Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun2_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, June 2, 2011

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   6 / 2 / 11          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2472 JOE FOIS                   36   1/12   M3039 GSH        17:16.6   5:34 
    2  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             25   1/11   M1729            17:17.7   5:34 
    3   726 PAUL BAZANCHUK             56   1/26   M5059            18:38.3   6:00 
    4   956 JOHN KELLEY                48   1/17   M4049 NMC        19:04.8   6:09 
    5  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        32   2/12   M3039 GSH        19:09.8   6:11 
    6  2490 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           25   2/11   M1729            19:21.4   6:14 
    7   469 ABBY MAHONEY               33   1/7    F3039 CMS        19:27.0   6:16 
    8  2183 GLEN MEISENHELDER          32   3/12   M3039            19:29.2   6:17 
    9  2507 TIM DAILEY                 27   3/11   M1729            19:32.7   6:18 
   10  1367 VEE BUN                    36   4/12   M3039            19:36.3   6:19 
   11  2508 NICHOLAS DAVIS             21   4/11   M1729            19:54.8   6:25 
   12  1973 SCOTT ROSSI                48   2/17   M4049            19:59.4   6:27 
   13   593 RICH LARSEN                59   2/26   M5059            20:02.6   6:28 
   14  2231 JONI FREDETTE              26   1/9    F1729 EORC       20:10.3   6:30 
   15  1186 JASON BEAVER               10   1/7    M0116 EORC       20:17.2   6:32 
   16  2097 BRIAN MCCARTHY             48   3/17   M4049            20:19.3   6:33 
   17  1128 ANTHONY PARK               46   4/17   M4049 EORC       20:30.5   6:37 
   18  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             27   5/11   M1729 EORC       20:38.4   6:39 
   19  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      52   3/26   M5059 CMS        20:44.9   6:41 
   20  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI            13   2/7    M0116            20:47.3   6:42 
   21  1500 BILLY CARROLL              11   3/7    M0116 GSH        20:59.8   6:46 
   22  2473 STEVEN CANJURA             24   6/11   M1729            21:11.2   6:50 
   23  2397 CHRIS FANNING              19   7/11   M1729            21:13.0   6:50 
   24   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        59   4/26   M5059 EORC       21:15.7   6:51 
   25   279 JOHN BIGOS                 57   5/26   M5059            21:19.8   6:52 
   26   155 RICH CLARK                 57   6/26   M5059 GSH        21:21.4   6:53 
   27  2408 MICHAEL MCANDREW           15   4/7    M0116            21:26.0   6:54 
   28   355 SPENCER BEAVER             34   5/12   M3039 EORC       21:29.5   6:56 
   29  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          24   2/9    F1729 EORC       21:31.2   6:56 
   30    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              49   5/17   M4049            21:35.8   6:58 
   31  2459 ROY CURRIE                 22   8/11   M1729            21:43.6   7:00 
   32  2470 JAMES ROESSLING            39   6/12   M3039            21:48.6   7:02 
   33  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              36   7/12   M3039            21:53.1   7:03 
   34  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               55   7/26   M5059 CMS        22:03.9   7:07 
   35  2185 TONY SCIBELLI              46   6/17   M4049            22:08.1   7:08 
   36  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              67   1/6    M6099 EORC       22:16.4   7:11 
   37  2502 PATRICK BURKE              24   9/11   M1729            22:28.0   7:14 
   38  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 59   8/26   M5059 SMAC       22:32.1   7:16 
   39  2510 RACHEL LEE                 19   3/9    F1729            22:36.1   7:17 
   40   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               60   2/6    M6099 EORC       22:46.7   7:20 
   41  1172 JULIE CARROLL              13   1/1    F0116 GSH        22:47.4   7:21 
   42   160 JIM PLAZA                  58   9/26   M5059 SMAC       22:56.9   7:24 
   43  1227 MATT GILHOOLY              50  10/26   M5059 EORC       23:02.3   7:25 
   44  2483 MEAGHAN MAUER              18   4/9    F1729            23:07.4   7:27 
   45  1009 BOB WALCZAK                50  11/26   M5059 EORC       23:08.4   7:27 
   46  2158 MIKE FUNK                  40   7/17   M4049            23:09.7   7:28 
   47  2449 KATIE SULLIVAN             33   2/7    F3039            23:12.2   7:29 
   48  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             53  12/26   M5059 EORC       23:23.2   7:32 
   49  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           44   1/7    F4049            23:24.7   7:33 
   50  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE              49   8/17   M4049 EORC       23:25.4   7:33 
   51   708 BETTY QUINN                60   1/2    F6099            23:26.3   7:33 
   52   180 FRANK RUCKI                61   3/6    M6099 CMS        23:27.4   7:33 
   53     4 BILL THIBAULT              54  13/26   M5059 EORC       23:30.2   7:34 
   54  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            66   4/6    M6099            23:37.7   7:37 
   55  2203 BRIAN KANE                 54  14/26   M5059            23:39.3   7:37 
   56  2474 ANTHONY HERNANDEZ          24  10/11   M1729            24:02.9   7:45 
   57  2389 BILL GLOVER                39   8/12   M3039            24:08.1   7:47 
   58  2495 FRANK ANSANITIS            57  15/26   M5059            24:09.5   7:47 
   59  1251 LAURA FUSARI               31   3/7    F3039            24:20.5   7:51 
   60  2496 ANDREA DUFRESNE            41   2/7    F4049            24:20.9   7:51 
   61  2186 STEVE LANG                 56  16/26   M5059 EORC       24:22.8   7:51 
   62  2497 DAVID RIVERA               45   9/17   M4049            24:31.8   7:54 
   63  2485 LUCINDA BARRY              27   5/9    F1729            24:32.6   7:54 
   64  2348 MIKE DEMATTEO              56  17/26   M5059            24:39.7   7:57 
   65   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            47  10/17   M4049            24:43.7   7:58 
   66  2082 YAZ SOFFAN                 35   9/12   M3039            25:02.8   8:04 
   67   226 RANDY SUJAT                58  18/26   M5059 GSH        25:10.7   8:07 
   68  2482 GAVIN CLARK                33  10/12   M3039            25:51.3   8:20 
   69     0 UNKNOWN                                                 26:01.0   8:23 
   70  2370 JOE NICHOLS                44  11/17   M4049 EORC       26:08.5   8:25 
   71    46 BRIAN DAILEY               56  19/26   M5059            26:12.8   8:27 
   72  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               56  20/26   M5059            26:14.4   8:27 
   73  2440 MARY CLARK                 46   3/7    F4049            26:14.7   8:27 
   74    21 BOB MASSARO                67   5/6    M6099 EORC       26:15.5   8:28 
   75  2182 JOHN GALLAGHER             55  21/26   M5059 EORC       26:16.8   8:28 
   76   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         38   4/7    F3039 EORC       26:18.8   8:29 
   77  2487 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         51  22/26   M5059            26:22.6   8:30 
   78  2488 PATRICK OTOOLE             16   5/7    M0116            26:54.3   8:40 
   79  2484 JASON ANTES                41  12/17   M4049            27:25.2   8:50 
   80  1450 KEITH SICARD               41  13/17   M4049            27:38.0   8:54 
   81  2494 KRISTA KOWALCZYK           24   6/9    F1729            27:44.0   8:56 
   82  2380 LYNELLE RUSSELL            55   1/5    F5059            27:47.5   8:57 
   83    87 MIKE BUTLER                38  11/12   M3039 EORC       27:51.3   8:58 
   84   500 JOHN TESNY                 53  23/26   M5059 EORC       27:58.5   9:01 
   85  2501 ED DUCH                    33  12/12   M3039            28:14.1   9:06 
   86  1434 CHIP BIENIA                49  14/17   M4049            28:29.2   9:11 
   87  2489 MARCIA NAPOLI              46   4/7    F4049            28:41.9   9:15 
   88  1396 LEANDRO OCFEMIA            28  11/11   M1729            28:43.3   9:15 
   89  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           46  15/17   M4049 EORC       28:58.6   9:20 
   90  2441 CORLISS BEAULIEU           51  24/26   M5059            28:59.6   9:20 
   91  2442 JACKIE BEAULIEU            23   7/9    F1729            29:11.6   9:24 
   92   604 DONNA FLYNN                51   2/5    F5059            29:13.4   9:25 
   93    99 DAN LYNES                  68   1/1    M6069 EORC       29:20.9   9:27 
   94   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            64   6/6    M6099 HTC        29:37.1   9:32 
   95  2146 IAN BEGLEY                 12   6/7    M0116            29:38.9   9:33 
   96  3053 DICK OSGOOD                73   1/1    M7099 OGRC       29:42.1   9:34 
   97  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              12   7/7    M0116 EORC       30:00.4   9:40 
   98  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            52   3/5    F5059            30:02.9   9:41 
   99  2503 SHAIEY CRERAR              48   5/7    F4049            31:20.9  10:06 
  100  2381 JENNIFER MILLER            43   6/7    F4049            31:23.2  10:07 
  101  2361 MARYANN DONZE              45   7/7    F4049 EORC       31:47.5  10:14 
  102  2160 NORAH LUSIGNAN             67   2/2    F6099 EORC       31:58.7  10:18 
  103  2486 RON BRYANT                 52  25/26   M5059            32:48.4  10:34 
  104  2505 TERRI BRUSSEAN             52   4/5    F5059            35:08.1  11:19 
  105  2477 JOHN SHEIRER               50  26/26   M5059            35:11.6  11:20 
  106  2492 LAURA PAUL                 33   5/7    F3039            35:27.2  11:25 
  107  2500 SARAH GBSONN               28   8/9    F1729            35:28.8  11:26 
  108  2499 KIM COTE                   37   6/7    F3039            35:41.4  11:30 
  109  1939 ANA NUNEZ                  54   5/5    F5059            36:06.0  11:38 
  110  2509 AMANDA MAJOR               21   9/9    F1729            37:12.5  11:59 
  111   498 TARA WILSON                39   7/7    F3039            37:15.8  12:00 
  112  2491 DAVID BARTHLETE            40  16/17   M4049            37:58.9  12:14 
  113  2493 TOM FUSARI                 41  17/17   M4049            38:04.3  12:16