Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Mar26_Worces_set1.shtml

Worcester City Meet 2011

Worcester State University - Worcester, MA, March 26, 2011

[Results & Team Scores Women ]

Results & Team Scores Men

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2011 04:15 PM
              Worcester City Championship Meet - 2011 - 3/26/2011              
                          Worcester State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry Chase Bradford      JR Holy Cross             X57.26m     187-10 
      43.70m  57.26m  53.03m  50.39m  53.14m  FOUL
  2 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     56.98m     186-11 
      51.45m  56.98m  56.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            52.40m     171-11 
      FOUL  52.40m  50.69m  50.11m  50.12m  48.55m
  4 Connor Greene             SO Worcester St            49.36m     161-11 
      FOUL  37.97m  44.03m  43.90m  49.36m  43.12m
  5 Shane Caito               FR Fitchburg St            49.18m     161-04 
      49.10m  45.85m  43.54m  45.81m  45.79m  46.41m
  6 Andrew Babineau           FR Worcester St            48.41m     158-10 
      40.15m  34.10m  46.11m  46.25m  42.58m  48.41m
  7 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X47.80m     156-10 
      45.60m  43.44m  44.54m  43.92m  47.80m  44.00m
  8 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                     46.62m     152-11 
      44.24m  46.62m  FOUL  44.42m  42.24m  40.35m
  9 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            41.95m     137-07 
      FOUL  34.36m  39.26m  FOUL  38.70m  41.95m
 10 Peter Jusseaume           JR Assumption              41.54m     136-03 
      38.55m  41.54m  41.27m  37.94m  40.39m  39.16m
 11 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  PASS  PASS           
 12 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            38.21m     125-04 
      35.90m  38.21m  35.96m         
 13 Will Janes                   Unattached             X38.20m     125-04 
      33.80m  33.44m  38.20m         
 14 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            37.82m     124-01 
      36.79m  36.20m  37.82m            
 
Event 4  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Matija Zelic              SR WPI                      6.22m   2.4  20-05.00 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.87m(2.1) 6.22m(2.4) FOUL(2.0)       
  2 Timothy Forrest           FR WPI                      5.93m   2.8  19-05.50 
     5.89m(2.4) 5.72m(2.2) 5.58m(0.9) 5.93m(2.8)       
  3 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             5.92m   1.9  19-05.25 
     5.74m(1.6) 5.75m(1.6) 5.92m(1.9) 5.88m(2.3)       
  4 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                      5.84m   1.2  19-02.00 
     5.68m(1.9) 5.48m(3.6) 5.84m(1.2) 5.68m(1.4)       
  5 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             5.71m   1.4  18-09.00 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.3) 5.71m(1.4) FOUL(2.7)       
  6 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St             5.66m   2.2  18-07.00 
     FOUL(1.8) 5.66m(2.2) 5.55m(1.8) 5.62m(1.4)       
  7 Clive Green               FR Clark                    3.77m   3.0  12-04.50 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.7) 3.77m(3.0)       
 -- Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     53.69m     176-02 
      FOUL  52.20m  FOUL  51.67m  FOUL  53.69m
  2 Will Janes                   Unattached             X53.16m     174-05 
      FOUL  53.16m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Chris Farren              JR WPI                     47.63m     156-03 
      FOUL  47.50m  47.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            46.14m     151-04 
      FOUL  46.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.45m  FOUL
  5 Thomas Liguori            SO WPI                     45.90m     150-07 
      44.28m  45.90m  FOUL  42.87m  FOUL  PASS
  6 Kennethe McKenna          SR Holy Cross             X45.43m     149-00 
      44.38m  43.79m  FOUL  44.72m  45.43m  45.10m
  7 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     45.42m     149-00 
      40.62m  FOUL  FOUL  45.42m  FOUL  44.30m
  8 Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St            44.29m     145-04 
      39.98m  44.29m  41.35m           
  9 Kyle Carr                 FR Holy Cross             X39.87m     130-10 
      37.85m  39.87m  FOUL  FOUL  38.78m  38.88m
 10 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X39.75m     130-05 
      FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Timothy Paquette          SR Holy Cross             X39.65m     130-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.65m         
 12 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            39.27m     128-10 
      38.72m  39.27m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Jeffrey Rosen             JR WPI                     38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.08m  34.89m  FOUL  FOUL
 14 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  34.10m  30.25m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  36.16m     118-08 
      FOUL  35.85m  36.16m           
 16 Shawn McCabe              SO Worcester St            35.93m     117-10 
      35.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            33.20m     108-11 
      32.15m  33.20m  FOUL           
 18 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St            33.14m     108-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.14m           
 19 Andrew Mattis             SR Worcester St            33.00m     108-03 
      FOUL  31.00m  33.00m           
 20 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            32.21m     105-08 
      30.15m  32.21m  FOUL           
 21 Sam Lalezari              FR WPI                     30.61m     100-05 
      FOUL  30.61m  29.24m            
 22 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie   FR Holy Cross             X27.60m      90-07 
      27.60m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  27.52m      90-03 
      25.79m  27.53m  27.32m           
 24 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  27.16m      89-01 
      FOUL  25.24m  27.16m           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                     12.40m   2.1  40-08.25 
     11.95m(2.8) 11.91m(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 12.40m(2.1)       
  2 Drew Martin               SO WPI                     11.83m   1.2  38-09.75 
     11.73m(1.6) 11.72m(2.8) 11.79m(1.1) 11.83m(1.2)       
  3 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St            11.82m   1.9  38-09.50 
     11.64m(3.4) 11.82m(1.9) 11.81m(1.9) 11.18m(2.2)       
  4 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St            11.16m   0.8  36-07.50 
     11.16m(0.8) FOUL(1.5) 10.73m(4.5) FOUL(2.2)       
  5 Taylor Dimmick            FR Assumption              11.05m   2.4  36-03.00 
     11.05m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 10.60m(1.5) 10.92m(2.1)       
  6 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St            11.04m   2.4  36-02.75 
     FOUL(1.2) 11.04m(2.4) PASS      PASS           
 -- Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) PASS      PASS            
 -- Julius White              FR Worcester St              FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(3.0)       
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            48.96m     160-07 
      45.35m  46.84m  FOUL  48.96m  FOUL  45.43m
  2 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X45.74m     150-01 
      45.74m  FOUL  45.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     39.43m     129-04 
      38.72m  38.01m  39.43m  38.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X37.09m     121-08 
      FOUL  36.91m  FOUL  FOUL  37.09m  FOUL
  5 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     35.89m     117-09 
      35.01m  34.77m  30.69m  33.75m  35.89m  34.71m
  6 Sebastian Bilenschuk      SO Worcester St            34.51m     113-03 
      33.22m  FOUL  27.61m  33.21m  34.51m  FOUL
  7 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            33.67m     110-05 
      FOUL  32.32m  FOUL  30.51m  33.67m  FOUL
  8 Jay Sliwoski                 Unattached             X30.92m     101-05 
      30.92m  30.67m  FOUL  29.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Tim Rymer                 FR Fitchburg St            30.04m      98-07 
      FOUL  30.04m  FOUL  FOUL  28.34m  26.28m
 10 Michael Lima              SO Fitchburg St            29.89m      98-01 
      28.14m  29.22m  29.22m  28.54m  29.89m  29.31m
 11 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  29.47m      96-08 
      28.76m  27.18m  29.47m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 David McKinnon            JR Fitchburg St            28.34m      93-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  28.34m         
 13 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  28.25m      92-08 
      27.21m  28.25m  FOUL         
 14 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St            27.35m      89-09 
      27.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Brian johnson             FR Gordon                  26.87m      88-02 
      26.40m  FOUL  26.87m         
 16 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            26.31m      86-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.31m           
 17 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                     25.89m      84-11 
      25.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Brett Pronovost           SO Worcester St            25.53m      83-09 
      FOUL  25.49m  25.53m           
 19 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                  24.66m      80-11 
      24.31m  24.66m  FOUL           
 -- Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chris Farren              JR WPI                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 13  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             3.84m   12-07.25 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.73 3.84 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Patrick Conaty            SO Fitchburg St             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.73 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Steve Fleming             FR Worcester St             3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 3.15 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Joshua Kaddy              JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 3.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Event 14  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Johnson            FR Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.93 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Steve Madamba             JR WPI                      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brandon Wooten            SO Assumption               1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P    O  PPP  XXX 
  4 Matthew Basile               Unattached             XJ1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Matija Zelic              SR WPI                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.66 1.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- James Everett             SO WPI                         NH            
     1.66 1.71 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Piscitelli            Unattached             X15.00m   49-02.50 
      15.00m  14.77m  FOUL  14.99m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Moulo                SR Fitchburg St            14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.88m  FOUL  14.94m  FOUL
  3 Nicholas Capone           JR Worcester St            12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  11.78m  11.82m  FOUL  FOUL  12.71m
  4 Harrison McCann           SO Worcester St            12.63m   41-05.25 
      12.63m  12.14m  FOUL  12.42m  12.59m  12.39m
  5 Jeff Baker                SR WPI                     12.58m   41-03.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  11.55m  11.49m  12.27m  12.58m
  6 Chris Farren              JR WPI                     12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.44m  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL
  7 Michael Lima              SO Fitchburg St            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.40m  11.68m  FOUL  11.79m  11.58m  FOUL
  8 Gary Feldman              FR WPI                     11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.38m  11.39m  10.96m  11.43m  11.08m  11.10m
  9 Trent Baltzell               Unattached             X11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.90m  11.30m  11.04m  11.44m  FOUL  11.07m
 10 Joshua Saunders           FR Worcester St            11.25m   36-11.00 
      11.25m  10.95m  11.04m  PASS  10.98m  10.92m
 11 Paul Taddeo               JR Fitchburg St            11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.00m  FOUL  10.67m  10.31m  10.95m  11.08m
 12 John Heneghan             SO Gordon                  10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.36m  10.91m  10.43m           
 13 Jeffrey Rosen             JR WPI                     10.35m   33-11.50 
      10.50m  8.71m  FOUL           
 14 Andrew Mattis             SR Worcester St            10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.72m  FOUL           
 15 Tim Rymer                 FR Fitchburg St            10.27m   33-08.50 
      9.52m  10.27m  FOUL           
 16 Schuyler Anderson         FR Gordon                  10.16m   33-04.00 
      9.78m  9.97m  10.16m           
 17 Sam Lalezari              FR WPI                      9.94m   32-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.94m          
 18 Will Gangi                JR Fitchburg St             9.67m   31-08.75 
      9.67m  9.32m  9.66m           
 19 David McKinnon            JR Fitchburg St             8.93m   29-03.75 
      7.68m  8.93m  8.64m           
 20 Ruben Cabrera             FR Gordon                   8.85m   29-00.50 
      8.85m  8.27m  8.67m           
 -- Zachary Desrochers        SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shane Ruddy               SO WPI                   10:27.1h  
  2 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St          10:47.7h  
  3 Brian Goodman             JR WPI                   10:57.7h  
  4 Patrick O'Neil            SR Clark                 11:57.1h  
  5 Andrew Kwiatkowski        FR Gordon                13:16.4h  
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Kronberg              SO Gordon                 4:24.91  
  2 Keegan Westwater          FR WPI                    4:27.11  
  3 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           4:30.59  
  4 Jon Gay                   JR WPI                    4:32.54  
  5 Joshua Kaddy              JR Fitchburg St           4:38.85  
  6 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St           4:44.91  
  7 Steve Ward                SR Fitchburg St           5:27.15  
 
Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Timothy Forrest           FR WPI                      16.44   0.4 
  2 Kevin James               FR Fitchburg St             17.34   0.4 
  3 Drew Martin               SO WPI                      17.86   0.4 
  4 Peter Rowe                JR Fitchburg St             18.92   0.4 
 -- Jay Sliwoski                 Unattached                XDNF   0.4 
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Stahelski          SR Worcester St             49.47   1 
  2 Stephen Kocienski         SO WPI                      50.29   1 
  3 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             50.67   1 
  4 Ramses Rafael             FR Worcester St             52.46   1 
  5 Ryan Shooshan             SO WPI                      52.65   1 
  6 Jimmy Petersen            JR Fitchburg St             53.50   1 
  7 Mike Thyden               JR WPI                      54.50   1 
  8 Aaron Correia             FR Worcester St             55.64   2 
  9 Steve Madamba             JR WPI                      55.83   1 
 10 Taylor Dimmick            FR Assumption               56.42   2 
 11 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St             57.98   2 
 12 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                    58.57   2 
 13 Brandon Chaban            FR Worcester St           1:00.04   2 
 14 joel trunfio              SO Gordon                 1:01.64   2 
 
Event 28  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herbert Woodard           SR Assumption               11.25  -0.5  1 
  2 Matt Whitman              JR WPI                      11.38  -0.5  1 
  3 Todd Paquin               SO Worcester St             11.53  -0.5  1 
  4 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             11.59  -0.7  2 
  5 Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St             11.63  -0.7  2 
  6 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             11.80  -0.5  1 
  7 Marlon Webb               FR Worcester St             11.82  -0.5  1 
  8 Ditton Kawalya            FR WPI                      11.96  -0.5  1 
  9 Timothy Hill              SO Fitchburg St             11.98  -0.7  2 
 10 Michael Agbortoko         FR Assumption               12.15  -1.0  3 
 11 Edmund Eduah              FR WPI                      12.23  -0.5  1 
 12 Peter Rowe                JR Fitchburg St             12.39  -0.7  2 
 13 Clive Green               FR Clark                    12.59  -1.0  3 
 14 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   12.60  -0.7  2 
 14 Nicholas St. Jean         JR Assumption               12.60  -1.0  3 
 16 Marc Lawerence            FR Fitchburg St             12.77  -1.0  3 
 17 Bryant Wing               SO Worcester St             12.78  -1.0  3 
 18 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             12.92  -1.0  3 
 19 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   13.54  -1.0  3 
 20 Matt Gibson               FR Gordon                   13.71  -1.0  3 
 
Event 30  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Spano                SR Fitchburg St           2:03.46  
  2 Austin Holt               JR Gordon                 2:04.09  
  3 Peter Jusseaume           JR Assumption             2:04.33  
  4 Greg McConnell            JR WPI                    2:06.05  
  5 Tim Mazeika               SO Worcester St           2:16.09  
  6 Patrick Daley             FR Worcester St           2:17.71  
  7 Neil Reilly               FR Worcester St           2:18.01  
  8 Damion Perry              SO Fitchburg St           2:20.17  
  9 Thomas Hurlburt           JR Clark                  2:22.08  
 10 Christopher Trajkovsky    JR Assumption             2:24.01  
 11 Joe Strzempko             SO Clark                  2:24.04  
 12 Patrick O'Neil            SR Clark                  2:33.81  
 13 Patrick McCarthy          FR Fitchburg St           2:44.54  
 14 Paul LeFebvre             SO Fitchburg St           2:54.04  
 
Event 32  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kevin Maciel              FR Worcester St             56.96  
  2 Kevin James               FR Fitchburg St           1:00.36  
  3 Josh Matte                SR WPI                    1:00.80  
  4 Kerry Sabanty             SO Worcester St           1:01.52  
  5 Joseph Hollenbeck         FR Fitchburg St           1:04.56  
  6 Jon Parrella              SO Worcester St           1:05.25  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Herbert Woodard           SR Assumption               22.83   1.2  2 
  2 Robert Stahelski          SR Worcester St             22.86   2.3  1 
  3 Kyle Morette              JR WPI                      23.20   2.3  1 
  4 Brian Espinosa            FR Worcester St             23.23   1.2  2 
  5 Randy Jones- Joseph       FR Worcester St             23.60   1.2  2 
  6 Devlin Crawford           FR Worcester St             23.83   2.3  1 
  7 Ditton Kawalya            FR WPI                      24.06   2.3  1 
  8 Marlon Webb               FR Worcester St             24.10   2.3  1 
  9 Ryan Shooshan             SO WPI                      24.13   2.3  1 
 10 Luke Curtis               FR Worcester St             24.18   1.9  3 
 11 Julius White              FR Worcester St             24.42   1.9  3 
 12 Brandon Wooten            SO Assumption               24.62  -1.3  5 
 13 Michael Agbortoko         FR Assumption               24.87   1.9  3 
 14 Edward Mercer             FR WPI                      24.89   0.4  4 
 15 Charles White             FR WPI                      25.08   1.9  3 
 16 Aaron Correia             FR Worcester St             25.09   0.4  4 
 17 Brandon Johnson           JR Gordon                   25.75   0.4  4 
 18 Nicholas St. Jean         JR Assumption               25.91   0.4  4 
 19 Andrew Garcia             JR Worcester St             26.34  -1.3  5 
 19 Grant Raymond             FR WPI                      26.34   2.3  1 
 21 Zachary Creeden           FR Worcester St             26.49   0.4  4 
 22 Mike Muthersbaugh         FR Gordon                   26.62   1.9  3 
 23 marcos castellano         FR Gordon                   28.16  -1.3  5 
 24 Matt Gibson               FR Gordon                   28.25  -1.3  5 
 
Event 36  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Kibler              JR Fitchburg St          15:27.45  
  2 Lane Thornton             SR WPI                   16:23.79  
  3 Todd Alexander            SR WPI                   16:28.13  
  4 Jeremy Francisco          SO WPI                   16:32.96  
  5 levi miller               SO Gordon                16:33.11  
  6 Will Lary                 SO Fitchburg St          16:36.62  
  7 Scott Burger              SO WPI                   16:49.56  
  8 Michael Grasela           SO Fitchburg St          17:28.58  
 
Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                3:37.68  
  2 WPI  'A'                                            3:43.38  
  3 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:49.33  
  4 Worcester State  'C'                               x4:00.26  
 
Event 40  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex White                   Unattached            33:33.36  
  2 Daniel Ritchie            SR WPI                   35:19.89  
  3 Lawerence Teague          FR Fitchburg St          36:53.95  
  4 Dan Anderson              SO Worcester St          38:46.60  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) WPI                        246        2) Worcester State           208   
    3) Fitchburg St.              140        4) Assumption                 37   
    5) Gordon                      27        6) Clark University            7