Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/May12_SRRThu_set1.shtml

SRR Thursday Night 2011 Spring Brownies Bake-off 4.06 mile run

Somerville, MA, May 12, 2011

yum!


Women's* Open
Julie Dragon              Somerville, MA      31:00
Jennie Sullivan           Medford, MA         31:32 (First Timer)
Maureen O'Connor          Cambridge, MA       31:35
Kate Daniel               Somerville, MA      32:51 (First Timer)
Amie Gauthier             Brookline, MA       33:04
Jamie Burgogne            Somerville, MA      34:02 
Sarah Wright              Somerville, MA      34:11
Karen Serafin             Somerville, MA      34:12
Laura Bardon              Somerville, MA      37:00
Sara Radkiewicz           Charlestown, MA     37:25
Elizabeth Avery           Boston, MA          37:32
Stephanie Finnegan        Medford, MA         40:54
 
Women's Masters
Adena Schutzberg          Somerville, MA      37:51
 
*course record 26:38 by Kate Hails (12/09/10)

Men's** Open David Metzger Medford, MA 23:53 Tim Morin Somerville, MA 26:05 Neil Finnegan Somerville, MA 27:09 Matt Noyes Arlington, MA 28:02 Shaun Miller Melrose, MA 29:07 Ryan McCracken Arlington, MA 29:20 (First Timer) Jesse Morrow Cambridge, MA 29:56 Marc Macdonald Somerville, MA 30:09 - PR! Colin Turner Somerville, MA 30:57 - PR! Paul Geffken Somerville, MA 31:21 Tom Breider Cambridge, MA 31:21 (First Timer) Todd Harrington Cambridge, MA 32:20 Seth Maleri Somerville, MA 32:36 Damon Bussey Somerville, MA 34:13 Chris Petrillo Somerville, MA 35:08 Scott Abrams Belmont, MA 35:41 Mauricio Salmon Medford, MA 36:12 Andy Schneider Cambridge, MA 37:26 Chris Mack Medford, MA 37:50 (First Timer) Kevin Donovan Somerville, MA 40:51 (Sweeper) Kevin Thompson Arlington, MA 40:54   Men's Masters Chris Smith Woburn, MA 23:48 - PR! Eric Larson Cambridge, MA 28:28 Bill Hees Cambridge, MA 30:37 Daniel Dodson Methuen, MA 48:13 (60+)   **course record 22:53 by Jason Ayer (09/02/10)

2011 Spring Brownies Bake-off 1st Place: Ruthanne Waite "Walt & Twink's Favorite" 2nd Place: (Tie) Katie Weinmann "Powerful Run Faster" Jason LaChapelle "Chocolate Mint" 3rd Place: Tim Morin "Blue Plate Special"   Other Contestants: Jennie Sullivan Jesse Morrow Chris Petrillo Neil & Stephanie Finnegan Amie Gauthier Sarah Wright