Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Mar19_Northe_set1.shtml

Northeastern Husky Open

Dedham, MA, March 19, 2011

[Men Events ]

Women Events


                              2011 Husky Spring Open
                       Northeastern University  - 3/19/2010
                            Solomon Track - Dedham, MA
                                      Results
  Women 100 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 O'Dea, Margaret              Boston College           12.92  -2.1  1
    2 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               13.02  -2.1  1
    3 Trotman, Sarah               Northeastern             13.03  -2.1  1
    4 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College           13.07  -1.3  2
    5 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               13.07  -2.1  1
    6 Cellucci, Rory               Boston College           13.21  -1.3  2
    7 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Essex CC        13.23  -2.1  1
    8 Rowe, Kamilah                Northeastern             13.37  -2.1  1
    9 Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                 13.39  -2.1  1
   10 Madigan, Kelly               Northeastern             13.50  -1.3  2
   11 Woudenberg, Kendra           Gordon                   13.58  -1.2  7
   12 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               13.62  -1.3  2
   13 Doskocil, Kitty              Gordon                   13.69  -1.2  7
   14 Victoria, Nathalie           Emmanuel                 13.73  -1.3  2
   15 Krauss, Meghan               Roger Williams           13.77  -2.1  3
   16 Gardiner, Katlyn             Southern Maine           13.82  -2.1  3
   17 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               13.88  -2.2  4
   18 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.          13.95  -1.3  2
   19 Simons, Heidi                Unattached               14.02  -2.6  6
   20 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           14.06  -2.1  3
   21 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             14.12  -2.1  3
   22 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater St.          14.13  -2.1  3
   23 Tebbetts, Laura              Colby-Sawyer             14.20  -2.1  3
   24 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               14.27  -2.2  4
   25 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               14.38  -1.3  2
   26 Faustin, Samara              Umass Boston             14.39  -2.2  4
   27 Greif, Gabriella             NU Club Running          14.52  -1.7  5
   28 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               14.63  -1.7  5
   29 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               14.68  -2.2  4
   30 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             14.81  -2.2  4
   31 Hernandez, Anyah             Regis                    14.82  -2.6  6
   32 Simons, Jenn                 NU Club Running          14.86  -1.7  5
   33 Brandao, Nacy                Emmanuel                 14.92  -2.1  3
   34 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             15.00  -1.7  5
   35 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                    15.08  -1.7  5
   36 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   15.09  -2.6  6
   37 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               15.09  -2.1  3
   38 Cesar, Deborah               Regis                    15.19  -1.7  5
   39 Wolfe, Hailey                Roger Williams           15.33  -2.2  4
   40 Bienefeld, Mary              Colby-Sawyer             15.42  -1.7  5
   41 Rodriguez, Wendy             Lyndon State             15.58  -2.2  4
   42 Chin, Michelle               Babson                   15.62  -1.2  7
   43 Dorcena, Shaynice            Regis                    16.20  -2.6  6
   44 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Running          16.36  -2.6  6
   45 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Maritime           16.38  -1.2  7
   46 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          16.58  -2.6  6
   47 Bonfiglio, Justinia          Umass Boston             16.71  -2.2  4
   48 Nassalo, Jovita              Regis                    16.84  -2.6  6
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Hsiung, Casey                Boston College           26.13  -0.4  1 26.125
    2 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC               26.13  -0.4  1 26.127
    3 Okpoebo, Stephanie           Holy Cross               26.69  -0.4  1
    4 Straub, Margaret             Holy Cross               26.84  -0.4  1
    5 Figuereo, Noelia             Northern Essex CC        27.15  -0.4  1
    6 Rouillard, Molly             Bridgewater St.          27.58  -0.4  1
    7 Woudenberg, Kendra           Gordon                   27.69  -1.0  3
    8 Doskocil, Kitty              Gordon                   28.03  -1.0  3
    9 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel                 28.09  -0.8  6
   10 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption               28.44   0.6  4
   11 Davis, colleen               Bridgewater St.          28.50  -1.2  2
   12 Simons, Heidi                Unattached               28.78  -1.0  3
   13 Bautista, Jenny              Holy Cross               29.06  -1.2  2
   14 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston             29.33  -1.0  3
   15 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             29.45  -1.0  3
   16 White, Caitlin               Holy Cross               29.64  -1.2  2
   17 Lobalbo, Maria               Roger Williams           29.67  -1.2  2
   18 Bakeman, Trisha              Babson                   29.78   0.6  4
   19 Pierre-Louis, Cassandra      Holy Cross               29.99  -1.0  3
   20 Tebbetts, Laura              Colby-Sawyer             30.00   0.6  4
   21 Greif, Gabriella             NU Club Running          30.19   0.6  4
   22 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption               30.27   0.6  4
   23 Kloczewiak, Anitra           Umass Boston             30.28   0.6  4
   24 Noel, Hannah                 Roger Williams           30.42  -1.0  3
   25 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross               30.45  -1.2  2
   26 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               30.82  -1.2  2
   27 Warner, Katherine            Regis                    30.95  -1.0  5
   28 Fitzpatrick, Kelsey          Emmanuel                 31.21  -1.0  5
   29 Rodriguez, Wendy             Lyndon State             31.78   0.6  4
   30 Nagel, Abigal                Naval Academ             31.78  -0.8  6
   31 Hassan, Folasade             Emmanuel                 31.79  -1.0  5
   32 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Williams           31.80  -1.0  5
   33 Wolfe, Hailey                Roger Williams           32.18  -1.0  3
   34 Lee, Stephanie               Mass. Maritime           33.29  -0.8  6
   35 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.          33.46  -1.0  5
   36 Dorcena, Shaynice            Regis                    33.83  -0.8  6
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Carmicheal, Shey             Roxbury CC             1:00.19   1
    2 Gordon, Seri                 Northeastern           1:00.23   1
    3 Mortimer, Courtney           Northeastern           1:03.76   1
    4 Pitts, Ashlee                Northeastern           1:03.84   1
    5 Forte, Melanie               Holy Cross             1:04.26   1
    6 Cassidy, Annie               Roger Williams         1:04.34   1
    7 Cowee, Brittany              Assumption             1:05.31   2
    8 Chirichetti, Kirsten         Assumption             1:05.90   2
    9 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel               1:07.72   2
   10 Rowe, Devin                  Colby-Sawyer           1:08.10   1
   11 Ogawa, Elisa                 Umass Boston           1:08.37   2
   12 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer           1:08.80   2
   13 Lack, Jessica                Babson                 1:09.60   3
   14 Haslam, Kate                 Regis                  1:10.48   2
   15 Seguin, Chelsie              Assumption             1:10.98   3
   16 Baker, Ana-Alicia            Regis                  1:11.06   3
   17 Hassan, Folasade             Emmanuel               1:11.10   3
   18 Warner, Katherine            Regis                  1:12.13   2
   19 Stinehart, Caroline          NU Club Running        1:14.83   3
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kessler, Molly               Assumption             2:21.28
    2 Cioffredi, Anna              Boston College         2:22.17
    3 Rodriguez, Grace             Boston College         2:24.03
    4 Missert, Sara                Boston College         2:24.07
    5 Gorski, Brittany             Holy Cross             2:24.49
    6 Kulubya, Katasi              Emmanuel               2:27.30
    7 Bellerose, Lauren            Holy Cross             2:27.34
    8 Hudson, Chelsea              Northeastern           2:30.24
    9 Sylvia, Rachelle             Holy Cross             2:31.38
   10 Ceballos, Danica             Fairfield              2:32.01
   11 Harris, Melissa              Bridgewater St.        2:32.82
   12 Young, Julie                 Emmanuel               2:32.87
   13 Cunha, Nikki                 Northeastern           2:33.95
   14 Fullerton, Elizabeth         Holy Cross             2:35.25
   15 Fullerton, Mary              Holy Cross             2:35.93
   16 Henry, Camille               Northeastern           2:36.29
   17 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             2:37.01
   18 Alvarez-Backus, Mahal        A-B Racing             2:37.66
   19 Gardner, Kelsey              Holy Cross             2:37.76
   20 Basset, Juliana              Fairfield              2:37.87
   21 O'Koren, Katie               Roger Williams         2:38.29
   22 Herr, Jillian                Bridgewater St.        2:39.07
   23 Kearsley, Stephanie          St. Anselm             2:41.88
   24 Czerwonka, Malgorzata        Bridgewater St.        2:42.67
   25 Cullinane, Megan             Bridgewater St.        2:43.20
   26 Flood, Mariel                Holy Cross             2:46.37
   27 MacDonald, Caleigh           St. Anselm             2:46.86
   28 Mauer, Meghan                Emmanuel               2:48.35
   29 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               2:49.43
   30 Penney, Carissa              Bridgewater St.        2:50.56
   31 Parsons, Robyn               Southern Maine         2:52.08
   32 Nunez, Yulissa               Holy Cross             2:52.39
   33 Davis, Emily                 Colby-Sawyer           2:53.24
   34 DaCosta, Erika               NU Club Running        2:54.46
   35 Martin, Danielle             Emmanuel               2:54.85
   36 Ostuni, Amanda               NU Club Running        2:56.50
   37 Baker, Erin                  Northern Essex CC      2:57.36
   38 Conklin, Melissa             NU Club Running        2:57.59
   39 Samman, Katherine            NU Club Running        2:58.34
   40 Sine, Courtney               NU Club Running        2:59.75
   41 Hamilton, Kerry              Fairfield              3:01.88
   42 Rubio, Lorraine              Emmanuel               3:04.31
   43 Cance, Ida                   Northeastern           3:05.24
   44 Carver, Catherine            Lyndon State           3:05.53
   45 Gabai, Rebecca               Umass Boston           3:12.34
   46 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               3:13.15
   47 Allen, Tonya                 Northern Essex CC      3:16.09
   48 Dubitsky, Katherine          NU Club Running        3:17.91
   49 Mambula, Tunisia             Umass Boston           3:18.01
   50 Gaman, Sarah                 Emmanuel               3:51.28
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Breagy, Siobhan              Boston College         4:40.66
    2 McKenna, Erin                Boston College         4:41.99
    3 Gawrych, Samantha            Boston College         4:43.36
    4 Dahlberg, Bridget            Boston College         4:44.02
    5 Gallagher, Christiana        Northeastern           4:45.18
    6 Stasiuk, Allison             Boston College         4:45.31
    7 Coyne, Laura                 Northeastern           4:46.12
    8 Garcia, Heather              Boston College         4:49.89
    9 Driscoll, Jessica            Boston College         4:51.25
   10 McGuirk, Elizabeth           Boston College         4:52.12
   11 Bajor, Anne                  Merrimack              4:56.69
   12 Mellea, Sarah                Holy Cross             4:56.84
   13 Klein, Danielle              Northeastern           4:57.41
   14 Ceballos, Danica             Fairfield              5:01.21
   15 Moburg, Rachael              Northeastern           5:07.41
   16 Crispin, Toby                Tufts                  5:09.67
   17 Basset, Juliana              Fairfield              5:10.60
   18 Fullerton, Mary              Holy Cross             5:10.69
   19 Christensen, Jean            Boston College         5:11.57
   20 Cunningham, Jenny            Unattached             5:11.85
   21 Fullerton, Elizabeth         Holy Cross             5:12.91
   22 Honkala, Alexandra           Roger Williams         5:18.39
   23 Fuller, Angela               Vermont                5:20.77
   24 Keen, Kathleen               Northeastern           5:20.78
   25 Mannion, Breeda              Naval Academ           5:21.06
   26 McCormick, Hannah            Holy Cross             5:21.21
   27 St. Pierre, Kristen          Roger Williams         5:21.72
   28 Ward, Lauren                 Northeastern           5:23.01
   29 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                 5:25.40
   30 Moyer, Valerie               Vermont                5:27.83
   31 Greenberg, Zoe               clark university       5:30.33
   32 Groseclose, Nina             Roger Williams         5:35.10
   33 DaCosta, Erika               NU Club Running        5:35.47
   34 Knausenberger, Ann           Southern Maine         5:35.59
   35 DelSignore, Joslyn           Emmanuel               5:35.77
   36 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                  5:42.01
   37 Sine, Courtney               NU Club Running        5:43.29
   38 Baker, Erin                  Northern Essex CC      5:47.91
   39 Ostuni, Amanda               NU Club Running        5:49.43
   40 Davis, Emily                 Colby-Sawyer           5:50.26
   41 Samman, Katherine            NU Club Running        5:50.77
   42 Lampron, Emily               Bridgewater St.        5:51.55
   43 Hamilton, Kerry              Fairfield              5:56.76
   44 Kellett, Maureen             Emmanuel               6:19.40
   45 Glickenhouse, Wendy          Babson                 6:23.74
   46 Johnson, Caroline            clark university       6:27.31
   47 Dubitsky, Katherine          NU Club Running        6:33.34
   48 Allen, Tonya                 Northern Essex CC      6:35.98
   49 Young, Lindsay               NU Club Running        6:41.69
   50 Mathewson, Gabrielle         Lyndon State           6:48.48
   -- Sweeney, Erynn               Assumption                 DNF
   -- Haslam, Kate                 Regis                      DNF
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Fitzpatrick, Sydney          New Hampshire         17:21.61
    2 Lord, Sarah                  Boston College        18:10.31
    3 Titus, Christy               Boston College        18:35.42
    4 Goodnow, Samantha            Fairfield             18:40.74
    5 Poretta, Alanna              Boston College        18:46.93
    6 Devereaux, Brianna           Merrimack             18:58.75
    7 Riley, Caroline              Fairfield             19:02.43
    8 Golen, Kristen               Fairfield             19:05.82
    9 Maxon, Hillary               Fairfield             19:26.35
   10 Hunter, Allison              Holy Cross            19:31.63
   11 Tiedeman, Victoria           Holy Cross            19:33.17
   12 Londregan, Lauren            Fairfield             19:39.98
   13 Eidinger, Jessica            Bridgewater St.       19:46.20
   14 Yih, Jennifer                Tufts                 19:47.93
   15 Leidig, Molly                Fairfield             20:20.69
   16 Davis, Emily                 Fairfield             20:23.32
   17 Binney, Julie                Merrimack             20:24.85
   18 Morong, Kayla                Merrimack             20:43.87
   19 Swanson, Kate                NU Club Running       20:48.06
   20 Crowley, Katie               Roger Williams        20:48.52
   21 Jambor, Marissa              Roger Williams        20:50.05
   22 John, Stephanie              Holy Cross            21:57.02
   23 Gagnon, Denica               Eastern Conn. St.     21:58.97
   24 Griffin, Cathy               Assumption            22:11.88
   25 Schow, Sarah                 Regis                 22:39.20
   26 Morgan, Leah                 Lyndon State          23:05.32
   27 Peck, Michelle               NU Club Running       23:17.51
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
   Men & Women Combined
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Holt-Gosselin, Anna          M I T                 36:02.79
    2 Maguire, Keely               New Hampshire         37:35.52
    3 Quinones, Amanda             Eastern Conn. St.     39:14.62
    4 Kenny, Moira                 Boston College        39:19.44
    5 Margel, Charlotte            Babson                39:56.14
    6 Ainscow, Rebecca             Merrimack             40:26.21
    7 Rutler, Liliana              Roger Williams        40:51.56
    8 Hermann, Laura               Vermont               40:54.10
    9 Cohen, Linsey                Unattached            40:57.49
   10 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin     Merrimack             41:19.88
   11 France, Katie                Eastern Conn. St.     43:33.63
   12 Palasky, Alexa               Eastern Conn. St.     43:45.36
   13 Chase, Rebeccah              Unattached            45:27.81
   14 Ericson, Amanda              Eastern Conn. St.     45:37.93
   15 Healy, Melissa               Eastern Conn. St.     46:39.54
   16 Smith, Haley                 Eastern Conn. St.     48:21.56
   17 Bouton, Wendy                Eastern Conn. St.     48:30.93
   18 Brown, Nikki                 Lyndon State          48:47.03
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
  ========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
  ========================================================================
    1 Linnehan, Erin               Holy Cross               15.92  -3.0  1
    2 Madigan, Kate                Northeastern             16.56  -3.0  1
    3 Bingham, Claire              Boston College           16.67  -3.0  1
    4 Graham, Amanda               Naval Academ             17.39  -2.1  3
    5 McCormick, Megan             Holy Cross               17.43  -2.1  2
    6 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             17.51  -2.1  2
    7 McCabe, Shannon              Emmanuel                 17.70  -2.1  2
    8 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          17.79  -3.0  1
    9 Fleming, Lynn                Southern Maine           18.13  -3.0  1
   10 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               18.22  -3.0  1
   11 Dixon, Eva                   NU Club Running          18.24  -2.1  2
   12 Viray, Damara                NU Club Running          19.07  -2.1  2
   13 Spalt, Laura                 Mass. Maritime           19.27  -2.1  3
   14 Tancreti, Sarah              Colby-Sawyer             19.49  -2.1  3
   15 Varadian, Nevart             Babson                   19.60  -2.1  3
   16 DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross               19.68  -2.1  2
   17 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams           19.85  -2.1  2
   18 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer             20.34  -2.1  3
   19 Simons, Jenn                 NU Club Running          20.44  -2.1  3
   20 Collins, Giliann             Roger Williams           20.47  -2.1  3
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Williams         1:13.10   1
    2 Swanson, Kathryn             Roger Williams         1:15.73   2
    3 Leao, Ariana                 Umass Boston           1:17.22   1
    4 Morin, Nickolette            Assumption             1:17.98   2
    5 Collins, Giliann             Roger Williams         1:21.22   2
    6 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer           1:23.36   1
    7 Tancreti, Sarah              Colby-Sawyer           1:26.01   1
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Mueller, Morgan              Boston College        11:42.06
    2 Pollack, Jacqueline          Boston College        11:54.06
    3 Sarris, Ashley               Merrimack             12:46.38
    4 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        Gordon                14:15.29
    5 Leonardi, Liz                Mass. Maritime        15:43.79
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Boston College  'A'                                   50.13
    2 Northeastern  'A'                                     51.85
    3 Roger Williams  'A'                                   54.95
    4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     55.20
    5 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  55.21
    6 Umass Boston  'A'                                     57.27
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:14.77
    2 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:29.32
    3 Roger Williams  'A'                                 4:31.23
    4 Naval Academy Prep School  'A'                      4:35.15
    5 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   4:45.00
    6 Lyndon State Track &field Club  'A'                 5:40.10
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
   Opening Ht. 4'10"
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Aizenstadt, Taylor           Boston College           1.57m    5-01.75
    2 Hall, Hillary                Southern Maine          J1.57m    5-01.75
    3 Asfoura, Georgette           Boston College          J1.57m    5-01.75
    4 Cassel, Alexandria           Naval Academ             1.52m    4-11.75
    5 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn. St.       J1.52m    4-11.75
    6 Cleminson, Regan             Northeastern             1.47m    4-09.75
   -- Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer                NH
   -- Morin, Nickolette            Assumption                  NH
   -- Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                    NH
   -- Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel                    NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
   Heights: 8'0 - 8'9 - 9'6 - 10'3 - 11'0 - 11'6 - 12'
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 brown, stephanie             new england PV        11-00.00      3.35m
    2 Graham, Amanda               Naval Academ          10-03.00      3.12m
    3 Bennett, Lauren              Northeastern         J10-03.00      3.12m
    4 Huhn, Amy                    Eastern Conn. St.      8-09.00      2.66m
    4 Rapsis, Tori                 Regis                  8-09.00      2.66m
   -- Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Bailey, Danielle             Roger Williams              NH
   -- Robitaille, Taylor           Bridgewater St.             NH
   -- Furlong, Ashley              Northeastern                NH
   -- Hodsden, Hannah              Holy Cross                  NH
  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Crooke, Allyson              Northeastern             5.20m   NWI  17-00.75
  2 Carey, Kylene                Holy Cross               4.99m   NWI  16-04.50
  3 Flood, Mariel                Holy Cross               4.94m   NWI  16-02.50
  4 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.          4.85m   NWI  15-11.00
  5 Atkins, Lauren               Emmanuel                 4.73m   NWI  15-06.25
  6 Smith, Taylor                Bridgewater St.          4.65m   NWI  15-03.25
  7 Breault, Megan               Roger Williams           4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  8 Straub, Bridget              Holy Cross              J4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
  9 Folsom, Mychal-Lynne         Bridgewater St.          4.51m   NWI  14-09.75
 10 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn. St.        4.49m   NWI  14-08.75
 11 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             4.43m   NWI  14-06.50
 12 Molloy, Brianne              Bridgewater St.          4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 13 Perry, Danielle              Colby-Sawyer             4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 14 DeCoste, Samantha            Holy Cross               4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
 15 Lowell, Katelyn              Emmanuel                 3.80m   NWI  12-05.75
 16 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Williams           3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 8 to Final Flight
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Casado, Glenny               Unattached              11.55m   NWI  37-10.75
  2 Pingue, Georgia              Northeastern            11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
  3 Stevens, Olivia              Northeastern            10.72m   NWI  35-02.00
  4 Fleming, Lynn                Southern Maine          10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
  4 Robitaille, Carrie           Bridgewater St.         10.48m   NWI  34-04.75
  6 Breault, Megan               Roger Williams          10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
  7 Devereux, Liann              Holy Cross               9.83m   NWI  32-03.00
  8 Blinn, Maggie                Roger Williams           9.71m   NWI  31-10.25
  9 Hultzman, Lauren             Eastern Conn. St.        9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
 10 Viray, Damara                NU Club Running          9.63m   NWI  31-07.25
 11 Ulf, Kelly                   Emmanuel                 9.62m   NWI  31-06.75
 12 James, Ashlee                Eastern Conn. St.        9.59m   NWI  31-05.75
 13 Hillman, Emilie              Lyndon State             8.94m   NWI  29-04.00
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Buhr, Victoria               Brown                   13.30m   43-07.75
    2 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              12.12m   39-09.25
    3 Eason, Jessica               Brown                   11.82m   38-09.50
    4 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            11.03m   36-02.25
    5 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Maine          10.83m   35-06.50
    6 Durham, Jennifer             Southern Maine          10.72m   35-02.00
    7 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          10.44m   34-03.00
    8 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         10.01m   32-10.25
    9 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross               9.96m   32-08.25
    9 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                  9.96m   32-08.25
   11 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine           9.95m   32-07.75
   12 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross               9.75m   32-00.00
   13 Lyford, Laura                Southern Maine           9.65m   31-08.00
   14 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer             9.47m   31-01.00
   15 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St.            9.39m   30-09.75
   16 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer             9.34m   30-07.75
   17 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross               9.22m   30-03.00
   18 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                  9.05m   29-08.25
   19 Foster, Barbara              Mass Velocity            8.72m   28-07.50
   20 Hoole, Lauren                St. Anselm               8.70m   28-06.50
   20 Thompson, Alisha             Holy Cross               8.70m   28-06.50
   22 Kimball, Amanda              Colby-Sawyer             8.42m   27-07.50
   23 Anderson, Courtney           Roger Williams           8.38m   27-06.00
   24 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer             8.04m   26-04.50
   25 Kelly, Alison                Vermont                  8.01m   26-03.50
   26 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn. St.        7.87m   25-10.00
   27 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St.            7.73m   25-04.50
   28 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                 7.71m   25-03.50
   29 Settle, Anne                 Emmanuel                 7.64m   25-00.75
   30 Foley, Leah                  Colby-Sawyer             7.26m   23-10.00
   31 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                  7.15m   23-05.50
   32 McKay, Maggie                Emmanuel                 6.12m   20-01.00
   33 Greer, Fallon                Emmanuel                 5.85m   19-02.50
   34 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.        5.40m   17-08.75
  Women Discus Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            38.81m     127-04
    2 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 36.00m     118-01
    3 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              33.22m     109-00
    4 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                 33.13m     108-08
    5 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              32.37m     106-02
    6 King, Kathleen               Emmanuel                28.30m      92-10
    7 Webb, Becca                  Vermont                 28.14m      92-04
    8 Malloy, Elizabeth            Holy Cross              27.97m      91-09
    9 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            27.27m      89-06
   10 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                 25.95m      85-02
   11 Foley, Leah                  Colby-Sawyer            25.21m      82-08
   12 Thompson, Alisha             Holy Cross              25.01m      82-01
   13 Kosik, Lexi                  Vermont                 24.26m      79-07
   14 Wernig, Megan                Gordon                  24.02m      78-10
   15 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              23.77m      78-00
   16 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              22.95m      75-03
   17 Kelly, Alison                Vermont                 22.89m      75-01
   18 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer            21.29m      69-10
   19 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.       20.96m      68-09
   20 McKay, Maggie                Emmanuel                20.39m      66-11
   21 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer            20.36m      66-09
   22 Kimball, Amanda              Colby-Sawyer            20.05m      65-09
   23 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                  16.62m      54-06
   24 Hoyt, Lindsay                Lyndon State             9.44m      31-00
  Women Hammer Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Craker, Lacey                Brown                   53.54m     175-08
    2 Westover, Julia              Northeastern            50.46m     165-07
    3 Read, Rosemary               New Hampshire           49.53m     162-06
    4 Taback, Rachel               Northeastern            45.75m     150-01
    5 Culkeen, Alexandria          Holy Cross              43.69m     143-04
    6 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              42.37m     139-00
    7 Ferland, Jocelyn             Vermont                 39.45m     129-05
    8 Paige, Brittany              Bridgewater St.         38.92m     127-08
    9 Patterson, Hannah            Southern Maine          38.40m     126-00
   10 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            37.53m     123-01
   11 Bunn, Lisa                   Vermont                 35.89m     117-09
   12 Kosik, Lexi                  Vermont                 35.81m     117-06
   13 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              35.00m     114-10
   14 Valentine, Kelly             Colby-Sawyer            33.06m     108-05
   15 Canastra, Cassie             Holy Cross              32.71m     107-04
   16 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.           32.34m     106-01
   17 Baird, Vanessa               Southern Maine          32.14m     105-05
   18 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Maine          31.96m     104-10
   19 Malloy, Elizabeth            Holy Cross              31.82m     104-05
   20 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Maine          31.71m     104-00
   21 Stapleton Smith, Magaret     Boston College          31.47m     103-03
   22 Ottey, Susan                 Boston U.               30.40m      99-09
   23 Gonzalez, Megan              Fitchburg St.           29.80m      97-09
   24 Schlanger, Lauren            Vermont                 29.63m      97-02
   25 Foster, Barbara              Mass Velocity           28.04m      92-00
   26 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn. St.       27.35m      89-09
   27 Sullivan, Riley              Fitchburg St.           25.61m      84-00
   28 Chiasson, Melissa            Bridgewater St.         25.50m      83-08
   29 Thompson, Alisha             Holy Cross              24.89m      81-08
   30 Sakamoto, Rachel             Vermont                 24.77m      81-03
   31 Kimball, Amanda              Colby-Sawyer            24.74m      81-02
   32 Foley, Leah                  Colby-Sawyer            21.35m      70-00
   33 Wallace, Megan               Eastern Conn. St.       19.02m      62-05
   34 Magnoli, Kagan               Gordon                  14.69m      48-02
   35 Owens, Melody                Colby-Sawyer            12.76m      41-10
   -- Wernig, Megan                Gordon                      ND
   -- Durham, Jennifer             Southern Maine              ND
   -- Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn. St.           ND
   -- Webb, Becca                  Vermont                     ND
   -- Charles, Althea              Northeastern               DNF
  Women Javelin Throw
  ==========================================================================
   Top 8 to Final Flight
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Ouellette, Nika              Vermont                 39.95m     131-01
    2 Ogletree, Elyse              Vermont                 39.65m     130-01
    3 Otten, Samantha              Umass Lowell            37.30m     122-04
    4 Crocker, Heather             Northeastern            37.09m     121-08
    5 Sampson, Shanissa            Fitchburg St.           35.18m     115-05
    6 Rich, Kelcy                  Gordon                  35.09m     115-01
    7 Manning, Christy             Holy Cross              34.80m     114-02
    8 Chace, Brittany              Fitchburg St.           32.86m     107-10
    9 Hall, Meredith               Mass. Maritime          32.85m     107-09
   10 Fisk, Rachel                 Southern Maine          29.41m      96-06
   11 Baum, Morgan                 Southern Maine          28.88m      94-09
   12 Lyford, Laura                Southern Maine          28.72m      94-03
   13 Malloy, Elizabeth            Holy Cross              27.51m      90-03
   14 Germain, Kelcey              Holy Cross              26.41m      86-08
   15 Lozeau, Rachel               Unattached              25.90m      85-00
   16 Dillard, Sarah               Boston U.               25.52m      83-09
   17 Pettoruto, Kayley            Tufts                   25.19m      82-08
   18 Bartlett, Elizabeth          Boston U.               24.68m      81-00
   19 Bilodeau, Cailey             Bridgewater St.         23.85m      78-03
   20 Krulicki, Sarah              Eastern Conn. St.       22.25m      73-00
   21 Henderson, Devaney           Eastern Conn. St.       20.08m      65-10
   22 Greer, Fallon                Emmanuel                10.74m      35-03