   M2029   SAI SIDDARTH MURALID 27 M   196 Waltham MA           24:36.4  7:57 
   66  28/48   M2029   JOSEPH DIMARTINO     25 M   122 Revere MA            24:39.2  7:58 
   67  15/31   M3039   PETER DE ANDRADE     35 M   137 Boston MA            24:39.9  7:58 
   68   1/4    F0117   EMILY VOLK           14 F   189 North Easton MA      24:41.3  7:58 
   69  29/48   M2029   DANIEL BEAULIEU      20 M   114 Boston MA            24:42.5  7:59 
   70  16/31   M3039   TROY LEONARD         37 M   140 Somerville MA        24:47.8  8:00 
   71  17/31   M3039   BRADLEY CONVERSE     38 M   171 Boston MA            24:54.9  8:03 
   72  11/61   F2029   JENNIFER RHEAUME     24 F   161 Blackstone MA        24:56.7  8:03 
   73  12/61   F2029   KARSTEN SOLBERG      28 F    93 Cambridge MA         24:57.2  8:03 
   74  30/48   M2029   ROBERT STEWART       27 M   253 Melrose MA           25:00.3  8:04 
   75  31/48   M2029   JARED SPRAGUE        29 M   116 Watertown MA         25:01.7  8:05 
   76  13/61   F2029   CAROLINE HERNDON     28 F   197 Roslindale MA        25:03.1  8:05 
   77  32/48   M2029   MICHAEL PARDEK       29 M    81 East Boston MA       25:05.7  8:06 
   78  18/31   M3039   JAMES KERR           31 M    70 Jamaica Plain MA     25:07.6  8:07 
   79  33/48   M2029   KYLE RICHARD         26 M    72 Somerville MA        25:09.0  8:07 
   80  19/31   M3039   BRIAN POWERS         38 M   261 Quincy MA            25:10.7  8:08 
   81  20/31   M3039   DANIEL VLAHOS        33 M   146 Boston MA            25:14.4  8:09 
   82  14/61   F2029   SYDNEY LAVOIE        22 F   198 Boston MA            25:17.3  8:10 
   83  15/61   F2029   KRISTIN HERVEY MUSSE 26 F    87 Boston MA            25:18.2  8:10 
   84  16/61   F2029   LEIGHA HERVEY        25 F    91 Holden MA            25:18.9  8:10 
   85  17/61   F2029   KAITLIN HO           24 F   141 Brookline MA         25:25.9  8:13 
   86   4/28   F3039   TARA TUOZZOLO        39 F   210 Boston MA            25:36.3  8:16 
   87  18/61   F2029   KRISTEN MURPHY       26 F   192 Medway MA            25:41.6  8:18 
   88  19/61   F2029   LINDSAY YOUNG        20 F   118 Berlin CT            25:42.7  8:18 
   89  34/48   M2029   JUSTIN CYR           24 M   201 Boston MA            25:52.4  8:21 
   90  20/61   F2029   JEN TAYLOR           26 F    20 Medway MA            25:55.7  8:22 
   91   5/28   F3039   ERIN HOFER-SHALL     33 F   184 Cambridge MA         25:56.6  8:23 
   92  21/31   M3039   SAMUEL HITCHON       33 M    65 Cambridge MA         26:00.4  8:24 
   93  21/61   F2029   LISA LUNT            29 F   205 Brighton MA          26:05.4  8:25 
   94  35/48   M2029   BENJAMIN YOUTZ       28 M   217 Somerville MA        26:06.0  8:26 
   95  36/48   M2029   DAVID SNELL          26 M   157 Somerville MA        26:06.9  8:26 
   96  37/48   M2029   KAILI MAURICIO       28 M    32 Newton MA            26:37.6  8:36 
   97  22/61   F2029   KRISTEN KUBERA       29 F    35 Somerville MA        26:42.5  8:37 
   98  23/61   F2029   KARA MAZZOTTA        24 F    73 Brookline MA         26:43.3  8:38 
   99   6/28   F3039   KATIE FARRAR         32 F    39 Medford MA           26:47.3  8:39 
  100   1/4    F4049   VESNA MANEVA-SPOELHO 42 F    88 Arlington MA         26:48.0  8:39 
  101  24/61   F2029   NATALIE GABRIELLE    29 F   117 Arlington MA         26:49.3  8:40 
  102   1/2    F5059   MARIE ZACK NOLAN     55 F   166 Medfield MA          26:51.2  8:40 
  103  38/48   M2029   MATT PETERS          25 M   267 Chatham MA           26:53.8  8:41 
  104   7/10   M4049   CHRISTIAN YUNG       41 M    38 Newton MA            26:58.9  8:43 
  105  39/48   M2029   MICHAEL PRESTILEO    26 M    96 Boston MA            27:03.6  8:44 
  106   7/28   F3039   VICTORIA HOM         37 F   163 Brighton MA          27:07.9  8:46 
  107   2/4    F4049   MARIA KLEIN          44 F     2 Cambridge MA         27:11.0  8:47 
  108  40/48   M2029   MICHAEL KOCHER       25 M     9 Cambridge MA         27:14.9  8:48 
  109  25/61   F2029   ALISSA CHASTAIN      23 F    10 Cambridge MA         27:15.3  8:48 
  110  26/61   F2029   CLAIRE SHAFER        22 F    11 Cambridge MA         27:15.7  8:48 
  111   8/28   F3039   KRISTI LUCKS         32 F   160 Jamaica Plain MA     27:20.4  8:50 
  112  22/31   M3039   MATTHEW BOODY        32 M   121 Arlington MA         27:21.0  8:50 
  113   4/9    M5059   BOB MENTON           58 M   183 Watertown MA         27:23.4  8:51 
  114  41/48   M2029   MICHAEL ONEIL        27 M   200 Chestnut Hill MA     27:28.1  8:52 
  115                  AMELIA TRACIE           F   280 Somerville MA        27:30.3  8:53 
  116  23/31   M3039   BEN HATTON           39 M   262 Cambridge MA         27:31.1  8:53 
  117   5/9    M5059   JAMES MCSWEENEY      50 M   103 Dorchester MA        27:31.7  8:53 
  118  42/48   M2029   MICHAEL PAGANETTI    25 M   165 Boston MA            27:32.1  8:53 
  119  27/61   F2029   MARY ANN HOLLIDAY    27 F    29 Watertown MA         27:41.5  8:56 
  120   9/28   F3039   JENA PERRONE         33 F    19 Waltham MA           27:42.8  8:57 
  121   2/5    M0117   CHRIS IRVINE         16 M   169 North Falmouth MA    27:44.7  8:57 
  122  28/61   F2029   KELLY MATYSIK        29 F    97 Medford MA           27:47.4  8:58 
  123  29/61   F2029   CHERYL HACKER        26 F   221 Somerville MA        27:48.0  8:59 
  124  30/61   F2029   ROBYN NOOK           28 F   180 Boston MA            27:58.5  9:02 
  125  24/31   M3039   DERMOT KIERNAN       38 M   181 Boston MA            27:58.9  9:02 
  126  31/61   F2029   JENNIFER CUMMINGS    29 F    15 Brookline MA         28:01.8  9:03 
  127   3/4    F4049   ANDREA CRUMBACH      46 F     4 Somerville MA        28:02.7  9:03 
  128   2/4    F0117   BETH LEWIS           14 F   131 Acton MA             28:03.4  9:04 
  129   6/9    M5059   NEIL YOUNG           52 M   119 Berlin CT            28:05.2  9:04 
  130   1/3    M6069   RAYMOND BOUTOTTE     65 M   254 Pepperell MA         28:06.8  9:05 
  131  25/31   M3039   KEVIN ZELECHOSKI     35 M   138 Boston MA            28:07.7  9:05 
  132  32/61   F2029   MELISSA RAE          29 F    64 South Boston MA      28:11.4  9:06 
  133  26/31   M3039   ANDREW HINTERMAN     34 M   223 Somerville MA        28:14.6  9:07 
  134  10/28   F3039   ELIZABETH STEVENS    31 F    41 Arlington VA         28:20.8  9:09 
  135  27/31   M3039   CHRIS HABIBIAN       30 M    42 Arlington VA         28:22.4  9:10 
  136  33/61   F2029   COURTNEY LIZOTTE     23 F   220 Somerville MA        28:22.9  9:10 
  137  43/48   M2029   JEFFRY BURCHARD      28 M   269 Belmont MA           28:23.5  9:10 
  138  34/61   F2029   KELLY ARD            28 F   216 Boston MA            28:24.3  9:10 
  139  44/48   M2029   THOMAS FLEENOR       28 M   214 Quincy MA            28:30.0  9:12 
  140  11/28   F3039   MINDT MAYNARD        31 F   279                      28:30.5  9:12 
  141  45/48   M2029   MATT RAYMOND         29 M   213 Newton MA            28:31.1  9:12 
  142  46/48   M2029   ERIC SODERSTROM      29 M   215 Sandwich MA          28:31.4  9:13 
  143   3/4    F0117   SOPHIA ALEXANDER      8 F   273                      28:31.8  9:13 
  144   3/5    M0117   WILLIAM ALEXANDER     7 M   274                      28:32.2  9:13 
  145  47/48   M2029   CHRIS WESTON         22 M   136 Wellesley MA         28:37.4  9:14 
  146   4/4    F0117   HANNAH WORDEN        15 F   272 N Easton MA          28:42.0  9:16 
  147  12/28   F3039   AMANDA WILLIAMS      30 F    40 Malden MA            28:46.4  9:17 
  148  13/28   F3039   ALISON LOBRON        36 F    44 Arlington MA         28:58.7  9:21 
  149  14/28   F3039   KEZIA SIMISTER       33 F    45 Somerville MA        28:59.0  9:21 
  150  15/28   F3039   ANN MAKSYMOWICZ      33 F    71 Jamaica Plain MA     28:59.5  9:22 
  151  35/61   F2029   JEN MONTGOMERY       26 F    54 Lowell MA            29:18.2  9:28 
  152  16/28   F3039   RACHEL KRELLENSTEIN  31 F   172 Somerville MA        29:18.6  9:28 
  153  17/28   F3039   KELLY KENNEDY        34 F   149 Roslindale MA        29:19.5  9:28 
  154  18/28   F3039   ERIKA NEST           31 F    83 Brighton MA          29:20.0  9:28 
  155  19/28   F3039   JESSI FLYNN          32 F   125 Arlington MA         29:26.3  9:30 
  156  36/61   F2029   ERIN FOLEY           28 F    95 Boston MA            29:30.6  9:32 
  157  37/61   F2029   LISA SCHOENBRUNN     26 F   102 Cambridge MA         29:37.3  9:34 
  158  38/61   F2029   LINDSEY FLAXER       24 F   206 Brighton MA          29:47.6  9:37 
  159   4/5    M0117   BENNETT SCHAFFNER    16 M   186 Acton MA             29:52.7  9:39 
  160   8/10   M4049   FRED GUTIERREZ       41 M   277                      29:56.1  9:40 
  161  39/61   F2029   MALI OUZTS           27 F    55 Medford MA           29:56.7  9:40 
  162   9/10   M4049   THOMAS LYNCH         47 M   255 Cambridge MA         30:14.9  9:46 
  163   2/3    M6069   STEPHEN MARKS        67 M   271 Somerville MA        30:36.7  9:53 
  164  20/28   F3039   JENNIFER LITTLEFIELD 33 F   105 Malden MA            30:39.7  9:54 
  165  40/61   F2029   AMANDA CICHY         23 F   178 Clinton MA           30:40.3  9:54 
  166  41/61   F2029   ALLISON BLAYLOCK     25 F   268 Brighton MA          30:40.8  9:54 
  167  42/61   F2029   LEAH ROSENBACH       28 F   128 Somverville MA       30:41.3  9:54 
  168  43/61   F2029   JEN FERGUSON         29 F   130 West Newton MA       30:41.8  9:55 
  169  28/31   M3039   MICHAEL BOUCHARD     32 M   106 Woburn MA            30:52.6  9:58 
  170  21/28   F3039   DOROTHEE ALSENTZER   31 F   154 Boston MA            31:12.8 10:05 
  171  44/61   F2029   LILY HOU             23 F    47 Boston MA            31:40.3 10:13 
  172  45/61   F2029   COLLEEN KAVANAGH     22 F    48 Brookline MA         31:40.8 10:14 
  173  22/28   F3039   DAWN BURAU           31 F    57 Somerville MA        31:41.3 10:14 
  174  46/61   F2029   CLAIRE TAYLOR        28 F   127 Somerville MA        31:41.8 10:14 
  175  47/61   F2029   ROSA MORELLI         26 F   185 Cambridge MA         31:44.1 10:15 
  176   1/2    M7099   GEORGE LESLIE        78 M   251 Chelmsford MA        31:46.4 10:15 
  177  48/61   F2029   JESSICA SPEAR        27 F   156 Somerville MA        32:03.3 10:21 
  178   2/2    F5059   LAURIE SOAVE         52 F   278 Waltham MA           32:05.5 10:22 
  179  49/61   F2029   JACQUELYN DEMITA     29 F    26 Cambridge MA         32:49.9 10:36 
  180   7/9    M5059   THOMAS GWIN          56 M   264 Newton MA            32:52.0 10:37 
  181   5/5    M0117   OWEN RATHBONE        14 M   126 Cambridge MA         32:54.9 10:38 
  182  50/61   F2029   MARIANNA BUONOPANE   28 F    86 Medford MA           33:05.2 10:41 
  183  51/61   F2029   CARA GASTONGUAY      26 F   203 Roslindale MA        33:08.3 10:42 
  184  52/61   F2029   SARA ROSENTHAL       26 F    21 Melrose MA           33:19.7 10:46 
  185  10/10   M4049   CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNE 47 M   108 Acton MA             33:34.6 10:50 
  186   3/3    M6069   JOHN LEWIS           62 M   132 Acton MA             33:48.1 10:55 
  187  23/28   F3039   SEIEE KIM            39 F   152 Boston MA            35:15.5 11:23 
  188  48/48   M2029   PATRICK DOMINGO      29 M   148 Cambridge MA         35:15.8 11:23 
  189   2/2    M7099   TIM CUNNINGHAM       79 M   252 Manchester MA        35:29.0 11:27 
  190  53/61   F2029   TANIA BUONOPANE      22 F    85 Medford MA           35:32.2 11:28 
  191  54/61   F2029   JENNIFER FISCHER     27 F   202 Hamilton NJ          35:37.1 11:30 
  192  55/61   F2029   ALLISON PROVAIRE     27 F   179 Allston MA           35:38.4 11:30 
  193  56/61   F2029   KAYLA LIM            22 F   164 Grand Rapids MI      35:40.1 11:31 
  194  57/61   F2029   ELIZABETH YARINA     23 F   207 Cambridge MA         36:26.2 11:46 
  195  29/31   M3039   DAVID LIBBEY         34 M   158 Worcester MA         36:47.1 11:52 
  196  58/61   F2029   ROSALIE FAZIO        28 F    34 Somerville MA        36:48.0 11:53 
  197   8/9    M5059   PAUL SASSONE         56 M   190 Concord MA           36:48.5 11:53 
  198   9/9    M5059   GERARD ZARRILLI      55 M   188 Portland ME          36:50.0 11:53 
  199  24/28   F3039   KRISTINA DOYLE       33 F    53 Somerville MA        37:09.7 12:00 
  200  25/28   F3039   FARAH PIERRE-LOUIS   31 F   187 Woburn MA            38:06.5 12:18 
  201  30/31   M3039   MATTHEW MACPHERSON   39 M    68 Boston MA            38:10.1 12:19 
  202  59/61   F2029   JULIETA CORDEIRO     26 F   219 Allston MA           38:33.6 12:27 
  203   4/4    F4049   SIEW LEE             40 F    16 Cambridge MA         38:47.6 12:31 
  204  60/61   F2029   MARYBETH LARIVEE     29 F    43 Boston MA            39:14.1 12:40 
  205  26/28   F3039   SHELLY HARTER        36 F    33 Jamaica Plain MA     40:50.3 13:11 
  206  27/28   F3039   SHAINA WALTER        31 F    51 Somerville MA        41:54.6 13:32 
  207  31/31   M3039   MATT BOWIE           30 M    52 Somerville MA        41:54.8 13:32 
  208  61/61   F2029   AMANDA MOYER         25 F   124 Allston MA           41:56.0 13:32 
  209  28/28   F3039   CYNTHIA DIGREGORIO   31 F   123 Boston MA            42:52.9 13:50