Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Mar27_JamesH_set1.shtml

James H. Lamb Memorial Scholarship Road Race

Taunton, MA, March 27, 2011

Overall

2011 James H. Lamb Memorial Scholarship Road Race Overall Results                      
                                     
 
27-Mar-11                     
 
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              
City                Category                 Club    
     68        27:19        1      Mantia                 John                  Mansfield 
              18 & Under        m  Coyle TC                     
     8         29:29        2      Corr                   Matthew               East 
Taunton            Open              m                               
     56        32:08        3      McCarthy               Brian                 East 
Bridgewater        Sub Master        m  Colonial RR                  
     1         32:38        4      Ferns                  Jim                   Cranston  
              Veteren           m                               
     41        33:22        5      Scully                 Christopher           Taunton   
              Sub Master        m                               
     88        33:40        6      Starz                  Bill                  Berkley   
              Master            m                               
     66        33:51        7      Clasby                 Jamie                 East 
Taunton            Master            m                               
     15        34:12        8      Stracqualursi          Thomas                Stoughton 
              Sub Master        m  Colonial RR                  
     54        34:22        9      Healey                 Paula                 Pocasset  
              Sub Master        f                               
     90        34:25        10     Amber                  Karl                  Berkley   
              Master            m                               
     9         34:39        11     Guay                   Barry                 Taunton   
              Master            m                               
     38        34:46        12     Marsh                  Amos                  North 
Falmouth          Senior            m                               
     70        34:49        13     Connors                Thomas                Weymouth  
              Master            m                               
     17        35:33        14     Lamb                   Paul                  Taunton   
              Veteren           m                               
     49        35:42        15     Lamb                   Christopher           Milton    
              Master            m                               
     74        35:47        16     Carroll                Luke                  West 
Wareham            Sub Master        m                               
     22        35:59        17     Androski               Nick                  Taunton   
              18 & Under        m                               
     33        36:01        18     Ball                   Jason                 Norton    
              Open              m                               
    102        36:28        19     O'Brien                Jay                   Taunton   
              Sub Master        m                               
     21        36:55        20     Mendoza                Jarett                N. 
Dighton              Sub Master        m                               
     48        37:07        21     Lamb                   Christopher           Milton    
              18 & Under        m                               
     55        37:18        22     Chisolm                Amanda                East 
Bridgewater        Sub Master        f                               
     23        37:41        23     Doherty                Thomas                
Middleboro              Sub Master        m                               
    101        38:06        24     Marangi                Nicholas              Lakeville 
              Open              m                               
     16        38:09        25     Olson                  Mark                  Mansfield 
              Veteren           m                               
     25        38:15        26     Rosario                Richard               Riverside 
              Sub Master        m                               
     32        38:15        27     Johnson                Jay                   Easton    
              Master            m  Red Crowley RR               
    100        38:20        28     Clifford               Sarah                 Plymouth  
              Open              f                               
     50        38:36        29     Connors                Frank                 Taunton   
              Veteren           m  Wampanoag                    
     84        38:47        30     Welden                 Janice                Assonet   
              18 & Under        f                               
     85        38:50        31     Welden                 Mark                  Assonet   
              Master            m                               
                                                                                          
                                                               1
                                                                     Page 1 of  3  
Overall Results                      
                                     
 
27-Mar-11                     
 
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              
City                Category                 Club    
     31        38:54        32     Fagan                  Michael               Taunton   
              Sub Master        m                               
     34        39:10        33     Borges                 Carlos                Taunton   
              Master            m  Dept of Corrections          
     18        39:19        34     Bligh                  Kevin                 
Bridgewater             Open              m  Thirsty Irish Runners        
     61        39:27        35     Nadeau                 Jeremy                
Woonsocket              18 & Under        m                               
     30        39:36        36     Neville                Tom                   Taunton   
              Master            m  Thirsty Irish Runners        
     29        39:56        37     Moreau                 David                 Taunton   
              Senior            m                               
     83        41:04        38     McMann                 James                 Taunton   
              Veteren           m                               
     78        41:04        39     Riley                  James                 Milton    
              Veteren           m                               
     98        41:59        40     Cataloni               Charles               
Bridgewater             Sub Master        m                               
     37        42:10        41     Tousignant             Gary                  
Cumberland              Veteren           m                               
     65        42:13        42     Foley                  Dawn                  Mansfield 
              Master            f  CRR                          
     82        42:13        43     Wood                   Steven                Easton    
              Veteren           m                               
     13        42:17        44     Dorsey                 David                 Taunton   
              Master            m                               
     95        42:23        45     Brown                  Bill                  East 
Bridgewater        Master            m                               
     36        42:47        46     Rich                   Nichole               Norton    
              Sub Master        f                               
     63        42:47        47     Sheerin                Timothy               Plymouth  
              Sub Master        m                               
     42        43:20        48     Scully                 Elisa                 Taunton   
              Sub Master        f                               
     64        43:27        49     Hackett                Beth                  Abbington 
              Veteren           f  Infiniri                     
     43        43:31        50     Nadeau                 Joseph                
Woonsocket              Veteren           m  NYRR                         
     62        43:48        51     Brennan                Andy                  Halifax   
              Veteren           m                               
     73        43:48        52     DiSanto                Kerry                 North 
Dighton           Master            f                               
     14        44:02        53     Condon                 Ann                   Plymouth  
              Sub Master        f                               
     6         44:25        54     Fascitelli             Tony                  
Cumberland              Senior            m                               
     67        44:35        55     Croteau                Gloria                West 
Bridgewater        Veteren           f  Colonial RR                  
     92        45:31        56     Meleski                Brouidy               
Middleboro              Sub Master        f                               
     93        45:43        57     Boss                   Kevin                 Swansea   
              Master            m                               
     3         45:47        58     Finnerty               Shawn                 Cranston  
              Master            f                               
     59        45:48        59     Burrell                Peter                 Taunton   
              Veteren           m                               
     5         46:02        60     Mulvey                 Susan                 Raynham   
              Master            f                               
     69        46:19        61     Cole                   Sasha                 North 
Dighton           Open              f                               
     35        46:44        62     Velantzas              Brenda                
Middleboro              Sub Master        f                               
                                                                                          
                                                               2
                                                                     Page 2 of  3  
Overall Results                      
                                     
 
27-Mar-11                     
 
   Number       Time       Place        Last Name               First Name              
City                Category                 Club    
     40        46:55        63     Micciche               Mark                  Taunton   
              Master            m                               
     39        47:02        64     Micciche               Dylan                 Taunton   
              18 & Under        m                               
     76        47:07        65     Bennett                Elizabeth             Milton    
              18 & Under        f                               
     99        47:30        66     Tobon                  Faith                 Brockton  
              Sub Master        f                               
     12        47:35        67     Conlon                 Anna                  Taunton   
              Sub Master        f                               
     60        47:36        68     Gaboury                Paul                  Acton     
              Veteren           m                               
     91        47:42        69     Melville               Nic                   
Middleboro              Open              m                               
     94        48:12        70     Cabral                 Mike                  Raynham   
              Open              m                               
     87        48:47        71     Bazzinoti              Joseph                Kingston  
              Master            m  CRR                          
     72        49:09        72     Rebello                Angline               North 
Dighton           Sub Master        f                               
     71        49:09        73     Rebello                Trisha                North 
Dighton           Sub Master        f                               
     97        49:13        74     Eaton                  Kristin               Plymouth  
              Master            f                               
     11        49:40        75     McGonigle              Mary                  Norton    
              Master            f                               
     75        49:51        76     Cote                   Stephen               Taunton   
              Veteren           m                               
     86        50:45        77     Bridgwood              Mary-Ann              Lakeville 
              Veteren           f                               
     45        50:46        78     Panasiti               Reed                  Amherst   
              Senior            m                               
     7         51:21        79     Curtin                 Peter                 Lakeville 
              Master            m                               
     58        51:49        80     Southworth             Mary                  Easton    
              Master            f                               
     57        52:51        81     Southworth             Wayne                 Easton    
              Senior            m                               
     80        53:47        82     LeClair                Paul                  Taunton   
              Veteren           m                               
     89        54:42        83     Starz                  Margret               Berley    
              Sub Master        f                               
     77        56:23        84     Bennett                Jane                  Milton    
              Veteren           f                               
     19        56:24        85     Pollock                Janet                 Berkley   
              Master            f                               
     51        58:16        86     Anjos                  John                  Taunton   
              Senior            m                               
     81        58:39        87     White                  Chris                 Rochester 
              Master            m                               
     4         58:40        88     Sherman                Glenn                 S. 
Dartmouth            Master            m                               
     52        63:06        89     Sergio                 Kristina              West 
Bridgewater        Open              f                               
     53        66:09        90     Maloney                Carol                 Brockton  
              Master            f                               
     47        66:37        91     Passi                  Sarah                 Milton    
              18 & Under        f                               
     46        66:37        92     Lamb                   Anna                  Milton    
              18 & Under        f                               
                                                                                          
                                                               3
                                                                     Page 3 of  3