Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun19_Brookl_set1.shtml

Brookline Flag Day 5K & Kids Race

Brookline, MA, June 19, 2011

[Divisional 5K Results | Kids Race Results ]

Overall 5K Results

Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Platt:Timing 860-645-1476

                      Platt Systems Official Reporting System
Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race & Kids Race || Results Posted to www.plattsys.com 
    Brookline HS - Brookline, MASS - Clear 80 degrees || Sunday June 19, 2011 
          Bib-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                          
                        ***********************************
                                             
                          PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS  
                                         
                        ***********************************
OVERALL                                                                FINAL        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    TJ Unger                     33M M3039 Roslindale MA            15:58   5:09     1/20    442  
  2    Michael Jorgensen            29M M1829 Brookline MA             17:04   5:30     1/10    438  
  3    Matt Czaplinski              45M M4049 Cambridge MA             17:36   5:40     1/37    33   
  4    Erik Vandendries             46M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         17:55   5:46     2/37    210  
  5    Lee Albacker                 29M M1829 Brookline MA             18:25   5:56     2/10    11   
  6    William Muccifori            34M M3039 BRookline MA             18:35   5:59     2/20    158  
  7    Paul Epstein                 37M M3039 Brookline MA             18:39   6:00     3/20    38   
  8    Andrew Darien                40M M4049 Cambridge MA             18:52   6:05     3/37    168  
  9    Benjamin Pollak              14M M1117 Brookline MA             18:55   6:06     1/16    103  
  10   Michael McCall               25M M1829 Brookline MA             18:56   6:06     3/10    185  
  11   Asa Zabarsky                 20M M1829 Brookline MA             18:59   6:07     4/10    137  
  12   Marco Bitran                 35M M3039 Brookline MA             19:27   6:16     4/20    432  
  13   Anne Bliss                   43F F4049 Burlington VT            19:42   6:21     1/20    21   
  14   Grace Watson                 30F F3039 Brookline MA             19:50   6:23     1/29    131  
  15   Glenn Cunha                  49M M4049 Brookline MA             20:17   6:32     4/37    31   
  16   Jeff Fagnan                  40M M4049 Brookline MA             20:18   6:32     5/37    208  
  17   Melanie Schone               36F F3039 Brookline MA             20:20   6:33     2/29    117  
  18   Michael Kheyfets             25M M1829 Allston MA               20:21   6:33     5/10    65   
  19   Brion Winston                36M M3039 Brookline MA             20:31   6:37     5/20    134  
  20   Colby Bermel                 17M M1117 Chestnut Hill MA         20:40   6:39     2/16    20   
  21   Chris Babuska                25M M1829 Brookline MA             20:46   6:41     6/10    188  
  22   Fred White                   59M M5059 Jamaica Plain MA         20:49   6:42     1/16    494  
  23   Claire Ruberman              20F F1829 Brookline MA             21:03   6:47     1/14    112  
  24   Michael Lasky                23M M1829 Brookline MA             21:16   6:51     7/10    70   
  25   Benjamin Hoff                16M M1117 Brookline MA             21:19   6:52     3/16    57   
  26   Patrick Butler               14M M1117 WestRoxbury MA           21:25   6:54     4/16    452  
  27   Markus Orchowski             34M M3039 Brookline MA             21:27   6:55     6/20    98   
  28   Matthew Demarrais            49M M4049 Jamaica Plain MA         21:28   6:55     6/37    215  
  29   Scott Bliss                  42M M4049 Burlington VT            21:33   6:57     7/37    22   
  30   Jeff Thibault                41M M4049 Brookline MA             22:00   7:05     8/37    129  
  31   Mark Duffield                40M M4049 Brookline MA             22:10   7:09     9/37    35   
  32   Henry OBrien                 11M M1117 Brookline MA             22:22   7:12     5/16    95   
  33   Sergei LeFaivre              10M M0010 Brookline MA             22:25   7:13     1/12    75   
  34   CHristine Goldman            44F F4049 Brookline MA             22:29   7:15     2/20    177  
  35   Gabrielle Vandendries        11F F1117 Chestnut Hill MA         22:34   7:16     1/15    211  
  36   Marco Georgakiis             11M M1117 Brookline MA             22:41   7:19     6/16    439  
  37   Lee Jarm                     40M M4049 Roslindale MA            22:42   7:19    10/37    60   
  38   Wynne Armand                 30F F3039 BRookline MA             22:47   7:20     3/29    191  
  39   Diane Krause                 42F F4049 Somerville MA            22:50   7:21     3/20    66   
  40   Cathy Gibson                 56F F5059 Brookline MA             22:52   7:22     1/8     204  
  41   Brian Collins                40M M4049 Brookline MA             22:55   7:23    11/37    29   
  42   Daniel LeFaivre              30M M3039 Brookline MA             22:59   7:24     7/20    74   
  43   Isabelle Dunning             12F F1117 Brookline MA             23:08   7:27     2/15    486  
  44   Michael Gotauco              25M M1829 Brookline MA             23:18   7:30     8/10    52   
  45   Violet Chang                 20F F1829 Boston MA                23:18   7:30     2/14    147  
  46   Eileen Troy                  59F F5059 Newton MA                23:22   7:32     2/8     219  
  47   Jamie Little                 14M M1117 Brookline MA             23:26   7:33     7/16    77   
  48   Erick Schliebe               36M M3039 Brookline MA             23:26   7:33     8/20    493  
  49   Jessi Dimock                 33F F3039 Brookline MA             23:29   7:34     4/29    200  
  50   Caroline Baker Dimack         5F F0010 Brookline MA             23:29   7:34     1/3     202  
   
            ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brookline Flag Day 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   John Ross                    45M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         23:29   7:34    12/37    430  
  52   Candice Colon                28F F1829 Westboro MA              23:31   7:35     3/14    169  
  53   Joseph O-Farrell             49M M4049 Brookline MA             23:34   7:36    13/37    221  
  54   Ken Lipton                   60M M60++ Brookline MA             23:37   7:37     1/7     460  
  55   Michael Monroe               40M M4049 Brookline MA             23:37   7:37    14/37    89   
  56   Matthew Leeds                51M M5059 Cambridge MA             23:40   7:38     2/16    73   
  57   Ann Haber                    40F F4049 Brookline MA             23:46   7:39     4/20    54   
  58   Kimberlie Breu               42F F4049 Boston Ma                23:48   7:40     5/20    25   
  59   Neal Lerner                  51M M5059 Brookline MA             23:56   7:43     3/16    76   
  60   Jon Baker                    34M M3039 Brookline MA             23:57   7:43     9/20    201  
  61   Sam Hunphreys                11M M1117 Brookline MA             24:00   7:44     8/16    155  
  62   Drusilla Pratt-Otto          50F F5059 Brookline MA             24:01   7:44     3/8     105  
  63   Benjamin Hunphreys           42M M4049 Brookline MA             24:03   7:45    15/37    154  
  64   Jim Fukuda                   41M M4049 Brookline MA             24:05   7:46    16/37    46   
  65   Kate Bolles                  49F F4049 Needham MA               24:07   7:46     6/20    216  
  66   Michael Bolles               49M M4049 Needham MA               24:07   7:46    17/37    217  
  67   John Applegate               41M M4049 Lexington MA             24:20   7:50    18/37    14   
  68   Dale Dunning                 10M M0010 Brookline MA             24:21   7:51     2/12    485  
  69   Evan Grossman                46M M4049 Brooklinie MA            24:23   7:51    19/37    465  
  70   Lon Gold.Varn                41M M4049 Dorchester MA            24:25   7:52    20/37    499  
  71   Ronald Richardson            51M M5059 Brighton MA              24:27   7:53     4/16    498  
  72   Akira Maeda                  39M M3039 Brookline MA             24:30   7:54    10/20    437  
  73   Bradley Smith                40M M4049 Brookline MA             24:41   7:57    21/37    124  
  74   Michael Gray                 50M M5059 Brookline MA             24:47   7:59     5/16    143  
  75   Thomas Welch                 32M M3039 Abington MA              24:48   7:59    11/20    132  
  76   Fred Wells                   59M M5059 Brookline MA             24:50   8:00     6/16    443  
  77   Entry 454 Unknown             0M M0000 Brookline MA             24:55   8:02     1/2     454  
  78   Gary Chin                    39M M3039 Brookline MA             24:56   8:02    12/20    463  
  79   Robert Allen                 41M M4049 Chestnut Hill MA         24:57   8:02    22/37    12   
  80   BEn Niarovic                  9M M0010 MA                       24:58   8:03     3/12    166  
  81   Peter Niarovic               43M M4049 MA                       25:00   8:03    23/37    167  
  82   Robert Housman               66M M60++ Brookline MA             25:12   8:07     2/7     58   
  83   Deborah Kirrane              50F F5059 Roslindale MA            25:14   8:08     4/8     149  
  84   Jeremy Margolis              14M M1117 Brookline MA             25:17   8:09     9/16    476  
  85   Mike Deyoung                 41M M4049 Boston MA                25:19   8:09    24/37    461  
  86   Ruby Miller                  10F F0010 Brookline MA             25:22   8:10     2/3     448  
  87   Michael McGourty             54M M5059 Somerville MA            25:26   8:12     7/16    82   
  88   Liam OBrien                  13M M1117 Brookline MA             25:29   8:13    10/16    96   
  89   Adrian Hadley                10M M0010 Weston MA                25:35   8:15     4/12    484  
  90   Brian Bridges                39M M3039 Dorchester MA            25:37   8:15    13/20    479  
  91   Jacob Kahn                   16M M1117 Chestnut Hill MA         25:39   8:16    11/16    62   
  92   Ken Fass                     28M M1829 Chestnut Hill MA         25:39   8:16     9/10    40   
  93   Annie Utzschneider           17F F1117 Chesnut Hill MA          25:42   8:17     3/15    172  
  94   Mark Junghans                47M M4049 Acton MA                 25:48   8:19    25/37    218  
  95   Anne Radday                  34F F3039 Brookline MA             25:49   8:19     5/29    110  
  96   Rob Utzschneider             53M M5059 C H MA                   25:50   8:19     8/16    174  
  97   Jason Johnson                36M M3039 Boston MA                25:54   8:21    14/20    445  
  98   Sakura Seto                  14F F1117 Brookline MA             26:03   8:24     4/15    119  
  99   Daniel Ruberman              56M M5059 Brookline MA             26:05   8:24     9/16    113  
  100  Corrinne Mills               31F F3039 Brookline MA             26:06   8:25     6/29    85   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brookline Flag Day 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Benjamin Collins             11M M1117 Brookline MA             26:08   8:25    12/16    28   
  102  Akiva Rabinovich             34M M3039 Brookline MA             26:08   8:25    15/20    106  
  103  Stephen Pratt-Otto           54M M5059 Brookline MA             26:11   8:26    10/16    183  
  104  John Rich                    60M M60++ Brookline MA             26:12   8:27     3/7     480  
  105  David Bridges                39M M3039 Brookline MA             26:20   8:29    16/20    478  
  106  Blumit Shmolak               33F F3039 Brookline MA             26:30   8:32     7/29    123  
  107  Eva Sklaver                  49F F4049 Brookline MA             26:37   8:35     7/20    213  
  108  U OBoy                       17F F1117 Brookline MA             26:54   8:40     5/15    173  
  109  Harry Margolis               55M M5059 Brookline MA             26:56   8:41    11/16    475  
  110  Momoko Seto                  11F F1117 Brookline MA             26:57   8:41     6/15    118  
  111  Amalie Benjamin              29F F1829 Allston MA               27:01   8:42     4/14    19   
  112  Edward Cipullo               46M M4049 Brookline MA             27:04   8:43    26/37    26   
  113  Abby GEdstad                 44F F4049 BRookline MA             27:06   8:44     8/20    141  
  114  Eileen Yoshida               45F F4049 Brookline MA             27:07   8:44     9/20    136  
  115  Daniel Discenza              60M M60++ BRookline MA             27:07   8:44     4/7     180  
  116  Ira Sager                    50M M5059 Wayland MA               27:12   8:46    12/16    116  
  117  Hilary Sager                 18F F1829 Wayland MA               27:13   8:46     5/14    115  
  118  Jane Ellin                   40F F4049 Brookline MA             27:17   8:48    10/20    37   
  119  Diane Brody                  60F F60++ Brookline MA             27:17   8:48     1/4     181  
  120  Mary Kim                     47F F4049 Westwood MA              27:22   8:49    11/20    224  
  121  Juliann Mellen               24F F1829 Brookline MA             27:26   8:50     6/14    427  
  122  Tom Axbey                    40M M4049 Brookline MA             27:27   8:51    27/37    17   
  123  Ben Axbey                    14M M1117 Brookline MA             27:28   8:51    13/16    16   
  124  Joel Pierce                  65M M60++ Boston MA                27:29   8:51     5/7     102  
  125  Francis Ganong               50M M5059 Brookline MA             27:36   8:54    13/16    50   
  126  Joanna Holzman               34F F3039 Brighton MA              27:40   8:55     8/29    455  
  127  Alexander Goldman            10M M0010 Brookline MA             27:41   8:55     5/12    178  
  128  BRian Goldman                40M M4049 Brookline MA             27:41   8:55    28/37    175  
  129  Annika Haber                 11F F1117 Brookline MA             27:43   8:56     7/15    55   
  130  Anna Newman                  22F F1829 Brookline MA             27:44   8:56     7/14    92   
  131  Lynn Johnson                 53F F5059 Brookline MA             27:46   8:57     5/8     441  
  132  Dawn Fukuda                  40F F4049 Brookline MA             27:54   8:59    12/20    45   
  133  Rebecca Mathews              36F F3039 MA                       27:54   8:59     9/29    471  
  134  Susan Laster                 49F F4049 Brookline MA             28:04   9:03    13/20    71   
  135  Jack Curtis                  62M M60++ Brookline MA             28:05   9:03     6/7     32   
  136  Tatsuya Mizutari              9M M0010 Brookline MA             28:20   9:08     6/12    87   
  137  Sonja Goldman                14F F1117 Brookline MA             28:21   9:08     8/15    176  
  138  Molly Skoff                  17F F1117 Brookline MA             28:30   9:11     9/15    150  
  139  Hitkel Siloff                 0M M0000 Brookline MA             28:30   9:11     2/2     148  
  140  Deborah Yokoe                51F F5059 Brookline MA             28:33   9:12     6/8     193  
  141  Katy Ruderman                22F F1829 Brookline MA             28:40   9:14     8/14    114  
  142  Laura McLellan               20F F1829 Watertown MA             28:40   9:14     9/14    453  
  143  Kenneth Sexter               44M M4049 Brookline MA             29:05   9:22    29/37    122  
  144  Irina Kheyfets               55F F5059 Allston MA               29:05   9:22     7/8     64   
  145  Eri Maeda                    33F F3039 Brookline MA             29:06   9:23    10/29    436  
  146  Debbie Kleiner               49F F4049 Brookline MA             29:09   9:24    14/20    481  
  147  Keely Coffield               26F F1829 Brookline MA             29:10   9:24    10/14    140  
  148  Sarah Taylor                 25F F1829 Somerville MA            29:10   9:24    11/14    139  
  149  Eric Friedman                43M M4049 Brookline MA             29:15   9:26    30/37    44   
  150  Cameron Merrill              26M M1829 Brookline MA             29:23   9:28    10/10    83   
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brookline Flag Day 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Michael Merrill              59M M5059 Brookline MA             29:23   9:28    14/16    84   
  152  Emily Speicher               36F F3039 Brookline MA             29:24   9:29    11/29    127  
  153  Catherine Friedman           38F F3039 Brookline MA             29:25   9:29    12/29    43   
  154  Hannah Smith                 11F F1117 Brookline MA             29:25   9:29    10/15    125  
  155  Trent Ozaki                  17M M1117 Brookline MA             29:29   9:30    14/16    459  
  156  Seamus OBrien                 8M M0010 Brookline MA             29:29   9:30     7/12    97   
  157  Yuichiro Seto                 8M M0010 Brookline MA             29:30   9:30     8/12    121  
  158  Ed Cullinane                 55M M5059 Brookline MA             29:37   9:33    15/16    30   
  159  Audrey Molincux              31F F3039 Brookline MA             29:39   9:33    13/29    194  
  160  Jesse Mermeil                31F F3039 Brookline MA             29:40   9:34    14/29    444  
  161  Jeremy Sohn                  30M M3039 Brookline MA             29:43   9:35    17/20    126  
  162  Ezra Galler                  46M M4049 Sharon MA                29:43   9:35    31/37    477  
  163  Laura Fanning                32F F3039 Brookline MA             29:48   9:36    15/29    39   
  164  Elizabeth Guancial           32F F3039 Boston MA                29:48   9:36    16/29    53   
  165  Gwendolyn Larsen             34F F3039 Brookline MA             29:50   9:37    17/29    69   
  166  Guus Driessen                64F F60++ Brookline MA             30:00   9:40     2/4     34   
  167  Steve Conroy                 63M M60++ Brookline MA             30:03   9:41     7/7     426  
  168  Jason Lederman               13M M1117 Brookline MA             30:20   9:47    15/16    144  
  169  Arden Reamer                 40F F4049 BRookline MA             30:29   9:49    15/20    170  
  170  Ariana Gewurz                17F F1117 BRookline MA             30:29   9:49    11/15    160  
  171  Zev GEwurz                   39M M3039 BRookline MA             30:29   9:49    18/20    159  
  172  Gioia Perugini               39F F3039 Brookline MA             30:30   9:50    18/29    101  
  173  Katrin Hieberalh             37F F3039 Brookline MA             30:56   9:58    19/29    205  
  174  Rebecca Breslow              36F F3039 Brookline MA             31:03  10:00    20/29    24   
  175  Celia Castleman              34F F3039 Cambridge MA             31:03  10:00    21/29    196  
  176  Ben Castleman                34M M3039 Cambridge MA             31:05  10:01    19/20    195  
  177  Lila Castleman                3F F0010 Cambridge MA             31:05  10:01     3/3     203  
  178  Katrina Regan                47F F4049 Brookline MA             31:25  10:08    16/20    111  
  179  Talya Housman                22F F1829 Brookline MA             31:28  10:09    12/14    59   
  180  Anna Juster                  36F F3039 Brookline MA             31:29  10:09    22/29    495  
  181  Alistair Montgomery          30F F3039 Brookline MA             31:35  10:11    23/29    90   
  182  Jenny Woo                    27F F1829 Brookline MA             31:50  10:16    13/14    489  
  183  Muray Edelberg               71M M7079 Brookline MA             32:03  10:20     1/1     36   
  184  Lise Nigrovic                39F F3039 Brookline MA             32:04  10:20    24/29    93   
  185  Anghely Almonte              38F F3039 Brookline MA             32:41  10:32    25/29    13   
  186  Susan Cohen                  48F F4049 Chestnut Hill MA         32:43  10:33    17/20    27   
  187  Claire Lunetta               13F F1117 Brookline MA             32:48  10:34    12/15    78   
  188  Lindsey Baden                40M M4049 Brookline MA             33:29  10:48    32/37    18   
  189  Bill OBrien                  44M M4049 Brookline MA             33:33  10:49    33/37    94   
  190  Becky Shapiro                17F F1117 Brookline MA             33:41  10:51    13/15    429  
  191  Keigo Mizutari                6M M0010 Brookline MA             33:47  10:53     9/12    86   
  192  Tomomi Mizutari              37F F3039 Brookline MA             33:48  10:54    26/29    88   
  193  Ben Lanckton                 40M M4049 Brookline MA             33:50  10:54    34/37    67   
  194  Elizabeth Ascoli             39F F3039 Brookline MA             34:01  10:58    27/29    199  
  195  Melissa Foley                38F F3039 Brookline MA             34:01  10:58    28/29    42   
  196  Lois Lange                   67F F60++ Brookline MA             34:04  10:59     3/4     68   
  197  Robert Donahue               10M M0010 C H MA                   34:17  11:03    10/12    182  
  198  Nicholas Dalton               9M M0010 Brookline MA             34:24  11:05    11/12    179  
  199  Sara Fazio                   41F F4049 Brookline MA             34:56  11:16    18/20    41   
  200  Daniel Collins               56M M5059 Medway MA                35:06  11:19    16/16    142  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                          Brookline Flag Day 5k Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Lauren Williams              30F F3039 Everett MA               35:28  11:26    29/29    133  
  202  Maryam Lawrence              67F F60++ Brookline MA             35:29  11:26     4/4     72   
  203  Diego Martinucci             44M M4049 Brookline MA             35:50  11:33    35/37    81   
  204  Tatsuichiro Seto             40M M4049 Brookline MA             36:02  11:37    36/37    120  
  205  Mark Torres                  15M M1117 Brookline MA             37:11  11:59    16/16    449  
  206  Jason Jewhurst               33M M3039 Brookline MA             37:19  12:02    20/20    61   
  207  Maria Gold                   49F F4049 Dorchester MA            38:00  12:15    19/20    500  
  208  Craig Hagan                  41M M4049 Somerville MA            40:15  12:59    37/37    56   
  209  Elisha Galler                15F F1117 Sharon MA                40:51  13:10    14/15    488  
  210  Tobey Taylor                 74F F7079 Brookline MA             40:52  13:10     1/1     128  
  211  Meital Galler                12F F1117 Sharon MA                40:54  13:11    15/15    487  
  212  Colin Lunetta                10M M0010 Brookline MA             43:56  14:10    12/12    79   
  213  Kathryn Lunetta              40F F4049 Brookline MA             43:56  14:10    20/20    80   
  214  Veronica Arevalo             28F F1829 Roslindale MA            46:09  14:53    14/14    15   
  215  Meenakshi Garodia            50F F5059 Brookline MA             46:10  14:53     8/8     51   
                                  **************  
                                  PLATTSYS.COM
                                  **************