Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun26_BAA10k_1_set1.shtml

B.A.A. 10k

Boston, MA, June 26, 2011

[Overall Results in Nettime Order | Age Division Results in Nettime Order | Wheelchair Results ]

Top Ten Cash Award Winners


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                                B.A.A. 10k
June 26, 2011   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA11004RN)    Boston, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                 Racetime@gsrs.com
===================================================================================

             ************************************************************
                               TOP TEN MEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Div Time     Name                     Age Race# City/state              
===== === =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1   1   27:19# Geoffrey Mutai            29     1 Kenya                   
    2   2   28:11# Gebregziabher Gebremaria  26     3 Ethiopia                
    3   3   28:29# Moses Mosop               25     2 Kenya                   
    4   4   28:31# Samuel Chelanga           26    12 Lynchburg, VA (KEN)     
    5   1   29:01# Samuel Ndereba            34     5 Kenya                   
    6   5   29:10# Shawn Forrest             27     7 Greensboro, NC (AUS)    
    7   6   29:30# Simon Ndirangu            25     4 Kenya                   
    8   2   29:37# Joseph Chirlee            31     9 Colorado Springs CO     
    9   7   30:13  Elkanah Kibet             25     8 Auburn, AL (KEN)        
   10   1   30:26  Timothy Ritchie           23    15 Brighton MA             
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    

             ************************************************************
                               TOP TEN WOMEN OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Div Time     Name                     Age Race# City/state              
===== === =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1   1   31:58# Caroline Kilel            30    31 Kenya                   
    2   1   32:06# Kim Smith                 29    32 Providence, RI (NZL)    
    3   1   33:08# Misiker Demissie          24    34 Ethiopia                
    4   2   33:32# Heather Cappello          31    41 Arlington MA            
    5   3   34:11  Benita Willis             32    35 Boulder CO              
    6   2   34:26  Katie Dicamillo           24    45 Providence RI           
    7   2   35:42  Jennifer Campbell         28    42 Norfolk MA              
    8   1   36:08* Caroline Bjune            37  1632 Andover MA              
    9   1   36:13* Trina Painter             45    38 Flagstaff AZ            
   10   3   36:38  Mary Kate Champagne       21  3117 Plattsburgh NY          
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline