Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun4_NewBal_set1.shtml

New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #3

Waltham and Lowell, MA, June 4, 2011

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                      2011 Twi Light Series #3 - 6/4/2011                      
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katie Hammomd                Greater Bost             29.43  
  2 Molly Chisholm               Emerging Eli             29.63  
  3 Tenisha Wheeler              Unattached               30.04  
 -- Prisna Doriscat              Dare 2 Dream               DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Akeisha Dumont               Dare 2 Dream             24.77  
  2 Noelia Figuereo              Dare 2 Dream             25.95  
  3 Natalie Riley                FLTC                     27.01  
  4 Jessica Klett                Greater Bost             27.21  
 -- Heidi Simmons                Dare 2 Dream               DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mohammed Fdal                Unattached               25.52  
  2 Carroll Blake                Mass Velocit             25.90  
Section  2  
  1 Edward Proctor               Mass Velocit             24.03  
  2 Chris Gaudet                 Waltham Trac             24.67  
Section  3  
  1 Nicholas Virgilio            Wahconah                 23.57  
  2 Austin Brewster              Peabody                  23.84  
  3 Nat Gaye                     Peabody                  23.85  
  4 Ahmad Lewis                  Dare 2 Dream             24.85  
Section  4  
  1 Damien Brigham               Brooks Running           22.80  
  2 Tyler Hopson                 Unattached               22.93  
  3 Zack Trina                   Greater Bost             23.26  
  4 Antonio Francis              Dare 2 Dream             24.17  
 
Event 12  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Holly van Dalen              Unattached             9:09.82  
  2 Laura Nagel                  Unattached             9:28.51  
  3 Millie Chapman               Yale Univers           9:49.83  
  4 Annika Gompers               Unattached             9:59.79  
  5 Marissa Shoji                Unattached            10:07.35  
  6 Joanna Murphy                NB Boston             10:14.02  
  7 Marion Joly-Testault         Iona College          10:22.30  
  8 Liz Hankinson                BAA                   10:30.04  
  9 Jessica Kaliski              Emerging Eli          10:54.86  
 10 Marykate Surette             Emerging Eli          11:40.46  
 -- Amanda Lee                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aaron Lanzel                 US Navy                8:26.85  
  2 Emmanuel Boisvert            U. Laval               8:36.87  
  3 Daniel O'Connor              Medfield               8:43.39  
  4 Nick Welch                   Unattached             8:48.90  
  5 Rob Dextradeur               Unattached             8:49.64  
  6 William Rooney               Greens Farms Aca       8:52.61  
  7 Matt Klein                   Hopkins Scho           8:56.91  
  8 Adam Holmes                  Unattached             8:57.34  
  9 Sam Fujimori                 Emerging Eli           9:10.82  
 10 Steven Francis               Unattached             9:29.62  
 -- Nick Dalidowitz              EKG                        DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucas Meyer                  BAA                    8:57.74  
  2 Paul Rupprecht               NB Boston              8:59.37  
  3 David Chorney                BAA                    9:07.52  
  4 Justin Lutz                  Unattached             9:09.06  
  5 Pete Foote                   NB Boston              9:37.81  
  6 Shane Giannetti              Unattached             9:39.00  
  7 Michael Bodden               Unattached            10:43.88  
 -- Jason Rengo                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Greg Englehart               Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Morrisson               Greater Bost           2:24.78  
  2 Mahal Alvarez-Backus         AB Racing              2:25.62  
  3 Taylor Dunn                  FLTC                   2:25.94  
  4 Ashley Ciccarelli            CPTC New Bal           2:29.47  
  5 Mary Kate Morrissey          Emerging Eli           2:55.42  
  6 Isabelle Attenborough        Emerging Eli           2:55.63  
Section  2  
  1 Sarah Crispin                NB Boston              2:14.57  
  2 Caitlin Malloy               NB Boston              2:15.61  
  3 Laurence Côté                U. Laval               2:16.63  
  4 Sarah Myatt                  FLTC                   2:20.04  
  5 Chloe Fross                  Groton Schoo           2:21.08  
  6 Akeisha Dumont               Dare 2 Dream           2:46.21  
Section  3  
  1 Devotia Moore                Duke Univers           2:05.94  
  2 Jesse Carlin                 Unattached             2:06.00  
  3 Kimberly Standridge          Unattached             2:08.32  
  4 Lauren Centrowitz            New Balance            2:09.64  
  5 Danielle Moore               Unattached             2:10.69  
  6 Catherine Beck               CPTC New Bal           2:11.67  
  7 Annelies Gamble              Yale Univers           2:13.31  
  8 Ali Chase                    NB Boston              2:15.15  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Emerson Almeida              Unattached             2:03.56  
  2 Nick Ingham                  Peabody                2:04.32  
  3 Nick D'Agostino              Emerging Eli           2:06.14  
  4 Keane Terenzoni              Peabody                2:07.75  
  5 Alton Barbehenn              Emerging Eli           2:08.45  
  6 Ian Smith                    Mass Velocit           2:14.77  
Section  2  
  1 Colin Lyons                  NB Boston              1:56.31  
  2 Brendan Collins              NB Boston              1:58.10  
  3 Jason Hiou                   Peabody                2:00.08  
  4 Charles-Edouard Litwin       Fleur de Lys           2:00.72  
  5 Maxime Desautels             Fleur de Lys           2:01.13  
  6 Jeff Naylor                  Syracuse Chagers       2:01.39  
  7 Evan B raz                   Peabody                2:04.72  
  8 Kenny Rayner                 Brooks Running         2:04.95  
  9 Aidan Lehane                 Unattached             2:13.07  
 -- Brian Sax                    Unattached                 DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Drummond Damion              CPTC New Bal           1:53.06  
  2 Guy Hudson                   Unattached             1:53.20  
  3 Brian Leiter                 Flying Feet            1:53.75  
  4 Matt Bevil                   Unattached             1:53.96  
  5 Steve Stewart                NB Boston              1:55.34  
  6 Mathieu Bilodeau             Sherbrooke             1:55.35  
  7 Colin Savage                 Unattached             1:56.22  
  8 Ben Ossoff                   Unattached             1:57.07  
  9 Dan Fava                     Unattached             1:57.84  
 10 Tom Mullen                   Unattached             1:58.88  
Section  4  
  1 Brian Gagnon                 In-the-Arena           1:48.99  
  2 Selasi Lumax                 ALPHA OWLS             1:49.90  
  3 Darryll Oliver               Unattached             1:50.26  
  4 Matt Stewart                 Unattached             1:51.02  
  5 Shaquille Dill               Bermuda                1:51.74  
  6 Mark Feigen                  Columbia Uni           1:52.63  
  7 Joshua Perry                 Southern CT            1:55.87  
 -- Christian Smith              Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Dustin Emrani                CPTC New Bal               DNF  
 -- Corey De La Cruz             Southern CT                DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hannah Davidson              Unattached            10:20.73  
  2 Jennifer Donovan             NB Boston             10:54.25  
  3 Greta Sieve                  Unattached            11:18.90  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corey Conner                 Unattached             4:26.05  
  2 Joanie Roy                   Coureur Nord           4:33.28  
  3 Sarah Barry                  Yale Univers           4:36.24  
  4 Alyse Rocco                  Unattached             4:37.03  
  5 Luci McLoughlin              Iona College           4:38.93  
  6 Katie Niblock                Iona College           4:42.20  
  7 Sarah-Michelle Brochu        U. Laval               4:43.12  
  8 Kelsey Whitaker              Unattached             4:47.08  
  9 Victoria Barnaby             Greater Bost           4:49.63  
 10 Jennifer Zee                 Unattached             4:53.68  
 11 Emily Ricketson              Greater Bost           4:57.58  
 12 Tiffany Brand                XTP Track Cl           5:09.22  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Evanter                Greater Bost           4:10.37  
  2 Zach Anderson                XTP Track Cl           4:10.97  
  3 Aaron Klein                  Unattached             4:13.08  
  4 Xhulio Uruci                 Unattached             4:15.21  
  5 Andrew Whitney               Merrimack Va           4:16.55  
  6 fred quesada                 Deerfield Ac           4:17.26  
  7 Henry Colt                   Sugarloaf Mo           4:21.07  
  8 George Wright                Emerging Eli           4:23.27  
  9 Randy Nong                   Merrimack Va           4:24.57  
 10 Michael McGonnigle           XTP Track Cl           4:28.72  
 11 TJ D'Amato                   Peabody                4:31.08  
 12 Ben Antenore                 Emerging Eli           5:07.10  
Section  2  
  1 Tyler Dinnan                 Unattached             3:51.66  
  2 Robert Gibson                Unattached             3:53.53  
  3 James Shirvell               Yale Univers           3:55.76  
  4 Nick Aguila                  Unattached             3:56.46  
  5 Mike DuPaul                  ConnQuest              3:58.19  
  6 Sam Belcher                  Sugarloaf Mo           3:58.34  
  7 Philip Mainwaring            NB Boston              3:58.65  
  8 Geoffrey Williams            Unattached             4:00.63  
  9 Matt Pierce                  Dartmouth              4:02.93  
 10 Nicholas Christensen         Peabody                4:04.33  
 11 Johnny Abraham               Merrimack Va           4:15.78  
 12 Michael Ward                 Emerging Eli           4:16.02  
Section  3  
  1 Tom Robbins                  Dartmouth              3:45.58  
  2 Dom Channon                  Unattached             3:45.80  
  3 Stephane Colle               Fleur de Lys           3:47.10  
  4 Dennis Wolfe                 Riadha                 3:47.44  
  5 Steve Hallinan               Pacers New B           3:47.77  
  6 Olivier Lavoie               Corsaire Chapara       3:47.89  
  7 Paul Lagno                   Unattached             3:47.98  
  8 Carlos Jamieson              CPTC New Bal           3:48.33  
  9 Chris Spooner                CPTC New Bal           3:49.62  
 10 Andrea Sorgato               NB Boston              3:50.63  
 11 John Moore                   Unattached             3:50.81  
 12 Jeff Brannigan               Pacers New B           3:51.42  
 13 Colby DelBene                Fast Track E           3:51.63  
 14 Brian Harvey                 BAA                    3:51.72