Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May12_Wallys_set1.shtml

Wally's Wicked Good 5k

Auburndale, MA, May 12, 2011

[Age Group | Team ]

Overall

           Wally's Wicked Good 5K                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:33  5:40    1 50-59    1 M   118 Bob Collins                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
   2   17:44  5:43    1 20-29    1 F   115 Brielle Chabot              Wellesley,MA                                                  
   3   18:36  6:00    1 30-39    2 M    36 Jeffrey Graham              Wayland,MA                                                    
   4   18:45  6:03    2 30-39    3 M   104 Eric Lambi                  Auburndale,MA                                                 
   5   18:50  6:05    2 50-59    4 M   150 Errol Yudelman              Newton,MA                                                     
   6   19:38  6:20    1 13-14    2 F    96 Sonya Jampel                Newton,MA                                                     
   7   19:39  6:20    1 40-49    5 M    67 John Passier                Newton,MA                                                     
   8   19:44  6:22    1 11-12    6 M    97 Jacob Jampel                Newton,MA                                                     
   9   20:45  6:42    1 15-19    7 M    73 Johnny Sava                 Newton,MA                                                     
  10   20:45  6:42    2 40-49    8 M    72 John Sava                   Newton,MA                                                     
  11   20:48  6:43    1 13-14    9 M   124 William Rhatigan            Newton,MA                                                     
  12   21:38  6:59    1 20-29   10 M   125 Shepard Adam                Auburndale,MA                                                 
  13   21:39  6:59    3 40-49   11 M    94 Angus Hoebeke               Waltham,MA                                                    
  14   21:47  7:02    4 40-49   12 M   123 Dan McCormack               Waltham,MA                                                    
  15   21:49  7:02    2 20-29   13 M   153 Brett Doyle                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  16   22:14  7:10    3 20-29   14 M   113 Steven Gogos                Waltham,MA                                                    
  17   22:16  7:11    2 20-29    3 F   105 Danielle Schneider          Boston,MA                                                     
  18   22:24  7:14    3 20-29    4 F    20 Jenny Cunningham            Sharon,MA                                                     
  19   22:26  7:14    1 40-49    5 F    92 Amanda Zarle                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  20   22:29  7:15    5 40-49   15 M   163 Steve Maggiacomo            Well,MA                                                       
  21   22:47  7:21    2 13-14    6 F   146 Dixie Marr                  Newton,MA                                                     
  22   23:04  7:26    1 60-69   16 M    53 Kevin McNamara              Auburndale,MA                                                 
  23   23:12  7:29    1 30-39    7 F    26 Alison Fisher               Auburndale,MA                                                 
  24   23:27  7:34    6 40-49   17 M   109 Larry King                                                                             
  25   23:31  7:35    7 40-49   18 M    98 James Jampel                Newton,MA                                                     
  26   23:49  7:41    2 15-19   19 M    70 Antonio S                   Newton,MA                                                     
  27   23:54  7:43    1 09-10   20 M   128 Matthew Cox                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
  28   23:56  7:43    2 30-39    8 F    47 Shelley Langan              Newton,MA                                                     
  29   23:58  7:44    3 30-39    9 F    60 Mackenzie Nurse             Newton,MA                                                     
  30   23:59  7:44    3 30-39   21 M   101 Eric Passeggio              Auburndale,MA                                                 
  31   24:01  7:45    3 13-14   10 F   120 Valerie Collins             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  32   24:07  7:47    4 20-29   22 M   121 Doug Glassman               Waltham,MA                                                    
  33   24:26  7:53    4 30-39   23 M    75 Paddy Scott                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
  34   24:30  7:54    4 30-39   11 F    81 Kimberly Susko              Newton,MA                                                     
  35   24:59  8:04    1 15-19   12 F   107 Laurel Caplan               Wellesley,MA                                                  
  36   25:03  8:05    2 13-14   24 M    91 Andrew Zannetos             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  37   25:09  8:07    5 30-39   13 F    79 Amy Stanley                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  38   25:13  8:08    3 13-14   25 M   152 Owen Page                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
  39   25:15  8:09    3 15-19   26 M    93 Alfredo Mena                Newton,MA                                                     
  40   25:16  8:09    4 13-14   14 F   136 Lucinda Quigley             Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
  41   25:17  8:09    1 50-59   15 F   116 Karen Pearce                Sharon,MA                                                     
  42   25:20  8:10    5 20-29   27 M   169 Christopher Kalinowski      Shewsbury,MA                                                  
  43   25:23  8:11    2 50-59   16 F    17 Suzanne Carleo              Newton,MA                                                     
  44   25:30  8:14    4 15-19   28 M    25 Alberto Elizondo            Newton,MA                                                     
  45   25:38  8:16    8 40-49   29 M   114 Laura Olton                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  46   25:40  8:17    4 13-14   30 M   164 Tommy Moggiacom             Well,MA                                                       
  47   25:41  8:17    3 50-59   17 F    40 Marjorie Hendrick           Newton,MA                                                     
  48   25:44  8:18    2 09-10   31 M    30 Chase Gallivan              Auburndale,MA                                                 
  49   26:01  8:24    6 20-29   32 M    50 Eric Mathieson              Easton,MA                                                     
  50   26:02  8:24    4 20-29   18 F   161 Megan Mariotti              Boston,MA                                                     
  51   26:04  8:25    5 20-29   19 F   160 Emily Wise                  Boston,MA                                                     
  52   26:07  8:25    5 30-39   33 M    32 Mason Gillespie             Boston,MA                                                     
  53   26:12  8:27    6 20-29   20 F    76 Meghan Shea                 Boston,MA                                                     
  54   26:17  8:29    2 40-49   21 F    84 Janet Vargas                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  55   26:21  8:30    7 20-29   22 F     3 Sameera Anwar               Newton,MA                                                     
  56   26:28  8:32    3 40-49   23 F    33 Judy Glock                  Marblehead,MA                                                 
  57   26:46  8:38    5 13-14   24 F   138 Jessica Dolliver            Brighton,MA          Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
  58   27:08  8:45    9 40-49   34 M   155 Robert Steexes              Westwood,MA                                                   
  59   27:10  8:46    7 20-29   35 M   158 Dustin Diedricksen          Scituate,MA                                                   
  60   27:12  8:46    6 13-14   25 F    34 Irene Golden                Auburndale,MA                                                 
  61   27:13  8:47    6 30-39   26 F    28 MARY KATE Foley             WEST ROXBURY,MA                                               
  62   27:20  8:49    4 50-59   27 F    45 Laura Hurley                Braintree,MA                                                  
  63   27:44  8:57    5 50-59   28 F    74 Cathy Schlager              Newton,MA                                                     
  64   27:48  8:58    3 09-10   36 M   119 Luke Collins                Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
  65   27:51  8:59    6 50-59   29 F   117 Collins Martha              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  66   27:56  9:01    6 30-39   37 M    27 Nicholas Fisher             Auburndale,MA                                                 
  67   27:59  9:02    5 13-14   38 M    42 Nathan Huebschmann          Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  68   28:06  9:04    7 13-14   30 F   111 Gabrielle Kogan             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  69   28:07  9:04    8 13-14   31 F   112 Madison Guiffre             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  70   28:23  9:09    9 13-14   32 F   129 Sarah Steck                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  71   28:24  9:10   10 40-49   39 M   130 Brian Steck                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  72   28:25  9:10    7 30-39   40 M    65 TJ Oslund                   Auburndale,MA                                                 
  73   28:26  9:10    6 13-14   41 M    43 Samuel Huebschmann          Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  74   28:29  9:11    8 20-29   33 F    88 Erica Weinstein             Westborough,MA                                                
  75   28:47  9:17    9 20-29   34 F    24 Alexandra Einhorn           Brookline,MA                                                  
  76   29:06  9:23    1 11-12   35 F    63 Posy Olivetti               Wellesley,MA                                                  
  77   29:06  9:23   11 40-49   42 M   122 Terry Olivetti              Well,MA                                                       
  78   29:09  9:24    7 13-14   43 M   157 Timothy Newton              Auburndale,MA                                                 
  79   29:19  9:27   10 20-29   36 F    14 Robin Bousquet              Waltham,MA                                                    
  80   29:24  9:29    7 50-59   37 F   127 Marci Stoda                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  81   29:30  9:31    8 50-59   38 F    89 Kathleen Woodward           Wellesley,MA                                                  
  82   29:36  9:33   10 13-14   39 F    55 Cecilia Milano              Wellesley,MA                                                  
  83   29:40  9:34   11 20-29   40 F    59 Sarah Morris                Somerville,MA                                                 
  84   29:43  9:35   11 13-14   41 F   133 Nicole Quinn                Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
  85   29:45  9:36    4 09-10   44 M   106 Jamie Becker                Brighton,MA                                                   
  86   29:46  9:36   12 13-14   42 F   108 Haley King                  Newton,MA                                                     
  87   29:47  9:36   13 13-14   43 F   142 Sarah Thompson              Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
  88   29:50  9:37    3 50-59   45 M   168 Trevor Larkan               Well,MA                                                       
  89   29:53  9:38    4 40-49   44 F    38 Carolyn Griffin             Wellesley,MA                                                  
  90   29:56  9:39   12 40-49   46 M    35 David Golden                Auburndale,MA                                                 
  91   30:04  9:42    9 50-59   45 F   151 Maura Murphy                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  92   30:12  9:45    5 40-49   46 F    10 Gretchen Becker-Cox         Auburndale,MA                                                 
  93   30:13  9:45    6 40-49   47 F   154 Lorna Kogon                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
  94   30:26  9:49   14 13-14   48 F   147 Gigi MacDonald              Auburndale,MA        Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
  95   30:40  9:54   15 13-14   49 F   141 Lea McDade                  Auburndale,MA        Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
  96   30:44  9:55   12 20-29   50 F   159 Claire Collins              Newton,MA                                                     
  97   30:49  9:56    7 30-39   51 F    22 Terri Defina                Waltham,MA                                                    
  98   30:57  9:59   13 40-49   47 M    12 Robert Bombara              Newton,MA                                                     
  99   31:02 10:01    5 15-19   48 M    54 Gonzalo Medel               Newton,MA                                                     
 100   31:07 10:02   16 13-14   52 F   137 Kalena Wang                 Waban,MA             Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 101   31:08 10:03   13 20-29   53 F    16 Melissa Carboni             Allston,MA                                                    
 102   31:08 10:03   14 20-29   54 F    68 Amanda Pezzote              Mendon,MA                                                     
 103   31:09 10:03   15 20-29   55 F     9 Roz Baldwin                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 104   31:10 10:03   16 20-29   56 F     7 Bethany Ayer                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 105   31:11 10:04   10 50-59   57 F   102 Frances Newton              Auburndale,MA                                                 
 106   31:24 10:08    7 40-49   58 F   166 Karen Marr                  Newton,MA                                                     
 107   31:30 10:10    8 30-39   59 F    51 Kathleen McCarthy           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 108   32:09 10:22    4 50-59   49 M   156 Mark Newton                 Auburndale,MA                                                 
 109   32:32 10:30   17 13-14   60 F    90 Shani Yavin                 Newton,MA                                                     
 110   32:45 10:34   17 20-29   61 F    39 Kylene Hacker               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 111   33:20 10:45    9 30-39   62 F    77 Asya Shestopal              Auburndale,MA                                                 
 112   33:29 10:48   18 20-29   63 F    41 Claire Hoepke               Somerville,MA                                                 
 113   33:46 10:54    5 09-10   50 M   167 Seffi Shestopal             Auburndale,MA                                                 
 114   33:48 10:54   18 13-14   64 F    37 Kylie Griffin               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 115   33:50 10:55   19 13-14   65 F   110 Sarah Conners               Wellesley,MA                                                  
 116   33:51 10:55   20 13-14   66 F    85 Sara Vargas                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
 117   34:33 11:09   10 30-39   67 F    66 Maren Oslund                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 118   34:39 11:11   19 20-29   68 F     1 Christina Peltier           Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 119   35:09 11:20    1 01-8    51 M    61 Hunter Oakes                Auburndale,MA                                                
 120   35:39 11:30   21 13-14   69 F   148 Annbel Smith                Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 121   35:41 11:31    8 30-39   52 M   126 Robert Oakes                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 122   36:02 11:37    1 09-10   70 F     8 Aashini Bala                Auburndale,MA                                                 
 123   37:01 11:56    5 50-59   53 M   103 Charles Lavrentis           Wellesley,MA                                                  
 124   37:19 12:02    2 11-12   71 F     5 Samantha Armstrong          Newton,MA                                                     
 125   37:20 12:03   14 40-49   54 M   165 Jeff Armstrong              Newton,MA                                                     
 126   38:07 12:18   11 30-39   72 F    15 Nicole Bousquet             Waltham,MA                                                    
 127   38:18 12:21    8 40-49   73 F     4 Cheryl Armstrong            Newton,MA                                                     
 128   38:19 12:22    2 09-10   74 F     6 Katherine Armstrong         Newton,MA                                                     
 129   39:59 12:54   15 40-49   55 M    83 Steve Turner                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 130   43:22 13:59   22 13-14   75 F   149 Libby Smith                 Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 131   44:40 14:25   23 13-14   76 F   145 Alexis Wing                 Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 132   45:12 14:35   24 13-14   77 F   144 Bianchi Alessandra          Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 133   45:13 14:35   25 13-14   78 F   139 Katie Doran                 Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 134   45:58 14:50   26 13-14   79 F   140 Tori Randall                Newtonville,MA       Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 135   45:59 14:50   27 13-14   80 F   134 Rosa Brenai                 Newton,MA            Newton Big Cat Lacrosse                  
 136   46:50 15:06    3 11-12   81 F    19 Eliza Cote                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 137   47:30 15:19   12 30-39   82 F    21 Leigh D'Agostine            Boxborough,MA                                                 
 138   47:31 15:20   13 30-39   83 F    52 Stephanie McFadden          Milton,MA                                                     
 139   47:32 15:20    4 11-12   84 F     2 Olivia Abbott               Norton,MA                                                     
 140   58:11 18:46   20 20-29   85 F   131 Kerri O'Keefe               Pembroke,MA                                                   
 141   58:11 18:46   21 20-29   86 F   132 Lisa Daly                   Plymouth,MA