Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Mar4_NewEng_set1.shtml

New England High School Track & Field Campionships

Boston, MA, March 4, 2011

New England HS Track & Field Championships

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    24th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/4/2011                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'10 Champion:    7.14  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mollie Gribbin            JR S.Burlngton - VT          7.18Q  3 
  2 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin- MA          7.24Q  2  7.233
  3 Royal Cheatham            JR Hope - RI                 7.24Q  1  7.239
  4 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire - CT             7.27q  3 
  5 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield - MA            7.34q  2 
  6 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brn McMahon-CT            7.36q  3 
  7 Brianna Tabin             SR So.Hadley - MA            7.38q  1 
  8 Chalsea Clarke            12 Windsor HS - CT           7.40q  1 
  9 Amanda Peterson           JR Gray-N.Glou - ME          7.41   1 
 10 Chelsea Boursiquot        12 Bunnell - CT              7.42   2 
 11 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin - MA            7.46   2 
 12 Jaimee Dorsey             JR E. Greenwich- RI          7.51   3 
 13 Alexis Dickinson          JR Brunswick - ME            7.52   1 
 14 Heather Ingraham          12 Cromwell - CT             7.54   3 
 15 Sarah Garvey              JR S.Burlngton - VT          7.54   2 
 16 Saskia Morgan             JR Shea - RI                 7.60   2 
 17 Dara Falaye               SO Classical - RI            7.67   2 
 18 Chelsea Montello          JR Fair Haven  VT            7.68   1 
 19 Maddison Prescott         SO Mt. Ararat - ME           7.70   1 
 20 Maddie Page               FR Hermon -  ME              7.74   2 
 21 Katelyn Guilmette         JR Coventry - RI             7.75   3 
 22 Haliana Burhans            9 Champl V U - VT           7.77   3 
 23 Cassie Marion             SR Mt. Abraham - VT          7.84   1 
 24 Emily Lounsbury           JR Essex - VT                7.92   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'10 Champion:    7.14  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mollie Gribbin            JR S.Burlngton - VT          7.18  
  2 Royal Cheatham            JR Hope - RI                 7.20  
  3 Ashia Wright              12 Cheshire - CT             7.23  
  4 Emma Rice                 SR Boston Latin- MA          7.25  
  5 Brianna Tabin             SR So.Hadley - MA            7.34   7.331
  6 Kayla Comer               JR Mansfield - MA            7.34   7.334
  7 Chalsea Clarke            12 Windsor HS - CT           7.34   7.338
  8 Shellyann Lindo           11 Brn McMahon-CT            7.39  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet: # 39.45  3/7/1998    Alison Culley, Foxboro H S, MA              
'10 Champion:   40.24  3/5/2010    Teyanna Green, Danbury H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rebecca Robinson          JR Arlington- MA            39.08#  5 
  2 Precious Holmes           10 Hillhouse - CT           39.66   4 
  3 Cory Ryan                 SR Norwood - MA             40.60   5 
  4 Rayanna Relerford         11 Bloomfield- CT           40.73   5 
  5 Eve Bishop                SR Andover - MA             41.03   5 
  6 Maya Jarostchuk           SO Acton-Bxboro MA          41.05   4 
  7 Brianna Allen             12 Windsor HS - CT          41.60   3 
  8 Kathryn Bobinski          12 Holy Cross - CT          41.87   4 
  9 Nicole Kirk               JR Scarborough - ME         41.93   5 
 10 Ashley Lord               11 Raymond - NH             41.97   3 
 11 Arabia Henley              9 Middletown - CT          42.08   3 
 12 Melissa Higgins           12 Salem - NH               42.28   3 
 13 Alyssa Perreault          SR Bish. Feehan- MA         42.39   4 
 14 Jaimee Dorsey             JR E. Greenwich- RI         42.53   3 
 15 Caroline Callaghan        12 St.ThomasAq - NH         42.58   2 
 16 Daria Braboy              SR Bay View - RI            42.64   2 
 17 Morgan Costa              SR Bonny Eagle - ME         42.76   2 
 18 Shatajah Wattley          11 Montville - CT           42.97   4 
 19 Ebony Marrow              JR Hope - RI                43.09   1 
 20 Olivia Thurston           JR Waterville - ME          43.38   1 
 21 Erin Kane                 SO La Salle - RI            43.47   1 
 22 Tia Jackson               FR Old Town - ME            43.88   1 
 23 Dara Falaye               SO Classical - RI           44.49   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly, RI            
        Meet: # 1:30.87  3/3/2006    Samantha Gawrych, Westerly H S, RI        
'10 Champion:   1:33.71  3/5/2010    Cecilia Barowski, Bish. Guertin H.S., NH  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paris Taft                11 Career - CT            1:33.96   4 
  2 Erica Johnson             SO Bay View - RI          1:34.10   5 
  3 Meggie Donovan            12 Manch. Centr- NH       1:34.50   5 
  4 Mia Toffoli               SO Northampton- MA        1:35.08   5 
  5 Alex Stanton              SR Medfield - MA          1:35.50   5 
  6 Jade Paul                 JR Stoughton - MA         1:36.31   5 
  7 Nastasya Rodriques        12 Windsor HS - CT        1:36.59   4 
  8 Laurie Femmel             JR Natick - MA            1:36.63   5 
  9 Tiffany Harrison          12 Bloomfield- CT         1:36.75   4 
 10 Samantha Kiely            12 Fitch - CT             1:37.18   4 
 11 Ingrid Johnson            12 Staples - CT           1:38.27   4 
 12 Adian Bardos              10 Hanover - NH           1:38.83   3 
 13 Karly Gregory             SO Prout HS - RI          1:39.61   3 
 14 Sarah Burke               10 Bish. Guertin-NH       1:40.41   4 
 15 Jacque Kurkul             11 Exeter - NH            1:40.65   3 
 16 Mary Kate Coogan          FR Barrington - RI        1:41.04   3 
 17 Lauren Brown              SR St. Johnsbury VT       1:42.87   3 
 18 Erica Reaser              SR Thornton AC - ME       1:43.25   2 
 19 Elise Pitmon              JR Mt.Mansfld - VT        1:44.29   2 
 20 Nicole Ross               FR Mt. Ararat - ME        1:44.74   1 
 21 Lily McCaughey            FR S.Kingstown - RI       1:47.44   2 
 22 Haylee Kurkoski           JR La Salle - RI          1:47.47   3 
 23 Amanda Arnold             FR Thornton AC - ME       1:47.59   2 
 24 Meghan Rainville          JR Mt. Hope - RI          1:47.65   1 
 25 Shivani Sharma            JR Essex - VT             1:48.50   1 
 26 Sarah Sparks              SO Falmouth - ME          1:49.00   1 
 27 Shelby Whitman            SO Mt.Anthony - VT        1:49.24   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:52.54  3/6/1999    Jill Laurendeau, Manchester Central , NH  
'10 Champion:   2:56.40  3/5/2010    Emily Grotz, Oliver Ames H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Gillespie           10 No.West Cath- CT       2:55.37  
  2 Madeleine Berkson         FR Classical - RI         2:57.74  
  3 Sarah Wilson              12 Suffield - CT          2:57.89  
  4 Cara Dorris               12 Glastonbury - CT       2:58.13  
  5 Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug- CT          2:59.66  
  6 Kelsey Whitaker           JR N.D.Hingham- MA        3:00.04  
  7 Emma Bolduc               12 Con-Val - NH           3:02.31  
  8 MacKenzie Meehan          JR La Salle - RI          3:02.92  
  9 Kara Bucaro               12 Weston - CT            3:03.21  
 10 Amber Dostie              SR Bonny Eagle - ME       3:03.55  
 11 Caitlin Sheridan          SR Westford AC - MA       3:04.00  
 12 Samantha Cox              SO Bonny Eagle - ME       3:04.20  
 13 Samantha Hicks            10 Laconia - NH           3:04.24  
 14 Megan Keane               12 Darien - CT            3:04.46  
 15 Julia Berkowicz           JR Whitinsville- MA       3:06.34  
 16 Emily Tolman              JR Scarborough - ME       3:07.68  
 17 Katie Feeney              SR Hermon -  ME           3:10.26  
 18 Aleta Looker              FR Ellsworth - ME         3:11.20  
 19 Kyia Jensen               SR Brunswick - ME         3:11.35  
 20 Abby Mitchell             12 Trinity - NH           3:11.50  
 21 Allie Gratton             SR Essex - VT             3:15.55  
 22 Rachel Pinto              SO Essex - VT             3:25.30  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:38.5h  3/17/1972   Debbie Heald, Neff H S, LaMirada, CA      
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 4:56.37  3/5/2010    Arianna Vailas, Manch Centr- NH           
'10 Champion:   4:56.37  3/5/2010    Arianna Valais, Manchester Central, CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kathy O'Keefe             SR Newton So. - MA        4:54.82# 
  2 Mara Lieberman            12 Hamden - CT            4:59.69  
  3 Kellie Davis              10 Hillhouse - CT         4:59.69  
  4 Catarina Rocha            SO Peabody - MA           5:04.18  
  5 Aubrey Waggoner           12 Conard - CT            5:06.02  
  6 Jillian Corcoran          SR Weymouth - MA          5:09.22  
  7 Cate Allen                 9 Fairfd Warde CT        5:09.28  
  8 Renee Capps               FR Narraganstt - MA       5:11.16  
  9 Courtney Hawkins          10 Milford - NH           5:12.93  
 10 Markie Palermo            SO Essex - VT             5:14.52  
 11 Maggie Christie           10 Immaculate - CT        5:16.74  
 12 Jackie Nicholas           12 Nonnewaug- CT          5:17.24  
 13 Madeleine Berkson         FR Classical - RI         5:17.86  
 14 McKenzie Haney            10 Merrimck Val-NH        5:22.41  
 15 Fiona Paine               SO Barrington - RI        5:27.57  
 16 Abby Hersom               FR Rockland - ME          5:28.13  
 17 Hannah Hearn              SO N.Yarmth Ac.- ME       5:29.59  
 18 Caitlin Marino            SO La Salle - RI          5:33.01  
 19 Kelly Reiss               FR S.Kingstown - RI       5:38.37  
 20 Amber Legacy              SR Mt.Anthony - VT        5:42.36  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:55.92  3/10/1991   Melody Fairchild, Boulder H S, CO        
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    
        Meet: # 10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT    
'10 Champion:   10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury H.S., CT
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aisha McAdams             SO N.Kingstown- RI       10:42.36  
  2 Lindsay Crevoiserat       12 Glastonbury - CT      10:49.86  
  3 Reid Watson               11 Glastonbury - CT      11:03.72  
  4 Cara Dorris               12 Glastonbury - CT      11:07.62  
  5 Maggie Mullins            JR Andover - MA          11:08.82  
  6 Meredith Mistretta        12 Oyster River- NH      11:16.01  
  7 Meghan Brophy             SR Waltham - MA          11:17.34  
  8 Camille Blackman          JR Longmeadow - MA       11:17.47  
  9 Abigail Jones             SR Barrington - RI       11:22.22  
 10 Molly Malinowski          SR Barrington - RI       11:26.87  
 11 Lauren Calvino            12 Merrimack - NH        11:31.18  
 12 Becky Perugini             9 Thomaston - CT        11:33.11  
 13 Michaela Hackett          SO Cranston W. - RI      11:33.97  
 14 Sabrina Olsen              9 Thomaston - CT        11:34.16  
 15 Jackie Burr               FR Westerly - RI         11:35.03  
 16 Kathleen McMahon          JR Brunswick - ME        11:35.60  
 17 Charlotte Pierce          SO Thornton AC - ME      11:39.84  
 18 Dominique Braceras        JR Essex - VT            11:45.72  
 19 Mary Szatkowski           FR Bonny Eagle - ME      11:49.50  
 20 Laurel Gagnon             10 Manch. Centr- NH      11:50.98  
 21 Kirstin Sandreuter        FR Greely - ME           11:53.38  
 22 Christine Davis           SO Acton-Bxboro MA       11:54.72  
 23 Caroline Falvey           FR La Salle - RI         11:59.99  
 24 Brianne Dunn              SR Ellsworth - ME        12:06.82  
 25 Meghan Philpot            09 Hollis/Brklne NH      12:12.16  
 26 Michelle Haluska          SR Brewer - ME           12:12.62  
 27 Katie Merrick             SO S.Burlngton - VT      12:19.26  
 28 Katherine Cook            FR S.Burlngton - VT      12:22.05  
 29 Brooke Davis              JR Mill River - VT       12:23.89  
 -- Jordan O'Dea              SO Dennis-Yarm - MA           DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'10 Champion:    8.18  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton - MA             8.31Q  4 
  2 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield - MA            8.53Q  1 
  3 Ginny Lavallee            12 Sanborn Reg - NH          8.54Q  2 
  4 Hillary Holmes            11 Exeter - NH               8.61Q  3 
  5 Kelly Ludew               10 Lebanon - NH              8.58q  2 
  6 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley - MA            8.68q  3  8.674
  7 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford - MA          8.68q  3  8.678
  8 Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury- CT              8.68q  1 
  9 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield - MA            8.75   2 
 10 Maria Bolibruch           FR N.Kingstown- RI           8.76   3 
 11 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick - ME            8.79   4  8.786
 12 Lauren Pettinelli         12 Newtown - CT              8.79   4  8.790
 13 Sarah Perkins             JR Gorham - ME               8.88   1 
 14 Nyoshee Lowry             12 Danbury - CT              8.91   1 
 15 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip-Kittry- ME          9.01   4 
 16 Peyton Dostie             SR Bonny Eagle - ME          9.03   2 
 17 Melissa Higgins           12 Salem - NH                9.07   4 
 18 Briana Conyers            12 Career - CT               9.13   1 
 19 Nora Brown                12 Old Saybrk - CT           9.14   1 
 20 Breigh Souliere           SO Cumberland - RI           9.17   1 
 21 Ali Sayles                JR Mt.St.Charls-RI           9.18   3 
 22 francis vasquez           JR Classical - RI            9.32   3 
 23 Cara Nunez                SR E. Greenwich- RI          9.43   4 
 24 Carly Stine               SR S.Burlngton - VT          9.60   2 
 25 Ashleigh Roberts          FR Traip-Kittry- ME          9.71   3 
 26 Michelle Rainville        SR Missisquoi - VT           9.73   2 
 -- Angela Ragosta            SO Smithfield- RI              FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  8.02  1/31/2004   Tiana Riel, Hopkinton H S, MA               
        Meet: #  8.07  3/8/1997    Keisha Haughton, Hillhouse, New Haven,CT    
'10 Champion:    8.18  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanessa Clerveaux         JR Brockton - MA             8.20  
  2 Julia Levesque            12 Simsbury- CT              8.48  
  3 Hillary Holmes            11 Exeter - NH               8.51  
  4 Jen Esposito              JR Mansfield - MA            8.54  
  5 Karla Ganley              JR Wellesley - MA            8.55  
  6 Ginny Lavallee            12 Sanborn Reg - NH          8.56  
  7 Kelly Ludew               10 Lebanon - NH              8.61  
  8 Melissa Isidor            SR New Bedford - MA          8.62  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:40.86  3/15/2009   Weaver H S-Hartford, CT, Weaver H S, Hartf
                         M. Raynor, S. Castella, C. Milledge, C. Bennett   
        Meet: # 1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT             
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'10 Champion:   1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury High School, Danbury H.S., CT     
                         T. Green, N. Lowry, M. Walton, C. Green           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Windsor HS - CT                                     1:43.98   6 
     1) Chalsea Clarke 12               2) Courtney Kearse 10             
     3) Janae Wilson 11                 4) Brianna Allen 12               
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   1:43.99   5 
     1) Emily Broyles SR                2) Kayla Comer JR                 
     3) Jen Esposito JR                 4) Jess Verbic SR                 
  3 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:44.33   6 
     1) Nyoshee Lowry 12                2) Allison Blain 11               
     3) Chelsea Wright 12               4) Maya Walton 12                 
  4 Middletown HS - CT                                  1:44.41   5 
     1) Arabia Henley 9                 2) Reba Stanley 11                
     3) Antanisha Outlaw 11             4) Christina Harvey 12            
  5 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:44.43   6 
     1) Royal Cheatham JR               2) Lakisha DaCruz SR              
     3) Ebony Marrow JR                 4) Shyneice Sanders JR            
  6 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             1:44.69   5 
     1) Angeline Foreman 12             2) Precious Holmes 10             
     3) Johnesse Peterson 10            4) Brianna Sims 11                
  7 Marshfield HS - MA                                  1:46.43   6 
     1) Jill Clapp SO                   2) Dacey Gilligan JR              
     3) Meghan Landry SR                4) Courtney Ternullo JR           
  8 Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                         1:46.89   5 
     1) Megan Davis JR                  2) Gabrielle Digiovanni SO        
     3) Haven Jones SR                  4) Paige Livolsi SR               
  9 Brockton HS - MA                                    1:46.94   6 
     1) Vanessa Clerveaux JR            2) Arianna Freeman JR             
     3) Yvette Igbowke SR               4) Milan Neville JR               
 10 Lowell HS - MA                                      1:47.46   5 
     1) Shaniece Cola SR                2) Karly Maloney SR               
     3) Suon Sima SO                    4) Rachel Silk JR                 
 11 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            1:47.66   4 
     1) Dunjoyi falaye SR               2) Dara Falaye SO                 
     3) marle chatelain JR              4) Krystal Morrison SR            
 12 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              1:48.15   3 
     1) Taylor Ordway 11                2) Kristen Swanson 12             
     3) Danica Gelotte 09               4) Danielle Gajewski 09           
 13 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:48.40   4 
     1) Jaimee Dorsey JR                2) Skylar LeBlanc SO              
     3) Cara Nunez SR                   4) Renee Perelman SR              
 14 North Kingstown - RI                                1:48.62   3 
     1) Maria Bolibruch FR              2) Jamie Wadovick JR              
     3) Holly Bobola FR                 4) Savannah Jones FR              
 15 Lebanon HS - NH                                     1:49.11   4 
     1) Cathy Liebowitz 12              2) Michaela Cioffredi 11          
     3) Annie Pullen 12                 4) Kelly Ludew 10                 
 16 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:49.83   3 
     1) Amanda Mercadante SR            2) Erin Kane SO                   
     3) Ashley Impagliazzo SR           4) Katy Petrie SR                 
 17 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        1:50.14   2 
     1) Gail Colby SR                   2) Jessica Leeman SR              
     3) Ashley Libby SR                 4) Haley Michaud JR               
 18 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:50.18   2 
     1) Bridget Horan SO                2) Anna Turner FR                 
     3) Cassandra Murano JR             4) Alexis Dickinson JR            
 19 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  1:50.56   3 
     1) Leah Hibbad FR                  2) Noelle Robinson SR             
     3) Hannah Petrie JR                4) Jessica Kaufman FR             
 20 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:51.99   3 
     1) Morgan Rodway FR                2) Emilia Scheemaker SR           
     3) Andrea Tolman JR                4) Nicole Kirk JR                 
 21 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:52.11   1 
     1) Amy Webster SR                  2) Sarah Sparks SO                
     3) Kate Sparks SR                  4) Adrienne Michalakis SR         
 22 Melrose HS - MA                                     1:52.71   4 
     1) Jasmine Bertrand-Halidy SR      2) Kaitlin Gilbert SR             
     3) Laura Whelan SR                 4) Bionca St.Fleur SO             
 23 Essex HS - VT                                       1:53.29   2 
     1) Paige Wood SR                   2) Alexa Pius SO                  
     3) Chinelo Asanya SO               4) Emily Lounsbury JR             
 24 Fair Haven Union - VT                               1:53.53   1 
     1) Tarah Hubbard SO                2) Shanna Rinaldo SO              
     3) Haley Macomber SO               4) Chelsea Montello JR            
 25 Old Town HS - ME                                    1:53.79   2 
     1) Tia Jackson FR                  2) Kayla Brooks SR                
     3) Alexa Dufur SO                  4) Katie DeShane SR               
 26 Capital Prep - Hartford - CT                        1:56.23   4 
     1) Kim Tran 10                     2) Daijah Tindle 10               
     3) Quashania Douglas 12            4) Shameil Samuels 11             
 27 Champlain Valley U. HS -  VT                        1:56.90   1 
     1) Haliana Burhans 9               2) Abby Eddy 10                   
     3) Eliza Giles 9                   4) Claire Mathon 10               
 28 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              1:56.91   1 
     1) Carissa Iverson SR              2) Lindi Libera SR                
     3) Alicia Plambeck SO              4) Lauren Brown SR                
 29 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        1:57.22   1 
     1) Lindsey Kelley SR               2) Emma Jobinpicard SR            
     3) Hailey Burkhart SR              4) Hayley Maynes SR               
 -- South Burlington  - VT                                  DNF   2 
     1) Laura Mumley JR                 2) Ellie Miner SO                 
     3) Elise Mench SO                  4) Ashley McDonald SR             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA               
                         T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet: # 3:57.94  2/28/2003   Westerly H S, Westerly H S, RI            
'10 Champion:   3:58.75  3/5/2010    Tewksbury H.S., MA, Tewksbury H.S., MA    
                         J. Bridle, L. Tucker, A. Greene, A. Toland        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  3:56.17#  4 
     1) Tiffany Harrison 12             2) Dezarell May 12                
     3) Chantelle Deer 12               4) Rayanna Relerford 11           
  2 Pembroke HS - MA                                    3:58.59   4 
     1) Michelle Coate SR               2) Michaela Ng JR                 
     3) Mary Scanlan SR                 4) Becky Stoyle SR                
  3 Northampton HS - MA                                 3:59.65   4 
     1) Phoebe Hopkins SR               2) Emma Larson SR                 
     3) Adrienne Pascucci SO            4) Mia Toffoli SO                 
  4 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             3:59.66   3 
     1) Johnesse Peterson 10            2) Angeline Foreman 12            
     3) Jayvona McDaniel 10             4) Precious Holmes 10             
  5 Windsor HS - CT                                     4:00.62   4 
     1) Brianna Allen 12                2) Ashley Graves 12               
     3) Medinah Nabadduka 11            4) Nastasya Rodriques 12          
  6 Wellesley HS - MA                                   4:02.53   4 
     1) Tessa Broholm SO                2) Carly Daniel JR                
     3) Karla Ganley JR                 4) Catherine King SR              
  7 East Longmeadow HS MA                               4:03.55   3 
     1) Kayla Rybacki SR                2) Candace Kasper JR              
     3) Maya Rhinehart SR               4) Ali McMahon SR                 
  8 Bromfield Sch.-Hrvd- MA                             4:03.78   3 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Alexia Lipman FR               
     3) Mimi Narbonee SR                4) Kim West SR                    
  9 East Greenwich HS - RI                              4:05.50   3 
     1) Jaimee Dorsey JR                2) Carolyn Cruise FR              
     3) Mikayla Baiocchi SO             4) Renee Perelman SR              
 10 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             4:05.53   3 
     1) Turner Block 10                 2) Courtney Mullen 11             
     3) Emily Hanrahan 12               4) Ingrid Johnson 12              
 11 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              4:08.35   4 
     1) Emily Swanson 10                2) Kristen Swanson 12             
     3) Taylor Ordway 11                4) Hannah Kimball 10              
 12 Holy Cross - Waterbury - CT                         4:11.74   2 
     1) Shay Cronin 12                  2) Erika Pakalnis 11              
     3) Megan Bobinski 10               4) Kathryn Bobinski 12            
 13 Hanover HS - NH                                     4:13.93   2 
     1) Adian Bardos 10                 2) Charlotte Cadow JR             
     3) Katherine Vincelette SO         4) Bryce Wallis JR                
 14 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 4:15.50   3 
     1) Kristen Dragotta 10             2) Morgan Walker 12               
     3) Katherine Connolly 10           4) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 11        
 15 Coventry HS - RI                                    4:16.16   2 
     1) Vera Fedorenko SR               2) Gianna Roccio SO               
     3) Meghan Paquet JR                4) Jennifer Haley SO              
 16 Westerly HS - RI                                    4:17.14   2 
     1) Delaney Silvestri FR            2) Isabel Sidoli SO               
     3) Jill Levcowich SR               4) Adeline Hanssen SO             
 17 Lincoln HS - RI                                     4:18.14   1 
     1) Brittany Redding                2) Jessica Kast                   
     3) Marissa D'Amelia                4) Kristen Giarusso               
 18 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  4:22.22   2 
     1) Elisha Dareing FR               2) Rachel Perras SO               
     3) Leah Hibbad FR                  4) Jessica Kaufman FR             
 19 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        4:25.14   1 
     1) Elise Pitmon JR                 2) Hayley Maynes SR               
     3) Laurel Cole JR                  4) Hailey Burkhart SR             
 20 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              4:30.70   1 
     1) Lauren Brown SR                 2) Katie Guion SR                 
     3) Lindi Libera SR                 4) Alicia Plambeck SO             
 21 South Burlington  - VT                              4:35.19   1 
     1) Amanda Arena SR                 2) Lindsay Geier SO               
     3) Qianyue Liu JR                  4) Elise Mench SO                 
 22 Thetford Academy - VT                               4:36.94   1 
     1) Eliza Hoffman 10                2) Arianna MacKinnon 10           
     3) Zoe Vesley-Gross 11             4) Rowan Froehlich 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA     
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet: # 9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA    
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'10 Champion:   9:16.51  3/5/2010    Lincoln-Sudbury H.S., MA, Lincoln-Sudbury 
                         C. Arthur, M. Acton, M. Crowe, A. Keklak          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                             9:13.72  
     1) Madison Acton JR                2) Marika Crowe JR                
     3) Andrea Keklak SR                4) Emily Rudder SR                
  2 Wachusett - Holden- MA                              9:15.48  
     1) Katie Carlson SR                2) Amy Collins SO                 
     3) Colleen Sands FR                4) Laura Williamson JR            
  3 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            9:18.38  
     1) Madeline Byrnes JR              2) Madison Meehan JR              
     3) Caitlin Marino SO               4) Evelyn Jansen SO               
  4 Immaculate-Danbury - CT                             9:27.92  
     1) Alexandra Kaeslin 11            2) Jessica Wojnicki 9             
     3) Alexa Sakorafos 11              4) Maggie Christie 10             
  5 Franklin HS - MA                                    9:31.04  
     1) Lauren Hagen SO                 2) Emily Hood FR                  
     3) Kendal Knous JR                 4) Megan Ross SR                  
  6 Cent.  Cath-Lawrence - MA                           9:35.81  
     1) Hannah Carey JR                 2) Danielle Goglia SR             
     3) Lanie Jowett JR                 4) Nicolette Pelrine SR           
  7 Hopkinton HS - MA                                   9:35.89  
     1) Kellie Lodge SR                 2) Kimberly Bolick SR             
     3) Melissa Lodge FR                4) Tamara Mills JR                
  8 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  9:40.19  
     1) Terra Briody 12                 2) Sarah Guillaume 10             
     3) Jenna McClane 12                4) Isabella Corso 12              
  9 Danbury HS - CT                                     9:42.76  
     1) Maddie Daly 11                  2) Allie Bukowski 12              
     3) Layla Rashid 12                 4) Sarah Eyman 12                 
 10 Darien HS - CT                                      9:44.20  
     1) Amanda Dobler 12                2) Katie Donovan 11               
     3) Grace Loh 10                    4) Dillon Schoen 9                
 11 Newton South HS - MA                                9:51.94  
     1) Emily Caggiano SO               2) Anna Rhatigan FR               
     3) Anna Laurence SR                4) Alekhya Chaparala FR           
 12 Wilton HS - CT                                      9:54.55  
     1) Rebecca Craig 11                2) Alosha Southern 10             
     3) Brynn Hansson 12                4) Sarah Guth 12                  
 13 Barrington HS - RI                                 10:04.62  
     1) Mary Kate Coogan FR             2) Kelly Dolan SO                 
     3) Fiona Paine SO                  4) Julianna Portelli FR           
 14 Brunswick HS - ME                                  10:05.25  
     1) Anna Cowan FR                   2) Farren Welzel SR               
     3) Kathleen McMahon JR             4) Kyia Jensen SR                 
 15 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                       10:07.97  
     1) Shannin Miksek SR               2) Laurel Cole JR                 
     3) Tiana Bibb SO                   4) Hailey Burkhart SR             
 16 South Kingstown  - RI                              10:08.16  
     1) Paige Ethier JR                 2) Lily McCaughey FR              
     3) Kelly Reiss FR                  4) Sydney Sweck FR                
 17 Guilford HS - CT                                   10:11.66  
     1) Valerie Williams 12             2) Stephanie Sulkowski 12         
     3) Kathleen Ferrall 11             4) Emily Taylor 11                
 18 East Greenwich HS - RI                             10:13.36  
     1) Allison Davis JR                2) Skylar LeBlanc SO              
     3) Katie Sloat JR                  4) Mollie Anderson JR             
 19 Westerly HS - RI                                   10:17.41  
     1) Adeline Hanssen SO              2) Jill Levcowich SR              
     3) Rachel Orlando JR               4) Jessica Orr JR                 
 20 Souhegan HS - NH                                   10:24.88  
     1) Angela Blume 11                 2) Sarah Hurd 09                  
     3) Katharine Tebbetts 09           4) Raleigh McElvery 11            
 21 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                       10:26.95  
     1) Alicia Caterina FR              2) Chloe Emerson SR               
     3) Kelly Lynch FR                  4) Jessica Leeman SR              
 22 Milford HS - NH                                    10:27.65  
     1) Courtney Hawkins 10             2) Jessica Krafft SO              
     3) Dina Pitsas 10                  4) Cassandra Wright 10            
 23 Essex HS - VT                                      10:28.73  
     1) Katherine Burke SO              2) Annie Levine JR                
     3) Himani Sharma JR                4) Anna O'Malley FR               
 24 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                              10:33.88  
     1) Sara Fitch SO                   2) Deanna Little SR               
     3) Melissa Jacques JR              4) Jessica Wilson SO              
 25 No. Yarmouth Acad - ME                             10:36.92  
     1) Sasha McLean JR                 2) Hillary Detert JR              
     3) Hannah Hearn SO                 4) Hannah Twombly JR              
 26 Massabesic HS - Waterboro - ME                     10:47.91  
     1) Kathleen Duffy SO               2) Samantha Emmons JR             
     3) Kaelyn Kuni SO                  4) Mikayla Frazier JR             
 27 Burlington HS - VT                                 11:26.99  
     1) Chloe Egan SR                   2) Grace Morse JR                 
     3) Olivia Wilkins SR               4) Rosa Wallace FR                
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'10 Champion:    5-09  3/5/2010    Moira Cronin, Andover H.S., MA              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen McDonagh          SR Mansfield - MA         5-07.00      1.70m 
  2 Dakota Dailey-Harris      JR La Salle - RI          5-05.00      1.65m 
  3 Jess Salley               SR Andover - MA          J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4 Ashley Raymond            12 Career - CT           J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5 Emily Cahill              SO Uxbridge- MA           5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin - MA        J5-03.00      1.60m 
  6 Kaylnn Pitts              SO Woonsocket - RI       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Catherine Dominick        JR Ponaganset - RI       J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Jenny Mara                10 Bedford - NH          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  8 Victoria Rozumek          11 Salem - NH            J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11 Caroline Summa            SR Cheverus - ME         J5-03.00      1.60m 
 12 Tanya Hicks               12 Laconia - NH           5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Corie Scharpf             11 Terryville CT         J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Ali Sayles                JR Mt.St.Charls-RI       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 13 Laura Pumphrey            12 East Hamptn - CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 -- Kaitlyn Hall              SR Thornton AC - ME            NH            
 -- Breanna Harlow            SR Gray-N.Glou - ME            NH            
 -- Amy Roy                   SR Chariho - RI                NH            
 -- Amber Russell             SR Cumberland - RI             NH            
 -- Emma Sopchak              SO Essex - VT                  NH            
 -- Kayla Rybacki             SR E. Longmeadow MA            NH            
 -- Gail Colby                SR Mt. Ararat - ME             NH            
 -- Katie DeShane             SR Old Town - ME               NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: * 20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
        Meet: #    19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'10 Champion:   18-04.75  3/5/2010    Deanna Latham, Triton H.S., MA           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maya Walton               12 Danbury - CT          18-05.25      5.61m 
  2 Wahnetah Carty            12 Norwich Free- CT      18-05.00      5.61m 
  3 Hillary Holmes            11 Exeter - NH           17-09.50      5.42m 
  4 Becky Stoyle              SR Pembroke - MA         17-06.25      5.34m 
  5 Royal Cheatham            JR Hope - RI             17-03.00      5.25m 
  6 Karly Gregory             SO Prout HS - RI         17-02.25      5.23m 
  7 Emilia Scheemaker         SR Scarborough - ME      17-01.25      5.21m 
  8 Ali McMahon               SR E. Longmeadow MA      16-07.00      5.05m 
  9 Carley O'Brien            SR Traip-Kittry- ME      16-06.25      5.03m 
 10 Allison Hill              SO Brunswick - ME        16-05.25      5.01m 
 11 Ashley Raymond            12 Career - CT           16-03.25      4.95m 
 12 Danielle Ebzery           SR Bish. Feehan- MA      16-01.75      4.92m 
 13 Daria Braboy              SR Bay View - RI         16-01.25      4.90m 
 14 Krystal Morrison          SR Classical - RI        15-11.00      4.85m 
 15 Bionca St.Fleur           SO Melrose - MA          15-09.75      4.81m 
 16 Cassie Marion             SR Mt. Abraham - VT      15-09.00      4.80m 
 17 Teondra Silva             SO Barrington - RI       15-07.00      4.74m 
 18 Lindsey Williams          12 Guilford - CT         15-06.75      4.74m 
 19 Michele Bory              12 Merrimck Val-NH       15-06.25      4.73m 
 20 Briana Conyers            12 Career - CT           15-06.00      4.72m 
 21 Carly McKenna             FR Thornton AC - ME      15-05.75      4.71m 
 22 Auntumn Wosencroft        JR Rogers - RI           15-03.75      4.66m 
 23 Michelle Savoie           SR Milford - MA          15-00.50      4.58m 
 24 Rachel Baker              12 Fall Mountn - NH      14-08.75      4.48m 
 25 Carly Stine               SR S.Burlngton - VT      14-07.75      4.46m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'10 Champion:      41-06  3/5/2010    Rachel Aliotta, Cheshire H.S., CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Duggan             SR Norwood - MA          40-11.25     12.47m 
  2 Cherraine Davis           11 Southington - CT      40-01.50     12.23m 
  3 Cathy Liebowitz           12 Lebanon - NH          39-07.25     12.07m 
  4 Aleide Fernandes          SR Central Falls RI      38-09.50     11.82m 
  5 Randi London              SR Mt. Ararat - ME       38-04.50     11.69m 
  6 Katherine Simon           10 Amity - CT            38-04.00     11.68m 
  7 Lyssa Winslow             12 Londonderry - NH      38-03.50     11.67m 
  8 EB Bashir                 12 Waterford- CT         38-02.50     11.64m 
  9 Natasha Griffith          12 Ledyard - CT          38-01.25     11.61m 
 10 Isabella Stuopis          11 Souhegan  - NH        37-04.75     11.39m 
 11 Abigail Huntress          SR Thornton AC - ME      37-02.25     11.33m 
 12 Katherine Nielsen         12 Mercy - CT            36-11.75     11.27m 
 13 Kate Sparks               SR Falmouth - ME         36-07.75     11.16m 
 14 Tara Lee                  11 Sheehan - CT          36-06.25     11.13m 
 15 Emily Morin               SR Thornton AC - ME      36-06.00     11.12m 
 16 Kristina Moran            SR Bish. Fenwck- MA      36-05.00     11.09m 
 17 Emily Raczelowski         SR Westford AC - MA      36-04.75     11.09m 
 18 Meaghan Donegan           SR Centrl Cath - MA      35-06.50     10.83m 
 19 Stephanie White           JR Billerica - MA        35-04.50     10.78m 
 20 Audrey Cobb               SR Westbrook - ME        34-04.25     10.47m 
 21 Katherine Harrington      SR Greely - ME           33-11.50     10.35m 
 22 Julianah Adejuyigbe       10 Merrimck Val-NH       33-06.00     10.21m 
 23 Brianna Davis             JR Cambridge - MA        32-10.50     10.02m 
 24 Amber Jones               SR Classical - RI        31-10.00      9.70m 
 25 Sarah Flaherty            SR Essex - VT            31-03.50      9.53m 
 26 Alexandra Fowler          JR La Salle - RI         31-01.25      9.48m 
 27 Catherine Cane            SR Burlington - VT       27-10.00      8.48m 
 28 Baheeyah Madany           JR Mt.Anthony - VT       25-11.25      7.90m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'10 Champion:    6.39  3/5/2010    Christopher McConnell, Andover H.S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jerickson Fedrick         11 Salem - NH                6.48Q  4 
  2 Fred Gobewole             SR Shea - RI                 6.54Q  3 
  3 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Ml MA          6.55Q  2  6.546
  4 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford - MA          6.56Q  1 
  5 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley - CT             6.55q  2  6.548
  6 Joshua Gilkenson          JR Moses Brown - RI          6.57q  1 
  7 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.- MA          6.58q  3 
  8 Ras Morgan                12 Berlin - CT               6.60q  4 
  9 Max Jacques               12 Salem - NH                6.66   3 
 10 Daryle Michael Dennis     12 Danbury - CT              6.67   2 
 11 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn - MA               6.67   2 
 12 Jared Delane              10 No.West Cath- CT          6.69   4 
 13 Alex Witkus               SR No. Attlboro- MA          6.69   4 
 14 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt. Ararat - ME           6.71   3 
 15 Adrian Reid               SR So. Portland- ME          6.80   4 
 16 Ryan Williams             FR E.Providence- RI          6.82   3 
 17 Max Goudreau              12 Milford - NH              6.85   3 
 18 Mike Washington           JR Central HS RI             6.88   4 
 19 Troy Johnson              SR Hope - RI                 6.92   1 
 20 Mike Monti                SR E. Greenwich- RI          6.94   2 
 21 Matt Rafus                10 Windsor - VT              6.96   2 
 22 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono - ME                6.98   1 
 23 My Mai                    SR Burlington - VT           7.05   2 
 24 Nainy Bah                 12 Morgan- CT                7.08   1 
 25 Tyler Lord                SR S.Burlngton - VT          7.49   1 
 -- Brian Fubler              JR St. Johnsbury VT            FS   3 
 -- Kyle Chu                  SR S.Burlngton - VT            FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'10 Champion:    6.39  3/5/2010    Christopher McConnell, Andover H.S, MA      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fred Gobewole             SR Shea - RI                 6.44  
  2 Donarth Thompson          12 Bulkeley - CT             6.46  
  3 Jerickson Fedrick         11 Salem - NH                6.50  
  4 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Ml MA          6.52   6.512
  5 Joshua Gilkenson          JR Moses Brown - RI          6.52   6.517
  6 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.- MA          6.54  
  7 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford - MA          6.57  
  8 Ras Morgan                12 Berlin - CT               6.65  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             
'10 Champion:   35.17  3/5/2010    Jarell James, Hope H.S., RI                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jalen Young               SR La Salle - RI            35.02   6 
  2 Charles Ruffin            JR King Philip - MA         35.45   6 
  3 Nainy Bah                 12 Morgan- CT               35.54   6 
  4 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt. Ararat - ME          35.56   4 
  5 Tyler Olivera             SR Portsmouth- RI           35.63   6 
  6 Pat Farnham               SR Andover - MA             35.74   5  35.733
  7 Kevin Keller              12 Darien - CT              35.74   5  35.740
  8 Brennan O'Brien           11 Rocky Hill - CT          36.05   5 
  9 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg - MA           36.11   4 
 10 Nicholas Duval            11 Haddam/Kill - CT         36.13   6 
 11 Clarence Walker IV        JR Brockton - MA            36.18   4 
 12 Will Wegener              SR Falmouth - ME            36.25   5 
 13 Tyler Schwarz             12 Fairfield Lu- CT         36.32   3 
 14 Bryan Browne              JR St. John's Pr MA         36.43   4 
 15 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose - MA             36.48   4 
 16 Miguel Caballero          JR Orono - ME               36.99   2 
 17 Jalen Evans               SO Woonsocket - RI          37.03   2 
 18 Dillon Danforth           SR E. Greenwich- RI         37.08   3 
 19 Jacob St.Peter            SR Old Town - ME            37.36   1 
 20 Jose Ortiz                JR Central HS RI            37.42   3 
 21 Jared Ombati              10 Manch. Mem.- NH          37.50   3 
 22 Kyle Moore                11 Bow - NH                 37.58   1 
 22 Brydell Jones             12 Wilbur Cross- CT         37.58   3 
 24 Matt Rafus                10 Windsor - VT             37.62   1 
 25 Will Heathman             SO Oxbow - VT               37.68   1 
 26 Lani Eversage             SR Belfast - ME             37.75   2 
 27 Anthony Rinaldi           12 Campbell - NH            38.04   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT             
        Meet: # 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT         
'10 Champion:   1:21.77  3/5/2010    Steve Harshmann, Merrimack H.S., NH       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville - MA        1:20.75   5 
  2 John DiGangi              SR Westerly - RI          1:22.17   5 
  3 Woodrick Clervil          JR Cambridge - MA         1:22.43   5 
  4 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin Reg.- MA       1:22.55   5 
  5 Jon Horstman              SR So.Hadley - MA         1:23.03   5 
  6 Zack Campo                JR S.Kingstown - RI       1:23.23   4 
  7 Justin Doehr              12 Sheehan - CT           1:23.61   4 
  8 Mason Mann                12 Keene HS - NH          1:23.61   5 
  9 Joey Collins              SR Bonny Eagle - ME       1:23.93   2 
 10 Darren Vest               12 Con-Val - NH           1:24.10   2 
 11 Ben Lakeman               12 East Lyme - CT         1:24.22   4 
 12 Jacob Eschner             11 Bristol Cent- CT       1:24.42   3  1:24.416
 13 Raphael-Andre Ray         12 Staples - CT           1:24.42   3  1:24.419
 14 Lester Dublin             12 Bulkeley - CT          1:25.26   3 
 15 James Fitzhugh            JR St. Johnsbury VT       1:25.32   2 
 16 Eric Tahtamoni            11 Salem - NH             1:25.35   3 
 17 Michael Galasso           SR St. John's Pr MA       1:25.36   4 
 18 Scott Merrill             SR Scarborough - ME       1:26.85   2 
 19 Emmanuel Vincent          SR Westbrook - ME         1:27.70   3 
 20 jarell forbes             SR Classical - RI         1:28.21   3 
 21 Seth Allen                JR Burlington - VT        1:28.77   1 
 22 Josh Brooks               SO York - ME              1:29.05   2 
 23 Christian Marier          SR Mt.Mansfld - VT        1:29.22   1 
 24 Peter Winslow             10 Exeter - NH            1:29.48   4 
 25 Sean James                JR Essex - VT             1:30.38   1 
 26 Ethan Chapman             12 Thetford -  VT         1:31.54   1 
 27 Ashai Gordon              12 Bloomfield- CT         1:31.64   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'10 Champion:   2:29.46  3/5/2010    Nick Ross, E. Greenwich H.S., RI          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Levine               12 Danbury - CT           2:28.97  
  2 Conor Lyons               SR Ham - Wenh MA          2:30.46  
  3 Billy Looney              SR Bish. Feehan- MA       2:30.86  
  4 Brian Poirier             11 No.West Cath- CT       2:32.64  
  5 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen - MA           2:33.82  
  6 Ryan Pajor                12 Glastonbury - CT       2:34.00  
  7 Aleksandr Morin           12 Coginchaug - CT        2:34.55  
  8 Thomas Lupoli             11 Sheehan - CT           2:36.52  
  9 Dennis Ryan               SR Coventry - RI          2:36.56  
 10 Alexander Gallo           SR N.Providence- RI       2:38.58  
 11 Ali Hersi                 SR Lewiston - ME          2:39.14  
 12 Cyrus Cousins             SR Barrington - RI        2:40.84  
 13 Joe St. Pierre            12 Bish. Brady- NH        2:41.23  
 14 Nicholas Byers            SR Hermon -  ME           2:42.84  
 15 Dage Minors               SO St. Johnsbury VT       2:43.36  
 16 Will Hirnak               SO Mt. Ararat - ME        2:45.14  
 17 Nick Book                 SR Fair Haven  VT         2:45.27  
 18 Evan Piccirillo           SR Hampden Ac. - ME       2:45.50  
 19 Cameron Maurer            SR Essex - VT             2:46.36  
 20 Jacob Dowman              JR Essex - VT             2:46.37  
 21 Jonathan Vinnenberg       11 Bow - NH               2:49.59  
 22 Dan Kilcoyne              JR Chariho - RI           2:50.46  
 23 Thomas Edmonds            JR Falmouth - ME          2:50.78  
 24 Azad Jalali               SO Falmouth - ME          2:54.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'10 Champion:   4:14.94  3/5/2010    Will Geoghegan, Brunswich H.S., ME        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Allen              SR Cranston W. - RI       4:18.84  
  2 Clark Shurtleff           11 Amity - CT             4:20.76  
  3 Daniel Nestor             12 Hand - CT              4:21.42  
  4 Mike Marsella             JR Chariho - RI           4:21.50  
  5 Harry Warnick             11 Fairfd Warde CT        4:23.40  
  6 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield - MA        4:24.38  
  7 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover - MA           4:24.96  
  8 Jack Terwilliger          SR Cheverus - ME          4:25.69  
  9 Michael Giardina          SR Lowell - MA            4:27.61  
 10 Louis Tobias              10 Cromwell - CT          4:28.85  
 11 Michael Duprey            12 Bristol Cent- CT       4:29.02  
 12 Andy Pullaro              12 ShepaugValley CT       4:29.08  
 13 Andrew Andraka            SR B.Hendricken- RI       4:29.24  
 14 Thomas O'Leary            11 St.ThomasAq - NH       4:32.90  
 15 David Taranto             JR Burlington - MA        4:34.50  
 16 Andy Reifman-Packett      JR Mt. Ararat - ME        4:37.02  
 17 Tim O'Neill               SR La Salle - RI          4:37.37  
 18 Camden Black-Ingersoll    12 Concord - NH           4:37.69  
 19 Michael Coleman           JR N.Kingstown- RI        4:38.35  
 20 Ben Bunnell               JR St. Johnsbury VT       4:43.21  
 21 John Punger               JR Bellows Falls VT       4:46.71  
 22 Liam Campbell             SO Greely - ME            4:46.90  
 23 John Wilkinson            JR So. Portland- ME       4:50.22  
 24 Liam McSweeney            12 Montpelier - VT        4:51.66  
 25 Stefan Sandreuter         JR Greely - ME            4:54.06  
 26 Grady Ward                JR Essex - VT             4:55.23  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:40.00  2/15/1964   Gerry Lindgren, Rogers H S, Spokane, WA   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         
'10 Champion:   9:15.36  3/5/2010    Chris Bendtsen, Wolcott H.S., CT          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Meehan               SR B.Hendricken- RI       9:21.38  
  2 Liam Hillery              SR Smithfield- RI         9:22.83  
  3 Connor Rog                11 Fairfld Prep- CT       9:23.84  
  4 Harry Warnick             11 Fairfd Warde CT        9:27.51  
  5 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich - MA           9:30.26  
  6 Robert Allen              SR Cranston W. - RI       9:34.08  
  7 Stephen Vento             12 Weston - CT            9:34.64  
  8 Jacob Feinstein           10 Newtown - CT           9:35.50  
  9 Muad Hrezi                11 Naugatuck - CT         9:36.37  
 10 Padraic Dovonan           SR Lowell - MA            9:38.00  
 11 Zach SeitesRunlett        SR N.Kingstown- RI        9:40.33  
 12 Mike McConville           JR Hingham - MA           9:48.80  
 13 Jesse Orach               JR Gorham - ME            9:54.92  
 14 Hussein Ibrahim           SR Lewiston - ME          9:56.58  
 15 Jake Kilcoyne             SO Chariho - RI           9:57.02  
 16 Dan Curtis                FR Ellsworth - ME         9:57.18  
 17 Jaron Jones               SR Mt.Blue - ME           9:58.24  
 18 Hayden Bunnell            SR St. Johnsbury VT      10:00.13  
 19 Ryan Walsh                SR La Salle - RI         10:00.19  
 20 Makopa Rugabirwa          12 Concord - NH          10:01.00  
 21 Faisal Noor               SR Edwd Little - ME      10:01.71  
 22 Connor Jackson            12 Milford - NH          10:02.08  
 23 Timothy Becker            12 Wilton - CT           10:09.37  
 24 Jimmy Labelle             12 Thetford -  VT        10:12.21  
 25 Mitchell Finitz           JR York - ME             10:18.51  
 26 Trevor Bibb               SR Mt.Mansfld - VT       10:24.38  
 27 Matt Solomon              SR S.Burlngton - VT      10:33.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'10 Champion:    7.48  3/5/2010    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton - MA            7.35Q  3 
  2 Eric Muite                12 Nashua North- NH          7.56Q  1 
  3 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro - MA            7.61Q  2 
  4 D'Mahl McFadden           12 Merrimck Val-NH           7.65Q  4 
  5 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock - NH            7.67q  1 
  6 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor HS - CT           7.73q  2 
  7 Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk - CT              7.79q  4 
  8 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield- CT            7.83q  2 
  9 Joel Clarke               12 Hillhouse - CT            7.87   3 
 10 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner - MA              7.87   1 
 11 Peter Farlow              SR Needham - MA              7.89   2 
 12 jarell forbes             SR Classical - RI            7.91   3 
 13 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton - MA               7.91   3 
 14 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock - NH            7.94   4 
 15 Chris Duarte              SR Cumberland - RI           8.05   2 
 16 Eric Zdanowski            12 Cheshire - CT             8.08   1 
 17 john fleury               JR Classical - RI            8.19   4 
 18 Angel Camilo              JR Cranston E. - RI          8.26   1 
 19 Danielle Lewis            11 Hillhouse - CT            8.30   4 
 20 Ed Simon                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.31   4 
 21 Nyurou Ben                JR La Salle - RI             8.33   3 
 22 Michael Lucas             SR Edwd Little - ME          8.42   4 
 23 Ethan Chapman             12 Thetford -  VT            8.50   2 
 24 Tony Sen                  JR Deering -  ME             8.56   3 
 25 Andrew Toothaker          SO Hampden Ac. - ME          8.62   3 
 26 Eli Murphy                SR Poland - ME               8.76   2 
 27 Will Judge                SR S.Burlngton - VT          8.85   1 
 28 Collin Cain               JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT          8.98   4 
 29 Kyle O'Connell            JR B.Hendricken- RI          9.21   3 
 30 Aidan Lopez               12 Thetford -  VT           10.12   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'10 Champion:    7.48  3/5/2010    Greg Boursiquot, Stoughton H.S., MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton - MA            7.45  
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro - MA            7.49  
  3 Eric Muite                12 Nashua North- NH          7.54  
  4 D'Mahl McFadden           12 Merrimck Val-NH           7.57  
  5 Zachary Langs             12 Windsor HS - CT           7.64  
  6 Aaron Strums              12 Bloomfield- CT            7.69  
  7 Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock - NH            7.77  
  8 Adam Robertino            11 Norwalk - CT              7.84  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA        
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'10 Champion:   1:30.20  3/5/2010    Andover H S, MA, Andover H.S., MA         
                         C. McConnell, M. Vetere, K. Stevens, C. O'Connor  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton North HS - MA                                1:31.77   5 
     1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Isaiah Penn SR                 
     3) Ryan Lucken SO                  4) Terrault Doyle JR              
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   1:32.13   6 
     1) Ian Cauldwell SR                2) Steve Gannon SR                
     3) Griffin Robertson JR            4) Nick King JR                   
  3 Darien HS - CT                                      1:32.24   5 
     1) Stockton McMullin 12            2) Matt Pik 11                    
     3) Corey Eppley 11                 4) Kevin Keller 12                
  4 New Bedford HS - MA                                 1:32.95   6 
     1) Justin Callander JR             2) Phito Gondre SR                
     3) Derek Jerome SR                 4) Ricky Williams SR              
  5 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             1:33.37   4 
     1) Christopher Turner 12           2) Steven Dejournett 12           
     3) Jalon White 10                  4) Mike Washington 11             
  6 Chelmsford HS - MA                                  1:33.64   6 
     1) Connor Brimley SR               2) Andrew Jaquint SR              
     3) Joe Maniscalco SO               4) Vinny Maniscalco JR            
  7 No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                       1:34.08   4 
     1) Jared Delane 10                 2) Luisantonio Rosado 12          
     3) Jalen Lollar 11                 4) Aaron Wilson 11                
  8 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             1:34.35   4 
     1) Alex Perreault SO               2) Ryan Brannigan JR              
     3) Billy L'Europa JR               4) Ryan Moore SR                  
  9 Danbury HS - CT                                     1:34.43   5 
     1) Daryle Michael Dennis 12        2) Dele Owoye 12                  
     3) Mickey Shepard 12               4) Elijah Amoah 10                
 10 Windsor HS - CT                                     1:34.69   4 
     1) Alexander Smith 12              2) Donovan Rodriques 12           
     3) Dwight Meggie 11                4) Zachary Langs 12               
 11 Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                            1:34.94   3 
     1) Jeremy Collins JR               2) Kyle Bailey JR                 
     3) Tyson Goodale SO                4)                                
 12 Platt- Meriden - CT                                 1:35.04   4 
     1) Eric Dudley 12                  2) Kahari Davis 12                
     3) Joey Quilty 12                  4) Travaughn Morgan 11            
 13 South Portland HS - ME                              1:35.07   3 
     1) Daniel Medici JR                2) Brian Campbell SR              
     3) Daniel Grazewski JR             4) Adrian Reid SR                 
 14 East Greenwich HS - RI                              1:35.25   3 
     1) Dillon Danforth SR              2) Dylan Manning JR               
     3) Nick Paolino JR                 4) Mike Monti SR                  
 15 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:35.59   5 
     1) Jarell James JR                 2) Troy Johnson SR                
     3) Godwin Nyanti SR                4) Michael Bong SR                
 16 Central HS Providence - RI                          1:35.62   2 
     1) Jose Ortiz JR                   2) Aleno Gomes SR                 
     3) Michael Washington JR           4) Edward Pupoh JR                
 17 Exeter HS - NH                                      1:35.84   2 
     1) Tyler Houldsworth 12            2) Peter Winslow 10               
     3) Parker Chute 12                 4) Colby Swane 10                 
 18 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          1:36.66   3 
     1) Jimmy Campbell SO               2) Jackson McMann SO              
     3) Andrew Rose SO                  4) Joe Slattery JR                
 19 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:36.91   1 
     1) Jacob Buhelt SO                 2) Azad Jalali SO                 
     3) Brian Prescott SR               4) Jimmy Polewaczyk JR            
 20 Andover HS  - MA                                    1:37.44   6 
     1) Adam Carrington SR              2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Pat Farnham SR                  4) Cole Organisciak FR            
 21 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:37.91   6 
     1) Nicholas Cooney SR              2) Tyneil Cooper SO               
     3) Kimani Baptista JR              4) Jalen Young SR                 
 22 South Burlington  - VT                              1:38.04   1 
     1) James Bracchitta JR             2) Tanner Choiniere SR            
     3) Mark Grunert SR                 4) Cal Heffernan SO               
 23 Londonderry HS - NH                                 1:38.08   2 
     1) Zachary Joy 10                  2) William Gu 10                  
     3) Michael Whelton 11              4) Joel Rodriguez 10              
 24 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:38.39   3 
     1) Nate McCue SR                   2) Don Benbow JR                  
     3) Dylan Walton JR                 4) Matt Hatke SR                  
 25 Fair Haven Union - VT                               1:43.01   1 
     1) Jim Adams SR                    2) Derek Hernandez JR             
     3) Joel Link SR                    4) Grady McIntyre FR              
 -- South Kingstown  - RI                                    DQ   5  Passed out of zone 3
     1) Zack Campo JR                   2) Morgan Smith JR                
     3) Ben Shaw JR                     4) Ryan Thomas SR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'10 Champion:   3:22.71  3/5/2010    Andover H.S., MA, Andover H.S., MA        
                         M. Vetere, K. Stevens, C. O'Neill, A. Vetere      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             3:25.46   4 
     1) Jonathan Heil 11                2) John Roche 12                  
     3) Sean Gallagher 12               4) Raphael-Andre Ray 12           
  2 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:26.00   4 
     1) Alex Perreault SO               2) Ryan Brannigan JR              
     3) Andy Sakovits SR                4) John Ferris SR                 
  3 Somerville HS - MA                                  3:26.43   4 
     1) Andre Rolim SO                  2) Jermaine Carty SR              
     3) Edward Chen SR                  4) John Thomas SR                 
  4 Danbury HS - CT                                     3:28.38   4 
     1) Patrick DeAngelo 11             2) Austin Winter 10               
     3) Shane Chiaravalle 11            4) Alex Levine 12                 
  5 Brockton HS - MA                                    3:28.52   3 
     1) Flavio Cula SR                  2) Berngy Guerrier SR             
     3) Clarence Walker IV JR           4) Joel Rojas SR                  
  6 Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                            3:28.80   4 
     1) Jibrail Coy SR                  2) David Blaides SR               
     3) Nathan Feshbach SR              4) Teddy Pioli SR                 
  7 South Kingstown  - RI                               3:29.01   3 
     1) Zack Campo JR                   2) Ryan Thomas SR                 
     3) Ben Shaw JR                     4) Joey Carroll SR                
  8 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               3:31.32   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli JR            2) Carl Forgo JR                  
     3) Brendan Lemire SR               4) Brian Sommers SO               
  9 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 3:31.98   3 
     1) Patrick Scullion 12             2) Scott Crevioserat 12           
     3) Samuel Russell 12               4) Ryan Pajor 12                  
 10 East Lyme HS - CT                                   3:32.40   3 
     1) Christopher Kohanski 12         2) Ben Ostowski 10                
     3) Patrick Smith 11                4) Ben Lakeman 12                 
 11 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  3:32.85   3 
     1) Jamie Tobias 12                 2) Ashai Gordon 12                
     3) Aaron Strums 12                 4) Adrian Balfour 11              
 12 Nashua South HS - NH                                3:33.27   2 
     1) Shawn DeCost JR                 2) Aaron Martin SR                
     3) Connor Rogowkyj JR              4) Ray Raymos JR                  
 13 Central HS Providence - RI                          3:33.68   2 
     1) Jose Ortiz JR                   2) Aleno Gomes SR                 
     3) Napoleon Askie JR               4) Steven Perez                   
 14 New Canaan HS - CT                                  3:35.01   3 
     1) Henson Orser 11                 2) Isaiah Maisonette 11           
     3) Alex Spinu 11                   4) Patrick Daly 12                
 15 Monadnock Reg. HS - NH                              3:36.19   2 
     1) Chris Alexander 12              2) Spencer Bischof 12             
     3) Micah Fisher 12                 4) Jon Hanninen 12                
 16 North Kingstown - RI                                3:36.50   1 
     1) Malcolm Peoples JR              2) Ja'Mhar Comena SR              
     3) Ryan Glantz JR                  4) Montee Cawley SR               
 17 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              3:37.24   2 
     1) Zachary Gajewski 12             2) Aidan Kimball 12               
     3) Gunnar Ericsson 10              4) Brandon O'Donnell 10           
 18 Londonderry HS - NH                                 3:37.50   2 
     1) Ben Smith 12                    2) Pat Tierney 12                 
     3) Devereux Geiger 11              4) Clint Perry 11                 
 19 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              3:40.23   1 
     1) James Fitzhugh JR               2) Brian Fubler JR                
     3) Cameron Bolden SR               4) Dage Minors SO                 
 20 Coventry HS - RI                                    3:43.70   1 
     1) Dan Clarkin JR                  2) John Marini SR                 
     3) Tom Scappini JR                 4) Dennis Ryan SR                 
 21 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        3:46.66   1 
     1) Nayo Ogilivie JR                2) Matt Ashe SR                   
     3) Christian Marier SR             4) Matt Noonan SR                 
 22 South Burlington  - VT                              3:50.22   1 
     1) Mark Grunert SR                 2) Kareem Hines SR                
     3) Will Judge SR                   4) Tyler Lord SR                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD            
   N.E. Best: * 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering H S, Portland, ME                 
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
 Co-N.E.Best:   7:53.5h  2/4/2004    Cambridge R&L, MA, Cambridge R&L, MA      
                         T. Hairston, J. Leone, R. Flores, R. Kelly        
        Meet: # 7:53.50  2/28/2003   Deering  H S, Portland, ME                
                         B. Vail, M. Burleson, S. Steinhagen, D. Drake     
'10 Champion:   8:01.27  3/5/2010    Hamden H.S., CT, Hamden H.S., CT          
                         N. Saba, K. Tran, I. Whiting, C. FitzSimons       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               7:56.76  
     1) Alex Durkee SR                  2) Chris Pullerits SR             
     3) Curt Owen SR                    4) James Sullivan JR              
  2 Mansfield HS - MA                                   7:59.00  
     1) Shayne Collins SR               2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Ryan Petrella SR               
  3 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             7:59.49  
     1) Walker Marsh 10                 2) John Roche 12                  
     3) Jefferson Caffery 12            4) Henry Wynne 10                 
  4 Hamden HS - CT                                      8:01.03  
     1) Matthew Dinnan 12               2) James Owens SR                 
     3) Patrick Cyr 12                  4) Blake Gatison 12               
  5 Lowell HS - MA                                      8:05.77  
     1) Alexis Andujar SR               2) Patrick Coppinger SO           
     3) Michael Giardina SR             4) Nathan McCarthy JR             
  6 Peabody Veterans - MA                               8:07.23  
     1) Evan Braz SR                    2) Nickolas Christensen JR        
     3) Nick Ingham JR                  4) Keane Terenzoni SR             
  7 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:09.33  
     1) Zach Brown SR                   2) Robert Hall SO                 
     3) Tom Hague SR                    4) Nick Morris JR                 
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe- CT                               8:12.01  
     1) Andrew Fernandes 11             2) Robert Thottam 12              
     3) Michael Frasco 11               4) Jack White 11                  
  9 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  8:12.34  
     1) Chris Corbett SR                2) Marcus Sandoval SR             
     3) Nick Tyler JR                   4) Adan Overcash SO               
 10 Norwich Free Acad - CT                              8:13.14  
     1) Dan Cardin 11                   2) Kyle Liang 10                  
     3) Emmett Schaeffer 12             4) Andrew Weiler 11               
 11 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 8:17.14  
     1) Caemen Weiland 12               2) Seamus Cullinane 10            
     3) David White 12                  4) Peter Kimball 12               
 12 Simsbury  HS - CT                                   8:18.05  
     1) Joshua Boltz 12                 2) Christopher Jackson 12         
     3) Joel Kirk 11                    4) Kevin Stanko 11                
 13 Mt. Ararat HS - Topsham - ME                        8:20.12  
     1) Will Hirnak SO                  2) Nathan Bryant JR               
     3) Ryan Smith SO                   4) Nathan Jackson JR              
 14 Old Saybrook HS - CT                                8:20.32  
     1) Mark Rubano 12                  2) Spencer Arbige 11              
     3) Nicholas Santamaria 11          4) Sean Hughes 11                 
 15 Andover HS  - MA                                    8:20.47  
     1) Ryan Cooney JR                  2) Mike Maldari SO                
     3) Will Ossoff SR                  4) Simon Voorhees SR              
 16 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              8:25.52  
     1) Lucas Grenier SR                2) Cyrus Ready-Campbell JR        
     3) Cameron Bolden SR               4) Dage Minors SO                 
 17 Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                             8:32.21  
     1) Ian LaPlume SR                  2) Drew Turner JR                 
     3) Bryce Kelly SO                  4) Garrett Montague SR            
 18 Lincoln HS - RI                                     8:34.85  
     1) Aaron Brunelle SR               2) Geoffrey Conklin SR            
     3) Thomas Tallo JR                 4) Daniel Jannetti SR             
 19 Londonderry HS - NH                                 8:36.64  
     1) James Mercier 11                2) Chris Lasocki 12               
     3) Mitchell Sroka 11               4) Devereux Geiger 11             
 20 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            8:38.68  
     1) Adam Rego SO                    2) Sean Phayre SR                 
     3) Tim O'Neill SR                  4) Shane Watterson SO             
 21 Falmouth HS - ME                                    8:43.22  
     1) Henry Briggs JR                 2) Sam Walker SR                  
     3) Thomas Edmonds JR               4) Azad Jalali SO                 
 22 Hampden Academy - ME                                8:43.45  
     1) Andrew Closson JR               2) Stefano Valsecchi SR           
     3) Lucas Kurz SR                   4) Evan Piccirillo SR             
 23 Mt. Mansfield Un-Jericho- VT                        8:45.75  
     1) Christian Marier SR             2) Jason Hardacre JR              
     3) Jeff Meyer-Lorentson SR         4) Eric Hallman SR                
 24 Barrington HS - RI                                  8:47.86  
     1) Ryan Saeger JR                  2) Thomas Barry SO                
     3) Cyrus Cousins SR                4) Andrew Hemingway JR            
 25 Essex HS - VT                                       8:58.70  
     1) Conor Kiely JR                  2) Alex Dewitt SO                 
     3) Sean James JR                   4) Jacob Dowman JR                
 26 Vergennes HS - VT                                   8:58.74  
     1) Julian Hattler SO               2) Ben Parsons JR                 
     3) Dave Clancy JR                  4) Eddie Devino SO                
 27 Lewiston HS - ME                                    9:02.83  
     1)                                 2) Kevin Lavertue JR              
     3) Michael Letendre JR             4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX            
   N.E. Best: *    7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #    7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT              
'10 Champion:      6-09  3/5/2010    Keron Stoute, Manchester H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Tobias              12 Bloomfield- CT         6-09.00      2.05m 
  2 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish. Feehan- MA       6-07.00      2.00m 
  3 Nick Staley               SR BC High - MA           6-05.00      1.95m 
  4 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire - CT         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  5 Innocent Jacob            SR Chariho - RI          J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Matt Sidney               SR Canton - MA           J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Adrian Ilinski            12 Lewis Mills - CT      J6-05.00      1.95m 
  6 Jake Leithiser            SR Old Town - ME         J6-05.00      1.95m 
  9 Steven Vasquez            JR Central Falls RI       6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Michael McDermott         SR La Salle - RI         J6-03.00      1.90m 
 10 Parker Lyttle             11 Milford - NH          J6-03.00      1.90m 
 12 Matthew Dionne            12 Timberlane - NH        6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Tristan Richardson        SR No. Attlboro- MA       6-01.00      1.85m 
 12 Lawrence Warwick          SO Coventry - RI          6-01.00      1.85m 
 15 Christopher Genco         12 Hand - CT             J6-01.00      1.85m 
 16 Ed Simon                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT      J6-01.00      1.85m 
 -- Jake Stelline             JR Triton - MA                 NH            
 -- Evan Leith                12 Campbell - NH               NH            
 -- Jarad Asselin             10 Milford - NH                NH            
 -- Andrew Coates             11 Souhegan  - NH              NH            
 -- Magnes Lewis                 Westbrook - ME              NH            
 -- Sam Escolas               SR S.Kingstown - RI            NH            
 -- Connor Harris             SO Edwd Little - ME            NH            
 -- Trevor Luck               SO Kennebunk - ME              NH            
 -- Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck - CT              NH            
 -- Adam Couitt               FR Somerset - MA               NH            
 -- Zachary Grube             JR Peabody - MA                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'10 Champion:   22-11.25  3/5/2010    Jonathan Williams, New Bedford H.S., MA  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               11 Cheshire - CT         22-06.25      6.86m 
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford - MA      22-02.50      6.76m 
  3 Innocent Jacob            SR Chariho - RI          22-00.50      6.71m 
  4 Nick Athanasopoulos       12 Monadnock - NH        22-00.00      6.70m  21'10"
  5 McKenzie Gary             JR Mt. Ararat - ME      J22-00.00      6.70m  21'08.75"
  6 Imadhi Zagon              SR Portland - ME         21-11.50      6.69m 
  7 Ben Shaw                  JR S.Kingstown - RI      21-06.50      6.56m  21-06.00
  8 Kevin Keller              12 Darien - CT          J21-06.50      6.56m  21-03.75
  9 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford - MA      21-02.50      6.46m 
 10 Amanze Williams           12 Naugatuck - CT        21-00.75      6.41m 
 11 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus - MA           21-00.25      6.40m 
 12 Jahmar Gathright          12 Nashua North- NH      20-10.50      6.36m 
 13 Mike Cyphers              11 Lebanon - NH          20-07.50      6.28m 
 14 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High - MA          20-06.75      6.26m 
 15 Daylen Paiva              11 Crosby HS - CT        20-05.00      6.22m 
 16 Max Goudreau              12 Milford - NH          20-04.75      6.21m 
 17 Troy Johnson              SR Hope - RI             20-04.50      6.21m 
 18 Jessie Charette           SR Woonsocket - RI       20-03.50      6.18m 
 19 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin Reg.- MA      20-03.25      6.17m 
 20 Connor Harris             SO Edwd Little - ME      19-08.25      6.00m 
 21 Damian Shepard            SO Windham - ME          19-04.00      5.89m 
 22 Kevin Morrison            JR E.Providence- RI      18-09.50      5.72m 
 23 Ed Simon                  JR Bell. Fre Ac. VT      18-09.00      5.71m 
 24 My Mai                    SR Burlington - VT       18-07.00      5.66m 
 25 Matt Rafus                10 Windsor - VT          18-06.75      5.65m 
 -- Ryan Rei                  JR Cumberland - RI           FOUL            
 -- Jon Hanninen              12 Monadnock - NH            FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR        
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'10 Champion:   60-02.25  3/5/2010    Dominic Filiano, Lebanon H.S., NH        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk               12 Newtown - CT          58-03.75     17.77m 
  2 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton No. - MA       57-01.00     17.39m 
  3 Tresley Dupont            SR B.M.C Durfe - MA      53-10.00     16.40m 
  4 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro - MA        53-03.25     16.23m 
  5 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth- MA         53-02.50     16.21m 
  6 Michael Burgess           SR Greely - ME           50-08.00     15.44m 
  7 Jesse Socci               12 Wilton - CT           50-01.75     15.28m 
  8 Christopher Ackell        12 Brookfield - CT       50-00.25     15.24m 
  9 gustavo reynoso           SR Classical - RI        48-11.75     14.92m 
 10 Mike Maloof               SR B.Hendricken- RI      48-07.25     14.81m 
 11 Alexander Farina          12 New Canaan - CT       48-06.25     14.78m 
 12 Jack Fellows              SR Greely - ME           48-05.00     14.75m 
 13 Colin Quinn               12 Nashua So.- NH        47-09.25     14.56m  46-09.50
 14 Zach Laclair              SR No. Attlboro- MA     J47-09.25     14.56m  45-07.75
 15 Nate Martel               SR Bonny Eagle - ME      47-08.25     14.53m 
 16 joe velez                 JR Classical - RI        47-05.25     14.45m 
 17 Rudy Pandora              JR Lewiston - ME         47-04.00     14.42m 
 18 Jeremy Octeau             JR Westerly - RI         46-11.50     14.31m 
 19 Ian Parsons               12 Nashua So.- NH        46-09.25     14.25m 
 20 Justin Rooney             12 Bedford - NH          46-07.00     14.19m 
 21 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John's Pr MA      46-06.75     14.19m 
 22 Zander Morrill            11 Lebanon - NH          46-02.00     14.07m 
 23 Nolan Kiernan             SR B.Hendricken- RI      46-01.25     14.05m 
 24 Joseph Thibeault          10 Bedford - NH          45-10.00     13.97m 
 25 Trey Taylor               12 Bloomfield- CT        45-01.75     13.76m 
 26 Cam Woodford              SR Poland - ME           45-00.25     13.72m 
 27 Aaron Comery              SO Coventry - RI         44-10.50     13.67m 
 28 Andrew Kowalsky           SR Falmouth - ME         43-04.00     13.20m 
 29 Andrew Barrows            SR Essex - VT            39-02.50     11.95m 
 30 AJ Gillis                 JR Oxbow - VT            37-04.00     11.37m 
 -- Josh Choquette            12 Plainfield- CT            FOUL