Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun30_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, June 30, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 1  6/30/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2530 IAN LUTZ             18 M   1/12   M1729              28:10*  5:40 1000 
    2  2543 JOHN BERTA           41 M   1/17   M4049              28:16*  5:42  996 
    3  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        37 M   1/15   M3039 GSH          28:43*  5:47  981 
    4  2528 BRANDON MULLIGAN     18 M   2/12   M1729              29:15*  5:53  962 
    5  2529 WILLIAM WHEELER      31 M   2/15   M3039              29:28*  5:56  955 
    6  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   3/15   M3039 GSH          30:29   6:08  923 
    7  3007 JIM MULLIGAN         45 M   2/17   M4049              30:38*  6:10  919 
    8   593 RICH LARSEN          59 M   1/26   M5059              30:55*  6:14  910 
    9  1168 ART REILLY           50 M   2/26   M5059              31:09*  6:16  904 
   10   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   3/26   M5059 GSH          31:46*  6:24  886 
   11  2240 ROB LANDRY           42 M   3/17   M4049 GSH          31:48*  6:24  885 
   12  1190 RODNEY FURR          47 M   4/17   M4049 WHAC         31:53*  6:25  883 
   13  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M   4/15   M3039 GSH          32:15   6:30  873 
   14  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   3/12   M1729 EORC         32:28   6:32  867 
   15  2360 JEFF BIBEAU          23 M   4/12   M1729              32:56   6:38  855 
   16   771 ZAC HINE             23 M   5/12   M1729 EORC         33:06   6:40  850 
   17  2339 GRAHAM WARDER        51 M   4/26   M5059              33:16*  6:42  846 
   18  2533 COLIN MORSE          16 M   1/7    M0116              33:20   6:43  845 
   19  2208 KIM NOLAN            29 F   1/13   F1729              33:30*  6:45  840 
   20  2210 SCOTT STEVENS        41 M   5/17   M4049 CMS          33:30*  6:45  840 
   21  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   5/26   M5059 CMS          33:31*  6:45  840 
   22   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      53 M   6/26   M5059 EORC         33:34*  6:46  838 
   23  2286 LAURA HUTCHINSON     29 F   2/13   F1729              33:44*  6:48  834 
   24  3055 TIMOTHY RUCKI        17 M   6/12   M1729              33:59*  6:51  828 
   25     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   6/17   M4049 EORC         34:10   6:53  824 
   26     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M   7/26   M5059 EORC         34:32   6:57  815 
   27  2531 CHARLOTTE LELLMAN    17 F   3/13   F1729              34:37*  6:58  813 
   28  2538 AUDREY GOLD          17 F   4/13   F1729              34:39*  6:59  812 
   29  2397 CHRIS FANNING        19 M   7/12   M1729              34:53   7:01  807 
   30  2180 MADDIE FEGA          19 F   5/13   F1729              34:56*  7:02  806 
   31  2231 JONI FREDETTE        26 F   6/13   F1729 EORC         35:10   7:05  800 
   32  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      13 M   2/7    M0116              35:21   7:07  796 
   33  1128 ANTHONY PARK         46 M   7/17   M4049 EORC         35:37   7:10  790 
   34  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   7/13   F1729 EORC         35:41*  7:11  789 
   35   573 JIM RYAN             58 M   8/26   M5059              35:45   7:12  787 
   36   952 FELICIA CORDIERO     21 F   8/13   F1729              36:03*  7:15  781 
   37  2523 JOHN HERRON          28 M   8/12   M1729              36:03   7:16  781 
   38   127 ROBERT BISSELL       61 M   1/7    M6099 EORC         36:19*  7:19  775 
   39   484 JOE WYNN             32 M   5/15   M3039 EORC         36:32   7:21  770 
   40  2394 MARCUS CRBULLOS      37 M   6/15   M3039              36:40   7:23  768 
   41  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        36 M   7/15   M3039              36:46   7:24  766 
   42  2526 NEF DURAN            33 M   8/15   M3039              36:50   7:25  764 
   43  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M   9/26   M5059 CMS          36:52   7:25  763 
   44    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        49 M   8/17   M4049              36:55   7:26  762 
   45  2221 EVAN BREEDING        29 M   9/12   M1729              36:56   7:26  762 
   46  3077 BRIAN RUCKI          20 F   9/13   F1729              37:00   7:27  761 
   47   160 JIM PLAZA            59 M  10/26   M5059 SMAC         37:11   7:29  757 
   48   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO       16 F   1/4    F0116 GHS          37:19*  7:31  754 
   49   418 COLLEEN CUMMINGS     45 F   1/11   F4049              37:23*  7:32  753 
   50   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         60 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         37:34   7:34  749 
   6/30/2011 11:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 1  6/30/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2502 PATRICK BURKE        24 M  10/12   M1729              37:57   7:38  742 
   52  1175 MIKE DUFFY           59 M  11/26   M5059 SMAC         38:06   7:40  739 
   53  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        31 M   9/15   M3039              38:12   7:42  737 
   54  2347 JOHNNY RIVERA        39 M  10/15   M3039              38:15   7:42  736 
   55   575 ELVIN TORRES         47 M   9/17   M4049              38:17   7:42  735 
   56  2541 CHARLES JOYAL        41 M  10/17   M4049              38:20   7:43  734 
   57  2280 NATHAN MOREAV        16 M   3/7    M0116              38:48   7:49  725 
   58  2470 JAMES ROESSLING      39 M  11/15   M3039              38:56   7:50  723 
   59  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        67 M   3/7    M6099 EORC         39:06   7:52  720 
   60     4 BILL THIBAULT        54 M  12/26   M5059 EORC         39:08   7:53  719 
   61  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      38 M  12/15   M3039 EORC         39:15   7:54  717 
   62  1306 DAVID ARONSON        56 M  13/26   M5059              39:15   7:54  717 
   63  1171 ROGINA MODESTOW      50 F   1/5    F5059 GSH          39:17*  7:54  717 
   64  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        50 M  14/26   M5059 EORC         39:37   7:59  710 
   65  2203 BRIAN KANE           54 M  15/26   M5059              39:39   7:59  710 
   66  2536 STEVE GRIFFIN        40 M  11/17   M4049              39:47   8:01  707 
   67   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    49 M  12/17   M4049              39:52   8:02  706 
   68  2485 LUCINDA BARRY        27 F  10/13   F1729              40:18   8:07  698 
   69  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  16/26   M5059 EORC         40:19   8:07  698 
   70  2186 STEVE LANG           56 M  17/26   M5059 EORC         40:28   8:09  696 
   71  2519 DAVID RIVERA         45 M  13/17   M4049              40:32   8:10  694 
   72  2439 CONNELL CLARK        31 M  13/15   M3039 GSH          40:46   8:12  690 
   73   213 WINSTON NUNES        62 M   4/7    M6099 GSH          40:47   8:13  690 
   74   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         40:55   8:14  688 
   75  2130 CASEY WALSH-WARDER   13 M   4/7    M0116              41:45   8:24  674 
   76  2206 HARRY HAYWARD        59 M  18/26   M5059              41:46   8:25  674 
   77  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         56 M  19/26   M5059              41:56   8:26  671 
   78  2177 RICK RUBIN           51 M  20/26   M5059              42:00   8:27  670 
   79  2539 LILY GOULD           13 F   2/4    F0116              42:12*  8:30  667 
   80    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  21/26   M5059              42:26   8:33  663 
   81  1389 DANIELLE ZELNIK      30 F   1/5    F3039              42:34   8:34  661 
   82  2482 GAVIN CLARK          33 M  14/15   M3039              42:44   8:36  659 
   83  2534 CHRISTINA BERSELLI   18 F  11/13   F1729              42:53*  8:38  656 
   84  2544 BILL BOYLE           54 M  22/26   M5059              43:00   8:39  655 
   85   131 PAT BONNETT          52 F   2/5    F5059 EORC         43:15   8:43  650 
   86  2535 LUIS TERRAZAS        41 M  14/17   M4049              43:33   8:46  646 
   87  2211 KAREN LEWIS          43 F   2/11   F4049              43:43   8:48  644 
   88  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD     44 F   3/11   F4049              43:54   8:50  641 
   89  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS      57 M  23/26   M5059              44:05   8:53  638 
   90    87 MIKE BUTLER          38 M  15/15   M3039 EORC         44:22   8:56  634 
   91  2522 SHERRY MULLIGAN      46 F   4/11   F4049              44:35   8:59  631 
   92  1411 ANDY HURLEY          50 M  24/26   M5059 EORC         44:37   8:59  631 
   93  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE        50 M  15/17   M4049 EORC         44:39   8:59  630 
   94  1169 KAREN REILLY         54 F   3/5    F5059              44:46   9:01  629 
   95  2440 MARY CLARK           46 F   5/11   F4049              44:48   9:01  628 
   96  2524 KIM WAMBACK          36 F   2/5    F3039              45:18   9:07  621 
   97  1396 LEANDRO OCFEMIA      28 M  11/12   M1729              45:19   9:07  621 
   98  1457 JESSIE CICHON        30 F   3/5    F3039              45:20   9:07  621 
   99  2537 EMMA BERNARD         16 F   3/4    F0116              45:54*  9:14  613 
  100  2525 JACOB CROSS          13 M   5/7    M0116              46:04   9:16  611 
   6/30/2011 11:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 1  6/30/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2086 SARAH BASAK          35 F   4/5    F3039              46:07   9:17  610 
  102  2182 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  25/26   M5059 EORC         46:08   9:17  610 
  103    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         46:29   9:21  605 
  104  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR        48 F   6/11   F4049              46:37   9:23  604 
  105  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  26/26   M5059 EORC         46:38   9:23  603 
  106  2547 JESSICA HUDSON       25 F  12/13   F1729              46:41   9:24  603 
  107  2532 ELIZABETH T MATTHEW  59 F   4/5    F5059              46:42   9:24  602 
  108  2323 MARCIA NAPOLI        46 F   7/11   F4049              46:43   9:24  602 
  109  3019 LISA PETERSON        40 F   8/11   F4049              47:09   9:30  597 
  110  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     46 M  16/17   M4049 EORC         47:17   9:31  595 
  111   591 TOM CONLIN           70 M   1/1    M7099 OGRC         47:23   9:32  594 
  112  1434 CHIP BIENIA          49 M  17/17   M4049              48:02   9:40  586 
  113  2193 JAY LATORRE          25 M  12/12   M1729              48:03   9:40  586 
  114  2113 KAREN PAJER          43 F   9/11   F4049 CMS          48:37   9:47  579 
  115  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F  10/11   F4049              49:03   9:52  574 
  116  2540 CORNELIA SULLIVAN    14 F   4/4    F0116              49:08   9:53  573 
  117  2110 MATT THIBAULT        16 M   6/7    M0116              49:09   9:54  572 
  118  1733 HALEY LEPAGE         19 F  13/13   F1729              49:41* 10:00  566 
  119  2487 ANA NICHOLS          30 F   5/5    F3039              49:42  10:00  566 
  120  2173 JEREMY ANDERSON      16 M   7/7    M0116              49:56  10:03  563 
  121  2342 CINDY LEPAGE         45 F  11/11   F4049              51:12  10:18  550 
  122  2468 DON GRANT            69 M   1/1    M6069 SMAC         52:23  10:33  537 
  123    99 DAN LYNES            68 M   7/7    M6099 EORC         53:00  10:40  531 
  124  2545 NORAH LUSIGNAN       67 F   1/1    F6069 EORC         57:48  11:38  487 
  125  1939 ANA NUNEZ            54 F   5/5    F5059            1:01:00  12:17  461 
   6/30/2011 11:24PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD